Alta Vista Sports

YMCA Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, March 4, 2006 
Port Orange YMCA  
Timing & Scoring: Krisha Smith
Alta Vista Sports
(386) 736-0002
www.altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   560 Paul     Holyko        45 Port Orange          FL   37:36  6:04 
    2     2   575 Aaron    Salvador      24 Port Orange          FL   39:11  6:20 
    3     4   561 Rick     Ingerson      51 Port Orange          FL   40:54  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   562 Jason    Kiggins       23 Port Orange          FL   42:54  6:56 
    2    11   509 Matthew  Bittner       22 Daytona Beach        FL   43:58  7:06 
    3    13   563 Peter    Rogell        23 Daytona Beach        FL   44:28  7:11 
    4    16   564 Ryan     Rossi         23 Port Orange          FL   44:58  7:16 
    5    47   570 Joe      Conte         24 Daytona Beach        FL   54:44  8:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   559 Brian    Yost          25 Daytona Beach        FL   41:23  6:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   508 Jeffery  Bates         31 Deland               FL   47:11  7:37 
    2    22   513 Scott    Laura         30 Daytona Beach        FL   47:30  7:40 
    3    28   555 Christia Vogel         31 Daytona Beach        FL   48:38  7:51 
    4    29   588 Bill     Labonte       32 Ormond Beach         FL   48:39  7:51 
    5    34   578 Disston  Moore         32 Daytona Beach        FL   52:06  8:25 
    6    66   542 Michael  Michaud       34 Port Orange          FL 1:00:44  9:48 
    7    75   529 Philip   Callea        32 Port Orange          FL 1:10:08 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   520 Chip     Thomas        39 Port Orange          FL   42:30  6:52 
    2    17   515 Jayson   Ness          35 Daytona Beach        FL   46:03  7:26 
    3    27   585 Phillip  Corbin        37 Port Orange          FL   48:24  7:49 
    4    35   514 Jody     Mccraney      37 Ormond Beach         FL   52:11  8:25 
    5    46   523 Chris    Ballinger     35 Daytona Beach        FL   54:35  8:49 
    6    56   566 Russell  Holloway      37 Port Orange          FL   57:20  9:15 
    7    76   548 Jeff     Sita          37 Port Orange          FL 1:20:41 13:01 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   530 Michael  Ciolfi        44 St. Augustine        FL   41:13  6:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   518 Brent    Robitzsch     43 New Smyrna Beach     FL   41:33  6:42 
    2    12   577 Demi     Brownrigg     42 Ormond Beach         FL   44:15  7:09 
    3    15   580 Rob      Maxwell       40 Port Orange          FL   44:47  7:14 
    4    39   574 Jerry    Thompson      41 Ormond Beach         FL   52:36  8:29 
    5    48   525 Rodney   Bookhardt     43 Edgewater            FL   55:10  8:54 
    6    52   583 Eddie    Roseboom      42 Ormond Beach         FL   56:11  9:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18    10 Anthony  Stover        49 Wilbur By The Sea    FL   47:03  7:36 
    2    31   507 Bill     Archer        47 Port Orange          FL   49:38  8:01 
    3    32   576 Robert   Baranowski    48 Ormond Beach         FL   49:48  8:02 
    4    42   589 Donn     Miller        47 Ormond Beach         FL   53:36  8:39 
    5    50   553 Tom      Valley        47 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:40  8:59 
    6    65   527 Kenneth  Burgman       46 Port Orange          FL 1:00:43  9:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   581 Joe      Brumenschenk  50 Port Orange          FL   47:19  7:38 
    2    24   517 J J      O'malley      52 Port Orange          FL   48:10  7:47 
    3    25   582 Richard  Wendt         52 Port Orange          FL   48:14  7:47 
    4    44   524 Richard  Bateman       51 Deland               FL   54:08  8:44 
    5    45   512 Leonard  Guida         51 Port Orange          FL   54:10  8:45 
    6    73   540 Mark     Krodel        52 Port Orange          FL 1:06:11 10:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   587 Miguel   Lopez         57                      FL   43:28  7:01 
    2    20   545 Adam     Rafalski      56 Lake Mary            FL   47:16  7:38 
    3    30   554 Jorge    Vega          57 Elkton               FL   49:33  8:00 
    4    67   573 Kenneth  Wong          58 Charlotte            NC 1:01:21  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   510 Gerard   Fahey         62 Sanford              FL   57:28  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   533 Robert   Ewen          67 Port Orange          FL   52:59  8:33 
    2    62   572 Bill     Emery         69 Port Orange          FL   59:58  9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   569 Gerald   Lardinois     71 Port Orange          FL   50:16  8:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   538 Joe      Killeen       77 Ormond Beach         FL 1:01:31  9:56 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   516 Colleen  Nicoulin      31 Port Orange          FL   39:25  6:22 
    2    14   519 Sheila   Sullivan      39 Daytona Beach Shores FL   44:37  7:12 
    3    23   565 Courtney Dunham        36 Port Orange          FL   47:42  7:42 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   557 Carli    Weber         22 Daytona Beach        FL   55:55  9:02 
    2    58   536 Jennifer Hatfield      22 Daytona Beach        FL   58:30  9:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   535 Dawn     Hamlin        26 Ormond Beach         FL   56:29  9:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   579 Chrissy  Harris        30 Daytona Beach        FL   52:23  8:27 
    2    43   522 Kim      Walsh         34 Daytona Beach        FL   54:08  8:44 
    3    64   586 Theresa  Russo         30 Orlando              FL 1:00:37  9:47 
    4    72   547 Meta     Scholan       30 Daytona Beach        FL 1:05:03 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   511 Stacy    Ferner        37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:19  7:48 
    2    49   544 Stephani Parnell       36 Daytona Beach        FL   55:33  8:58 
    3    53   556 Michele  Wallens       36 Ormond Beach         FL   56:23  9:06 
    4    59   568 Mindy    Ludlow        37 Port Orange          FL   58:32  9:27 
    5    70   534 Kathy    Graf          39 Titusville           FL 1:03:58 10:19 
    6    74   528 Shannon  Callea        35 Port Orange          FL 1:10:07 11:19 
    7    77   549 Jennifer Thomas        35 Port Orange          FL 1:20:41 13:01 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   541 Sharon   Marsh         46 Lake Helen           FL   52:29  8:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   526 Deb      Brennan       43 Port Orange          FL   59:25  9:35 
    2    69   543 Nancy    Munier        41 Ormond Beach         FL 1:01:34  9:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   552 Patricia Tremblay      46 Edgewater            FL   52:39  8:30 
    2    55   571 Susan    Walker        47 Wilbur By The Sea    FL   56:46  9:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   551 Nancy    Toth          51 Ormond Beach         FL   52:31  8:29 
    2    60   532 Sarah    Emery         50 Port Orange          FL   59:18  9:34 
    3    63   521 Sara     Torzsa        50 Port Orange          FL 1:00:12  9:43 
    4    71   539 Judith   Krodel        50 Port Orange          FL 1:04:56 10:29 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com