Alta Vista Sports

18TH Annual SANDESTIN TRIATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
ELEPHANT WALK RESTAURANT AT SANDESTIN
AUG 28,2004 6:30AM: GREG FELT,RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com

USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
1 1 Donny Forsyth 37 Memphis TN 1:22:51 16 13:35 1:12 1 44:04 27.2 0:38 1 23:24 5:51
2 2 Jim Lefebvre 40 Fort Walton Beach FL 1:24:37 1 11:20 1:28 5 45:42 26.3 0:44 12 25:25 6:22
3 3 Tony Allen 37 Birmingham AL 1:26:20 26 14:08 1:20 2 45:03 26.6 0:37 10 25:13 6:19
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
1 446 Drew Bronnenberg 14 Niceville FL 2:05:30 1 13:26 2:53 1 1:06:11 18.1 0:42 2 42:20 10:35
2 573 Tyler Hall 15 Eglin Afb FL 2:19:13 2 18:36 2:31 2 1:18:58 15.2 1:00 1 38:09 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 20 Jordan Perret 18 Lafayette LA 1:31:18 1 12:14 1:39 1 46:54 25.6 0:47 2 29:47 7:27
2 138 James Uthmeier 16 Destin FL 1:44:30 3 17:00 2:38 3 56:18 21.3 1:52 1 26:45 6:42
3 225 Shawn Smith 18 Gulf Breeze FL 1:51:00 4 18:41 2:54 2 49:13 24.4 1:07 4 39:07 9:47
4 598 Marc Berard 19 New Iberia LA 2:26:20 2 14:09 1:50 4 1:37:13 12.3 0:33 3 32:38 8:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 5 Brendan Evans 24 Pensacola FL 1:27:05 2 13:22 1:53 1 46:02 26.1 0:46 1 25:04 6:16
2 7 Sam Luna 23 Houston TX 1:27:59 4 14:02 1:09 2 46:43 25.7 0:32 2 25:35 6:24
3 59 Derek Mize 23 New Orleans LA 1:37:13 1 11:52 1:48 4 51:11 23.5 1:17 4 31:07 7:47
4 65 Brian Lejeune 20 Baton Rouge LA 1:37:44 5 15:05 1:45 3 49:24 24.3
5 135 Ryan Perret 22 Lafayette LA 1:44:12 3 13:39 1:47 5 55:53 21.5 0:48 5 32:07 8:02
6 235 William Barksdale 20 Starkville MS 1:51:24 6 17:54 2:47 6 1:00:00 20.0 0:48 3 29:57 7:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 26 Jeremy Johnson 25 Lafayette LA 1:32:23 2 14:14 1:28 5 50:02 24.0 0:31 3 26:09 6:33
2 27 Russell Griffin 29 Memphis TN 1:32:28 11 15:54 1:25 1 45:37 26.3 0:36 7 28:58 7:15
3 50 Joel Rutledge 29 Germantown TN 1:36:08 9 15:47 2:01 3 49:27 24.3 0:43 5 28:12 7:03
4 52 Tobias Switzer 27 Fort Walton Beach 1:36:21 10 15:47 1:34 9 53:18 22.5 0:58 1 24:46 6:12
5 53 Matt Lindsey 27 Panama City FL 1:36:25 1 13:21 1:50 12 55:07 21.8 0:32 2 25:36 6:24
6 69 Nathan Tarver 27 Ft Walton Bch FL 1:37:59 14 16:47 1:39 6 51:52 23.1 0:45 4 26:58 6:45
7 75 Reynolds Fischer 26 Hixson TN 1:39:02 6 15:25 1:31 4 50:02 24.0 0:49 13 31:17 7:50
8 92 Trent Joy 28 Gulf Breeze FL 1:41:06 12 15:58 1:57 7 52:06 23.0 1:01 10 30:06 7:32
9 101 John Lanigan 28 Atlanta GA 1:41:37 13 16:17 2:25 8 53:12 22.6 1:27 6 28:17 7:05
10 118 Cory Roberts 29 Dallas TX 1:42:51 21 17:55 1:39 2 48:50 24.6 1:27 15 33:02 8:16
11 122 Clay Shelfer 29 Tallahassee FL 1:43:07 8 15:42 2:17 10 53:43 22.3 1:59 8 29:27 7:22
12 154 Jonathan Cavazos 28 Dallas TX 1:45:45 5 15:11 1:51 11 54:21 22.1 0:34 20 33:50 8:28
13 206 Murphy Caine 27 Enterprise AL 1:49:30 15 17:18 2:37 17 58:11 20.6 0:56 12 30:30 7:38
14 217 George F. Boue' 29 New Orleans LA 1:50:17 16 17:27 2:23 19 59:18 20.2 1:37 9 29:34 7:24
15 224 Morlas Schoenfeld 28 New Orleans LA 1:50:57 25 19:02 2:13 13 55:59 21.4 1:51 14 31:55 7:59
16 241 Scott Henwood 27 Atlanta GA 1:51:48 7 15:28 2:18 15 57:07 21.0 1:47 22 35:10 8:48
17 246 Chris Pool 25 Covington LA 1:51:59 22 18:02 2:46 14 56:32 21.2 1:39 16 33:03 8:16
18 294 Rodney O'hara 29 Enterprise AL 1:54:46 17 17:29 2:47 16 57:44 20.8 1:32 23 35:16 8:49
19 295 Aaron J. Franz 29 Tallahassee FL 1:54:46 4 15:04 3:03 24 1:01:07 19.6 1:03 21 34:31 8:38
20 299 William B. Clements 29 Birmingham AL 1:54:54 18 17:41 2:51 20 59:24 20.2 1:14 19 33:47 8:27
21 300 Brett Lesley 29 Atlanta GA 1:54:54 24 18:35 2:16 21 59:27 20.2 0:55 18 33:43 8:26
22 318 Michael Smoose 28 Tallahassee FL 1:56:50 3 14:52 3:30 18 58:54 20.4 2:06 26 37:31 9:23
23 371 Eric Curlee 27 Metairie LA 2:00:16 20 17:52 2:45 25 1:03:06 19.0 1:18 24 35:19 8:50
24 399 Chris Kucharski 27 Covington LA 2:01:59 26 19:40 2:52 22 59:55 20.0 1:02 27 38:31 9:38
25 442 Matthew Smith 25 Atlanta GA 2:05:19 23 18:31 4:23 29 1:10:22 17.1 1:43 11 30:23 7:36
26 454 Johnny Cazale 29 Metarrie LA 2:06:19 19 17:48 4:58 26 1:05:47 18.2 4:09 17 33:38 8:25
27 471 Gary Hamer 29 Baton Rouge LA 2:08:17 28 22:22 3:06 23 1:00:29 19.8 1:48 28 40:34 10:09
28 514 Jake Dulle 25 Jacksonville FL 2:12:40 29 23:22 2:59 28 1:08:41 17.5 1:20 25 36:20 9:05
29 594 Walton Hall 29 Montgomery AL 2:24:58 27 21:30 3:47 27 1:07:46 17.7 1:38 29 50:18 12:35
30 644 Ron Arndt 29 Lynn Haven FL 2:49:11 30 23:30 4:11 30 1:19:15 15.1 2:02 30 1:00:17 15:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 4 Chad Hon 34 Mobile AL 1:26:54 5 13:17 1:28 4 47:08 25.5 0:38 1 24:25 6:07
2 6 David Shearon 34 Panama City Beach F 1:27:55 10 13:52 1:32 3 47:07 25.5 0:42 3 24:44 6:11
3 17 Dustin Finley 33 Germantown TN 1:30:31 7 13:31 1:30 6 47:57 25.0 0:43 8 26:53 6:44
4 18 Miles Fortas 33 Memphis TN 1:30:40 3 13:11 1:31 2 47:05 25.5 0:44 12 28:11 7:03
5 21 Cory Horton 34 Collierville TN 1:31:48 6 13:25 1:24 7 48:05 25.0 0:38 13 28:18 7:05
6 23 Timothy Smith 30 Pensacola FL 1:32:08 41 17:34 1:42 5 47:47 25.1 0:38 2 24:28 6:07
7 25 Mark Lovett 33 Powell OH 1:32:22 12 14:34 1:27 10 48:44 24.6 0:47 7 26:52 6:43
8 31 Jarred Thweatt 30 Germantown TN 1:33:41 9 13:38 1:28 8 48:05 25.0 0:48 20 29:43 7:26
9 44 Par Lans 30 Sweden SW 1:35:28 38 17:12 1:48 9 48:36 24.7 0:46 9 27:08 6:47
10 46 William Riehm 34 New Orleans LA 1:35:55 2 13:03 2:14 16 50:54 23.6 0:56 15 28:50 7:13
11 48 Keith Mc Dermott 34 New Orleans LA 1:36:04 32 16:46 1:40 1 47:03 25.5 1:03 19 29:35 7:24
12 55 Ryan Davenport 32 Milton FL 1:36:47 11 14:26 1:27 14 49:49 24.1 0:48 23 30:18 7:35
13 56 Sean Giuffre 34 Marietta GA 1:36:54 29 16:45 2:09 11 48:57 24.5 1:27 10 27:38 6:55
14 60 James Till 34 Jackson MS 1:37:17 26 16:40 1:45 19 51:30 23.3 0:56 6 26:27 6:37
15 62 John Matthews 33 Tallahassee FL 1:37:32 36 17:05 1:52 12 49:18 24.3 0:55 14 28:24 7:06
16 63 Shane Bortscheller 34 Nashville TN 1:37:35 14 15:25 2:08 15 50:21 23.8 0:51 16 28:52 7:13
17 72 Chip Clark 32 Lafayette LA 1:38:17 18 15:38 1:53 13 49:20 24.3 0:51 24 30:36 7:39
18 81 Joseph Marlar 34 Decatur GA 1:39:39 8 13:37 2:01 33 54:02 22.2 1:00 17 29:01 7:16
19 108 Leonardo Cruz 30 Eagan MN 1:42:12 19 15:39 1:34 25 53:00 22.6 0:52 27 31:09 7:48
20 111 Charles Stewart 33 Covington LA 1:42:19 13 15:04 2:07 27 53:19 22.5 1:03 25 30:48 7:42
21 115 Emmette Barran 31 Decatur AL 1:42:33 46 18:21 1:51 17 51:23 23.4 1:09 21 29:51 7:28
22 117 Joseph Zarzaur 33 Pensacola Bch FL 1:42:46 30 16:46 2:51 31 53:40 22.4 1:45 11 27:47 6:57
23 130 Robbie G. Hughes 31 New Orleans LA 1:43:54 22 15:56 2:07 28 53:26 22.5 0:35 30 31:52 7:58
24 131 Leland Couret 31 New Orleans LA 1:43:57 53 18:59 1:34 21 51:39 23.2 0:43 26 31:04 7:46
25 137 Charles Gordon 34 Baton Rouge LA 1:44:27 39 17:26 2:01 20 51:33 23.3 1:05 32 32:24 8:06
26 149 Jeremy Lull 33 Suwanee GA 1:45:21 35 17:03 2:18 22 52:15 23.0 0:57 34 32:50 8:13
27 166 Darren Crumpton 34 New Orleans LA 1:46:21 31 16:46 2:14 23 52:18 23.0 1:09 40 33:57 8:30
28 176 Matt Joseph 30 Atlanta GA 1:47:12 43 18:07 2:56 44 56:23 21.3 0:42 18 29:06 7:17
29 179 Jody D. Tucker 33 Baton Rouge LA 1:47:34 47 18:24 2:44 18 51:29 23.3 1:05 39 33:53 8:29
30 183 Randy L. Krupp 31 Metairie LA 1:47:44 42 17:48 2:15 24 52:52 22.7 0:58 38 33:53 8:29
31 186 Axel Vasquez 33 Lafayette LA 1:47:49 64 20:25 2:44 45 57:06 21.0 1:12 5 26:24 6:36
32 190 Josh Huff 30 Brandon MS 1:48:10 60 19:40 3:00 34 54:17 22.1 1:08 22 30:08 7:32
33 194 Triet Hoang 30 New Orleans LA 1:48:44 20 15:39 2:22 39 55:25 21.7 1:58 36 33:23 8:21
34 210 Frederick Escher 34 Abita Springs LA 1:49:34 61 19:48 2:24 30 53:36 22.4 1:07 33 32:40 8:10
35 239 Matthew Mitchell 32 Metairie LA 1:51:34 37 17:10 2:50 32 53:56 22.3 1:42 48 35:58 9:00
36 245 Daryl Williams 30 Prairieville LA 1:51:56 51 18:50 2:18 35 54:23 22.1 1:10 46 35:17 8:50
37 262 Tom Cornish 34 Tallahassee FL 1:52:55 16 15:34 2:58 49 57:49 20.8 1:19 45 35:16 8:49
38 269 John Magro 33 Madison MS 1:53:17 33 16:52 2:11 29 53:35 22.4 2:24 54 38:16 9:34
39 272 Jason Kase 32 New Orleans LA 1:53:31 21 15:50 2:48 40 55:40 21.6 1:32 51 37:44 9:26
40 274 Kevin Gray 33 Huntsville AL 1:53:37 48 18:37 3:03 41 56:10 21.4 1:23 43 34:27 8:37
41 281 Richard Pahlow 31 Mandeville LA 1:54:11 25 16:36 3:24 36 54:49 21.9 1:35 52 37:49 9:28
42 282 Douglas Grant 33 Birmingham AL 1:54:20 67 21:52 2:22 47 57:20 20.9 1:18 28 31:30 7:53
43 285 Daniel Maurin 31 Metairie LA 1:54:30 63 20:21 2:27 43 56:18 21.3 1:00 42 34:26 8:37
44 296 Stephen Ezzell 31 Montgomery AL 1:54:51 45 18:19 2:41 56 1:00:32 19.8 1:25 31 31:57 8:00
45 309 Roan Gannon 31 Madison AL 1:55:49 54 19:07 3:40 42 56:13 21.4 1:48 44 35:02 8:46
46 334 Denver Smith 30 Atlanta GA 1:57:29 15 15:27 2:47 46 57:17 21.0 1:00 64 41:00 10:15
47 339 Charles Gagliano 30 Birmingham AL 1:57:43 56 19:21 2:27 37 54:57 21.8 1:02 61 39:58 10:00
48 341 Tal Vickers 32 Mobile AL 1:57:49 28 16:45 3:13 54 59:02 20.3 1:44 50 37:07 9:17
49 343 Andrew Nelson 30 Destin FL 1:57:55 1 12:45 3:26 58 1:01:28 19.5 0:42 58 39:36 9:54
50 354 Paul Angelica 34 Metairie LA 1:58:51 40 17:28 3:19 26 53:00 22.6 2:25 67 42:39 10:40
51 359 Jason Smith 31 Madisonville LA 1:59:08 66 21:43 3:08 59 1:01:43 19.4 1:04 29 31:33 7:54
52 368 Troy Toups 34 New Orleans LA 2:00:01 24 16:08 3:41 55 59:51 20.1 1:43 56 38:40 9:40
53 372 Richard Swearingen 32 Denham Springs 2:00:17 62 20:14 2:45 61 1:02:30 19.2 0:59 37 33:52 8:28
54 388 Rock Schexnaydre 32 Baton Rouge LA 2:01:10 34 16:58 2:46 64 1:04:49 18.5 1:05 47 35:33 8:54
55 392 Greg L. Blackwell 33 Mobile AL 2:01:13 58 19:33 4:22 57 1:01:14 19.6 1:45 41 34:22 8:36
56 400 James Millet 30 Metairie LA 2:01:59 68 22:16 2:44 48 57:40 20.8 1:23 53 37:58 9:30
57 406 Shayne Brizzard 33 Geismar LA 2:02:51 44 18:16 3:14 50 57:59 20.7 1:00 66 42:25 10:37
58 409 Brian Marshall 34 Port St. Joe FL 2:03:07 57 19:24 3:09 53 59:00 20.3 1:43 60 39:52 9:58
59 419 Andrew Graves 34 Chamblee GA 2:03:41 59 19:37 4:10 52 58:09 20.6 2:39 57 39:08 9:47
60 427 Alan Bewley 32 Birmingham AL 2:04:26 27 16:43 2:46 62 1:02:36 19.2 1:35 63 40:49 10:13
61 453 Brian Renshaw 33 Metairie LA 2:06:06 17 15:37 1:52 72 1:14:30 16.1 1:00 35 33:09 8:18
62 458 Christian Harris 31 Jefferson LA 2:06:42 49 18:40 2:56 51 58:02 20.7 1:29 68 45:37 11:25
63 474 Alan Payne 34 Destin FL 2:08:33 70 23:51 3:08 63 1:04:05 18.7 0:46 49 36:44 9:11
64 520 Ryan Pearce 30 Kenner LA 2:13:12 69 22:33 5:16 60 1:02:17 19.3 1:49 65 41:19 10:20
65 527 Stephen Mulva 31 Austin TX 2:14:36 23 16:03 4:22 65 1:05:02 18.5 1:48 71 47:22 11:51
66 533 Joshua Sharpe 30 Navarre FL 2:14:46 72 31:33 3:29 70 1:13:00 16.4 1:41 4 25:06 6:17
67 550 Michael Giardina 30 Laplace LA 2:17:20 65 21:06 5:29 66 1:08:29 17.5 2:42 59 39:36 9:54
68 552 Phillip Williams 33 New Orleans LA 2:17:24 52 18:54 2:52 71 1:14:26 16.1 1:15 62 39:59 10:00
69 584 David Schonberg 34 New Orleans LA 2:21:54 50 18:46 4:20 67 1:08:35 17.5 3:56 70 46:20 11:35
70 609 Harry Fuselier 34 Mandeville LA 2:29:21 55 19:09 4:58 73 1:16:51 15.6 2:23 69 46:03 11:31
71 613 Ben Schoenfeld 32 New Orleans LA 2:30:51 73 32:38 4:41 69 1:12:29 16.6 2:42 55 38:24 9:36
72 616 Greg Greene 33 New Orleans LA 2:31:13 71 26:04 4:32 68 1:09:50 17.2 2:50 72 47:59 12:00
73 0 Jan Winkler 32 Gulf Shores AL 4 13:16 1:48 38 55:22 21.7
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 8 Lance Steed 37 Mobile AL 1:28:03 5 14:49 1:22 4 46:36 25.8 0:47 1 24:30 6:08
2 12 Jonathan Mc Comb 36 Pensacola FL 1:29:29 16 15:48 1:31 2 46:07 26.0 0:50 2 25:15 6:19
3 13 Trent Lowery 39 Birmingham AL 1:29:53 11 15:01 1:29 1 45:14 26.5 0:43 5 27:27 6:52
4 24 Bill Bizot 38 Memphis TN 1:32:21 3 14:16 1:24 12 49:27 24.3 0:55 3 26:22 6:36
5 29 Charles Brenke 38 Lafayette LA 1:33:17 6 14:50 1:26 5 47:08 25.5 0:45 12 29:09 7:18
6 30 Darren Horn 37 Baton Rouge LA 1:33:35 1 13:37 1:41 3 46:27 25.8 1:10 22 30:42 7:41
7 32 Jim Hoover 39 Birmingham AL 1:33:48 32 16:31 1:24 10 48:24 24.8 0:49 4 26:42 6:41
8 42 Mark W. Sortino 37 Pensacola FL 1:35:07 4 14:37 1:48 8 47:42 25.2 0:56 20 30:06 7:32
9 45 Reed Mc Cormack 35 Marietta GA 1:35:48 10 15:00 1:30 19 50:04 24.0 0:47 8 28:28 7:07
10 47 Chris Larkin 38 Navarre FL 1:36:01 8 14:57 2:07 6 47:15 25.4 0:39 26 31:06 7:47
11 57 Mark Rodgers 39 Dallas TX 1:37:00 2 14:13 2:25 13 49:31 24.2 1:15 15 29:38 7:25
12 61 Grady Smith 39 Crestview FL 1:37:24 23 16:10 1:24 21 50:32 23.8 1:05 6 28:15 7:04
13 64 Scott Christmas 35 Fairhope AL 1:37:40 19 16:06 1:30 14 49:34 24.2 0:48 16 29:44 7:26
14 66 Neil Albritton 35 Lafayette LA 1:37:46 51 17:56 2:00 7 47:27 25.3 0:55 13 29:30 7:23
15 78 Michael Watson 37 Meraux LA 1:39:35 28 16:23 1:48 26 51:33 23.3 0:51 11 29:02 7:16
16 79 Steve Gillis 36 Gainesville FL 1:39:37 7 14:53 1:51 15 49:40 24.2 1:02 31 32:12 8:03
17 86 Edward Hardin 35 Baton Rouge LA 1:40:35 49 17:48 1:58 25 51:25 23.3 0:38 9 28:48 7:12
18 91 Gilbert Fontenot 37 Mobile AL 1:41:05 47 17:38 2:04 11 48:28 24.8 0:39 32 32:18 8:05
19 103 John Fonk 35 Atlanta GA 1:41:55 17 16:04 1:52 24 51:22 23.4 0:51 29 31:48 7:57
20 104 Barry Edwards 39 Kenner LA 1:42:03 43 17:15 2:45 9 47:51 25.1 1:09 37 33:06 8:17
21 106 Rob A. Crist 39 Niceville FL 1:42:09 42 17:15 2:09 33 52:33 22.8 1:14 10 29:01 7:16
22 116 Ralph Waddington 39 Santa Rosa Beach 1:42:46 36 16:55 1:43 28 51:42 23.2 1:04 28 31:24 7:51
23 119 Michael Leigh 37 Navarre FL 1:42:51 40 17:07 2:14 31 52:27 22.9 1:00 19 30:05 7:32
24 126 Darren Savoye 36 Jefferson LA 1:43:28 30 16:26 2:24 17 49:48 24.1 1:00 47 33:52 8:28
25 129 Bill Mahoney 37 Pearl River LA 1:43:53 22 16:09 2:20 20 50:23 23.8 1:15 44 33:48 8:27
26 133 Kevin Graham 38 Mobile AL 1:44:01 71 20:16 2:02 23 51:01 23.5 0:54 17 29:51 7:28
27 147 James Hagy 35 Gulf Breeze FL 1:45:19 13 15:05 2:23 37 53:55 22.3 1:17 34 32:41 8:11
28 152 Charles Jantzi 37 Baton Rouge LA 1:45:33 9 14:58 1:38 18 49:55 24.0 0:53 63 38:11 9:33
29 155 Craig Dobson 35 Orlando FL 1:45:45 44 17:25 2:11 43 55:01 21.8 1:11 18 29:59 7:30
30 157 Emmett Krupp Iii 37 St Rose LA 1:45:49 58 18:36 2:28 36 53:52 22.3 1:24 14 29:31 7:23
31 159 Robb Sellards 35 New Orleans LA 1:45:50 37 16:59 2:31 27 51:36 23.3 1:27 38 33:18 8:20
32 162 Troy Archer 35 Baton Rouge LA 1:45:58 45 17:27 3:04 42 55:00 21.8 2:06 7 28:23 7:06
33 169 Paul Tassin 36 River Ridge LA 1:46:44 38 17:02 2:03 16 49:46 24.1 1:03 59 36:52 9:13
34 177 Russell Bex 39 Lafayette LA 1:47:31 39 17:03 2:06 51 56:21 21.3 1:05 24 30:57 7:45
35 178 Michael Cowart 39 Mobile AL 1:47:33 57 18:33 2:43 40 54:08 22.2 1:27 23 30:44 7:41
36 185 Michael Harris 37 Eglin Afb FL 1:47:46 60 18:57 2:10 35 53:36 22.4 1:10 30 31:56 7:59
37 187 James Ryan 38 Santa Rosa Bch FL 1:47:56 63 19:09 2:34 30 51:53 23.1 1:36 35 32:46 8:12
38 193 Stephen Case 36 Mobile AL 1:48:34 21 16:07 2:24 29 51:48 23.2 1:03 60 37:15 9:19
39 200 John Veland 39 Alabaster AL 1:49:14 24 16:12 2:00 38 53:59 22.2 1:14 56 35:51 8:58
40 202 Ned Smathers 36 Roswell GA 1:49:20 55 18:13 2:29 58 57:01 21.1 1:26 21 30:12 7:33
41 209 Mel Robarts 39 Metairie LA 1:49:33 56 18:17 2:42 39 54:01 22.2 1:41 36 32:53 8:14
42 237 Jerry Sintes 38 New Orleans LA 1:51:27 79 21:36 1:47 22 50:48 23.6 1:13 57 36:04 9:01
43 240 John Fitzgerald 36 Milton FL 1:51:44 66 19:21 2:54 55 56:55 21.1 1:36 25 31:00 7:45
44 248 Richard Wise 37 Alpharetta GA 1:52:00 35 16:42 2:49 32 52:29 22.9 1:20 66 38:43 9:41
45 249 Barry Nicks 36 Atlanta GA 1:52:05 74 20:41 2:49 48 55:51 21.5 1:30 27 31:15 7:49
46 252 Kenneth R. Walker 35 Prairieville LA 1:52:25 26 16:19 2:33 67 58:41 20.5 1:33 40 33:20 8:20
47 253 Gary Fudge 37 Alpharetta GA 1:52:26 48 17:44 3:03 57 56:59 21.1 0:54 45 33:49 8:28
48 254 Mark Franatovich 36 Mandeville LA 1:52:29 15 15:41 2:35 34 52:47 22.7 1:43 72 39:45 9:57
49 256 Rick Parker 39 Tallahassee FL 1:52:42 50 17:54 2:21 60 57:31 20.9 1:19 43 33:38 8:25
50 263 Scott D. Kirby 37 Mobile AL 1:52:56 41 17:13 1:33 49 55:58 21.4 0:59 61 37:15 9:19
51 271 Frank Howard 39 Tyndall Afb FL 1:53:27 27 16:21 2:15 44 55:02 21.8 1:16 64 38:35 9:39
52 273 Clarence Garlepied 35 Ponchatoula LA 1:53:36 70 19:54 4:04 45 55:04 21.8 1:01 41 33:35 8:24
53 291 Brian Wamble 38 Memphis TN 1:54:43 68 19:30 2:51 61 57:41 20.8 1:08 42 33:36 8:24
54 292 Calvin Smith Iii 39 Daphne AL 1:54:44 14 15:08 2:52 62 57:45 20.8 2:35 58 36:26 9:07
55 302 Richard Parsons 39 Tallahassee FL 1:55:18 64 19:19 2:23 54 56:48 21.1 1:14 54 35:36 8:54
56 312 Bradley Touchstone 35 Tallahassee FL 1:56:01 33 16:36 2:45 41 54:32 22.0 2:26 71 39:44 9:56
57 316 Timothy Tobik 37 Destin FL 1:56:19 59 18:40 3:51 73 1:00:05 20.0 1:25 33 32:19 8:05
58 320 David Zapotocky 39 Englewood CO 1:56:55 67 19:26 3:53 59 57:03 21.0 1:07 52 35:28 8:52
59 322 Paul Queyrouze 39 Mandeville LA 1:56:58 80 21:39 2:59 46 55:16 21.7 1:23 55 35:43 8:56
60 332 John Mazzanovich 37 Port St Joe FL 1:57:27 34 16:41 3:45 47 55:40 21.6 2:35 67 38:48 9:42
61 335 Patrick Markey 39 Queens SI 1:57:32 31 16:26 3:58 80 1:02:41 19.1 1:09 39 33:19 8:20
62 362 William Sheffield 38 Tucker GA 1:59:19 46 17:35 5:00 72 59:30 20.2 2:05 50 35:11 8:48
63 367 Jeff Archer 39 Lacombe LA 1:59:45 54 18:11 3:35 69 59:08 20.3 1:24 62 37:29 9:23
64 376 Kevin Bender 39 Alpharetta GA 2:00:42 81 21:58 3:30 70 59:19 20.2 2:07 46 33:49 8:28
65 386 John Foster 36 Santa Rosa Beach FL 2:01:05 12 15:02 2:56 66 58:37 20.5 1:34 80 42:58 10:45
66 387 Shane Newton 35 Fairfield Glade TN 2:01:06 65 19:20 3:32 78 1:02:05 19.3 1:04 49 35:07 8:47
67 390 Marc Lyman 38 Mandeville LA 2:01:12 73 20:38 2:28 53 56:44 21.2 1:11 75 40:11 10:03
68 394 Rick Wirth 37 Gulf Breeze FL 2:01:38 72 20:27 2:08 75 1:01:10 19.6 2:25 53 35:30 8:53
69 395 Kevin Larmann 35 Metairie LA 2:01:42 82 22:22 2:21 52 56:43 21.2 1:24 70 38:53 9:44
70 408 Scott Landry 35 New Orleans LA 2:03:04 90 25:13 3:48 64 58:11 20.6 1:23 48 34:32 8:38
71 423 Matt Nelson 36 Anniston AL 2:04:02 85 22:41 3:08 63 58:05 20.7 1:18 69 38:52 9:43
72 440 Joel Young 36 Lexington KY 2:05:14 71 59:27 20.2 1:29 73 39:46 9:57
73 460 Lee Honeycutt 36 Tifton GA 2:06:52 83 22:23 3:47 56 56:57 21.1 1:04 79 42:42 10:41
74 461 William Boleman 39 Ocean Springs MS 2:06:56 25 16:14 3:22 82 1:05:24 18.4 2:04 74 39:55 9:59
75 462 Tommy Flower 38 New Orleans LA 2:07:23 18 16:05 3:51 86 1:07:15 17.8 1:23 68 38:50 9:43
76 473 Stan Hale 39 Montgomery AL 2:08:20 75 20:43 3:43 65 58:15 20.6 1:12 84 44:30 11:08
77 494 James Moises 39 New Orleans LA 2:10:33 86 23:04 4:29 68 59:02 20.3 2:00 77 42:00 10:30
78 496 Donald Neconie 35 Santa Rosa Beach F 2:10:36 61 19:02 3:59 81 1:02:51 19.1 0:52 82 43:54 10:59
79 508 Chris Closson 37 Dothan AL 2:12:00 78 21:36 3:38 77 1:01:18 19.6 1:28 83 44:02 11:01
80 510 Mark Roberts 39 Destin FL 2:12:14 53 18:05 4:09 79 1:02:37 19.2 1:14 86 46:11 11:33
81 511 Andy Bonjean 35 Seagrove Bch FL 2:12:29 84 22:37 5:19 87 1:07:15 17.8 1:57 51 35:24 8:51
82 523 Bruce Gibson 38 Woodstock GA 2:14:15 77 21:02 2:54 91 1:10:23 17.1 1:21 65 38:37 9:40
83 531 Edward Vocke 37 Metairie LA 2:14:42 52 18:01 5:39 88 1:07:33 17.8 1:07 78 42:24 10:36
84 544 Robert Melancon 37 River Ridge LA 2:16:53 91 25:41 4:58 50 56:01 21.4 4:43 85 45:32 11:23
85 545 John Nocera 38 Daphne AL 2:16:54 20 16:07 4:31 85 1:06:31 18.0 1:53 88 47:54 11:59
86 549 Marc Chernau 35 Montgomery AL 2:17:18 76 21:00 4:44 90 1:08:51 17.4 1:21 76 41:24 10:21
87 575 Stephen Lovecchio 37 New Orleans LA 2:19:30 62 19:06 3:01 89 1:08:26 17.5 1:27 87 47:32 11:53
88 579 Lester A. Alfortish 35 New Orleans L 2:20:54 87 23:45 3:52 74 1:00:37 19.8 3:32 89 49:11 12:18
89 583 David Carroll 39 Pensacola FL 2:21:44 29 16:25 4:31 76 1:01:17 19.6 3:09 93 56:25 14:07
90 587 Christopher Ashe 37 Duluth GA 2:23:23 89 25:08 5:00 83 1:05:50 18.2 3:38 81 43:49 10:58
91 604 Jimmy Taylor 39 Mandeville LA 2:27:47 69 19:53 4:31 84 1:06:08 18.1 1:15 92 56:02 14:01
92 625 Jacey Acol 36 Crestview FL 2:37:17 92 25:47 2:52 92 1:10:54 16.9 4:25 91 53:20 13:20
93 626 Jimmy Acol 37 Crestview FL 2:37:17 88 24:29 3:40 93 1:14:26 16.1 2:00 90 52:44 13:11
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 9 Pen Clark 43 Madisonville LA 1:28:25 11 14:49 1:37 1 45:42 26.3 0:41 4 25:38 6:25

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 14 Glenn Cottrill 41 Lynn Haven FL 1:30:19 4 14:04 1:28 3 48:01 25.0 0:45 4 26:03 6:31
2 15 Doug Ruddle 42 Cordova TN 1:30:25 9 15:17 1:18 2 47:16 25.4 0:35 3 26:01 6:31
3 19 Johnny Harrison 44 Pensacola FL 1:30:55 14 15:55 1:29 1 46:16 25.9 0:48 5 26:30 6:38
4 22 Peter Prichard 41 Ocean Springs MS 1:32:00 1 13:16 1:38 10 50:41 23.7 0:55 2 25:31 6:23
5 34 Tom Selden 43 Birmingham AL 1:34:06 2 13:42 2:03 20 52:47 22.7 1:34 1 24:02 6:01
6 39 Ken Dunwody 42 Atlanta GA 1:34:57 5 14:26 1:23 14 51:35 23.3
7 71 Phil Lewis 44 Denham Springs LA 1:38:13 6 14:31 2:20 11 50:42 23.7 1:00 9 29:42 7:26
8 73 Steven Donchey 41 Destin FL 1:38:27 17 16:24 1:48 8 50:18 23.9 1:16 6 28:43 7:11
9 76 John Lilly 41 Crestview FL 1:39:19 12 15:39 1:52 12 51:06 23.5 1:01 10 29:43 7:26
10 82 Buddy Blanke 42 Montgomery AL 1:39:49 11 15:39 1:34 9 50:34 23.7 1:15 12 30:48 7:42
11 88 John Mc Kee 43 Biloxi MS 1:40:55 25 16:57 1:53 5 49:41 24.2 1:11 14 31:15 7:49
12 93 Mark Slater 44 Nicevile FL 1:41:07 18 16:25 2:04 7 49:47 24.1 0:55 17 31:57 8:00
13 94 Leif Irgens 42 Chickasaw AL 1:41:09 30 17:44 1:48 19 52:05 23.0 0:51 7 28:43 7:11
14 97 Ed Frisbee 43 Ft Walton Bch FL 1:41:34 13 15:53 1:54 4 49:38 24.2 1:05 24 33:06 8:17
15 114 Richard Bilbo 40 Brandon MS 1:42:25 19 16:34 2:33 6 49:45 24.1 1:09 19 32:25 8:07
16 136 Sean Mc Sheehy 41 Fort Walton Bch FL 1:44:14 3 14:01 1:17 21 52:58 22.7 1:01 31 34:59 8:45
17 139 Stefan Kuhn 41 Pensacola FL 1:44:45 20 16:35 2:19 22 53:13 22.6 1:00 15 31:40 7:55
18 142 Connell Hooper 44 Montgomery AL 1:44:53 27 17:32 2:08 33 54:45 21.9 1:07 8 29:24 7:21
19 158 Donovan Frantz 42 St.rose LA 1:45:49 33 17:52 2:44 16 51:40 23.2 0:54 21 32:41 8:11
20 160 Stephen A. Jansa 42 Atlanta GA 1:45:52 37 18:08 1:48 15 51:39 23.2 0:36 25 33:43 8:26
21 164 Mike Maurin 42 Lacombe LA 1:46:10 50 19:06 2:09 18 51:50 23.2 1:18 16 31:49 7:58
22 167 Henry Poynot 42 Chalmette LA 1:46:41 32 17:52 3:21 13 51:23 23.4 1:36 20 32:32 8:08
23 168 Robert Pittman 43 Montgomery AL 1:46:43 26 17:30 2:29 28 54:04 22.2 1:35 13 31:07 7:47
24 173 Greg Bradley 40 Gulfport MS 1:47:05 51 19:08 2:17 30 54:16 22.1 1:16 11 30:11 7:33
25 188 William Smith 44 Fairhope AL 1:47:58 16 16:16 2:02 25 53:22 22.5 1:16 32 35:05 8:47
26 191 David Durbin 44 Dothan AL 1:48:21 45 18:28 1:53 32 54:39 22.0 1:05 18 32:17 8:05
27 207 Tom Donner 41 Thibodaux LA 1:49:31 59 20:10 2:05 24 53:15 22.5 1:20 22 32:42 8:11
28 215 Lee P. Mauberret 41 Lacombe LA 1:50:13 29 17:35 2:20 35 55:06 21.8 1:07 26 34:06 8:32
29 221 Keith Sasser 40 Kinston AL 1:50:38 28 17:33 1:49 34 55:01 21.8 0:47 34 35:29 8:53
30 226 Paul Peavy 44 Tallahassee FL 1:51:10 47 18:48 3:03 23 53:13 22.6 1:39 28 34:30 8:38
31 231 George Zaharias 40 Birmingham AL 1:51:18 24 16:50 2:28 26 53:35 22.4 1:20 45 37:08 9:17
32 236 Kenneth Pair 42 Trussville AL 1:51:27 8 15:05 2:45 45 57:11 21.0 0:46 40 35:42 8:56
33 251 Bill Reid 40 Pensacola FL 1:52:16 44 18:23 2:45 27 53:57 22.2 1:44 35 35:29 8:53
34 259 Steve Bode 41 Gulf Breeze FL 1:52:48 55 19:21 2:27 36 55:13 21.7 1:02 30 34:46 8:42
35 284 James Brown 43 Shorter AL 1:54:27 60 20:21 2:16 17 51:43 23.2 1:37 52 38:31 9:38
36 286 Gregory Curry 40 Atlanta GA 1:54:33 43 18:14 2:49 43 56:31 21.2 1:30 36 35:31 8:53
37 293 Brian Kradel 43 Panama City FL 1:54:46 36 18:01 2:28 37 55:23 21.7 1:29 48 37:26 9:22
38 305 Bob David 41 Birmingham AL 1:55:38 46 18:46 3:30 29 54:05 22.2 2:03 47 37:16 9:19
39 307 John Krause 43 Tallahassee FL 1:55:47 34 17:53 2:58 31 54:32 22.0 1:46 53 38:40 9:40
40 308 Greg Kennedy 40 Metairie LA 1:55:48 41 18:11 2:37 56 59:55 20.0 2:11 23 32:56 8:14
41 311 Andy Hearn 41 Mandeville LA 1:55:59 39 18:09 2:06 46 57:11 21.0 1:38 44 36:56 9:14
42 317 Michael Lindsay 41 Ridgeland MS 1:56:35 7 14:57 2:14 38 55:57 21.4 1:49 60 41:39 10:25
43 325 Hampton Hook 41 Montgomery AL 1:57:05 64 21:06 2:44 40 56:22 21.3 1:19 38 35:37 8:55
44 329 Mike Lecompte 42 Mandeville LA 1:57:21 52 19:16 2:11 39 56:03 21.4 1:04 54 38:49 9:43
45 346 Mark W. Bourne 43 Covington LA 1:58:17 61 20:34 2:33 50 57:53 20.7 1:15 41 36:03 9:01
46 348 Ken Williams 41 Montgomery AL 1:58:37 56 19:25 3:19 57 1:00:10 20.0 1:26 27 34:18 8:35
47 358 Thomas Lavelle 44 New Orleans LA 1:59:06 35 17:58 5:22 49 57:18 20.9 3:14 33 35:16 8:49
48 385 Stephen Carrier 44 Amarillo TX 2:01:04 42 18:12 4:12 58 1:00:38 19.8 1:10 43 36:55 9:14
49 389 Gary Blossman 42 Covington LA 2:01:11 21 16:35 3:34 59 1:01:02 19.7 1:03 55 38:58 9:45
50 404 Steve Nobles 44 Mobile AL 2:02:28 63 20:48 2:36 51 58:44 20.4 2:12 50 38:09 9:33
51 418 Eric Abraham 44 Baton Rouge LA 2:03:37 54 19:19 4:00 61 1:03:03 19.0 1:04 42 36:14 9:04
52 438 Steve Mc Niel 42 Brandon MS 2:05:12 48 18:58 2:36 41 56:24 21.3 2:04 63 45:11 11:18
53 450 Tim Huval 43 River Ridge LA 2:05:47 31 17:48 4:11 54 59:36 20.1 2:24 61 41:50 10:28
54 452 Greg Seiler 41 Panama City Beach FL 2:05:50 65 21:10 3:39 63 1:04:02 18.7 1:24 37 35:36 8:54
55 455 Charles Muller 43 Metairie LA 2:06:23 49 19:01 4:46 64 1:05:07 18.4 1:54 39 35:37 8:55
56 470 Christopher Markey 41 Lakeville MN 2:08:01 15 16:01 4:36 66 1:06:09 18.1 1:52 56 39:25 9:52
57 476 Mark Hicks 40 Fort Walton Beach FL 2:08:44 69 25:00 3:04 52 58:50 20.4 2:03 58 39:49 9:58
58 477 Kevin Woody 43 Marietta GA 2:08:46 23 16:37 1:47 42 56:30 21.2 0:56 72 52:56 13:14
59 482 Thomas Meador 43 Baton Rouge LA 2:09:28 62 20:37 3:01 44 57:10 21.0 2:36 66 46:06 11:32
60 503 Mills Murrey 43 Baton Rouge LA 2:11:28 22 16:37 7:02 47 57:12 21.0 2:34 69 48:06 12:02
61 513 Chris Holton 41 New Orleans LA 2:12:34 67 22:44 4:57 62 1:03:58 18.8 2:32 51 38:24 9:36
62 517 Bill Losquadro 44 Navarre FL 2:12:51 58 20:01 4:33 67 1:06:36 18.0 2:02 57 39:41 9:56
63 518 Doug Carter 40 Birmingham AL 2:12:58 57 19:40 3:14 60 1:02:28 19.2 2:15 64 45:24 11:21
64 534 Rex Cason 44 Pensacola Beach FL 2:14:57 40 18:11 3:12 55 59:37 20.1 1:40 71 52:20 13:05
65 540 Chris Egan 42 Mandeville LA 2:16:32 53 19:18 5:23 48 57:13 21.0 3:25 70 51:15 12:49
66 563 Fil Garza 44 Houston TX 2:18:15 72 28:13 3:30 53 58:55 20.4 3:10 62 44:29 11:08
67 572 Mark Taylor 44 Mandeville LA 2:19:01 71 27:37 4:44 69 1:08:14 17.6 1:19 46 37:08 9:17
68 589 Carlos Liriano 42 Metairie LA 2:23:28 74 34:43 4:33 65 1:05:10 18.4 1:14 49 37:50 9:28
69 590 Vince Granito 43 Metairie LA 2:23:31 70 27:27 7:08 70 1:11:02 16.9 3:15 29 34:39 8:40
70 593 James Desilva 43 Mandeville LA 2:24:43 10 15:24 2:46 73 1:17:38 15.5 8:36 59 40:20 10:05
71 608 William V. Randall,ii 42 Niceville F 2:29:15 68 23:12 3:52 71 1:12:46 16.5 1:44 67 47:43 11:56
72 620 J. Paul Cooper 40 Meairie LA 2:34:41 73 31:00 6:28 68 1:07:30 17.8 3:53 65 45:51 11:28
73 632 Richard Markey 43 Cantonement FL 2:40:42 38 18:09 5:50 72 1:17:31 15.5 2:00 73 57:14 14:19
74 646 George Dickens 41 Montgomery AL 2:50:54 66 21:57 5:01 74 1:34:23 12.7 1:36 68 47:59 12:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 11 Chuck Denegri 46 Niceville FL 1:29:03 2 14:30 1:27 1 46:29 25.8 0:50 3 25:50 6:28
2 37 Robert Raymond 47 Marietta GA 1:34:28 1 12:22 2:54 2 47:43 25.2 1:19 12 30:12 7:33
3 38 John Morvant 45 Mandeville LA 1:34:35 16 17:17 1:45 4 49:01 24.5 0:50 2 25:45 6:27
4 67 Dean B. Flanner 48 Baton Rouge LA 1:37:49 8 16:18 1:28 5 49:14 24.4 0:53 10 29:58 7:30
5 74 Tyler Moore 46 Mandeville LA 1:38:43 4 14:58 1:43 11 51:19 23.4 1:05 8 29:40 7:25
6 77 Roger Partee 49 Lawrenceville GA 1:39:34 11 16:54 1:52 9 50:39 23.7 1:00 5 29:11 7:18
7 83 Bud Weiss 47 Covington LA 1:39:50 5 15:44 2:00 6 50:10 23.9 1:09 16 30:48 7:42
8 90 Lloyd Hawkins 47 Metairie LA 1:40:59 15 17:15 1:35 7 50:25 23.8 1:06 14 30:39 7:40
9 99 Charles Bomhard 45 Enterprise AL 1:41:35 6 15:48 2:00 12 51:21 23.4 1:05 18 31:22 7:51
10 100 Ben Hewett 46 Mandeville LA 1:41:36 7 16:15 2:26 8 50:25 23.8 0:58 20 31:33 7:54
11 105 Leonard Vergunst 48 Ocean Springs MS 1:42:07 25 19:52 1:46 17 53:29 22.4 1:29 1 25:34 6:24
12 120 James Stinson 45 Cantonment FL 1:42:53 13 16:59 1:57 3 48:58 24.5 1:02 25 34:00 8:30
13 134 Donald Baumgartner 45 New Orleans LA 1:44:08 17 17:39 2:40 15 53:04 22.6 1:11 7 29:37 7:25
14 143 Clay Gangwisch 46 Panama City Beach 1:45:00 9 16:49 2:02 32 57:50 20.8 1:12 4 27:10 6:48
15 175 Stephen Austin 48 Maitland FL 1:47:12 12 16:58 2:10 26 56:27 21.3 1:46 9 29:52 7:28
16 180 Tony Crumpton 48 Norcross GA 1:47:40 29 20:35 2:34 13 52:30 22.9 1:28 13 30:35 7:39
17 199 Guy Mitchell 45 New Orleans LA 1:49:13 14 17:15 3:44 19 54:13 22.1 1:06 22 32:58 8:15
18 212 John Kelly 46 Tallahassee FL 1:49:40 10 16:52 2:50 31 57:43 20.8 1:30 15 30:46 7:42
19 214 Antonio Lemon 45 Covington LA 1:49:57 38 22:28 2:39 18 53:34 22.4 1:10 11 30:08 7:32
20 216 Kevin L. Kilpatrick 46 Baton Rouge L 1:50:15 3 14:57 2:31 10 51:03 23.5 1:48 34 39:58 10:00
21 220 Jimmy Kirkland 45 Harvey LA 1:50:31 27 20:14 2:45 20 54:53 21.9 1:43 17 30:58 7:45
22 230 Jerry Martinez 47 Lafayette LA 1:51:16 35 20:51 2:39 16 53:13 22.6 1:48 21 32:46 8:12
23 232 Wayne Waguespack 45 Harahan LA 1:51:19 18 17:46 2:19 21 55:01 21.8 1:00 26 35:16 8:49
24 247 James Graner 45 Lynn Haven FL 1:52:00 28 20:33 2:10 25 56:27 21.3 1:29 19 31:24 7:51
25 261 Donald Sutton 47 Zachary LA 1:52:55 21 18:40 2:09 14 52:56 22.7 1:00 29 38:10 9:33
26 264 Robert Piner 45 Hammond LA 1:52:56 32 20:43 2:18 34 59:25 20.2 1:20 6 29:13 7:19
27 275 Mike Windom 48 Mobile AL 1:53:37 31 20:40 2:28 23 55:14 21.7 1:41 24 33:36 8:24
28 277 Dan Mc Clary 47 Seacrest FL 1:53:45 23 18:52 2:22 22 55:07 21.8 1:23 27 36:03 9:01
29 278 Jeffrey Byrd 45 Gulf Breeze FL 1:53:46 26 19:56 2:12 28 56:59 21.1 1:11 23 33:30 8:23
30 352 Mitchell Duracher 47 Mandeville LA 1:58:48 19 18:13 3:29 24 56:17 21.3 2:16 31 38:34 9:39
31 363 Joe Wills 48 Baton Rouge LA 1:59:30 30 20:38 2:04 33 58:10 20.6 1:25 28 37:16 9:19
32 413 Dean Thomas 45 Mandeville LA 2:03:22 24 19:43 2:04 29 57:03 21.0 1:30 37 43:04 10:46
33 421 Dan Smathers 47 Marietta GA 2:03:50 20 18:21 4:04 35 1:01:27 19.5 1:43 30 38:16 9:34
34 424 Randy Wesson 45 Mobile AL 2:04:04 36 20:54 3:29 30 57:15 21.0 2:01 35 40:28 10:07
35 433 Lenny Culicchia 47 Madisonville LA 2:05:00 22 18:43 2:50 27 56:48 21.1 1:16 39 45:25 11:22
36 481 Phillip Lemoine 49 Ville Platte LA 2:09:26 34 20:50 2:21 39 1:05:21 18.4 1:34 32 39:22 9:51
37 499 Earl Darphin 49 Ocean Springs MS 2:11:02 33 20:45 3:12 37 1:03:38 18.9 1:53 36 41:36 10:24
38 515 Bill Blocker 47 Pensacola FL 2:12:44 39 26:26 3:08 36 1:01:31 19.5 1:59 33 39:43 9:56
39 532 William Mc Daniel 46 Niceville FL 2:14:45 37 21:12 2:55 38 1:04:25 18.6 2:05 38 44:10 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 16 Doug Jones 50 Pensacola FL 1:30:28 2 14:41 1:26 1 46:11 26.0 0:40 2 27:32 6:53
2 28 Butch Wabby 51 Franlin TN 1:32:36 1 14:38 1:25 2 46:21 25.9 1:03 5 29:10 7:18
3 43 Walton Burnett 50 Germantown TN 1:35:09 5 15:15 1:20 4 49:49 24.1 0:50 3 27:57 7:00
4 58 John Petelos 54 Birmingham AL 1:37:10 7 15:54 1:49 5 50:16 23.9 0:57 4 28:16 7:04
5 80 Ed Wheeler 51 Gulfport MS 1:39:38 9 17:27 1:54 7 51:58 23.1 0:54 1 27:27 6:52
6 96 Lawrence Uter 50 Lafayette LA 1:41:23 11 17:47 2:08 6 51:06 23.5 0:56 6 29:28 7:22
7 112 Ronald Aslett 53 Metairie LA 1:42:23 12 17:53 2:22 3 47:42 25.2 1:06 11 33:21 8:21
8 124 Dale Nash 54 Dothan AL 1:43:21 13 18:17 2:01 8 52:04 23.1 1:00 7 30:02 7:31
9 141 Kenneth Kukla 54 Atlanta GA 1:44:50 3 14:55 2:31 12 54:19 22.1 1:17 9 31:50 7:58
10 171 John Reamey 53 Homewood AL 1:46:51 6 15:22 2:53 11 54:12 22.1 1:18 10 33:08 8:17
11 192 Caine O'rear 54 Mobile FL 1:48:23 4 15:13 1:59 9 52:15 23.0 1:19 14 37:39 9:25
12 229 Richard Rogers 50 South Pittsburg TN 1:51:15 16 20:18 2:48 13 56:09 21.4 1:44 8 30:18 7:35
13 280 Tommy Harris 52 Mandeville LA 1:54:05 8 16:47 2:22 14 57:59 20.7 1:02 13 35:57 9:00
14 331 Louis Galvis 52 Mandeville LA 1:57:27 21 20:47 3:30 10 53:28 22.5 1:31 15 38:12 9:33
15 393 Harold Beyer 50 Panama City FL 2:01:23 10 17:45 2:38 15 58:42 20.4 1:35 20 40:45 10:12
16 414 Tony Stanfill 51 Pensacola FL 2:03:26 18 20:24 3:35 17 1:00:00 20.0 1:15 16 38:14 9:34
17 415 Larry Mc Anally 54 Destin FL 2:03:26 20 20:43 3:07 22 1:02:50 19.1 1:56 12 34:53 8:44
18 467 Jerry Rugg 53 Woodlands TX 2:07:52 17 20:21 2:26 20 1:01:57 19.4 1:28 22 41:42 10:26
19 488 David Blount 53 Baton Rouge LA 2:10:02 26 23:28 2:39 21 1:02:24 19.2 1:24 19 40:10 10:03
20 491 David James 54 Lakeland TN 2:10:15 28 26:44 2:24 18 1:00:31 19.8 1:55 17 38:43 9:41
21 502 Ray Scott 51 Havana FL 2:11:09 27 25:34 4:16 16 59:44 20.1 2:34 18 39:02 9:46
22 522 Edward Boudreau 51 Covington LA 2:13:52 14 18:22 3:05 24 1:03:27 18.9 2:00 24 47:00 11:45
23 524 Steve Burnett 51 Memphis TN 2:14:21 23 21:05 3:25 26 1:06:53 17.9 1:23 21 41:38 10:25
24 539 Robert Owens 53 Slidell LA 2:16:22 24 21:15 3:35 23 1:03:04 19.0 2:16 23 46:14 11:34
25 557 Robert Myer 54 Dothan AL 2:17:57 19 20:26 4:20 19 1:01:50 19.4 2:14 27 49:08 12:17
26 567 David Bosso 50 Pensacola FL 2:18:28 15 18:45 3:25 27 1:07:11 17.9 1:25 25 47:44 11:56
27 592 Mike Stange 51 Destin FL 2:23:44 25 22:39 4:59 25 1:04:19 18.7 2:05 28 49:44 12:26
28 606 Bill Johnson 53 Pensacola Beach FL 2:28:25 22 20:49 4:59 28 1:11:18 16.8 3:19 26 48:03 12:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 113 Jerry Armstrong 56 Dothan AL 1:42:23 5 18:12 1:23 2 52:42 22.8 1:21 2 28:47 7:12
2 121 Terry Presnell 55 Quincy FL 1:43:03 9 19:41 1:23 3 54:14 22.1 1:00 1 26:46 6:42
3 144 Richard Wise 57 Pensacola FL 1:45:13 3 16:51 2:36 1 51:52 23.1 0:50 4 33:05 8:17
4 213 Andrew Wall 59 Midland City AL 1:49:43 6 18:15 2:14 4 56:05 21.4 1:07 3 32:04 8:01
5 361 Joel Knight 55 Ocean Springs MS 1:59:15 10 19:55 3:04 6 1:00:44 19.8 1:36 5 33:57 8:30
6 380 Michael Sunseri 55 Kenner LA 2:00:55 11 20:57 3:22 5 58:30 20.5 1:48 6 36:20 9:05
7 490 James Walker 57 Dunwoody GA 2:10:11 4 17:31 2:49 8 1:02:21 19.3 1:42 10 45:49 11:28
8 509 Elliott Lauderdale 59 Fairhope AL 2:12:03 1 15:58 3:15 7 1:01:13 19.6 3:09 11 48:30 12:08
9 512 Mickey Spencer 55 Metairie LA 2:12:30 13 22:15 3:42 12 1:07:06 17.9 2:37 7 36:52 9:13
10 542 John Spratt 55 New Orleans LA 2:16:35 12 21:59 4:09 11 1:06:52 18.0 2:39 8 40:58 10:15
11 564 Raymond Harrison 56 Dothan AL 2:18:21 14 27:17 3:27 9 1:03:57 18.8 2:09 9 41:33 10:24
12 565 James Hooton 59 Pace FL 2:18:24 2 16:43 3:50 10 1:05:27 18.3 1:37 12 50:50 12:43
13 0 George Miller 57 Flowery Branch GA 8 19:00 3:50 13 1:10:08 17.1 1:53
14 0 Joseph Vance 57 Carrollton GA 7 18:49 2:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 110 George Palmer 60 Tallahassee FL 1:42:18 2 17:43 1:43 2 52:01 23.1 1:12 1 29:41 7:26
2 170 Robert Walker 60 Pensacola FL 1:46:48 1 16:37 2:04 1 51:54 23.1 1:19 5 34:56 8:44
3 208 Keith E. Johnson 61 Destin FL 1:49:31 3 18:14 2:20 4 54:11 22.2 1:10 4 33:37 8:25
4 234 Karl Wentzel 63 Roswell GA 1:51:23 5 21:11 2:31 3 54:07 22.2 1:55 2 31:41 7:56
5 310 Les Dauterive 62 Mandeville LA 1:55:58 4 20:44 2:30 5 59:47 20.1 1:06 3 31:53 7:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 333 Charles Bond 68 Columbus MS 1:57:29 1 20:15 2:24 1 54:10 22.2 1:47 1 38:56 9:44
2 612 Jim Hartman 69 Dauphin Island AL 2:30:31 2 23:04 5:19 2 1:10:59 16.9 3:17 2 47:54 11:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 146 Wayne Mc Sheehy 72 Fort Walton Bch F 1:45:17 1 15:38 2:09 1 50:31 23.8 1:27 1 35:34 8:54
2 610 Ed Bulliard 73 St. Martinville LA 2:29:57 2 21:01 3:47 2 1:02:31 19.2 2:48 3 59:52 14:58
3 639 Jules Johnson 70 Slidell LA 2:44:54 3 26:45 6:17 3 1:18:12 15.3 2:10 2 51:32 12:53
PACHYDERM 01 - 39
1 84 Justin Homes 32 Metairie LA 1:39:54 3 16:04 1:58 1 47:59 25.0 1:03 4 32:51 8:13
2 128 Alan Sudduth 36 Ocean Springs LA 1:43:39 1 14:36 2:39 4 53:36 22.4 1:21 2 31:30 7:53
3 198 Michael Aldridge 39 Mandeville LA 1:49:13 19 19:17 3:00 2 51:22 23.4 1:24 6 34:12 8:33
4 219 Johnny Greenfield 32 New Orleans LA 1:50:29 5 16:16 2:39 8 56:20 21.3 1:12 5 34:03 8:31
5 233 Eddie Lanier 31 New Orleans LA 1:51:20 16 18:42 2:49 9 56:42 21.2 1:27 3 31:41 7:56
6 283 Stephen Scott 34 Marietta GA 1:54:23 4 16:13 2:14 3 52:13 23.0 1:29 14 42:16 10:34
7 328 Jon Gilbert 35 Tuscaloosa AL 1:57:17 7 16:59 3:19 13 59:37 20.1 1:18 8 36:05 9:02
8 347 Paul Toups 34 Baton Rouge LA 1:58:29 6 16:31 1:49 5 54:36 22.0 1:02 19 44:33 11:09
9 349 Jason Shows 32 Portallen LA 1:58:40 24 22:53 2:03 6 55:41 21.6 1:04 9 37:02 9:16
10 355 Michael Morgan 36 Baker LA 1:58:54 8 17:06 3:34 10 56:43 21.2 3:29 10 38:04 9:31
11 410 Bob Morrow 29 Panama City FL 2:03:07 18 19:09 3:43 18 1:03:59 18.8 1:13 7 35:04 8:46
12 420 Alan Walker 37 River Ridge LA 2:03:43 23 20:38 2:52 11 58:35 20.5 1:41 11 39:59 10:00
13 431 Danny Sirmon 39 Mobile AL 2:04:35 14 18:26 1:59 17 44:00 11:00
14 439 Clay Smith 30 Madisonville LA 2:05:12 20 20:00 2:22 12 58:52 20.4 1:24 16 42:37 10:40
15 445 Todd Steward 37 Mandeville LA 2:05:26 12 18:08 3:01 7 56:14 21.3 1:32 22 46:33 11:39
16 459 Paul Morgan 37 Mandeville LA 2:06:43 9 17:13 3:12 14 1:00:24 19.9 1:44 18 44:12 11:03
17 466 Jeff Cohn 36 New Orleans LA 2:07:49 13 18:19 3:00 22 1:05:31 18.3 0:52 12 40:08 10:02
18 468 Ken Lovelace 33 Destin FL 2:07:56 15 18:29 4:09 16 1:01:05 19.7 1:55 15 42:21 10:36
19 479 Paul Gaudet 35 New Orleans LA 2:08:54 11 17:31 3:18 19 1:04:23 18.6 2:14 13 41:30 10:23
20 493 John Dildy 36 New Orleans LA 2:10:27 28 24:39 6:48 27 1:19:52 15.0 7:00 1 12:11 3:03
21 500 Guy Cook 36 New Orleans LA 2:11:04 21 20:03 3:18 15 1:00:32 19.8 2:10 20 45:03 11:16
22 507 Brett Sammis 27 Niceville FL 2:11:58 17 18:57 2:59 17 1:03:02 19.0 1:12 21 45:52 11:28
23 596 Rob Hoover 39 Daphne AL 2:25:00 27 24:19 3:46 20 1:04:25 18.6 3:13 23 49:19 12:20
24 611 Robert Durst 33 Baton Rouge LA 2:30:15 31 28:38 3:08 21 1:04:38 18.6 1:32 26 52:21 13:06
25 617 Darrin Palmer 33 Valparaiso FL 2:31:35 29 25:02 2:50 25 1:11:37 16.8 1:42 24 50:25 12:37
26 627 Andrew Klerk 31 Loranger LA 2:37:26 25 23:11 5:08 23 1:06:37 18.0 3:35 29 58:56 14:44
27 635 Brian Carr 39 Metairie LA 2:42:51 22 20:31 5:30 25 51:47 12:57
28 636 Michael Brandner 28 Metairie LA 2:43:38 26 23:57 5:36 26 1:15:35 15.9 3:30 28 55:02 13:46
29 647 Jeffrey Romph 29 Southaven MS 2:55:54 30 25:06 6:56 28 1:27:59 13.6 1:44 27 54:10 13:33
30 0 Douglas Roll 39 Ocean Springs MS 2 15:10 3:45 24 1:10:32 17.0
31 0 Jeffery Cox 32 Madison MS 10 17:16 2:11
PACHYDERM 40 - 99
1 87 David Matthews 40 Pensacola FL 1:40:41 4 16:19 1:57 1 50:34 23.7 1:22 1 30:31 7:38
2 107 Eddie Bauer 42 Pensacola FL 1:42:10 2 15:31 1:40 2 51:25 23.3 0:47 3 32:48 8:12
3 161 Scott Mc Clelland 40 Baton Rouge LA 1:45:54 1 14:39 2:23 3 52:39 22.8 0:48 8 35:26 8:52
4 174 Timothy Farrelly 41 Metairie LA 1:47:06 9 17:58 1:39 5 54:03 22.2 0:54 2 32:35 8:09
5 255 Jack Culotta 46 Metairie LA 1:52:38 6 17:01 2:22 7 56:07 21.4 1:35 9 35:35 8:54
6 260 William Lyons 42 Mary Esther FL 1:52:51 3 16:15 3:44 4 53:13 22.6 1:31 11 38:11 9:33
7 266 Mike Wampold 50 Baton Rouge LA 1:53:02 5 16:47 2:52 8 56:27 21.3 1:41 6 35:16 8:49
8 303 Timothy Ladner 43 Pass Christian MS 1:55:22 13 20:08 3:01 10 57:35 20.8 1:17 4 33:23 8:21
9 306 Steve Campbell 44 Pensacola FL 1:55:46 11 18:59 1:50 6 55:14 21.7 1:50 10 37:54 9:29
10 398 Kevin Ger 40 Decatur GA 2:01:52 19 23:18 2:52 14 1:00:31 19.8 1:19 5 33:54 8:29
11 402 Paul Millen 42 Mandeville LA 2:02:04 16 20:36 2:29 16 1:01:14 19.6 2:26 7 35:21 8:51
12 443 Robert Palmer 42 Tallahassee FL 2:05:23 8 17:57 2:24 15 1:01:14 19.6 1:53 14 41:57 10:30
13 451 Scott Griffin 43 Montgomery AL 2:05:50 12 19:36 3:13 13 58:51 20.4 1:53 15 42:19 10:35
14 505 Carl Blunck 53 Mobile AL 2:11:29 14 20:11 3:22 17 1:01:38 19.5 1:27 17 44:53 11:14
15 537 Henry Hudson 44 Mandeville LA 2:15:32 18 23:08 2:38 12 58:49 20.4 1:58 19 49:02 12:16
16 548 Bobby Karrick 44 Madisonville LA 2:17:08 17 22:10 2:25 11 57:36 20.8 1:05 20 53:54 13:29
17 553 Steve R. Smith 44 Lafayette LA 2:17:31 7 17:26 3:48 9 56:35 21.2 2:03 21 57:41 14:26
18 559 Lyon Garrison 41 Metairie LA 2:18:01 24 26:37 4:17 18 1:03:30 18.9 1:49 13 41:50 10:28
19 560 Jim Matthews 47 Columbia TN 2:18:03 10 18:22 4:10 20 1:08:50 17.4 2:29 16 44:13 11:04
20 566 Joe Battaglia 42 Metairie LA 2:18:24 20 23:40 4:42 21 1:08:52 17.4 1:38 12 39:34 9:54
21 576 Tracy Vaughn 41 Crestview FL 2:19:50 15 20:23 3:14 19 1:08:44 17.5 2:35 18 44:56 11:14
22 630 Pat Mc Clellan 55 Pensacola FL 2:39:01 22 24:42 4:01 24 1:31:26 13.1
23 641 Billy Roach 51 Spanish Fort AL 2:46:58 23 25:00 6:53 22 1:09:51 17.2 2:28 23 1:02:48 15:42
24 642 Patrick Carr 45 Metairie LA 2:47:09 21 23:57 5:27 23 1:11:02 16.9 6:42 22 1:00:03 15:01
MALE FAT TIRE 01 - 99
1 279 John, Jr. Piowaty 24 Fort Walton Beach 1:53:56 1 13:23 2:00 2 59:59 20.0 0:38 4 37:57 9:30
2 315 Paul Cox 33 New Orleans LA 1:56:17 6 18:42 2:33 1 57:19 20.9 1:40 3 36:06 9:02
3 382 George Sefzik 29 Navarre FL 2:00:59 3 16:10 3:10 5 1:07:06 17.9 1:57 1 32:38 8:10
4 469 Joseph Chamberlain 43 Atlanta GA 2:07:58 5 17:53 5:11 7 1:09:00 17.4 1:28 2 34:28 8:37
5 483 Joseph Mackenzie 39 Sandestin FL 2:09:35 2 15:50 3:02 3 1:02:35 19.2 2:59 11 45:11 11:18
6 525 Tim E. Murray 34 Panama City FL 2:14:23 7 19:02 6:32 6 1:07:27 17.8 1:41 6 39:42 9:56
7 562 Kendall Daigle 50 Metairie LA 2:18:11 9 21:07 4:02 8 1:10:06 17.1 1:36 8 41:21 10:21
8 581 Michael Dildy 33 New Orleans LA 2:21:24 12 25:22 3:11 4 1:06:38 18.0 1:46 9 44:28 11:07
9 602 Javier Pallais 31 Baton Rouge LA 2:27:11 11 23:43 3:25 11 1:20:36 14.9 1:19 5 38:10 9:33
10 607 Charles Gheen 53 Pensacola FL 2:28:43 10 21:43 2:51 9 1:17:43 15.4 1:26 10 45:02 11:16
11 614 Robert Harris 57 Sandestin FL 2:31:08 8 20:12 5:54 10 1:20:33 14.9 3:44 7 40:48 10:12
12 0 Richard Newton 49 Shalimar FL 4 16:16 3:22
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
1 33 Amy Bertas 30 Pensacola FL 1:33:49 2 13:10 1:33 6 50:09 23.9 0:40 9 28:20 7:05
2 35 Caroline Smith 33 Mandeville LA 1:34:15 3 13:10 1:29 1 49:23 24.3 0:48 13 29:26 7:22
3 36 Libby Bloodsworth 24 Dallas TX 1:34:25 10 14:19 1:26 7 50:34 23.7 0:37 3 27:31 6:53
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 123 Hallie Blunck 19 Mobile AL 1:43:20 2 15:49 2:12 1 54:11 22.2 0:55 1 30:14 7:34
2 298 Meaghan Scott 17 Tallahassee FL 1:54:52 3 20:28 2:13 2 56:10 21.4 1:01 2 35:01 8:46
3 457 Megan Procido 16 Baton Rouge LA 2:06:36 1 13:56 3:45 3 1:02:53 19.1 1:28 3 44:35 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 70 Jennifer Ledford 24 Pensacola FL 1:38:08 2 14:40 1:59 2 55:50 21.5 1:33 1 24:07 6:02
2 211 Christina Leal 23 New Orleans LA 1:49:36 3 15:13 1:54 1 54:36 22.0 1:02 3 36:52 9:13
3 353 Katherine Caro 23 Atlanta GA 1:58:51 4 17:36 3:09 3 1:01:59 19.4 1:46 2 34:23 8:36
4 384 Alicia R. Nodier 22 Jefferson LA 2:01:01 1 14:19 1:55 4 1:03:31 18.9 1:20 6 39:59 10:00
5 487 Ashley Barkley 20 New Orleans LA 2:10:02 5 20:55 2:40 5 1:07:00 17.9 1:42 5 37:48 9:27
6 543 Sarah Treveloni 24 Niceville FL 2:16:36 6 21:20 4:09 6 1:12:01 16.7 1:52 4 37:16 9:19
7 615 Tiffany Guckenberg 23 Dothan AL 2:31:09 7 22:37 3:50 7 1:19:00 15.2 2:01 7 43:44 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 40 Helen Libby 27 Lynn Haven FL 1:34:59 5 14:59 1:29 1 50:01 24.0 0:42 2 27:51 6:58
2 41 Juliet Lovett 27 Tallahassee FL 1:35:00 2 13:54 1:21 2 50:04 24.0 0:40 4 29:03 7:16
3 51 Jamie Tassa 26 Nashville TN 1:36:20 1 13:03 1:23 7 53:25 22.5 0:40 3 27:52 6:58
4 85 Debra Valas 25 Germantown TN 1:40:07 11 16:54 1:42 5 53:05 22.6 0:48 1 27:40 6:55
5 125 Jill Kranz 28 Daphne AL 1:43:22 7 15:38 1:58 8 54:04 22.2 1:17 6 30:26 7:37
6 132 Brandi Campbell 28 Tallahassee FL 1:43:58 14 17:52 1:51 9 54:04 22.2 0:55 5 29:17 7:20
7 153 Kristen Horn 28 Baton Rouge LA 1:45:39 12 17:36 1:43 4 52:10 23.0 0:54 9 33:18 8:20
8 156 Vanessa Simoneaux 29 Kenner LA 1:45:45 4 14:54 2:12 6 53:11 22.6 1:21 12 34:09 8:33
9 181 Sarah Evans 29 Atlanta GA 1:47:42 10 15:59 2:16 12 57:41 20.8 1:09 7 30:38 7:40
10 258 Sarah Miklaski 29 Ft Walton Bch FL 1:52:47 3 14:52 2:29 10 55:38 21.6 1:46 18 38:03 9:31
11 290 Kirsten M. Christmas 26 Fairhope AL 1:54:43 16 18:49 2:33 14 57:51 20.7 2:14 10 33:18 8:20
12 301 Angel Amedee 29 Marrero LA 1:55:16 21 20:46 1:55 11 56:10 21.4 1:08 15 35:18 8:50
13 321 Tristan Rappold 26 Metairie LA 1:56:58 8 15:40 3:26 15 58:29 20.5 1:15 19 38:09 9:33
14 324 Kristin Goetz 29 Marietta GA 1:57:03 13 17:43 2:10 20 1:01:07 19.6 1:45 13 34:20 8:35
15 344 Janice Newmyer 28 Enterprise AL 1:57:55 26 23:02 4:09 13 57:47 20.8 1:45 8 31:14 7:49
16 357 Jolane Parr 26 Ft Walton Beach FL 1:58:59 9 15:48 2:44 21 1:01:12 19.6 0:39 20 38:38 9:40
17 373 Theresa Russo 28 Oviedo FL 2:00:26 15 18:34 2:46 16 58:37 20.5 0:55 21 39:36 9:54
18 381 Patience Cogar 28 New Orleans LA 2:00:57 6 15:24 1:59 3 50:38 23.7 1:18 26 51:41 12:56
19 383 Jill Barran 28 Decatur AL 2:01:01 22 21:47 2:14 19 1:00:59 19.7 1:59 11 34:04 8:31
20 397 Brenda Smith 27 Madisonville LA 2:01:51 23 22:00 2:29 18 1:00:56 19.7 1:25 14 35:03 8:46
21 429 Summer Beech 26 Houston TX 2:04:32 20 19:36 2:17 17 1:00:49 19.7 1:19 23 40:32 10:08
22 464 Kelly Axelrad 27 New Orleans LA 2:07:48 19 19:28 3:16 24 1:06:45 18.0 1:09 16 37:12 9:18
23 484 Ashleigh Knight 26 Mobile AL 2:09:36 27 23:21 2:10 22 1:05:17 18.4 1:03 17 37:48 9:27
24 498 Erin Penherski 29 Beringham AL 2:10:52 18 19:25 3:25 25 1:06:54 17.9 1:15 22 39:55 9:59
25 547 Lynn S. Deang 25 Pensacola FL 2:16:59 25 22:31 3:22 23 1:06:02 18.2 1:08 24 43:58 11:00
26 577 Stephenie Sullivan 27 Mobile AL 2:20:09 24 22:21 4:41 26 1:07:02 17.9
27 605 Cristina Turner 28 Lynn Haven FL 2:27:52 17 18:59 4:11 27 1:13:39 16.3 1:53 25 49:13 12:19
28 631 Cara Klerk 28 Loranger LA 2:40:22 28 24:52 3:53 28 1:17:31 15.5 2:15 27 51:55 12:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 49 Ali Rutledge 30 Germantown TN 1:36:08 3 14:30 1:38 1 51:36 23.3 0:50 1 27:36 6:54
2 68 Jennifer L. Forsyth 31 Memphis TN 1:37:58 2 13:45 1:19 2 52:49 22.7 0:45 2 29:22 7:21
3 172 Barbara Kerby 31 Columbia TN 1:46:52 10 18:05 2:00 8 55:30 21.6 1:18 3 30:00 7:30
4 189 Suzanne Leblanc 33 Metairie LA 1:48:07 7 17:00 2:00 5 54:39 22.0 0:58 7 33:31 8:23
5 197 Tammy Winch 32 Lafayette LA 1:49:11 13 18:26 2:12 4 54:08 22.2 1:11 5 33:16 8:19
6 203 Shasta Rouch 30 Niceville FL 1:49:23 1 13:26 2:26 15 58:40 20.5 1:24 6 33:29 8:23
7 242 Wendy Kennedy 32 Semmes AL 1:51:51 9 17:58 2:26 3 53:34 22.4 1:34 15 36:22 9:06
8 243 Meri Asmar 34 Pensacola FL 1:51:54 6 16:42 2:07 7 55:22 21.7 1:13 16 36:30 9:08
9 250 Stacy S. Morrow 32 Panama City FL 1:52:08 4 14:41 3:06 17 59:49 20.1 0:51 8 33:43 8:26
10 270 Stacy Oyler 31 Atlanta GA 1:53:22 5 15:31 2:15 14 58:30 20.5 0:59 13 36:10 9:03
11 304 Kristan Croom 31 Daphne AL 1:55:23 25 20:24 2:32 6 54:55 21.9 1:33 12 36:00 9:00
12 323 Anamaria Mc Cormack 30 Marietta GA 1:56:59 15 18:34 2:26 9 56:21 21.3 1:02 22 38:38 9:40
13 327 Susan Kujawa 33 New Orleans LA 1:57:15 24 20:10 2:15 13 58:09 20.6 1:04 11 35:39 8:55
14 342 Meredith Boehm 31 New Orleans LA 1:57:50 19 18:54 3:01 19 1:01:48 19.4 1:04 4 33:04 8:16
15 345 Jennifer Jeansonne 30 Baton Rouge LA 1:58:00 21 19:51 3:02 11 57:18 20.9 1:34 14 36:16 9:04
16 369 Kara Greer 30 New Orleans LA 2:00:02 27 20:46 2:31 10 57:04 21.0 1:11 21 38:34 9:39
17 375 Elizabeth V. King 33 Atlanta GA 2:00:30 20 19:42 2:13 20 1:02:30 19.2 1:20 10 34:49 8:43
18 403 Katherine Stobbs 33 Smyrna GA 2:02:16 12 18:23 2:38 18 1:00:44 19.8 1:17 23 39:16 9:49
19 411 Shannon Summersgill 32 Mandeville LA 2:03:07 17 18:47 2:55 12 57:36 20.8 1:19 27 42:33 10:39
20 456 Janet Skinner 32 Birmingham AL 2:06:23 16 18:45 4:26 27 1:07:34 17.8 1:55 9 33:46 8:27
21 478 Robin Gerarve 34 Mandeville LA 2:08:51 34 27:20 3:21 16 58:46 20.4 1:58 18 37:27 9:22
22 485 Lauren Haglund 31 Fort Walton Beach 2:09:42 26 20:36 3:02 25 1:06:15 18.1 1:43 20 38:08 9:32
23 506 Isabelle Roese 31 Apollo Beach FL 2:11:52 23 20:02 3:16 22 1:05:02 18.5 1:23 26 42:11 10:33
24 516 Kimberly Ashe 33 Duluth GA 2:12:44 22 19:53 3:57 29 1:08:29 17.5 2:42 19 37:44 9:26
25 519 Tara Muehe 32 Silver Spring MD 2:13:01 11 18:15 2:26 21 1:03:01 19.0 1:14 32 48:09 12:03
26 528 Jenny Nelson 32 Birmingham AL 2:14:37 18 18:53 4:35 32 1:11:15 16.8 2:33 17 37:23 9:21
27 536 Marci Honeycutt 34 Tifton GA 2:15:11 28 20:48 3:21 28 1:08:04 17.6 1:59 25 41:01 10:16
28 556 Lee Chittom 31 Memphis TN 2:17:55 14 18:31 3:39 26 1:07:16 17.8 1:46 30 46:44 11:41
29 578 Jocelyn Schermerhorn 32 Hurlburt Field 2:20:11 32 23:45 3:33 23 1:05:34 18.3 2:17 29 45:05 11:17
30 585 Kymberlee Edwards 33 Tallahassee FL 2:22:13 30 21:14 9:13 24 1:06:12 18.1 4:47 24 40:49 10:13
31 591 Britton Turner 32 Panama City FL 2:23:34 29 20:49 3:11 31 1:10:14 17.1 1:52 31 47:29 11:53
32 599 Lacy Bonjean 32 Pt. Washington FL 2:26:43 31 23:27 5:04 33 1:12:09 16.6 2:22 28 43:42 10:56
33 623 Cari Demarco 31 River Ridge LA 2:35:27 33 26:50 5:59 30 1:09:54 17.2 1:35 33 51:10 12:48
34 0 Betsy Deshotels 31 Lafayette LA 8 17:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 54 Mary-Cay Jerman 37 Memphis TN 1:36:38 1 14:06 1:16 3 53:24 22.5 0:38 1 27:16 6:49
2 102 Luisa Hernandez 35 Eagan MN 1:41:39 5 16:43 1:34 2 52:30 22.9 0:46 3 30:07 7:32
3 140 Susan Hayden 39 Baton Rouge LA 1:44:46 3 15:30 1:44 4 53:53 22.3 0:49 7 32:51 8:13
4 148 Elizabeth Hall 36 New Orleans LA 1:45:21 7 17:39 1:53 8 55:04 21.8 1:07 2 29:39 7:25
5 195 Tanya Virgadamo 35 New Orleans LA 1:48:53 18 20:00 1:54 1 52:11 23.0 1:16 9 33:34 8:24
6 205 Sandra Ebanks 39 Pace FL 1:49:29 8 17:44 1:40 6 54:10 22.2 1:00 12 34:56 8:44
7 238 Shaun Mc Kee 38 Biloxi MS 1:51:29 10 18:08 1:57 11 59:35 20.1 1:12 4 30:38 7:40
8 244 Denise Provost 37 Niceville FL 1:51:55 15 19:23 1:57 5 54:05 22.2 1:06 15 35:26 8:52
9 265 Jodie Howell 35 Ridgeland MS 1:52:59 11 18:12 2:23 9 55:24 21.7 1:31 16 35:32 8:53
10 297 Barbara Geater 38 Memphis TN 1:54:52 12 18:16 3:03 7 54:20 22.1 1:05 21 38:09 9:33
11 350 Beth Donner 38 Thibodaux LA 1:58:44 25 20:28 2:26 13 1:01:44 19.4 1:23 6 32:44 8:11
12 374 Yolonda Zink 38 Montgomery AL 2:00:27 9 18:07 3:11 17 1:02:37 19.2 2:12 10 34:21 8:36
13 401 Karen Wise 36 Alpharetta GA 2:02:03 17 19:59 3:21 14 1:01:52 19.4 1:51 13 35:02 8:46
14 405 Charlotte York 35 Hattiesburg MS 2:02:44 4 16:38 3:21 21 1:05:56 18.2 2:06 11 34:45 8:42
15 407 Kris Baughn 38 Pensacola FL 2:02:53 23 20:19 3:03 16 1:02:14 19.3 1:57 14 35:22 8:51
16 425 Lisa Smith 36 Memphis TN 2:04:16 2 14:31 3:05 18 1:02:37 19.2 2:49 25 41:16 10:19
17 428 Sherrie Peavy 35 Tallahassee FL 2:04:31 27 22:14 2:13 10 57:30 20.9 2:00 24 40:35 10:09
18 430 Kathy Middleton 35 Colquitt GA 2:04:33 20 20:08 3:07 24 1:07:13 17.9 1:28 5 32:39 8:10
19 435 Amy Bowman 36 Montgomery AL 2:05:02 21 20:13 2:29 20 1:04:40 18.6 1:30 17 36:13 9:04
20 444 Jill Fenn 39 Prairieville LA 2:05:26 16 19:52 2:25 12 1:01:43 19.4 1:40 23 39:47 9:57
21 447 Laurie Azzano 37 New Orleans LA 2:05:33 13 19:00 2:47 19 1:03:14 19.0 1:51 22 38:43 9:41
22 465 Ann Rogers 39 New Orleans LA 2:07:49 22 20:17 2:44 23 1:06:35 18.0 1:00 19 37:15 9:19
23 472 Lena Juarez 35 Tallahassee FL 2:08:18 6 16:57 2:25 15 1:01:56 19.4 1:57 26 45:04 11:16
24 501 Alexandra Bach 37 Atlanta GA 2:11:05 24 20:21 5:21 22 1:06:29 18.1 1:44 18 37:11 9:18
25 529 Josephine Lowery 36 Homewood AL 2:14:38 28 22:31 4:09 29 1:12:51 16.5 1:36 8 33:33 8:24
26 554 Donna Francis 36 New Orleans LA 2:17:48 30 26:50 3:08 26 1:08:38 17.5 1:46 20 37:29 9:23
27 558 Kimberly Campbell 38 Cantonment FL 2:17:59 14 19:06 1:53 27 1:09:45 17.2 1:46 28 45:31 11:23
28 574 Celeste Mule 38 Kenner LA 2:19:20 19 20:04 4:02 25 1:07:23 17.8 2:24 27 45:29 11:23
29 621 Gretchen Bel 38 Metairie LA 2:34:54 26 20:57 6:16 28 1:10:25 17.0 2:33 29 54:46 13:42
30 628 Alicia Wiggs 35 Memphis TN 2:37:28 29 22:33 3:45 30 1:14:44 16.1 1:13 30 55:15 13:49
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 89 Kerry Mullin 47 Destrehan LA 1:40:58 1 14:35 1:26 5 52:47 22.7 0:54 4 31:19 7:50

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 127 Janie Dawis 40 Birmingham AL 1:43:36 4 16:05 1:43 2 51:27 23.3 1:09 6 33:14 8:19
2 145 Melanie Baker 42 Pensacola FL 1:45:16 2 15:30 2:23 15 58:36 20.5 1:00 1 27:50 6:58
3 150 Lisa Pollock 43 Memphis TN 1:45:22 11 18:20 1:43 3 53:48 22.3 0:44 2 30:49 7:43
4 165 Cynara Miller 43 Tallahassee FL 1:46:14 6 16:41 2:19 4 53:56 22.3 1:53 3 31:28 7:52
5 182 Janna Dahl 42 Eads TN 1:47:43 12 18:29 1:42 5 54:11 22.2 1:19 4 32:04 8:01
6 227 Michelle Bingham 40 Memphis TN 1:51:14 10 18:16 2:12 14 58:00 20.7 0:40 5 32:08 8:02
7 267 Kimberly Dismukes 41 Spanish Ft AL 1:53:03 3 16:01 2:20 7 55:48 21.5 1:29 17 37:27 9:22
8 268 Loranne Ausley 40 Tallahassee FL 1:53:15 9 18:01 2:21 11 57:21 20.9 1:22 8 34:11 8:33
9 288 Nerrin Zaharias 43 Birmingham AL 1:54:39 13 18:34 3:27 9 55:58 21.4 2:04 9 34:38 8:40
10 313 Carol Landry 40 Houston TX 1:56:04 17 19:35 2:47 8 55:52 21.5 1:00 15 36:52 9:13
11 330 Susanne Meaney 42 Gulf Breeze FL 1:57:22 21 19:56 2:44 6 55:40 21.6 1:40 16 37:23 9:21
12 340 Juliet Holton 41 New Orleans LA 1:57:45 16 19:30 2:34 13 57:43 20.8 1:32 13 36:27 9:07
13 356 Kathy Palazzo 41 Birmingham AL 1:58:59 20 19:53 2:48 16 59:15 20.3 1:56 11 35:08 8:47
14 379 Marybeth Haskins 44 New Orleans LA 2:00:53 5 16:39 3:47 21 1:03:26 18.9 2:02 10 35:00 8:45
15 412 Lorie Mitchell 41 New Orleans LA 2:03:16 8 17:39 2:53 12 57:31 20.9 1:15 24 44:01 11:01
16 416 Theresa Galvis 44 Mandeville LA 2:03:35 24 21:58 2:55 10 56:59 21.1 1:45 20 40:01 10:01
17 426 Lisa Boecker 43 Acworth GA 2:04:20 25 22:18 3:19 17 1:01:15 19.6 1:02 14 36:29 9:08
18 432 Kathy F. Goldberg 41 Pensacola FL 2:04:36 22 20:14 2:40 22 1:07:07 17.9 1:22 7 33:15 8:19
19 434 Karen Lambert 43 Baton Rouge LA 2:05:02 1 15:11 3:32 18 1:01:23 19.6 1:06 23 43:51 10:58
20 448 Melissa Weekley 44 Mobile AL 2:05:38 14 18:51 3:01 19 1:03:02 19.0 1:35 19 39:11 9:48
21 495 Sabine Laguna 40 Sandestin FL 2:10:35 15 19:10 3:53 24 1:08:08 17.6 1:25 18 38:00 9:30
22 521 Cheryl Toth 40 Niceville FL 2:13:47 18 19:48 2:48 20 1:03:03 19.0 1:42 25 46:29 11:38
23 551 Judith Vadaszi 42 Marietta GA 2:17:21 23 20:42 5:21 25 1:08:41 17.5 1:20 22 41:19 10:20
24 555 Anne Guinn 44 Spanish Fort AL 2:17:55 26 22:41 4:26 23 1:07:48 17.7 2:03 21 40:58 10:15
25 586 Susan Nitterauer 40 Gulf Breeze FL 2:22:24 19 19:51 4:07 28 1:17:52 15.4 4:51 12 35:45 8:57
26 624 Alice Aldridge 40 Natchez MS 2:35:28 28 25:46 6:00 26 1:12:41 16.5 1:48 26 49:15 12:19
27 629 Leah Hedrick 40 Jefferson LA 2:38:38 27 24:27 3:18 27 1:13:31 16.3 1:25 27 56:00 14:00
28 0 Lisa Harrison 40 Pensacola FL 7 17:27 1:52 1 49:44 24.1
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 184 Merri Blunck 49 Mobile AL 1:47:45 1 16:48 2:16 4 53:57 22.2 0:58 3 33:48 8:27
2 196 Lisa Burch 45 Byhalia MS 1:49:01 5 18:46 1:27 2 53:11 22.6 0:47 4 34:52 8:43
3 204 Roma Dirienzo 47 Birmingham AL 1:49:25 2 17:06 1:57 5 54:06 22.2 1:13 6 35:05 8:47
4 218 Cheryl Senter 47 Cordova TN 1:50:20 4 18:04 2:05 3 53:21 22.5 1:27 7 35:25 8:52
5 222 Cathy Wagner 46 Mobile AL 1:50:49 6 18:47 2:24 1 52:11 23.0 1:13 11 36:16 9:04
6 223 Karen Emmanuel 48 Pensacola FL 1:50:56 9 20:42 2:43 6 55:06 21.8 1:39 1 30:47 7:42
7 287 Tracy Schuleman 48 Memphis TN 1:54:34 3 18:00 2:41 7 57:18 20.9 1:35 5 35:02 8:46
8 366 Lou Jayroe 45 Dothan AL 1:59:44 11 21:28 2:18 8 57:58 20.7 1:45 10 36:16 9:04
9 396 Barbara Mc Neal 48 Havana FL 2:01:49 7 19:39 2:34 10 1:02:27 19.2 1:41 8 35:29 8:53
10 417 Jan Liggett 47 Covington LA 2:03:36 15 22:40 2:55 11 1:03:32 18.9 1:08 2 33:23 8:21
11 441 Ann Wills 45 Baton Rouge LA 2:05:16 8 20:03 2:32 9 59:40 20.1 1:31 15 41:32 10:23
12 475 Denise Mohylsky 47 Niceville FL 2:08:33 10 21:09 3:54 12 1:04:42 18.6 2:05 12 36:45 9:12
13 504 Nancy Hein 48 Dothan AL 2:11:29 13 21:40 3:16 14 1:08:43 17.5 2:12 9 35:40 8:55
14 561 Linda Daniel 46 Tallahassee FL 2:18:04 16 25:43 4:29 13 1:06:50 18.0 2:07 13 38:58 9:45
15 595 Holly Adams 49 Gulf Breeze FL 2:25:00 12 21:38 4:59 16 1:17:43 15.4 0:53 14 39:49 9:58
16 603 Ginger Moniotte 47 Tampa FL 2:27:12 14 21:46 3:22 15 1:09:32 17.3 1:21 16 51:12 12:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 109 Susan Boudreaux 50 Mandeville LA 1:42:16 1 16:13 1:57 1 49:57 24.0 1:15 1 32:56 8:14
2 228 Kristin Vergunst 50 Ocean Springs MS 1:51:14 4 20:29 1:36 2 54:52 21.9 0:57 2 33:21 8:21
3 370 Suzanne Hervey 51 Slidell LA 2:00:16 2 17:03 2:13 3 59:44 20.1 1:07 3 40:10 10:03
4 422 Patricia Rugg 53 Woodlands TX 2:03:55 3 18:28 2:48 4 1:00:54 19.7 0:50 4 40:56 10:14
5 588 Eunice Hemsley 50 Miramar Beach FL 2:23:24 6 24:20 2:06 6 1:09:42 17.2 2:09 5 45:09 11:18
6 597 Janice Owens 50 Baton Rouge LA 2:25:34 8 28:25 3:10 5 1:03:50 18.8 1:39 8 48:31 12:08
7 618 Ann Baker 54 Kennesaw GA 2:32:53 5 22:32 3:40 8 1:19:09 15.2 1:14 7 46:21 11:36
8 619 Jane Buchanan 52 Marietta GA 2:34:04 7 25:51 7:10 7 1:12:58 16.4 2:38 6 45:29 11:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 571 Karen Vance 55 Carrollton GA 2:18:55 1 19:46 3:16 1 1:09:59 17.2 1:21 1 44:35 11:09
2 634 Lynnda Eagle 55 Kennesaw GA 2:42:44 2 29:01 4:08 3 1:17:14 15.5 2:00 2 50:24 12:36
3 643 Karen Parker 57 Hammond LA 2:49:10 3 31:22 4:37 2 1:11:31 16.8 3:14 3 58:28 14:37
4 648 Anita Bryan 58 Tupelo MS 3:21:54 4 35:47 5:39 4 1:38:37 12.2
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 489 Pat Fossum 69 Montgomery AL 2:10:10 1 22:54 2:17 1 1:04:02 18.7 1:32 1 39:27 9:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
ATHENA 01 - 99

1 289 Mary Leibe 32 New Orleans LA 1:54:40 3 17:36 1:53 1 57:04 21.0 1:12 2 36:58 9:15
2 314 Shannon Cook 35 Memphis TN 1:56:11 4 17:55 1:36 2 58:38 20.5 1:12 1 36:52 9:13
3 365 Kelly Mc Namara 33 Hamond LA 1:59:43 2 16:57 3:35 3 59:46 20.1 1:32 3 37:55 9:29
4 492 Amanda Mc Niel 37 Brandon MS 2:10:16 5 18:41 2:55 5 1:00:26 19.9 1:55 5 46:21 11:36
5 530 Beby Barfield 43 Monticello FL 2:14:40 7 20:58 3:16 4 1:00:02 20.0 1:49 7 48:36 12:09
6 546 Jill Gillham 32 Niceville FL 2:16:57 1 15:31 2:21 6 1:02:59 19.1 1:21 9 54:48 13:42
7 568 Maria Mc Intire 38 Shalimar FL 2:18:35 10 21:48 2:51 7 1:05:35 18.3 1:42 6 46:41 11:41
8 569 Rene Alonzo 40 New Orleans LA 2:18:37 8 20:59 4:48 8 1:05:37 18.3 2:04 4 45:10 11:18
9 600 Edith Mc Carty 42 Tallahassee FL 2:26:49 6 18:54 3:16 9 1:06:33 18.0 1:56 10 56:12 14:03
10 622 Kim Bear 36 Crestview FL 2:35:06 11 28:12 3:12 10 1:08:54 17.4 3:10 8 51:39 12:55
11 645 Celia Collins 49 Mobile AL 2:50:03 9 21:42 3:35 11 1:23:22 14.4 1:09 11 1:00:17 15:05
FEMALE FAT TIRE 01 - 99
1 633 Andrea B. Murray 29 Panama City FL 2:40:55 1 23:22 6:47 1 1:18:30 15.3 2:30 1 49:47 12:27
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
1 HERE 4 BEER Chris Neal/ Brian Mc Mahon/ James Frazier 1:28:41 2 15:14 1:07 1 50:01 24.0 0:27 1 21:53 5:29
2 SANTA ROSA SLUGS Stephen Sutton/ Dustin Grubbs/ Carl Spear 1:45:33 4 18:14 1:21 2 54:57 21.8 0:35 3 30:28 7:37
3 ADRENALINE JUNKIES Ryan Bell/ Gordon Godwin/ Seth Lassiter 1:49:18 3 16:37 1:51 3 1:02:28 19.2 0:51 2 27:33 6:54
4 GSI Bruce Macnicol/ Mark Poillucci/ Greg Phillips 2:01:12 1:05 5 37:08 9:17
5 GONERS Evan Stenhouse/ Jim Stenhouse/ Keith Stenhouse 2:07:41 6 1:05:01 18.5 1:21 6 40:31 10:08
6 2 UP 1 DOWN David Mayo/ Chris Harrison/ Joey Harrison 2:14:58 6 30:36 1:44 7 1:09:52 17.2 0:27 4 32:21 8:06
7 SURF 'N TURF Marshall Wright/ Rob Babcock 2:16:32 5 19:32 1:45 4 1:03:01 19.0 2:05 8 50:12 12:33
8 D&D Darryl Kilpatrick/ Andrew Lundstrom 2:21:15 1 7:59 20:50 5 1:03:37 18.9 1:57 7 46:54 11:44
FEMALE RELAY
1 FLY GIRLS Karyn Forsyth/ Hartleigh Caine/ Lindsey Halter 1:41:35 3 16:41 1:23
2 BOOT CAMP BABES Christy Bohannon/ Denisa Ziegler/ Donna Guidr 1:46:06 1 15:10 1:21 1 55:50 21.5 0:45 3 33:01 8:16
3 THE FEMME FATLAE'S Lori Daniels/ Pamela Ashley/ Vanessa Alexa 1:52:44 8 18:59 1:44 3 57:18 20.9 0:40 4 34:06 8:32
4 TEAM MEAT Muri Kersanac/ Carrie Plasier/ Christi Roundtree 1:53:44 5 16:45 1:48 5 1:02:36 19.2 0:38 1 31:59 8:00
5 YES MA'AM Melinda Moon/ Annette Manual/ Michelle Tabary 1:57:14 6 17:55 1:50 2 56:39 21.2 0:42 8 40:10 10:03
6 TEAM TIZZY Tammy Zitello/ Elizabeth Sander 1:58:47 2 15:29 1:49 7 1:03:20 19.0 1:31 7 36:39 9:10
7 SPOGA #3 Ashley Sandage/ Grace Gasaway/ Mikki Amar 2:05:09 9 21:46 1:30 8 1:08:45 17.5 0:36 2 32:33 8:09
8 TRI-ANYTHING ONCE Deanna Colby/ Carolyn Gerards 2:05:45 10 23:55 3:51 4 1:02:23 19.2 0:54 5 34:45 8:42
9 GREEN EYED LADIES Carrie Clifton/ Laurie Mayson/ Sandra Holt 2:10:37 4 16:44 1:28 6 1:03:04 19.0 1:06 9 48:17 12:05
10 JUST FOR KICKS Jennifer Harris/ Felice Mitchell/ Kelly Maurin 2:16:02 7 18:34 2:29 10 1:17:45 15.4 0:57 6 36:19 9:05
11 SPOGA#5 Susan Phillips/ Tommie Robertson 2:44:06 11 25:32 2:09 9 1:12:43 16.5 1:32 10 1:02:11 15:33
MIXED RELAY
1 CASH Ashley Walker/ Casey Vance 1:41:09 1 13:33 2:02 1 55:33 21.6 1:00 2 29:03 7:16
2 SECOND WIND Suzanne Durham/ Dan Durham/ Donna Blossman 1:56:52 11 20:44 1:39 6 1:00:55 19.7 0:37 4 32:58 8:15
3 LUCKY DRAW Rhy Adams/ Keith Adams/ Kathy Revis 1:57:37 13 21:10 2:27 4 58:04 20.7 0:47 8 35:10 8:48
4 MOTO ROLLERS Stephen Fikar\ Madeleine Reid 1:57:37 14 22:51 2:38 2 55:42 21.6 0:50 9 35:39 8:55
5 A MERMAID & TWO JOCKS Dana Inzinna/ Charles Schoennagel/ Rand 1:57:41 7 19:01 1:53 10 1:07:16 17.8 1:03 1 28:29 7:08
6 WHY NOT TRI? John Deshotels/ Robert Foard/ M'neil Fudge 1:59:08 5 17:18 1:42 3 57:11 21.0 0:42 12 42:17 10:35
7 3 - LEGGED DOG Meghan Peters/ Pierre Eustis/ Sally Davis 1:59:38 8 19:10 1:45 8 1:03:48 18.8 0:56 6 34:01 8:31
8 BEACH BREEZERS Diane Cummings/ Roseanne Walker/ Larry Petty 2:00:46 10 20:14 1:34 9 1:04:53 18.5 0:48 5 33:19 8:20
9 SPOGA TEAM #2 Terry Mc Lee/ Christina Favret/ Tatum Neill 2:00:51 4 16:45 1:46 16 1:10:30 17.0 2:18 3 29:33 7:24
10 PINKY AND THE BRAIN Jessica Sweetses/ Jim Campbell 2:05:09 3 15:52 1:40 5 58:52 20.4 1:49 16 46:58 11:45
11 2 GIRLS AND A GUY David Harper/ Joann Harper/ Annette Mcdouga 2:09:23 2 15:22 1:44 17 1:16:36 15.7 0:43 7 34:59 8:45
12 TEAM SPOGA 1 Jeff Day/ Julie Boutwell/ Lane Daniel 2:09:58 16 25:54 1:50 7 1:02:37 19.2 0:44 10 38:54 9:44
13 SPOGA 6 Sarah Mitchell/ Donna Taylor/ Guy Recotta 2:14:27 6 18:52 1:51 14 1:09:41 17.2 0:56 13 43:09 10:48
14 BOOZERS Ray Parmer/ Scott Gutierrez/ Pamela Gutierrez 2:18:41 17 25:56 1:47 12 1:09:14 17.3 1:02 11 40:43 10:11
15 THREE'S COMPANY Megan Mulva/ Cynthia Markey/ James Nitterauer 2:21:26 15 25:21 2:16 13 1:09:40 17.2 0:49 14 43:23 10:51
16 HURRICANES Scott Vanderbrook/ David Lee/ Kimberly Carmouche 2:27:04 12 20:48 2:02 11 1:09:07 17.4 1:07 17 54:01 13:31
17 THE THREE LITTLE PIGS Danny Acosta/ Ivy Alford/ Eve Allen 2:44:06 18 32:50 1:45 15 1:10:26 17.0 1:56 18 57:10 14:18
18 THE ROOKIES Melani Markey/ Karri Markey/ Cole Markey 2:46:20 9 19:39 1:50 18 1:38:46 12.2 1:34 15 44:33 11:09

ENTRY LIST
Place No. Last First Penalty
===== ===== ================== ============ =======
1 194 BARRAN JILL 2:00
2 550 BLUNCK HALLIE 2:00
3 121 CRIST ROB A. 2:00
4 75 CULICCHIA LENNY 2:00
5 315 CULOTTA JACK 2:00
6 737 CUMMINGS DIANE 2:00
7 660 CURLEE ERIC 2:00
8 253 DAWIS JANIE 2:00
9 712 EBANKS SANDRA 6:00
10 245 EGAN CHRIS 2:00
11 241 FRANZ AARON J. 2:00
12 358 FUDGE GARY 2:00
13 418 GANNON ROAN 2:00
14 624 GEATER BARBARA 2:00
15 398 GRAY KEVIN 2:00
16 718 HARPER DAVID 2:00
17 705 HOWARD FRANK 2:00
18 579 HOWELL JODIE 2:00
19 665 KENNEDY GREG 2:00
20 606 KUJAWA SUSAN 2:00
21 178 KUKLA KENNETH 2:00
22 60 LANIER EDDIE 2:00
23 83 LOVETT JULIET 2:00
24 407 LYONS WILLIAM 2:00
25 594 MACKENZIE JOSEPH 2:00
26 596 MAGRO JOHN 2:00
27 714 MAYO DAVID 2:00
28 589 MC CLARY DAN 2:00
29 351 MC CORMACK ANAMARIA 2:00
30 537 MC NIEL STEVE 2:00
31 503 MC SHEEHY WAYNE 2:00
32 281 MELANCON ROBERT 2:00
33 98 MULE CELESTE 2:00
34 529 MULLER CHARLES 2:00
35 259 MURREY MILLS 2:00
36 487 NECONIE DONALD 2:00
37 174 PITTMAN ROBERT 2:00
38 464 POYNOT HENRY 2:00
39 202 PROCIDO MEGAN 2:00
40 421 RAPPOLD TRISTAN 2:00
41 460 SCOTT MEAGHAN 2:00
42 360 SIRMON DANNY 2:00
43 329 SMITH JASON 2:00
44 647 SPENCER MICKEY 2:00
45 466 VERGUNST KRISTIN 2:00
46 508 VICKERS TAL 2:00
47 279 WAGUESPACK WAYNE 2:00
48 356 WISE RICHARD 2:00

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com