Alta Vista Sports


HOSPICE 5K RUN AND WALK
AT HOSPICE OF VOLUSIA/FLAGLER
SEPTEMBER 27, 2003 PORT ORANGE,FLORIDA
TIMING & RESULTS - ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE - 386-736-0002 POB 1700; DELAND, FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
1 1 Michael Cain 44 Ormond Beach FL 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
1 29 Dustin Soehnel 14 Port Orange FL 26:37
2 30 Kevin Mccarthy 14 S. Daytona FL 26:40
3 36 Greg Kollmer 13 Daytona Beach FL 27:18
4 41 Billy Saxon 10 Deltona FL 28:32
5 44 Chris Kemmett 13 Port Orange FL 28:46
6 53 Patrick Mcwhirter 12 Port Orange FL 29:46
7 74 Sammy Song 11 Port Orange FL 32:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2 Alex Guaastella 18 Jacksonville FL 18:40
2 28 Matthew Kirby 15 Ormond Beach FL 26:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 4 Aaron Salvador 22 Port Orange FL 19:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 13 Kevin Snyder 27 Daytona Beach FL 23:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 8 Jimmy Wyatt 32 Gainesville FL 21:21
2 18 Ed Eisler 34 Holly Hill FL 24:37
3 58 Larry Rothrock Ii 32 Daytona Beach FL 30:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 5 Carlos Villegas 38 Seville FL 20:45
2 7 Rob Maxwell 37 Port Orange FL 21:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 3 Al Solano 43 Jacksonville FL 19:11
2 11 George Dounhoo 40 Ormond Bch FL 22:39
3 26 Bill Sherrier 41 Daytona Beach FL 26:13
4 33 Mike Woelfle 40 Port Orange FL 26:43
5 56 Stephen Ponder 43 New Smyrna Beach FL 30:33
6 69 Bob Stengel 42 New Smyrna Beach FL 31:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 10 William Archer 45 Port Orange FL 22:23
2 37 Robert Coffey 45 Daytona Beach FL 27:31
3 49 Richard Wendt 49 Port Orange FL 29:15
4 52 Bruce Blair 48 Port Orange FL 29:35
5 57 Charles Kollmer 46 Edgewater FL 30:42
6 62 Duke Salaycik 49 Port Orange FL 31:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 27 Alan Herbst 54 Deleon Springs FL 26:21
2 31 Tom Beute 52 Port Orange FL 26:41
3 34 Roger Floyd 52 Cornersville IN 26:57
4 43 Ward Case 54 Daytona Bch FL 28:43
5 47 John Hartley 51 Daytona Beach FL 29:09
6 50 Bob Kirtley 52 Port Orange FL 29:20
7 63 George Blalock 52 Port Orange FL 31:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 6 Mike Zina 55 New Smyrna Beach FL 20:55
2 40 Russell Burgess 56 Port Orange FL 28:01
3 54 Dennis Long 55 Daytona Bch FL 29:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 20 Gerry Fahey 60 Altamonte Springs FL 24:48
2 25 Ron Allison 60 Deland FL 26:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 35 Jerry Bowmar 67 Port Orange FL 27:03
2 77 Bob Lavette 68 Wilbur By The Sea FL 34:11

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
1 9 Marie Ciriot 42 Deland FL 22:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
1 15 Kalyn Wyckoff 13 Port Orange FL 23:54
2 21 Sara Cowles 13 Port Orange FL 25:06
3 46 Erin Soehnel 12 Port Orange FL 28:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 16 Stacy Borg 27 Daytona Beach FL 23:58
2 42 Maureen Rhoads 27 Ormond Bch FL 28:33
3 48 Melody Ritchey 29 Port Orange FL 29:14
4 72 Kimberly Barber 29 Daytona Beach FL 32:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 19 Jackie Buguicchio 32 Port Orange FL 24:45
2 59 Laurie Clement 30 Daytona Beach FL 30:52
3 67 Katherine Kellen 31 Port Orange FL 31:39
4 81 Rachel Truxall 33 Port Orange FL 35:42
5 82 Michele Eradish 33 Port Orange FL 37:09
6 83 Alex Muffler 33 Port Orange FL 37:54
7 85 Nikki Lane 32 Ormond Bch FL 39:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 14 Pam Giese 39 Port Orange FL 23:51
2 23 Kim Martin 35 Deland FL 25:36
3 45 Barbara Underhill 35 Deland FL 28:54
4 60 Katherine Castellanos 35 Daytona Bch F 30:55
5 65 Jeannine Madden 36 Port Orange FL 31:24
6 73 Sara Truhlar 39 Daytona Bch FL 32:20
7 84 Elena Moshinsky 38 Ormond Bch FL 39:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 12 Carole Thomas 40 Port Orange FL 23:16
2 22 Nancy Elwell 40 Port Orange FL 25:16
3 24 Patty Trembley 44 Edgewater FL 25:59
4 32 Nan Guzman 43 Port Orange FL 26:42
5 61 Lorinda Weddle 42 Port Orange FL 31:00
6 68 Jill Gaines 42 Daytona Beach FL 31:49
7 70 Joyce Gifford 42 Deltona FL 31:56
8 76 Arlene Peacock 42 Harbor Oaks FL 32:59
9 78 Patti Ostermann 43 Deland FL 34:28
10 79 Mary Beth Williams 41 Ormond Beach FL 35:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 17 Dorothy Dabney 49 Deland FL 24:14
2 51 Joan Lewine 49 Port Orange FL 29:20
3 55 Maria Baseel 46 Ormond Bch FL 30:13
4 71 Teri Koenke 45 Port Orange FL 32:08
5 75 Zoe Paiva 46 Deland FL 32:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 38 Kathryn Campbell 52 Daytona Bch FL 27:45
2 39 J. Labarbera 53 Port Orange FL 27:57
3 64 Edith Moser 51 Port Orange FL 31:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 66 Peggy Large 64 Daytona Bch Shrs FL 31:28

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com