Alta Vista Sports

 

BAYTOWNE DUATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/5 MILE RUN
BAYTOWNE MARINA  AT SANDESTIN
AUG 30,1998 8AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com
   OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    1     1 JEFF NIELSEN 40 TALLAHASSE FL       43:38
    2     2 KARL DAUPHINAIS 27 HOLIDAY FL       43:59
    3     3 MARK COPELAND 34 ALPHARETTA GA      44:23
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    76 JASON HURLING 21 BREAUX BRIDGE LA 1:07:35
    2    77 JOHN SCHELLING 21 PENSACOLA FL    1:07:55
    3    81 JOHN HADISH 24 MOBILE AL          1:08:23
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    59 BEAD EPSTEIN 27 MEMPHIS TN        1:02:12
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 THOM BAILEY 33 BIRMINGHAM AL        45:32
    2     9 FORREST OWENS 30 MEMPHIS TN         47:55
    3    46 GEOFFREY GLIBBERY 30 STONE MOUNTAIN    59:43
    4    47 GREG KUJAWA 32 MANDEVILLE LA        59:48
    5    68 GREG GRAVELL 30 PENSACOLA FL      1:05:31
    6    78 RANDY JACKSON 30 RIVER RIDGE LA   1:07:58
    7    85 WILLIAM GILLIS 33 PENSACOLA FL    1:09:30
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 JOHN DESHOTEL 35 MAURICE LA         45:28
    2     6 JEFF BOWMAN 36 TALLAHASSE FL        47:04
    3    12 RICHARD BAKER 36 TALLAHASSEE FL     49:17
    4    23 CHUCK CATES 35 STONE MNT GA         52:17
    5    25 JEFF KEADY 38 THOMASTON GA          53:02
    6    31 MARK SLATER 38 WETUMPKA AL          55:01
    7    34 RANDY BIGGS 35 LAKE CHARLES LA      55:37
    8    38 CHRIS KAMMLER 36 MCLEAN VA          56:57
    9    42 TODD ENGLISH 36 PENSACOLA FL        57:51
   10    52 MIKE SWINSON 36 MONTGOMERY AL     1:00:57
   11    53 STEVE CAPE 37 MOBILE AL           1:01:07
   12    56 KARL BRADBERRY 36 BATON ROUGE LA  1:02:05
   13    70 WILLIAM EDWARDS 39 BATON ROUGE LA 1:06:00
   14    84 STEPHEN MOORHEAD 37 PENSACOLA FL  1:09:30
   15    87 JUDE BOURQUE 37 BATON ROUGE LA    1:09:57
   MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     8 LEONARD VERGUNST 42 OCEAN SPRGS M   47:45
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 DAVID MYERS 43 MEMPHIS TN           49:37
    2    14 WALTER OVERLY 40 MONTGOMERY AL      49:48
    3    15 BRUCE BRASETH 41 FORT WALTON BEACH    50:16
    4    16 HARRISON LANTZ 42 POWDER SPRINGS    50:30
    5    29 FRANK COLUBIALE 41 ATLANTA GA       54:29
    6    32 JOE WILLS 42 BATON ROUGE LA         55:03
    7    36 AL BOUDREAUX 40 OPELOUSA LA         56:14
    8    45 DALE CHAMBLISS 44 DESTIN FL         58:41
    9    54 BEN HEWETT 40 MANDEVILLE LA       1:01:14
   10    61 MICHAEL BAGENT 42 NICEVILLE FL    1:02:17
   11    62 LEX SMITH 44 TUSCALOOSA AL        1:03:07
   12    73 ROBERT JEWELL 44 DOTHAN AL        1:06:49
   13    74 JIM MAXTED 40 GEORGETOWN TN       1:07:30
   14    82 LARRY KNAUER 42 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:08:47
   15    83 JAMES HOLBROOK 43 RIDGELAND MS    1:08:52
   16    92 FLOYD COLEMAN 41 DOTHAN AL        1:11:45
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    17 MARSHALL MCMILLAN 49 MOBILE AL      50:42
    2    19 KENNETH KUKLA 48 ATLANTA GA         51:28
    3    20 JERRY RUTILLIANO 46 TARPON SPRINGS  51:31
    4    21 DALE NASH 48 DOTHAN AL              52:03
    5    43 CHARLES LUNSFORD 47 BATON ROUGE L   58:03
    6    50 BRIAN DOWLING 49 DOTHAN AL        1:00:23
    7    69 JOHN FILES 47 CLINTON MS          1:05:57
    8    72 BOB MYER 48 DOTHAN AL             1:06:43
    9    79 ED DOWNEY 45 KENNER LA            1:07:59
   10    91 BOB LUNSFORD 49 ST. GABRIEL LA    1:11:07
   11    95 CARL BLUNCK 47 MOBILE AL          1:13:00
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    27 JOHNNY MONTGOMERY 52 BIRMINGHAM A   53:58
    2    64 RICHARD WATLEY 53 GULF SHORES AL  1:03:56
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    90 JOHN FAIR 59 NICEVILLE FL         1:10:54
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1    51 DONNIE ADAMS 61 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:00:45
    2    96 PABLO SEQUIO 67 PENSACOLA FL      1:15:09
    3    98 PATRICK THOMAS 64 BATON ROUGE LA  1:21:15
   MALE PACHYDERMS:  39 & UNDER
    1    38 CHRIS KAMMLER 36 MCLEAN VA          56:57
   MALE PACHYDERMS:  40 & OVER
    1    36 AL BOUDREAUX 40 OPELOUSA LA         56:14
    2    62 LEX SMITH 44 TUSCALOOSA AL        1:03:07
    3    82 LARRY KNAUER 42 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:08:47
    4    83 JAMES HOLBROOK 43 RIDGELAND MS    1:08:52
    5    92 FLOYD COLEMAN 41 DOTHAN AL        1:11:45
    6    95 CARL BLUNCK 47 MOBILE AL          1:13:00
   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    1     7 SANDY SANDERS 24 PANAMA CITY BCH    47:13
    2    11 DARCY WINTERS 43 MEMPHIS TN         49:05
    3    18 CARRIE WEYANT 37 TALLAHASSEE FL     50:59
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    35 PATRICIA ERICKSEN 28 MOBILE AL      55:46
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 STEPHANIE SLATER 34 WETUMPKA AL     53:37
    2    28 ANN BOWMAN 30 TALLAHASSE FL         54:13
    3    33 KAREN COPELAND 32 ALPHARETTA GA     55:24
    4    37 KELLY FEATHER-LEBLANC 33 NICEVILLE  56:54
    5    39 LIZ HEBERT 30 LAFAYETTE LA          57:06
    6    57 MARA FAIR 32 TALLAHASSE FL        1:02:06
    7    60 M.C JERMANN 31 MEMPHIS TN         1:02:12
    8    75 MICHELLE SLATER 34 MEMPHIS TN     1:07:30
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    24 CHRISTINE BOSAU 36 NICEVILLE FL     52:23
    2    40 NANCY STUPARICH 37 PENSACOLA FL     57:34
    3    63 ANN WILLS 39 BATON ROUGE LA       1:03:48
    4    65 SUZY COADY 37 GULF BREEZE FL      1:04:35
    5    67 ELIZABETH MOORMAN 35 BIRMINGHAM A 1:05:05
    6    80 MELINDA SANFORD 37 BATON ROUGE LA 1:08:01
   FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    11 DARCY WINTERS 43 MEMPHIS TN         49:05
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 MILLE COOKE 41 GULF SHORES AL       52:12
    2    30 MARY TAPPAN 41 TALLAHASSEE FL       54:36
    3    41 KRISTIN JOYNER 44 BILOXI MS         57:36
    4    48 TRACY SCHULEMAN 42 MEMPHIS TN       59:49
    5    49 CHRIS BLUNCK 42 MOBILE AL         1:00:00
    6    55 SUSAN BOUDREAUX 44 MANDEVILLE LA  1:01:15
    7    58 BONNIE WRIGHT 43 TALLAHASSE FL    1:02:09
    8    86 DEBORAH MC DARIS 40 TALLAHASSEE F 1:09:53
    9    93 DONNA BAILEY 43 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:12:31
   10    97 SHERRY COLGIN 44 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:16:37
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    71 MARTEE HEWITT 47 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:06:14
    2    88 KATHY THOMPSON 48 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:10:37
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 YVONNE LEE 54 ZACHARY LA            58:08
    2    66 GLENDA NUCKOLS 50 OCEAN SPRINGS M 1:04:49
    3    89 GUESNA DOHRMAN 50 TALLAHASSE FL   1:10:50
    4    94 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 52 DESTIN FL     1:12:42
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    99 JANICE BOND 62 COLUMBUS MS        1:26:05

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com