Alta Vista Sports

ENGLEWOOD FAMILY YMCA TRIATHLON
.25 MILE SWIM/13 MILE BIKE/3 MILE RUN
JULY 27,2003 7AM: MANASOTA KEY,ENGLEWOOD BCH
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM for full results

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
1 1 Robert De Costa 39 Tampa FL 1:02:09 3 6:34 1 34:53 4 20:43 6:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 28 Dane Simmons 18 Pt Charlotte FL 1:12:40 4 11:24 1 41:24 1 19:54 6:38
2 55 Doug Adams 19 Naples FL 1:18:04 1 8:07 2 45:44 3 24:14 8:05
3 66 Tyler Spindler 17 Port Charlotte FL 1:19:26 2 11:17 3 47:08 2 21:02 7:01
4 136 Daniel Vigeant 17 Pt Charlotte FL 1:29:50 3 11:19 4 53:44 4 24:48 8:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 19 Seth Kimball 20 Clearwater FL 1:10:08 1 7:39 1 38:01 1 24:28 8:10
2 65 Ruben Montane 20 Sarasota FL 1:19:22 2 10:28 2 43:21 2 25:35 8:32
3 86 Jarett Fisher 24 Gulfport FL 1:22:24 3 10:54 3 44:21 3 27:10 9:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 7 Patrick White 25 Estero FL 1:07:55 2 8:40 1 36:42 1 22:35 7:32
2 52 Gus Rodriguez 25 Lutz FL 1:17:21 3 9:29 2 41:34 2 26:20 8:47
3 104 Sean Mc Nabb 25 Naples FL 1:25:16 1 8:22 4 46:29 4 30:26 10:09
4 110 Andrew Mathes 29 St Petersburg FL 1:26:04 4 10:16 3 43:34 6 32:15 10:45
5 111 Thomas Bakos 26 Gainesville FL 1:26:05 5 10:39 5 46:38 3 28:48 9:36
6 146 Jason Old 28 Cape Coral FL 1:33:01 6 12:50 7 49:05 5 31:07 10:23
7 165 Danny Wear 29 Englewood FL 1:38:13 7 14:19 6 48:50 7 35:05 11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 9 Dale O'hara 34 Sarasota FL 1:08:03 4 8:53 1 37:03 2 22:08 7:23
2 14 Jay Deubel Iii 33 Sarasota FL 1:09:04 1 7:33 3 38:41 3 22:50 7:37
3 20 Craig Hall 33 Sarasota FL 1:10:13 2 8:09 4 39:59 1 22:06 7:22
4 22 Neal Nease 33 Pt Charlotte FL 1:11:13 3 8:13 2 38:09 6 24:52 8:18
5 57 Darby Bess 33 Brandon FL 1:18:08 7 10:43 6 43:14 4 24:12 8:04
6 95 Richard Lovett 34 FL 1:24:20 10 13:08 9 46:53 5 24:20 8:07
7 100 John Derosa Jr 31 North Port FL 1:24:40 6 10:30 5 43:10 8 31:02 10:21
8 101 Scott Scheffer 32 Estero FL 1:24:57 8 11:53 7 43:38 7 29:27 9:49
9 127 Shane Senior 31 St. Petersburg FL 1:28:26 5 9:18 8 45:02 9 34:06 11:22
10 164 Tom Shirley 30 Englewood FL 1:38:12 9 11:59 10 50:20 10 35:54 11:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 2 Mark Vance 35 Cape Coral FL 1:03:48 1 8:01 1 35:28 2 20:20 6:47
2 3 Harold Johnson 35 Sarasota FL 1:06:14 3 8:30 3 36:52 3 20:52 6:58
3 10 Gregory Shatto 37 Naples FL 1:08:07 5 9:03 2 35:44 7 23:22 7:48
4 13 Mike Mollod 38 Sarasota FL 1:08:18 10 9:33 7 39:11 1 19:34 6:32
5 18 Ron Auola 36 FL 1:09:59 4 8:51 6 38:30 5 22:39 7:33
6 25 York Rodgers 38 Palmetto FL 1:11:49 6 9:07 5 37:53 9 24:49 8:17
7 32 Michael Perry 39 Sarasota FL 1:13:36 9 9:31 4 37:36 10 26:30 8:50
8 38 Paul Cabral 35 Naples FL 1:14:55 8 9:29 11 41:47 8 23:40 7:54
9 40 Peter Kluge 39 Sarasota FL 1:15:11 2 8:05 8 40:02 11 27:05 9:02
10 42 Alan Laroche 38 Sarasota FL 1:15:20 12 10:20 12 42:02 6 23:00 7:40
11 46 Patrick Lemon 39 Sarasota FL 1:16:04 16 12:06 10 41:40 4 22:20 7:27
12 60 Kevin Garcia 39 Sarasota FL 1:18:59 7 9:19
13 81 Geoffrey Frazier 36 Longboat Ky FL 1:21:36 14 11:46 9 40:32 14 29:19 9:47
14 93 Jay Losey 37 Venice FL 1:23:30 11 9:39 14 44:54 13 28:58 9:40
15 105 Thomas Kelly 38 Cape Coral FL 1:25:19 13 10:37 13 44:06 15 30:37 10:13
16 122 William Gorman 39 Punta Gorda FL 1:27:54 15 11:52 15 48:10 12 27:53 9:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 24 Doug Selleck 40 Bradenton FL 1:11:45 2 6:27 2 40:52 2 24:26 8:09
2 36 Alan King 43 Nokomis FL 1:14:34 12 11:50 4 41:43 1 21:01 7:01
3 37 John S Vance 43 Tampa FL 1:14:43 6 9:01 1 40:25 3 25:17 8:26
4 50 John Letourneau 42 Sarasota FL 1:16:41 5 8:36 5 41:59 4 26:07 8:43
5 53 Ted Paroz 40 Lakeland FL 1:17:30 3 7:46 8 42:34 6 27:11 9:04
6 61 Mike Young 40 Bradenton FL 1:19:02 4 8:10 9 43:37 7 27:17 9:06
7 71 Ken Pfahler 44 Venice FL 1:19:42 10 9:45 3 40:55 10 29:03 9:41
8 83 Loren Orlick 40 St. Petersburg FL 1:21:46 11 10:40 7 42:10 9 28:56 9:39
9 89 Sam Conable 42 Sarasota FL 1:22:45 7 9:30 6 42:03 13 31:13 10:25
10 116 Jeff Chirillo 40 Englewood FL 1:26:35 1 5:19 14 50:46 12 30:30 10:10
11 123 Kenneth Heard 41 Sarasota FL 1:28:21 9 9:43 10 46:45 15 31:54 10:38
12 132 Joe Bilik 41 Sarasota FL 1:28:52 8 9:42 17 52:25 5 26:46 8:56
13 147 John Mulligan 42 Sarasota FL 1:33:20 17 15:53 13 50:01 8 27:27 9:09
14 157 Thomas Cramer 41 Sarasota FL 1:35:48 14 14:09 12 49:05 16 32:34 10:52
15 161 Jay Berman 41 Sarasota FL 1:37:09 13 13:50 11 48:47 18 34:33 11:31
16 163 Robert Johnson 40 Tampa FL 1:37:36 18 16:05 15 51:17 11 30:15 10:05
17 168 Ken Levin 44 Sarasota FL 1:38:49 16 14:13 18 53:21 14 31:15 10:25
18 170 Diego Ramos-Rivera 43 Sarasota FL 1:39:18 15 14:12 16 51:50 17 33:17 11:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 5 Steve Noble 45 Northport FL 1:07:28 1 6:51 2 37:24 2 23:14 7:45
2 11 Craig Robinson 48 Naples FL 1:08:08 3 9:37 1 35:26 1 23:06 7:42
3 33 Thomas Crawford 47 St. Petersburg F 1:14:10 2 8:26 3 40:22 3 25:23 8:28
4 48 Dave Cassidy 48 Bradenton FL 1:16:22 4 9:41
5 138 Karl Pabst 49 Bonita Springs FL 1:31:22 5 11:29 4 47:50 4 32:05 10:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 16 Mark Dunsmore 51 Sarasota FL 1:09:16 2 8:29 4 39:05 1 21:43 7:15
2 21 Bill Burrell 54 Venice FL 1:10:21 1 8:27 1 37:37 2 24:18 8:06
3 27 George Dondanville 53 Naples FL 1:12:40 4 9:23 2 38:45 3 24:32 8:11
4 43 John Ruppert 51 Cape Coral FL 1:15:24 9 11:00 3 38:53 5 25:33 8:31
5 44 Chas Smith 54 Lakeland, FL 1:15:31 3 8:36
6 54 Ken Roberts 51 Englewood FL 1:17:40 7 10:48
7 67 Guy Ellis 52 Longboat Key FL 1:19:26 5 9:26 7 43:24 8 26:38 8:53
8 68 Jeff Niesen 54 Belleair FL 1:19:28 8 10:57 5 39:51 12 28:41 9:34
9 76 William Floyd 54 Tampa FL 1:20:23 6 10:37 6 42:21 10 27:26 9:09
10 79 Tom Chambers 52 Sarasota FL 1:21:25 13 11:42 9 44:18 4 25:26 8:29
11 87 Edward Shafer 51 Brandon FL 1:22:28 10 11:17 8 43:34 11 27:39 9:13
12 107 Bill Curtis 52 Pt Charlotte FL 1:25:52 14 12:24 10 46:29 9 26:59 9:00
13 121 John Teran 53 Sarasota FL 1:27:50 11 11:25 12 49:50 7 26:36 8:52
14 135 David Henaghan 50 Englewood FL 1:29:43 12 11:31 13 51:45 6 26:28 8:50
15 155 Fred Miles 52 Sarasota FL 1:35:26 15 13:51 11 49:13 13 32:23 10:48
16 191 Daniel Pollock 51 Sarasota FL 1:47:30 16 15:48 14 54:53 14 36:50 12:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 62 Richard Sanks 56 Sarasota FL 1:19:06 2 10:05
2 70 Jerry Goodson 57 House Sprgs MO 1:19:35 3 10:09 1 41:50 4 27:37 9:13
3 77 Tom Bell 56 St Pete FL 1:20:28 5 10:46 2 43:15 2 26:27 8:49
4 78 Bill Keeler 56 Cape Coral FL 1:21:03 1 10:01 4 46:14 1 24:49 8:17
5 114 Lou Fiore 55 Sarasota FL 1:26:20 4 10:30 5 47:29 5 28:22 9:28
6 118 Paul Baran 57 Venice FL 1:27:13 6 14:38 3 45:49 3 26:46 8:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 30 Tom Daly 61 Vero Beach FL 1:13:20 1 9:22 1 38:55 2 25:03 8:21
2 31 Sam Nall 60 St Pete FL 1:13:23 2 9:48 2 40:25 1 23:10 7:44
3 149 Tom O'neill 62 Venice FL 1:33:52 4 14:50 3 46:53 4 32:10 10:44
4 177 Vincent Brennan 60 Sarasota FL 1:42:18 3 14:31 5 53:36 5 34:12 11:24
5 178 John Didovic 61 Sarasota FL 1:42:34 5 18:53 4 53:30 3 30:12 10:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 91 Fred Fiala 65 Sarasota FL 1:23:25 1 12:08 1 45:16 1 26:02 8:41
2 207 Hank Greenburg 66 Venice FL 2:30:07 2 23:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 139 Larry Yost 73 Treasure Island FL 1:31:27 1 10:58 1 49:56 1 30:35 10:12
2 193 Brian Wakeford 72 Sarasota FL 1:48:45 3 14:33 3 56:29 2 37:44 12:35
3 0 Neil Harvey 70 Tampa FL 2 13:40 2 55:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
CLYDESDALE 01 - 39
1 64 Ken Hoskinson 33 Sarasota FL 1:19:20 3 9:58 1 41:23 1 28:00 9:20
2 75 T.j. Evans 32 Venice FL 1:20:09 2 9:23 2 41:51 3 28:57 9:39
3 98 Lonnie V Moore 38 Tampa FL 1:24:31 4 9:59 3 44:40 4 29:53 9:58
4 117 Scott Bay 34 Ormond Beach FL 1:26:45 1 8:57 4 46:52 5 30:57 10:19
5 166 Edward Shortt 39 Englewood FL 1:38:31 8 15:01 5 48:48 7 34:42 11:34
6 167 Tom Forcier 30 Northport FL 1:38:35 6 13:28 7 51:19 6 33:49 11:17
7 188 Louis Chiappetta 35 Ft Myers FL 1:46:08 5 10:59 8 1:06:37 2 28:34 9:32
8 190 Bryan Jennewein 21 Englewood FL 1:47:05 7 14:28 6 50:15 8 42:23 14:08
CLYDESDALE 40 - 99
1 58 Rob Carlson 46 Sarasota FL 1:18:50 1 9:47 3 43:06 1 25:57 8:39
2 84 Augie Garcia 47 Odessa FL 1:21:53 2 9:47 1 40:43 2 31:23 10:28
3 108 David Schob 46 Sarasota FL 1:25:56 3 11:29 2 42:32 3 31:56 10:39
4 180 Troy Brown 40 Ellenton FL 1:43:05 4 12:59
5 200 Dan Headle 40 Estero FL 1:54:25 5 13:02 4 1:04:06 4 37:18 12:26
MALE FAT-TIRE 01 - 39
1 69 Adam Romanelli 31 Tampa FL 1:19:33 1 11:40 1 45:24 1 22:30 7:30
2 195 Jim Ratcliffe 34 Jax FL 1:51:02 2 18:49 2 1:01:37 2 30:37 10:13
MALE FAT-TIRE 40 - 99
1 56 Douglas Manning 44 Sarasota FL 1:18:05 3 10:38 1 44:25 2 23:03 7:41
2 74 Jim Griffin 48 Sebring FL 1:19:57 1 10:08 2 45:02 3 24:49 8:17
3 120 Rick Bennett 48 Tampa FL 1:27:43 2 10:31 3 50:53 4 26:20 8:47
4 184 Len Mollod 65 Kinnelon NJ 1:43:43 5 14:21 5 1:13:58 1 15:24 5:08
5 189 Pride Nichols 48 Sarasota FL 1:46:54 4 13:17 4 1:00:18 5 33:20 11:07
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
1 4 Sara Weaver 39 Naples FL 1:06:29 3 6:54 1 37:49 2 21:47 7:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 34 Cristen Litz 17 Nokomis FL 1:14:16 4 9:11 1 41:51 1 23:15 7:45
2 47 Valeria Nolla 18 Sarasota FL 1:16:14 3 8:14 2 44:44 2 23:18 7:46
3 115 Bernice Lopez 16 Palm Coast FL 1:26:24 1 7:39 3 50:44 4 28:02 9:21
4 133 Kelly Andersen 18 Naples FL 1:28:55 5 9:14 5 52:44 3 26:58 9:00
5 134 Jaclyn Piloto 19 Rotonda West FL 1:29:03 2 7:44 4 52:06 5 29:14 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 17 Claire Henderson 20 Sarasota FL 1:09:36 1 6:52 1 39:51 1 22:53 7:38
2 94 Melissa Piloto 21 Rotonda West FL 1:23:55 2 7:29 2 46:38 2 29:50 9:57
3 183 Victoria Helton 22 Sarasota FL 1:43:28 3 10:35 3 52:57 3 39:57 13:19
4 203 Molly Aslanian 22 Sarasota FL 1:56:01 4 12:33 4 1:01:48 4 41:41 13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 12 Sara Quinty 28 Naples FL 1:08:16 1 6:36 1 39:45 1 21:56 7:19
2 82 Allison Stewart 29 Sarasota FL 1:21:36 2 9:20 2 44:28 4 27:49 9:17
3 88 Meghan Reynolds 25 Sarasota FL 1:22:43 4 10:55 3 44:58 3 26:51 8:57
4 92 Sherri Mikita-Olsen 26 Seminole FL 1:23:26 3 9:56 5 46:46 2 26:45 8:55
5 125 Sherry Goulding 29 Punta Gorda FL 1:28:22 5 11:00 4 46:05 5 31:17 10:26
6 154 Jaime White 25 Estero FL 1:35:19 6 11:43 6 49:57 6 33:39 11:13
7 176 Megan Old 25 Cape Coral FL 1:42:09 7 11:48 7 56:38 7 33:44 11:15
8 194 Elizabeth Frazier 28 Longboat Ky FL 1:49:19 8 16:54 8 57:12 8 35:14 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 Rachel Chambers 30 Sarasota FL 1:07:47 3 9:26 2 38:29 1 19:52 6:38
2 26 Melanie Rowton 30 Dunedin FL 1:12:10 2 9:24 1 38:19 2 24:28 8:10
3 49 Gina Deubel 30 Sarasota FL 1:16:36 1 9:09 4 42:01 3 25:27 8:29
4 72 Johanna Gustafson 30 Sarasota FL 1:19:45 6 9:54 3 41:17 6 28:36 9:32
5 80 Marti Galloway 34 St.pete FL 1:21:29 9 10:49 7 45:05 4 25:36 8:32
6 99 Angie Nolan 32 Punta Gorda FL 1:24:35 4 9:38 6 44:38 7 30:19 10:07
7 109 Anne Cline 33 Estero FL 1:26:01 8 10:45 5 43:57 9 31:20 10:27
8 112 Lori Castellano 33 St. Pete FL 1:26:17 11 12:07 9 46:55 5 27:15 9:05
9 130 Beth Tossett 33 Sarasota FL 1:28:48 7 10:20 8 46:51 11 31:37 10:33
10 143 Susanne Myers 32 Sarasota FL 1:31:39 5 9:44 11 50:50 8 31:06 10:22
11 148 Jen Bright 34 Bradenton FL 1:33:27 12 12:23 10 49:37 10 31:28 10:30
12 169 Kim Avola 33 Naples FL 1:39:08 13 12:28 12 50:58 12 35:43 11:55
13 205 Renee La Pere 31 Pt Charlotte FL 2:01:24 10 11:00 13 1:05:16 13 45:09 15:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 39 Sheri Weinstein 38 Sarasota, FL 1:14:57 1 8:12 2 42:39 2 24:07 8:03
2 51 Chinyere Uwah-King 39 Nokomis FL 1:17:19 5 10:29 3 43:38 1 23:13 7:45
3 73 Lisa Dougherty 38 Bradenton FL 1:19:55 3 9:37 5 45:31 3 24:49 8:17
4 85 Lauren Langbert 39 Sarasota FL 1:22:20 9 10:52 1 41:50 7 29:39 9:53
5 97 Rebecca Meyer 37 Bradenton FL 1:24:27 7 10:45 4 44:16 6 29:27 9:49
6 102 Debral Donkel 38 Lake Worth FL 1:25:06 11 12:12 6 45:31 5 27:23 9:08
7 119 Marianne Labar 39 Sarasota FL 1:27:32 4 10:09 7 46:14 9 31:09 10:23
8 128 Kitty Marlow 38 Punta Gorda FL 1:28:32 8 10:51 10 50:59 4 26:43 8:55
9 129 Kari Easterling 39 Sarasota FL 1:28:44 10 10:55 8 46:23 10 31:27 10:29
10 151 Barbara Mcaloose 39 Estero FL 1:33:57 6 10:35 11 51:37 11 31:46 10:36
11 159 Tami Conetta 37 Sarasota FL 1:36:28 2 9:08 9 48:37 14 38:43 12:55
12 185 Consuelo Flickinger 37 Venice FL 1:44:46 15 19:51 12 51:50 12 33:06 11:02
13 196 Sonya Franz 39 Palmetto FL 1:51:06 12 12:15 15 1:08:37 8 30:15 10:05
14 198 Rhonda Simmons 35 Naples FL 1:53:13 14 14:25 14 1:02:42 13 36:07 12:03
15 199 Kelly Headle 38 Estero FL 1:53:50 13 13:43 13 1:00:46 15 39:23 13:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 23 Harriet Van Elburg 41 Sarasota FL 1:11:40 1 8:29 2 39:34 1 23:38 7:53
2 41 Dawn Pelletier 44 Nokomis FL 1:15:14 2 8:33 1 39:34 5 27:09 9:03
3 45 Anne Bedinger 40 Orlando FL 1:15:41 3 8:34 3 41:43 3 25:25 8:29
4 63 Lynne Berggren 44 Sarasota FL 1:19:09 6 10:42 4 43:10 2 25:18 8:26
5 96 Lori Conable 40 Sarasota FL 1:24:26 5 10:20 5 44:10 8 29:57 9:59
6 106 Jeanne Crews 41 Bradenton FL 1:25:38 9 11:17 7 47:59 4 26:23 8:48
7 126 Catherine Fedako 41 Ospry FL 1:28:25 4 8:41 9 49:56 7 29:49 9:57
8 131 Leigh Daul 43 Punta Gorda FL 1:28:51 8 11:07 6 47:40 9 30:05 10:02
9 152 Deb Litz 42 Nokomis FL 1:34:06 7 10:42 11 54:40 6 28:45 9:35
10 162 Tammy Martin 42 Sarasota FL 1:37:14 10 11:33 10 51:38 10 34:04 11:22
11 173 Anna Disclafani 42 Bradenton FL 1:39:58 11 13:49 8 49:00 11 37:10 12:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 29 Nina Gerli 49 Vero Beach FL 1:13:03 1 8:50 1 39:35 1 24:39 8:13
2 113 Betsie Danner 45 Sarasota FL 1:26:18 3 10:40 2 49:11 2 26:27 8:49
3 145 Janet Davis 46 FL 1:32:24 2 10:24 3 50:10 4 31:51 10:37
4 150 Laura Griffin 49 Sebring FL 1:33:56 7 15:37 5 51:05 3 27:16 9:06
5 158 Vicky Pinney 49 Sarasota FL 1:36:26 4 11:48 4 50:54 5 33:45 11:15
6 201 Barbara Williams 45 Marco Island FL 1:55:46 5 15:10 6 58:49 7 41:49 13:57
7 202 Rita Pabst 48 Bonita Springs FL 1:55:47 6 15:15 7 1:01:36 6 38:57 12:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 35 Suzette Trainor 51 Nokomis FL 1:14:22 1 9:07 1 39:51 1 25:25 8:29
2 137 Judy Laing 51 Lutz FL 1:30:24 5 12:44 4 50:04 2 27:37 9:13
3 141 Coleen Adams 51 Naples FL 1:31:29 3 10:48 2 48:15 4 32:27 10:49
4 144 Anke Stimpson 53 Naples FL 1:31:52 6 14:35 3 48:56 3 28:23 9:28
5 174 Sandra Walsh 52 Sarasota FL 1:40:53 4 12:02 5 51:16 5 37:35 12:32
6 187 Janet Carlson 53 Sarasota FL 1:45:13 2 10:08 6 53:44 6 41:21 13:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 204 Patty Tuma 56 Pt Charlotte FL 1:56:04 1 11:27 1 58:16 1 46:22 15:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 182 Cathy De Haan 61 Seminole FL 1:43:26 2 20:17 1 51:07 1 32:03 10:41
2 192 Anne Dougherty 61 Longboat Key FL 1:48:40 1 15:30 2 58:35 2 34:36 11:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 175 Shirley Taylor 70 Largo FL 1:41:39 1 15:04 1 50:20 1 36:16 12:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 197 Jackie Yost 75 Treasure Island FL 1:53:13 1 13:59 1 55:49 1 43:26 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
ATHENA 01 - 39
1 103 Gina De Meo 32 Sarasota FL 1:25:07 3 12:07 1 44:19 1 28:42 9:34
2 124 Marjorie Berry 37 Sarasota FL 1:28:22 2 11:16 2 45:04 3 32:03 10:41
3 142 Janet Fisher 39 Punta Gorda FL 1:31:35 1 11:01 3 46:41 4 33:54 11:18
4 156 Patti Nelson 37 Sarasota FL 1:35:36 4 12:52 5 51:58 2 30:47 10:16
5 171 Danielle Hudson 31 Sarasota FL 1:39:28 5 13:22 4 51:46 5 34:21 11:27
ATHENA 40 - 99
1 179 Amy Haun 40 Sarasota FL 1:42:50 1 7:53 1 51:08 1 43:49 14:37
FEMALE FAT-TIRE 01 - 39
1 90 Catherine Hall 24 Knoxville TN 1:23:14 1 9:19 1 49:49 1 24:07 8:03
2 186 Laura Hamel 38 Sarasota FL 1:45:06 2 9:57 2 59:33 2 35:36 11:52
FEMALE FAT-TIRE 40 - 99
1 172 Liane Ivey 50 Malabar FL 1:39:39 1 12:51 2 54:58 1 31:51 10:37
2 181 Dana Capelli 43 Tampa FL 1:43:25 2 13:03 1 54:54 2 35:29 11:50
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
1 8 JAMIE HUGHES/ERIC HUGHES/GREG HEIST NOKOMIS 1:08:01 1 9:26 1 38:14 1 20:22 6:48
FEMALE RELAY
1 153 CONYER REBECCA CONYER/ALLISON CONYER SARASOTA 1:34:56 1 12:29 1 50:16 1 32:11 10:44
MIXED RELAY
1 15 2 BOYZ & A GIRL JODI KOPACZ/CHRIS LEVINS/BRYAN HOSKINSON SARAS 1:09:05 1 8:03 1 38:45 1 22:18 7:26
2 59 FLASH-JACK-GORDON SUE GORDON/ANDY LASH/MICHAEL JAKUSOVAS SARAS 1:18:50 2 10:20 3 44:04 2 24:26 8:09
3 140 43.6 KATHY JAMES/ANDY ROUTOLA/FEDERICO JUHAO ENGLEWOOD 1:31:28 5 16:03 2 42:50 3 32:36 10:52
4 160 WETHERINGTON MISTY & ERIC WETHERINGTON PT CHARLOTTE 1:36:59 3 11:23 4 47:39 4 37:58 12:40
5 206 FAITH LINES DENISE LINES/EDWARD LINES ENGLEWOOD 2:03:17 4 14:03

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com