Alta Vista Sports

BAYTOWNE DUATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/5 MILE RUN
BAYTOWNE MARINA  AT SANDESTIN
AUG 25,1996 8AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS 
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     1 KARL DAUPHINIS 25 DAPHNE AL              39:53 
    2     3 JOHN DESHOTEL 33 MAURICE LA              41:22 
    3     4 ROBERT PEATTIE 40 NEW ORLEANS LA         41:43 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    16 MATT KUKLA 12 ATLANTA GA                 46:22 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 BRIAN IPPOLITO 25 DESTIN FL              43:22 
    2    32 JEFFREY RULE 25 JAX NC                   50:45 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 JOSEPH LEE 31 BATON ROUGE LA             42:02 
    2     6 JEFF BOWMAN 34 TALLAHASSE FL             42:13 
    3     9 ROBERT DILLS 31 KNOXVILLE TN             43:39 
    4    18 DENNIS CUNNIFFE 33 SAN CLEMENTE CA       46:54 
    5    19 RICHARD BAKER 34 TALLAHASSE FL           46:55 
    6    23 KEVIN PILET 33 MERAUX LA                 48:09 
    7    36 GEORGE LOYD 30 HONOLULU HI               52:11 
    8    38 RANDALL ROOSLA 30 ATLANTA GA             52:24 
    9    43 JAY MC ELROY 30 CUBA AL                  53:50 
   10    70 CHIP COULTER 34 BATON ROUGE LA         1:10:18 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 DON MASTERSON 36 HUNTSVILLE AL           42:30 
    2    11 FELTON WRIGHT 39 TALLAHASSE FL           45:07 
    3    13 BRUCE BRASETH 39 FT.WALTON BCH FL        45:39 
    4    24 ROBERT PITTMAN 35 MONTGOMERY AL          48:15 
    5    37 MARK SLATER 36 WETUMPKA AL               52:13 
    6    44 WILLIAM EDWARDS 37 BATON ROUGE LA        54:28 
    7    61 MARTIN BAKER 38 HATTISBURG MS          1:00:35 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 ROBERT PEATTIE 40 NEW ORLEANS LA         41:43 
    2    10 LEONARD VERGUNST 40 OCEAN SPRINGS MS     43:55 
    3    20 ROGER PARTEE 41 LAWRENCEVILLE GA         46:59 
    4    26 DALE CHAMBLISS 42 BIRMINGHAM AL          48:51 
    5    27 HARRISON LANTZ 40 POWDER SPRGS GA        49:21 
    6    29 JOE WILLS 40 BATON ROUGE LA              49:35 
    7    31 ROBERT SPILL 44 SLIDELL LA               49:56 
    8    65 ROBERT HENDRICKSON 40 TALLAHASSE FL    1:04:02 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    15 TERRY PRESNELL 47 QUINCY FL              46:09 
    2    17 KENNETH KUKLA 46 ATLANTA GA              46:34 
    3    21 MARSHALL MC MILLEN 47 MOBILE AL          47:20 
    4    28 DON CARROUM 45 NEW ORLEANS LA            49:33 
    5    39 BRIAN DOWLING 47 DOTHAN AL               53:15 
    6    41 ANDREW BLANKENSHIP 49 DOTHAN AL          53:28 
    7    42 SCOOTER STOKLEY 46 MOBILE AL             53:42 
    8    52 BOB MYER 46 MARIANNA FL                  57:24 
    9    68 JAMES GODFREY 45 HOOVER AL             1:08:01 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    30 ANDREW WALL 51 OZARK AL                  49:50 
    2    34 ROGER SPRANDEL 54 PANAMA CITY BCH FL     51:54 
    3    35 JIM DOLLAR 50 SANTA ROSA BCH FL          52:02 
    4    40 KEITH JOHNSON 53 BIRMINGHAM AL           53:26 
    5    47 BILL BOND 51 OCEAN SPRINGS MS            55:12 
    6    57 ROBERT CLOSE 53 NEW ORLEANS LA           58:46 
    7    62 FRANK SCHROEDER 54 DESTIN FL           1:00:40 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    45 DONNIE ADAMS 59 BIRMINGHAM AL            54:47 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    46 CHARLES BOND 60 COLUMBUS MS              54:53 
    2    53 J.C. FENASCI 60 JEFFERSON LA             57:58 
    3    64 PABLO SEQUIO 65 PENSACOLA FL           1:01:43 
    4    74 DON MC CLOSKEY 63 PENSACOLA FL         1:31:18 
  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    12 CARRIE WEYANT 35 TALLAHASSE FL           45:38 
    2    14 DARCY MC NABB 40 MEMPHIS TN              45:40 
    3    22 ANN MORSE 27 TALLAHASSE FL               47:29 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    58 CHRISTY ALTEPETER 16 CHESTERFIELD MO     58:56 
    2    59 ALICE ALTEPETER 12 CHESTERFIELD MO       59:06 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 PATRICIA ERICKSEN 26 MOBILE AL           51:47 
    2    55 NICKI BYERS 28 PANAMA CITY BCH FL        58:22 
    3    66 KIMBERLY VIGEE 26 BATON ROUGE LA       1:05:29 
    4    69 JENA SMALL 26 MOBILE AL                1:09:06 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    25 SARA PAULS 30 MADISON AL                 48:18 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 ANN CATALDO 39 MOBILE AL                 57:07 
    2    54 DEBORAH MC DARIS 38 TALLAHASSE FL        58:19 
    3    56 ANN WILLS 37 BATON ROUGE LA              58:39 
    4    60 ELLEN YOUNG 36 BATON ROUGE LA            59:48 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    48 SUSIE ALTEPETER 40 CHESTERFIELD MO       55:16 
    2    50 BONNIE WRIGHT 40 TALLAHASSE FL           56:42 
    3    71 SHARON COLGIN 42 BIRMINGHAM AL         1:11:22 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    49 YVONNE LEE 52 ZACHARY LA                 55:21 
    2    67 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 50 DESTIN FL          1:06:39 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 GWEN SPRANDEL 56 PANAMA CITY BCH FL    1:01:09 
    2    72 AGGIE ALT 57 TALLAHOMA TN              1:18:16 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    73 JANICE BOND 60 COLUMBUS MS             1:20:13 
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com