Alta Vista Sports

10TH Annual ELEPHANT WALK TRIATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
ELEPHANT WALK RESTAURANT AT SANDESTIN
AUG 24,1996 7AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     8 MARK SLATER 36 WETUMPKA AL             1:24:31 
    2    16 ROD MARTINEZ 30 MANDEVILLE LA          1:26:20 
    3    19 BRIAN P SMITH 28 PEARLAND TX           1:26:35 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    85 W.CARTER RALPH 20 AUBURN AL            1:34:56 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 BRIAN P SMITH 28 PEARLAND TX           1:26:35 
    2    25 PAUL VANDERWEIDE 28 MARY ESTHER FL     1:27:48 
    3    64 JOHN GARDNER 28 AUGUSTA GA             1:33:12 
    4   204 RANDY LE JEUNE 28 METAIRIE LA          1:45:23 
    5   207 STEFAN KUPPER 25 NEW ORLEANS LA        1:45:50 
    6   391 SCOTT BIONDO 28 HOUSTON TX             2:15:49 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 ROD MARTINEZ 30 MANDEVILLE LA          1:26:20 
    2    53 MICHAEL CUCCIA 30 METAIRIE LA          1:31:30 
    3    59 EDWARD BAUER 34 PENSACOLA FL           1:32:53 
    4    96 DWAYNE FARRIS 34 BROUSSARD LA          1:35:51 
    5   128 ROB MC CRARY 33 HATTIESBURG MS         1:38:39 
    6   163 MATTHEW PELLOWS 32 NEW ORLEANS LA      1:42:15 
    7   195 MICHAEL CORNEJO 33 LYNN HAVEN FL       1:44:42 
    8   215 DIGBY PALMER 34 BOWLING GREEN KY       1:46:39 
    9   290 JEFF BOWMAN 34 TALLAHASSE FL           1:52:49 
   10   298 JOHN VAWTER 33 BIRMINGHAM AL           1:53:49 
   11   308 ANDREW BROWN 34 MADISON AL             1:55:12 
   12   314 DAVID BRIAN 31 ALPHARETTA GA           1:56:16 
   13   334 DONNIE JARRELL 33 MANDEVILLE LA        1:58:56 
   14   400 JOHN DESHOTEL 33 MAURICE LA            2:22:42 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 MARK SLATER 36 WETUMPKA AL             1:24:31 
    2    22 PAUL SULLIVAN 37 NICEVILLE FL          1:27:11 
    3    67 ROBERT PITTMAN 35 MONTGOMERY AL        1:33:20 
    4   115 PAUL WOODS 35 BATON ROUGE LA           1:37:35 
    5   145 DARCY BINDER 36 LYNN HAVEN FL          1:40:49 
    6   153 BRENT JOHNSON 37 TALLAHASSE FL         1:41:31 
    7   168 GABRIEL CHAMBLIN 38 MOBILE AL          1:42:36 
    8   197 BILL BLOCKER 39 PENSACOLA FL           1:44:51 
    9   201 FRANK COLUBIALE 39 ATLANTA GA          1:45:16 
   10   205 SKIP ROBICHAUX 35 NEW ORLEANS LA       1:45:23 
   11   223 ALLEN MELVIN 38 CRESTVIEW FL           1:47:15 
   12   260 MICHAEL BOWNES 39 MONTGOMERY AL        1:49:54 
   13   272 MIKE BURNS 36 PENSACOLA BCH FL         1:51:32 
   14   356 TYLER MOORE 38 NEW ORLEANS LA          2:02:10 
   15   377 RAY STINSON 36 HEADLAND AL             2:08:41 
   16   383 GUY SYLVESTER 35 YOUNGSVILLE LA        2:10:40 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    44 DOUG BOOTH 43 MACON GA                 1:30:38 
    2    49 TOM ABBEY 43 BIRMINGHAM AL             1:31:14 
    3    82 BILL DAVENPORT 42 DOTHAN AL            1:34:48 
    4    93 JOE WILLS 40 BATON ROUGE LA            1:35:40 
    5   165 ROGER PARTEE 41 LAWRENCEVILLE GA       1:42:27 
    6   173 TOM THOMAS 42 TALLAHASSE FL            1:43:26 
    7   178 SAM TESTA 43 ATLANTA GA                1:43:40 
    8   180 DALE CHAMBLISS 42 BIRMINGHAM AL        1:43:42 
    9   188 TERRY DUPUY 43 BATON ROUGE LA          1:44:21 
   10   330 PATRICK KYLE 43 BIRMINGHAM AL          1:58:37 
   11   339 MIKE LOWERY 42 TUNNEL HILL GA          1:59:20 
   12   374 JAMES PORLIER 43 DOTHAN AL             2:06:51 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    30 TERRY PRESNELL 47 QUINCY FL            1:28:26 
    2   119 KENNETH KUKLA 46 ATLANTA GA            1:37:54 
    3   124 DON CARROUM 45 NEW ORLEANS LA          1:38:18 
    4   133 SCOOTER STOKLEY 46 MOBILE AL           1:39:24 
    5   166 KENNETH MAYEAUX 46 HOUSTON TX          1:42:28 
    6   175 CARL BLUNCK 45 MOBILE AL               1:43:26 
    7   192 RICHARD COZAD 46 NEW ORLEANS LA        1:44:38 
    8   229 GLENN WINDHAM 48 PENSACOLA BCH FL      1:47:28 
    9   275 BOB MYER 46 MARIANNA FL                1:51:46 
   10   362 WILLIAM WILLIAMS 49 BATON ROUGE LA     2:03:20 
   11   380 FRED CROOK 46 FAIRHOPE AL              2:09:51 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 BRIAN CLIFFORD 54 FT.WALTON BCH FL     1:26:57 
    2   122 GEORGE COBB 51 TALLAHASSE FL           1:38:11 
    3   129 GEOFFREY O'MALLEY 53 PENSACOLA FL      1:38:42 
    4   236 JOHN CARROLL 52 MONTGOMERY AL          1:47:50 
    5   291 MIKE HOWELL 52 DOTHAN AL               1:52:53 
    6   404 ANDREW WALL 51 OZARK AL                2:43:13 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 DONNIE ADAMS 59 BIRMINGHAM AL          1:27:50 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    26 PABLO SEQUIO 65 PENSACOLA FL           1:27:49 
    2    77 WAYNE MC SHEEHY 64 FT.WALTON BCH FL    1:34:18 
    3   103 JAMES BRANSON 66 CORDOVA TN            1:36:23 
    4   292 CHARLES BOND 60 COLUMBUS MS            1:53:03 
  MALE CLYDESDALE:  01 - 99
    1    83 CHUCK ANDERSON 41 SUMMERDALE AL        1:34:49 
    2   235 VAN NORMAND 29 MOBILE AL               1:47:49 
    3   401 CLAY SWIFT 49 BATON ROUGE LA           2:26:22 
  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    11 NANCY HEIN 40 DOTHAN AL                1:25:22 
    2    18 SHARON COLGIN 42 BIRMINGHAM AL         1:26:35 
    3    32 JUDIE KEAN 51 TALLAHASSE FL            1:28:34 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    95 LAURIE DAVIDSON 26 BATON ROUGE LA      1:35:45 
    2   121 SARAH MERRILL 27 ATLANTA GA            1:38:10 
    3   276 CINDY VANDERWEIDE 26 MARY ESTHER FL    1:51:47 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   135 MARIE FARRIS 32 BROUSSARD LA           1:39:29 
    2   313 MARY H CHAMBLIN 32 MOBILE AL           1:56:06 
    3   382 JANET SPAETH 32 BIRMINGHAM AL          2:10:16 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 ELLEN YOUNG 36 BATON ROUGE LA          1:30:19 
    2    79 JANE JOHNSON 37 TALLAHASSE FL          1:34:26 
    3   107 ANN WILLS 37 BATON ROUGE LA            1:36:41 
    4   246 SISSI CARROLL 37 TALLAHASSE FL         1:48:46 
    5   304 DEBORAH MC DARIS 38 TALLAHASSE FL      1:54:26 
    6   349 CATHY WAGNER 38 MOBILE AL              2:01:11 
    7   405 SALLY SMITH 38 PINE MOUNTAIN GA        2:48:36 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    18 SHARON COLGIN 42 BIRMINGHAM AL         1:26:35 
    2    38 LAURIE MC AFEE 40 CARTERSVILLE GA      1:29:36 
    3   289 MERRI BLUNCK 40 MOBILE AL              1:52:38 
    4   333 MARTY KIRKLAND 44 PAMAMA CITY FL       1:58:54 
    5   354 MAYA BOOTH 41 MACON GA                 2:01:56 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    98 BJ FOSTER 49 TALLAHASSE FL             1:35:53 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 JUDIE KEAN 51 TALLAHASSE FL            1:28:34 
    2   142 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 50 DESTIN FL          1:40:20 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   218 PAT FOSSUM 61 MONTGOMERY AL            1:46:49 
  RELAY RESULTS
  MALE RELAY
  FEMALE RELAY
  MIXED RELAY
  MILITARY RELAY
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com