Alta Vista Sports


33RD ANNUAL EASTER BEACH RUN [4 MILES]
DAYTONA BEACH, FLORIDA 4/07/2001 2:30PM
FROM MAVERICK MOTEL TO MAIN STREET PIER
SPONSORED BY DAYTONA BEACH LEISURE SERVICES
ALTA VISTA SPORTS- JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
www.altavistasports.com

   OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
    1     1 MARK KATHMAN 36 ORMOND BCH FL            22:16
   AGE-GROUP RESULTS
      MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    12 NICK PICAUT 14 ORMOND BEACH FL           25:23
    2    38 SHAMUS CUNNINGHAN 14 PONCE INLET FL      28:55
    3    46 SEAN MACREYNOLDS 12 ORMOND BCH FL        29:38
    4    60 JONATHAN ECKERT 14 DELAND FL             30:23
    5    76 TIMOTHY MCNAMARA 14 ORMOND BCH FL        30:57
    6    87 KYLE DUNN 13 DAYTONA BCH FL              31:27
    7   170 MARCUS MCDONALD 12 SOUTH DAYTONA FL      36:18
    8   248 AMOL PURANDARE 14 ORMOND BEACH FL        40:59
    9   275 CROSBY ELLIOTT 13 ORMOND BCH FL          44:12
      MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     3 CORY PRESNICK 18 INVERNESS FL            22:34
    2     6 THOMAS SHANNON 17 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL      23:46
    3     7 JOSHUA PERRY 18 PORT ORANGE FL           23:54
    4    10 JAMIE NORTON 17 ORMOND BCH FL            25:03
    5    15 GLENN WADE 18 ORMOND BCH FL              25:46
    6    16 PAUL ELLIOTT 15 ORMOND BCH FL            25:54
    7    20 KEVIN MEINBERG 15 ORMOND BCH FL          26:18
    8    21 KYLE DEERY 16 ORMOND BCH FL              26:18
    9    22 RICKY BELL 15 ORMOND BCH FL              26:25
   10    24 JON MALEK 17 DAYTONA BEACH FL            26:55
   11    35 KENNETH KINION 15 PORT ORANGE FL         28:22
   12    57 KEVIN GALLAGHER 17 ORMOND BCH FL         30:15
   13    58 REILLY RABITAILLE 18 ORMOND BCH FL       30:20
   14    59 JEREMY FARRELL 16 DELAND FL              30:23
   15    72 ANDREW DALTON 17 ORMOND BCH FL           30:50
   16   104 ALEX GUASTELLA 16 PORT ORANGE FL         32:07
   17   116 DAN HAMMOND 15 ORMOND BCH FL             32:56
   18   131 BRIAN RABITAILLE 17 ORMOND BEACH FL      34:06
   19   133 DAVID STONE 17 CHELSEA MI                34:18
   20   189 JUSTIN HUCKABY 16 ORMOND BCH FL          37:25
   21   228 ADAM LANE 16 ORLANDO FL                  39:52
   22   263 JOHN FEORE 15 DAYTONA BCH FL             42:27
      MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     2 CHRIS HESS 22 DAYTONA BCH FL             22:27
    2     5 PHILLIP MIDLER 20 DAYTONA BCH FL         23:15
    3    14 ANDREW HAZELTON 20 DAYTONA BEACH FL      25:34
    4    31 MATTHEW GONZALEZ 19 DAYTONA BCH FL       28:00
    5    63 ERIK MICHELS 24 HOLLY HILL FL            30:25
      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 ANDAWATTAGE SAMARASEKERA 25 DAYTONA BEACH    24:57
    2    41 CHRIS BURT 25 ORMOND BEACH FL            29:08
    3    56 MIKE NOONE 27 PT ORANGE FL               30:12
    4   107 JASON SEELEY 26 COLUMBUS OH              32:20
    5   115 MATTHEW BEIDELSCHIES 29 ORANGE CITY FL   32:54
    6   143 DAN SCHEDIVY 29 WINTER SPG FL            34:48
    7   162 THOMAS MCGIBENY 26 ORMOND BCH FL         35:50
    8   177 DISSTON MOORE 27 DAYTONA BEACH FL        36:46
    9   201 ERIC HOLT 27 ORMOND BCH FL               38:00
   10   218 ERIC RAYMOND 25 DELAND FL                38:58
   11   306 SHAWN HORSLEY 27 DAYTONA BCH FL          51:48
   12   307 BILL ESSER 28 ORMOND BCH FL              51:48
      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 KAYLE FISHER 30 ORMOND BCH FL            22:52
    2    17 TERRY LIVINGSTON 34 ORMOND BEACH FL      26:04
    3    19 ADAM KEWORK 31 PONTE VEDRA FL            26:16
    4    39 LEE DEVILLERS 34 HARBOR OAKS FL          28:57
    5    42 ANDREW HANDS 30 PORT ORANGE FL           29:16
    6    48 PATRICK FLINT 30 S DAYTONA FL            29:47
    7    62 MATT ROTH 33 ORMOND BEACH FL             30:25
    8    65 FRANCIS BAUTISTA 32 HOLLY HILL FL        30:36
    9    81 KEN PETSCHAUER 31 DAYTONA BCH FL         31:02
   10   111 KEVIN RYTER 34 DECATUR GA                32:25
   11   117 STEVEN SPENCER 33 ORMOND BEACH FL        33:00
   12   123 LARRY HALL 34 PORT ORANGE FL             33:30
   13   129 ED EISLER 30 HOLLY HILL FL               33:56
   14   152 JOE HINDMAN 32 ORMOND BCH FL             35:19
   15   166 TIM WEBSTER 31 PORT ORANGE FL            35:58
   16   264 NICK NAPOLITANO 30 PT ST LUCIE FL        42:29
   17   305 JASON LUTES 32 AUGUSTA GA                51:48
   18   308 BOOMER WILLIAMSON 32 ORMOND BCH FL       51:50
      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 JOHN DODD 36 ORMOND BEACH FL             25:26
    2    30 PATRICK MYERS 35 PORT ORANGE FL          27:57
    3    32 RICK PAINE 39 DELTONA FL                 28:01
    4    44 DREW CIRIOT 38 DELAND FL                 29:25
    5    51 MIKE GENEREAUX 39 ORMOND BCH FL          29:58
    6    52 MICHAEL RAGOZA 39 DAYTONA BCH FL         30:01
    7    61 BRIAN SAVAGE 38 ORMOND BCH FL            30:24
    8    71 RON HARPER 35 ORMOND BCH FL              30:49
    9    73 THOMAS ALLMAN 36 DELTONA FL              30:53
   10    79 CHRIS ARRIOLA 39 SALT LAKE UT            30:58
   11    80 MARTY HIGGINS 36 MCFREDERICK MD          31:00
   12    89 PATRICK DOUGHERTY 37 PUNTA GORDA FL      31:30
   13    96 JOE DONOHUE 36 DELAND FL                 31:51
   14   109 DEMI BROWNRIGG 37 ORMOND BCH FL          32:21
   15   112 STEVE FARMER 36 ORMOND BCH FL            32:29
   16   119 STEVEN PARNELL 39 HOLLY HILL FL          33:10
   17   149 ANDREW MILLER 37 ORMOND BCH FL           35:09
   18   168 MICHAEL MURPHY 35 DAYTONA BCH FL         36:17
   19   190 JOE MURRAY 38 PORT ORANGE FL             37:26
   20   211 PATRICK BROWN 37 DAYTONA BEACH FL        38:36
   21   215 ERIC JANSSEN 37 ORMOND BCH FL            38:44
   22   226 WILLIAM CARY JEFFRIES 36 ORMOND BCH FL   39:45
   23   230 RANDY TILLMAN 38 ORMOND BEACH FL         40:03
   24   249 DAVID JAMES 39 ORMOND BCH FL             41:04
   25   262 CHIP HENDRICK 36 EDGEWATER FL            42:17
   26   266 JOSEPH AMBROSE 38 PORT ORANGE FL         42:39
   27   318 JOSEPH DEGILIO 37 SARASOTA FL            57:09
   28   323 DARREN LUTZ 35 DELTONA FL              1:00:13
      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 PAUL HALYKO 40 DAYTONA BCH FL            24:45
    2    18 CHRIS BURKETT 41 DAYTONA BCH FL          26:12
    3    29 HARPER SMITH 40 FRANKFORT KY             27:53
    4    70 RUSSELL HILL 43 DAYTONA BCH FL           30:46
    5    77 MATTHEW MCDONALD 40 ORMOND BCH FL        30:58
    6    84 MARK MCGRANE 43 ORMOND BCH FL            31:18
    7    92 GLENN BISONNETTE 44 EDMOND OK            31:41
    8   102 FELIX AMON 41 DAYTONA BCH FL             32:07
    9   106 ROBERT BARANOWSKI 44 ORMOND BEACH FL     32:17
   10   126 GARY MARKS 40 ORMOND BEACH FL            33:39
   11   141 CORY GITTNER 42 MIAMI SHORES FL          34:44
   12   150 ARTHUR GIROUARD 42 ORMOND BCH FL         35:11
   13   157 BRUCE FARLOW 41 ORMOND BCH FL            35:29
   14   160 FRANK STIVENDER 43 LEESBURG FL           35:41
   15   186 HENRY FISCHER 43 ORMOND BCH FL           37:15
   16   207 SCOTT SWAIN 43 DAYTONA BCH FL            38:22
   17   245 CHAD HEIM 42 LEESBURG FL                 40:54
   18   251 GUS RODRIGUEZ 40 ORMOND BCH FL           41:15
   19   301 SCOTTY MOIR 43 PORT ORANGE FL            50:10
      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 DAVE DUNN 46 DAYTONA BCH FL              25:20
    2    23 ED WILSON 48 ORLANDO FL                  26:28
    3    28 DAVID DORAIS 46 WABASH IN                27:34
    4    34 DAVID DELECKI 45 W SENECA NY             28:21
    5    36 JAMES MAYER 47 EUSTIS FL                 28:23
    6    45 BOB HUDSON 45 SPARKILL NY                29:35
    7    47 KEVIN LOCHNER 45 N MANCHESTER IN         29:42
    8    54 KEVIN GRAIL 45 DAYTONA BCH SHORES FL     30:07
    9    78 PAT HOXIE 48 DAYTONA BCH FL              30:58
   10    85 JEFF SADLER 47 ORMOND BEACH FL           31:21
   11   105 BILL BUTLER 47 PALM COAST FL             32:15
   12   121 CHARLES COLEMAN 46 ORMOND BEACH FL       33:13
   13   124 GENE CROUCH 45 DAYTONA BCH FL            33:33
   14   146 BRUCE MANNE 47 ORMOND BCH FL             34:56
   15   163 ROBERT BRITTON 48 DAYTONA BCH FL         35:51
   16   164 JOSEPH HALLORAN 48 RALEIGH NC            35:52
   17   169 KENNETH MCDONALD 48 S DAYTONA FL         36:18
   18   173 PAUL MCKITRICK 46 DAYTONA BCH FL         36:37
   19   174 BILLY MCGRANE 48 ORMOND BCH FL           36:37
   20   196 DAVID VAUGHAN 47 DAYTONA BEACH SHORES    37:36
   21   214 CORNELIUS WALKER 47 DAYTONA BCH FL       38:43
   22   222 STEVE BAILEY 45 FLAGLER BCH FL           39:21
   23   224 LARRIE TIFFANY 49 ORMOND BEACH FL        39:40
   24   257 JOSEPH NELMS 47 ORMOND BCH FL            41:57
   25   259 ANTHONY SALAYCIK 47 PT ORANGE FL         42:06
   26   265 ALAN WAMSGANZ 48 SARANAC LAKE NY         42:29
   27   267 GERRY KEATING 48 DAYTONA BCH FL          42:45
   28   279 FELIX ALVAREZ 47 ORMOND-BY-THE-SEA FL    44:54
   29   293 CHIP WOODWARD 48 ORMOND BCH FL           47:00
   30   296 DAVID GRANT 48 SANA FE NM                47:53
   31   299 GORDON OLDHAM 48 FRUITLAND PARK FL       48:25
      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    27 WILLIAM SMITH 52 DELTONA FL              27:27
    2    37 ED MILLAIRE 50 PORT ORANGE FL            28:33
    3    40 DAVID PROSE 53 DAYTONA BCH FL            29:05
    4    43 WAYNE ROSA 50 ORMOND BEACH FL            29:20
    5    50 RICHARD GREGORY 53 BROOKFIELD OH         29:55
    6    66 JON DAVIS 54 WINTER SPRINGS FL           30:38
    7    90 ED WILSON 50 ANCHORAGE AK                31:34
    8   110 HARVEY BOS 54 DAYTONA BCH FL             32:22
    9   132 BRUCE RAND 54 OVIEDO FL                  34:12
   10   155 DONALD MURPHY 50 ORMOND BCH FL           35:25
   11   165 SEFORD OLSEN 54 LEESBURG FL              35:53
   12   181 DAVID BURT 52 ORMOND BCH FL              37:05
   13   182 BRIAN LANE 54 ORLANDO FL                 37:07
   14   187 ARLOW TRIPLETT 54 ORMOND BCH FL          37:23
   15   191 WILLIAM LABONTE 54 ORMOND BCH FL         37:27
   16   197 GREGORY HEALY 51 DELTONA FL              37:42
   17   205 JIM KOTAS 54 DAYTONA BCH FL              38:18
   18   209 ROBERT PEPPER 52 ORMOND BCH FL           38:33
   19   212 TOM MILLHOUSER 50 ORMOND BCH FL          38:39
   20   227 EMANUEL SESSION 52 DAYTONA BCH FL        39:50
   21   243 JOHN KUNA 50 DAYTONA BCH FL              40:53
   22   247 ROBERT SPROUCE 54 ORMOND BEACH FL        40:59
   23   258 LEE LINDSEY 51 SO.DAYTONA FL             42:01
   24   277 WOLF TOMPKINS 53 ALTAMONTE SPRG FL       44:21
   25   287 MICHAEL DANTUONO 53 COLUMBIA MD          45:51
   26   300 ROBERT WILKINS 51 ORMOND BCH FL          49:03
      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    98 DANIEL WINFIELD 56 ORMOND BEACH FL       31:53
    2   114 VERLIN SWEATT 59 TEMPERANCE MI           32:52
    3   144 PAUL LEWIS 56 CHEEKTOWAGA NY             34:50
    4   256 JOHN HAIRE 56 DELAND FL                  41:46
      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    53 DAVID HUGGINS 60 DAYTONA BCH FL          30:03
    2    91 JIM POLLOCK 60 FLAGLER BCH FL            31:37
    3   122 JACK OKEEFFE 60 STUART FL                33:15
    4   140 VICTOR HARRIS JR 61 PORT ORANGE FL       34:44
    5   151 OTIS FRANKLIN 62 LOUISVILLE KY           35:14
    6   154 VERN KRIDER 62 HAMMOCK FL                35:25
    7   184 BUZ AUSLEY 62 ORLANDO FL                 37:10
    8   206 HORACE BRANNON 63 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL      38:20
    9   221 JOHN MCCULLERS 64 ORMOND BCH FL          39:12
   10   238 WILLIS CLIFFORD 63 VERO BCH FL           40:37
   11   252 GEORGE NOONAN 61 PORT ORANGE FL          41:15
   12   274 MIKE FITZGERALD 62 ORLANDO FL            44:09
      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    55 JERRY LARDINOIS 66 PT ORANGE FL          30:09
    2   125 DON HAWKINSON 67 MELBOURNE FL            33:33
    3   167 BRADFORD TIFFANY 67 ORMOND BCH FL        36:12
    4   188 DONALD NYGAARD 67 ORLANDO FL             37:23
    5   194 BERNIE MILLER 68 ORMOND BEACH FL         37:33
    6   223 HENRY CAMPBELL 67 MELBOURNE BCH FL       39:36
    7   246 DON PALINKAS 66 VERO BCH FL              40:54
    8   281 LOWELL STEVER 66 BINGHAMTON NY           45:04
    9   292 HERBERT PERSKY 68 BROOKLYN NY            46:52
   10   294 FRANK FRENCH 66 LAKE MARY FL             47:05
      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    88 ROLLA COLSON 70 STREATOR IL              31:29
    2   128 JIM MORTON 73 DAYTONA BEACH FL           33:54
    3   137 PATRICK SWEENEY 71 ORMOND BEACH FL       34:31
    4   148 JACK WELLMAN 70 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL        35:00
    5   159 VICTOR DOIG 72 ORMOND BCH FL             35:35
    6   171 JOHN HICKEY 73 PT CHARLOTTE FL           36:25
    7   208 REID HUGHES 74 PORT ORANGE FL            38:24
    8   217 DAVID WEBER 71 FRUITLAND PK FL           38:51
    9   284 GERALD GILBERTSON 70 OCALA FL            45:28
   10   288 JACOB HUMMEL 70 NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL      45:57
   11   325 JERRY STANFORD 71 ORLANDO FL           1:02:24
      MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   290 WILLIAM MIKKELSEN 77 ANN ARBOR MI        46:13
   OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION 
    1    25 JENNIFER HALSCH 54 MCLEANSVILLE NC       27:09
   AGE-GROUP RESULTS
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    95 TIFFANY URQUHART 14 ORMOND BCH FL        31:50
    2   134 ALISSA MACREYNOLDS 14 ORMOND BCH FL      34:20
    3   136 KENDRA MC CAN 13 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL    34:28
    4   147 ANGELIC ALVAREZ 14 ORMOND-BY-THE-SEA F   34:57
    5   193 RACHEL STONE 13 CHELSEA MI               37:31
    6   240 JENNIFER VELIE 14 ORMOND BCH FL          40:43
    7   272 ELING TSAZ 13 ORMOND BCH FL              43:40
    8   273 LAUREN FISCHER 13 ORMOND BCH FL          43:40
    9   321 JENELLE FEORE 13 DAYTONA BCH FL          59:37
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    82 ALLYSON MURPHY 15 ORMOND BCH FL          31:02
    2    86 LARISSA MC DONOUGH 16 ORMOND BEACH FL    31:25
    3   103 JESSICA LEE 18 DELAND FL                 32:07
    4   113 CAITLIN CANNON 15 ORMOND BEACH FL        32:48
    5   254 MARY GANGI 15 PORT ORANGE FL             41:37
    6   255 KELLY LANG 15 ORMOND BEACH FL            41:37
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    64 JESSICA FRANK 22 DAYTONA BEACH FL        30:33
    2    75 LEAH REED 20 DAYTONA BEACH FL            30:56
    3   161 TIERNEY YOUNG 21 DAYTONA BCH FL          35:45
    4   180 JENNA JONES 21 NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL       37:01
    5   183 ELIZABETH LEWIS 23 ORMOND BEACH FL       37:07
    6   314 KIRSTEN RAYMOND 24 DELAND FL             54:27
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    26 MELISSA MUNOZ 28 DAYTONA BEACH FL        27:18
    2    33 SUSAN JOY 27 PORT ORANGE FL              28:15
    3    49 ALEXA GEMMA 26 S DAYTONA FL              29:51
    4   100 JACKIE JUTKOSFSKY 27 ORMOND BCH FL       31:55
    5   101 MANDY PARKS 25 GAINESVILLE FL            31:55
    6   127 EMMA CRAIK 27 ORMOND BCH FL              33:49
    7   142 JENNIFER SCHEDIVY 29 WINTER SPRINGS FL   34:47
    8   158 DENISE D'ANTUONO 25 COLUMBIA MD          35:31
    9   203 PASCALE HANSEN 29 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL      38:08
   10   232 DEE BAKER 29 HOLLY HILL FL               40:16
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    69 DEBORAH TILLMAN 32 ORMOND BEACH FL       30:41
    2    74 JOANNE MCCALL 30 EDGEWATER FL            30:55
    3   120 RENEE SCOTTY 30 DELTONA FL               33:11
    4   130 VALICIA CAIN 30 ORMOND BEACH FL          33:57
    5   153 MELISSA DEVORE 31 DAYTONA BCH FL         35:21
    6   156 ROBYN BARNETT 34 DELAND FL               35:27
    7   172 NICHOLE GORDON 30 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL   36:34
    8   199 JANET NAPOLITANO 30 PT ST LUCIE FL       37:57
    9   231 HEATHER EATON 30 DAYTONA BCH FL          40:04
   10   233 JENNIFER RULAND 33 WILBUR BY THE SEA F   40:16
   11   234 MICHELE ROUSE 31 ORMOND BEACH FL         40:19
   12   242 BETTE COUCH 33 ORMOND BEACH FL           40:53
   13   253 LISA EHRHART 30 PORT ORANGE FL           41:28
   14   285 WENDY DEGILIO 32 SARASOTA FL             45:33
   15   304 LEIGH ANN BURDICK 30 PORT ORANGE FL      50:48
   16   324 NANCIE LENOIS 31 DELTONA FL            1:00:14
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    67 MARIE CIRIOT 39 DELAND FL                30:38
    2    83 GWEN O'DELL 36 PALATKA FL                31:03
    3    93 SHARON LAV 37 DAYTONA BCH FL             31:42
    4    97 MANDY CAMPBELL 36 ORMOND BEACH FL        31:53
    5   135 LISA GITTNER 38 MIAMI SHORES FL          34:26
    6   138 PEGGY BERNARDO 39 PORT ORANGE FL         34:38
    7   179 JULIE KEARNEY 37 ORLANDO FL              36:49
    8   195 SUZANNE KONCHAN 37 FLAGLER BCH FL        37:35
    9   225 LORI CAMPBELL-BAKER 37 HOLLY HILL FL     39:40
   10   236 BOBBI CORNELIUS 39 EDGEWATER FL          40:24
   11   244 JO DECAMP 39 PORT ORANGE FL              40:53
   12   250 BONNIE TATE 38 PALM COAST FL             41:12
   13   261 LESA BREEDEN 35 ORLANDO FL               42:13
   14   269 TRICIA ZIPAY 38 ORMOND BCH FL            43:20
   15   280 KAREN MCLELLAN 36 ORMOND BCH FL          44:56
   16   291 DAWN TAYLOR 39 NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL       46:40
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   139 KAREN SAMUELS 43 FLAGLER BCH FL          34:40
    2   192 T.T. BEST 40                             37:28
    3   198 MARICA MERCK 40 FLAGLER BEACH FL         37:49
    4   235 KAREN COLANGELO 40 DAYTONA BCH FL        40:21
    5   268 CHERYL CUNNINGHAM 43 PONCE INLET FL      43:06
    6   303 FRANCES KENNEDY 42 JAX FL                50:43
    7   315 LYDIA SMITH 42 SORRENTO FL               54:27
    8   319 LINDA BAUER 40 DELTONA FL                57:25
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    94 KIT DOUGHNEY 48 ORMOND BEACH FL          31:47
    2   176 BRIDGET GALLAGHER 45 ORMOND BCH FL       36:42
    3   178 GAIL AKIN 47 OCALA FL                    36:47
    4   185 HO TSAZ 45 ORMOND BCH FL                 37:15
    5   200 MADELEINE PERROTT 46 ORMOND BEACH FL     37:57
    6   202 DONNA LEWIS 48 CHEEKTOWAGA NY            38:02
    7   210 SANDRA MORRIS 49 DAYTONA BCH FL          38:35
    8   213 RHONDA FOSSER 49 JAX FL                  38:39
    9   219 KATHY ALLEN 45 ORMOND BEACH FL           39:05
   10   239 JO ANNE STALEY 47 ORMOND BCH FL          40:37
   11   271 SUSAN KING 46 ORMOND BCH FL              43:30
   12   283 SARAH LAVOIE 47 CHRISTMAS FL             45:28
   13   297 BARB LOCHNER 49 N MANCHESTER IN          48:02
   14   309 DONNA MARZEK 45 LEESBURG FL              51:58
   15   310 LINDA MCGRANE 47 ORMOND BCH FL           52:17
   16   312 LISA FLOYD 49 DAYTONA BCH FL             52:38
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    99 GAIL ROSA 50 ORMOND BEACH FL             31:55
    2   145 PATRICIA BEIDELSHIES 54 ORANGE CITY FL   34:54
    3   175 MOLLY CHRISTMAN 50 ORMOND BCH FL         36:41
    4   204 SUSAN HILL 51 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL          38:14
    5   237 BERYL DANTUONO 54 COLUMBIA MD            40:27
    6   260 MARY HERMANN 52 ORMOND BCH FL            42:09
    7   270 LUCY BRANDY 50 DELAND FL                 43:25
    8   276 LAA LAA TOMPKINS 53 ALTAMONTE SPRG FL    44:21
    9   278 BARBARA GIUFFREDA 52 VERO BCH FL         44:29
   10   282 SALLY GARDINER 53 DAYTONA BCH FL         45:26
   11   286 MELANIE GREGORY 50 BROOKFIELD OH         45:34
   12   316 LYNDA WILSON 51 MT DORA FL               54:28
   13   317 KATHY KOTAS 54 DAYTONA BCH FL            57:04
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   311 BARBARA HUGGINS 58 DAYTONA BCH FL        52:23
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   216 RITA SCHAFER 60 MT PLYMOUTH FL           38:47
    2   220 PEGGY LARGE 61 DAYTONA BCH FL            39:06
    3   289 CATHERINE CLIFFORD 60 VERO BEACH FL      46:12
    4   295 DARRYL-ANNE MARKS 62 ORMOND BEACH FL     47:35
    5   313 MARY HILLS 63 PT ORANGE FL               52:54
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   229 JUANETTE IMHOOF 67 NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL   39:58
    2   302 OLGA REVERE 65 ORMOND BCH FL             50:36
    3   327 DIANA FRIEDMAN 66 DAYTONA BCH FL       1:05:00
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   241 HILDY FOSSE 72 HOLDERNESS NH             40:51
    2   298 RUTH WEBER 70 FRUITLAND PARK FL          48:24
    3   320 ERMA HICKEY 73 PT CHARLOTTE FL           59:30
    4   322 ANNE FERBER 73 PIKESVILLE MD             59:47
      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   326 ROSE SOLARINO 76 HOLLY HILL FL         1:04:34
33TH ANNUAL EASTER BEACH RUN [2 MILES]
DAYTONA BEACH, FLORIDA 4/07/01 1:45PM
  OVERALL BOYS RESULTS  2 MILE RUN
    1     2 RICKY SCHWARZ 11 ORMOND BCH FL           13:42
    2     3 ZACHARY SMITH 11 DELTONA FL              13:55
    3     4 NICHOLAS URQUHART 11 ORMOND BCH FL       14:27
    4     7 TIMMY O'DELL 10 S DAYTONA FL             14:36
    5     9 TODD HUCKABY 10 ORMOND BCH FL            15:04
    6    10 JERED WATFORD 10 SUMMERFIELD FL          15:04
    7    11 LEWIS COLEMAN 09 ORMOND BCH FL           15:14
    8    12 TAYLOR YATES 09 ORMOND BCH FL            15:36
    9    15 DREW LONG 10 DAYTONA BEACH FL            16:28
   10    17 ALEX KINSEY 09 NEW SMYRNA BCH FL         16:47
   11    18 CHRISTOPHER MCNAMARA 11 ORMOND BCH FL    17:05
   12    19 ALEX CROUCH 09 DAYTONA BCH FL            17:42
   13    20 BRYCE ROBINSON 08 ORMOND BCH FL          17:47
   14    21 KEENAN BABCOCK 10 PORT ORANGE FL         17:56
   15    22 KENNETH DOWDELL 11 DAYTONA BCH FL        17:57
   16    23 LARS LARSON 10 MILFORD MI                18:37
   17    25 HARRISON FALK 09 DULUTH GA               19:04
   18    26 RYAN LONG 09 DAYTONA BCH FL              19:11
   19    27 TOMMY HILL 09 DEBARY FL                  19:13
   20    28 GREGORY HALLORAN 09 RALEIGH NC           20:25
   21    30 TONY ZENT 09 ORLANDO FL                  20:50
   22    35 ROBBIE PHILLIPS 09 OCALA FL              24:41
   23    36 DANNY HILL 06 DEBARY FL                  28:51
  OVERALL GIRLS  RESULTS 2 MILE RUN
    1     1 BRITTANY MCCAN 10 ALTAMONTE SPRGS FL     13:32
    2     5 RAQUEL ABADIA 10 S DAYTONA FL            14:30
    3     6 KALYN WYCKOFF 10 PORT ORANGE FL          14:31
    4     8 AUDRA DOOLEY 11 DAYTONA BCH FL           14:36
    5    13 AMY MARIMPIETRI 09 S DAYTONA BCH FL      15:36
    6    14 COLLEEN NEUBERT 10 EDGEWATER FL          15:39
    7    16 MEGAN HOOVER 10 PORT ORANGE FL           16:40
    8    24 LEIGHA SWASEY 09 ORMOND BCH FL           18:45
    9    29 ANDREA JACKSON 10 ORMOND BCH FL          20:44
   10    31 HILAIRE HALSCH 08 MCLEANSVILLE NC        21:37
   11    32 JULIE HUTCHINSON 09 PT ORANGE FL         22:35
   12    34 BRAILLE BABCOCK 06 PORT ORANGE FL        23:40
   13    37 ERYN BRENNAN 07 ORMOND BCH FL            29:26
   14    39 KAITLIN HAIRE 07 DELAND FL               33:59
   15    40 ERIN FALK 08 DULUTH GA                   40:05

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com