Alta Vista Sports

BAYTOWNE DUATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/5 MILE RUN
BAYTOWNE MARINA  AT SANDESTIN
AUG 28,1994 8AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA FITNESS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1824;DELAND,FL 32721
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     1 KARL DAUPHINAIS 23 DAPHNE AL             40:59 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     8 JASON SCHOTT 23 DECATUR GA               46:44 
    2    38 JOHN DISSEN 23 TUCKER GA                 53:18 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    15 TODD DAVIDSON 29 ATLANTA GA              48:07 
    2    16 MICHAEL WOODY 25 VALPARAISO FL           48:10 
    3    28 JIM CHRISTIAN 27 ATLANTA GA              51:44 
    4    36 PATRICK NOLAN 25 PANAMA CITY FL          53:01 
    5    37 JIM LINEHAN 25 LAFAYETTE LA              53:07 
    6    54 GEORGE BERGER 29 DOTHAN AL               55:50 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 JOHN DESHOTEL 31 MAURICE LA              43:25 
    2     3 JEFF BOWMAN 32 TALLAHASSE FL             44:41 
    3     4 DON MASTERSON 34 HUNTSVILLE AL           45:27 
    4     6 TODD COOLEY 34 METAIRIE LA               45:50 
    5     9 MICHAEL CORNEJO 31 LYNN HAVEN FL         46:56 
    6    11 RICK ZAUNBRECHER 31 LAFAYETTE LA         47:15 
    7    22 MICHAEL ABSHIRE 33 BATON ROUGE LA        50:03 
    8    23 RICHARD BAKER 32 TALLAHASSE FL           50:07 
    9    24 RAY STINSON 34 HEADLAND AL               50:27 
   10    33 PETER BOERS 31 MABLETON GA               52:23 
   11    42 MIKE SWINSON 32 CAHABA HEIGHTS AL        53:50 
   12    47 CHARLES HENRY 32 PAMAMA CITY FL          54:47 
   13    52 RICK HINRICHS 34 FAIRHOPE AL             55:27 
   14    80 PADSARE JUAREZ 32 TALLAHASSE FL        1:03:49 
   15    99 ERNEST BAHM 34 LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:20:24 
   16   102 STEVEN SHAMON 32 AURORA IL             1:22:36 
   17   103 CARL NORMAND 31 MOBILE AL              1:30:59 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 NELSON ANDERSON 35 MANDEVILLE LA         45:45 
    2     7 DANMAX STETSON 37 TALLAHASSE FL          46:20 
    3    13 GABRIEL CHAMBLIN 36 MOBILE AL            47:52 
    4    20 BRUCE GLOVER 37 MOBILE AL                49:27 
    5    29 RICHARD BARTELS 38 PAMAMA CITY FL        51:54 
    6    30 FRANK COLUBIALE 37 ATLANTA GA            51:59 
    7    31 KEITH SHANKS 36 ROCKMART GA              52:03 
    8    34 FRANK BRANNON 36 ATLANTA GA              52:42 
    9    35 CHUCK ANDERSON 38 SUMMERDLE AL           52:51 
   10    40 KENNETH DUNAWAY 38 BATON ROUGE LA        53:27 
   11    53 MICHAEL BOWNES 37 MONTGOMERY AL          55:35 
   12    58 GREGORY CLARK 35 WOODSTOCK GA            56:48 
   13    63 BOAZ YARDENI 37 TALLAHASSE FL            58:44 
   14    67 STEPHEN NIELSEN 39 PENSACOLA FL          59:48 
   15    71 JOSEPH JEFFRIES 38 MADISON AL          1:00:41 
   16    73 WYATT MC CUTCHEON 35 PAMAMA CITY BCH F 1:00:55 
   17    76 WILLIAM EDWARDS 35 BATON ROUGE LA      1:01:19 
   18    77 LARRY EARNHART 38 MOBILE AL            1:02:46 
   19    90 GREGORY SILLER 38 COLUMBUS GA          1:09:42 
   20    98 RALOUCK WHITEHURST 35 TALLAHASSE FL    1:15:33 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 MICHAEL ZOELLNER 40 MARIETTA GA          47:03 
    2    21 ALAN GRUBB 43 DOUGLASVILLE GA            49:59 
    3    25 PATRICK KYLE 41 BIRMINGHAM AL            50:54 
    4    27 JERRY RYAN 40 HOOVER AL                  51:27 
    5    41 DON CARROUM 43 NEW ORLEANS LA            53:38 
    6    43 BILL DAVENPORT 40 DOTHAN AL              53:57 
    7    49 BUBBA O'STEEN 43 TALLAHASSE FL           54:58 
    8    56 JAMES PORLIER 42 DOTHAN AL               56:26 
    9    72 MARK HEIMAN 40 MAINEVILLE OH           1:00:41 
   10    84 CARL BLUNCK 43 MOBILE AL               1:04:46 
   11    87 WALLACE RANDELL 41 TALLAHASSE FL       1:06:01 
   12    96 DAVID HOLMES 41 SLOCOMB AL             1:13:51 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 TERRY PRESNELL 45 QUINCY FL              47:36 
    2    14 KENNETH KUKLA 45 ATLANTA GA              48:03 
    3    17 MARSHALL MC MILLAN 45 MOBILE AL          48:22 
    4    26 JIMMY KIRKLAND 45 HARAHAN LA             50:56 
    5    46 JAMES OSBORN 45 NICEVILLE FL             54:39 
    6    55 ROGER MILLS 48 STOCKBRIDGE GA            56:13 
    7    61 RODNEY REEVES 46 TALLAHASSE FL           57:40 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 BRIAN CLIFFORD 52 FT.WALTON BCH FL       54:10 
    2    57 JOHN CARROLL 50 MONTGOMERY AL            56:37 
    3    65 JOHN BUCHANAN 53 GAUTHIER MS             59:22 
    4    68 THOMAS JAMES 51 MARIETTA GA            1:00:09 
    5    83 PAUL KELLUM 50 DESTIN FL               1:04:31 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    59 DONNIE ADAMS 57 BIRMINGHAM AL            57:00 
    2    69 JIM HARTMAN 59 MOBILE AL               1:00:20 
    3    82 JOHN COLTON 56 MEMPHIS TN              1:04:00 
    4    85 CHARLES BOND 58 COLUMBUS MS            1:04:54 
    5    89 JERRY OLUGACH 55 SOUTHAVEN MS          1:09:22 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    18 MARY H CHAMBLIN 31 MOBILE AL             48:25 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    62 LISA DEARY 23 DOTHAN AL                  58:14 
    2    78 ASHLEY O'NEAL 24 PENSACOLA FL          1:03:13 
    3    97 VARDA LINOR 20 TALLAHASSE FL           1:14:48 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 KAREN MERRILL 26 MOBILE AL               49:27 
    2    45 SUSAN EARNHART 29 MOBILE AL              54:28 
    3    48 LUCI SEIMS 27 PANACEA FL                 54:58 
    4    66 JENNIFER CONSORTE 26 PAMAMA CITY FL      59:37 
    5    75 CELINE DE BOURGOIN 26 ATLANTA GA       1:01:13 
    6    79 ROBIN ROBERTS 29 MOBILE AL             1:03:22 
    7    81 MARION RILEY 27 SHALIMAR FL            1:03:50 
    8    91 ANNE MC BRIDE 25 NAVARRE FL            1:10:09 
    9    92 REBECCA ALDERMAN 28 MEMPHIS TN         1:10:28 
   10    94 LORI ADAIR 28 DESTIN FL                1:11:07 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    50 CARROLL HAGESETH 30 TALLAHASSE FL        55:06 
    2    60 JULIE JENNINGS 33 LYNN HAVEN FL          57:32 
    3    70 ELLEN YOUNG 34 BATON ROUGE LA          1:00:39 
    4   104 JEAN NORMAND 31 MOBILE AL              1:30:59 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 JENNIFER KYLE 38 BIRMINGHAM AL           52:07 
    2    51 MERRI BLUNCK 38 MOBILE AL                55:18 
    3    74 GINA WINTERMAN 37 SOUTHPORT FL         1:01:03 
    4   101 TAMRA MEIER 36 PAMAMA CITY FL          1:21:55 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    64 CAROL BATTLES 42 GULF BREEZE FL          58:53 
    2    88 JANE DAVENPORT 41 DOTHAN AL            1:06:54 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    86 KATHY MOYNIHAN 45 DECATUR GA           1:05:10 
    2    95 SUE KELLEY 45 CHIPLEY FL               1:12:38 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    39 YVONNE LEE 50 ZACHARY LA                 53:22 
    2    93 BARBARA EDWARDS 50 MEMPHIS TN          1:10:51 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   100 JANICE BOND 58 COLUMBUS MS             1:21:33 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com