Alta Vista Sports

YMCA Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, March 4, 2006 
Port Orange YMCA  
Timing & Scoring: Krisha Smith
Alta Vista Sports
(386) 736-0002
www.altavistasports.com
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   560 Paul     Holyko        45 Port Orange          FL   18:15  5:54 
    2     2   497 Chris    Burkett       46 Daytona Beach        FL   18:46  6:03 
    3     3    86 Ryan     Maynard       23 Port Orange          FL   19:05  6:10 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   399 Craig    Jaramillo     10 Port Orange          FL   23:25  7:34 
    2   105   452 Christia Sullivan       7 Daytona Beach Shores FL   29:54  9:39 
    3   154   493 Jeffery  Dorber         9 Edgewater            FL   39:53 12:52 
    4   198   430 Mitchell Peek           7 Palm Coast           FL 1:08:27 22:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30    63 Christop Hoeck         12 Daytona Beach        FL   23:28  7:34 
    2    36   480 Kevin    Scott         14 Port Orange          FL   24:07  7:47 
    3    65   463 Tommy    Wosyluk       13 South Daytona        FL   26:00  8:23 
    4    85   475 Kyle     Potter        14 Port Orange          FL   27:51  8:59 
    5   100   456 Brandon  Tse           12 Port Orange          FL   29:38  9:34 
    6   114   366 Reid     Christensen   11 Port Orange          FL   30:48  9:57 
    7   137   465 Jesse    Yanes         13 Port Orange          FL   34:35 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   425 Chris    Moody         16 Port Orange          FL   19:22  6:15 
    2    67   406 Ryan     Lafave        17 Port Orange          FL   26:06  8:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   474 Carlos   Nivia         23 Daytona Beach        FL   20:20  6:34 
    2     8   562 Jason    Kiggins       23 Port Orange          FL   20:32  6:38 
    3    17   509 Matthew  Bittner       22 Daytona Beach        FL   21:38  6:59 
    4    20   471 Kort     Koser         23 Daytona Beach        FL   21:55  7:05 
    5    24   396 Christop Hill          22 Daytona Beach        FL   22:49  7:22 
    6    25   563 Peter    Rogell        23 Daytona Beach        FL   22:57  7:24 
    7    27   466 Andrew   Dartt         23 Daytona Beach        FL   23:18  7:31 
    8    35   478 Adam     Richie-Halfo  22 Port Orange          FL   23:51  7:42 
    9    38    95 Chris    Connors       21 Ormond Beach         FL   24:10  7:48 
   10    45   449 Chris    Staley        22 Ormond Beach         FL   24:27  7:54 
   11    52   564 Ryan     Rossi         23 Port Orange          FL   24:51  8:01 
   12    72   388 Matthew  Frahm         24 Port Orange          FL   26:55  8:41 
   13    88   409 Jay      Littlefield   22 Port Orange          FL   28:26  9:11 
   14   103    90 Michael  Card          24 Port Orange          FL   29:45  9:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   129   372 Dan      D'antonio     25 Ormond Beach         FL   32:39 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    91 Robert   Cory          30 Edgewater            FL   21:22  6:54 
    2    21   346 Jason    Baker         33 Deland               FL   22:00  7:06 
    3    31   513 Scott    Laura         30 Daytona Beach        FL   23:37  7:38 
    4    32   555 Christia Vogel         31 Daytona Beach        FL   23:38  7:38 
    5    33   347 Luke     Baker         31 Mount Dora           FL   23:38  7:38 
    6    68   508 Jeffery  Bates         31 Deland               FL   26:06  8:26 
    7    97    87 Mike     Williams      31 Port Orange          FL   29:17  9:27 
    8   111   486 Steve    Chase         34 Ormond Beach         FL   30:16  9:46 
    9   134   433 Lonnie   Peek          32 Palm Coast           FL   34:29 11:08 
   10   190   462 Darris   White         32 Port Orange          FL   52:20 16:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   520 Chip     Thomas        39 Port Orange          FL   21:17  6:52 
    2    16   515 Jayson   Ness          35 Daytona Beach        FL   21:37  6:59 
    3    19   458 Austin   Tse           38 Port Orange          FL   21:47  7:02 
    4    28    88 Joe      Wulfing       36 Ponce Inlet          FL   23:22  7:33 
    5    71   403 Robbie   Kerns         37 Port Orange          FL   26:35  8:35 
    6    93   514 Jody     Mccraney      37 Ormond Beach         FL   28:59  9:21 
    7   107   405 Dane     Lacasse       38 Port Orange          FL   29:59  9:41 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 5k      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    85 Jim      Reardon       43 Port Orange          FL   20:25  6:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   518 Brent    Robitzsch     43 New Smyrna Beach     FL   20:50  6:44 
    2    50     6 Joseph   Jeter         41 Port Orange          FL   24:40  7:58 
    3    79   455 William  Taylor Sr.    44 Edgewater            FL   27:16  8:48 
    4    84   429 Ace      Pannullo      43 Melbourne            FL   27:39  8:56 
    5   113   344 Harrison Archer        42 Port Orange          FL   30:36  9:53 
    6   116   415 Michael  Markovich     43 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:51  9:58 
    7   146   349 Brian    Baldwin       44 Edgewater            FL   37:37 12:08 
    8   172   495 Jeff     Dorber        44 Edgewater            FL   45:56 14:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     4 Raul     Rumbout       45 Edgewater            FL   20:51  6:44 
    2    12   488 Tommy    Vest          47 Port Orange          FL   21:03  6:48 
    3    34   441 Joseph   Russo         45 Deland               FL   23:41  7:39 
    4    39   424 Mark     Miller        46 Port Orange          FL   24:12  7:49 
    5    41    10 Anthony  Stover        49 Wilbur By The Sea    FL   24:19  7:51 
    6    46   343 Stephen  Adams         47 Daytona Beach        FL   24:29  7:54 
    7    51    70 Jim      Burt          45 Port Orange          FL   24:41  7:58 
    8    64   507 Bill     Archer        47 Port Orange          FL   25:58  8:23 
    9    87   345 Tony     Arnaoutis     45 Ormond Beach         FL   28:02  9:03 
   10    90   589 Donn     Miller        47 Ormond Beach         FL   28:42  9:16 
   11   135   350 Bart     Barnack       48 Port Orange          FL   34:35 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   561 Rick     Ingerson      51 Port Orange          FL   20:47  6:43 
    2    40    64 Ron      Indihar       50 Ormond Beach         FL   24:18  7:51 
    3    47   517 J J      O'malley      52 Port Orange          FL   24:30  7:54 
    4    48   582 Richard  Wendt         52 Port Orange          FL   24:33  7:56 
    5    53   374 Joe      Decillis      52 Port Orange          FL   24:57  8:03 
    6    54   483 Jeff     Trunzo        52 Port Orange          FL   24:57  8:03 
    7    58   467 Bob      Donavan       52 Port Orange          FL   25:16  8:10 
    8    73   481 Gary     Shakelford    54 Port Orange          FL   26:55  8:41 
    9    80   373 Bill     Deaton        54 Port Orange          FL   27:16  8:48 
   10   106   512 Leonard  Guida         51 Port Orange          FL   29:58  9:40 
   11   152   359 Robert   Brown         54 Deland               FL   39:43 12:49 
   12   197   459 Steve    Walsh         52 Daytona Beach        FL   54:18 17:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    76   357 Mark     Brier         59 Port Orange          FL   27:04  8:44 
    2    78   353 John     Bass          58 Port Orange          FL   27:14  8:47 
    3   122   490 Jim      Page          55 New Symrna Bch       FL   32:01 10:20 
    4   161   469 James    Hanis         59 Daytona Beach        FL   41:37 13:26 
    5   169   378 Mike     Duhlstine     58 Port Orange          FL   44:52 14:29 
    6   175   437 Cecil    Rohrberger J  56 Ormond Beach         FL   46:53 15:08 
    7   188   382 John     Eldridge      57 Ormond Beach         FL   52:14 16:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   438 Adam     Ross          62 Ormond Beach         FL   22:44  7:20 
    2    26    71 Bob      Broadwater    61 Palm Coast           FL   23:12  7:30 
    3    60   450 Lee      Stewart       60 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:23  8:11 
    4    66   400 Peter    Johnston      61 Deland               FL   26:06  8:25 
    5   159   393 Bert     Gualtieri     62 Edgewater            FL   41:24 13:22 
    6   162   363 Dennis   Champnella    61 Daytona Beach        FL   41:57 13:32 
    7   192   510 Gerard   Fahey         62 Sanford              FL   53:01 17:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   383 John     Elwarner      66 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:18  8:10 
    2    92   468 Ronald   Gill          69 Pleasant Lake        MI   28:57  9:21 
    3    94   356 Horace   Brannon       68 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:01  9:22 
    4   130    68 Gerald   Masters       65 Port Orange          FL   32:43 10:34 
    5   142   476 Richard  Rainka        65 Port Orange          FL   35:34 11:29 
    6   182   375 Jim      Dennis        69 Port Orange          FL   51:51 16:44 
    7   193   473 Herb     Mossman       68 Port Orange          FL   53:20 17:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    91   460 Jack     Wangensteen   72 Port Orange          FL   28:51  9:19 
    2   140   428 Donald   Nygaard       72 Orlando              FL   35:02 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149    82 Richard  Grove         79 New Symrna           FL   38:07 12:18 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   516 Colleen  Nicoulin      31 Port Orange          FL   19:36  6:20 
    2    13    81 Kitty    Sokoll        49 Edgewater            FL   21:06  6:49 
    3    18     3 Haley    Hamilton      18 Port Orange          FL   21:45  7:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   109   453 Lindsey  Sullivan       9 Daytona Beach Shores FL   30:16  9:46 
    2   200   431 Christal Peek          10 Palm Coast           FL 1:08:47 22:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   371 Anne     Crump         13 Port Orange          FL   25:05  8:06 
    2    61   470 Kaysie   Junco         14 Port Orange          FL   25:42  8:18 
    3    62   413 Amy      Marimpietri   14 Port Orange          FL   25:48  8:20 
    4    98    76 Brittany Burroughs     13 Port Orange          FL   29:19  9:28 
    5   101   410 Megan    Luce          11 Daytona Beach        FL   29:43  9:35 
    6   144    75 Marki    Abramajtis    14 Port Orange          FL   36:38 11:49 
    7   153   494 Tiffany  Dorber        14 Edgewater            FL   39:52 12:52 
    8   157    77 Juliette Fozzard       14 Wilbur               FL   40:33 13:05 
    9   158   499 Julianne Wilhelm       14 Wilbur By The Sea    FL   40:34 13:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81    79 Katie    Garcia        16 Ormond Beach         FL   27:25  8:51 
    2    89    80 Jennifer Roberts       17                      FL   28:38  9:14 
    3   112   361 Ashly    Cardullo      17 Port Orange          FL   30:34  9:52 
    4   156   367 Kelsey   Christensen   18 Port Orange          FL   40:11 12:58 
    5   184   412 Sara     Marimpietri   18 Port Orange          FL   52:10 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49    16 Abigail  Gospodaree    22 Palm Coast           FL   24:38  7:57 
    2    70     8 Teresa   Jackson       23 Port Orange          FL   26:22  8:31 
    3    86    96 Dara     Salzano       24 Port Orange          FL   27:52  9:00 
    4   102    93 Kristen  Guiringer     21 Deland               FL   29:44  9:36 
    5   104   443 Leia     Sammons       24 Tallahassee          FL   29:45  9:36 
    6   120    67 Joie     Greene        21 Ormond Beach         FL   31:24 10:08 
    7   128   418 Meaghan  Mccracken     23 Ormond Beach         FL   32:38 10:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42    73 Jamie    Rachal        25 Ormond Beach         FL   24:22  7:52 
    2    44     2 Christin Pasun         27 Daytona Beach        FL   24:27  7:53 
    3    57    94 Lauri    Jackson       27 Daytona Beach        FL   25:12  8:08 
    4    75   484 Brooke   Tuohy         25 Port Orange          FL   27:03  8:44 
    5    82   389 Jennifer Frahm         25 Port Orange          FL   27:27  8:52 
    6    95    89 Carrie   Davis         29 Ormond Beach         FL   29:03  9:23 
    7   136   402 Jennifer Kempf         26 Port Orange          FL   34:35 11:10 
    8   191   461 Melinda  White         29 Port Orange          FL   52:20 16:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   435 Lori     Robinson      34 Port Orange          FL   25:11  8:08 
    2   110   485 Clarissa Kloepfer      33 Daytona              FL   30:16  9:46 
    3   115   454 Amy      Taylor        30 Port Orange          FL   30:51  9:57 
    4   124   472 Guille   Lopez         33 Port Orange          FL   32:02 10:20 
    5   125   440 Jinny    Ruhlman       32 Deland               FL   32:05 10:21 
    6   126   385 Kim      Falk          34 Edgewater            FL   32:33 10:30 
    7   143   457 Melissa  Tse           34 Port Orange          FL   35:55 11:36 
    8   147   380 Traci    Dwight        33 Port Orange          FL   37:48 12:12 
    9   187   381 Amy      Eldridge      30 Ormond Beach         FL   52:13 16:51 
   10   196   522 Kim      Walsh         34 Daytona Beach        FL   54:18 17:31 
   11   199   432 Janet    Peek          33 Palm Coast           FL 1:08:45 22:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63    66 Kelly    Stairs        35 Port Orange          FL   25:55  8:22 
    2    74   568 Mindy    Ludlow        37 Port Orange          FL   26:58  8:42 
    3    77   354 Kelley   Bookhardt     37 Edgewater            FL   27:12  8:47 
    4    96     5 Heidi    Steinhaven    35 Edgewater            FL   29:15  9:26 
    5   108   519 Sheila   Sullivan      39 Daytona Beach Shores FL   30:15  9:46 
    6   127   511 Stacy    Ferner        37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:33 10:30 
    7   131   489 Anelise  Maguire       38 Deland               FL   32:53 10:37 
    8   138   394 Ivonne   Halleran      35 Port Orange          FL   34:44 11:13 
    9   148    74 Leigh    Walker        35 South Daytona        FL   37:48 12:12 
   10   151   397 Kristin  Hodkinson     36 Port Orange          FL   39:43 12:49 
   11   166   395 Stephani Hicks         37 Port Orange          FL   42:46 13:48 
   12   176   419 Michelle Mccraney      38 Ormond Beach         FL   48:19 15:36 
   13   185   492 Lisa     Grubbs        37 Port Orange          FL   52:11 16:50 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 5k      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   392 Pam      Giese         41 Port Orange          FL   22:33  7:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   498 Lisa Jo  Bowen         41 Port Orange          FL   24:26  7:53 
    2    69   369 Bobbie   Cornelius     43 Edgewater            FL   26:08  8:26 
    3    99   376 Sheryl   Derosa        43 Port Orange          FL   29:32  9:32 
    4   150   442 Kimberli Russo         41 Deland               FL   38:31 12:26 
    5   155   496 Debbie   Dorber        43 Edgewater            FL   39:54 12:53 
    6   164   447 Marsha   Sheffield     42 Ormond Beach         FL   42:27 13:42 
    7   181   416 Alana    Martin        42 Port Orange          FL   51:49 16:43 
    8   183   414 Laura    Marimpietri   42 Port Orange          FL   52:09 16:50 
    9   186   365 Kimberly Christensen   43 Port Orange          FL   52:12 16:51 
   10   195    92 Katrina  Bell          42 New Symrna Bch       FL   53:37 17:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   377 Anna     Diaz          48 Port Orange          FL   24:09  7:48 
    2    83   439 Nancy    Rowan         47 Titusville           FL   27:39  8:56 
    3   117   421 Jackie   Miller        45 Port Orange          FL   30:58 10:00 
    4   118   390 Jeannie  Fredrick      46 Crescent City        FL   31:21 10:07 
    5   119   434 Holly    Pickens       46 Georgetown           FL   31:22 10:07 
    6   121    83 Mona     Elsakr        47 Port Orange          FL   31:42 10:14 
    7   123   491 Beth     Bazemore      47 Port Orange          FL   32:02 10:20 
    8   133   387 Michelle Fink          48 Daytona Beach        FL   33:00 10:39 
    9   141    69 Jane     Obrien        47                      FL   35:29 11:27 
   10   145   348 Yvonne   Baldwin       48 Edgewater            FL   37:36 12:08 
   11   160   379 Karen    Duhlstine     49 Port Orange          FL   41:25 13:22 
   12   177   436 Carole   Rohrberger    46 Ormond Beach         FL   48:28 15:38 
   13   178    72 K        Hanis         49 Daytona              FL   48:49 15:45 
   14   189     7 Cindy    Ritzi         47 Ormond Beach         FL   52:19 16:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   132   464 Sandy    Yanes         51 Port Orange          FL   32:54 10:37 
    2   139   521 Sara     Torzsa        50 Port Orange          FL   34:50 11:14 
    3   163   487 Boffy    Goggin-Arutt  54 Port Orange          FL   42:09 13:36 
    4   167   364 Debra    Champnella    51 Daytona Beach        FL   43:02 13:53 
    5   174    84 Jacqul   Luce          50 Chuluota             FL   46:27 15:00 
    6   194   477 Mary Bet Rainka        53 Port Orange          FL   53:20 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   168   398 Judy     Jamieson      55 New Smyrna Beach     FL   43:11 13:56 
    2   170   401 Jeanne   Keiper        57 Port Orange          FL   45:30 14:41 
    3   171   358 Maggie   Brown         55 Deland               FL   45:30 14:41 
    4   173   352 Adele    Bass          58 Port Orange          FL   46:22 14:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   179    78 Nancy    Wadelton      60 New Symrna           FL   49:30 15:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   165   479 Lida     Robinson      74 Port Orange          FL   42:32 13:44 
    2   180   420 Verna    Miller        70 Brandon              FL   50:02 16:09 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com