Alta Vista Sports

8TH Annual ELEPHANT WALK TRIATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
ELEPHANT WALK RESTAURANT AT SANDESTIN
AUG 27,1994 7AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA FITNESS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1824;DELAND,FL 32721
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     9 JOSEPH LEE 29 BATON ROUGE LA           1:24:28 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   105 KENNETH DWYER 17 MARY ESTHER FL        1:38:05 
    2   109 RICK HARTFELDER 15 PENSACOLA FL        1:38:34 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   115 ERIC HAWN 23 PENSACOLA FL              1:38:50 
    2   165 STEFAN KUPPER 23 NEW ORLEANS LA        1:41:51 
    3   169 JEFF CONRAD 24 MOBILE AL               1:41:58 
    4   173 JOHN TURNER 24 MILTON FL               1:42:06 
    5   205 MATT LOUGH 24 PENSACOLA FL             1:44:11 
    6   212 DAVID EDGARTON 24 PENSACOLA FL         1:44:49 
    7   291 JEFFREY CYR 24 NEW ORLEANS LA          1:50:41 
    8   430 JAMES CLAYPOOL 24 VALPARAISO FL        2:14:56 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    30 LARRY FEINMAN 29 MARIETTA GA           1:29:57 
    2    49 TODD DAVIDSON 29 ATLANTA GA            1:33:08 
    3    61 NICHOLAS CALLAHAN 25 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:34:25 
    4    69 BILL DALY 28 GULF BREEZE FL            1:35:16 
    5    73 CHRIS WARREN 28 GULF BREEZE FL         1:35:52 
    6   112 JOSEPH POGGENBURG 28 PENSACOLA FL      1:38:41 
    7   175 JOE WHITEHEAD 25 SHALIMAR FL           1:42:15 
    8   216 GEOFFREY BURNS 25 FT.WALTON BCH FL     1:45:15 
    9   230 BRIAN P SMITH 26 HOUSTON TX            1:46:02 
   10   248 JOHN GARDNER 26 DECATUR GA             1:47:33 
   11   255 MICHAEL CUCCIA 28 METAIRIE LA          1:48:08 
   12   275 CHRISTOPHER CHIN 26 METAIRIE LA        1:49:40 
   13   287 CHRIS STEWART 26 VERO BCH FL           1:50:28 
   14   303 SEAN DONAHUE 29 PENSACOLA FL           1:52:07 
   15   309 SCOTT BIONDO 26 HOUSTON TX             1:52:25 
   16   324 JOHN RILEY 29 DAPHNE AL                1:55:01 
   17   359 KEN JOHNSON 25 HOUSTON TX              1:57:35 
   18   367 DAVID BRIAN 29 CHAMBLEE GA             1:57:54 
   19   382 JOSEPH ZIMMERMAN 29 NEW ORLEANS LA     2:00:08 
   20   418 CHUCK TRUITT 28 PELL CITY AL           2:11:09 
   21   423 WILLIAM BASSETT 26 RIDGELAND MS        2:12:47 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    41 JOHN KIRTLEY 30 TAMPA FL               1:32:00 
    2    42 GREG JOHNSON 33 MOBILE AL              1:32:20 
    3    57 ROB MC CRARY 31 HATTIESBURG MS         1:34:05 
    4    63 RICHARD BAKER 32 TALLAHASSE FL         1:34:35 
    5    65 PAUL STANCATI 34 GULFPORT FL           1:34:37 
    6    71 GREG TERRY 34 PAMAMA CITY FL           1:35:22 
    7    72 GUY SYLVESTER 33 YOUNGSVILLE LA        1:35:49 
    8    79 ROBERT PITTMAN 33 MONTGOMERY AL        1:36:21 
    9    96 MARK SLATER 34 WETUMPKA AL             1:37:38 
   10    98 THOMAS BARANEK 34 AUGUSTA GA           1:37:46 
   11   107 TODD COOLEY 34 METAIRIE LA             1:38:24 
   12   128 JEFF ELLIS 30 SANTA ROSA BCH FL        1:39:17 
   13   130 EDWARD BAUER 32 PENSACOLA FL           1:39:25 
   14   137 DWAYNE FARRIS 32 BROUSSARD LA          1:39:40 
   15   154 JOSEPH SHERMAN 31 MOBILE AL            1:40:55 
   16   163 JOSEPH FITTS 33 TUSCALOOSA AL          1:41:47 
   17   174 BARRY GOODSPEED 33 NEW ORLEANS LA      1:42:08 
   18   177 JIM CLAUGHERTY 33 PENSACOLA FL         1:42:22 
   19   179 ELIJAH GUEST 33 ATLANTA GA             1:42:24 
   20   182 RANDY SCHMIDT 31 HARAHAN LA            1:42:39 
   21   208 TRACY TREPAGNIER 34 NORCO LA           1:44:35 
   22   217 E.BEN POSEY 34 PENSACOLA FL            1:45:19 
   23   220 MARK BOND 34 INDIAN SPRINGS AL         1:45:33 
   24   262 THOMAS KAYE 31 ATLANTA GA              1:48:46 
   25   266 DAVID MATTHEWS 30 PENSACOLA FL         1:48:56 
   26   267 RUSTY KINGON 30 DECATUR GA             1:48:58 
   27   268 HUGH WOLF 31 HUNTSVILLE AL             1:48:59 
   28   271 BRETT VERZWYVELT 31 FT.WALTON BCH FL   1:49:25 
   29   295 ANDREW BROWN 32 HUNTSVILLE AL          1:51:08 
   30   308 DARCY BINDER 34 LYNN HAVEN FL          1:52:24 
   31   319 DAVID LIPPITT 34 PINELAKE GA           1:54:14 
   32   368 MICHAEL KOHLER 32 LAFAYETTE LA         1:58:20 
   33   372 CARL NORMAND 31 MOBILE AL              1:59:03 
   34   387 MIKE BURNS 34 PENSACOLA FL             2:01:50 
   35   411 GEORGE FREEMAN 31 NEW ORLEANS LA       2:08:54 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    11 SCOTT EWING 36 ATLANTA GA              1:24:50 
    2    18 THOMAS KERSCH 36 GULF BREEZE FL        1:26:47 
    3    24 PAUL SULLIVAN 35 NICEVILLE FL          1:28:09 
    4    38 TYLER MOORE 36 NEW ORLEANS LA          1:31:49 
    5    74 NICKI MILES 36 MANDEVILLE LA           1:35:54 
    6    93 BRUCE GLOVER 37 MOBILE AL              1:37:30 
    7    99 KY;E LOVE 36 LAFAYETTE LA              1:37:47 
    8   110 ROBERT PEATTIE 37 NEW ORLEANS LA       1:38:40 
    9   127 KEITH SHANKS 36 ROCKMART GA            1:39:15 
   10   131 EDDIE SCHMIDT 36 JEFFERSON LA          1:39:27 
   11   142 GREGORY CLARK 35 WOODSTOCK GA          1:40:02 
   12   187 BRENT JOHNSON 35 TALLAHASSE FL         1:43:03 
   13   192 MICHAEL GRANBERRY 35 MOBILE AL         1:43:25 
   14   199 GUMBY WECKHERLIN 36 SOUTHPORE FL       1:43:43 
   15   214 YARDENI BOAZ 37 TALLAHASSE FL          1:44:58 
   16   218 TIM CARRIGAN 39 GULF BREEZE FL         1:45:28 
   17   227 ERLING RIIS 36 MOBILE AL               1:45:55 
   18   247 MICHAEL BOWNES 37 MONTGOMERY AL        1:47:31 
   19   256 HOWARD FUNKHAUSER 35 GULF BREEZE FL    1:48:11 
   20   260 FRANK MOODY 36 TUSCALOOSA AL           1:48:24 
   21   280 ROGER PARTEE 39 LAWRENCEVILLE GA       1:50:03 
   22   293 TIM BONE 39 PACE                       1:50:52 
   23   297 DONALD MURRAY 35 NEW ORLEANS LA        1:51:36 
   24   298 FRANK COLUBIALE 37 ATLANTA GA          1:51:37 
   25   318 LARRY EARNHART 38 MOBILE AL            1:53:34 
   26   322 JOSEPH JEFFRIES 38 MADISON AL          1:54:40 
   27   332 BILL BLOCKER 37 PENSACOLA FL           1:55:30 
   28   363 DAVID HIERS 36 MOLINO FL               1:57:46 
   29   375 DAVID DI LORETO 37 METAIRIE LA         1:59:18 
   30   376 STEVE MARTIN 38 DOTHAN AL              1:59:33 
   31   400 WILLIAM MC DANIEL 36 NAVARRE FL        2:05:18 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    27 DAVID ANDREWS 46 AUGUSTA GA            1:29:09 
 MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    34 DOUG BOOTH 42 MACON GA                 1:31:14 
    2    51 SHAWN STEGG 42 DUNWOODY GA             1:33:17 
    3    67 SCOOTER STOKLEY 44 MOBILE AL           1:34:52 
    4   101 DON CARROUM 43 NEW ORLEANS LA          1:37:51 
    5   114 DONALD LAGASSE 40 METAIRIE LA          1:38:47 
    6   195 MICHAEL LEWIS 42 GULFPORT MS           1:43:38 
    7   235 ROBERT FARIES 41 BEAUMONT TX           1:46:19 
    8   380 LARRY MC ANALLY 44 DESTIN FL           1:59:57 
    9   438 JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ 42 FT.WALTON BCH FL   2:17:17 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 TERRY PRESNELL 45 QUINCY FL            1:32:23 
    2    89 WILLIAM WILLIAMS 47 BATON ROUGE LA     1:37:23 
    3   108 GEORGE COBB 49 TALLAHASSE FL           1:38:30 
    4   143 RODNEY REEVES 46 TALLAHASSE FL         1:40:13 
    5   285 CHUCK MC KENNEY 48 GULF BREEZE FL      1:50:15 
    6   348 GLENN WINDHAM 46 PENSACOLA BCH FL      1:57:03 
    7   353 BISHOP KELLEY 49 PENSACOLA FL          1:57:16 
    8   456 GREG HALL 46 PENSACOLA FL              2:36:40 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   118 KEITH JOHNSON 51 BIRMINGHAM AL         1:38:54 
    2   204 GEOFFREY O'MALLEY 51 PENSACOLA FL      1:44:09 
    3   228 MIKE HOWELL 50 DOTHAN AL               1:45:55 
    4   229 BRIAN CLIFFORD 52 FT.WALTON BCH FL     1:45:58 
    5   272 CARL MOWERY 53 MURRAY KY               1:49:27 
    6   279 WILLIAM JOHNSON 54 BRANDON MS          1:49:58 
    7   305 HENRY HARDEN 53 CANTONMENT FL          1:52:14 
    8   321 STEVEN FOSS 51 GULF BREEZE FL          1:54:33 
    9   443 MOBBY OVERSTREET 54 LAUREL MS          2:20:50 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   196 RICHARD WEBSTER 55 SALEM SC            1:43:40 
    2   233 JIM HARTMAN 59 MOBILE AL               1:46:06 
    3   274 CHARLES BOND 58 COLUMBUS MS            1:49:36 
    4   292 DONNIE ADAMS 57 BIRMINGHAM AL          1:50:42 
    5   351 DON SHABLESKI 56 CANTONMENT FL         1:57:12 
    6   360 JOHN COLTON 56 MEMPHIS TN              1:57:35 
    7   408 JERRY OLUGACH 55 SOUTHAVEN MS          2:07:56 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    44 WAYNE MC SHEENY 62 FT.WALTON BCH FL    1:32:33 
    2   442 JULES JOHNSON 60 SLIDELL LA            2:20:01 
    3   455 JAMES BRANSON 64 CORDOVA TN            2:31:53 
    4   457 JAY CRITTENDEN 61 PENSACOLA FL         2:38:20 
  MALE CLYDESDALE:  01 - 99
    1    88 KIMO GALLAHUE 29 COLUMBUS GA           1:37:21 
    2   140 CHARLES ANDERSON 38 SUMMERDALE AL      1:39:53 
    3   223 E.SCOTT CHRISTMAS 25 MOBILE AL         1:45:47 
    4   246 JOHN VOGEL 31 ENTERPRISE AL            1:47:27 
    5   290 CARL BLUNCK 43 MOBILE AL               1:50:33 
    6   294 KEITH JOHNSON 25 HOUSTON TX            1:50:56 
    7   365 V.VAN NORMAND 27 MOBILE AL             1:57:49 
    8   397 ROBERT JENNINGS 37 BIRMINGHAM AL       2:04:56 
    9   407 ED GONZALEZ 46 LAFAYETTE LA            2:07:35 
   10   409 STEVE NOTO 33 HARAHAN LA               2:08:13 
   11   424 BISHOP KELLEY,JR 28 BIRMINGHAM AL      2:13:05 
   12   425 ANDY STUBBS 46 PACE FL                 2:13:19 
   13   441 TIM HOLLAND 45 LILBURN GA              2:19:08 
   14   452 THOMAS LEWIS 34 CHICAGO IL             2:29:07 
  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    19 JANE JOHNSON 35 TALLAHASSE FL          1:26:58 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   335 SHEELAGH O'MALLEY 16 PENSACOLA FL      1:55:51 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   124 LAURIE DAVIDSON 24 BATON ROUGE LA      1:39:07 
    2   145 EVE RIERA 23 PENSACOLA FL              1:40:22 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   100 MARY GRINNELL 26 PENSACOLA FL          1:37:50 
    2   125 SHARON DALY 26 GULF BREEZE FL          1:39:07 
    3   135 KAREN MERRILL 26 MOBILE AL             1:39:33 
    4   183 SUSAN EARNHART 29 MOBILE AL            1:42:45 
    5   185 FRAN ROMANCHUCK 28 MONTGOMERY AL       1:42:50 
    6   198 SHARI JOHNSON 25 LAWRENCEVILLE GA      1:43:43 
    7   243 TAMMY DESHOTEL 29 MAURICE LA           1:47:19 
    8   338 LISA GRAY 26 MOBILE AL                 1:55:58 
    9   341 ADELE RATCLIFF 28 DESTIN FL            1:56:17 
   10   343 LINDA SANDERS 28 BELLE CHASSE LA       1:56:30 
   11   344 CELINE DE BOURGOIN 26 ATLANTA GA       1:56:34 
   12   357 KAREN CLAUGHERTY 29 PENSACOLA FL       1:57:26 
   13   373 SARAH MERRILL 25 SMYRNA GA             1:59:06 
   14   399 DIANE MOORE 26 PENSACOLA FL            2:05:07 
   15   414 KIMBERLY MILLER 27 KENNESAW GA         2:09:13 
   16   426 PATRICIA BUFFKIN 26 SARALAND AL        2:13:37 
   17   428 LORI ZIMMERMAN 29 NEW ORLEANS LA       2:14:16 
   18   432 DEBORAH BAKER 29 PENSACOLA FL          2:15:05 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    40 WENDY WEBB 32 ATLANTA GA               1:31:56 
    2    91 JANET SPAETH 30 BIRMINGHAM AL          1:37:26 
    3   139 KATHLEEN LOVELESS 31 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:39:52 
    4   153 LINDA MC LEAN 32 DECATUR GA            1:40:54 
    5   164 CARROLL HAGESETH 30 TALLAHASSE FL      1:41:51 
    6   171 MARGARET GREEN 32 MEMPHIS TN           1:42:02 
    7   286 MARIE FARRIS 30 BROUSSARD LA           1:50:20 
    8   312 NANCY WATSON 34 JAX FL                 1:52:47 
    9   313 ELLEN YOUNG 34 BATON ROUGE LA          1:53:18 
   10   326 KATHLEEN CROMPTON 30 PENSACOLA FL      1:55:06 
   11   342 MONICA TREPAGNIER 33 NORCO LA          1:56:18 
   12   346 BEVEN LIVINGSTON 33 LEXINGTON KY       1:56:47 
   13   362 CECLIA MOUTON 34 NEW ORLEANS LA        1:57:42 
   14   412 PHYLLIS MILLER 33 LAFAYETTE LA         2:09:00 
   15   422 LINDA STAMM 33 RIVER RIDGE LA          2:12:19 
   16   433 JILL FRASSETTO 33 SHARPSBURG GA        2:15:07 
   17   449 LINDA MC CASKILL 34 CORDOVA TN         2:27:36 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   103 SISSI CARROLL 35 TALLAHASSE FL         1:38:00 
    2   136 JODI TEAL 35 MONTGOMERY AL             1:39:38 
    3   146 MAYA BOOTH 39 MACON GA                 1:40:23 
    4   159 MERRI BLUNCK 38 MOBILE AL              1:41:35 
    5   168 RITA GEDNEY 37 PENSACOLA FL            1:41:57 
    6   194 ROBIN DORITY 35 MOBILE AL              1:43:36 
    7   211 APRIL CRAWFORD 36 PENSACOLA FL         1:44:47 
    8   251 CATHY WAGNER 36 MOBILE AL              1:47:46 
    9   254 NANCY HEIN 38 DOTHAN AL                1:48:03 
   10   264 JACKIE RYAN 36 BIRMINGHAM AL           1:48:53 
   11   276 HELEN CANE 38 BATON ROUGE LA           1:49:41 
   12   301 ANN WILLS 35 BATON ROUGE LA            1:52:00 
   13   356 KAY GUILLOTT 36 DAPHNE AL              1:57:20 
   14   358 DEBORAH MC DARIS 36 TALLAHASSE FL      1:57:27 
   15   361 JENNIFER HARTLEY 35 MOBILE AL          1:57:39 
   16   393 BOBBIE MILES 37 MANDEVILLE LA          2:03:06 
   17   410 SALLY SMITH 35 FORTSON GA              2:08:37 
   18   434 NANCY MILFORD 36 MOBILE AL             2:15:47 
   19   435 FRAN LOVE 39 LAFAYETTE LA              2:16:01 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1   155 GAIL BEVIER 40 DAPHNE AL               1:40:57 
 MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   210 MARTY KIRKLAND 42 PAMAMA CITY FL       1:44:45 
    2   379 JANET BOYLAN 41 PENSACOLA FL           1:59:53 
    3   416 JAMIE CURTIS 40 MOBILE AL              2:10:06 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   289 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 48 BALLWIN MO         1:50:32 
    2   339 KATHY MOYNIHAN 45 DECATUR GA           1:56:05 
    3   385 CLAUDIA BUCHANAN 49 GAUTIER MS         2:01:00 
    4   395 PEGGY HANKINS 49 DOTHAM AL             2:04:01 
    5   406 SUE KELLEY 45 CHIPLEY FL               2:07:31 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   281 YVONNE LEE 50 ZACHARY LA               1:50:06 
    2   389 GWEN SPRANDEL 54 SUNNYSIDE FL          2:01:59 
    3   417 BARBARA EDWARDS 50 MEMPHIS TN          2:10:52 
    4   429 NANCY WINDHAM 52 PENSACOLA BCH FL      2:14:34 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  RELAY RESULTS
  MALE RELAY
  FEMALE RELAY
  MIXED RELAY
  MILITARY RELAY
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com