Alta Vista Sports

 

12TH Annual ELEPHANT WALK TRIATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
ELEPHANT WALK RESTAURANT AT SANDESTIN
AUG 29,1998 7AM: KEITH MASSENGILL, RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com
   OVERALL MALE RESULTS
    1     1 KARL DAUPHINAIS 27 HOLIDAY FL     1:24:33
    2     3 RUSS CUTTING 41 MONTGOMERY AL     1:24:48
    3     4 COLE BLAIR 38 ALBANY GA           1:25:40
   MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER
    1    74 AARON DUNN 16 WOODSTOCK GA        1:39:58
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    70 MICHAEL HARRIS 23 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:39:33
    2    86 JASON GRUBBS 24 LAFAYETTE LA      1:41:12
    3    87 JULES ROY 23 VALDOSTA GA          1:41:18
    4    94 STEPHEN SCHWEDHELM 23 PANAMA CITY 1:41:48
    5   114 JASON HURLING 21 BREAUX BRIDGE LA 1:43:31
    6   136 GEOFFERY HEBERT 21 LAFAYETTE LA   1:45:05
    7   140 RYAN ROY 23 DUSON LA              1:45:23
    8   153 BRANDON LITTLE 21 LAFAYETTE LA    1:46:44
    9   170 MATTHEW MOSS 24 MOBILE AL         1:47:56
   10   242 DANIEL MAURIN 24 METAIRIE LA      1:55:56
   11   266 TIMOTHY DEAN 22 MARY ESTHER FL    1:57:31
   12   279 HEATH BIGGERTAFF 23 LAFAYETTE LA  1:58:57
   13   358 OPIE PRADOS 24 ST. MARTINVILLE LA 2:07:17
   14   457 PETE JENNINGS 24 METAIRIE LA      2:24:28
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 BRYAN COCHRAN 27 PANAMA CITY BCH  1:25:44
    2    10 SPENCER COCANOUR 25 FT.WALTON BCH 1:27:47
    3    27 CHARLES STEWART 27 LAFAYETTE LA   1:34:12
    4    35 GEORGE RUCKER 25 RIVER RIDGE LA   1:35:20
    5    41 JUSTIN COP 26 LAFAYETTE LA        1:36:38
    6    54 PHILIP LA HAYE 25 MOBILE AL       1:37:20
    7    56 E.SCOTT CHRISTMAS 29 MOBILE AL    1:37:37
    8    64 BEAD EPSTEIN 27 MEMPHIS TN        1:38:41
    9    76 BEN TUETY 26 BATON ROUGE LA       1:40:14
   10    96 ROBBY BURLEIGH 27 BATON ROUGE LA  1:42:06
   11   110 REED MCCORMICK 29 ATLANTA GA      1:43:20
   12   133 JEFFREY MCGUIRK 25 FT. WALTON BCH 1:44:52
   13   139 KEITH MCDERMOTT 28 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:45:12
   14   142 PATRICK OSBORN 25 PENSACOLA FL    1:45:36
   15   144 TODD SCREWS 27 LAFAYETTE LA       1:45:51
   16   145 SCOTT GUILBEAULT 29 NAVARRE FL    1:45:52
   17   151 SHANE BORTSCHELLER 28 MEMPHIS TN  1:46:30
   18   175 RICHARD STEWART 27 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:48:24
   19   186 DANE SCHWEITZER 26 ATLANTA GA     1:49:12
   20   189 MIKE CORCORAN 26 WESTWEGO LA      1:49:51
   21   207 THOMAS MASON 29 DESTIN FL         1:51:26
   22   217 JEREMY VAIL 25 PANAMA CITY FL     1:53:22
   23   219 TREY REINHARDT 27 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:53:27
   24   220 BO MARKS 29 MOBILE AL             1:53:29
   25   226 ALEX WITTIG 28 NEW ORLEANS LA     1:54:08
   26   227 KIRK TEUFEL 25 PENSACOLA FL       1:54:18
   27   241 JIM WARD 28 FORT WALTON BEACH FL  1:55:53
   28   246 CHRISTOPHER ROLLINS 26 TALLAHASSE 1:56:05
   29   292 GLENN LANDRUM 27 NEW ORLEANS LA   2:00:11
   30   297 CRAIG SEVERANCE 29 SCOTTDALE GA   2:00:21
   31   298 KYLE PRESTENBACH 27 VACHERIE LA   2:00:29
   32   310 BRAD ROBERTS 27 MOBILE AL         2:01:30
   33   322 MATT WILLIAMS 25                  2:02:40
   34   341 ANDY CARSTENS 28 METAIRIE LA      2:05:36
   35   375 PAUL GAUDET 29 RIVER RIDGE LA     2:08:40
   36   386 SAM WILLARD 26 BATON ROUGE LA     2:10:21
   37   393 JOHN DESHOTELS III 26 LAFAYETTE L 2:11:03
   38   395 KEVIN STOCKSTILL 29 LAFAYETTE LA  2:11:30
   39   402 MICHAEL BLAIR 28 LAFAYETTE LA     2:12:05
   40   435 GREG DAVIS 28 PENSACOLA FL        2:18:03
   41   438 CHRISTOPHER BIGGERSTAFF 27 LAFAYE 2:18:58
   42   439 DAVID MCLAIN 27 BIRMINGHAM AL     2:19:06
   43   441 JERI REEBALS 29 HOMEWOOD AL       2:19:43
   44   452 GLEN HOPPER 26 PENSACOLA FL       2:22:11
   45   453 JOHN SWANNER 29 DECATUR AL        2:22:21
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 MARK COPELAND 34 ALPHARETTA GA    1:26:25
    2    14 KURT BECKER 32 LYNN HAVEN FL      1:30:17
    3    17 ALAN JOHNSON 33 CORDOVA TN        1:30:47
    4    21 FORREST OWENS 30 MEMPHIS TN       1:32:31
    5    25 CHARLES BRENKE 32 BROUSSARD LA    1:33:58
    6    39 KEVIN GRIFFITH 31 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:36:37
    7    45 JOHN NOBLIN 33 JACKSON MS         1:36:45
    8    48 DARREN HORN 31 BATON ROUGE LA     1:36:48
    9    52 BILLY BURLEIGH 31 BIRMINGHAM AL   1:37:05
   10    62 STEPHEN SPERIER 33 PENSACOLA FL   1:38:10
   11    68 CHRISTOPHER HAAS 31 NEW ORLEANS L 1:39:25
   12    78 SLADE WARD 34 PAMAMA CITY FL      1:40:25
   13    80 TERRY LOGAN 31 ARLINGTON TN       1:40:50
   14   102 MARK GOUGH 30 PACE FL             1:42:40
   15   107 BLAKE MORVANT 30 CARENCRO LA      1:43:04
   16   124 GENE MILLER 33 HOUSTON TX         1:44:24
   17   127 SEAN HOBBS 31 CANTONMENT FL       1:44:31
   18   138 GREG KUJAWA 32 MANDEVILLE LA      1:45:12
   19   146 ROD MARTINEZ 32 MANDEVILLE LA     1:46:13
   20   148 EDWARD HAMILTON 34 MONTGOMERY AL  1:46:21
   21   156 TODD GILBERTSON 33 NEW OLREANS LA 1:46:57
   22   188 BRIEN RAU 32 JEFFERSON LA         1:49:49
   23   198 GREGORY PITTMAN 34 MONTGOMERY AL  1:50:44
   24   201 TONY TAFFARO 30 CHALMETTE LA      1:50:52
   25   202 TIM TOBIK 31 DESTIN FL            1:50:53
   26   211 NED SMATHERS 30 ATLANTA GA        1:52:13
   27   230 MICHAEL HANKS 34 BATON ROUGE LA   1:54:35
   28   233 KEVIN BURNETT 30 DENHOON SPRINGS  1:54:43
   29   236 MICHAEL SMITH 32 DOTHAN AL        1:55:09
   30   237 WILLIAM GILLIS 33 PENSACOLA FL    1:55:11
   31   248 RICHIE SPENCER 30 MEMPHIS TN      1:56:18
   32   263 MARK ROBERTS 33 CUMMING GA        1:57:27
   33   278 JOSEPH THOMPSON 34 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:58:54
   34   281 CRAIG TAFFARO 33 MERAUX LA        1:59:05
   35   282 PAUL HILL 32 MANDEVILLE LA        1:59:09
   36   288 DAVID BRIAN 33 ALPHARETTA GA      1:59:40
   37   290 JAMES FAUGHT 34 FT.WALTON BCH FL  1:59:43
   38   291 ROBERT REESE 33 CALENA AL         1:59:44
   39   320 STEPHEN DOUGLAS 34 MARDVILLE LA   2:02:30
   40   324 BRENT STIRLING 31 PENSACOLA FL    2:02:57
   41   328 JOSEPH SCHIRO 33 KENNER LA        2:03:26
   42   329 WILLIAM BOLEMAN 33 NICEVILLE FL   2:03:31
   43   332 SCOTT GRISSOM 30 CUMMING GA       2:04:34
   44   339 KURT THOMAS 32 VILLA RICA GA      2:05:31
   45   344 DAVID WEBB 31 MOBILE AL           2:05:50
   46   364 CHUCH PRUETT 32 MURFREESBORO TN   2:07:42
   47   373 ROCK GUARISCO 31 PANAMA CITY BCH  2:08:16
   48   396 JAMES RAQUE 34 METAIRE LA         2:11:31
   49   397 JAMES MOISES 33 NEW ORLEANS LA    2:11:40
   50   403 DAVID GROOME 33 NEW ORLEANS LA    2:12:14
   51   418 PATRICK MARKEY 33 CANTONMENT FL   2:14:28
   52   422 JAMES BOEHNKE 32 MILTON FL        2:14:43
   53   425 RUSSEL SEESE 31 NICEVILLE FL      2:15:49
   54   440 WILLIAM SHEFFIELD 32 TUCKER GA    2:19:29
   55   447 BRIAN KELLY 32 PANAMA CITY BCH FL 2:20:39
   56   448 RANDY JACKSON 30 RIVER RIDGE LA   2:20:55
   57   450 ROBERT DRISKELL 33 PENSACOLA FL   2:20:56
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 JEFF BOWMAN 36 TALLAHASSE FL      1:27:03
    2     9 JOHN DESHOTEL 35 MAURICE LA       1:27:19
    3    11 GLENN COTTRILL 35 PAMAMA CITY FL  1:27:48
    4    13 MICHAEL METHOD 38 BILOXI MS       1:29:42
    5    15 RICHARD BAKER 36 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:30:27
    6    16 PETER PRICHARD 35 OCEAN SPRINGS M 1:30:41
    7    22 MIKE TINDOL 36 LAWRENCEVILLE GA   1:33:08
    8    26 ADAM GOLDWEBER 37 ALABASTER AL    1:34:08
    9    28 MICHAEL KLINGELE 38 SHALIMAR FL   1:34:12
   10    30 BILL SALAUN 37 METAIRIE LA        1:34:21
   11    32 CHARLES DECKER 36 YOUNGSVILLE LA  1:34:44
   12    38 MARK SLATER 38 WETUMPKA AL        1:36:31
   13    47 CHARLES CATES 35 STONE MOUNTAIN G 1:36:47
   14    53 RONNIE TIBBS 37 GULF BREEZE FL    1:37:13
   15    58 FRANK HODGES 36 MILTON FL         1:37:42
   16    59 EDDIE CORCORAN 37 KENNER LA       1:37:47
   17    60 RANDY BIGGS 35 LAKE CHARLES LA    1:37:59
   18    67 JOHN LILLY 35 FT.WALTON BCH FL    1:39:20
   19    82 WALTER POFUHL 36 MOBILE AL        1:41:00
   20    83 SKIP ROBIEAUX 37 HOUSTON TX       1:41:04
   21    88 JEFF MCVAY 38 MEMPHIS TN          1:41:23
   22    93 JOHN MORVANT III 39 MANDEVILLE LA 1:41:46
   23    97 JERRY GONZALES 35 WESTWEGO LA     1:42:15
   24   104 SCOTT DORSCH 35 PAMAMA CITY FL    1:42:45
   25   109 JERRY CUMMIN 36 NICEVILLE FL      1:43:09
   26   115 LON SEAL 36 MANDEVILLE LA         1:43:32
   27   119 STUART HARLIN 37 BILOXI MS        1:43:58
   28   120 BARRY GOODSPEED 37 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:44:01
   29   125 SCOTT MCNEY 36 DESTIN FL          1:44:30
   30   126 STEPHEN SAUCIER 37 KENNER LA      1:44:30
   31   130 ROBERT PITTMAN 37 MONTGOMERY AL   1:44:42
   32   132 SCOTT BOURNE 36 VICKSBURG MS      1:44:49
   33   141 EDDIE BAUER 36 PENSACOLA FL       1:45:32
   34   143 STEVEN BROWN 37 STONE MTN GA      1:45:40
   35   150 SCOTT LEE 35 SHALIMAR FL          1:46:28
   36   161 DARCY BINDER 38 LYNN HAVEN FL     1:47:18
   37   164 WOODY ROBBINS 39 PELHAM AL        1:47:42
   38   167 BRENT JOHNSON 39 TALLAHASSE FL    1:47:53
   39   168 JOHN SANFORD 38 BATON ROUGE LA    1:47:55
   40   176 BRIAN KRADEL 37 PANAMA CITY FL    1:48:24
   41   179 ED FRISBEE 37 FORT WALTON BEACH F 1:48:46
   42   187 ED MORSE 38 FT.WALTON BCH FL      1:49:29
   43   193 KARL BRADBERRY 35 BATON ROUGE LA  1:50:25
   44   197 BRUCE FITZGERALD 35 NEW ORLEANS L 1:50:36
   45   203 STEFAN HALUSHKA 35 DESTIN FL      1:50:57
   46   213 STEVE OVENDEN 36 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:52:16
   47   216 STEVEN DONCHEY 35 DESTIN FL       1:52:58
   48   223 TRACY TREPAGNIER 38 NORCO LA      1:53:46
   49   249 GUY MITCHELL 39 NEW ORLEANS LA    1:56:18
   50   254 CLIF MAJOUE 37 NEW ORLEANS LA     1:56:46
   51   258 MIKE SWINSON 36 MONTGOMERY AL     1:57:13
   52   259 PAUL MILLER 36 MANDEVILLE LA      1:57:18
   53   277 ELIJAH GUEST 37 ATLANTA GA        1:58:41
   54   296 ERIC ABRAHAM 38 BATON ROUGE LA    2:00:18
   55   305 MIKE MAURIN 36 LACOMBE LA         2:01:00
   56   311 JUDE BOURQUE 37 BATON ROUGE LA    2:01:32
   57   315 WILLIAM EDWARDS 39 BATON ROUGE LA 2:01:56
   58   318 MIKE LE COMPTE 36 MANDEVILLE LA   2:02:21
   59   321 ALFREDO TRULLENGUE 38 BATON ROUGE 2:02:35
   60   334 DEAN THOMAS 39 MANDEVILLE LA      2:04:47
   61   342 TIMOTHY FARRELLY 35 METAIRIE LA   2:05:38
   62   357 SCOTT TURNER 35 NICEVILLE FL      2:07:10
   63   359 GEORGE FREEMAN 35 METAINE LA      2:07:17
   64   360 HOWARD WILSON 37 MURFREESBORO TN  2:07:20
   65   370 STEVE CAPE 37 MOBILE AL           2:08:05
   66   391 JOSEPH CHAMBERLAIN 37 FT.WALTON B 2:10:43
   67   424 DAVID BRANTON 39 HARAHAN LA       2:15:36
   68   427 DAVID WILROY 37 MOBILE AL         2:16:02
   69   445 CHRIS MARKEY 35 CANTONMENT FL     2:20:03
   70   471 KENNETH WHIDDEN 38 MARIETTA GA    2:30:03
   71   475 PETER DEBLIEUX 38 NEW ORLEANS LA  2:30:38
   72   477 RICHARD MARKEY 37 CANTONMENT FL   2:30:51
   MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    12 JEFF NIELSEN 40 TALLAHASSE FL     1:29:29
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 ALLAN WANKOWSKI 41 FT.WALTON BCH  1:30:53
    2    24 DAVID MYERS 43 MEMPHIS TN         1:33:44
    3    29 BRUCE BRASETH 41 FORT WALTON BCH  1:34:14
    4    33 FRANK MAZUR 41 PACE FL            1:34:53
    5    34 ROGER PARTEE 43 LAWRENCEVILLE GA  1:35:11
    6    42 LEONARD VERGUNST 42 OCEAN SPRGS M 1:36:41
    7    44 BOB EVANS 42 LAGRANGE GA          1:36:44
    8    50 TYLER MOORE 40 NEW ORLEANS LA     1:37:02
    9    51 EDUARDO GRAVERAN 42 SNELLVILLE GA 1:37:03
   10    57 GREG BILBY 42 SHALIMAR FL         1:37:38
   11    61 MARTIN COLEMAN 41 KNOXVILLE TN    1:38:04
   12    73 JOE FORMICHELLA 43 FAIRHOPE AL    1:39:40
   13    81 JOE WILLS 42 BATON ROUGE LA       1:40:51
   14    90 JAMES GLASSNER 43 MONTGOMERY AL   1:41:36
   15    91 ROBIN REED 40 CLEARWATER FL       1:41:41
   16   101 STEPHEN AUSTIN 42 SMYRNA GA       1:42:39
   17   105 BEN HEWETT 40 MANDEVILLE LA       1:42:49
   18   112 THOMAS KERSCH 40 GULF BREEZE FL   1:43:25
   19   123 ANTHONY CRUMPTON 42 DULUTH GA     1:44:20
   20   131 FELTON WRIGHT 41 TALLAHASSE FL    1:44:44
   21   137 MICHAEL BOWNES 41 MONTGOMERY AL   1:45:08
   22   149 MICHAEL WIEDEMANN 40 MANDEVILLE L 1:46:22
   23   166 JIM ROGERS 40 LAWRENCEVILLE GA    1:47:48
   24   182 DONALD BRIGNAC 42 GRETNA LA       1:48:54
   25   209 LAWRENCE LEAKE 41 OCEAN SPRINGS M 1:51:29
   26   229 JIM MAXTED 40 GEORGETOWN TN       1:54:30
   27   239 MITCH DURACHER 41 MANDERVILLE LA  1:55:36
   28   257 FRANK COLUBIALE 41 ATLANTA GA     1:57:04
   29   261 DAN SMATHERS 41 SMYRNA GA         1:57:21
   30   265 BRUCE VENANZI 42 PANAMA CITY BCH  1:57:29
   31   269 DON RAYMOND 40 COVINGTON LA       1:57:52
   32   286 STANTON CADOW 40 BATON ROUGE LA   1:59:36
   33   300 TOM DAILEY 40 MANDEVILLE LA       2:00:40
   34   302 MICHAEL GASPARD 41 METAIRIE LA    2:00:43
   35   309 DALE CHAMBLISS 44 DESTIN FL       2:01:13
   36   319 DENNIS OKEEFE 43 BILOXI MS        2:02:28
   37   330 ROBERT JEWELL 44 DOTHAN AL        2:03:45
   38   367 RALPH HARGROVE 41 MOBILE AL       2:08:01
   39   378 BENNY SHADWICH 43 FT.WALTON BCH F 2:09:08
   40   434 CLIVE FARMER 41 DESTIN FL         2:17:31
   41   458 FRANK CULICCHIA 42 NEW ORLEANS LA 2:24:53
   42   465 DEEK DEBLIEUX 40 HAMMOND LA       2:27:23
   43   479 SAM YARNELL 41 CHATTANOOGA TN     2:31:30
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    23 HOWARD BOOTH 46 MACON GA          1:33:21
    2    31 JERRY RUTIGLIANO 46 TARPON SPRGS  1:34:29
    3    40 TERRY PRESNELL 49 QUINCY FL       1:36:37
    4    65 JERRY RICHARD 48 LAFAYETTE LA     1:39:00
    5    75 KENNETH KUKLA 48 ATLANTA GA       1:40:04
    6    79 BUTCH WABBY 45 KNOXVILLE TN       1:40:28
    7   100 DALE NASH 48 DOTHAN AL            1:42:27
    8   172 BRIAN DOWLING 49 DOTHAN AL        1:48:05
    9   177 BILL EVANS 47 GULF BREEZE FL      1:48:28
   10   199 ED DOWNEY 45 KENNER LA            1:50:44
   11   204 JIM PORLIER 45 DOTHAN AL          1:50:59
   12   234 FRED CROOK 48 FAIRHOPE AL         1:54:54
   13   253 BOB MYER 48 DOTHAN AL             1:56:45
   14   256 LOUIS GALVIS 46 MANDEVILLE LA     1:56:58
   15   260 CHARLES LYNSFORD 47 BATON ROUGE L 1:57:20
   16   312 BOYD MERRITT 48 TALLAHASSE FL     2:01:41
   17   325 SAM TESTA 45 ATLANTA GA           2:02:59
   18   348 JIM GODFREY 47 HOOVER AL          2:06:17
   19   354 JOHN FILES 47 CLINTON MS          2:06:54
   20   379 MICHAEL SUNSERI 49 KONNER LA      2:09:09
   21   408 LARRY MCAUALLY 48 DESTIN FL       2:12:51
   22   416 JOHN BEVINGTON 47 MANDEVILLE LA   2:14:08
   23   488 KEN MERRITT 45 SMYRNA GA          2:37:29
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    37 JOHNNY MONTGOMERY 52 BIRMINGHAM   1:36:26
    2    77 ROBERT WALKER 54 PENSACOLA FL     1:40:17
    3   108 RICK ASHTON 51 TALLAHASSE FL      1:43:07
    4   128 JOSEPH VANCE 51 CARROLLTON GA     1:44:35
    5   157 JOHN CARROLL 54 MONTGOMERY AL     1:47:02
    6   174 LARRY DOYLE 50 CHALMETTE LA       1:48:22
    7   276 GARY BEELER 50 SEMMES AL          1:58:23
    8   283 PHILLIP FIELDS 50 MONTROSE AL     1:59:09
    9   331 RICHARD WATLEY 53 GULF SHORES AL  2:04:16
   10   405 FELIX PAVY 50 OPELOUSAN LA        2:12:26
   11   421 DON BARCUS 51 MEMPHIS TN          2:14:42
   12   429 JACK FABIAN 53 PENSACOLA FL       2:16:34
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   159 HENRY HARDEN 57 CANTONMENT FL     1:47:07
    2   184 ROGER SPRANDEL 56 PANAMA CITY BCH 1:49:01
    3   196 KEITH JOHNSON 55 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:50:35
    4   267 FRANK SCHROEDER 56 DESTIN FL      1:57:43
    5   340 BILL CHASE 55 LAKELAND FL         2:05:32
    6   398 JOHN FAIR 59 NICEVILLE FL         2:11:43
    7   432 JAMES WARD 55 CRESTVIEW FL        2:17:08
    8   437 CHARLES HARBOUR 59 COLUMBUS GA    2:18:53
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1   206 CHARLES BOND 62 COLUMBUS MS       1:51:16
    2   250 DONNIE ADAMS 61 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:56:36
    3   323 WILLIAM COCHRAN 61 NASHVILLE TN   2:02:46
    4   349 JIM HARTMAN 63 MOBILE AL          2:06:19
    5   455 PABLO SEQUIO 67 PENSACOLA FL      2:23:54
    6   469 JULES JOHNSON 64 SLIDELL LA       2:29:34
    7   484 ED BULLIARD 67 ST. MARTINVILLO LA 2:33:17
    8   487 JAY CRITTENDEN 65 PENSACOLA FL    2:36:57
   MALE PACHYDERMS: 200 LBS  39 & OVER
    1    46 CHUCK HOLLINGSWORTH 37 MOBILE AL  1:36:46
    2   116 KENNETH SWANSON 35 PINSON AL      1:43:49
    3   117 CHRISTOPHER KAMMLER 36 MC LEAN VA 1:43:49
    4   154 STEVE CAMPBELL 38 PENSACOLA FL    1:46:44
    5   173 JEFF NIELSEN 39 PENSECOLA BEACH F 1:48:20
    6   195 ROBERT HECKER 26 MOBILE AL        1:50:35
    7   218 MARK BOND 38 INDIAN SPRINGS AL    1:53:23
    8   221 SCOTT REEVES 30 DUNWOODY GA       1:53:34
    9   228 WESLEY MCGEE 19 TIFTON GA         1:54:25
   10   231 THAD SCHULTZ 26 LAFAYETTE LA      1:54:37
   11   243 BRYAN LEPLEY 34 JEFFERSON LA      1:55:59
   12   245 MICHAEL HANEY 39 NICEVILLE FL     1:56:02
   13   307 TIMOTHY FRENCH 36 NEW ORLEANS LA  2:01:05
   14   372 PHILLIP BURNEE 32 PORT ALLEN LA   2:08:08
   15   412 CHRISTOPHER FOLK 35 MEMPHIS TN    2:13:26
   16   449 STEVE NOT0 37 MADISONSIVLLE LA    2:20:56
   17   461 DEDRIC MORRIS 37 BATON ROUGE LA   2:26:23
   18   463 GREGG LEONARD 33 LAFAYETTE LA     2:26:47
   19   464 SAM GRIS 37 ATLANTA GA            2:27:06
   20   493 DAVID GLANCY 37 ANDOVER MA        2:46:48
   MALE PACHYDERMS:  40 & OVER
    1    55 AL BOUDREAUX 40 OPELOUSAS LA      1:37:29
    2   113 CHUCK ANDERSON 43 SUMMERDALE AL   1:43:30
    3   158 MARTIN NEWBERRY 41 FT.WALTON BCH  1:47:05
    4   181 HAROLD BEYER 44 CARRIERE MS       1:48:47
    5   244 DON CUNARD 41 NICEVILLE FL        1:56:02
    6   262 DARYL HANKEL 44 METAIRIE LA       1:57:25
    7   271 ROBERT BROWNFIELD 44 MARY ESTHER  1:58:08
    8   295 DARR MCKEOWN 43 ATLANTA GA        2:00:17
    9   326 MIKE WAMPOLD 44 BATON ROUGE LA    2:03:01
   10   338 LEONARD CULICCHIA 41 MANDEVILLE L 2:05:29
   11   343 GLENN WINDHAM 50 PENSACOLA FL     2:05:41
   12   356 CARL BLUNCK 47 MOBILE AL          2:07:10
   13   368 LARRY KNAUER 42 NEW ORLEANS LA    2:08:03
   14   377 LEX SMITH 44 TUSCALOOSA AL        2:08:59
   15   381 FREDERICK SHUDRA 48 PAMAMA CITY F 2:09:35
   16   390 JAMES HOOTON 53 PACE FL           2:10:33
   17   401 PAUL SHERWOOD 44 FT.WALTON BCH FL 2:11:54
   18   467 MICHAEL PRICE 47 GULF BREEZE FL   2:29:13
   19   468 CLAY SWIFT 51 BATON ROUGE LA      2:29:27
   20   472 MARK SMITH 40 PINE MOUNTAIN GA    2:30:06
   21   495 RICHARD PETERSON 55 PENSACOLA FL  2:51:31
   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    1    18 JANE JOHNSON 39 TALLAHASSE FL     1:30:49
    2    49 M.C JERMANN 31 MEMPHIS TN         1:36:53
    3    63 CARRIE WEYANT 37 TALLAHASSEE FL   1:38:25
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER
    1   178 JAMIE MELANCON 19 LAFAYETTE LA    1:48:31
    2   240 AMANDA ZAHN 18 MANDEVILLE LA      1:55:37
    3   299 SHANNON ROACH 15 TURIN GA         2:00:30
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    89 SANDY SANDERS 24 PANAMA CITY BCH  1:41:33
    2   235 RHONDA MCINTYRE 24 MOBILE AL      1:54:55
    3   272 LAURA MOELCHERT 23 MOBILE AL      1:58:16
    4   327 EDIE SONNE 22 BAINBRIDGE LA       2:03:10
    5   353 CHERYLYN HENSLEY 23 HOOVER AL     2:06:53
    6   384 SARAH MOUTON 21 ST. MARTINVILLE L 2:10:12
    7   454 AGNIESZKA WALKOWE 22 CORDOVA TN   2:22:40
    8   459 BRIDGET THIBODEAUX 24 BATON ROUGE 2:25:01
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    95 ANGIE COSTLEY 26 CARROLTON GA     1:41:55
    2    98 BRANDI QUINN 29 CARECRO LA        1:42:17
    3    99 MICHELE CAPELLA 28 BIRMINGHAM AL  1:42:18
    4   155 MANDY SLAYTON 25 MILLBROOK AL     1:46:54
    5   171 TEENA KEEVIL 28 NAVARRE FL        1:47:56
    6   180 ANN BOWMAN 29 TALLAHASSE FL       1:48:47
    7   185 ROBYN MAYER 25 LAFAYETTE LA       1:49:07
    8   214 CINDIE HILL 28 MANDERVLLE LA      1:52:50
    9   215 NICOLE DUET 25 BATON ROUGE LA     1:52:52
   10   225 PATRICIA ERICKSEN 28 MOBILE AL    1:53:55
   11   232 MEEGAN MOUGEY 27 MOBILE AL        1:54:38
   12   238 MARY SCOTT 27 PANAMA CITY FL      1:55:23
   13   251 MALLORY SLAUGHTER 28 BIRMINGHAM A 1:56:37
   14   252 KATHLEEN DAVIS 29 GULF BREEZE FL  1:56:45
   15   270 KIMBERLY COLLE 27 PASCAGOLA MS    1:58:00
   16   287 LAURA WILLSON 29 ATLANTA GA       1:59:39
   17   301 SARA MADSEN 27 ALGIERS LA         2:00:43
   18   303 JODI BARCUS 26 CORDOVA TN         2:00:55
   19   336 KARA CURTIS 25 MOBILE AL          2:04:53
   20   337 ROQUEL ESTRADA 28 METAIRIE LA     2:05:19
   21   351 BETSY FOARD 25 LAFAYETTE LA       2:06:36
   22   355 KATHY HARRELL 29 BAINBRIDGE GA    2:06:55
   23   371 ANGELA EZELL 25 MOBILE AL         2:08:08
   24   374 KELLY SCHINDLER 27 DECATUR AL     2:08:17
   25   376 LAUREN ENGELBERG 29 MEMPHIS TN    2:08:50
   26   380 NATALIE COLLE 28 PASCAGOULA MS    2:09:17
   27   385 ANGIE HARRELL 29 BAINBRIDGE GA    2:10:15
   28   400 STEPHANIE MOREIN 28 PENSACOLA FL  2:11:53
   29   409 CHRISTINE SCHILLER 29 CANTONMENT  2:13:12
   30   413 JENNIFER SPEIGHT 27 CORDOVA TN    2:13:54
   31   419 SHARON HUNT 28 PENSACOLA FL       2:14:31
   32   430 WENDY WOODSTEIN 26 METAIRIE LA    2:16:46
   33   444 NANCY MARCELLO 25 METAIRIE LA     2:20:03
   34   462 JULIE HOLLIS 25 BAINBRIDGE GA     2:26:33
   35   483 STEPHANIE MCGEE 25 TIFTON GA      2:32:57
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    69 LORI ANN KING 34 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:39:32
    2    92 LIZ HEBERT 30 LAFAYETTE LA        1:41:45
    3   106 KAREN COPELAND 32 ALPHARETTA GA   1:42:55
    4   118 JANET SPAETH 34 HELENA AL         1:43:52
    5   135 PERRY LOOP 31 NEW ORLEANS LA      1:45:04
    6   152 STEPHANIE SLATER 34 WETUMPKA AL   1:46:42
    7   163 LYNN MACDOUGALL 34 MANDEVILLE LA  1:47:40
    8   191 MARIE FARRIS 33 BATON ROUGE LA    1:49:53
    9   194 MARA FAIR 32 TALLAHASSE FL        1:50:28
   10   200 SUSAN WILLIAMS 31 ATLANTA GA      1:50:46
   11   285 MARIA MARTINEZ 30 NEW ORLEANS LA  1:59:22
   12   289 MICHELLE SLATER 34 MEMPHIS TN     1:59:41
   13   294 TAMMY DESHOTEL 33 MAURICE LA      2:00:12
   14   314 PAMELA MARTIN 34 FAIRHOPE AL      2:01:47
   15   335 AGGIE BAUER 33 PENSACOLA FL       2:04:53
   16   345 DIANE SINCLAIR 34 NEW ORLEANS LA  2:06:00
   17   346 LAURIE BRAND 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA  2:06:17
   18   350 KAREN ROBINSON 33 PENSACOLA FL    2:06:21
   19   362 CAROLYN BUCK 32 ATLANTA GA        2:07:38
   20   363 TIFFINI TRANCHINA 30 NEW ORLEANS  2:07:41
   21   383 TAMMY MOWITZ 32 DOTHAN AL         2:09:52
   22   387 CELESTE MULE 32 RIVER RIDGE LA    2:10:25
   23   415 PATRICIA SASSER 33 KINSTEN AL     2:13:57
   24   423 STACEY KELLEY 30 ACWORTH GA       2:15:07
   25   431 SARAH SANCHEZ 31 PENSACOLA FL     2:16:59
   26   466 MARIE PETERSON 32 BIRMINGHAM AL   2:29:01
   27   470 KATHY REVIS 33 HOMEWOOD AL        2:29:56
   28   489 TONYA ROBERTS 31 CUMMING GA       2:42:49
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    84 CHRISTINE BOSAU 36 NICEVILLE FL   1:41:07
    2   103 THERESA DEWITT 35 DULUTH GA       1:42:40
    3   121 LAURA SLOAN 36 MORELAND GA        1:44:02
    4   129 CARRIE CLIFTON 36 HOOVER AL       1:44:41
    5   183 KELLY BOWNES 35 BIRMINGHAM AL     1:48:56
    6   205 SUZY COADY 37 GULF BREEZE FL      1:51:06
    7   208 KATHY GARDNER 35 DAPHNE AL        1:51:27
    8   212 JOY HODGES 38 PENSACOLA FL        1:52:15
    9   264 CAROL FRITCH 39 PANAMA CITY BCH F 1:57:28
   10   268 SARA WILLARD 35 MOBILE AL         1:57:48
   11   274 BLAIR KELLY 35 BATON ROUGE LA     1:58:18
   12   275 ANN WILLS 39 BATON ROUGE LA       1:58:18
   13   284 JANET BEACH 37 SHALIMAR FL        1:59:13
   14   306 DONNA PEARCE 39 OPELOUSAS LA      2:01:03
   15   308 KAMMI TIBBS 36 GULF BREEZE FL     2:01:11
   16   313 TAMMY CASTEEL 36 CUMMING GA       2:01:44
   17   317 CINDY DURACHER 37 MANDERVILLE LA  2:02:21
   18   347 LOU BLACKARD 38 MOBILE AL         2:06:17
   19   361 DARYL BARKSDALE 35 ATLANTA GA     2:07:32
   20   382 MICHELLE GUIN 37 RIVER RIDGE LA   2:09:51
   21   388 THERESA GALVIS 38 MANDEVILLE LA   2:10:29
   22   389 CRISTIANI FERNANDA 38 MANDEVILLE  2:10:29
   23   399 LEANN BRANTON 39 HARAHAN LA       2:11:48
   24   406 VALERIE HARBOUR 38 COLUMBUS GA    2:12:35
   25   428 MONICA TREPAGNIER 37 NORCO LA     2:16:16
   26   433 KAREN PACE 38 GULF BREEZE FL      2:17:09
   27   436 CATHERINE CULICCHIA 37 NEW ORLNS  2:18:07
   28   451 ELIZABETH MOORMAN 35 BIRMINGHAM A 2:21:24
   29   473 ANGELA LEIGH 35 HOMEWOOD AL       2:30:21
   30   476 KAREN DEBLIEUX 38 NEW ORLEANS LA  2:30:38
   31   482 MONIQUE VALENTINO 37 NEW ORLEANS  2:32:52
   32   485 KIM YORK 38 DOTHAN AL             2:36:03
   33   491 AIMEE SHAFFER 38 DESTIN FL        2:45:56
   FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    66 MARY TAPPAN 41 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:39:08
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    72 ROMA DIRIENZO 41 BIRMINGHAM AL    1:39:39
    2    85 MILLE COOKE 41 GULF SHORES AL     1:41:10
    3   134 JENEE LAMPASONA 42 LAWRENCEVILLE  1:45:03
    4   165 SUSAN BOUDREAUX 44 MANDEVILLE LA  1:47:45
    5   169 MAYA BOOTH 43 MACON GA            1:47:55
    6   190 DEBORAH MC DARIS 40 TALLAHASSEE F 1:49:52
    7   210 KRISTIN JOYNER 44 BILOXI MS       1:52:06
    8   222 TRACY SCHULEMAN 42 MEMPHIS TN     1:53:36
    9   304 CHRIS FOX 40 DOTHAN AL            2:00:56
   10   369 LESLIE FIELDS 42 MONTROSE AL      2:08:03
   11   392 JEANIE MERRITT 44 GULF BREEZE FL  2:10:55
   12   394 SANDRA HOLT 40 NEWNAN GA          2:11:23
   13   411 RENEE WHITTON 42 LYNN HAVEN FL    2:13:22
   14   417 LAURIE MCAFEE 42 CARTERSVILLE GA  2:14:27
   15   443 SALLY SMITH 40 PINE MOUNTAIN GA   2:20:02
   16   446 SUSIE MCLENDON 41 ROBERTSDALE AL  2:20:17
   17   456 CONNIE GAMBLE 42 MOBILE AL        2:23:56
   18   478 BETTY CECCHINI 44 DOTHHAN AL      2:31:03
   19   486 BARBARA KLEISS 40 CLINTON MS      2:36:55
   20   490 SHELIA LANE 44 BAINBRIDGE GA      2:45:01
   21   492 OLIVE CROCKETT 43 DOTHAN AL       2:46:02
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   160 PATRICIA THOMPSON 45 MONTGOMERY A 1:47:16
    2   316 JANET BOYLAN 45 PENSACOLA FL      2:02:14
    3   352 MARTEE HEWITT 47 BIRMINGHAM AL    2:06:40
    4   404 KATHY THOMPSON 48 NEW ORLEANS LA  2:12:17
    5   414 KAREN VANCE 49 CARROLLTON GA      2:13:56
    6   494 PAT SAULSON 47 LAWENCEVILLE GA    2:51:00
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   224 OAKLEY SCHROEDER 52 DESTIN FL     1:53:48
    2   273 YVONNE LEE 54 ZACHARY LA          1:58:16
    3   426 PEGGY HANKINS 53 DOTHAN AL        2:15:57
    4   442 GLENDA NUCKOLS 50 OCEAN SPRINGS M 2:19:45
    5   460 GUESNA DOHRMAN 50 TALLAHASSE FL   2:25:08
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   366 LINDA OHMSTEDE 55 BATON ROUGE LA  2:07:54
    2   410 GWEN SPRANDEL 58 PANAMA CITY BCH  2:13:22
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1   474 RIATER HAAR 65 PENSACOLA FL       2:30:21
   RELAY RESULTS
   MALE RELAY
    1     2 TEAM TALLAHASSEE DAVID YON/MICHAEL WEYANT TALLAHASSE           1:24:36
    2     7 ABLE ROGER PARKER/MICHAEL SCHRAMM/JEFF HATHORNE BASSFIELD      1:26:46
    3    36 ADVANCE TITLE DAVE DERUITER/DENNIS HAMBY/SAM SUTTON DESTIN     1:35:29
    4   420 BARRACUDA TOM DEMARS/JIM STENHOUSE BATON ROUGE                 2:14:38
    5   480 TFS FRANK CROCKETT/STEVEN FOX/TOM FOX DOTHAN                   2:31:43
   FEMALE RELAY
    1   147 BEAUTY & BEASTIE CHELSEA SIEBOLD/SHERYL AIMANOVICH/TAMMY SALSBERRY  1:46:14
    2   192 THE TRACK LADIES KRISTY GOLDEN/DANA LYONS/ANNETTE MANUEL FT.WA 1:50:22
    3   247 NEW ORLEANS LADYS DENISE RAU/SISSY RAQUE/MARIANNE GARVEY RIVER 1:56:13
    4   280 NO NAME LACY COX/PAM IRONSIDE/SUSAN GILLEN FT.WALTON BCH       1:59:03
    5   293 THE MIRACLE CHICKS KELLY HEATH/KATHLEEN WELLBERRY/KRISTINA MASSEY  2:00:11
    6   365 KATHY'S KLOWNS KATHY CLARIE/BEVERLY BAHLE/ALYSON BARTON NEW OR 2:07:42
    7   407 F & N MARY CHAPMAN/ROBIN GERARVE/LEEANNE CROWE COVINGTON       2:12:50
    8   481 TRI-AGAIN MARTHA HARRIS/VERONICA CHERNIAK/CELIA COLLINS MOBILE 2:31:49
   MIXED RELAY
    1    20 FREAK NUT ERIN KESSLER/NICK WAGUESPACK/ROBERT SANTOPARDE MANDE 1:31:23
    2    43 COLD BEER LEE LADD/COLEMAN OSWALT/TIM SMITH MOBILE             1:36:44
    3    71 BAY CITY BREAKERS JENNIFER HARTLEY/TERRY HARTLEY MOBILE        1:39:33
    4   111 RUNNING ON EMPTY MICHELE BAKER/DONALD CLEMONS/STEPHEN BAKER OR 1:43:23
    5   122 THE A TEAM EMILY KESSLER/LORENZO BODDEN/CONNIE COLLURA CHALMET 1:44:17
    6   162 THREE'S COMPANY VICKIE SASSER/STEVE LINCOLN/CHERI ESCARO DEATS 1:47:32
    7   255 FERRARA AMY FERRARA/MICHAEL FERRARA NEW ORLEANS                1:56:57
    8   333 KELLEY BISHOP KELLY/P. KELLEY/MARGOT KELLEY BIRMINGHAM         2:04:43

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com