Alta Vista Sports

BAYTOWNE DUATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/5 MILE RUN
BAYTOWNE MARINA  AT SANDESTIN
AUG 27,1995 8AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     1 DON MASTERSON 35 HUNTSVILLE AL           42:11 
    2     2 JOSEPH LEE 30 BATON ROUGE LA             42:26 
    3     3 ROBERT PEATTIE 39 NEW ORLEANS LA         42:32 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
    MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 CRAIG DOIZE' 26 CHALLMETTE LA            44:34 
    2    12 BILL BENDER 29 BATON ROUGE LA            45:19 
    3    23 GENO MITCHELL 26 PENSACOLA FL            48:01 
    4    29 WILLIAM LEONARD 29 TALLAHASSE FL         50:28 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 JEFF BOWMAN 33 TALLAHASSE FL             42:39 
    2     6 SHELTON HAGMIE 34 ATLANTA GA             42:57 
    3     7 JOHN DESHOTEL 32 MAURICE LA              43:06 
    4     8 ROBERT DILLS 30 KNOXVILLE TN             44:01 
    5    15 KENDAL WEIDINGER 31 ENTERPRISE AL        46:33 
    6    16 RHETT HARRIS 34 BATON ROUGE LA           46:54 
    7    18 DR JERRY FARRIS 34 BATON ROUGE LA        47:04 
    8    26 DAVID NEWSOM 34 MEMPHIS TN               48:23 
    9    37 TOMMY WEEKS 33 BARTLETT TN               52:25 
   10    43 JEFF ELLIS 31 SANTA ROSA FL              54:25 
   11    64 MICHAEL KOHLER 33 LAFAYETTE LA           59:12 
   12    92 CHIP COULTER 33 BATON ROUGE LA         1:17:20 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 JEFF NIELSEN 37 TALLAHASSE FL            42:44 
    2    14 GABRIEL CHAMBLIN 37 MOBILE AL            45:38 
    3    21 MARK MIESSE 36 CORDOVA TN                47:45 
    4    25 RICHARD BARTELS 39 PANAMA CITY FL        48:15 
    5    28 RAY STINSON 35 HEADLAND AL               49:32 
    6    33 JOE WILLS 39 BATON ROUGE LA              51:41 
    7    36 FRANK COLUBIALE 38 ATLANTA GA            52:05 
    8    41 AL BOUDREAUX 37 OPELOUSAS LA             53:13 
    9    46 LARRY EARNHART 39 MOBILE AL              54:51 
   10    51 LEN TOLEDO 39 BRISTOL VA                 55:53 
   11    53 SAM BLAIR 39 MEMPHIS TN                  56:26 
   12    55 LAWRENCE LEAKE 38 OCEAN SPRINGS MS       56:29 
   13    59 RICHARD CRENSHAW 37 CORDOVA TN           57:36 
   14    63 JOHN REDDER 39 MEMPHIS TN                58:53 
   15    71 WILLIAM EDWARDS 35 BATON ROUGE LA      1:00:12 
   16    72 ROBERT HENDRICKSON 39 TALLAHASSE FL    1:00:29 
   17    74 JOHN SANFORD 35 BATON ROUGE LA         1:01:32 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 DAVID MYERS 40 MEMPHIS TN                47:53 
    2    27 PATRICK KYLE 42 BIRMINGHAM AL            49:18 
    3    32 DALE CHAMBLISS 41 BIRMINGHAM AL          51:22 
    4    34 CHARLES LUNSFORD 44 BATON ROUGE LA       51:49 
    5    47 BILL DAVENPORT 41 DOTHAN AL              55:11 
    6    49 JIM PORLIER 42 DOTHAN AL                 55:19 
    7    65 WALLACE RANDELL 42 TALLAHASSE FL         59:13 
    8    75 STEPHEN NIESEN 40 PENSACOLA FL         1:01:47 
    9    78 BRAD BURKE 42 BIRMINGHAM AL            1:02:31 
   10    81 CARL BLUNCK 44 MOBILE AL               1:04:06 
   11    88 DAVID HOLMES 42 SLOCOMB AL             1:12:34 
   12    95 LINDA BOUCHEREAU 42 COVINGTON LA       1:26:56 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 JAMES MC DONALD 45 MONTGOMERY AL         44:24 
    2    13 TERRY PRESNELL 46 QUINCY FL              45:21 
    3    19 KENNETH KUKLA 45 ATLANTA GA              47:18 
    4    20 ALAN ROMANCHUCK 45 MONTGOMERY AL         47:39 
    5    39 JERRY RICHARD 45 LAFAYATTE LA            52:57 
    6    48 ANDREW BLANKENSHIP 48 DOTHAN AL          55:14 
    7    60 ROGER MILLS 49 STOCKBRIDGE GA            58:07 
    8    61 BOB MYER 45 MARIANNA FL                  58:20 
    9    67 MICHAEL HANEY 45 THOMASVILLE GA          59:23 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    30 ANDREW WALL 50 OZARK AL                  50:34 
    2    76 BUDDY DOIZE 52 CHALMETTE LA            1:01:49 
    3    82 FRANK SCHROEDER 53 DESTIN FL           1:06:06 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    50 DONNIE ADAMS 58 BIRMINGHAM AL            55:32 
    2    52 MILES HYMAN 57 ORANGE PARK FL            56:07 
    3    62 J.C. FENASCI 59 JEFFERSON LA             58:25 
    4    68 CHARLES BOND 59 COLUMBUS MS              59:52 
    5    83 JOHN COLTON 57 MEMPHIS TN              1:06:15 
    6    85 JERRY DLUGACH 56 SOUTHAVEN MS          1:07:50 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    73 JIM HARTMAN 60 MOBILE AL               1:01:28 
    2    86 PABLO SEQUIO 64 PENSACOLA FL           1:08:22 
  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    11 DARCY MC NABB 40 MEMPHIS TN              44:39 
    2    17 MARY H CHAMBLIN 32 MOBILE AL             47:02 
    3    24 JENNIFER NANNEY 31 FT MEADE FL           48:02 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    38 KRIS YOUNG 28 BATON ROUGE LA             52:32 
    2    42 LUCI SEIMS 28 PANACEA FL                 54:06 
    3    58 NATALIE GREGORY 27 ELGIN FL              57:32 
    4    77 JENNIFER CONSORTE 27 PENSACOLA FL      1:02:26 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 DEBRA YNIGUEZ 32 PENSACOLA FL            50:48 
    2    35 SUSAN EARNHART 30 MOBILE AL              51:56 
    3    40 NANCY ANN STUPARICH 32 PENSACOLA FL      53:09 
    4    45 GERI HEIER 30 WINTER HAVEN FL            54:37 
    5    54 STEPHANIE SLATER 31 WETUMPKA AL          56:27 
    6    56 ANGELA REDDER 34 MEMPHIS TN              56:57 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    57 MERRI BLUNCK 39 MOBILE AL                57:14 
    2    69 TRACY SCHULEMAN 39 MEMPHIS TN            59:57 
    3    70 ANN WILLS 36 BATON ROUGE LA            1:00:10 
    4    79 ELLEN YOUNG 35 BATON ROUGE LA          1:02:54 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    80 JANE DAVENPORT 42 DOTHAN AL            1:03:22 
    2    87 JANET BOYLAN 42 PENSACOLA FL           1:09:11 
    3    89 SHARON COLGIN 41 BIRMINGHAM AL         1:13:09 
    4    90 LINZEE ROSMAN 41 KENNER LA             1:14:22 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    84 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 49 DESTIN FL          1:06:52 
    2    94 SUE PORLIER 45 DOTHAN AL               1:25:43 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 YVONNE LEE 51 ZACHARY LA                 54:26 
    2    91 BARBARA EDWARDS 51 MEMPHIS TN          1:15:09 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    93 JANICE BOND 59 COLUMBUS MS             1:20:02 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com