Alta Vista Sports

20th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort 
August 26, 2006; Mandy Martin, Race Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   391 James Lefebvre             43 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:22:49    2   11:36    1:21    1   45:18    0:48    8   23:47         
    2     2   359 Andrew Kenworthy           41 New Orleans        LA 1:24:27   28   14:07    1:27    2   45:43    0:38    2   22:35         
    3     3   115 Arland MacAsieb            31 Clifton            NJ 1:26:21    3   12:37    1:09   25   48:47    0:41    4   23:08         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   587     3 Chase Williamson           12 Midland            GA 2:26:41    1   22:15    2:46    1 1:12:48    0:56    1   47:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   861 Tyler Mc Sheehy-Hall       17 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:33:11    1   14:11    1:17    1   53:44    0:34    1   23:28         
    2   181    15 Conrad Gleber              19 Tallahassee        FL 1:47:26    2   16:18    1:37    2   56:01    0:51    5   32:42         
    3   204    13 Jason Dubos                19 Metairie           LA 1:48:45    4   17:49    2:39    3   56:08    0:50    4   31:21         
    4   264    10 Brandon Hough              16 Panama City        FL 1:52:47    5   18:07    3:17    6 1:05:27    0:40    2   25:18         
    5   392     9 James Helton               16 Cantonment         FL 2:00:59    3   17:48    3:12    4   58:31    1:59    6   37:32    2:00 
    6   422    12 Nick Gibson                18 Atlanta            GA 2:03:25    6   20:48    5:28    5 1:01:31    4:20    3   31:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14    29 James Gillan               23 Pensacola          FL 1:31:52    1   13:24    1:39    1   47:04    0:52    4   28:55         
    2    60    27 Weston Neal                23 Eglin Afb          FL 1:37:53    2   13:40    2:37    6   54:49    0:36    1   26:13         
    3    63    21 Michael Wissing            22 Shreveport         LA 1:38:07    7   15:47    2:13    2   52:01    0:57    2   27:12         
    4   110    35 Andrew Foltz               24 Pensacola          FL 1:42:52    9   16:17    3:07    5   53:51    1:02    3   28:37         
    5   126    31 David Watters              24 Pensacola          FL 1:44:12    8   16:15    2:19    3   52:52    1:02    7   31:46         
    6   141    38 Paul Mc Cord               24 Long Beach         MS 1:45:11    6   15:14    1:47    8   57:57    0:51    5   29:24         
    7   151    28 C Davis Prescott           23 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:39    5   14:59    2:18    7   56:12    0:53    6   31:19         
    8   163    16 Jake Arnold                20 Milton             FL 1:46:19    3   14:28    1:46    4   53:25    1:02    8   33:40    2:00 
    9   293    24 Ryan Fitzsimmons           23 Metairie           LA 1:54:30    4   14:53    2:20    9   58:25    1:20   10   37:35         
   10   504    18 Anthony Decotis            20 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:10:49   10   17:55    3:03   12 1:12:00    0:49    9   37:04         
   11   524    39 Brian Morrison             24 Montgomery         AL 2:13:41   11   19:27    5:12   10 1:02:56    3:20   11   42:49         
   12   555    26 Nicholas Heidenreich       22 Miramar Beach      FL 2:19:28   12   21:40    4:27   11 1:05:31    1:25   12   46:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5    63 Brandon Guillory           26 Baton Rouge        LA 1:26:40    1   13:25    1:28    1   47:21    0:41    1   23:47         
    2    12    79 Wil Emery                  27 Old Hickory        TN 1:31:15    2   13:38    1:22    2   49:01    0:37    4   26:40         
    3    41    93 John Hensz                 28 Hampton            VA 1:35:44    4   13:52    1:40    4   50:24    1:03   10   28:46         
    4    46    83 Billy Tune                 27 Germantown         TN 1:36:15    5   14:21    1:42    3   49:54    0:44   15   29:37         
    5    52    78 Michael Carr               28 Long Beach         MS 1:37:14                                              3   26:22         
    6    59    67 Douglas Welling            27 Panama City        FL 1:37:50    6   14:35    1:21    6   52:09    0:42   12   29:05         
    7    73    88 Michael Mc Mahon           28 Niceville          FL 1:39:09    3   13:51    2:03   12   54:39    0:58    6   27:40         
    8    80    61 Todd Fruehauf              26 Niceville          FL 1:40:07    9   14:55    2:35    8   53:05    1:43    7   27:51         
    9    90    64 Ty Hanson                  27 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:40:58   10   15:02    2:07    7   52:59    0:43   17   30:09         
   10    97    55 Brandon Klein              25 Pensacola          FL 1:41:41    7   14:47    3:01   11   54:26    1:26    8   28:03         
   11    98    60 Michael Dobling            26 Long Beach         MS 1:41:43   18   16:16    2:11    9   53:13    1:04   11   29:00         
   12   133    70 Gareth Evans               26 Montgomery         AL 1:44:37   11   15:04    3:05   13   54:44    1:08   20   30:37         
   13   137    68 Daniel Bailey              26 Niceville          FL 1:44:51    8   14:52    2:08   19   56:58    0:49   16   30:07         
   14   168    84 Douglas Womac  Jr.         27 Metairie           LA 1:46:43   20   16:33    2:06   17   56:30    1:17   19   30:19         
   15   173    45 Jason Bourque              25 New Orleans        LA 1:47:02   17   16:11    2:11   15   54:59    1:14   25   32:29         
   16   183    99 William James              28 West New York      NJ 1:47:43   24   17:13    2:05    5   51:56    1:23   32   35:08         
   17   189    43 Chris Weston               25 Enterprise         AL 1:48:01   26   17:36    2:01   25   59:06    0:37    9   28:43         
   18   193    42 Aaron Sanders              25 Pensacola          FL 1:48:19   21   16:35    2:45   14   54:56    0:58   26   33:06         
   19   216    46 Casey Bryant               25 Pensacola          FL 1:49:28   31   17:56    3:08   20   57:40    1:17   14   29:29         
   20   224    74 Mark Telhiard              26 Pensacola          FL 1:50:00   30   17:54    1:38   18   56:44    1:30   18   30:16    2:00 
   21   227    49 Eric Thomas                25 Youngsville        LA 1:50:04   12   15:27    2:13   26   59:20    1:27   22   31:39         
   22   245    66 Jonathan Weaver            27 Gulfport           MS 1:51:27   15   15:46    2:26   29   59:49    1:16   23   32:13         
   23   260    73 Erik Schultz               26 Baton Rouge        LA 1:52:39   19   16:18    2:56   22   58:18    0:48   24   32:20    2:00 
   24   289    95 Trevor Widick              29 Tallahassee        FL 1:54:12   22   16:49    2:21   23   58:42    1:05   33   35:17         
   25   302    56 Shaun Mc Intosh            25 Enterprise         AL 1:55:26   33   18:19    2:08   33 1:02:23    1:35   21   31:02         
   26   314   103 Casey Vance                28 Carrollton         GA 1:56:37   42   24:51    2:20   24   58:53    1:29   13   29:06         
   27   317    59 Jesse Stoda                25 Pensacola          FL 1:56:41   14   15:45    3:27   35 1:03:01    0:45   28   33:45         
   28   319    33 Benjamin Blanchard         25 Montgomery         AL 1:56:45   13   15:39    2:10   36 1:03:06    1:45   30   34:07         
   29   326    87 Jared Golemi               27 Kenner             LA 1:57:03   35   19:45    3:33   16   56:12    1:23   34   36:11         
   30   344   110 David Zeanah               29 Cecil              AL 1:58:10   23   17:02    2:21   37 1:03:44    0:55   31   34:10         
   31   347    82 Jonathan Post              28 Fort Benning       GA 1:58:24   43   33:33    1:37   10   54:16    0:50    2   26:10    2:00 
   32   360    90 Ryan Williams              27 Fort Benning       GA 1:59:02   32   18:01    3:02   39 1:08:47    1:36    5   27:39         
   33   370    47 Danny Domingue             26 Baton Rouge        LA 1:59:33   29   17:47    1:53   21   57:54    1:05   36   38:56    2:00 
   34   381    81 Kevin Hicks                27 Pelham             AL 2:00:19   25   17:24    2:13   28   59:45    1:30   37   39:27         
   35   398    62 Todd Granger               26 Birmingham         AL 2:01:13   37   20:49    4:07   32 1:01:27    1:33   27   33:20         
   36   403    86 Jeremiah Daniels           28 Lynn Haven         FL 2:01:26   34   19:18    3:36   30 1:00:03    1:47   35   36:44         
   37   444    57 Christian Salhuana         25 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:05:26   16   15:55    3:12   31 1:00:09    0:57   41   45:17         
   38   484    37 Peter Lilly                25 Pensacola          FL 2:09:13   27   17:42    2:15   42 1:13:08    2:16   29   33:54         
   39   518    34 Andrew Fisher              25 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:12:56   39   21:38    4:37   34 1:02:39    1:56   38   42:08         
   40   523   578 Benjamin Heidenreich       25 Atlanta            GA 2:13:23   40   21:41    3:12   27   59:27    1:48   42   47:17         
   41   552    69 Brian Dupuy                26 Slidell            LA 2:18:27   41   21:42    4:22   38 1:07:44    1:44   39   42:57         
   42   563    51 Michael Evans              25 Harvey             LA 2:21:10   36   20:27    2:55   41 1:11:47    1:17   40   44:46         
   43   615   108 Griffin Garner             29 Carrollton         GA 2:45:28   38   21:32    4:30   40 1:09:36    2:46   43 1:07:05         
   44     0    52 Mehrdad Ghorashi           26 Baton Rouge        LA           28   17:44                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   197 Jan Winkler                34 Gulf Shores        AL 1:28:38    1   12:40    1:25    1   47:31    0:44    3   26:19         
    2    15   165 Emmette Barran             34 Decatur            AL 1:31:56    8   15:00    1:26    2   48:00    0:39    5   26:53         
    3    27   182 David Baker                34 New Orleans        LA 1:33:22    4   13:33    1:37                         4   26:25         
    4    36   171 Robin Ryder                34 Hattiesburg        MS 1:34:58    5   14:44    1:52   12   54:05    1:14    1   23:04         
    5    58   151 Jarred Thweatt             32 Cordova            TN 1:37:49                                                                
    6    62   145 Marc Cavallino             33 Metairie           LA 1:38:04   10   15:11    1:45    3   51:15    0:37    9   29:18         
    7    65   105 Jeff Fejfar                30 Olive Branch       MS 1:38:20    7   14:53    1:45    6   52:02    0:41    7   29:01         
    8    78   149 Mark Roberts               32 Burkburnett        TX 1:39:56   12   15:29    1:41                        15   30:55         
    9    82   187 William Hardin             34 Zachary            LA 1:40:12   20   16:30    2:19    7   52:15    0:54    6   28:16         
   10    86   158 Micheal Kordonowy          32 Enterprise         AL 1:40:38   15   15:58    1:54                         8   29:12         
   11    95   130 Scott Singer               32 New Orleans        LA 1:41:30   16   16:12    1:41    5   51:59    1:02   14   30:37         
   12   102   146 Scott Griffith             32 Niceville          FL 1:42:06   41   19:07    1:58   17   54:54    0:59    2   25:11         
   13   106   195 Cullen Talley              34 Prairieville       LA 1:42:31    3   13:07    2:06   14   54:15    1:39   17   31:26         
   14   113   117 Morlas Schoenfeld          30 New Orleans        LA 1:43:01   31   17:44    1:29   10   53:29    0:37   10   29:44         
   15   114   160 Daniel Nix                 33 Birmingham         AL 1:43:06   11   15:24    2:17   15   54:18    1:19   11   29:50         
   16   120   136 Dean Bradford              31 Shalimar           FL 1:43:49   13   15:54    2:08   13   54:12    1:20   12   30:17         
   17   138   147 Ryan Haun                  32 Mandeville         LA 1:44:57   23   16:52    1:56    9   53:20    0:47   21   32:04         
   18   158   174 Dorsey Wallace             34 Loganville         GA 1:46:01   18   16:20    2:07    4   51:21    1:10   31   35:05         
   19   197   124 Thomas Dempsey             31 Zephyrhills        FL 1:48:31   28   17:28    2:02   18   55:17    0:58   24   32:48         
   20   217   157 David Henderson            32 Letohatchee        AL 1:49:33   43   19:11    2:16    8   53:08    1:32   26   33:26         
   21   225   181 J. Morgan                  33 Metairie           LA 1:50:01   14   15:57    3:42   19   55:46    1:00   27   33:38         
   22   231   122 Ryan Calong                31 Pearland           TX 1:50:11   38   18:55    2:26   16   54:48    1:51   23   32:12         
   23   232   178 Neil James                 34 Mandeville         LA 1:50:26   29   17:29    3:05   23   57:11    1:14   18   31:29         
   24   234   119 Jonathan Davidson          31 Cordova            TN 1:50:44    6   14:51    1:55   25   58:32    1:24   28   34:04         
   25   244   166 Samuel Boroughs            33 Birmingham         AL 1:51:23   19   16:28    3:03   24   58:31    1:15   22   32:07         
   26   258   169 Javier Pallais             34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:52:19   26   17:01    3:12   29   58:49    1:24   20   31:55         
   27   266   177 Corey Fabre                33 Mandeville         LA 1:52:48   35   18:50    2:32   11   53:52    1:15   36   36:20         
   28   275   152 Paul Birkeli               33 Atlanta            GA 1:53:24   30   17:43    3:08   22   57:05    0:52   30   34:39         
   29   284   133 John Cazale                32 Metairie           LA 1:54:01   25   16:59    4:05   30   58:59    2:27   19   31:34         
   30   304   116 Joshua Randolph            31 Atlanta            GA 1:55:33   37   18:54    4:15   20   56:04    1:30   25   32:53    2:00 
   31   308   134 William Clements           31 Birmingham         AL 1:56:16   22   16:50    2:42   32   59:26    1:17   34   36:04         
   32   323   132 Kevin Capozzoli            31 Eglin Afb          FL 1:57:00   34   18:21    2:09   39 1:03:56    1:39   16   30:57         
   33   346   153 Tommy Brunow               32 Ocean Springs      MS 1:58:18    9   15:01    3:36   21   56:15    1:28   46   41:59         
   34   349   131 George Boue                31 New Orleans        LA 1:58:30   24   16:55    2:56   44 1:06:50    1:24   13   30:28         
   35   352   186 Wayne Embrey               34 Charlotte          NC 1:58:39   27   17:13    2:27   26   58:34    1:04   40   39:22         
   36   364   106 Brad Jones                 30 Destin             FL 1:59:24   40   19:04    2:31   27   58:35    1:00   38   38:16         
   37   371   159 Andrew Nelson              32 Destin             FL 1:59:38    2   13:00    3:32   37 1:03:04    1:00   39   39:03         
   38   400   199 Jeffrey Bartruff           34 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:01:20   51   21:20    3:17   34 1:01:08    1:28   29   34:09         
   39   413   148 Brian Puls                 32 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:08   46   20:44    3:03   35 1:02:25    0:52   32   35:05         
   40   433   111 Michael Brandner           30 Metairie           LA 2:04:29   32   17:49    4:58   28   58:43    1:53   44   41:08         
   41   466   173 Scott Tankersley           33 Birmingham         AL 2:07:50   42   19:09    4:05   36 1:02:53    1:31   42   40:15         
   42   485   163 Kevin Archer               33 Daphne             AL 2:09:18   39   18:57    2:35   38 1:03:50    1:25   51   42:33         
   43   499   162 Ryan Pearce                32 Metairie           LA 2:10:23   45   20:35    4:54   33 1:00:29    2:24   47   42:03         
   44   502   138 Lawrence Ditoro            31 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:34   21   16:38    2:07   41 1:04:24    2:08   54   45:19         
   45   506   156 Frank Dunn                 33 Alpharetta         GA 2:11:15   33   17:56    3:43   43 1:05:30    1:39   49   42:29         
   46   508   121 Michael Whitney            30 Crestview          FL 2:11:16   49   21:02    3:15   46 1:09:12    1:36   35   36:14         
   47   511   141 Bo Potter                  31 Montgomery         AL 2:11:46   44   20:28    3:12   42 1:04:59    1:27   45   41:42         
   48   514   176 James Cobb                 34 Panama City Beach  FL 2:12:24   53   32:53    3:00   31   59:13    1:17   33   36:03         
   49   521   139 Gary Hamer                 32 Baton Rouge        LA 2:13:11   52   21:27    3:01   40 1:04:12    2:01   50   42:32         
   50   528   202 Ted Manna                  34 Hollidaysburg      PA 2:14:05   36   18:54    3:53   48 1:09:36    1:29   43   40:15         
   51   543   200 Stephan Bernick            34 New Orleans        LA 2:17:05   17   16:17    3:25   49 1:10:58    1:22   53   45:05         
   52   549   140 James Hunter               32 Mount Dora         FL 2:17:49   48   20:54    5:04   47 1:09:14    2:40   41   39:59         
   53   575   154 Rand Chandler              33 Panama City        FL 2:23:57   54   34:17    3:35   45 1:06:55    1:00   37   38:12         
   54   577   155 Steven Dennis              33 Tallahassee        FL 2:24:06   47   20:45    4:52   50 1:11:10    2:21   52   45:00         
   55   580   126 Charles Hancock            32 Metairie           LA 2:24:18   50   21:10    4:32   51 1:14:57    1:22   48   42:19         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   242 David Shearon              36 Panama City Beach  FL 1:26:35    8   13:55    1:19    1   46:35    0:41    3   24:06         
    2     7   265 David Meadows              38 Birmingham         AL 1:28:08    1   12:53    1:27    2   47:45    0:36    5   25:28         
    3    11   321 Lance Steed                39 Mobile             AL 1:30:47   26   15:33    1:29    3   48:07    0:47    4   24:53         
    4    18   288 Brian Bourgeois            39 New Orleans        LA 1:32:10   19   15:02    1:45                         6   26:23         
    5    20   228 Ernie Bodie                36 Mandeville         LA 1:32:14    7   13:55    1:20   10   49:19    0:46    8   26:56         
    6    25   189 Sam Hudson                 35 Hattiesburg        MS 1:33:15    3   13:05    1:52    7   48:46    0:55   13   28:38         
    7    28   208 Max Lemons                 36 Biloxi             MS 1:33:26   16   14:46    1:46   20   52:00    0:54    2   24:02         
    8    30   196 Ben Tuety                  35 New Orleans        LA 1:34:22   23   15:17    1:34    5   48:29    0:50   12   28:14         
    9    38   298 Andrew Rothfeder           38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:22   22   15:16    1:20   12   49:52    0:45   11   28:12         
   10    45   239 Stephen Hicks              36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:04    5   13:43    1:29   13   49:58    0:54   19   30:02         
   11    47   320 Daniel Nowers              39 Crestview          FL 1:36:20   24   15:30    1:27    6   48:46    0:46   17   29:53         
   12    48   207 Miles Fortas               35 Memphis            TN 1:36:53    2   13:02    1:27   14   50:37    0:36   28   31:14         
   13    49   270 Michael Burst              37 New Orleans        LA 1:36:57   38   16:39    2:01    9   49:19    1:05   10   27:55         
   14    50   287 Steve Windham              37 Montgomery         AL 1:37:00   13   14:29    1:37   18   51:11    0:59   16   28:47         
   15    57   238 Sean Giuffre               36 Marietta           GA 1:37:49   21   15:12    1:46    8   49:10    1:10   24   30:33         
   16    61   318 Marshal Mc Clanahan        39 Panama City        FL 1:38:01   40   16:51    2:06   17   50:55    0:46    9   27:24         
   17    64   316 David Knowles              39 Albany             GA 1:38:16   15   14:46    2:04   11   49:39    0:56   25   30:53         
   18    66   295 Steve Gillis               38 Gainesville        FL 1:38:22   10   14:13    1:50                        20   30:03         
   19    77   261 John Fonk                  37 Atlanta            GA 1:39:51   20   15:05    1:51   21   52:04    0:37   22   30:16         
   20    88   252 Keith Mc Dermott           36 Metairie           LA 1:40:45   50   18:01    1:58    4   48:10    1:01   36   31:37         
   21    94   245 Peter Blessey              36 Mandeville         LA 1:41:27    9   14:06    1:53   24   53:08    0:58   33   31:24         
   22   103   211 Brian Rensaw               36 Metairie           LA 1:42:08   27   15:39    1:47   19   51:44    0:46   39   32:14         
   23   107   296 Chad Hathorne              38 Sterrett           AL 1:42:40   46   17:22    2:36   16   50:55    1:11   15   28:40    2:00 
   24   111   231 Darren Crumpton            36 New Orleans        LA 1:42:55   33   16:12    2:19   22   52:23    1:08   26   30:56         
   25   115   190 Mike Kimple                35 Rome               GA 1:43:37   36   16:21    2:39   46   56:32    1:29    7   26:38         
   26   132   299 Paul Tassin                38 New Orleans        LA 1:44:36   39   16:41    2:01   15   50:37    0:52   51   34:27         
   27   139   333 Sean Thomas                39 Auburn             AL 1:45:02   29   15:50    2:18   47   57:12    1:06   14   28:39         
   28   144   210 Steve Meyers               35 Mandeville         LA 1:45:13   31   16:10    1:46   25   53:18    0:57   43   33:05         
   29   150   224 Joseph Zarzaur Jr          36 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:45:36   30   16:07    2:39   39   55:33    1:23   18   29:56         
   30   155   232 Chip Curtis                37 Covington          LA 1:45:50   43   17:03    2:18   28   54:05    1:15   27   31:12         
   31   164   205 Craig Caplan               35 New Orleans        LA 1:46:23   34   16:13    2:12   40   55:42    0:56   30   31:21         
   32   170   233 John C Dunn                36 San Antonio        TX 1:46:50   51   18:02    2:09   34   55:04    1:04   23   30:33         
   33   177   268 Peter Tonti                37 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:47:11   28   15:41    1:56   35   55:05    0:57   46   33:34         
   34   188   230 Michael Coven              36 Birmingham         AL 1:47:58   53   18:16    1:57   41   55:56    1:47   21   30:05         
   35   191   213 Jody Tucker                35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:08   37   16:37    2:27   23   52:43    1:28   55   34:55         
   36   198   235 Matthew French             37 New Orleans        LA 1:48:34   49   17:56    2:38   30   54:24    1:32   37   32:06         
   37   205   246 Jeff Bloom                 37 Madisonville       LA 1:48:46   14   14:37    1:53   36   55:09    1:19   63   35:50         
   38   215   315 Michael Holt               39 Auburn             AL 1:49:27   67   19:05    2:44   27   54:01    1:30   38   32:10         
   39   218   191 Nathan Nowak               35 Panama City        FL 1:49:39   59   18:26    2:27   42   56:12    1:12   32   31:23         
   40   235   272 Fred Escher                37 Abita Springs      LA 1:50:52   66   19:00    2:08   33   55:01    0:57   47   33:47         
   41   238   661 Sheridan Hibbard           35 Memphis            TN 1:51:04    4   13:30    2:15   48   57:51    1:42   61   35:48         
   42   240   226 Martin Belanger            37 Metairie           LA 1:51:09    6   13:52    2:52   74 1:01:53    1:21   29   31:14         
   43   242   260 Troy Amster                37 Montgomery         AL 1:51:15   12   14:25    1:48   63   59:36    0:55   52   34:34         
   44   254   290 Daniel Castan              38 Acworth            GA 1:52:14   42   16:59    2:40   38   55:29    1:20   62   35:48         
   45   255   294 John Foster                38 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:52:16   17   14:56    2:39   55   58:45    1:06   54   34:52         
   46   265   259 Walt Williams              36 Montgomery         AL 1:52:47   48   17:48    2:44   44   56:21    1:54   48   34:01         
   47   276   300 Peter Wanek                38 New Orleans        LA 1:53:27   25   15:32    2:56   66 1:00:32    1:36   40   32:53         
   48   277   218 Coleman Hufham             36 Pike Road          AL 1:53:28   60   18:31    2:46   49   57:56    1:22   41   32:56         
   49   278   264 Kevin Lowe                 37 Mobile             AL 1:53:36   64   18:54    2:02   29   54:10    1:37   66   36:54         
   50   285   279 Gene Mitchell              37 Pensacola          FL 1:54:01   45   17:18    2:32   69 1:00:53    1:45   35   31:35         
   51   287   223 Scott Wallace              35 Valparaiso         FL 1:54:08   44   17:05    3:31   65 1:00:20    1:52   31   31:22         
   52   297   220 Jason Myall                36 China Grove        NC 1:54:43                                                           2:00 
   53   298   281 Charles Schof Jr.          37 Madisonville       LA 1:54:44   52   18:11    2:59   60   59:24    1:15   42   32:56         
   54   303   221 Neil Navarro               35 Kenner             LA 1:55:28   63   18:44    2:25   31   54:50    1:21   69   38:09         
   55   310   184 Robert Clague              35 Sugar Land         TX 1:56:20   61   18:32    2:33   50   58:03    1:27   60   35:46         
   56   311   319 Robert Mitcell             39 Nashville          TN 1:56:27   73   19:40    3:15   43   56:13    2:00   58   35:20         
   57   315   192 Brian Roth                 35 Montgomery         AL 1:56:37   70   19:33    3:01   52   58:13    1:30   50   34:22         
   58   316   248 Rick Danielson             36 Mandeville         LA 1:56:38   11   14:22    3:06   54   58:36    2:08   71   38:28         
   59   321   314 Christopher Hicks          39 Navarre            FL 1:56:54   77   20:03    3:09   26   53:23    1:10   74   39:11         
   60   324   256 Dave Swanick               36 Niceville          FL 1:57:02   58   18:26    3:14   32   54:56    3:07   67   37:22         
   61   333   330 Kinnon Phillips            39 Mobile             AL 1:57:23   18   15:01    3:31   76 1:04:10    1:13   45   33:30         
   62   337   255 Jay Shipman                36 Dothan             AL 1:57:55   79   20:55    3:12   68 1:00:44    1:36   34   31:30         
   63   351   241 Millard Roberts            36 Tallahassee        FL 1:58:39   69   19:31    2:57   64   59:49    1:08   57   35:15         
   64   354   283 Eric Telhiard              38 Pensacola          FL 1:58:40   65   18:59    2:31   67 1:00:40    1:24   56   35:08         
   65   367   206 Chris Creed                35 Mandeville         LA 1:59:27   57   18:24    2:51   75 1:02:15    1:21   53   34:37         
   66   374   243 Ben Almerico               36 Madisonville       LA 1:59:57   75   19:59    3:40   62   59:33    1:32   44   33:15    2:00 
   67   375   284 Bradley Touchstone         37 Tallahassee        FL 2:00:00   32   16:11    3:03   57   59:01    2:27   75   39:19         
   68   379   275 Kevin Larmann              37 Metairie           LA 2:00:17   76   20:02    2:27   56   58:52    1:15   59   35:44    2:00 
   69   388   236 Russell Gentry             36 Lynn Haven         FL 2:00:50   47   17:46    3:43   73 1:01:40    1:42   64   36:02         
   70   394   335 Rich Wise                  39 Alpharetta         GA 2:01:01   54   18:17    2:19   37   55:23    2:07   80   40:56    2:00 
   71   396   309 James Albritton            39 Montgomery         AL 2:01:09   35   16:15    3:30   45   56:31    1:35   84   43:20         
   72   401   332 Felix Sambogna             39 Alpharetta         GA 2:01:25   74   19:53    4:09   71 1:01:11    2:09   49   34:04         
   73   406   292 Frank Danner               39 New Orleans        LA 2:01:34   41   16:58    3:09   51   58:05    1:08   83   42:16         
   74   409   215 Aaron Copeland             36 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:01:48   71   19:38    2:48   53   58:27    1:53   73   39:04         
   75   418   301 Eduardo Zunzunegui         39 Atlanta            GA 2:02:35   80   20:55    2:55   58   59:03    1:04   72   38:39         
   76   421   329 Douglas Miller             39 Dothan             AL 2:03:20   55   18:19    2:11   59   59:20    1:17   82   42:15         
   77   428   222 L. Michael Rase  Jr.       36 Covington          LA 2:04:04   56   18:20    2:38   72 1:01:34    1:35   77   40:00         
   78   430   249 Andrew Graves              36 Atlanta            GA 2:04:07   72   19:40    3:25   61   59:31    2:02   68   37:31    2:00 
   79   463   312 Brian Becker               39 Mandeville         LA 2:07:43   82   21:34    2:47   70 1:00:55    1:49   79   40:40         
   80   487   304 Scott Covell               38 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:09:23   81   21:29    4:35   81 1:05:49    1:30   65   36:03         
   81   495   289 Steve Carney               38 Decatur            GA 2:10:08   62   18:40    2:46   77 1:04:24    1:20   81   41:00    2:00 
   82   496   305 John Dildy                 39 New Orleans        LA 2:10:16   87   27:46    4:37   85 1:13:15    3:53    1   20:48         
   83   510   258 Scotty Wells               37 Mobile             AL 2:11:36                        80 1:05:31    2:02   76   39:34         
   84   532   250 Chris Hudson               37 Panama City        FL 2:14:46   84   22:26    4:17   79 1:05:00    2:39   78   40:27         
   85   573   219 Fred Koegler               35 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:23:51   86   24:25    3:33   86 1:16:51    0:54   70   38:10         
   86   576   276 E James Lyons Jr           37 Newhebron          MS 2:23:59   83   21:48    4:42   82 1:08:10    1:40   85   47:41         
   87   601   193 Jerry D Smith              35 Destin             FL 2:33:01   68   19:09    5:47   84 1:12:55    4:36   86   50:35         
   88   608   269 Steve Bogan                37 Baton Rouge        LA 2:38:53   78   20:43    2:55   78 1:04:49    1:51   88 1:08:37         
   89   612   286 Jim Watters                37 Carrollton         GA 2:43:18   85   22:35    5:37   83 1:09:25    2:31   87 1:01:13    2:00 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   454 Johnny Harrison            46 Pensacola          FL 1:28:08   26   15:23    1:14    1   46:35    0:47    2   24:11         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19   421 Glynn Lunney               44 Mandeville         LA 1:32:12    2   13:51    1:49   10   50:05    0:54    1   25:35         
    2    21   360 Trent Lowery               41 Birmingham         AL 1:32:21    8   14:35    1:38    1   46:48    0:52    9   28:30         
    3    31   357 Barry Edwards              42 Kenner             LA 1:34:27   14   15:41    1:54    5   48:14    0:43    8   27:56         
    4    32   377 Michael Barnes             42 Purvis             MS 1:34:35    3   14:18    2:03    9   49:30    1:02    6   27:43         
    5    34   358 Jim Hoover                 41 Birmingham         AL 1:34:46   21   16:29    1:23    6   48:29    0:49    5   27:39         
    6    39   384 Michael Wiser              42                       1:35:28   19   15:59    1:49    7   49:00    0:53    7   27:48         
    7    42   378 Brian Christine            43 Birmingham         AL 1:35:58   15   15:46    1:40   14   50:57    0:57    2   26:39         
    8    44   410 Brad Chiasson              43 Des Allemands      LA 1:36:03   34   17:22    1:57    3   47:16    0:48   10   28:42         
    9    56   324 Michael Watson             40 Mandeville         LA 1:37:31   25   16:50    1:58    8   49:03    0:47   11   28:55         
   10    67   343 Hampton Roane              40 Alpharetta         GA 1:38:23   12   15:35    2:33   18   51:21    1:27    4   27:30         
   11    70   383 Wesley Williamson          42 Midland            GA 1:38:41   16   15:47    1:58   12   50:19    1:14   13   29:24         
   12    72   405 Sean Mc Sheehy             44 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:39:03    1   12:55    1:17   22   52:39    0:38   15   29:35    2:00 
   13    75   345 Bryan Stokes               41 Mandeville         LA 1:39:31    7   14:34    1:57   16   51:18    1:10   18   30:34         
   14    79   425 John Stokes                44 Montgomery         AL 1:40:00    6   14:32    2:15   21   52:26    0:50   17   29:59         
   15    84   365 Ron Steed                  41 Saraland           AL 1:40:27   10   14:52    1:59    4   47:28    0:50   44   35:20         
   16    96   341 Greg Kujawa                41 Palm Harbor        FL 1:41:31    5   14:28    1:45   15   51:16    0:43   33   33:21         
   17   100   355 Rob Crist                  42 Niceville          FL 1:41:59   13   15:40    1:51   37   55:30    1:46    3   27:14         
   18   108   344 Hardy Sellers              40 Montgomery         AL 1:42:44   20   16:07    1:44   13   50:39    1:10   32   33:05         
   19   109   356 Carl Dupre                 41 Des Allemands      LA 1:42:49   29   17:09    2:18    2   47:12    1:01   42   35:12         
   20   117   362 Kent Marcus                41 Mobile             AL 1:43:38    9   14:43    1:58   23   52:41    1:24   30   32:53         
   21   118   423 Bobby Nolan                44 Mandeville         LA 1:43:41   30   17:11    2:22   11   50:09    0:56   31   33:05         
   22   125   366 Bryan Vincent              41 Covington          LA 1:44:11   18   15:56    1:34   32   54:36    1:11   21   30:56         
   23   136   353 Brian Wamble               40 Memphis            TN 1:44:50   38   17:32    2:06   31   54:34    1:07   14   29:34         
   24   142   326 Thomas Allen               40 Montgomery         AL 1:45:12   27   16:51    2:45   19   51:48    4:12   16   29:38         
   25   153   401 Tom Donner                 44 Thibodaux          LA 1:45:45   42   17:38    1:46   26   53:11    0:53   27   32:18         
   26   154   404 Thomas Latour  Jr.         44 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:45   41   17:38    1:34   36   55:12    0:46   19   30:36         
   27   157   376 Bobby Ball                 43 Pensacola          FL 1:46:01   24   16:49    1:54   28   54:04    0:46   29   32:31         
   28   159   387 Jeff Davis                 42 Madison            GA 1:46:03   35   17:27    2:47   38   55:32    1:22   12   28:57         
   29   165   351 Darren Schmolke            40 Metairie           LA 1:46:23   37   17:31    2:12   30   54:20    1:03   22   31:19         
   30   171   347 Carl Britt                 40 Eglin Afb          FL 1:46:53   11   15:29    2:37   24   53:00    1:33   38   34:16         
   31   184   402 Andrew Hearn               43 Alpharetta         GA 1:47:46   31   17:17    2:20   17   51:20    0:55   47   35:56         
   32   190   389 Greg Kennedy               43 Metairie           LA 1:48:04   46   18:07    1:58   29   54:09    2:24   23   31:27         
   33   195   386 Eric Bartlett              42 Destin             FL 1:48:27   17   15:53    1:57   40   55:44    1:00   35   33:54         
   34   209   407 Kevin Pilet                44 Metairie           LA 1:48:53   39   17:34    1:54   20   51:59    1:02   50   36:25         
   35   233   396 John Schwab                42 Defuniak Springs   FL 1:50:27   26   16:50    3:24   27   53:36    2:52   34   33:48         
   36   248   350 Edward Mc Doanld           40 Diamondhead        MS 1:51:36   44   17:47    2:22   25   53:08    1:53   39   34:27    2:00 
   37   249   411 Timothy Farrelly           44 Metairie           LA 1:51:44   43   17:46    1:39   35   55:07    1:36   45   35:38         
   38   250   310 Ron Bear                   40 Crestview          FL 1:51:53   36   17:30    2:45   41   55:45    1:39   36   34:16         
   39   252   394 Gregory Pittman            43 Montgomery         AL 1:52:05   28   17:03    2:38   46   58:54    1:28   25   32:05         
   40   268   403 David Hill                 43 Madisonville       LA 1:52:58   40   17:37    2:02   50   59:44    1:08   28   32:28         
   41   270   419 Donovan Frantz Jr.         44 Saint Rose         LA 1:53:02   54   18:55    3:07   33   54:41    1:37   41   34:43         
   42   271   426 David Bradshaw             44 Mandeville         LA 1:53:03   32   17:20    3:31   39   55:36    2:01   40   34:37         
   43   273   385 George Zaharias            42 Birmingham         AL 1:53:07   33   17:21    3:22   34   55:06    2:02   43   35:17         
   44   274   354 Philip Bader               41 Atlanta            GA 1:53:12   45   17:55    2:50   43   58:13    2:00   26   32:16         
   45   282   337 Tim Clarke                 40 Mobile             AL 1:53:56   22   16:43    2:47   49   59:17    2:21   20   30:51    2:00 
   46   286   370 Michael Cowart             41 Mobile             AL 1:54:06   47   18:07    3:04   47   59:00    2:01   24   31:55         
   47   322   382 David Rhea                 43 Memphis            TN 1:56:59   49   18:21    3:11   42   57:19    1:21   52   36:48         
   48   365   414 John Miles                 44 Madison            GA 1:59:24   50   18:22    3:18   52   59:52    1:45   48   36:09         
   49   380   342 Marc Lyman                 40 Mandeville         LA 2:00:18   56   19:19    2:24   54 1:01:08    1:18   49   36:11         
   50   383   363 Jeff Mc Farland            41 Montgomery         AL 2:00:24   51   18:29    3:44   44   58:27    1:33   54   38:14         
   51   385   431 Ken Vickers                44 Satsuma            AL 2:00:37   52   18:44    3:07   55 1:01:25    1:28   46   35:54         
   52   415   349 Brian Haugen               41 Valparaiso         FL 2:02:16   55   18:56    3:04   56 1:01:31    2:08   51   36:38         
   53   439   372 Joe MacKenzie              42 Niceville          FL 2:04:51    4   14:24    3:03   45   58:36    1:40   59   47:09         
   54   440   398 Judah Bradley              43 Warner Robins      GA 2:04:59   48   18:09    4:15   57 1:03:09    2:07   53   37:21         
   55   459   400 Mike Delahoussaye          44 New Iberia         LA 2:06:43   57   21:19    2:54   51   59:51    1:07   57   41:34         
   56   490   371 Dave Lefeve                42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:43   59   21:41    4:25   59 1:06:33    2:50   37   34:16         
   57   501   409 John Bradwell              43 Montgomery         AL 2:10:26   23   16:45    3:22   53 1:00:57    3:01   58   46:23         
   58   513   331 Shawn Rash                 40 Fredericksburg     TX 2:11:57   60   22:42    3:27   58 1:04:14    1:40   55   39:56         
   59   541   348 John Davenport             40 Destin             FL 2:16:18   58   21:30    3:33   60 1:09:07    1:06   56   41:05         
   60   564   352 Martin Sirera              41 Mandeville         LA 2:21:25   61   23:22    4:03   48   59:13    2:48   60   52:01         
   61   605   390 Robert Lee                 42 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:36:20   53   18:51    3:56   61 1:18:21    1:38   61   53:36         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   444 Tom Selden                 45 Birmingham         AL 1:28:50    1   13:13    1:34    6   49:45    1:03    1   23:15         
    2    13   437 Pen Clark                  46 Miramar Beach      FL 1:31:22    9   15:14    1:29    2   47:23    1:04    3   26:13         
    3    23   485 Chuck Denegri              48 Niceville          FL 1:33:02    4   14:33    1:28   11   50:59    0:53    2   25:11         
    4    26   424 Doug Ruddle                45 Cordova            TN 1:33:20    2   14:23    1:18    8   50:27    0:42    5   26:32         
    5    29   432 Bob Allbritton             45 Tampa              FL 1:33:33    6   14:55    1:54    1   46:47    1:01    7   28:58         
    6    53   476 James Stinson              47 Cantonment         FL 1:37:20   21   16:52    1:34    3   47:26    0:56   17   30:34         
    7    54   466 Bruce Berger               47 Stone Mountain     GA 1:37:24   15   15:50    1:39    5   49:03    1:17   11   29:38         
    8    83   497 Delynn Burkhalter          49 Columbus           MS 1:40:18   14   15:42    1:45    9   50:27    1:11   19   31:15         
    9    91   467 Miguel Callejas            47 Houma              LA 1:41:01   32   17:53    2:30   14   51:43    1:08    6   27:47         
   10   101   446 Danny Cook                 46 Biloxi             MS 1:42:02   13   15:31    2:26   10   50:46    1:52   20   31:29         
   11   104   462 Mark Slater                46 Niceville          FL 1:42:08   11   15:23    1:49   18   53:12    0:56   18   30:51         
   12   105   417 Buddy Blanke               45 Niceville          FL 1:42:24    7   15:05    1:32   21   53:28    1:54   15   30:27         
   13   112   649 Bruce Braseth              49 Ft.walton Bch      FL 1:42:56   22   17:03    2:16   16   52:29    1:17   13   29:54         
   14   122   488 Lloyd Hawkins              48 Metairie           LA 1:43:57   27   17:36    2:02    7   50:02    1:39   25   32:40         
   15   123   461 Jim Rozycki                47 Mandeville         LA 1:43:58   16   16:14    2:03    4   47:45    1:29   33   36:29         
   16   128   499 Wayne Jimenez              49 Ridgeland          MS 1:44:25   34   18:06    1:57   26   54:14    0:51    8   29:18         
   17   130   475 John Morvant Iii           48 Mandeville         LA 1:44:28   25   17:25    1:51   32   57:56    0:59    4   26:19         
   18   134   428 William Lyons              45 Mary Esther        FL 1:44:40   12   15:23    2:11   23   53:51    1:05   21   32:11         
   19   147   451 Kenny Duff                 46 Hattiesburg        MS 1:45:23    5   14:36    2:05   15   52:13    1:33   31   34:58         
   20   148   455 Bill Hines                 46 Mobile             AL 1:45:32   33   17:58    2:01   12   51:03    2:17   22   32:14         
   21   160   439 Ed Frisbee                 46 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:46:06   17   16:15    1:52   20   53:21    1:17   26   33:24         
   22   161   474 Antonio Lemon              47 Covington          LA 1:46:10   41   19:25    2:04   19   53:14    0:56   16   30:34         
   23   175   449 Robert Pittman             45 Montgomery         AL 1:47:06   19   16:47    2:35   28   56:24    1:40   12   29:43         
   24   196   430 Brian Searcy               45 Montgomery         AL 1:48:31   24   17:11    3:23   22   53:38    2:04   23   32:17         
   25   200   420 David Harper               45 Mandeville         LA 1:48:38    8   15:13    2:12   13   51:39    2:06   34   37:30         
   26   207   469 Conwell Hooper             46 Montgomery         AL 1:48:47   18   16:27    2:05   30   56:59    1:13   14   30:05    2:00 
   27   229   502 Dan Newton                 49 Madison            GA 1:50:06   23   17:08    3:14   34   58:27    1:45   10   29:33         
   28   237   495 Bruce Gonzales             49 Mobile             AL 1:50:55   29   17:48    2:41   17   52:48    1:13   32   36:27         
   29   256   473 Jimmy Kirkland             47 Harvey             LA 1:52:17   36   18:25    2:39   27   55:33    1:51   27   33:51         
   30   267   470 Dennis Neil                47 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:52:52   42   19:25    3:07   36   59:45    1:10    9   29:26         
   31   290   501 Gary Luccioni              49 New Orleans        LA 1:54:13   37   18:31    2:53   29   56:33    2:05   28   34:13         
   32   336   440 Brian Kradel               45 Panama City        FL 1:57:53   26   17:31    2:57   24   54:04    1:36   38   41:47         
   33   358   448 Mark Ingalls               45 Zachary            LA 1:58:50   20   16:47    3:07   44 1:05:23    1:13   24   32:22         
   34   376   481 Mike Palamone              48 New Orleans        LA 2:00:01   31   17:49    4:39   25   54:08    1:53   37   41:33         
   35   382   477 Joe Wilson                 47 Mobile             AL 2:00:24   45   21:26    1:57   37 1:00:30    2:11   30   34:21         
   36   436   505 Russ Lewis                 49 Cordova            TN 2:04:33    3   14:30    2:10   35   58:45    1:32   43   47:38         
   37   451   427 Mike Lecompte              45 Mandeville         LA 2:05:51   30   17:49    2:16   40 1:01:56    1:01   41   42:52         
   38   458   464 Eric Abraham               46 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:27   35   18:20    3:59   43 1:04:42    1:38   35   37:49         
   39   461   435 William Buonanni           46 Merritt Island     FL 2:07:05   39   19:06    2:35   38 1:01:08    1:50   40   42:28         
   40   464   480 David Kinler               48 Mandeville         LA 2:07:47   40   19:15    3:58   45 1:08:00    2:20   29   34:16         
   41   468   438 James Desilva              46 Mandeville         LA 2:08:04   10   15:16    4:00   39 1:01:51    3:15   42   43:45         
   42   486   492 Philip Zimmerman           49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:21   28   17:41    3:18   42 1:04:31    3:01   36   40:52         
   43   531   434 Joseph Britain             45 Birmingham         AL 2:14:45   46   21:49    5:09   41 1:03:55    2:01   39   41:53         
   44   548   483 Dean Thomas                47 Mandeville         LA 2:17:44   43   19:30    3:00   33   58:12    1:26   46   49:37    6:00 
   45   569     2 Nick Pihakis               49 Birmingham         AL 2:22:40                        47 1:10:23    1:53   44   47:48         
   46   593   447 Tim Huval                  45 New Orleans        LA 2:30:16   38   18:58    4:16   46 1:09:31    3:17   47   54:15         
   47   604   460 Paul Peavy                 47 Tallahassee        FL 2:36:16   44   20:44    4:05   31   57:04    3:43   48 1:10:41         
   48   607   479 Victor Hudson              48 Marietta           GA 2:38:25   47   25:40    3:18   48 1:11:45    8:49   45   48:54         
   49     0   442 Mills Murrey               45 Baton Rouge        LA                                                                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22   520 Chuck Farrell              53 Lacombe            LA 1:32:21    1   13:09    1:31    1   48:57    0:51    2   27:55         
    2    33   512 Harrison Lantz             50 Powder Springs     GA 1:34:37    2   13:41    1:42    2   50:39    1:07    1   27:29         
    3    89   506 Chuck Babin                50 Mobile             AL 1:40:56    3   15:24    1:57    3   51:48    0:55    4   30:54         
    4   119   522 Kevin Nicolle              52 Abita Springs      LA 1:43:44   10   17:24    1:49    4   52:56    0:57    3   30:39         
    5   179   498 Floyd Coleman              50 Montgomery         AL 1:47:16    4   15:43    1:54    5   53:46    0:58    8   34:57         
    6   221   508 Walter Cosby               51 Columbus           MS 1:49:50    7   17:02    2:21    6   55:33    1:09    6   33:48         
    7   306   526 Rick Payer                 53 Greenwell Springs  LA 1:55:52   14   18:06    2:50    7   56:46    1:30   12   36:43         
    8   318   513 Russell Smith              51 Madisonville       LA 1:56:43   12   17:54    2:45    8   57:26    1:46   13   36:54         
    9   343   510 Randy Roussel              50 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:07    5   16:20    2:39   13 1:03:44    1:58    5   33:28         
   10   350   514 Douglas Johnson            51 Mandeville         LA 1:58:37   15   19:34    3:10    9   58:30    1:32   11   35:52         
   11   384   531 Tommy Harris               54 Mandeville         LA 2:00:26    8   17:07    2:33   12 1:01:46    1:22   14   37:39         
   12   387   515 Roger Partee               51 Lawrenceville      GA 2:00:43   11   17:40    2:56   16 1:05:09    1:11    7   33:49         
   13   419   519 Harold Beyer               53 Panama City        FL 2:02:37    6   16:46    2:51   10 1:00:47    1:34   17   40:42         
   14   425   504 Mitch Duracher             50 Mandeville         LA 2:03:46   13   17:54    3:22   11 1:01:29    2:25   15   38:38         
   15   452   536 David Presnell             54 Mobile             AL 2:05:59   19   20:52    3:37   15 1:05:04    0:59    9   35:28         
   16   453   518 Mark Dubos                 51 Metairie           LA 2:06:00   16   20:06    4:16   14 1:04:50    1:07   10   35:43         
   17   533   517 Earl Darphin               51 Ocean Springs      MS 2:14:57   20   21:10    3:27   17 1:06:05    2:02   18   42:14         
   18   545   525 Keith Zwingelberg          52 Panama City        FL 2:17:14   18   20:32    4:50   18 1:06:17    2:26   19   43:12         
   19   589   524 Kendall Daigle             53 Metairie           LA 2:27:35   21   21:36    3:35   19 1:14:57    1:35   20   43:54    2:00 
   20   599   535 Robert Gruber              54 Lilburn            GA 2:32:07   17   20:10    4:22   20 1:24:50    2:41   16   40:05         
   21   622   533 Larry Toomey               54 Slidell            LA 2:53:50   22   25:02    5:11   21 1:33:05    3:20   21   47:14         
   22     0   529 Terry Bailey               54 Gulfport           MS            9   17:14    1:52                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   116   548 Bob Frankland Iii          57 Jackson            TN 1:43:38    4   16:13    1:50    3   53:42    0:53    1   31:01         
    2   172   546 Kenneth Kukla              57 Atlanta            GA 1:46:57    2   15:19    2:41    5   56:14    1:33    2   31:12         
    3   182   537 John Reamey                55 Birmingham         AL 1:47:33    3   15:25    2:25    4   55:06    1:18    3   33:20         
    4   185   544 Caine O'Rear               56 Mobile             AL 1:47:46    1   15:14    2:03    1   53:06    1:18    7   36:07         
    5   325     1 Mike Huflerc               55 Atlanta            GA 1:57:03   11   19:54    2:41    7   58:07    2:14    5   34:09         
    6   330   545 Warren Sciortino           56 Kenner             LA 1:57:18    8   18:33    2:11    2   53:16    1:32   14   41:47         
    7   331   543 James Hawkins              56 Slidell            LA 1:57:20    5   16:42    2:50    6   56:15    1:30   11   40:05         
    8   412   540 John Bevington             55 Mandeville         LA 2:02:06    6   18:10    3:35    8 1:01:48    2:24    8   36:11         
    9   449   552 Michael Sunseri            58 Covington          LA 2:05:44   13   20:36    3:51    9 1:04:06    1:37    6   35:36         
   10   480   542 Robert Owens               55 Slidell            LA 2:08:48   10   19:22    4:04   11 1:04:48    2:10   10   38:25         
   11   481   538 Jerry Rugg                 55 Spring             TX 2:08:58    9   19:14    2:48   10 1:04:28    1:40   12   40:50         
   12   512   550 Mickey Spencer             58 New Orleans        LA 2:11:54   15   21:06    3:24   13 1:10:46    2:46    4   33:53         
   13   554   532 Richard Prokesch           55 Atlanta            GA 2:19:21   14   20:49    4:07   12 1:06:15    2:39   16   45:32         
   14   562   560 Robert Harris              59 Miramar Beach      FL 2:21:05   12   20:02    4:39   17 1:16:56    1:42    9   37:48         
   15   574   551 John Spratt                58 New Orleans        LA 2:23:56   17   22:07    3:12   14 1:11:18    2:34   15   44:47         
   16   578   541 Brian Cuyler               56 Slidell            LA 2:24:07   16   21:53    5:03   15 1:11:56    4:11   13   41:06         
   17   617   658 Clay Swift                 59 Baton Rouge        LA 2:47:11    7   18:18    4:28   16 1:16:05    2:09   17 1:06:12         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   167   556 Neale Miller               60 New Orleans        LA 1:46:41                                              2   31:01         
    2   236   564 Andrew Wall                62 Midland City       AL 1:50:54    7   18:59    2:12    3   58:01    1:07    1   30:38         
    3   243   566 J.p. Gilles                62 Madisonville       LA 1:51:18    9   20:14    2:14    1   53:57    1:31    4   33:23         
    4   263   555 Michael Allan              60 Jackson            TN 1:52:42    3   17:19    2:06    2   55:54    1:41    7   35:45         
    5   300   562 Keith Richardson           62 Slidell            LA 1:55:14    6   18:51    2:07    4   58:33    1:09    6   34:36         
    6   309   558 Joseph Vance               60 Carrollton         GA 1:56:16    5   18:32    2:14    9 1:02:59    1:05    3   31:28         
    7   353   565 John Carroll               63 Birmingham         AL 1:58:40   10   20:30    2:12    7 1:00:59    1:09    5   33:52         
    8   373   569 William Kruczynski         63 Marathon           FL 1:59:52    4   17:51    3:16    6 1:00:15    1:52    8   36:39         
    9   393   567 Bennie Nobles              62 Kenner                2:01:01    8   20:08    3:17    5   58:46    1:32    9   37:19         
   10   456   559 James Walker               60 Atlanta            GA 2:06:09    2   16:54    2:40    8 1:01:53    1:27   11   43:17         
   11   536   568 Danny Turner               62 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:15:38   11   21:34    4:28   11 1:09:34    2:20   10   37:44         
   12   568   563 Eric Snyder                62 Niceville          FL 2:22:27   13   27:34    2:43   10 1:06:25    1:15   12   44:31         
   13   579   188 John Williams              62 Metairie           LA 2:24:10    1   10:25    4:13   12 1:11:06    3:17   13   55:10         
   14   620   570 Henry Roberts              63 Pensacola          FL 2:50:06   12   23:09    4:44                        14   58:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   327   571 Les Dauterive              65 Madisonville       LA 1:57:05                                                                
    2   542   572 John Fair                  67 Niceville          FL 2:16:57    1   21:05    2:57    1 1:06:33    1:47    1   44:37         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   199   576 Wayne Mc Sheehy            74 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:48:37    1   15:55    1:58    1   54:21    1:18    1   35:06         
    2   359   573 Charles Bond               70 Columbus           MS 1:58:57    2   19:58    2:20    2   56:38    2:19    2   37:45         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    40   586 Michael Villalonga         30 Hattiesburg        MS 1:35:43    2   14:38    2:09    2   49:42    1:34    1   27:41         
    2    68   580 Kenneth Wainwright         27 Columbus           GA 1:38:33    1   14:21    1:45    3   52:20    1:42    2   28:26         
    3    74   589 Nikolai Wedekind           30 Enterprise         AL 1:39:22    4   15:11    1:41    1   49:13    0:48    5   32:31         
    4   129   659 Russell Zayas              26 Enterprise         AL 1:44:27    3   14:52    1:28    7   56:30    1:37    3   30:02         
    5   246   582 Mike Runk                  27 Crestview          FL 1:51:31   19   19:02    2:29    6   55:09    2:06    6   32:46         
    6   295   596 Eddie Lanier               33 Prairieville       LA 1:54:39   13   17:54    2:53   11 1:00:55    0:55    4   32:03         
    7   320   607 Stephen Scott              36 Atlanta            GA 1:56:46    7   16:07    2:29    5   54:27    1:07   20   42:38         
    8   328   590 Robert Nelson              33 Houston            TX 1:57:10   12   17:45    2:28    9   57:35    1:38   10   37:47         
    9   332   616 Richard Spence             39 Bishop             GA 1:57:20    8   16:16    2:34    4   53:52    2:00   21   42:40         
   10   369   615 Rudy Rowe Iii              38 Tallahassee        FL 1:59:32    5   15:51    2:38   10   58:02    1:15   18   41:48         
   11   411   617 Jeffrey Cohn               38 Metairie           LA 2:01:58    9   17:15    3:21   13 1:01:42    1:49   11   37:52         
   12   423   601 Douglas Grant              35 Birmingham         AL 2:03:28   25   21:01    2:09   12 1:01:25    1:18    9   37:37         
   13   455   599 Tad Dowd                   35 New Orleans        LA 2:06:06   20   19:29    3:59   15 1:02:00    1:45   12   38:55         
   14   469   621 Jaymes Holden              39 Monroe             NC 2:08:09   24   20:17    3:28   14 1:01:53    1:30   17   41:03         
   15   471   579 Micah Burns                27 Lacombe            LA 2:08:20   27   23:06    4:09   18 1:03:11    1:36    8   36:19         
   16   474   626 Jeff Wirrick               39 Lynn Haven         FL 2:08:27   17   18:18    3:24   21 1:03:35    2:29   16   40:44         
   17   478   595 Camp Bulloch               34 Tallahassee        FL 2:08:41   10   17:25    3:32   23 1:05:18    2:24   14   40:04         
   18   479   588 Jon Pearce                 31 Jackson            MS 2:08:43    6   15:53    2:52    8   57:26    2:49   27   49:46         
   19   482   585 Joseph Milonas             28 Crestview          FL 2:08:58   15   18:00    4:25   24 1:05:59    1:37   13   38:58         
   20   505   614 Brett Bellcase             38 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:54   14   17:59    4:05   22 1:04:29    1:47   19   42:35         
   21   515   592 Clay Smith                 32 Madisonville       LA 2:12:33   21   19:39    2:05   19 1:03:13    2:04   23   45:33         
   22   520   609 Stan Skelton               36 Columbus           MS 2:12:59   26   21:05    4:29   26 1:08:19    3:11    7   35:56         
   23   525   602 Andrew Simerson            35 Charlotte          NC 2:13:54   34   26:08    2:35   20 1:03:21    1:46   15   40:06         
   24   567   600 Robert Embrey              36 Cornelius          NC 2:22:09   23   20:04    3:29   17 1:02:38    2:52   29   53:07         
   25   572   864 Adam Wells                 29 New Orleans        LA 2:23:46   18   18:47    3:28   28 1:12:09    1:31   25   47:52         
   26   583   606 David Martin               36 Sulphur            LA 2:24:55   28   23:31    4:00   25 1:06:44    2:12   26   48:30         
   27   584   604 J. Arendall                35 Mobile             AL 2:25:14   16   18:01    3:46   30 1:13:51    2:09   24   47:30         
   28   586   594 Andrew Klerk               33 Loranger           LA 2:26:27   22   19:42    2:38   16 1:02:36    2:29   32   59:04         
   29   588   620 Jonathan Coe               39 Auburn             AL 2:27:01   11   17:37    3:57   29 1:13:02    1:51   28   50:36         
   30   602   591 Stephen Schoenfeld         32 New Orleans        LA 2:35:57   29   24:14    3:46   27 1:11:02    1:59   30   54:57         
   31   616   598 Chris Cadenhead            35 Niceville          FL 2:45:49   31   24:31    4:31   34 1:31:50    1:45   22   43:14         
   32   618   608 Joel Barlow                36 Birmingham         AL 2:49:53   30   24:28    5:02   31 1:15:31    4:30   34 1:00:24         
   33   619   610 William Buzhardt           38 Pelham             AL 2:49:53   32   24:33    5:25   32 1:17:41    2:15   33 1:00:01         
   34   625   619 Duane Restivo              39 Mary Esther        FL 3:01:33   33   25:10    7:25   33 1:28:05    4:08   31   56:46         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17   644 Chris Boyd                 44 Hattiesburg        MS 1:32:00    4   14:05    1:52    1   46:58    1:02    1   28:06         
    2    99   636 Douglas Hale               42 Atlanta            GA 1:41:49    9   17:22    3:15    2   48:13    1:29    2   31:32         
    3   131   651 John Murray                48 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:33    2   13:00    1:43    3   49:12    1:20   12   39:20         
    4   178   627 William Bartruff           40 Venice             FL 1:47:14   13   18:06    2:28    4   51:45    1:40    4   33:17         
    5   220   634 Brad Cobble                41 Destin             FL 1:49:49    7   16:07    2:25    7   58:18    1:06    3   31:55         
    6   261   641 Timothy Welting            42 Loganville         GA 1:52:40    1   12:55    2:30    5   57:23    1:14   11   38:39         
    7   272   643 Scott Nance                43 Miramar Beach      FL 1:53:04    8   16:08    2:26   10   58:42    1:24    5   34:27         
    8   292   647 Thomas Langston            46 New Orleans        LA 1:54:22   14   18:25    2:25    6   57:41    1:06    6   34:46         
    9   340   624 Paul Morgan                40 Mandeville         LA 1:57:57    5   15:31    2:01   11   58:42    1:53   13   39:52         
   10   362   633 Quinn Millington           41 Montgomery         AL 1:59:15   15   18:31    5:04    8   58:20    1:55    7   35:26         
   11   391   631 Chris Williams             41 Montgomery         AL 2:00:58   10   17:35    4:32   13 1:00:42    1:20    9   36:52         
   12   395   642 Bret Lankford              43 Bay Minette        AL 2:01:08   12   17:50    3:43   12 1:00:13    1:02   10   38:22         
   13   434   650 Bobby Karrick              47 Madisonville       LA 2:04:31   17   19:21    2:23    9   58:20    0:59   16   43:31         
   14   441   653 David Monahan              49 Slidell            LA 2:05:04    6   15:53    3:45   19 1:07:59    1:26    8   36:02         
   15   447   640 William Trotter            42 Youngsville        LA 2:05:31   11   17:39    3:14   14 1:01:48    1:46   14   41:06         
   16   465   625 Christopher Randall        40 Montgomery         AL 2:07:48    3   13:59    2:02   17 1:05:07    1:04   17   45:38         
   17   516   471 Rory Picou                 46 New Orleans        LA 2:12:33   19   23:24    2:29   16 1:02:59    2:15   15   41:28         
   18   546   652 Jim Matthews               50 Columbia           TN 2:17:27   16   18:37    3:00   18 1:05:41    2:33   18   47:38         
   19   582   645 Chris Egan                 45 Mandeville         LA 2:24:28   18   19:32    3:43   15 1:01:56    5:52   20   53:28         
   20   595   657 Paul Sherwood              53 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:30:42   20   24:35    3:33   20 1:12:16    2:37   19   47:43         
   21     0   654 Patrick Dunn               49 Hammond            LA           21   33:09    5:29                                           
WHEEL-CHAIR   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   603   577 MacKey Tyndall             51 Panama City        FL 2:35:58    1   23:36    6:52    1 1:27:24    6:26    1   31:41         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16   212 Caroline Smith             35 Mandeville         LA 1:31:59    4   13:14    1:15    2   49:15    0:35    7   27:41         
    2    35   380 Lori Goldweber             43 Birmingham         AL 1:34:54    6   13:43    1:34    3   50:42    0:53    8   28:04         
    3    37    94 Jamie Tassa                29 Nashville          TN 1:35:07    1   12:38    1:16   14   53:48    0:39    2   26:48         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   312     5 Ann Byers                  16 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:56:31    1   12:42    2:19    1 1:03:09    0:43    2   37:39         
    2   372    14 Megan Procido              18 Baton Rouge        LA 1:59:45    2   14:26    2:47    2 1:03:21    1:23    4   37:49         
    3   497     8 Catalina Gruber            17 Lilburn            GA 2:10:16    3   15:20    4:14    3 1:11:57    1:02    3   37:45         
    4   600     4 Bethany Burst              16 Metairie           LA 2:32:38    5   21:41    4:30    4 1:30:22    1:48    1   34:19         
    5   610     6 Chelsea Gruber             16 Lilburn            GA 2:40:59    4   17:52    4:11    5 1:35:09    1:22    5   42:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    71    20 Hallie Blunck              22 Mobile             AL 1:38:47    2   14:57    2:10    1   53:52    0:50    1   26:59         
    2   169    30 Lindsay Overton            23 Fairhope           AL 1:46:48    1   13:58    1:40    2   54:46    0:59    4   33:26    2:00 
    3   211    23 Lauren Jacob               22 Mandeville         LA 1:49:13    3   16:21    3:08    3   56:54    1:21    2   31:31         
    4   247    32 Elizabeth Koch             24 Pensacola          FL 1:51:34    6   17:18                                                   
    5   294    36 Colette Lebeau             24 Navarre            FL 1:54:34    4   16:30    2:44    5 1:02:04    1:11    3   32:06         
    6   378    40 Heather Mc Quillen         24 Destin             FL 2:00:15    7   17:19    2:40    4 1:01:16    1:04    7   35:59    2:00 
    7   431   623 Leslie Frese               22 Birmingham         AL 2:04:24    9   17:54    2:53    6 1:05:32    0:46    8   37:21         
    8   432    17 Alicia Christie            21 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:04:24   11   19:56    2:21    8 1:08:00    0:39    5   33:29         
    9   446    25 Katie Gonzalez             22 Pensacola          FL 2:05:30   10   17:58    2:08    9 1:10:40    0:46    6   34:00         
   10   462   660 Nicole Backes              23 Mary Esther        FL 2:07:40    5   17:09    2:13    7 1:07:48    1:38    9   38:54         
   11   598    41 Bonnie Prokesch            24 Atlanta            GA 2:31:42    8   17:53    5:46   10 1:17:47    2:40   10   47:38         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    81    76 Debra Bevard               28 Kansas City        MO 1:40:10    1   14:56    1:53    4   55:29    0:39    1   27:15         
    2    85    96 Shannon Depp               29 New Orleans        LA 1:40:36    6   16:33    1:58    1   52:37    1:06    2   28:24         
    3   140    54 Katalin Gyulai             25 Lafayette          LA 1:45:04    7   17:14    2:19    2   54:26    1:37    3   29:29         
    4   226   104 Layla Edwards              29 Memphis            TN 1:50:02   13   20:36    2:02    3   55:18    1:24    4   30:45         
    5   299    44 Lesley Youngner            25 Brunswick          GA 1:55:10    5   16:10    3:03    6 1:00:32    1:35    6   33:52         
    6   339    53 Margaret Giddings          25 Baton Rouge        LA 1:57:57    3   15:43    2:32   10 1:03:39    1:20    9   34:45         
    7   348    65 Sarah Pearson              27 Enterprise         AL 1:58:27   15   21:59    3:14    5 1:00:07    1:37    5   31:31         
    8   390   101 Ashleigh Knight            28 Birmingham         AL 2:00:57   12   20:29    2:41    8 1:02:28    1:02    8   34:19         
    9   399    91 Summer Calong              28 Pearland           TX 2:01:14    9   18:11    2:09    7 1:01:39    1:37   11   37:40         
   10   407    72 Denise Rice                26 Hermitage          TN 2:01:34    8   18:05    2:17   11 1:04:18    1:59   10   34:57         
   11   443    85 Jennifer Brizzolara        27 New Orleans        LA 2:05:23    4   15:55    2:38   14 1:10:49    1:58    7   34:06         
   12   457   100 Rebecca Jarabek            28 Daleville          AL 2:06:25   10   18:51    2:35    9 1:03:04    2:15   12   39:43         
   13   553   109 Karah Lindbergh            29 Metairie           LA 2:19:18   17   23:41    5:35   12 1:07:42    2:35   13   39:47         
   14   556    92 Rachael Heitman            28 Pensacola          FL 2:19:35   14   20:46    3:38   15 1:10:54    1:15   15   43:04         
   15   558    89 Lauren Sparks              27 Baton Rouge        LA 2:20:19   16   22:01    6:34   13 1:09:15    2:29   14   40:01         
   16   611   107 Valarie Brookhart          29 Panama City        FL 2:42:17   11   20:27    2:51   16 1:22:17    1:00   16   55:44         
   17     0    58 Lauren Sears               25 Metairie           LA            2   15:25    3:10                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    69   144 Amy Bertas                 32 Milton             FL 1:38:35    2   13:50    1:32    2   53:05    0:45    1   29:26         
    2    87   168 Katherine Karrick          33 Nashville          TN 1:40:45    5   15:28    1:25    1   52:13    0:40    3   31:00         
    3   135   128 Larkin Montgomery          31 Nashville          TN 1:44:40    4   15:22    1:52    3   53:27    1:13    7   32:48         
    4   143   114 Patience Cogar             30 Mandeville         LA 1:45:13    3   13:50                                12   34:59         
    5   166   129 Katy Roberts               31 Burkburnett        TX 1:46:35    7   15:41    1:50    5   57:42    0:52    2   30:32         
    6   192   127 Ashley Madray              32 Wilmington         DE 1:48:13    1   12:44    1:46    7   58:25    0:59   11   34:21         
    7   257   118 Helen Summerford           30 Jackson            MS 1:52:18   12   18:08    2:42    6   57:55    1:23    5   32:12         
    8   262   164 Tracy Baranowski           33 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:41    9   16:20    2:08    9   59:13    0:55   10   34:06         
    9   288   172 Stacy Scott                33 Atlanta            GA 1:54:12    6   15:30    2:04    8   58:51    0:58   16   36:51         
   10   329   194 Shannon Summersgill        34 Mandeville         LA 1:57:16   14   19:16    2:19    4   56:52    1:08   18   37:44         
   11   341   201 Genia Foster               34 Fairhope           AL 1:58:04    8   15:49    2:54   14 1:03:44    1:33    9   34:05         
   12   356   167 Gwendolyn Corbett          34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:47   11   17:45    2:30   10   59:44    1:07   17   37:43         
   13   368   123 Jenn Clement               31 Metairie           LA 1:59:30                                                                
   14   389   170 Leslie Rhodes              33 New Orleans        LA 2:00:53   13   18:49    2:21   13 1:03:15    1:18   13   35:12         
   15   410   142 Julie Rivera               32 Aledo              TX 2:01:52   20   20:55    3:05   12 1:02:25    1:23    8   34:05         
   16   417   183 Kristin Bernick            34 New Orleans        LA 2:02:34   16   19:58    2:16   17 1:07:36    1:36    4   31:09         
   17   424   203 Angela Oconnell            34 Madison            GA 2:03:28   18   20:38    3:31   11 1:00:28    2:15   15   36:39         
   18   435   150 Kimberly Ryder             32 Hattiesburg        MS 2:04:33   15   19:30    3:33   16 1:06:54    1:55    6   32:43         
   19   473   179 Cynthia Jedlinsky          33 Atlanta            GA 2:08:25   10   17:43    2:54   19 1:09:01    2:21   14   36:29         
   20   475   120 Ruth Erhardt               30 New Orleans        LA 2:08:33   17   20:17    2:41   15 1:05:02    2:01   19   38:34         
   21   581   198 Heather Zunzunegui         34 Atlanta            GA 2:24:21   21   21:28    5:18   18 1:08:53    2:19   20   46:26         
   22   590   137 Jackie Deutscher           31 Panama City        FL 2:27:49   19   20:43    2:43   20 1:14:45    2:12   21   47:28         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    43   225 Meri Asmar                 37 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:36:03    2   15:11    1:45    1   48:39    0:52    6   29:38         
    2   127   274 Laura Knight               37 Costa Mesa         CA 1:44:15   11   17:19    1:48    9   57:08    1:20    1   26:43         
    3   145   262 Dana Henry                 38 Marietta           GA 1:45:15    4   16:02    2:27    4   54:08    0:58   11   31:42         
    4   152   237 Robin Gerarve              36 Mandeville         LA 1:45:44   22   19:19    2:26    2   52:26    1:17    8   30:18         
    5   176   247 Elizabeth Branch           36 Madison            GA 1:47:08    5   16:14    2:12   11   57:46    1:26    5   29:32         
    6   180   277 Cindy Mc Clung             37 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:47:23   15   18:14    2:01    3   53:07    1:00   14   33:04         
    7   202   311 Emily Becker               39 Mandeville         LA 1:48:45   16   18:27    2:08    5   54:30    1:19   12   32:22         
    8   203   317 Missy Kujawa               39 Palm Harbor        FL 1:48:45   18   18:46    2:19    6   54:53    1:09   10   31:39         
    9   223   297 Josephine Lowery           38 Birmingham         AL 1:49:57   17   18:41    2:06   13   58:33    1:29    3   29:10         
   10   228   251 Melissa Knechtel           37 Niceville          FL 1:50:05   31   22:00    2:31    8   56:49    1:22    2   27:25         
   11   230   293 Miriam Favor               39 New Orleans        LA 1:50:09    3   15:32    2:08    7   56:29    1:21   16   34:40         
   12   241   302 Lisa Blount                38 Mobile             AL 1:51:12    7   16:43    2:04   10   57:23    1:03   15   34:01         
   13   269   254 Kelli Precourt             36 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:59    6   16:19    3:10   21 1:02:02    1:38    7   29:52         
   14   281   240 Tina Reynolds              37 New Orleans        LA 1:53:55   12   17:26    3:05   18 1:00:06    2:04    4   29:16    2:00 
   15   291   204 Angele Thionville          35 New Orleans        LA 1:54:18    1   14:08    2:29   24 1:03:59    1:06   13   32:37         
   16   296   323 Missy Terry                39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:54:43   10   17:14    1:55   17   59:28    1:15   19   34:52         
   17   313   327 Leslie Chimento            39 Metairie           LA 1:56:35   14   18:05    2:35   15   59:24    1:27   20   35:06         
   18   363   229 Kristin Carney             36 Decatur            GA 1:59:19   24   19:33    2:36   14   59:16    1:06   18   34:49    2:00 
   19   402   280 Angie Putman               37 Duncan             SC 2:01:25    9   17:09    3:29   22 1:03:46    1:50   21   35:13         
   20   416   273 Christine Gramlich         38 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:02:33   30   20:28    4:29   28 1:05:12    1:36    9   30:51         
   21   420   227 Cissy Blanchard            36 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:57   19   18:48    3:17   12   58:28    1:43   28   40:43         
   22   437   234 Helen Foster               36 New Orleans        LA 2:04:39   20   19:12    4:14   23 1:03:52    2:34   17   34:49         
   23   442   322 Carmen Taylor              39 Brandon            MS 2:05:06   27   19:45    2:40   19 1:01:28    1:11   27   40:04         
   24   450   266 Sherrie Peavy              38 Tallahassee        FL 2:05:49   29   20:21    2:42   16   59:26    1:50   30   41:31         
   25   454   307 Shelagh Reitman            39 Madison            GA 2:06:04    8   16:44    2:36   20 1:01:52    1:42   32   43:12         
   26   493   257 Christa Swanick            37 Niceville          FL 2:10:02   25   19:34    2:59   31 1:07:30    1:49   24   36:12    2:00 
   27   494   308 Karen Wise                 38 Alpharetta         GA 2:10:06   26   19:42    3:05   33 1:09:58    1:43   22   35:39         
   28   498   263 Lena Juarez                37 Tallahassee        FL 2:10:21   13   17:30    2:24   26 1:04:02    2:36   33   43:51         
   29   500   209 Stacy Martin               35 Carrollton         GA 2:10:24   28   19:50    2:37   25 1:04:02    2:10   26   39:47    2:00 
   30   519   306 Leigh Pegram               39 Hernando           MS 2:12:57   23   19:29    2:51   29 1:06:11    1:38   31   42:51         
   31   547   325 Lynne Williamson           39 Midland            GA 2:17:29   33   24:31    2:25   30 1:07:01    2:12   29   41:22         
   32   551   291 Amy Creed                  38 Mandeville         LA 2:18:05   21   19:13    3:22   32 1:08:08    2:30   34   44:54         
   33   560   285 Elizabeth Trotter          37 Youngsville        LA 2:20:31   34   32:52    4:04   27 1:05:09    2:05   25   36:24         
   34   592   682 Kirsten Early              35 Metaire            LA 2:28:33                        34 1:14:26    1:18   23   35:43         
   35   594   216 Sage Dwyer                 35 Madison            GA 2:30:21   32   23:43    3:50   35 1:14:35    1:39   35   46:35         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    51   422 June Mc Lain               45 Navarre            FL 1:37:10                         1   51:58    0:54    5   30:14         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55   379 Janie Davis                43 Birmingham         AL 1:37:29    2   14:36    1:38    1   52:06    0:55    1   28:16         
    2    76   418 Christine Bosau-Slater     44 Niceville          FL 1:39:48    1   13:21    1:37    2   53:36    0:53    3   30:24         
    3   201   338 Elizabeth Donner           41 Thibodaux          LA 1:48:43    7   18:14    1:41    3   54:24    0:50    4   31:37    2:00 
    4   206   375 Stephanie Ashworth         43 Montgomery         AL 1:48:46    5   17:22    2:12    4   56:48    1:20    2   29:06    2:00 
    5   239   339 Mara Fair                  40 Niceville          FL 1:51:09    3   14:44    1:58    7   59:20    1:17    5   33:52         
    6   357   408 Laurie Schultz             44 Tucker             GA 1:58:50   11   20:27    2:18    5   57:42    1:24    9   37:00         
    7   397   336 Kimberly Campbell          40 Cantonment         FL 2:01:12    4   17:22    2:01    6   59:06    1:40   15   41:04         
    8   426   361 Maryellen Lozano           42 Mandeville         LA 2:03:47    9   19:36    2:51    8 1:00:50    1:46   11   38:47         
    9   429   429 Jennifer Pitts             44 Columbus           GA 2:04:05    8   18:25    3:00   11 1:06:06    1:46    6   34:49         
   10   460   406 Jamie Miles                43 Madison            GA 2:06:45    6   17:44    2:55   10 1:05:28    1:54   12   38:47         
   11   489   413 Sinai Kinler               43 Mandeville         LA 2:09:42   12   20:33    3:15   12 1:07:36    1:21    8   37:00         
   12   507   346 Angela Angelovic           40 Destin             FL 2:11:16   15   22:19    3:07   13 1:07:43    1:19    7   36:49         
   13   529   388 Catherine Holmes           42 Brandon            MS 2:14:37   13   20:55    2:58   14 1:08:28    2:53   14   39:25         
   14   534   374 Sheri Mc Key               41 Baton Rouge        LA 2:15:13   18   25:54    3:22    9 1:04:54    1:40   13   39:25         
   15   535   395 Michele Poate              43 Niceville          FL 2:15:21   10   19:56    3:12   18 1:13:24    1:18   10   37:32         
   16   565   397 Karen Sullivan             42 Hattiesburg        MS 2:21:31   14   20:58    2:51   17 1:12:57    1:55   16   42:51         
   17   585   399 Susan Del Corral           44 New Orleans        LA 2:25:43   16   24:11    3:14   16 1:11:21    2:49   17   44:09         
   18   613   328 Amanda Hudson              40 Marietta           GA 2:43:26   17   25:52    8:05   15 1:10:11   10:25   18   48:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   174   443 Lisa Pollock               45 Memphis            TN 1:47:03    7   17:50    1:46    4   56:45    0:47    2   29:57         
    2   194   453 Amy Garner                 47 Cordova            TN 1:48:22    2   15:11    1:48    1   53:02    1:23   12   36:59         
    3   210   416 Melanie Baker              45 Pensacola          FL 1:48:54    3   15:17    2:21   12 1:02:21    1:23    1   27:34         
    4   212   459 Ann Mc Lindon              46 New Orleans        LA 1:49:20    5   17:07    2:17    6   57:46    1:08    4   31:04         
    5   213   503 Cheryl Senter              49 Cordova            TN 1:49:21    4   17:05    2:06    2   55:30    1:27    5   33:16         
    6   279   491 Cathy Wagner               48 Mobile             AL 1:53:47   12   18:43    2:04    3   55:59    1:19    9   35:44         
    7   280   436 Nancy Buonanni             45 Merritt Island     FL 1:53:53   15   19:52    2:11    8   59:41    1:16    3   30:56         
    8   307   441 Karen Lambert              46 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:09    1   15:04    2:16    7   58:17    1:28   17   39:05         
    9   335   456 Joy Hodges                 46 Pensacola          FL 1:57:38   16   20:17    2:32    9 1:00:17    1:10    6   33:24         
   10   355   493 Wendy Farrelly             48 Metairie           LA 1:58:44    9   18:09    3:13    5   57:06    1:44   14   38:33         
   11   404   433 Donna Blossman             45 Covington          LA 2:01:28   20   21:39    3:30   11 1:00:57    2:00    7   33:25         
   12   448   445 Nerrin Zaharias            45 Birmingham         AL 2:05:39   14   19:43    2:44   15 1:04:07    2:02   13   37:05         
   13   470   463 Elizabeth Wilson           47 Brentwood          TN 2:08:16    8   17:55    1:56   18 1:05:51    1:35   19   41:00         
   14   476   486 Julia Crout                48 Slidell            LA 2:08:36   11   18:41    3:08   16 1:04:39    1:15   18   40:56         
   15   477   496 Noreen Burke               49 Panama City        FL 2:08:36   13   19:27    3:07   17 1:05:28    1:57   15   38:39         
   16   483   472 Pamela Ashley              47 Mandeville         LA 2:09:10   24   24:46    3:04   10 1:00:24    2:13   16   38:45         
   17   491   478 Lisa Causey                48 Zachary            LA 2:09:45   10   18:09    3:03   22 1:10:33    1:51   10   36:11         
   18   492   489 Debra Hebert               49 Gulfport           MS 2:09:51   18   21:32    2:36   21 1:08:32    1:44    8   35:29         
   19   503   458 Denise Martin              46 Brandon            MS 2:10:35   17   21:01    2:42   14 1:03:57    1:55   20   41:01         
   20   517   468 Valorie Harbour            46 Columbus           GA 2:12:39   23   22:48    3:15   20 1:08:12    1:50   11   36:36         
   21   596   487 Angela Hammond             48 Anniston           AL 2:31:14   19   21:37    3:09   19 1:07:34    1:48   23   57:08         
   22   606   490 Yuvonne Hurd               48 Cantonment         FL 2:36:35   21   21:50    4:59   23 1:14:51    1:51   21   53:06         
   23   614   494 Margaret Fossitt           48 Atlanta            GA 2:45:05   22   22:07    6:17   24 1:20:08    1:52   22   54:43         
   24     0   452 Becca Duff                 46 Hattiesburg        MS            6   17:12    1:52   13 1:03:12    3:56                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   208   507 Chris Blunck               51 Mobile             AL 1:48:51    1   16:55    2:33    2   56:34    1:08    1   31:44         
    2   219   656 Susan Boudreaux            52 Mandeville         LA 1:49:39    3   17:08    2:06    1   55:44    1:36    2   33:06         
    3   386   511 Karen Emmanuel             51 Pensacola          FL 2:00:38    4   18:21    2:57    3   57:22    2:15    6   39:45         
    4   445   509 Karen Malone               50 Meridian           MS 2:05:28    5   20:04    2:47    4 1:00:29    1:12    7   40:59         
    5   522   521 Eunice Hemsley             53 Miramar Beach      FL 2:13:12    7   22:44    1:56    6 1:10:57    1:27    3   36:11         
    6   539   528 Janet Boylan               54 Pensacola          FL 2:15:43    6   21:25    4:04    5 1:09:17    2:44    4   38:14         
    7   540   534 Carol Battles              54 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:16:00    2   17:00    4:09    7 1:14:20    1:59    5   38:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   361   557 Carole Thompson            59 Dothan             AL 1:59:13    4   20:20    1:49    1 1:02:42    0:54    1   33:31         
    2   472   539 Patricia Rugg              55 Spring             TX 2:08:21    1   19:02    2:53    2 1:03:52    1:25    2   41:11         
    3   570   547 Jan Powers                 56 Brandon            MS 2:23:02    3   20:17    3:50    3 1:10:06    2:52    3   46:00         
    4   597   553 Karen Vance                57 Carrollton         GA 2:31:24    2   19:50    3:21    4 1:14:27    1:08    4   52:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   538   574 Pat Fossum                 71 Montgomery         AL 2:15:39    1   22:08    2:27    1 1:08:36    1:42    1   40:48         
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   259   611 Amy Cantilina              37 Niceville          FL 1:52:38    1   13:52    2:37    3 1:02:14    1:40    1   32:16         
    2   305   597 Mary Leibe                 35 Metairie           LA 1:55:50    2   17:00    1:52    1   59:03    1:22    2   36:35         
    3   488   593 Leigh Ann Bronson          34 Orange Park        FL 2:09:28    3   17:41    2:46    2 1:01:46    1:17    5   46:00         
    4   544   638 Dolly Banks                42 Fairhope           AL 2:17:12    6   22:24    3:39    4 1:04:54    2:49    3   43:27         
    5   557   584 Stacie Maratea             28 New Orleans        LA 2:19:59    8   23:42    3:30    5 1:05:59    1:51    4   45:00         
    6   559   622 Maria Mc Intire            40 Shalimar           FL 2:20:29    7   22:49    2:31    6 1:06:17    1:23    7   47:31         
    7   561   635 Rene Alonzo                42 New Orleans        LA 2:20:35    5   19:49    4:40    7 1:06:44    2:39    6   46:46         
    8   609   613 Kim Bear                   38 Crestview          FL 2:39:10   11   27:29    3:29    8 1:16:13    2:48    8   49:12         
    9   621   648 Jodie Day                  45 Mandeville         LA 2:53:39    9   25:26    4:34    9 1:21:00    3:08   11   59:34         
   10   623   628 Cara Cagle                 40 North Richland Hil TX 2:59:31   10   26:34    5:12   10 1:26:38    2:18   10   58:51         
   11   624   612 Victoria Powell            37 New Orleans        LA 3:01:32    4   18:39    7:16   11 1:35:46    1:55    9   57:58         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place Tname                     Names                                                             Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ========================= ================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1 Young and Restless        Joe Mossy/ Joe Mossy/ Quinn Delcorral                             1:41:10    6   16:39    2:09    2   53:46    0:31    2   28:08         
    2 Dino's Dogs               Scott Lee/ Scott Lee/ Dino Sinopoli                               1:41:17    4   16:11    2:01                         1   27:47         
    3 Team Cornerstone          Al Terry/ Perry White/ John Mcmahon                               1:46:12    5   16:21    1:55    3   55:47    0:40    6   31:31         
    4 THE TRACKSTERS            Felix Romero/ Zsolt Takacs/ Elod Otvos                            1:47:49    1   13:33    2:04    6 1:00:51    0:30    5   30:53         
    5 The Away Team             Eric Daniels/ Jason Kase/ Jason Kase                              1:49:26    3   16:08    1:46    1   52:51    0:45   12   37:58         
    6 D3                        Chad Biggio/ Jeremy Graham/ Jim Babineaux                         1:49:52    2   16:00    1:31    4   57:34    0:37    8   34:13         
    7 The Pros                  Wayne J Del Corral/ Wayne J Del Corral/ Dylan Del Corral          1:55:23   12   20:41    2:22    8 1:02:08    0:34    3   29:41         
    8 2 Docs and a Fireman      Tommy Shembri/ Stephen R Phlaum/ Gary Pablo                       1:57:26   11   20:11    1:28    5   58:00    0:33   10   37:16         
    9 THE TRACK TEAM            Zsolt Vajda/ Razvan Popescu/ Robert Incze                         1:58:10    9   19:36    1:23    9 1:03:11    0:30    7   33:32         
   10 4 nuts and a cherry       Jeff Gohd/ Chuck Schoennagel/ Randy Labure                        2:00:08    7   18:22    1:42   11 1:08:43    0:54    4   30:28         
   11                           Robert Babcock                                                    2:04:04    8   18:25    1:41   10 1:06:52    0:46    9   36:22         
   12 Goners                    Andrew Keenan/ Keith Stenhouse/ James Stenhouse                   2:04:46   10   20:00    2:48    7 1:02:05    2:23   11   37:31         
FEMALE RELAY
Place Tname                     Names                                                             Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ========================= ================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1 Pretty in Pink            Karen Finn/ Aimee Shuey/ Vilma Cervantes                          1:45:56    1   13:30    1:46    2   59:49    0:26    2   30:28         
    2 Northgate Girl            Melinda Kase/ Annette Manuel/ Cheryl Wolf                         1:47:50    7   18:13    1:48    1   58:50    0:38    1   28:22         
    3 Slow As Molasses          Crystal Adams/ Maria Limauro/ Mary Schierholtz                    1:52:07    5   17:47    1:38    3 1:01:40    0:34    3   30:31         
    4 Hot Mamas                 Keri Holguin/ Kathleen Goebel/ Christi Rountree                   1:53:58    3   17:06    1:31    4 1:01:54    0:35    4   32:53         
    5 Green Eyed Ladies         Carrie Clifton/ Laurie Mayson/ Carrie Clifton                     2:01:29    4   17:19    1:38    6 1:06:58    0:45    5   34:51         
    6 Uno                       Debbie Fisher/ Kristi Neale/ Bonnie Nabors                        2:01:44    6   18:07    1:35    5 1:02:52    0:37    6   38:35         
    7 Access Angels             Jessica Duncan/ Tanya Benoit/ Teresa T. Bennett                   2:13:59    2   16:29    1:40    7 1:09:49    0:56    7   45:08         
    8 Team NOLA                 Stacy Angle/ Brenda Dupuy/ Michele Dupuy                          2:28:03    8   19:38    2:08    8 1:18:46    0:48    8   46:46         
MIXED RELAY
Place Tname                     Names                                                             Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ========================= ================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1 Sharks and minnows        Matt Bohannon/ Christy Bohannon/ Jindy Lan                        1:43:55    7   17:14    1:20    4   56:32    0:39    1   28:12         
    2 Team Earthquake           Randy Heer/ Scott Shelley/ Julie Bevington                        1:44:04   10   17:46    1:40    1   50:53    0:30    5   33:17         
    3 Access Alligators         Jeff Warwick/ Sonia Andrade Del La Torre                          1:45:19    3   13:35    2:08    2   51:25    0:41    9   37:31         
    4 Auburn Tri Beasts         Emily Campbell/ Brendan Kelly/ Amy Kelderhouse                    1:45:35    6   17:05    1:32    3   54:30    0:27    4   32:04         
    5 Not Dead Yet Kennedys     Greg Kennedy/ Marie Kennedy/ Mike Kennedy                         1:51:59                         6 1:00:09    0:49    3   30:31         
    6 Fat man n a Hottie        Paul Toups/ Paul Toups/ Emily Mueller                             1:57:56    4   15:45    2:03    5   59:02    0:33   13   40:35         
    7 Team Crescent             Michelle Leumas/ Rickie Brocato/ Tommy Brocato                    1:58:05    5   16:36    2:10   12 1:09:23    0:36    2   29:23         
    8 the cujo's                Walter Cosby/ Marsha Cosby/ Marsha Cosby                          1:59:26    1   12:02    2:40    9 1:06:23    1:10    8   37:14         
    9 Beach Divas               Ryan Gohres/ Grace B. Gasaway/ Ashley Sandage                     2:02:11    2   13:28    2:13    7 1:05:14    0:55   12   40:23         
   10 Georgia Peaches           Lisa Sams/ Charles Harbour/ Danny Sams                            2:07:51    9   17:44    1:35   10 1:07:41    0:49   11   40:03         
   11 Two Sisters & One Husband Lori Davis Jones/ Angele Davis Kelley/ Bradley K. Jones           2:11:26   11   20:17    1:43   15 1:12:33    0:54    7   36:00         
   12 Spoga  X-Tremes           Mary Crother/ Richard Standish/ Brian Crother                     2:13:54   15   23:55    2:02   16 1:12:49    0:59    6   34:11         
   13 Going for Fun             David Blount/ David Blount/ Sheila Blount                         2:14:44   13   22:41    2:57    8 1:05:27    0:45   14   42:55         
   14 alexander                 Susan Hardy/ Vanessa Alexander/ Paul Giffin                       2:15:38   14   22:43    2:24   11 1:08:05    2:40   10   37:48    2:00 
   15 Antigonish                Susan Shadle/ Joe Kelly/ Susan Shadle                             2:17:56    8   17:34    1:41   14 1:11:37    0:59   15   46:07         
   16 Hammond's Finest          Sarah Mitchell/ Donna Taylor/ Guy Recotta                         2:21:40   12   20:37    1:42   13 1:10:59    1:05   16   47:20         
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee JAY YANOVICH
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    9 5.10(f)position              2:00  
   16 5.10(g) overtaken            2:00  
   30 5.10(g) overtaken            2:00  
   40 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
   47 5.10(f)position              2:00  
   73 5.10(f)position              2:00  
   74 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
   82 7.3 bicycle placement        2:00  
  116 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
  209 6.3 headphones on run        2:00  
  220 5.10(g) overtaken            2:00  
  229 5.10(d) blocking             2:00  
  240 3.4(f)no race # on run       2:00  
  243 5.10(d) blocking             2:00  
  249 5.10(d) blocking             2:00  
  257 6.3 headphones on run        2:00  
  275 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
  286 7.3 bicycle placement        2:00  
  289 6.3 headphones on run        2:00  
  296 5.10(g) overtaken            2:00  
  335 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
  337 5.10(d) blocking             2:00  
  338 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
  350 5.10(f)position              2:00  
  375 5.10(a) drafting             2:00  
  405 5.10(f)position              2:00  
  415 5.9(a) illegal helmet DQ           
  469 5.10(d) blocking             2:00  
  483 6.3 headphones on run 2x     6:00  
  524 7.3 bicycle placement        2:00  
  618 3.4(m) wrong wave-DQ               
  665 7.3 bicycle placement        2:00  
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com