Alta Vista Sports

 

BAYTOWNE DUATHLON
August 24, 1997 BAYTOWNE MARINA AT SANDESTIN, FL
1/2 MILE SWIM/5 MILE RUN
KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002 
OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    1     1 ALEX RHUDY 22 BIRMINGHAM AL          35:43
    2     2 RUSS CUTTING 40 MONTGOMERY AL        36:02
   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    21 RYAN GAGLIAM 17 BATON ROUGE LA       42:04
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    39 JASON HURLING 20 BRAUX BRIDGE LA     45:15
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 SHANE SHELLNUT 27 PINSON AL          40:20
    2    38 JOHN LOWREY 28 LYNN HAVEN FL         45:00
    3    41 STEFAN KUPPER 26 NEW ORLEANS LA      45:39
    4    43 ROB GAETA 28 ELGIN AFB FL            46:23
    5    51 DONALD MONISTER 29 BIRMINGHAM AL     49:12
    6    58 KELLY CHADICK 28 LAFAYETTE LA        50:22
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 MARK COPELAND 33 ATLANTA GA          37:22
    2     5 PETE PRICHARD 34 OCEAN SPRINGS MS    37:24
    3     7 JOHN DESHOTEL 34 MAURICE LA          37:46
    4     8 DARREN HORN 30 BATON ROUGE LA        38:13
    5    20 MARC RISELING 32 MEMPHIS TN          41:50
    6    27 JOHN POULSON 30 MARIANA FL           43:17
    7    28 SLADE WARD 33 PAMAMA CITY FL         43:30
    8    31 TODD GILBERTSON 32 NEW OLREANS LA    43:53
    9    46 MIKE SWINSON 34 MONTGOMERY AL        47:24
   10    84 WILLIAM MC INTRYE 33 NEW ORLEANS L   56:45
   11    86 FRANK GIARDINI 34 HUNTSVILLE AL      57:27
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 JEFFREY NIELSEN 39 TALLAHASSEE FL    37:18
    2     9 JEFF BOWMAN 35 TALLAHASSEE FL        38:56
    3    10 CHUCK AMSLER 38 PELHAM AL            39:41
    4    11 CHRIS ARMSTRONG 39 WALESKA GA        40:01
    5    19 TYLER MOORE 39 NEW ORLEANS LA        41:34
    6    26 MIKE ABSHIRE 36 BATON ROUGE LA       43:10
    7    29 KEITH SHANKS 39 ROCKMART GA          43:44
    8    30 RICHARD BAKER 35 TALLAHASSEE FL      43:47
    9    33 RANDY MILLER 36 BATON ROUGE LA       44:30
   10    34 MARK SLATER 37 WETUMPKA AL           44:42
   11    36 BILL BIGGS 35 DESTIN FL              44:52
   12    59 DAVID GLANCY 36 ANDOVER MA           50:24
   13    61 AL BOUDREAUX 39 OPELOUSAS LA         50:29
   14    65 ROBERT UPP 39 BATON ROUGE LA         51:27
   MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     6 LAURENCE COHEN 41 NEW ORLEANS LA     37:35
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 HARRISON LANTZ 41 POUDER SPRGS GA    40:07
    2    14 LEONARD VERGUNST 41 OCEAN SPRGS MS   40:28
    3    15 BRUCE BRASETH 40 FORT WALTON BEACH   40:39
    4    42 FRANK COLUBIALE 40 ATLANTA GA        45:50
    5    47 JIM PORLIER 44 DOTHAN AL             47:46
    6    67 JOE WILLS 41 BATON ROUGE LA          51:36
    7    76 JAMES HOLBROOK 42 RIDGELAND MS       54:18
    8    77 FRANK KREIS 42 CHIPLEY FL            54:35
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    18 MARSHALL MC MILLAN 48 MOBILE AL      41:26
    2    24 KENNETH KUKLA 47 ATLANTA GA          42:36
    3    40 JERRY RICHARD 47 LAFAYETTE LA        45:32
    4    44 DALE NASH 47 DOTHAN AL               46:36
    5    62 PATRICK BOWEN 45 ARABI LA            51:02
    6    69 BOB MYER 47 DOTHAN AL                51:50
    7    73 JIM GODFREY 46 BIRMINGHAM AL         52:45
    8    81 CARL BLUNCK 46 MOBILE AL             55:40
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    55 BILL BOND 52 OCEAN SPRINGS MS        50:04
    2    90 RICHARD PETERSON 54 PENSACOLA FL   1:05:21
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    64 MILES HYMAN* 59 GAINESVILLE FL       51:07
    2    79 MIKE GREER 58 LUBBOCK TX             55:25
    3    82 FRANK SCHROEDER 55 SANDESTIN FL      55:46
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    53 CHARLES BOND 61 COLUMBUS MS          49:56
    2    71 DONNIE ADAMS 60 BIRMINGHAM AL        52:09
    3    89 PABLO SEQUIO 66 PENSACOLA FL       1:04:22
   PACHYDERMS:  39 & UNDER
    1    59 DAVID GLANCY 36 ANDOVER MA           50:24
    2    61 AL BOUDREAUX 39 OPELOUSAS LA         50:29
    3    84 WILLIAM MC INTRYE 33 NEW ORLEANS LA  56:45
   PACHYDERMS:  40 & OVER
    1    76 JAMES HOLBROOK 42 RIDGELAND MS       54:18
    2    81 CARL BLUNCK 46 MOBILE AL             55:40
   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    1    16 CARRIE WEYANT 36 TALLAHASSEE FL      40:41
    2    17 DARCY WINTERS 41 MEMPHIS TN          41:21
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    70 MANDY SLAYTON 24 MILLBROOK AL        51:51
    2    72 BROOKE TANNER 23 MOUNTAIN BROOK AL   52:12
    3    85 MARGARET SLEDGE 23 MOBILE AL         57:02
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 JENNIFER BRASWELL 28 LAFAYETTE LA    42:05
    2    25 ANN MARIE MORSE 28 TALLAHASSEE FL    43:05
    3    60 LIZ HEBERT 29 LAFAYETTE LA           50:28
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    32 MARY HELM 30 LAFAYETTE LA            44:02
    2    35 KAREN COPELAND 31 ATLANTA GA         44:48
    3    37 ALISE CURRY 34 GULF BREEZE FL        44:57
    4    45 CARROLL HAGESETH* 33 TALLAHASSEE F   46:57
    5    50 CATHY ARMSTONG 34 WALESHA LA         48:54
    6    74 CONSTANCE VONHOFFMAN 30 FT.WALTON    53:20
    7    80 NATALIE CAVALIER 31 BATON ROUGE LA   55:36
    8    93 DONNA ROGERS 34 CARENCRO LA        1:10:34
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 SISSI CARROLL 38 TALLAHASSEE FL      42:13
    2    48 NANCY STUPARICH 36 PENSACOLA FL      48:05
    3    54 MARTI HOBBS 38 BIRMINGHAM AL         50:01
    4    63 MELINDA SANFORD 36 BATON ROUGE LA    51:04
    5    66 ANN WILLS 38 BATON ROUGE LA          51:36
    6    68 ELLEN YOUNG 37 BATON ROUGE LA        51:43
    7    78 CHERYLE SMITH 39 MARIETTA GA         54:41
   FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    49 MARY JANE TAPPEN 40 TALLAHASSEE FL   48:12
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 CHRIS BLUNCK 41 MOBILE AL            49:45
    2    56 CAROL KREIS 42 CHIPLEY FL            50:09
    3    57 SUSAN BOUDREAUX 43 MANDEVILLE LA     50:15
    4    75 JANET BOYLAN 44 PENSACOLA FL         54:07
    5    83 MIKE WAMPOCO 43 BATON ROUGE LA       56:07
    6    87 SHERRY COLGIN 43 BIRMINGHAM AL       58:46
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    91 SUE PORLIER 48 DOTHAN AL           1:06:30
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    88 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 51 DESTIN FL        59:06
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1    92 JANICE BOND 61 COLUMBUS MS         1:07:04

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com