Alta Vista Sports

31TH ANNUAL EASTER BEACH RUN [2 MILES]
DAYTONA BEACH, FLORIDA 4/03/99 2:30PM
FROM MAVERICK MOTEL TO MAIN STREET PIER
SPONSORED BY DAYTONA BEACH LEISURE SERVICES DEPT.
ALTA VISTA SPORTS- JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
POB 1700, DELAND,FL 32721

  OVERALL BOYS RESULTS  2 MILE RUN
  MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
    1     1 CHRIS HOOVER 10  FL                      13:00
    2     3 JOSHUA RHEA 10 ORMOND BEACH FL           13:47
    3     4 JASON MILES 11 ORMOND BCH FL             13:54
    4     5 MARCUS MCDONALD 10 SO.DAYTONA FL         13:57
    5     6 TOM RONAN 11 DAYTONA BCH FL              14:00
    6     7 BRANDON SMITH 11 ORMOND BCH FL           14:34
    7     8 KRIS ROWLEY 10 ORMOND BCH LL             14:43
    8     9 ZACH HERD 09 STOW OH                     14:44
    9    10 MATTHEW EVANS 09 DEBARY FL               14:45
   10    11 BRADY CUMMINS 11 VIENNA VA               14:57
   11    12 BLAKE SHARRITS 09 HENDERSONVILLE NC      15:05
   12    13 KYLE VANDOORN 08 ORMOND BCH FL           15:08
   13    16 MICHAEL ROSE 11 ORMOND BEACH FL          15:53
   14    18 SEAN MACREYNOLDS 10 ORMOND BCH FL        16:13
   15    19 RORY ROWAN 11 TITUSVILLE FL              16:26
   16    21 KYLE DUNN 11 DAYTONA BCH FL              16:30
   17    22 SHAWN SNIDER 09 DAYTONA BEACH FL         16:34
   18    23 CHRISTOPHER BRISCOE 11 ORMOND BCH FL     16:40
   19    26 ADAM BANNISTER 09 SOUTH DAYTONA FL       16:59
   20    27 DAVID MARZ 09 ORMOND BCH FL              16:59
   21    28 KEENAN BABCOCK 08 PT ORANGE FL           17:00
   22    29 ALEXANDER ORFINGER 08 ORMOND BCH FL      17:08
   23    30 MARK EVANS 11 DAYTONA BCH FL             17:23
   24    31 PHILIP ZOSHAK 11 ORMOND BCH FL           17:25
   25    32 JOSH ZOSHAK 11 ORMOND BCH FL             17:27
   26    33 SHANE CARROLL 11 ORMOND BCH FL           17:43
   27    34 ALEX FINK 09 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL       17:43
   28    36 ESSER NELSEN 07 JAX FL                   17:52
   29    37 JONATHAN FITZGERALD 10 ORMOND BCH FL     17:53
   30    38 SPENCER SHARRITS 07 HENDERSONVILLE NC    17:53
   31    40 MATTHEW HUDSON 09 SPARKILL NY            18:11
   32    41 JAMES CHAPIN 11 ORMOND BCH FL            18:16
   33    43 JORDAN GOLAWAY 06 BLK MTN NC             19:04
   34    44 MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM 11 LEBANON NY         19:10
   35    45 RUST WILSON 09 ORMOND BCH FL             19:11
   36    46 DANIEL DUNN 09 DAYTONA BCH FL            19:11
   37    47 BRENDEN KRUG 10 MEXICO CITY FL           19:13
   38    49 MATTHEW ROBINS 11 ORMOND BCH FL          19:49
   39    51 SHAWN MASCIA 10 E AURORA NY              20:12
   40    52 NATHAN MILES 06 ORMOND BCH FL            20:22
   41    53 TOM MC GUIRE 08 TOLEDO OH                20:30
   42    54 GEOFF BOYLE 10 ORMOND BCH FL             20:35
   43    57 KEVIN MILLER 07 ORMOND BCH FL            20:51
   44    59 BLAKE HOLT 11 ORMOND BCH FL              20:59
   45    61 PATRICK DAUNT 09 DELAND FL               21:10
   46    64 KYLE SELBY 11 ORMOND BEACH FL            21:43
   47    65 MATTHEW STANGE 10 ORMOND BCH FL          21:43
   48    66 CHRISTOPHER HOLCOMB 10 ORMOND BCH FL     21:44
   49    67 GREGORY FRYE 06 PORT ORANGE FL           22:03
   50    68 PATRICK DITTMER 06 WALES NY              22:08
   51    74 ANTHONY FONTANA 11 FLINT MI              23:24
   52    78 TOMMY HILL 08 DEBARY FL                  24:32
   53    80 WESLEY HEIM 10 LEESBURG FL               24:38
   54    84 TONY ZENT 07 ORLANDO FL                  25:48
   55    89 AUSTIN MARZEK 06 LEESBURG FL             29:16
  OVERALL GIRLS  RESULTS 2 MILE RUN
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
    1     2 ALEXANDRA SOSA 11 OVIEDO FL              13:02
    2    14 BRITTANY MC CAN 08 ALTAMONTE SPRG FL     15:09
    3    15 AMBER SWASEY 11 ORMOND BCH FL            15:44
    4    17 BRITTANY FRANKEL 11 RED HOOK NY          16:00
    5    24 JENA NIENOW 10 WEST BEND WI              16:41
    6    25 KENDRA MC CAN 11 ALTAMONTE SPRG FL       16:49
    7    35 SARAH SHELDON 10 ORMOND BCH FL           17:52
    8    39 KELSEY DUNN 09 DAYTONA BCH FL            18:01
    9    42 MEGAN HOOVER 08  FL                      18:25
   10    48 JILLIAN HUDSON 06 SPARKILL NY            19:36
   11    50 ASHLEY ROWLEY 11 ORMOND BCH FL           20:12
   12    55 DULCE MENCIA 10 32114 FL                 20:44
   13    56 MEREDITH HOLT 10 ORMOND BCH FL           20:47
   14    58 LAUREN FISCHER 11 ORMOND BCH FL          20:51
   15    60 KATY ELLIS 10 DAYTONA BCH FL             21:00
   16    62 MAREN DIXON 02 GURNEE IL                 21:11
   17    63 CHRISTINE CUNNINGHAM 09 LEBANON NJ       21:15
   18    69 WHITNEY COHEEE 11 NEW MARKET IN          22:50
   19    70 MALERI CUNNINGHAM 11 CRAWFORDSVILLE IN   22:50
   20    71 ALLISON DHAND 09 ORMOND BEACH FL         22:59
   21    72 MONICA MILES 08 ORMOND BCH FL            23:00
   22    73 ALEXANDRA SASSO 09 HOLBROOK NY           23:19
   23    75 MEGAN CAVANAH 10 AUBURNDALE FL           23:37
   24    77 MEGHAN MILLER 10 ORMOND BCH FL           24:32
   25    79 PAIGE PELLETIER 08 S DAYTONA FL          24:33
   26    81 KELLIE FISCHER 11 ORMOND BCH FL          24:40
   27    82 SARAH MILLER 07 ORMOND BCH FL            25:29
   28    83 CHELSEA AMBROSE 09 SOUTH DAYTONA FL      25:41
   29    85 RACHAEL HAASE 11 DELAND FL               26:10
   30    86 LAUREL MARZEK 09 LEESBURG FL             26:25
   31    87 ALYSSA SHAVER 09 FLINT MI                27:05
   32    88 KRISTEN HEIM 07 LEESBURG FL              28:10
   33    90 BRAILLE BABCOCK 04 PT ORANGE FL          29:39
   34    91 ALLIE ZENT 05 ORLANDO FL                 29:39
   35    92 ALEXIS GARCIA 05 SO.DAYTONA FL           29:41
   36    93 CRISTINA FRANKEL 07 RED HOOK NY          30:18
   37    95 MEGAN WHITEHURST 07 WEST SAYVILLE NY     33:03
   38    96 KIMI DHAND 06 ORMOND BEACH FL            35:12
   39    97 COLLEEN WHITEHURST 04 WEST SAYVILLE NY   38:33

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com