Alta Vista Sports


YMCA HEALTHY HEART 5K RUN AND WALK
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 7, 2004
YMCA PORT ORANGE BRANCH
TIMING AND RESULTS: JOHN BOYLE
ALTA VISTA SPORTS
POB 1700 DELAND, FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com
(386) 736-0002
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
1 1 Jason Davis 32 Pt Orange FL 17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
1 114 Bobby Mccabe 09 Port Orange FL 43:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 17
1 8 Kurt Westerllund 17 Port Orange FL 20:18
2 12 Tyler Guillemette 16 Deland FL 20:44
3 20 Evan Nagle 13 Enterprise FL 21:47
4 38 Kevin Mckernan 13 Ormond Beach FL 24:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34
1 2 Aaron Salvador 22 Port Orange FL 18:41
2 3 Mike Rosolino 30 Port Orange FL 19:01
3 4 David Gregson 34 Ormond Bch FL 19:15
4 5 Anthony Howe 33 Pt Orange FL 19:42
5 6 John Alexander 32 Daytona Beach FL 20:08
6 7 Brian Yost 23 Daytona Beach FL 20:08
7 14 Arden Hunziker 27 Port Orange FL 21:05
8 17 Jason Ness 33 S Daytona FL 21:18
9 22 Adam Ives 23 Daytona Bch Shrs FL 22:01
10 70 Josh Burkhart 25 Port Orange FL 29:39
11 76 Ryan Hamlin 22 Port Orange FL 30:27
12 87 Mike Williams 29 Port Orange FL 32:22
13 99 Jose Medina 32 Daytona Beach FL 33:36
14 104 Alex Muffler 33 Port Orange FL 35:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
1 9 Joe Pilipczak 50 Ormond Beach FL 20:20
2 10 Martin Vollebregh 43 Port Orange FL 20:26
3 13 Howard Vann 48 Pt Orange FL 20:55
4 15 Austin Tse 36 Port Orange FL 21:12
5 16 John Holland 42 Pt Orange FL 21:12
6 18 Andy Gladstone 41 Daytona Beach FL 21:25
7 21 Mark Lastatza 39 Ormond Bch FL 21:59
8 23 Demi Brownrigg 40 Daytona Bch FL 22:06
9 24 Bill Archer 45 Port Orange FL 22:09
10 25 Ed Eisler 35 Holly Hill FL 22:18
11 27 Michael Pearson 36 Ormond Bch FL 22:42
12 29 Thomas Valley 45 Port Orange FL 22:59
13 30 Rich Clancy 52 Deland FL 23:19
14 31 Trent Skille 40 Port Orange FL 23:31
15 33 Robert Baranowski 46 Ormond Bch FL 23:38
16 35 Jeff Levine 41 Daytona Beach FL 23:49
17 36 Tom Parcival 51 Pt Orange FL 23:50
18 37 Lee Pendergrass 45 Port Orange FL 23:50
19 49 Robert Hartsough 42 Daytona Beach FL 26:01
20 52 Coffey Robert 45 Daytona Bch FL 26:17
21 55 Troy Shafer 39 Daytona Beach FL 26:56
22 63 Ken Burgman 44 Port Orange FL 28:28
23 65 Dan Crandall 47 N Smyrna Bch FL 28:36
24 67 Stephen Guillemette 47 Deland FL 29:00
25 74 Richard Keough 54 Port Orange FL 30:10
26 78 Nixon Santiago 36 Deland FL 30:34
27 86 Dale Weddle 43 Port Orange FL 32:17
28 97 Scott Tomson 45 Daytona Bch FL 33:31
29 101 Jim Vickaryous 35 New Smyrna Beach FL 34:31
30 107 Tom Bazanos 39 Daytona Beach FL 39:20
31 111 Dan Keeler 43 Edgewater FL 42:44
32 113 Bill Mccabe 47 Port Orange FL 43:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
1 26 John Nablo 55 Deland FL 22:32
2 32 Jay Mcdonald 63 Melvin Village NH 23:38
3 39 Gerry Fahey 60 Altamonte Springs FL 24:25
4 41 Raymond Kent 62 Port Orange FL 24:45
5 44 David Spear 59 Deland FL 24:55
6 46 Peter Johnston 59 Deland FL 25:05
7 47 Robert Miller 57 Sidney OH 25:08
8 53 Larry Mcfarland 61 Deland FL 26:43
9 68 Joseph Fink 57 Edgewater FL 29:09
10 69 Dennis Lambert 62 Postage IN 29:22
11 96 Paul Alvord 59 Edgewater FL 33:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
1 57 Oakland Demoss 75 Patrick Afb FL 27:20
2 58 Robert Ewen 65 Port Orange FL 27:38
3 62 Horace Brannon 66 New Smyrna Bch FL 28:21
4 83 Robert Holstead 65 N Smyrna Bch FL 31:22
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
1 11 Colleen Nicoulin 29 Port Orange FL 20:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 17
1 59 Kimberly Kuchl 15 Port Orange FL 28:03
2 60 Savanah Codd 17 Port Orange FL 28:04
3 64 Heather Thomas 12 Port Orange FL 28:31
4 73 Courtney Guillemette 14 Deland FL 30:04
5 94 Andrian Pendergrass 12 Port Orange FL 33:05
6 98 Alyssia Jaramillo 13 Port Orange FL 33:34
7 102 Kathleen Mccabe 15 Port Orange FL 34:46
8 108 Jessica Bazanos 14 Daytona Beach FL 39:21
9 117 Jessica Pendergrass 16 Port Orange FL 45:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34
1 40 Sandy Bell 23 South Daytona FL 24:30
2 43 Kristen Thornell 33 Daytona Beach FL 24:49
3 61 Jamie Desrosiers 26 Daytona Beach FL 28:18
4 75 Audry Jones 23 Daytona Beach FL 30:10
5 77 Hanna Freb 23 New Smyrna Bch FL 30:27
6 82 Chris Dobmeier 30 New Smyrna Beach FL 31:08
7 84 Jessica Jones 25 Port Orange FL 31:57
8 88 Judy Mccraney 34 Ormond Beach FL 32:23
9 89 Kerri Calache 25 N Smyrna Bch FL 32:24
10 90 Rachel Rowe 22 Daytona Beach FL 32:33
11 91 Christine Alico 22 Daytona Beach FL 32:33
12 92 Heather Milecki 21 Daytona Beach FL 32:33
13 105 Michelle Radish 34 Port Orange FL 35:19
14 116 Amy Linn 25 Daytona Beach FL 44:30
15 119 Jennifer Black 33 Port Orange FL 46:37
16 120 Crystal Ballentine 25 South Daytona FL 46:37
17 121 Michelle Lyles 34 Pt Orange FL 47:03
18 123 Jen Ferguson 34 N Smyrna Bch FL 47:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
1 19 Sheila Sullivan 37 Daytona Bch Shrs FL 21:45
2 28 Carole Thomas 40 Port Orange FL 22:56
3 34 Pam Griese 39 Port Orange FL 23:46
4 42 Sharon Gallagher 47 Port Orange FL 24:48
5 45 Carroll Scanlon 44 Port Orange FL 24:57
6 48 Carol Hansen 49 Ormond Beach FL 25:58
7 50 Nanette Guzman 44 Port Orange FL 26:04
8 51 Jeanie Burgess 53 Port Orange FL 26:13
9 54 Diana Laney 38 Port Orange FL 26:55
10 56 Patricia Dunn 47 Ormond Beach FL 27:06
11 66 Dottie Beebe 45 Sorrento FL 28:53
12 71 Joyce Gifford 42 Deltona FL 29:55
13 72 Judy Picone 37 Daytona Beach FL 30:03
14 79 Tina Sentz 40 Pt Orange FL 30:50
15 80 Diane Lisi 45 Port Orange FL 30:50
16 81 Michell Fink 46 Edgewater FL 31:01
17 85 Candy Camerden 43 Samsula FL 32:06
18 93 Mary Mc Daniels 38 Edgewater FL 33:05
19 95 Lori Barnes 45 Port Orange FL 33:13
20 100 Jennifer Finch 40 Port Orange FL 34:13
21 103 Mary Beth 51 South Daytona FL 34:48
22 106 Susie Mccabe 46 Port Orange FL 36:25
23 109 Holly Crandall 42 N Smyrna Bch FL 41:13
24 112 Christine Keeler 37 Edgewater FL 42:45
25 115 Janice Keough 54 Port Orange FL 43:32
26 118 Sharon Pendergrass 43 Port Orange FL 46:19
27 122 Francine Guillemette 39 Deland FL 47:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
1 110 Mary Ciccarello 60 Edgewater FL 41:13
2 124 Kathleen Kent 60 Port Orange FL 47:42

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com