Alta Vista Sports

FLORIDA GULF BEACHES MARATHON & 10K 2/16/03 7AM USATF CERT #FL03012DL
AT COACHMAN PARK CLEARWATER, FLORIDA
RACE DIRECTOR: CHRIS LAUBER
RACE TIMING -ALTA VISTA SPORTS; JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM

OVERALL MALE MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
1 JIMMY VILLALOBUS 33 PEMBROKE PINES FL 2:51:27
2 MIKE FERREIRA 38 PEMBROKE PINES FL 2:52:25
3 GUY GORDON 45 NEWTON NJ 2:56:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 JACOB ELISON 18 JONESBORO GA 3:52:40
2 SCOTT WILLIAMSON 17 JONESBORO GA 3:56:18
3 CHAD JENNISON 17 STOCKBRIDGE GA 4:36:47
4 BRYSON PULLINS 15 HAMPTON GA 4:57:18
5 CORY KIRKPATRICK 18 MARIETTA GA 5:33:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 BRIAN YABLON 22 MIAMI FL 3:29:07
2 JOSH EHLEN 21 AMES IA 3:29:32
3 BENJAMIN SURGO 21 GUNNISON CO 3:32:37
4 CHARLES HEATON 24 HOUSTON TX 3:36:43
5 JOHN TE'AT 22 LITTLETON CO 3:45:25
6 PATRICK WHITE 24 ESTERO FL 3:52:05
7 DANNY MAXWELL 23 ZANESVILLE OH 4:03:30
8 JUSTIN ULRICH 23 SARASOTA FL 4:15:33
9 ALAN TERBUSH 24 RICHMOND VA 4:16:07
10 BRANDON KOCH 24 TAMPA FL 4:36:19
11 MICHAEL LAMB 23 KENNETH CITY FL 4:53:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 BOB WAGONER 29 LARGO FL 3:03:47
2 GREGORY WALKER 25 BRADENTON FL 3:09:14
3 TODD KAUFFMAN 27 LANSING MI 3:10:22
4 KEVIN SMITH 28 KNOXVILLE TN 3:25:25
5 BRIAN BEADLES 28 WEST DES MOINES IA 3:29:05
6 MATTHEW MOSS 28 SHREVEPORT LA 3:41:47
7 JEREMY ARCHER 27 GAINESVILLE FL 3:49:26
8 TODD MADISON 29 SMYRNA GA 3:52:47
9 PETER STEGMAIER 25 ENTERPRISE AL 3:53:22
10 ROBERT DAY 28 SARASOTA FL 3:57:01
11 ANDRE MANUEL 28 ONTARIO CN 3:57:17
12 JEREMY HAWKINS 26 LOCUST GROVE GA 3:59:49
13 ASHLEY FOLKES 27 ATLANTA GA 4:08:26
14 STEFFEN JACOBSEN 25 CLEARWATER FL 4:13:41
15 MARSH DUNCAN 27 ATLANTA GA 4:15:47
16 DAVID ROBISON 27 WILLISTOR FL 4:30:50
17 CRAIG VAN DEMARK 27 NAPLES FL 4:31:37
18 MARKUS HEINZE 29 BURLINGTON KY 4:34:06
19 WARREN PARKER 27 PARKLAND FL 4:37:08
20 JEFF KLIEWER 25 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:42:14
21 ALBERT KOVACIC 28 MALDEN MA 4:44:14
22 TROY PIPER 29 LAKEWOOD OH 4:55:08
23 RALPH FLYNT 28 CRAWFORDVILLE GA 5:04:23
24 BRIAN GIESTING 25 CINCINNATI OH 5:30:48
25 JAMES POHL 29 FORT MYERS FL 5:42:05
26 ANTHONY ROBIN 26 SAN DIEGO CA 6:27:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 GABE CATTANI 34 WELLESLEY MA 3:19:25
2 BRYAN MCLOUGHLIN 30 ST CLOUD FL 3:20:12
3 HARRY MILLING 34 CHICAGO IL 3:21:26
4 ANDREW ADAMS 34 AUSTIN TX 3:24:02
5 THOMAS BOYD 31 ALPHARETTA GA 3:24:21
6 JOHN D'ANGELO 34 ORLANDO FL 3:37:34
7 JOHN HNAT 33 STRONGSVILLE OH 3:39:01
8 CHRISTOPHER TWIGGS 32 FERNANDINA BEACH 3:45:54
9 MATT PARKS 30 JACKSONVILLE FL 3:46:05
10 WILLIAM DORSEY 32 SEBASTIAN FL 3:55:05
11 ANDREW YOUNG 32 ONTARIO CN 3:57:18
12 JUSTIN LETOURNEAU 32 SAN ANTONIO TX 3:57:41
13 JIM MCKINLEY 32 TAMPA FL 3:59:28
14 JOSE DIAZ 34 WINTER HAVEN FL 4:08:34
15 CHRIS LEAVEY 32 MELBOURNE FL 4:10:14
16 SEAN DASHER 31 BRANDON FL 4:11:42
17 EDWARD PERISA 30 NEW YORK NY 4:11:42
18 LUIS CARBONELL 31 TAMPA FL 4:12:13
19 ROUHANA MANSOUR 31 FAYETTEVILLE NC 4:14:02
20 JIM COHEN 33 SEWICKLEY PA 4:14:29
21 RICHARD HICKS 33 NAPERVILLE IL 4:17:01
22 JASON WESEMAN 31 LUTZ FL 4:20:33
23 JESSE READ 34 ADDISON TX 4:21:03
24 DAVID SHINER 31 ST PETERSBURG FL 4:22:22
25 TOM NIGRO 34 ATLANTA GA 4:26:42
26 HUNTER CHRISTIAN 31 TARPON SPRINGS FL 4:34:05
27 JEREMIAH BOENISCH 30 VALRICO FL 4:45:53
28 MICHAEL HARPER 30 TAMPA FL 4:45:53
29 KENNETH AYERS 33 CHICAGO IL 4:47:05
30 PATRIK BERNKOPF 32 JONA, SWIZ SZ 4:57:57
31 JOHN LABOMBARD 33 OVIEDO FL 5:02:48
32 PAUL BOTTICELLO 33 PORTLAND ME 5:05:40
33 BRYAN MATSON 30 ORLANDO FL 5:16:35
34 JOEL MASON 32 BETTENDORF IA 5:16:35
35 SHAWN BLAGG 34 TAMPA FL 5:20:21
36 JAY JENNINGS 33 APOPKA FL 5:28:49
37 BRIAN FORDE 31 CHICAGO IL 5:32:01
38 DENNIS WINGLER 34 TAMPA FL 5:37:21
39 NEAL WOHLTMANN 33 SANFORD FL 5:40:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 JIM BENGTSON 35 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 2:58:18
2 MOULAY SOUTEH 37 KISSIMMEE FL 3:05:15
3 IAN D. PAYNE 35 TIERRA VERDE FL 3:09:54
4 HECTOR VILLA 36 TARPON SPRINGS FL 3:22:11
5 JIM SULLIVAN 38 WESTFIELD MA 3:28:53
6 DIDIER RAJON 38 GAINESVILLE FL 3:33:30
7 TIMOTHY KENNY 35 OAK PARK IL 3:34:01
8 DAVID NERNESS 36 LAKE MARY FL 3:34:31
9 CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL 35 ZEPHYRHILLS FL 3:34:32
10 PAUL MARTINO 37 CHARLOTTE NC 3:35:28
11 ROBERT JOYCE 37 CLEARWATER FL 3:37:16
12 JOHN COUNTS 36 SEMINOLE FL 3:37:58
13 DEAN MABIE 37 WAUWATOSA WI 3:39:06
14 GREG MAURIN 37 TAMPA FL 3:43:54
15 DOUG DUFFEE 39 SEMINOLE FL 3:44:18
16 JOHN REINHART 36 ST. PETERSBURG FL 3:49:52
17 NEIL MEYEROWICH 35 HERMITAGE PA 3:50:05
18 BRIAN SAVAGE 39 ORMOND BEACH FL 3:51:18
19 BRADLY BRASLINS 36 TACOMA WA 3:52:56
20 JAY FLOYD 37 NEPTUNE BCH FL 3:58:09
21 JAMES BLOTTMAN 37 ROSELAND NJ 3:58:35
22 PAUL MULRENIN 35 VALRICO FL 3:59:12
23 WILLIAM CHRISTENSON 36 CHARLESTON SC 3:59:33
24 BRANDON JANNARONE 39 MIAMI FL 4:01:46
25 JOHN SCANDRETT 37 TAMPA FL 4:04:57
26 RICHARD MCCLEARY 35 BRANDON FL 4:06:38
27 JOHN WATSON 39 LINCOLNSHIRE IL 4:07:02
28 NICK DI PASQUALE 38 LUTZ FL 4:08:57
29 PETER BURT 36 PALM BEACH FL 4:10:30
30 RANDY ABATE 39 CHERRY HILL NJ 4:10:40
31 JEFFREY BOOTON 37 VALRICO FL 4:12:00
32 DAVID SZEN 35 PALM HARBOR FL 4:12:04
33 THOM ROWLAND 37 WOODSTOCK GA 4:13:57
34 TIM BYERS 39 NAPLES FL 4:14:16
35 WILLIAM BLAES 39 OCALA FL 4:15:11
36 MARK JAMIESON 37 ONTARIO CN 4:18:08
37 STEVE GOLDSTEIN 37 ORLANDO FL 4:18:38
38 CLAUSTIN LAWRENCE 38 HOLDEN ME 4:19:11
39 PHILIP DEETER 39 CHICAGO IL 4:19:50
40 JAMES ESLINGER 38 SARASOTA FL 4:22:00
41 DAVID BILYEU 39 LARGO FL 4:22:09
42 BRUCE STEIN 36 WINTER PARK FL 4:23:58
43 BILL HAMILTON 38 ONTARIO CN 4:24:56
44 DAVID CHIOW 39 ORLANDO FL 4:25:32
45 MARK BOCKELMAN 35 NAPOLEAN OH 4:25:34
46 BRYAN R. PARRY 37 MONROE GA 4:30:10
47 MARK ROMAN 37 ST PETE FL 4:30:32
48 MARK MANGANARO 39 LUDLOW MA 4:31:02
49 BEN GUESS 36 CLEVELAND OH 4:32:49
50 WAYNE HUDSON 39 LARGO FL 4:35:30
51 PIERRE-MICHE DARBOUZE 39 VALRICO FL 4:35:41
52 TIMOTHY SMITH 37 ST PETERSBURG FL 4:37:57
53 MICHAEL NANASI 38 CLERMONT FL 4:39:15
54 ERIC P. KUIVINEN M.D. 36 FAIRVIEW PARK 4:40:56
55 C.R. VENKATARAMU 39 TAMPA FL 4:43:21
56 MICHAEL SINGLETON 38 ORLANDO FL 4:45:08
57 WILLIAM DAGHER 39 ALPHARETTA GA 4:52:44
58 JEFF LISIUS 36 ST. SIMONS ISLAND GA 4:53:25
59 RICHARD CRUTCHFIELD 37 SANFORD FL 4:56:55
60 ADAM BOOKSPAN 37 NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 4:59:15
61 TONY PLOUGHE 36 SAVANNAH GA 5:02:36
62 JAMES ARMSTRONG JR. 36 CLEARWATER FL 5:03:43
63 KENNETH NANCE 38 WINONA MN 5:04:10
64 DAVID KNAPP 38 ENGLEWOOD CO 5:07:18
65 PATRICK CUSSE 38 KALKEN BL 5:11:21
66 JIM O'DONNELL 35 FT. MYERS FL 5:13:25
67 STEVEN POTTER 37 BRANDON FL 5:17:30
68 KEITH KLAFETA 39 CLEARWATER FL 5:23:08
69 TONY FORTE 39 ST. PETE FL 5:27:26
70 BRAD KIRKPATRICK 35 MARIETTA GA 5:33:00
71 RICHARD BROWN 38 LARGO FL 5:33:24
72 SCOTT BUCK 38 PALM HARBOR FL 5:46:57
73 LEONARD SOLT 38 TAMPA FL 6:18:08
74 TOM ROGGE 39 ROCKLEDGE FL 6:32:22

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 DAVID JONES 51 EAGLEVILLE TN 3:03:55
2 ROBERT HAMMOND 42 SARASOTA FL 3:04:56
3 MURRAY MAITLAND 45 TAMPA FL 3:14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 GARY MCLAUGHLIN 43 WOBURN MA 3:18:16
2 STEVEN LONERGAN 44 WOBURN MA 3:18:16
3 KEN ECKELKAMP 43 ST. PETERSBURG FL 3:18:43
4 RONALD BAILEY JR. 42 NAPLES FL 3:20:25
5 PETER COOPER 42 PONTIAC MI 3:20:45
6 STEVEN ABRAHAMSON 41 PEWAUKEE WI 3:25:20
7 JAY MARTIN 40 SAFETY HARBOR FL 3:29:34
8 DONALD HASTINGS 40 PLATTSBURGH NY 3:36:04
9 SHAWN DAHL 40 WINDERMERE FL 3:43:48
10 JOSEPH PUCILOWSKI 42 APOPKA FL 3:46:26
11 PEDRO MARTINEZ 41 DOUGLAS MI 3:47:58
12 THOMAS SCHAEFERS 44 KEANSBURG NJ 3:49:07
13 DAVID NOYES 41 ST PETE FL 3:51:56
14 DAVID PAPE 44 SAGINAW MI 3:53:39
15 MICHAEL MANTON 44 ORLANDO FL 3:54:30
16 WARD EDWARDS 42 LARGO FL 3:54:53
17 EDWIN DUNN 43 PALM HARBOR FL 3:55:04
18 MICHAEL ALOIAN 43 TAMPA FL 3:57:52
19 ROBERT MCLEOD 42 WHITE LAKE MI 3:57:52
20 SEYED KHORASHAHI 42 PINELLAS PARK FL 3:58:12
21 RICHARD BISHOP 42 DOVER MA 3:58:33
22 DONALD BRUMMER 43 TUCKERTON NJ 3:58:53
23 DEAN COLLIS 43 WHEATON IL 3:59:34
24 DAVID ROLLINS 41 MARIETTA GA 4:03:08
25 BRIAN COWAN 41 SHREVEPORT LA 4:04:39
26 MARK VANDERKARR 41 CLEARWATER FL 4:07:05
27 ROBERT STEVENS 44 DUNNELLON FL 4:13:04
28 MAC JACOBS 41 DUNEDIN FL 4:17:30
29 BARRY SKINNER 44 MT. MORRIS IL 4:21:11
30 TOM IVEY 44 VIENNA VA 4:22:45
31 BILL VASILOPOULOS 40 ARLINGTON VA 4:23:29
32 ERIC OSTENDORF 42 TORRANCE CA 4:24:36
33 EINAR OLLANDER 41 TARPON SPRINGS FL 4:26:21
34 JOHN REED 44 SPRING HILL FL 4:27:15
35 DANIEL HESSE 40 FARMINGTON MN 4:29:02
36 RICK HAGAN 44 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:29:05
37 ERIC NELSON 41 BRUNSWICK GA 4:29:09
38 MARK MASON 44 ONTARIO CN 4:29:12
39 TARIK CHOUDHURY 44 GAINESVILLE FL 4:31:52
40 ROGER HEHEMANN 42 NORRISTOWN PA 4:32:39
41 MONTIE RAY BAILEY JR 43 CLEARWATER FL 4:40:11
42 JOHN MCDONOUGH 42 TAMPA FL 4:40:31
43 DR. NOEL TENENBAUM 42 CLEARWATER FL 4:44:58
44 DANIEL MABIE 43 WAUNAKEE WI 4:45:51
45 RICH GIBSON 41 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:46:08
46 TERRY TEEGARDIN 40 LAND O LAKES FL 4:50:12
47 BRAD MATTHEWS 41 PTTSFORD NY 4:52:37
48 DAVID CORRY 40 CINCINNATI OH 4:53:17
49 CARL MCALOOSE 41 ESTERO FL 4:53:20
50 HENRY YU 41 TITUSVILLE FL 4:54:38
51 PAUL GALLOCK 43 SARASOTA FL 4:59:33
52 DAVID GELDBART 42 PINELLAS PARK FL 4:59:36
53 ROY MILLER 42 PALM HARBOR FL 5:00:30
54 BRUCE WERNER 40 TEMPLE TERRACE FL 5:00:45
55 MICHAEL SHILLING 42 PERRINEVILLE NJ 5:00:57
56 DEAN GOULD 41 HERMOSA BEACH CA 5:02:13
57 CHRISTOPHER NANCE 40 SACRAMENTO CA 5:04:24
58 MICHAEL GRANT 42 TITUSVILLE FL 5:04:54
59 JOE GAETA JR. 44 NOKOMIS FL 5:07:36
60 WILLIAM CODEY 43 LOUISVILLE KY 5:14:14
61 DAVID LAATSCH 40 NEW PORT RICHEY FL 5:14:29
62 ALLEN AHERN 43 REDINGTON SHORES FL 5:14:42
63 ROBERT SMITH 41 LARGO FL 5:20:09
64 CHRIS BARNES 43 SPRING HILL FL 5:20:36
65 STEVE CLEVES 40 CINCINNATI OH 5:20:52
66 JOEY CASON 41 ST. SIMONS ISLAND GA 5:30:47
67 JIMMY JONES 42 ST. CLOUD FL 5:41:49
68 JOHN GUNTHER 40 MOUNDS VIEW MN 5:50:22
69 DAVID JENKINS 42 NEW PT.RICHEY FL 5:55:05
70 TIMOTHY LINVILLE 42 ZEPHYRHILLS FL 6:08:35
71 JEFF TITUS 41 LAKELAND FL 6:21:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 TOM SUPEK 45 RIVERVIEW FL 3:16:04
2 FREDERICK DORSEY 46 TAMPA FL 3:17:50
3 RON HAYDEN 47 KENNEWICK WA 3:18:40
4 BILL MARSHALL 47 NAPLES FL 3:20:43
5 ULLI BEERMANN 47 HOLLYWOOD FL 3:21:00
6 ALAN CALDWELL 45 ANN ARBOR MI 3:23:16
7 MARTY SCHAIVONE 49 BRIDGEPORT CT 3:23:45
8 STEVEN SCHMIDT 48 BRADENTON FL 3:27:09
9 ALAN HEYER 46 CLINTON CT 3:28:58
10 NICK DUBESKI 48 CRYSTAL RIVER FL 3:33:00
11 J.P. WEST 47 HAWTHORNE FL 3:42:29
12 JAMES MAYER 49 EUSTIS FL 3:46:29
13 MICHAEL MUSCA 45 FALMOUTH ME 3:49:55
14 CHARLIE BACHMANN 49 MURRIETA CA 3:49:57
15 JEFFREY DEYOE 46 PALM COAST FL 3:50:48
16 GEORGE KALLIANOS 47 ATLANTA GA 3:53:15
17 PAUL NATHENSON 48 LINCOLN NE 3:54:36
18 PAUL GREBE 49 GAINESVILLE FL 3:56:17
19 RICKY HOWE 49 TAMPA FL 3:57:08
20 THOMAS R. MISTROT 48 VALRICO FL 4:03:42
21 JOHN LENT 48 CHESTER NY 4:04:44
22 MARK GRAY 45 ST PETE FL 4:06:06
23 JOHN VOORHIS 48 ST PETERSBURG FL 4:06:17
24 ROBERT ROBINSON 47 CANADA CN 4:08:18
25 MIKE MCCRACKEN 46 SAFETY HARBOR FL 4:08:40
26 ROBERT CRISP 48 ELIZABETH CITY NC 4:09:31
27 STEVE GRANDE 48 SANDOWN NH 4:12:28
28 MITCHELL SCOTT 45 PALM HARBOR FL 4:14:32
29 DAVID SHIRLEY 46 LARGO FL 4:15:54
30 ALEC BRADLOW 45 TAMPA FL 4:17:40
31 PETER GRIFFES 45 CULVER CITY CA 4:18:58
32 JOHN GIANATASIO 47 BOCA RATON FL 4:19:59
33 MIKE SMITH 45 FISHERS IN 4:21:04
34 GARY PATERSON 49 OCOEE FL 4:21:09
35 MUHAMMAD RAHMAN 45 TAMPA FL 4:21:34
36 PATRICK REARDEN 49 ORLANDO FL 4:24:03
37 TOM WELLS 48 ST PETE FL 4:24:11
38 WILLIAM HARRIS 45 INDIANAPOLIS IN 4:24:44
39 BARRY STAHOVIAK 45 LAKE MARY FL 4:25:12
40 BURT EISENBERG 48 NAPLES FL 4:25:21
41 MARK BUCKLEY 48 CHICAGO IL 4:27:09
42 KEVIN BENWAY 47 WARWICK RI 4:29:25
43 MARK HOMEWOOD 49 PALM CITY FL 4:32:37
44 DAVID SHULL 48 LOUISVILLE KY 4:33:11
45 STEVE CAMPBELL 45 PALM HARBOR FL 4:34:20
46 JOHN FEASEL 46 SEBASTIAN FL 4:35:39
47 LORAN SERWIN 47 MERRITT ISLAND FL 4:37:09
48 DUNCAN TRUITT 47 KEVIL KY 4:38:14
49 STEPHEN LYBRAND 48 PUNTA GORDA FL 4:40:41
50 TERRY SIMPSON 45 LAKELAND FL 4:41:40
51 TOM SCHUBERTH 45 OVIEDO FL 4:43:06
52 CHARLES TONEY 46 SEMINOLE FL 4:43:54
53 BENNY AROGYASWAMY 46 COLLIERVILLE TN 4:44:36
54 RICHARD MOECKEL 47 PALM HARBOR FL 4:45:17
55 FRANK ABRAHAMS 46 GRONINGEN ND 4:45:52
56 STEWART LEVENSON 45 HOPKINTON NH 4:47:18
57 KENNON BELOW 48 MICANOPY FL 4:49:22
58 HUGH MAXWELL 48 ZANESVILLE OH 4:50:24
59 JAMES RATHBURN 45 VALRICO FL 4:53:55
60 THOMAS RICHARDS 48 OVIEDO FL 4:57:37
61 GRAHAM MCCULLOCH 47 PALM HARBOR FL 4:59:27
62 CHUCK STRUCKNESS 49 BURLINGTON ND 5:00:00
63 PETER SLEASMAN 45 GAINESVILLE FL 5:00:24
64 ELDEN GALANO 45 WICHITA KS 5:00:49
65 JOHN A. BYRD 46 LAND O LAKES FL 5:09:22
66 IAN BONE 45 CLEARWATER FL 5:09:35
67 ANDREW PICKETT 47 LIBERTY MO 5:09:40
68 JEFFREY CHANDLER 46 ORLANDO FL 5:10:22
69 ROBERT DOUT 48 ORLANDO FL 5:10:47
70 MARK BROOKS 45 WORSTER MA 5:13:06
71 LOUIS KOZLOWSKI 47 LAS VEGAS NV 5:14:38
72 STEPHEN HARWIG 46 LARGO FL 5:16:02
73 MARK STEGMAIER 47 DAVENPORT IA 5:16:51
74 RICHARD CHANDLER 45 OVIEDO FL 5:23:39
75 JERRY BUTLER 45 MANASSAS VA 5:24:10
76 WILLIAM VELTHEIM 47 PLANT CITY FL 5:24:16
77 JEFFREY ODELL 45 TAMPA FL 5:27:15
78 JOE WICZLINSKI 48 CLEARWATER FL 5:28:38
79 MARK PRIDDY 47 TALLAHASSEE FL 5:36:25
80 RONALD TUPA 48 KETTERING OH 5:57:03
81 JOHN MCNEELY 49 MICANOPY FL 6:02:30
82 RICHARD OLIVA 48 MASON OH 6:04:02
83 KURT SCHUBERT 45 ENCINITAS CA 6:26:42
84 DON MARBLE 45 MARCO ISLAND FL 6:36:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 VINCENT DELGUERCIO 51 ELM NJ 3:27:29
2 STEPHEN JAMES 50 LA FAYETTE IN 3:30:38
3 PETER SPELMAN 50 CHIGWELL ESSEX GB 3:37:22
4 DAVID JACOBS 53 LUTZ FL 3:39:11
5 RICHARD LUTZ 51 SAN DIEGO CA 3:41:31
6 DAVE BOLLINGER 54 CINCINNATI OH 3:48:14
7 RON LAKE 50 CLARKSTON MI 3:54:01
8 RAY SANCHAS 52 CARNEGIE PA 3:56:20
9 KEVIN CRONIN 53 PALM HARBOR FL 3:58:37
10 PHIL STEPHENSON 53 MONTICELLO MN 4:01:15
11 ROBERT SABRE 52 FAIRFIELD CT 4:02:24
12 DAVID BOYD 50 LARGO FL 4:04:10
13 MALCOLM MOWLE 53 MIDDLESEX GB 4:06:24
14 DOUG STEPHENS 53 GLENS FALLS NY 4:15:19
15 RICHARD HAYHOE 51 EAST LANSING MI 4:16:11
16 JAMES MCCAN 50 APOPKA FL 4:16:18
17 JAMES HOOD 53 ADRIAN MI 4:19:37
18 RANDALL DAVIS 51 LOUISVILLE KY 4:19:48
19 GUY PEARSON 54 SAFETY HARBOR FL 4:24:47
20 TODD RUSSELL 53 FINDLAY OH 4:25:25
21 ANDY VELAZCO 54 JONESBORO GA 4:26:40
22 TERRY PHILLIPS 53 SAGAMORE HILLS OH 4:32:18
23 STEVE MARKS 52 ONTARIO CN 4:34:28
24 LARRY QUINN 53 WESLEY CHAPEL FL 4:39:53
25 WILLIAM WOOD 53 NEW PORT RICHEY FL 4:40:09
26 DAVID SCHULTZ 54 PORT CHARLOTTE FL 4:40:57
27 HOWARD GLAZER 52 CLEARWATER FL 4:42:24
28 CRAIG HOUSMAN 54 PADUCAH KY 4:46:53
29 ROBERT KELLER 50 ORLANDO FL 4:48:35
30 LAWRENCE LEVENTHAL 51 NAPLES FL 4:51:01
31 HAJIME NISHI 54 TOKYO JP 4:56:44
32 PAUL INGHAM 54 CLEARWATER BEACH FL 4:58:31
33 MICHEL GUAVEIA 52 ST PETERSBURG FL 4:58:32
34 DAVID FREED 51 SILVER SPRING MD 5:00:45
35 JAMES GARRETT 54 OCALA FL 5:03:09
36 MICHAEL ZYNIEWICZ 52 MARIETTA GA 5:03:13
37 JAMES SULLIVAN 51 ORLANDO FL 5:04:24
38 BOB MCNICHOLAS 54 JACKSONVILLE FL 5:07:28
39 LARRY PEEBLES 54 TAMPA FL 5:25:43
40 DANIEL APSEL 50 MIDDLE ISLAND NY 5:32:45
41 DUTCH JOHNSON 54 ST. CLOUD FL 5:42:37
42 MICHAEL HAVEKOTTE 50 WINTER PARK FL 5:42:37
43 ABRAHAM LIM 53 AVON PARK FL 5:43:34
44 ROBERT FRY 50 GRAND RAPIDS MI 5:47:12
45 GREGG TUPA 50 MANTUA OH 5:57:03
46 MURRAY BIRNBAUM 52 BX NY 6:00:27
47 PATRICK GLINSKY 53 SEMINOLE FL 6:08:46
48 GARY STEARNS 51 TAMPA FL 6:21:38
49 DAVID LITTLE 50 CLEARWATER FL 6:59:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 ARTHUR SARAKAS 56 POMPANO BEACH FL 3:29:52
2 TOM DIXON 56 GENEVA IL 3:30:44
3 RICHARD WESTBROOK 56 JONESBORO GA 3:33:23
4 LEWIS BENNETT 57 LARGO FL 3:45:23
5 ART CASTELLANO 55 OCEANPORT NJ 3:45:36
6 BOB MARREN 56 DAVIA BEACH FL 3:45:37
7 GREG KAPUTA 56 TAMPA FL 3:46:46
8 BRIAN RENATO COCOZZA 57 MADEIRA FL 3:46:55
9 JOHN KIEFFER 59 TREASURE ISLAND FL 3:49:47
10 FRANK GAY 57 PARKLAND FL 3:52:23
11 BILL GELLER 56 SARASOTA FL 3:58:50
12 CURTIS LINTVEDT 55 EXETER NH 3:59:17
13 CHUCK FAUIKNER 55 TAMPA FL 4:00:30
14 JACK STEPP 55 ANDERSON IN 4:01:46
15 ALAN MEYER 56 BRADENTON FL 4:03:18
16 JOHN LIPPARD 56 BRIGHAM CITY UT 4:03:22
17 RALPH WHITEHOUSE 55 PLYMOUTH MA 4:03:24
18 LARRY DECKER 56 CLERMONT FL 4:06:46
19 JOHN JOHNSON 56 GREENVILLE SC 4:08:25
20 ROBERT GARDESKI 55 CLEARWATER FL 4:11:13
21 DONALD GLYNN 56 JACKSONVILLE FL 4:21:53
22 JOHN WALSH 56 HOLIDAY FL 4:24:14
23 ROBERT RAMSAY 59 ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 4:25:20
24 CHARLES WOODBECK 56 BEND OR 4:27:38
25 LARRY HICKEY 55 PADUCAH KY 4:28:29
26 JOHN SCHAAP 55 LOUISVILLE KY 4:33:24
27 GEORGE KOLP 58 TARPON SPRINGS FL 4:38:11
28 WILLIAM MCKEEVER 58 ROME NY 4:40:33
29 JAKSON BADENHOOP 56 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 4:41:57
30 GEORGE CASTILLO 55 TAMPA FL 4:44:59
31 JEFFREY LIPSCOMB 55 ORMOND BEACH FL 4:47:51
32 KEN GATSON 55 EUSTIS FL 4:48:14
33 PAUL PERISHO 58 KEMAH TX 4:52:22
34 RONALD B. BUCY 58 BRIDGEPORT WV 4:52:24
35 ED SUTTLES 57 BRANDON FL 4:56:00
36 TOM HAMLIN 56 BRACKNEY PA 4:56:34
37 CHESTER H. KALB II 57 KEY WEST FL 4:59:01
38 BOB WEHR 58 TARPON SPRINGS FL 4:59:44
39 MIKE BROOKS 57 DANVILLE ME 4:59:44
40 DENNIS CROW 56 NEW PORT RICHEY FL 5:01:04
41 WAYNE SNOW 55 PEACHTREE CITY GA 5:01:24
42 RON ROOK 56 VALRICO FL 5:04:54
43 ALFRED MARTORELLI 59 KEY WEST FL 5:08:43
44 JAMES BEHRENS 59 OREGON IL 5:11:31
45 AMADO GONZALEZ 55 DES PLAINES IL 5:20:44
46 JAMES WYMAN 58 FAIRFIELD FL 5:26:06
47 GREG TAYLOR 56 DELMAR NY 5:26:11
48 DJ JOHNSON 55 OVIEDO FL 5:26:28
49 RICHARD STONE 56 LYNCHBURG VA 5:33:14
50 THOMAS FREDETTE 58 INDIAN ROCKS BEACH F 5:42:36
51 TROY JOHNSON 56 CLARKSVILLE TN 5:44:39
52 JERRY WHITE 58 CLEVELAND TN 5:55:16
53 FRED BENDER 59 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 6:29:35
54 RICHARD ANGWIN 58 SAINT PETERSBURG FL 6:45:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 COLMAN MOONEY 63 PALM HARBOR FL 3:36:03
2 CHUNG YOO 63 TAMPA FL 3:40:38
3 CHARLIE GROTEVANT 60 BUCKINGHAM IL 3:41:55
4 ROGER LITTLE 62 BEDFORD MA 3:42:33
5 BOB LEHEW 60 TULSA OK 3:44:31
6 DON JEWELL 64 MALEREST FL 3:49:41
7 RAY GOETZ 62 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:13:47
8 JOHN MOYER 62 MADEIRA BEACH FL 4:20:02
9 CHUCK SAVAGE 64 OCALA FL 4:26:23
10 STEVE STRAIT 61 STUART FL 4:35:32
11 EVERETT REIS 60 FALL RIVER MA 4:37:45
12 RICHARD BOEK 60 WINTER HAVEN FL 4:44:31
13 TOM ADAIR 61 ATLANTA GA 4:48:56
14 HARRY L. HOFFMAN JR. 62 PORT SALERNO FL 4:52:25
15 RUE MORGAN 60 ST PETE FL 4:54:01
16 JOSEPH CRANE 63 KISSIMMEE FL 4:57:32
17 JAN KAMP 63 BERGEN OP ZOOM HL 5:00:49
18 WILLIAM RIGGS 61 RICHMOND VA 5:00:53
19 DOUGLAS ANDERSON 64 EASTPOINTE MI 5:07:23
20 STUART OLSON 63 CHULVOTA FL 5:19:19
21 KLAUS - DIET KRASEL 61 KUERTEN - BECHEN 5:21:44
22 K-G NYSTROM 64 ST. AUGUSTINE FL 5:27:26
23 DICK KILLIAN 61 LAKE WORTH FL 5:37:50
24 LARRY EVANS 63 VALPARAISO IN 5:42:06
25 PAUL MORGAN 61 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 5:46:00
26 ROD RODRIGUEZ 64 OVIEDO FL 5:50:03
27 O DON LAUHER 60 WINTER PARK FL 5:52:23
28 CHARLES BUTTERWORTH 61 CLEARWATER FL 5:52:24
29 GARRY WATSON 60 LARGO FL 5:55:09
30 JAMES LAROCCO 60 MARGATE FL 6:05:02
31 RICHARD LEVY 60 DEARBORN HEIGHTS MI 6:15:15
32 ALAN STEGGLES 64 RAVENNA OH 6:20:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 CHUCK VAN DUZEE 65 BRADENTON FL 4:05:50
2 WALT WOZNIAK 68 LEES SUMMIT MO 4:23:11
3 CARL PEGELS 69 BUFFALO NY 4:27:50
4 BEN SHERMAN 65 LOUISVILLE OH 4:29:01
5 FRED VOHWINKEL 66 CHARLOTTE NC 4:30:22
6 BILL MURPHY 66 NAPLES FL 4:46:51
7 CLAUDE CARR 66 PINELLAS PARK FL 5:33:00
8 BILL WAGNER 66 HOLLYWOOD FL 5:38:11
9 ROBERT HILL 67 BLOOMINGTON IL 5:40:03
10 EUGENE DEFRONZO 67 CHESHIRE CT 5:58:37
11 DANIEL ARCHAMBEAU 67 SEBRING FL 5:59:19
12 SAUL LOWITT 68 SARASOTA FL 6:02:29
13 DOUG BROWN 69 TAMPA FL 7:29:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 BOB RANTA 70 SOUTH LYON MI 4:57:52
2 NORM FRANK 71 ROCHESTER NY 5:07:01
3 ROBERT ROBINS 70 NAPLES FL 5:51:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 WALLY HERMAN 77 LAKE WORTH FL 4:48:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
1 ED BURNHAM 83 KANSAS CITY MO 8:12:35

OVERALL FEMALE MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERS-UP
1 LISA VALENTINE 41 TIERRA VERDE FL 3:09:01
2 SANDRA SHELTON 33 PEMBROKE PINES FL 3:16:56
3 KRISTIE MARSHALL 29 MACON GA 3:21:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 KRISTIN AARON 19 DELAND FL 4:07:49
2 MOLLY ANDREWS 17 GREENWOOD IN 4:12:18
3 ERIN MORDECAI 18 STOCKBRIDGE GA 4:26:52
4 ELIZABETH ORENDORFF 17 MCDONOUGH GA 4:29:04
5 BRITTANY HAMACHEK 16 PALM HARBOR FL 4:55:41
6 LETITIA BIBLE 19 TALLAHASSEE FL 4:56:15
7 CHRISTINA BRACKER 19 N SMYRNA BCH FL 6:03:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 LAUREN PIZZI 21 ANNAPOLIS MD 3:55:26
2 AMY BENSON 20 NORTAMPTON MA 3:55:40
3 SARA PRAGLUSKI 24 LONGMEADOW MA 3:59:28
4 BECKY STROBEL 22 ORLANDO FL 4:07:42
5 TARA CALDERBANK 20 DELAND FL 4:07:49
6 NAOMI BATCHER 24 NAPLES FL 4:21:56
7 NICOLE MOMBERG 24 LARGO FL 4:28:07
8 MONICA THORESON 24 RALEIGH NC 4:34:21
9 ANGELA MARICHAL 24 TAMPA FL 4:41:04
10 JENIFER MILLS 22 WELLINGTON FL 4:41:27
11 SOPHIE WILLIAMS 23 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:42:06
12 PRISCILLA BOWLING 23 SAFETY HARBOR FL 4:53:50
13 SAHAR MOGHADDAM 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 4:56:15
14 BROOKE BUCK 23 TAYLORSVILLE UT 4:56:48
15 BETH ANN BUTCHERI 22 PENDLETON SC 4:57:44
16 ROCHELLE CAPAN 21 GAINESVILLE FL 5:07:44
17 KAREN WILSON 24 DAVIE FL 5:08:53
18 LINDSEY HEIDEL 22 WINTER SPRINGS FL 5:14:39
19 KELLY WEAVER 22 STATE COLLEGE PA 5:23:21
20 JYME SMITH 24 WINTER SPRINGS FL 5:38:44
21 TRINH PHAN 23 NEW YORK NY 5:53:19
22 TRUNG PHAN 24 SAN DIEGO CA 6:06:57
23 ALYSSA BRODERSEN 23 DAVIE FL 6:08:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 KATHY O'NEAL 29 RIVERVIEW FL 3:31:35
2 JENNY KRAUSE 28 VENICE FL 3:32:38
3 CAREY KOSSON 26 ORLANDO FL 3:37:24
4 RACHEL BONINE 27 TAMPA FL 3:37:32
5 LORI WILSON 28 SEFFNER FL 3:43:34
6 JENNIFER SCHMID 26 CHICAGO IL 3:57:27
7 AMANDA PENCE 28 ATLANTA GA 4:02:51
8 JULIE YUTZY 26 CLEMSON SC 4:05:20
9 ALISSA DRAGSTEDT 28 GAINESVILLE FL 4:06:24
10 MELISSA SCHIEMANN 28 NEW YORK NY 4:06:26
11 LISA TASEVICH 28 WINTER PARK FL 4:08:24
12 KARIN MILLER 25 BRADENTON FL 4:08:55
13 CYNTHIA SEARCY 29 JERSEY CITY NJ 4:11:42
14 MARGARET WHITE 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 4:29:39
15 AMY DEVORE 25 GAINESVILLE FL 4:33:07
16 BRENDA JOHNSON 26 CLEARWATER FL 4:33:18
17 ANNE LAWSON 25 RALEIGH NC 4:34:21
18 KELLY SWARTZ 25 INDIALANTIC FL 4:38:24
19 SUZANNE O'NEAL 27 TAMPA FL 4:39:31
20 RACHEL KESSEL 29 LUTZ FL 4:39:31
21 ANGELA HAWKES 29 CLEARWATER FL 4:39:31
22 CATHERINE MORRISON 26 TAMPA FL 4:42:06
23 JESSICA SARISKY 25 GAINESVILLE FL 4:47:34
24 LARA MURRAY 27 GAINESVILLE FL 4:49:33
25 JESSIE NOBLE 25 TAYLORSVILLE UT 4:56:47
26 CARRIE O'DONNELL 27 OMAHA NE 4:56:58
27 SHERI STOCKER 25 SARASOTA FL 4:57:26
28 SUSAN DE ZORDI BERNK 28 JONA, SWIZ SZ 4:57:57
29 JULIE HAHN 29 BLOOMINGTON MN 4:59:50
30 REBECCA DEARTH 27 BRANDON FL 4:59:50
31 LAURA SARISKY 25 ORLANDO FL 5:02:53
32 HONEY LYNN BAGLEY 25 ORLANDO FL 5:03:09
33 NATALIE BRAZZELL 25 ST. PETERSBURG FL 5:12:11
34 KRISTI LYNN RICHARDS 25 MT. DORA FL 5:13:48
35 CHANTEL MCCULLEY 26 ST PETE FL 5:20:19
36 ERIN MCCARTHY 25 CINCINNATI OH 5:31:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 HANNE STRANGE 34 DARIEN CT 3:35:01
2 LISA KASCHAK 33 ST PETE FL 3:36:43
3 KIM MILES 33 CLEARWATER FL 3:37:38
4 CLAIRE NEWLIN 33 MAITLAND FL 3:53:28
5 DANA MCBRIDE 33 TELFORD PA 3:56:56
6 CYNTHIA KASTEL 33 SARASOTA FL 4:01:49
7 KAY NIEDERMEIER 34 AKRON OH 4:02:35
8 AMELIA BURBANO 30 BROCKPORT NY 4:05:00
9 ROBIN BERRY 32 ORLANDO FL 4:06:07
10 CATHLEEN FANGMAN 32 WINONA MN 4:09:31
11 LEANN ANKNEY 32 MESQUITE TX 4:10:09
12 LISA MCFADDEN 32 SEMINOLE FL 4:14:41
13 DIANA TWIGGS 31 FERNANDINA BEACH FL 4:14:57
14 NICOLE CARR 31 ST. PETERSBURG FL 4:16:07
15 KAREN BENWAY 30 WARWICK RI 4:29:24
16 CHRISTINA MUNTZEL 33 PEACHTREE CITY GA 4:29:42
17 JULIET MCDONALD 31 LOUISVILLE KY 4:30:56
18 TRACI OLIVER 34 CASTLE ROCK CO 4:41:26
19 LIV VESELY 33 TAMPA FL 4:47:32
20 STACEY KIMMEL 32 ST PETE FL 4:48:27
21 ALISSA GOULD 33 HERMOSA BEACH CA 4:53:43
22 LORI DOWNING 32 CLEARWATER FL 4:59:54
23 CAREN ROWE 32 GAINESVILLE FL 5:03:34
24 CHRISTINE PASTILONG 33 SHREVEPORT LA 5:21:44
25 JENNIFER YOUNG 30 BRADENTON FL 5:29:56
26 STEPHANIE ERICKSON 32 LONGWOOD FL 5:36:18
27 NANCY RUBIN 33 ST. PETERSBURG FL 6:03:00
28 TAMARA NANASI 32 CLERMONT FL 6:04:58
29 TOBEY SOLT 34 TAMPA FL 6:06:04
30 LADONA ALVAREZ 34 ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 6:28:35
31 MELISSA GING 34 HIRAM GA 6:28:35
32 REGINE ST. GERARD 32 MIRAMAR FL 6:30:55
33 ERIN EASTERLING 31 GAINESVILLE FL 6:36:53
34 ANNE BELL 34 BRANDON FL 7:29:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 JAN BURGER 37 VALRICO FL 3:26:25
2 SUE ABRAHAMSON 39 LAKELAND FL 3:36:27
3 SHEILA FOLEY 37 QUEBEC CN 3:38:57
4 JENNIFER HUTCHISON 35 ST PETERSBURG FL 3:40:13
5 MICHELE DEASO 39 FAIRFIELD CT 3:42:23
6 BONNIE ELAM 38 MCKENZIE TN 3:47:55
7 BARBARA KOOP 38 ARLINGTON VA 3:49:09
8 LESLEY MCPHATTER 39 MADISON HEIGHTS VA 3:49:39
9 LISA DAHL 36 WINDERMERE FL 3:51:56
10 JULIE KOSIDOWSKI 39 ROLLINGSTONE MN 3:54:55
11 SUSAN SAVAT 37 TREMPEALEAU WI 3:59:00
12 BETH SCANLAN 35 TAMPA FL 3:59:25
13 PAMELA CROCKETT 35 TAMPA FL 3:59:25
14 MICHELLE VONDRASEK 36 TREMPEALEAU WI 3:59:39
15 SHARON PENTALERI 37 JACKSONVILLE FL 3:59:52
16 SHARON MIKAELIAN 37 BELCHERTOWN MA 4:01:29
17 DENISE PIERCY 36 INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH F 4:07:21
18 CHRISTINE JARRELL 39 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 4:14:30
19 KELLY SULLIVAN 37 WESTFIELD MA 4:15:38
20 DONNA CAMPBELL 35 PADUCAH KY 4:16:51
21 LYNNE FISHERKELLER 36 PALM HARBOR FL 4:17:41
22 COOKIE HAMILTON 37 ONTARIO CN 4:24:55
23 ANN SWANSON 38 RIVERVIEW FL 4:27:44
24 TRACY WADDELL 37 ONTARIO CN 4:30:57
25 TERESE ORTMAN 39 SIOUX FALLS SD 4:38:06
26 MARY BETH ROSSI 39 LARGO FL 4:47:29
27 KIM COOK 37 ORANGE PARK FL 4:54:11
28 MADONNA DREES 35 NO. LAUDERDALE FL 4:55:33
29 AMY INGHAM 38 CLEARWATER BEACH FL 4:56:54
30 LINDA NOYES 39 TAMPA FL 4:59:31
31 ALI MURPHY 37 SARASOTA FL 4:59:32
32 CELESTE HARJEHAUSEN 38 ANCHORAGE AK 5:03:13
33 PATRICIA BOWEN-PAINTER 39 MAITLAND FL 5:10:13
34 SHELLI WITTENBERG 36 N PALM BEACH FL 5:17:10
35 DEBRA DELLARATTA 36 SPRING HILL FL 5:20:21
36 DONNA SLEASMAN 39 GAINESVILLE FL 5:22:58
37 SUSAN HAAG 37 JACKSONVILLE FL 5:23:12
38 CONNIE BERRY 35 DADE CITY FL 5:25:09
39 BETH BERBERICH 37 SARASOTA FL 5:30:47
40 KAREN LAMBERT 36 SARASOTA FL 5:30:48
41 MOIRA NOVACK 35 JUPITER FL 5:38:39
42 ELIZABETH A. MYKITA 38 TAMPA FL 5:38:45
43 JENNIFER PIERCE 38 CLEARWATER FL 5:43:42
44 KATHLEEN STEIL 35 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 5:54:59
45 MARSHA HANSEN 38 DUNEDIN FL 5:57:59
46 ROBIN LEE 39 DUNEDIN FL 5:57:59
47 ELIZABETH DUNHAM 36 PHILADELPHIA PA 6:20:52
48 CANDI TAMNEY 39 TAMPA FL 7:06:15
49 KAY MANGETTE 36 DUBLIN OH 7:12:00

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 NANCY COLE-HRYCIW 49 ONTARIO CN 3:40:08
2 LESA OVERFIELD 44 TACOMA WA 3:42:39
3 SANDY MENELEY 55 HOLMES BEACH FL 3:42:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 SUE FALUDI 44 ONTARIO CN 3:45:24
2 ANN SMORADO 42 EASTLAKE OH 3:49:07
3 CATHY KLOESS 42 ZEPHYRHILLS FL 3:52:30
4 CLAUDIA JUNQUEIRA 40 ST PETERSBURG FL 3:56:32
5 ROBIN MATES 41 ORLANDO FL 3:57:07
6 SANDY GRAHAM 41 TAMPA FL 3:59:24
7 PAM BENHAM 40 TAMPA FL 3:59:36
8 SANDEE MUIR 44 GAINESVILLE FL 4:01:47
9 MARY KAE WOODWORTH 42 ST PETERSBURG FL 4:05:48
10 MARY FISHER 41 BARTOW FL 4:08:51
11 JOANNE JENSEN-AMAN 44 LAKE MARY FL 4:09:12
12 ANN BURG 42 VALRICO FL 4:13:17
13 CAROL GREENING 42 FORT MYERS FL 4:18:01
14 VICKI NIEDERMEIER 41 NEW WASHINGTON OH 4:18:53
15 ROBYN WILSON 41 GAINESVILLE FL 4:20:26
16 DEBBIE THORBURN 42 ONTARIO CN 4:22:06
17 JOANNE CAMPBELL 40 ONTARIO CN 4:22:06
18 CINDY RICHARDSON 43 GAINESVILLE FL 4:22:41
19 SUSAN MOENCH 44 VALRICO FL 4:24:07
20 AMY NOYES 40 EL PASO TX 4:24:16
21 KIMBERLY HAINES 44 OSKALOOSA IA 4:26:00
22 MELISSA NAPIER 41 PLANT CITY FL 4:28:52
23 HEATHER EADE 42 ONTARIO CN 4:30:56
24 TARESSA SNELLING 42 VERO BEACH FL 4:37:15
25 DONNA DOWELL 42 ST LOUIS MO 4:37:22
26 TAMMY WINKLER 42 GAINESVILLE FL 4:39:47
27 BONITA TRUITT 41 KEVIL KY 4:44:24
28 SUSAN KOLBINSKY 41 DULUTH GA 4:46:27
29 ANNIE KING 43 DECATUR GA 4:47:28
30 BETH COX 41 PALM HARBOR FL 4:54:50
31 MITZI DAUGHERTY 41 ANCHORAGE AK 5:03:24
32 NAOMI HENNINGSEN 41 LAKE MARY FL 5:04:39
33 MICHELLE BOURIE 41 HOLLYWOOD FL 5:04:41
34 TROY KIMBROUGH 42 ST. PETERSBURG FL 5:04:54
35 SUE ARMSTRONG 43 AUBURNDALE FL 5:08:00
36 JACQUELYN BOLLES 42 JUPITER FL 5:08:09
37 NANCY KNIGHT 41 SARASOTA FL 5:08:13
38 LORI CODEY 41 LOUISVILLE KY 5:13:48
39 SUE JEPSON 44 ORLANDO FL 5:21:18
40 RAMONA LEGOWSKI 43 ORLANDO FL 5:26:15
41 DEB BURGESS 44 LAKEWOOD CA 5:29:25
42 DANIELLE M. CERVONE 41 ST. PETE FL 5:30:45
43 BETSY STEG 44 BELLEAIR BLUFFS FL 5:31:46
44 CHRISTINE ARBASAK 44 ST. PETERSBURG FL 5:36:06
45 ELIZABETH BOYCE 41 NEW YORK NY 5:40:44
46 THERESA CONNOLLY 41 ORLANDO FL 6:01:50
47 KARYN LORENZETTI 44 SEMINOLE FL 6:03:34
48 NANCY N. BASS 43 ST PETE FL 6:22:58
49 THERESA ROGGE 40 ROCKLEDGE FL 6:32:22
50 GLADYS MACCHIAVELLO 43 TAMPA FL 6:32:59
51 SHERYL LOVVORN 42 GAINESVILLE FL 6:35:26
52 MICHELLE SCHULZE 40 ARCHER FL 6:37:23
53 MARY CHEEVER 42 SAFETY HARBOR FL 6:51:14
54 ANITA HARPER 40 COLUMBUS OH 7:12:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 BARBARA ECKES 47 CLEARWATER FL 3:43:18
2 ADRIENNE SILVER 47 CORAL SPRINGS FL 3:45:31
3 NOORA ALIDINA 46 PALM HARBOR FL 3:46:50
4 ARANKA MASON 45 ONTARIO CN 3:52:24
5 CYNTHIA SANCHAS 48 CARNEGIE PA 3:53:52
6 MARIA ANDREWS 46 FORT MYERS FL 3:56:43
7 RUTH DELL 45 MICANOPY FL 4:06:22
8 MARY STEWART-WONG 46 SAFETY HARBOR FL 4:07:02
9 NADINE RIESER 46 CENTERVILLE OH 4:08:15
10 PALLIE JONES 49 EAGLEVILLE TN 4:09:29
11 ROBIN MARTINJAK 45 NEW PORT RICHEY FL 4:13:52
12 LAURIE BOND 48 VALRICO FL 4:15:48
13 MONA SHESTAK 45 ORLANDO FL 4:21:03
14 JANET SHELLENBERGER 49 CLEARWATER FL 4:37:15
15 ELAINE ANTHONY 47 PINELLAS PARK FL 4:38:00
16 BARBARA SORRELL 45 DELMAR NY 4:40:11
17 FLO RIGGIE 49 SAFETY HARBOR FL 4:40:13
18 CHRISTINE LEINOMEN 45 SEMINOLE FL 4:42:42
19 LAYNE REIBEL 46 OVIEDO FL 4:45:40
20 ANDREA ANASE 45 LAFAYETTE CA 4:46:51
21 MARIANNE MOSELY 45 MILLBURY MA 5:00:37
22 TERRIE MULLIN 46 GAINESVILLE FL 5:01:04
23 CYD ANTANG 48 CONCORD CA 5:06:04
24 KAREN CERVONE-NITZ 45 ST PETE FL 5:10:35
25 NANCY ROBBINS 46 PALM HARBOR FL 5:14:16
26 SHARON SOUKUP 48 SAFETY HARBOR FL 5:17:37
27 EILEEN CARNICELLI 45 MARGATE FL 5:20:46
28 VICKI GONZALEZ 46 DES PLAINES IL 5:20:53
29 DEBORAH GOBINS 45 PHOENIX AZ 5:23:45
30 LYNN BEHNKE 47 WINTER SPRINGS FL 5:28:00
31 GENEVIEVE LOCICERO 46 BRANDON FL 5:40:56
32 CATHIE JOHNSON 49 CLARKSVILLE TN 5:44:39
33 MARIE WESTON 47 DAVIE FL 5:50:14
34 MAHSHID ARASTIK 45 SAFETY HARBOR FL 5:50:14
35 DEBBIE OLIVA 46 MASON OH 6:04:02
36 KATHLEEN VELAZCO 47 JONESBORO GA 6:21:30
37 LAURIE JARRAH 47 LAKELAND FL 6:39:00
38 DOREEN WILSON 46 LAKELAND FL 6:39:39
39 LYN KERTESZ 45 HERNANDO FL 6:39:40
40 DIANE TINDELL 48 TAMPA FL 7:30:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 GINA MOORE 51 DALLAS TX 4:21:13
2 DEBRA RYDER 50 REDINGTON BEACH FL 4:23:46
3 MARILYN BARGER 51 TAMPA FL 4:39:00
4 LOIS BERKOWITZ 54 RIVERVIEW MI 4:40:21
5 PAULA RUSSELL 54 FINDLAY OH 4:45:27
6 MARIA PINA 50 ONTARIO CN 4:50:10
7 LINDA GECOSKY 50 ORLANDO FL 5:16:23
8 MARGARET CUMMINS 53 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS F 5:31:10
9 CHRISTINE MERRIAM 52 ORLANDO FL 5:32:10
10 JEAN STONE 53 LYNCHBURG VA 5:33:19
11 CARYN FAGAN 54 WASHINGTON DC 5:38:44
12 JANICE HOUSMAN 54 PADUCAH KY 5:55:56
13 JANICE MARINO 50 RACINE WI 5:56:30
14 MARCIA HORAN 51 ST PETERSBURG FL 5:56:54
15 KAY NELLI 50 RIVERVIEW FL 6:00:36
16 NANCY KIZIU 50 SARASOTA FL 6:10:18
17 SUSAN SPENCE 54 WINSTON-SALEM NC 6:18:53
18 CYNTHIA KARLE 53 GAINESVILLE FL 6:37:41
19 MELODY WENDLAND 52 ST PETE FL 6:57:14
20 PENNY SEPLER 54 MIAMI BEACH FL 7:01:37
21 DEBORAH GITOMER 50 TAMPA FL 7:30:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 CAROL BROUILLARD 55 SPRING LAKE PARK MN 4:47:26
2 AMANDA CARTER 58 PLANT CITY FL 5:02:48
3 CATHY TROISI 56 SENECA FALLS NY 5:19:56
4 LOIS BROWN 56 SEBRING FL 5:58:27
5 PAM WINTER 59 BAL HARBOUR FL 6:08:34
6 KRISTIN BOETTGER 58 BRANDON FL 6:19:38
7 DIANE KURTH 57 TAMPA FL 6:42:21
8 LINDA LACHAPELLE 56 TAMPA FL 6:42:22
9 BARBARA PORT 56 TAMPA FL 7:30:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 CAROLE KOMISARUK 61 ONTARIO CN 4:46:04
2 MARY ANN CARTER 63 VANCOUVER BC CN 4:52:27
3 CATHY DETMAN 64 FLINT MI 4:55:05
4 MARITA KRASEL 62 KUERTEN - BECHEN GR 5:22:19
5 ANDREA CONTE 62 NASHVILE TN 6:31:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 VIRIGINIA FARNEMAN 65 POWELL OH 5:06:16
2 MICKIE FLINNER 68 CRYSTAL BEACH FL 5:12:55

WHEELCHAIR RESULTS
1 RENZO MARTINEZ 38 BOCA RATON FL 2:23:20

2 PERSON MALE RELAY
1 MICHAEL WESTERN/ SETH KASTE 2:42:58
2 DAVID MAURICE/ BRUCE EGELAND 3:00:06
3 CHRIS CRUMP/ ERIC FALKENSTEIN 3:30:24
4 ROBERT SPEE/ DAVID SANVIDGE 3:31:12
5 KEN DEARY/ JASON REED 3:33:59
6 JAMES RYDER SR./ JAMES RYDER JR. 3:34:10
7 JEREMY ALBERT/ REID MONTINI 3:44:44
8 PAT SWEAR/ JASON HIGHSMIITH 3:57:09
9 BETH ALENA/ ARLENE SWARTZ 4:37:56
2 PERSON FEMALE RELAY
1 KRISTINE COX/ DRACEANA KWIATKOWSKI 3:15:05
2 LYNDAHEMANN/ BETSY RUSIS 3:41:01
3 ALAINA KIMMEY/ JULIE KIMMEY 3:50:42
4 SUMMER CARTER/ CHRISTINA MITCHELSON 4:01:24
5 MARK WINTON/ SHARLENE MCDANIEL 4:07:26
6 CHRISTINE OPIELA/ PATTY WYMER 4:07:48
7 MICHELLE RADCLIFFE/ LESLIE NITSCH 4:08:15
8 KASEY BAKER/ LAURIE SETLEY 4:08:53
9 MARIA ATHANASULIS/ JENNIFER KRAUSE 4:10:57
10 LOUISE SHEFLER/ STACY GLOVER 4:11:03
11 JILL ROSE/ JANET NAPOLITANO 4:12:06
12 CINDY HORROCKS/ SUSAN HORROCKS 4:14:14
13 DEBI BRIGHTWELL/ LAURIE PINSONNEAULT 4:19:57
14 SHARON LIPPISCH/ BONNIE LANDRY 4:25:01
15 LYDIA WALSH/ TRACY HAMMON 4:25:18
16 ANDREA MORRIS/ KRISTIN SHEVIS 4:25:56
17 MICHELLE REILLY/ SUSAN FREEDMAN 4:37:21
18 CHRISTINE MINNIX/ LINDA MINNIX 4:44:07
19 ASHLEY YEAGER/ TAMARA MARSHLACK 4:52:10
20 CINDY FONTANA/ JULIE OMODIO 5:00:52
21 CARRIE BARRAGAN/ CARA VANANCKEN 5:19:44
22 MYRIAH CUMMINGS/ KAREN HAYNES 5:23:36
23 JAN DYE/ JULIE DYE 5:25:49
24 CATHI HODGE/ DONNA SCHMIDT 5:26:28
25 JENNIFER SCHMIDT/ KELLYANN CONWAY 5:31:34
26 DANIELLE CHRISTENSEN KAREN TANTUM 6:03:00
2 PERSON COED RELAY
1 CRAIG GIBBS/ ROXI MCCARTHY 3:16:55
2 DOMENCIA BENBROOK/ TONY DEHAVEN 3:30:22
3 LAURIE JENSEN/ PAUL JENSEN 3:35:46
4 PHILIP LAHAYE/ BLAIR BARRINEAU 3:41:32
5 TIFFANY SLAUGHTER/ GREG SACKETT 3:47:03
6 STEPHEN PHILP/ CAROLINE BENTZ 3:51:41
7 MICHELE SMALL/ STEVE LINK 3:54:00
8 STEVE WALZ/ CARRIE CLARK 3:58:13
9 GABY GADAH/ STEPHANE RESCH 4:06:22
10 DAVID DESROSIERS/ DEANA PONTARELLI 4:07:45
11 ALISON SMYTH/ RICHARD SMYTH 4:10:13
12 KERRY BLOUNT/ LISA BLOUNT 4:14:05
13 MARK ABERNATHY/ MEGAN WHITE 4:16:03
14 BELINDA CLINE/ GARY GHOLSON 4:26:47
15 SAMANTHA BRYANT/ CHRIS KNIGHT 4:34:37
16 TASHA LYNN SMITH/ JOHN PATRICK SMITH 4:43:24
17 TOM DAVANZO/ KAREN DAVANZO 4:43:51
18 SUSAN GRYDER/ ROBERT REPPENHAGEN 4:45:46
19 PATRICK CONWAY/ LISA GRAVES 4:49:51
20 STEVEN YEAGER/ TANYA REPKA 4:52:10
21 BILL CONWAY/ KARLA SWENSON 4:54:57
22 DAVID MATOS/ KAREN DEMEO 5:02:27
23 STEPHEN BOSAK/ DISHA MUNESHAR 5:30:46
24 PETER WATSON/ GENINE APIDONE 5:51:56
2 PERSON MASTERS MALE RELAY
1 CHARLES MOSELEY/ MARTIN SEYBOLD 2:54:56
2 CHARLES CLENNAN/ BRIAN SMITH 3:20:21
3 MIKE CHEEZUM/ ERIC HOWELL 3:24:08
4 JASPER BELL SR/ JASPER BELL JR 3:53:12
5 CHRIS COLEMAN/ CESAR FAYAD 3:54:29
6 PATRICK RICCARDI/ ROBERT CONNOR 4:01:50
7 JAMES SCHAUBLE/ THOMAS BRUBAKER 4:12:05
8 MICHAEL KNEAPLER/ DAN COY 4:12:15
9 JIM MCCONNELL/ MIKE WENSEY 4:16:24
10 JOHN BALESTRIERI/ ROBIN PATTERSON 4:38:58
11 ARTHUR DUFFY/ EDDY MORGAN 5:26:14
2 PERSON MASTERS FEMALE RELAY
1 LYNNE KRUEGER/ PAM KALLIO 3:48:19
2 LYNDA ROSZEL/ SHAWN SNOW 3:54:58
3 LYNN GRAY/ MARILYN COLLINS 4:00:39
4 SHERRY DENNER/ LAUREL HARRIS 4:07:29
5 HELENE ABELMAN/ KATHY CORDIER 4:15:13
6 KAREN SCHILIT/ TERRY BISHOFF 4:22:26
7 LORI MILES/ JOAN CHADWICK 4:38:44
8 PAULA EAGEN/ VICKI SUE MERRY 4:42:32
9 BARBARA LINTON/ CHRISTY ZIERES 4:46:46
10 IRIS SMITH/ CATHY ADAMS 4:47:59
11 REGINA CRUTCHER/ PATRICIA PATTERSON 5:17:55
12 PAULA LANCASTER/ ANNE GILBERT 5:45:30
13 ALBERTINA FONTE/ SHARON SUMMERALL 5:56:09
14 BRENDA ALVAREZ/ KATHY LILLAND 6:02:49
15 DORINDA BRAUN/ JANICE JOHNSON 6:02:50
16 LYNNE SEDITA/ DEBRA SITES 6:08:41
17 CINDY NADAL/ PAULETTE TAVARES 6:18:54
2 PERSON MASTERS COED RELAY
1 MARY ANN PROTZ/ WILLIAM MIRLIN 3:08:53
2 JUDY MAGUIRE/ WALLY WOODBURY 3:09:03
3 RICHARD MCCREA JR./ DENISE FAIRBANKS 3:27:25
4 DEAN SWEETAPPLE/ DIANE SWEETAPPLE 3:29:37
5 MARK S. FLINN/ MELANIE SIMON 3:40:49
6 STEPHEN ABELMAN/ TERI TAYLOR 3:41:53
7 JANET BILYEU/ TIGER MILLS 3:46:35
8 STACEY KAMINSKI/ RUSS TUTTLE 3:50:16
9 CARLOS CUCCHETTI/ NANCY CUCCHETTI 3:51:45
10 RALPH STEINHEIMER/ MARY WATT 3:55:49
11 JIM MICHAELS/ KAREN NORRIS 3:58:40
12 CHARLIE BACHMANN/ ELIZABETH BACHMANN 4:01:55
13 JANE MAGUIRE/ TOM BOZICH 4:03:16
14 CURTIS RYE/ TAMMY ENDERS 4:04:26
15 WILLIAM MOTLEY/ DAWN WESTMAN 4:05:10
16 LESLIE STALLINGS/ TOUFIC MOUMNE 4:10:40
17 CYNTHIA BARSHA-GOLD/ JOSE CASTRO 4:10:45
18 JAMES JOHNSON/ NINA REGISTER 4:12:06
19 SALLY SMITH/ KEN WINSEY 4:24:24
20 BILL HOFFMAN/ DEBORAH HOFFMAN 4:28:35
21 IVY TROYER/ MIKE KENNEY 4:36:35
22 KAREN MATTESON/ ANTHONY BRUNO 4:39:29
23 JAN HOWARD/ CHARLES LONGA 6:05:46
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS MALE RELAY
1 TIM FITSIMONES/ TERRY BANGS 3:57:02
2 TOM BURGULIS/ DAVE BREMM 4:18:26
3 KAREN ALLMAN/ BONNIE POWERS 6:17:58
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS FEMALE RELAY
1 BOBBE MASEM/ PHYLLIS ZELLERS 4:25:29
2 BARBARA KOTIMAKI/ JEAN MARTIN 4:53:48
3 CAROLYN COX/ DAWN SMITH 5:29:06
4 WENDE KARCHMER/ BECKY LLOYD 5:45:30
5 CHRISTINE PAUSCH/ ALICE RAIN 5:55:24
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS COED RELAY
1 JOSEPH SIEVER/ MAGGIE MILLER 3:29:03
2 KAREN ALEXEEV/ JACK EADS 3:30:51
3 MICHELLE KIEFFER/ BILL CASTLEMAN 3:49:47
4 KATHY DODD/ WILLIAM JOHNSON 3:51:35
5 PENNI ROZELL/ DENNIS KELLY 4:32:05
6 LORNA PARAOAN/ RUDY PARAOAN 4:39:25
7 FRED BAUERMEISTER/ JENNIFER CROUCH 5:22:38
8 PETER KIZIV/ MILLIE SCHWAN 6:10:18
9 MARIE EISEN/ MIGUEL EISEN 6:12:40
10 RICHARD MERRIAM/ JANICE SULLIVAN 6:14:21

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com