Alta Vista Sports

Faith Lutheran  5K   
Eustis, Florida  8/19/06
Race Director: Tom Ziebart
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
www.altavistasports.com 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   129 Eric Eichinger           31 Eustis             Fl   18:19  5:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   149 Daniel Jensen            12 Sorrento           Fl   23:49  7:41 
    2    28   176 Nick Panzo               11 Eustis             Fl   24:41  7:58 
    3    37   175 Matt Panzo               14 Eustis             Fl   25:36  8:16 
    4    38   243 Mark Cleaver             13 Grand Island       Fl   25:45  8:19 
    5    53   151 Douglas Jensen           09 Sorrento           Fl   26:51  8:40 
    6    81   205 Benjamin Whitaker        10 Eustis             Fl   31:26 10:09 
    7   103   174 John Panzo               08 Eustis             Fl   41:24 13:22 
    8   118   234 David Ziebart            10 Howey              Fl   48:46 15:44 
    9   131   216 Jackson Stark            06 Sorrento           Fl   54:27 17:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   143 Bernie Hofmeister        15 Eustis             Fl   26:45  8:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   199 Kaleb Stockwell          28 Leesurg            Fl   21:04  6:48 
    2    26   214 Scot Stark               28 Sorrento           Fl   24:23  7:52 
    3    33   246 Brian Dean               29 Clermont           Fl   24:52  8:02 
    4    61   238 Jeff Leder               29 Ormond Beach       Fl   27:58  9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   233 Brett Coe                34 Clermont           Fl   25:06  8:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   219 Bret Barker              36 Orlando            Fl   23:59  7:45 
    2    40   171 Jonathan Olsen           36 Tavares            Fl   25:56  8:22 
    3    56   112 Michael Brown            38 Sorrento           Fl   27:11  8:46 
    4    63   192 Archie Shawn             37 Eustis             Fl   28:06  9:04 
    5    98   237 Ernesto Negron           36 Eustis             Fl   37:20 12:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   208 Thomas Whitaker          43 Eustis             Fl   24:52  8:02 
    2    47   187 Ed Satterfield           44 Deland             Fl   26:26  8:32 
    3    50   210 Wade Winker              44 Eustis             Fl   26:38  8:36 
    4    84   119 Edward Cavaliere         41 Eustis             Fl   32:59 10:39 
    5    89   154 Paul Jones               40 Casselberry        Fl   33:25 10:47 
    6    93   144 Dawn Hofmeister          43 Eustis             Fl   35:14 11:22 
    7   110   245 Gary Church              42 Winter Garden      Fl   45:16 14:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   127 Michael Day              47 Howey-In-The-Hills Fl   20:09  6:30 
    2     5   217 Gregory Nelson           46 Umatilla           Fl   20:40  6:40 
    3     8   164 Kirk Martin              45 Mount Dora         Fl   21:06  6:49 
    4    13   228 David Phillips           45 Tavares            Fl   21:40  7:00 
    5    14   188 Michael Schaefer         48 Leesburg           Fl   21:50  7:03 
    6    15   105 Jerry Arnold             46 Leesburg           Fl   22:39  7:19 
    7    23   239 Peter Dimuro             47 Deland             Fl   24:00  7:45 
    8    42   160 Greg Lewis               45 Leesburg           Fl   26:13  8:28 
    9    64   181 Bret Poe                 46 Mt. Dora           Fl   28:21  9:09 
   10    67   218 Greg Shamrock            46 Mt. Dora           Fl   29:13  9:26 
   11    73   212 Steve Mansfield          46 Yalaha             Fl   29:59  9:41 
   12    85   108 Ray Bielfelt             47 Grand Island       Fl   33:06 10:41 
   13    86   177 Ken Peeler               46 Eustis             Fl   33:10 10:42 
   14   108   116 Samuel Bundz             47 Eustis             Fl   44:33 14:22 
   15   132   215 Tim Stark                48 Sorrento           Fl   54:27 17:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   204 Dennis West              53 Mount Dora         Fl   21:18  6:52 
    2    12   138 Kenneth Grier            54 Leesburg           Fl   21:23  6:54 
    3    16   135 Dale Glaze               52 Tavares            Fl   22:43  7:20 
    4    19   190 William Schmidt          53 Eustis             Fl   23:07  7:28 
    5    31   104 Mike Ackerson            54 Eustis             Fl   24:51  8:01 
    6    45   241 Richard Bergholtz        52 Sorrento           Fl   26:24  8:31 
    7    80   158 Robert Ladley            50 Eustis             Fl   31:12 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   182 Adam Rafalski            56 Lake Mary          Fl   23:37  7:37 
    2    29   117 Peter Carlson            57 Eustis             Fl   24:43  7:59 
    3    49   186 James Roberts            59 Deland             Fl   26:34  8:34 
    4    95   185 Ronald Richards          56 Mount Dora         Fl   36:10 11:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   172 Seford Olsen             60 Leesburg           Fl   24:33  7:56 
    2    43   202 Ronald Watson            60 Eustis             Fl   26:15  8:29 
    3    52   236 Martin Boermeester       62 Leesburg           Fl   26:49  8:39 
    4    57   152 Peter Johnston           62 Deland             Fl   27:20  8:49 
    5    62   130 Gerry Fahey              63 Sanford            Fl   28:02  9:03 
    6    70   193 Ted Smith                62 Minneola           Fl   29:34  9:33 
    7    82   180 Raymond Peterson         63 Leesburg           Fl   31:51 10:17 
    8   111   170 Ralph Nutter             61 Mount Dora         Fl   45:51 14:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   133 Howard Fox               65 Leesburg           Fl   26:57  8:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   159 Charles Lewis            72 Mount Dora         Fl   26:32  8:34 
    2    58   242 Homer Detwiler           70 Ocklawaha          Fl   27:34  8:54 
    3    75   142 Wallace Hoffman          74 Clermont           Fl   30:25  9:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   126   118 Richard Carlson          82 Eustis             Fl   50:28 16:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   183 Terri Rejimbal           38 Mount Dora         Fl   20:15  6:32 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   150 Darcy Jensen             12 Sorrento           Fl   25:57  8:22 
    2    74   211 Ann Francis Mansfield    07 Yalaha             Fl   30:00  9:41 
    3    79   157 Melanie Ladley           12 Eustis             Fl   31:11 10:04 
    4    96   235 Kaitlyn Ziebart          14 Howey              Fl   36:10 11:40 
    5    99   161 Allison Maclean          11 Tavares            Fl   37:39 12:09 
    6   102   206 Courtney Whitaker        08 Eustis             Fl   38:51 12:32 
    7   107   115 Katie Bundz              12 Eustis             Fl   44:30 14:22 
    8   109   198 Moriah Stephan           10 Eustis             Fl   45:11 14:35 
    9   114   196 Allison Stephan          07 Eustis             Fl   47:34 15:21 
   10   116   240 Cassidy Kearney          10 Tavares            Fl   48:43 15:43 
   11   117   230 Kelly Kearney            05 Tavares            Fl   48:44 15:44 
   12   119   162 Caroline Maclean         09 Tavares            Fl   48:48 15:45 
   13   120   220 Rebekah Smargiassi       10 Leesburg           Fl   48:50 15:46 
   14   123   213 Amelia Stark             10 Sorrento           Fl   49:24 15:56 
   15   124   221 Rebecca Froeman          10 Eustis             Fl   49:36 16:00 
   16   129   114 Grace Bundz              09 Eustis             Fl   52:52 17:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   122   137 Kaylan Glienke           23 Eustis             Fl   49:06 15:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   140 Kristen Harvey           28 Clermont           Fl   20:49  6:43 
    2    69   232 Jody Gilliland           28 St. Augustine      Fl   29:34  9:33 
    3    76   184 Kristi Lynn Richards     28 Mount Dora         Fl   30:58 10:00 
    4    94   231 Kimberly Tomon           28 Leesburg           Fl   36:10 11:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   125 Ellen Cottom             32 Clermont           Fl   24:14  7:49 
    2    55   203 Misty Welter             30 Mt. Dora           Fl   27:02  8:43 
    3    65   111 Tina Brooks              33 Eustis             Fl   28:22  9:09 
    4    71   147 Madeline Hubbard         33 Tavares            Fl   29:53  9:39 
    5    92   153 Danielle Jones           31 Eustis             Fl   34:29 11:08 
    6    97   167 Denise Negron            33 Eustis             Fl   37:20 12:03 
    7   128   139 Tiffany Guido            31 Eustis             Fl   51:27 16:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   126 April Darrow             35 Lake Mary          Fl   22:58  7:25 
    2    30   148 Dana Ikensaa             36 Mount Dora         Fl   24:51  8:01 
    3    35   110 Deborah Brazill          36 Eustis             Fl   25:23  8:12 
    4    36   207 Kristin Whitaker         39 Eustis             Fl   25:26  8:13 
    5    44   195 Sue Stark                39 Sorrento           Fl   26:23  8:31 
    6    59   156 April Kearney            37 Tavares            Fl   27:50  8:59 
    7    60   146 Teresa Horsley           35 Eustis             Fl   27:52  9:00 
    8    91   120 Lynda Cavaliere          36 Eustis             Fl   34:15 11:03 
    9   113   222 Kathrin Froeman          38 Eustis             Fl   47:28 15:19 
   10   121   163 Christine Maclean        39 Tavares            Fl   48:59 15:48 
   11   130   113 Angella Bundz            39 Eustis             Fl   53:17 17:12 
   12   134   109 Terri Blayney            39 Eustis             Fl   55:50 18:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83   168 Donna Nelson             44 Eustis             Fl   31:57 10:19 
    2    87   132 Patti Flannery           43 Eustis             Fl   33:14 10:44 
    3    90   134 Rosangela Furtado        43 Kissimmee          Fl   33:54 10:56 
    4   104   173 April Panzo              42 Eustis             Fl   41:26 13:22 
    5   105   122 Terri Cleaver            41 Grand Island       Fl   41:36 13:25 
    6   112   178 Stephanie Peeler         42 Eustis             Fl   46:13 14:55 
    7   115   197 Melissa Stephan          40 Eustis             Fl   47:36 15:22 
    8   135   209 Nancy Williams           44 Eustis             Fl   55:51 18:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   223 Darla Bennett            48 Longwood           Fl   21:16  6:52 
    2    46   227 Terri Anderson           45 Eustis             Fl   26:25  8:32 
    3    72   189 Gail Schmidt             49 Eustis             Fl   29:57  9:40 
    4   101   194 Lynne Sorrell            49 Eustis             Fl   38:18 12:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   244 Leah Ladley              51 Eustis             Fl   24:10  7:48 
    2    66   226 Marcia Johnson           50 Tavares            Fl   29:00  9:21 
    3   100   106 Martha Beyers            51 Leesburg           Fl   37:58 12:15 
    4   127   107 Marilyn Bielfelt         52 Grand Island       Fl   50:45 16:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   224 Diane Thomas             55 Altamonte Springs  Fl   25:50  8:20 
    2    68   155 Karen Judd               57 Eustis             Fl   29:31  9:31 
    3   125   136 Cindy Glienke            55 Eustis             Fl   50:25 16:16 
    4   133   169 Judy Nutter              59 Mount Dora         Fl   54:36 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88   124 Linda Cooper             63 Fruitland Park     Fl   33:18 10:45 
    2   106   229 Deanna Winter            63 Mt. Dora           Fl   41:53 13:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   225 Barbara Troy             65 Ormond Beach       Fl   31:11 10:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   136   141 Barbara Hildreth         72 Eustis             Fl   57:15 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   137   201 Dolores Walbaum          76 Zellwood           Fl   57:16 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com