Alta Vista Sports

 

11TH Annual ELEPHANT WALK TRIATHLON
August 23, 1997 ELEPHANT WALK RESTAURANT AT SANDESTIN, FL
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002 
OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    1     1 CHRIS ESCHBACH 25 HATTIEBURG MS   1:21:29
    2     3 JOHN DESHOTEL 34 MAURICE LA       1:24:13
    3     4 RUSS CUTTING 40 MONTGOMERY AL     1:24:42
   MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER
    1   464 DUSTIN MC INTOSH 14 TUSCALOSA AL  2:42:02
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 SPENCE COCANOUR 24 FT WALTON BCH  1:26:07
    2    10 CHRISTOPHER BAINES 24 MOBILE AL   1:26:43
    3    20 ALEX RHUDY 22 BIRMINGHAM AL       1:28:29
    4    57 DON JOHNSON 24 LYNN HAVEN FL      1:35:08
    5    62 BENJAMIN ELDER 21 LAFAYETTE LA    1:35:46
    6    68 JASON HURLING 20 BRAUX BRIDGE LA  1:36:38
    7    80 CHRIS SINGLEY 20 SLIDELL LA       1:37:31
    8    99 EMMETT SMITH 24 METAIRIE LA       1:39:07
    9   101 JASON GRUBBS 23 ZACHARY LA        1:39:23
   10   115 CARTER RALPH 21 AUBURN AL         1:40:55
   11   158 ROBERT YOUNGREN 23 PAMAMA CITY FL 1:44:01
   12   179 JUSTIN ANDERSON 24 ROBINSONVILLE  1:45:33
   13   293 KRIS MCKENNEY 22 GULF BREEZE FL   1:53:54
   14   345 DANIEL MAURIN 23 METAIRIE LA      1:58:55
   15   380 ERIC MONICO 24 FT.WALTON BCH FL   2:03:28
   16   441 PHILLIP FITCH 21 NEW ORLEANS LA   2:21:02
   17   443 PETE JENNINGS* 23 METAIRIE LA     2:21:21
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 CHAD HON 27 MOBILE AL             1:27:43
    2    17 KIRK O'BRIEN 25 COVINGTON LA      1:28:08
    3    18 FRANK LOWERY 26 FT. WALTON BEACH  1:28:14
    4    29 CHARLES STEWART 26 LAFAYETTE LA   1:31:28
    5    32 ROBERTO LOMBILLA 25 MOBILE AL     1:32:01
    6    55 SEAN HYLTON 25 MOBILE AL          1:34:58
    7    72 MARK GOUGH 29 PENSACOLA FL        1:36:52
    8    73 BLAKE MORVANT 29 CARENCRO LA      1:36:55
    9    84 BEAU HUNTER 26 LAFAYETTE LA       1:38:00
   10    94 DAVID WILLIAMS 29 ROSWELL GA      1:38:39
   11   104 STEFAN KUPPER 26 NEW ORLEANS LA   1:39:41
   12   123 SCOTT CHRISTMAS 28 MOBILE AL      1:41:31
   13   127 TONY TAFFARO 29 CHALMETTE LA      1:41:44
   14   140 JUSTIN COP 25 BATON ROUGE LA      1:42:39
   15   141 NED SMATHERS 29 ATLANTA GA        1:42:42
   16   150 BRAD KENDALL 28 HAUGHTON LA       1:43:21
   17   154 SAMMY CASCIO 27 HAMMOND LA        1:43:47
   18   161 KEITH MCDERMOTT 27 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:44:08
   19   173 MIKE CORCORAN 25 WESTWEGO LA      1:45:14
   20   186 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS 26 MOBILE AL  1:45:49
   21   192 BRIAN VILLANUEVA 25 PENSACOLA FL  1:46:17
   22   195 THOMAS MASON 28 DESTIN FL         1:46:31
   23   205 VICTOR APONTE 29 BEAUMONT TX      1:47:04
   24   227 KELLY CHADICK 28 LAFAYETTE LA     1:49:36
   25   248 PATRICK CHRISTMAS 26 MOBILE AL    1:50:54
   26   270 BRAD ROBERTS 26 MOBILE AL         1:52:13
   27   285 SCOTT GUILBEAULT 28 NAVARRE FL    1:53:25
   28   290 JEFF EVANS 27 AUBURN AL           1:53:37
   29   297 JEFFREY CAMPBELL 28 NAVARRE FL    1:54:34
   30   298 MERYL HATTENBACH 25 BLOUNTSTOWN F 1:54:37
   31   300 MARK LOMBARDO 29 METAIRIE LA      1:54:45
   32   303 JIM WARD 27 FORT WALTON BEACH FL  1:54:51
   33   309 JOHN HUGHES 26 MOBILE AL          1:55:41
   34   323 LANE PIERCE 28 ANDALUSIA AL       1:56:36
   35   339 WADE WRIGHT 27 AUBURN AL          1:58:08
   36   352 DONALD MONISTER 29 BIRMINGHAM AL  1:59:23
   37   360 MICHAEL FOUCHI 29 KENNER LA       2:01:01
   38   373 MICHAEL CARR 27 FT.WALTON BCH FL  2:02:22
   39   378 WAYNE HOPKINSON 26 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:03:13
   40   383 PHILIP HENDERSON 28 BATON ROUGE L 2:03:45
   41   385 JOHN STROUD 26 TROY AL            2:04:29
   42   392 BRIAN OLIVER 28 SUGAR HILL GA     2:06:08
   43   405 MARK HUBRICH 25 ATHENS GA         2:09:38
   44   408 KEVIN STOCKSTILL 28 LAFAYETTE LA  2:10:42
   45   424 BRENT OLIVER 26 ATLANTA GA        2:15:22
   46   430 HENRY MEYER 28 LAFAYETTE LA       2:17:04
   47   440 CHRIS BOWEN 27 SLIDELL LA         2:20:36
   48   452 MARK FROHSIN 28 DESTIN FL         2:24:56
   49   453 DAVID HALCOMB 28 DOTHAN AL        2:24:56
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 GLENN COTTRILL* 34 PANAMA CITY FL 1:25:05
    2     7 MARK COPELAND 33 ATLANTA GA       1:25:26
    3    16 DARREN HORN 30 BATON ROUGE LA     1:27:59
    4    19 KURT BECKER 31 LYNN HAVEN FL      1:28:21
    5    23 JOHN PEMBERTON 32 KNOXVILLE TN    1:29:33
    6    27 CHRIS LARKIN* 31 CRESTVIEW FL     1:31:14
    7    38 KEVIN BRAMLETT 30 PAMAMA CITY FL  1:32:27
    8    39 THOMAS MARKLAND* 32 SHALIMAR FL   1:32:32
    9    40 MICAHEL JAYNES 30 TALLAHASSEE FL  1:32:33
   10    42 ROBERT DILLS 32 KNOXVILLE TN      1:33:07
   11    45 ERIC TAYLOR 34 HOOVER AL          1:33:31
   12    47 CLIFTON BURLEIGH 30 HELENA AL     1:33:43
   13    51 JOHN POULSON 30 MARIANNA FL       1:34:23
   14    58 CHARLES SCHMIDT 32 NORCROSS GA    1:35:24
   15    59 CHARLES BRENKE 31 BROUSSARD LA    1:35:28
   16    82 GREGORY GOLDING 30 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:37:43
   17    83 ROBERT DRISKELL 32 PENSACOLA FL   1:38:00
   18    92 RICHARD STEPHENS 30 TALLAHASSEE F 1:38:35
   19   107 GREGORY WADDELL 31 BAINBRIDGE GA  1:39:56
   20   119 MICHAEL SMITH 31 DOTHAN AL        1:41:13
   21   126 ROD MARTINEZ 31 MANDEVILLE LA     1:41:44
   22   132 EDWARD HAMILTON 33 MONTGOMERY AL  1:41:53
   23   139 TODD GILBERTSON 32 NEW OLREANS LA 1:42:32
   24   142 MARC RISELING 32 MEMPHIS TN       1:42:48
   25   145 DALE DURONSLET 32 THIBODAUX LA    1:43:01
   26   146 BILL MULDOON 31 GULF BREEZE FL    1:43:02
   27   164 JERRY GONZALES 34 WESTWEGO LA     1:44:30
   28   171 MICHAEL PROCTOR 33 ADAMS TN       1:45:05
   29   178 JEFF VANNOY 32 PENSACOLA FL       1:45:33
   30   180 HOLLAND LEE 31 PARIS TN           1:45:37
   31   182 TONY WOOD 34 KENNER LA            1:45:45
   32   189 TRAVIS SELF 32 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:46:04
   33   190 MICHAEL DAVIS 34 BATON ROUGE LA   1:46:06
   34   194 GREGORY PITTMAN 33 MONTGOMERY AL  1:46:31
   35   206 GREG BRADLEY 33 GULFPORT MS       1:47:12
   36   208 MIKE SWINSON 34 MONTGOMERY AL     1:47:17
   37   209 CHRISTOPHER HOLTON 34 NEW ORLEANS 1:47:24
   38   210 HIGINIO RODRIGUEZ 34 MILTON FL    1:47:39
   39   211 MICHAEL CUCCIA 31 METAIRIE LA     1:47:45
   40   222 TIMOTHY TOBIK 30 DESTIN FL        1:48:49
   41   234 RANDALL ROOSA 31 DORAVILLE GA     1:49:57
   42   245 GREG KUJAWA 31 MANDEVILLE LA      1:50:32
   43   258 WILLIAM GILLIS 32 PENSACOLA FL    1:51:36
   44   272 WARREN CLARK 33 PENSACOLA FL      1:52:24
   45   280 PATRICK DENNIS 33 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:53:01
   46   294 GAVIN GASSEN 30 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:54:01
   47   299 WILLIAM BOLEMAN 32 NICEVILLE FL   1:54:41
   48   304 TREY RAUCH 31 METAIRIE LA         1:55:04
   49   319 ROCK GUARISCO 30 PANAMA CITY BCH  1:56:25
   50   326 ALEX DA COSTA 30 NEW ORLEANS LA   1:56:48
   51   331 DAVID GROOME 32 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:57:12
   52   334 ANDY LITTON 34 NICEVILLE FL       1:57:20
   53   346 CHRISTOPHER FITZPATRICK 31 ALPHA  1:58:57
   54   347 MICHAEL HANKS 33 BATON ROUGE LA   1:59:02
   55   349 TIMOTHY FARRELLY 34 METAIRIE LA   1:59:13
   56   361 GREGORY SKALKA 33 FT WALTON BCH   2:01:04
   57   371 BRIAN NAGY 32 METAIRIE LA         2:02:20
   58   386 RAY HAWKINS 33 BUCHANAN TN        2:05:01
   59   412 MICHAEL COOLEY 31 MANDEVILLE LA   2:11:22
   60   415 FRANK GIARDINI 34 HUNTSVILLE AL   2:12:49
   61   423 MARK FRITZ 30 GULFPORT MS         2:15:05
   62   450 CHRISTOPHER FOLK 34 MEMPHIS TN    2:24:02
   63   454 GEORGE FREEMAN 34 METAIRIE LA     2:25:34
   64   456 MARK HARRELL 33 BAINBRIDGE GA     2:26:25
   65   457 MIKE CONDER 32 BAINBRIDGE GA      2:26:26
   66   465 HAL BURRELL 30 BAINBRIDGE GA      2:47:13
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 COLE BLAIR 37 ALBANY GA           1:25:25
    2     8 JEFF BOWMAN 35 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:25:55
    3    11 MARK JACOBS 39 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:26:45
    4    13 JEFFREY NIELSEN 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:27:14
    5    26 ADAM GOLDWEBER 36 ALABASTER AL    1:30:53
    6    28 GABRIEL CHAMBLIN 39 MOBILE AL     1:31:17
    7    30 MIKE TINDOL 35 LAWRENCEVILLE GA   1:31:42
    8    33 CHRIS ARMSTRONG 39 WALESKA GA     1:32:01
    9    34 MARK MILLER 38 LAFAYETTE LA       1:32:07
   10    35 RICHARD BAKER 35 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:32:08
   11    44 TYLER MOORE 39 NEW ORLEANS LA     1:33:14
   12    46 CHUCK AMSLER 38 PELHAM AL         1:33:33
   13    48 GARTH WALTERS 37 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 1:34:05
   14    50 CHARLES DECKER 36 YOUNGSVILLE LA  1:34:15
   15    54 SKIP ROBICHAUX 36 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:34:43
   16    63 GUY SYLVESTER 36 YOUNGSVILLE LA   1:35:47
   17    65 MIKE ABSHIRE 36 BATON ROUGE LA    1:35:54
   18    67 MARK SLATER 37 WETUMPKA AL        1:36:11
   19    71 ALAN METCALFE 36 JEFFERSON LA     1:36:47
   20    75 DONALD YOUNG 36 GULF BREEZE FL    1:37:10
   21    76 EDDIE BAUER 35 PENSACOLA FL       1:37:19
   22    78 EDWARD CORCORAN 36 KENNER LA      1:37:21
   23    81 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN 38 ROBINSONVILLE 1:37:40
   24    86 CHRIS KATHE 38 ATLANTIC BEACH FL  1:38:03
   25    88 JOHN SANFORD 37 BATON ROUGE LA    1:38:06
   26    90 ROBERT PITTMAN 35 MONTGOMERY AL   1:38:25
   27    91 ELIJAH GUEST 36 ROSWELL GA        1:38:33
   28    96 EDDIE SCHMIDT 39 JEFFERSON LA     1:38:52
   29   108 ROBERT MITCHELL 37 LAFAYETTE LA   1:40:01
   30   114 JEFF MCVAY 37 MEMPHIS TN          1:40:50
   31   116 KYLE LOVE 39 LAFAYETTE LA         1:41:01
   32   117 FRANK HODGES 35 MILTON FL         1:41:05
   33   122 RONNIE TIBBS 36 GULF BREEZE FL    1:41:25
   34   129 ED FRISBEE 36 FORT WALTON BEACH F 1:41:49
   35   134 SCOTT DOUGLASS 37 FAIRHOPE AL     1:42:09
   36   137 ROB KIMBROUGH 38 MILTON FL        1:42:16
   37   159 JAMES REHWINKEL 35 MARIANNA FL    1:44:02
   38   165 MICHAEL WIEDEMANN 39 MANDEVILLE L 1:44:43
   39   174 DONOVAN FRANTZ 35 ST. ROSE LA     1:45:25
   40   184 RANDY MILLER 36 BATON ROUGE LA    1:45:46
   41   187 ALLEN MELVIN 39 CRESTVIEW FL      1:45:52
   42   203 BRIAN KRADEL 36 PANAMA CITY FL    1:46:55
   43   217 SCOTT MCNEY 35 DESTIN FL          1:48:05
   44   219 ERIC ABRAHAM 37 BATON ROUGE LA    1:48:22
   45   220 MARK GARLOW 39 NICEVILLE FL       1:48:41
   46   224 MIKE BURNS 37 PENSACOLA BEACH FL  1:49:15
   47   233 DARCY BINDER 37 LYNN HAVEN FL     1:49:52
   48   240 STEVE OVENDEN 35 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:50:12
   49   251 LON SEAL 35 MANDEVILLE LA         1:51:16
   50   254 KELVIN VICKERS 35 SATSUMA AL      1:51:22
   51   276 CRAIG DERMODY 38 NEW ORLEANS LA   1:52:55
   52   277 MIKE MAURIN 35 LACOMBE LA         1:52:57
   53   296 DAVID WILROY 36 MOBILE AL         1:54:31
   54   310 SCOTT BOURNE 35 VICKSBURG MS      1:55:41
   55   314 JOE MILLER 38 GULF BREEZE FL      1:56:01
   56   316 CHUCK HORTEN 36 PACE FL           1:56:18
   57   329 GARY SUTTON 35 KENNER LA          1:57:10
   58   330 ROBERT UPP 39 BATON ROUGE LA      1:57:11
   59   333 BUD LAWRENCE 36 GULF BREEZE FL    1:57:19
   60   397 MICHAEL LECOMPTE 35 MANDEVILLE LA 2:07:46
   61   401 STAN DECOURSEY 38 ROME GA         2:08:43
   62   410 DEAN THOMAS 38 MANDEVILLE LA      2:10:57
   63   413 CASEY MC NEILL 35 CORDOVA TN      2:11:27
   64   414 BILLY INLOW 35 BAINBRIDGE GA      2:11:54
   65   426 DEDRIC MORRIS 36 BATON ROUGE LA   2:16:25
   MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    15 LAURENCE COHEN 41 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:27:52
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    24 ALLAN WANKOWSKI 40 FT WALTON BCH  1:29:51
    2    31 RAYMOND GROVE 41 PENSACOLA FL     1:31:52
    3    36 BRUCE BRASETH 40 FT WALTON BEACH  1:32:11
    4    41 HARRISON LANTZ 41 POWDER SPRINGS  1:32:34
    5    49 KENNETH HAINLINE 44 YOUNGSVILLE L 1:34:06
    6    52 LEONARD VERGUNST 41 OCEAN SPRING  1:34:27
    7    56 JAMES GLASSNER 42 MONTGOMERY AL   1:35:02
    8    61 ROGER PARTEE 42 LAWRENCEVILLE GA  1:35:44
    9    66 TERRY DUPUY 44 BATON ROUGE LA     1:36:00
   10    97 JIM PORLIER 44 DOTHAN AL          1:38:55
   11   105 GREG BILBY 41 SHALIMAR FL         1:39:41
   12   109 BUTCH WABBY 44 KNOXVILLE TN       1:40:04
   13   113 WILLIAM LINDSTROM 40 ENTERPRISE A 1:40:32
   14   120 ANTHONY CRUMPTON 41 SNELLVILLE GA 1:41:20
   15   125 MATT THOMAS 41 HOPE HILL AL       1:41:43
   16   131 STEPHEN AUSTIN 41 TALLAHASSEE FL  1:41:51
   17   136 LARRY CALDARERA 42 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:42:14
   18   160 BILL EDWARDS 42 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:44:06
   19   166 MICHAEL BOWNES 40 MONTGOMERY AL   1:44:53
   20   177 ROBERT PEDEN 44 MERIDIAN MS       1:45:32
   21   188 JOE WILLS 41 BATON ROUGE LA       1:45:56
   22   197 JAY YANOVICH 43 GULF BREEZE FL    1:46:35
   23   198 MICHAEL STURM 42 SPANISH FORT AL  1:46:37
   24   199 MIKE COLLIER 42 BATON ROUGE LA    1:46:41
   25   218 RON LAND 44 MANDEVILLE LA         1:48:14
   26   221 CLIVE FARMER 40 DESTIN FL         1:48:43
   27   228 JOE FORMICHELLA 42 FAIRHOPE AL    1:49:37
   28   230 MICHAEL-JOHN GASPARD 40 METAIRIE  1:49:40
   29   267 ROGER REGISTER 40 QUINCY FL       1:52:02
   30   273 DAN SMATHERS 40 SMYRNA GA         1:52:27
   31   274 DALE COFFMAN 42 BATON ROUGE LA    1:52:42
   32   278 ED DOWNY 44 KENNER LA             1:52:57
   33   292 FRANK COLUBIALE 40 ATLANTA GA     1:53:52
   34   295 MITCH DURACHER 40 MANDERVILLE LA  1:54:18
   35   353 JIM STENHOUSE 41 BATON ROUGE LA   1:59:25
   36   362 BILL BLOCKER 40 PENSACOLA FL      2:01:07
   37   375 BILL GILMORE 40 ARABI LA          2:02:30
   38   387 THOMAS CONRARDY 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:05:04
   39   396 FRANK CULICCHIA 41 NEW ORLEANS LA 2:07:32
   40   406 GARLAND PHILLIPS 42 SANTA ROSA    2:10:35
   41   417 FRANK KREIS 42 CHIPLEY FL         2:13:18
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 HOWARD BOOTH 45 MACON GA          1:33:09
    2    64 TERRY PRESNELL 48 QUINCY FL       1:35:48
    3    85 JERRY RICHARD 47 LAFAYETTE LA     1:38:00
    4   102 JACK REAMEY 46 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:39:29
    5   106 KENNETH KUKLA 47 ATLANTA GA       1:39:52
    6   110 SCOOTER STOKLEY 47 MOBILE AL      1:40:14
    7   133 BILL EVANS 46 GULF BREEZE FL      1:42:08
    8   144 DALE NASH 47 DOTHAN AL            1:42:56
    9   148 CAINE O'REAR 47 MOBILE AL         1:43:07
   10   152 WILLIAM FABLE 49 PANAMA CITY FL   1:43:43
   11   169 PATRICK BOWEN 45 ARABI LA         1:45:02
   12   175 STEPHEN MILLING 49 MOBILE AL      1:45:27
   13   201 TERRY FINNEGAN 45 COLORADO SPRGS  1:46:53
   14   212 BOB MYER 47 DOTHAN AL             1:47:45
   15   232 JOHN BEVINGTON 46 MANDEVILLE LA   1:49:51
   16   252 GARY BEELER 49 SEMMES AL          1:51:19
   17   264 BRIAN DOWLING 48 DOTHAN AL        1:51:56
   18   279 DAVID PRESNELL 45 MOBILE AL       1:53:00
   19   302 DANIEL HERREMA 49 ROSWELL GA      1:54:50
   20   306 SCOTT BRILLHART 45 LAFAYETTE LA   1:55:08
   21   327 JIM GODFREY 46 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:57:01
   22   341 LARRY DOYLE 49 CHALMETTE LA       1:58:24
   23   356 JEFF GRACE 49 PENSACOLA FL        2:00:43
   24   358 GLENN WINDHAM 49 PENSACOLA FL     2:00:48
   25   363 LARRY MCANALLY 47 DESTIN FL       2:01:23
   26   368 PAUL MEYERS OWE$30 45 DOTHAM FL   2:02:08
   27   395 BEAU COOPER 46 MONTGOMERY AL      2:07:08
   28   429 DANIEL YEAGER 47 LAFAYETTE LA     2:16:56
   29   434 JAMES ROTH 47 COVINGTON LA        2:19:17
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    60 JOHN TAYLOR 52 NAVARRE FL         1:35:43
    2    79 ANDREW WALL 52 OZARK AL           1:37:30
    3   135 GEOFFREY O'MALLEY 54 PENSACOLA FL 1:42:10
    4   170 KEITH JOHNSON 54 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:45:03
    5   185 JOHN CARROLL 53 MONTGOMERY AL     1:45:47
    6   214 BILL BOND 52 OCEAN SPRINGS MS     1:47:56
    7   243 EDDIE WADLOW 52 MOBILE AL         1:50:23
    8   250 BILL WILLIAMS 50 BATON ROUGE LA   1:51:14
    9   284 DON REDMAN 52 JACKSONVILLE FL     1:53:22
   10   328 DAN SHAW 52 STONE MTN. GA         1:57:09
   11   350 RICHARD WATLEY 52 GULF SHORES AL  1:59:17
   12   357 MICHAEL PLUMMER 52 NICEVILLE FL   2:00:47
   13   390 CLAY SWIFT 50 BATON ROUGE LA      2:05:32
   14   420 JAMES WARD 54 CRESTVIEW FL        2:13:42
   15   459 LEROY SELF 54 CLEVELAND AL        2:27:22
   16   466 TOM SCHNEIDER 52 PENSACOLA FL     3:02:22
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   147 ROGER SPRANDEL 55 PANAMA CTY BCH  1:43:03
    2   153 HENRY HARDEN 56 CANTONMENT FL     1:43:43
    3   241 MILES HYMAN  59 GAINESVILLE FL    1:50:21
    4   247 FRANK SCHROEDER 55 SANDESTIN FL   1:50:49
    5   259 JIM MCELROY 59 LAKELAND TN        1:51:42
    6   287 FRANK BYNUM 59 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:53:27
    7   291 JOHN FAIR 58 NICEVILLE FL         1:53:41
    8   332 MIKE GREER 58 LUBBOCK TX          1:57:15
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1    74 WAYNE MC SHEEHY 65 FT.WALTON BCH  1:37:02
    2   181 CHARLES BOND 61 COLUMBUS MS       1:45:38
    3   200 BOB DOUGLASS 63 WORTHINGTON OH    1:46:42
    4   256 J.C. FENASCI 61 JEFFERSON LA      1:51:27
    5   288 DONNIE ADAMS 60 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:53:32
    6   409 JULIUS CANNON 62 GULF SHORES AL   2:10:48
    7   435 ED BULLIARD 66 ST. MARTINVILLE LA 2:19:42
    8   447 PABLO SEQUIO 66 PENSACOLA FL      2:22:15
   MALE PACHYDERMS:  39 & UNDER
    1    37 CHRIS BOYD 30 HATTIESBURG MS      1:32:24
    2    70 CHUCK HOLLINGSWORTH 36 MOBILE AL  1:36:46
    3   130 STEVE CAMPBELL 37 PENSACOLA FL    1:41:51
    4   215 BO MARKS 27 MOBILE AL             1:48:00
    5   238 CLINTON BRAVO 36 COVINGTON LA     1:50:07
    6   239 PAUL MILLER 35 MANDEVILLE LA      1:50:07
    7   261 KYLE RUNNELS 24 METAIRIE LA       1:51:49
    8   262 AL BOUDREAUX 37 OPELOUSAS LA      1:51:53
    9   305 THOMAS ROACH 26 ATLANTA GA        1:55:05
   10   338 CRAIG TAFFORD 32 MEROUX LA        1:57:59
   11   354 ROBERT HAWKINS 32 TROY AL         1:59:30
   12   366 BERT PIERCE 35 MOBILE AL          2:01:51
   13   393 CHRISTOPHER KAIRSCHNER 27 BOSSIER 2:06:12
   14   398 STEVE NOTO 36 RIVER RIDGE LA      2:08:09
   15   467 RICHARD BROWNING 34 BOCA RATON FL 3:12:30
   MALE PACHYDERMS:  40 & OVER
    1    98 CHUCK ANDERSON 42 SUMMERDALE AL   1:39:04
    2   138 ROBERT BROWNFIELD 43 MARY ESTHER  1:42:23
    3   204 HAROLD BEYER 43 PAMAMA CITY FL    1:47:01
    4   312 BOB DELKER 42 MONTGOMERY AL       1:55:58
    5   321 LEONARD CULICCHIA 40 MANDEVILLE L 1:56:27
    6   348 CARL BLUNCK 46 MOBILE AL          1:59:07
    7   427 JAMES HOOTON 52 PACE FL           2:16:32
    8   437 PAUL SHERWOOD 43 MARY ESTHER FL   2:19:47
    9   455 RONNIE KOTLER 50 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 2:26:10
   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    1    12 JULIE RICKETTS 22 BATON ROUGE LA  1:27:04
    2    53 CARRIE WEYANT 36 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:34:29
    3    69 CHRISTINE BOSAU 35 NICEVILLE FL   1:36:44
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19  UNDER
    1   225 JAMIE MELANCON 18 LAFAYETTE LA    1:49:22
    2   269 AMANDA ZAHN 17 MANDEVILLE LA      1:52:04
    3   313 STEPHANIE GARRETT 16 MORELAND GA  1:56:00
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   223 NICOLE DUET 24 BATON ROUGE LA     1:49:09
    2   268 MANDY SLAYTON 24 MILLBROOK AL     1:52:03
    3   311 TERESA FORD 24 LAKELAND TN        1:55:46
    4   318 ASHLEY ESHAM 23 MOBILE AL         1:56:22
    5   335 ROBYN MAYER 24 LAFAYETTE LA       1:57:26
    6   381 NANCY MARCELLO 24 METAIRIE LA     2:03:39
    7   442 JULIE HOLLIS 24 BAINBRIDGE GA     2:21:03
    8   446 STEPHANIE MCGEE 24 TIFTON GA      2:21:57
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   103 ANN MARIE MORSE 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:39:36
    2   118 NICOLE FEARN 26 SEMMES AL         1:41:08
    3   157 JENNIFER BRASWELL 28 LAFAYETTE LA 1:43:54
    4   168 LIZ HEBERT 29 LAFAYETTE LA        1:44:59
    5   193 MICHELE CAPELLA 27 BIRMINGHAM AL  1:46:18
    6   207 BRANDI QUINN 28 CARENCRO LA       1:47:12
    7   231 MARY SCOTT 26 PANAMA CITY FL      1:49:47
    8   236 ROBIN DOHERTY 29 CORDOVA TN       1:50:06
    9   257 VICKI DUNGCA 27 PENSACOLA FL      1:51:32
   10   265 LYNETTE ROBBINS 28 BIRMINGHAM AL  1:51:58
   11   322 SHANNON PIZZOLATO 25 BATON ROUGE  1:56:33
   12   324 HEATHER WALTERS 28 LAWRENCEVILLE  1:56:40
   13   344 KATHY HARRELL 28 BAINBRIDGE GA    1:58:45
   14   359 ANGIE HARRELL 28 BAINBRIDGE GA    2:00:59
   15   364 NATALIE COLLE 27 MOBILE AL        2:01:32
   16   370 ANNETTE EVERS 27 HUNTSVILLE AL    2:02:18
   17   384 LAURA CRISP 29 PENSACOLA FL       2:04:03
   18   389 ELIZABETH RISCH 29 PENSACOLA FL   2:05:22
   19   391 LORIE FILLMAN 29 DESTIN FL        2:05:51
   20   402 SHANNON RUNNELS 26 BIRMINGHAM AL  2:08:48
   21   403 JILL ANDREPORT 29 YOUNGSVILLE LA  2:09:01
   22   433 JENNIFER PIERCE 25 ATLANTA GA     2:18:29
   23   436 CYNTHIA TIBBETS 29 METAIRIE LA    2:19:46
   24   460 JENNIFER HORTON 26 JACKSONVILLE F 2:28:48
   25   461 PAULA MCCANNON 25 LAWRENCEVILLE G 2:31:35
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    87 DARIA VANDERVEER 30 MONTGOMERY AL 1:38:06
    2    89 MARY CHAMBLIN 34 MOBILE AL        1:38:21
    3    95 JANET SPAEATH 33 HELENA AL        1:38:44
    4   143 KAREN COPELAND 31 ATLANTA GA      1:42:55
    5   156 MARY HELM 30 LAFAYETTE LA         1:43:53
    6   183 STEPHANIE SLATER 33 WETUMPKA AL   1:45:46
    7   213 CARROLL HAGESETH* 33 TALLAHASSEE  1:47:53
    8   229 SUSAN GARDNER 33 BAY ST. LOUIS MS 1:49:38
    9   242 TAMMY DESHOTEL 32 MAURICE LA      1:50:23
   10   263 CATHY ARMSTRONG 34 WALESKA GA     1:51:54
   11   283 NATALIE CAVALIER 31 BATON ROUGE L 1:53:20
   12   289 SARA WILLARD 34 MOBILE AL         1:53:33
   13   307 JULIE SMITH 32 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:55:18
   14   308 DONNA MELLOTT 34 WAVELAND MS      1:55:36
   15   315 AVA COMPTON* 33 DESTIN FL         1:56:02
   16   337 BETH FABIAN 33 MONTGOMERY AL      1:57:32
   17   343 MARY SCHMIDT 33 SLIDELL LA        1:58:27
   18   355 JULIET HAINKEL 34 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:59:55
   19   376 MICHELLE SLATER 33 MEMPHIS TN     2:02:39
   20   416 DANA MITCHELL 30 LAFAYETTE LA     2:12:58
   21   439 PAMELA MARTIN 33 FAIRHOPE AL      2:20:22
   22   463 DONNA ROGERS 34 CARENCRO LA       2:34:49
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   112 LAURA SLOAN 35 MORELAND GA        1:40:26
    2   151 ROBIN SMITH 38 MONTGOMERY AL      1:43:21
    3   172 MARTI HOBBS 38 BIRMINGHAM AL      1:45:06
    4   226 ELLEN YOUNG 37 BATON ROUGE LA     1:49:24
    5   237 BONNIE LAVIE 38 METAIRIE LA       1:50:06
    6   244 SUZY COADY 36 MANDEVILLE LA       1:50:26
    7   249 ANN WILLS 38 BATON ROUGE LA       1:51:06
    8   255 JENNIFER PITTS 35 COLUMBUS GA     1:51:26
    9   266 CATHY WAGNER 39 MOBILE AL         1:52:02
   10   275 MAGGIE AMSLER 39 PELHAM AL        1:52:43
   11   281 JOY HODGES 37 PENSACOLA FL        1:53:09
   12   286 CHRISTINE MIRE 37 COVINGTON LA    1:53:26
   13   301 KAMMI TIBBS 35 GULF BREEZE FL     1:54:50
   14   320 ADRIENNE IVEY 37 ROSWELL GA       1:56:26
   15   351 LOU BLACKARD 37 MOBILE AL         1:59:18
   16   372 BEVERLY BELL-VANNOY 37 PENSACOLA  2:02:20
   17   379 KAREN PACE 37 GULF BREEZE FL      2:03:19
   18   394 CINDY DURACHER 36 MANDERVILLE LA  2:06:47
   19   400 SALLY SMITH 39 PINE MOUNTAIN GA   2:08:43
   20   407 CATHERINE CULICCHIA 36 NEW ORLNS  2:10:39
   21   422 ELIZABETH BOWEN 37 ARABI LA       2:13:49
   22   432 MARY JONES 35 PASS CHRISTIAN MS   2:17:49
   23   462 KELLY GRIEL 36 NICEVILLE FL       2:34:09
   FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1   100 ROMA DIRIENZO 40 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:39:15
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   149 MAYA BOOTH 42 MACON GA            1:43:10
    2   163 MARY TAPPEN 40 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:44:14
    3   176 JENEE LAMPASONA 41 LAWRENCEVILLE  1:45:31
    4   196 BARBARA MC NEAL 41 HAVANA FL      1:46:33
    5   235 SUSAN BOUDREAUX 43 MANDEVILLE LA  1:50:04
    6   253 PATRICIA THOMPSON 43 MONTGOMERY A 1:51:21
    7   271 CHRIS BLUNCK 41 MOBILE AL         1:52:17
    8   325 DENISE MOHYLSKY 40 NICEVILLE FL   1:56:46
    9   336 MARY BISMARK 42 PENSACOLA FL      1:57:27
   10   367 BARBARA REED 40 LONG BEACH MS     2:02:05
   11   377 DEBBIE REICH 41 CRAWFORDVILLE FL  2:02:51
   12   382 PAULA GROLLMAN 44 BAINBRIDGE GA   2:03:39
   13   399 GINGER MONIOTTE 40 BATON ROUGE LA 2:08:38
   14   404 JOYCE COBB 40 PENSACOLA FL        2:09:02
   15   425 CAROL KREIS 42 CHIPLEY FL         2:16:16
   16   428 LAURIE MCAFEE 41 CARTERSVILLE GA  2:16:52
   17   431 SUSIE MCLENDON 40 ROBERTSDALE AL  2:17:15
   18   444 SHELIA LANE 43 BAINBRIDGE GA      2:21:33
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   246 DEBORAH FABLE 48 PANAMA CITY FL   1:50:39
    2   365 URSULA UHLIR 48 LILBURN GA        2:01:43
    3   374 CAROL BATTLES 45 GULF BREEZE FL   2:02:26
    4   418 SUE PORLIER 48 DOTHAN AL          2:13:22
    5   445 JAN POWERS 47 MILL VALLEY CA      2:21:41
    6   448 ANNE WALL 48 DAPHNE AL            2:22:58
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   191 JUDIE KEAN 52 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:46:12
    2   260 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 51 DESTIN FL     1:51:48
    3   421 LINDA OHMSIEDE 54 BATON ROUGE LA  2:13:48
    4   451 BEVERLY FOSTER 50 TALLAHASSEE FL  2:24:09
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   388 GWEN SPRANDEL 57 PANAMA CITY BEACH  2:05:11
    2   419 GAYLE BEEBOWER 58 BATON ROUGE LA  2:13:38
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1   342 PAT FOSSUM 62 MONTGOMERY AL       1:58:25
    2   458 ANN KNIGHT 62 PENSACOLA FL        2:27:13
   RELAY RESULTS
   MALE RELAY
    1     2 TEAM TALLAHASSEE MICHAEL WEYANT/DAVID YON TALLAHASSE           1:22:03
    2    21 BOOLOO'S GLEN BODET/GREG BODET/PAUL BODET COVINGTON            1:28:46
    3    22 TEAM MCM CASEY CHOATE/JEFF WHITEWAY/JIM MASON EGLIN AFB        1:28:54
    4    25 THE UNKNOWNS HOWARD STEWART/TIM JAMISON/DAVID WRIGHT MOBILE    1:30:34
    5    77 HI ORDER ROB GAETA/JOSHUA PRICE/EDAN ANTOINE EGLIN AFB         1:37:19
    6   121 TRACK GENTLEMEN JEFF SARGENT/CHRIS.WOODARD/VICTOR BARRETT SEVR 1:41:21
    7   124 RIOROBO'S ROBERT SPILLING/PATRICK MURPHY/JACK DEVERAUX SLIDEL  1:41:31
   FEMALE RELAY
    1   111 NOBALSITOL KATHY MCDARIS/KATHY MCDARIS/MARY YON TALLAHASSEE    1:40:14
    2   128 TRACK LADIES MELINDA MOON/ANNETTE WILKES/LAUREN BUMGARDNER FT. 1:41:47
    3   340 THE A TEAM LARA DOYLE/LARMEL RHODES/CONNIE COLLURA MERAUX      1:58:23
    4   438 STEEL AZALEA'S CELIA COLLINS/VERONICA CHERNIAK/MARTHA HARRIS M 2:20:01
   MIXED RELAY
    1    93 HBM JENNIFER HARTLEY/TERRY HARTLEY MOBILE                      1:38:36
    2   155 TEAM RECON MARGARET SLEDGER/JOE PRATI/BRODIE TANNER MOBILE     1:43:52
    3   162 TRACK MIX JASON SARGENT/STEPHEN HALUSHKA/MYRA BARRETT SEVRERVI 1:44:11
    4   167 SAND MOUNTAIN SLOPOKES KELLY CLEMONS/DON CLEMONS/MICHELLE BAKER  1:44:58
    5   202 ST LOUIS TRI ELAINE HATFIELD/DAN COLE/CATHY COLE ST LOUIS      1:46:54
    6   216 BEER BUSTERS RAEANN ARSENAULT/MELISSA NGO/MICHAEL MEADAR PENSA 1:48:02
    7   293  THE MCKENNEYS GAIL MCKENNEY/CHUCK MCKENNEY/KRIS MCKENNEY GULF 1:53:54
    8   317 BEACH RAT STEVE BAKER/JOHN BOZMAN/LEWANA MATHIS ORANGE BCH     1:56:19
    9   369 SWEET TALKING RUSSELL SEESE/KRISTINA MASSEY/CURTIS HAY NICEVIL 2:02:16
   10   449 PACHYDERM PACERS BOBBY COCKRELL/PAUL MEYERS III/GINGER COCKRELL  2:23:05
 
About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com