Alta Vista Sports

26th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 
3/13/2004 at Visitors Center
St Simons Island, Georgia; 1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons &
Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools

Timing & Scoring:
Alta Vista Sports-
John Boyle 386 736-0002
www.altavistasports.com


10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
1 1 Josh Myers 20 Cochran GA 33:53
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
1 3 Dylan Fletcher 14 Chester GA 40:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 2 Darin Paki Paki 29 St. Simons Island GA 40:22
2 15 Marc Mcdonald 25 Glynco GA 45:50
3 27 Jeffrey Purgason 28 St. Simons Island G 51:12
4 35 Andy Tsui 27 Boston MA 56:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 John Womack 32 St. Simons Island GA 42:18
2 12 Thomas Cribbins 31 Glynco GA 45:08
3 21 Matt Dublin 34 St. Simons Island GA 47:56
4 42 Wright White 30 Brunswick GA 1:04:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 10 James Muse 36 St. Simons Island GA 44:50
2 11 Steve Squire 38 St. Simons Island GA 44:50
3 33 Emilio Hermandez 35 St. Simons Island G 55:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 5 Robert Millican 42 St. Simons Island 42:05
2 7 Greg Yost 44 St. Simons Island GA 42:41
3 17 Kc Thornton 42 Waycross GA 45:57
4 18 Freddy Stroud 43 St. Simons Island GA 47:15
5 22 Bert Waldron 42 St. Simons Island GA 47:58
6 28 Greg Lawless 40 St. Simons Island GA 51:36
7 29 Tim Harper 42 St. Simons Island GA 51:48
8 44 Rick Lawson 44 St. Simons Island GA 1:10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 9 Dave Hoock 47 Jacksonville FL 43:54
2 13 Robin Snyder 47 Savannah GA 45:24
3 19 Stephen Holt 48 St. Simons Island GA 47:16
4 32 R.j. Mccormick 45 St. Simons Island GA 53:06
5 34 Bb Shelander 48 St. Simons Island GA 55:25
6 36 Neal Jump 46 Brunswick GA 57:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 8 Harold Kent 51 St. Simons Island GA 43:36
2 30 Craig Lipscomb 53 Ocala FL 51:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 4 Russ Brown 59 Midway GA 41:38
2 24 Ernest Lang 56 Tifton GA 49:13
3 38 Robert Weser 57 St. Simons Island GA 58:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 31 Lamar Dickens 66 Omega GA 52:29

OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
1 14 Angie Rile 31 St. Simons Island GA 45:30
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 16 Teri Wilkie 38 Luck WI 45:53
2 23 Courtney Muse 35 St. Simons Island GA 48:00
3 25 Karen Lunt 37 San Bernardino CA 49:16
4 26 Dana Watkins 35 St. Simons Island GA 49:28
5 37 Brigitte Mckeown 39 St. Simons Island G 57:31
6 39 Annette Friederich 37 St. Simons Island 58:16
7 41 Elise Miller 36 St. Simons Island GA 1:03:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 43 Cheryl Thomas 42 St. Simons Island GA 1:06:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 20 Kathi Goddard 48 Atlanta GA 47:51
2 40 Martha Anderson 48 St. Simons Island GA 58:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 45 Phyllis Williams 52 St. Simons Island G 1:14:58


OVERALL MALE CHAMPION ONE MILE RACE
1 1 Seth Dalton 29 5:36
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 4
1 254 Jacob Gaydos 4 St. Simons Island GA 11:48
2 277 Pierce Gunderson 4 St. Simons Island 12:13
3 321 Connor Stadler 3 St. Simons Island GA 13:12
4 327 Jackson Warner 3 Brunswick GA 13:18
5 347 Emory Pipkin 4 St. Simons Island 13:43
6 379 Luke Wilson 2 St. Simons Island GA 14:27
7 384 Keith Mowatt 4 St. Simons Island GA 14:36
8 395 Drew Kaufmann 3 St. Simons Island 15:03
9 446 Alexander Mcintosh 4 St. Simons Island 17:46
10 468 Ryan Williamson 4 Brunswick GA 19:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 5
1 87 Parker Jacobs 5 St. Simons Island GA 9:17
2 145 Brody Findlay 5 St. Simons Island GA 10:27
3 147 Kyle Hildebrand 5 Brunswick GA 10:28
4 155 Michael Boynton 5 St. Simons Island GA 10:34
5 174 T. Banks Entwistle 5 10:47
6 194 Max Friederich 5 St. Simons Island 11:03
7 195 Luckett Mckeown 5 St. Simons Island GA 11:04
8 197 Jake Modica 5 St. Simons Island 11:05
9 210 Elliott Stroud 5 St. Simons Island GA 11:14
10 211 Andrew Hendrix 5 St. Simons Island GA 11:15
11 278 Davis Packard 5 St. Simons Island GA 12:13
12 288 Josh Owens 5 St. Simons Island GA 12:22
13 296 Truman Berger 5 Brunswick GA 12:33
14 364 Will Lewis 5 St. Simons Island GA 14:01
15 397 Cole Paschal 5 St. Simons Island GA 15:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 6
1 44 Cormac Dodd 6 St. Simons Island GA 8:36
2 84 Trey Waldron 6 St. Simons Island GA 9:13
3 97 Chance Lewis 6 St. Simons Island GA 9:22
4 102 Nicholas Kopp 6 St. Simons Island 9:34
5 118 Ryan Comer 6 St. Simons Island GA 9:53
6 129 Jackson Barrett 6 St. Simons Island GA 10:03
7 163 Joshua Booker 6 St. Simons Island GA 10:38
8 165 Landon Stadler 6 St. Simons Island GA 10:39
9 193 Collin Roberts 6 St. Simons Island 11:03
10 196 Austin Daniel 6 St. Simons Island 11:05
11 237 Robby Prater 6 11:31
12 249 Benjamin Gilbert 6 St. Simons Island GA 11:43
13 260 Mario, Iii Forcina 6 St. Simons Island 11:54
14 341 Hollis Veal 6 St. Simons Island GA 13:31
15 374 Kyle Mowatt 6 St. Simons Island GA 14:25
16 415 Andrew Coble 6 St. Simons Island GA 16:05
17 476 Shelton Scharhag 6 St. Simons Island GA 20:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7
1 18 Hart Warner 7 Brunswick GA 7:35
2 26 Steven Tracy 7 St. Simons Island GA 7:58
3 31 Eric Slayton 7 St. Simons Island GA 8:14
4 55 Kaleb Sweat 7 8:48
5 57 J.p. Conway 7 St. Simons Island GA 8:51
6 64 Tatum Wilson 7 St. Simons Island GA 8:56
7 67 Gray Harrison 7 St. Simons Island GA 8:58
8 76 Jack Bishop 7 9:07
9 104 Frederick Stroud 7 St. Simons Island GA 9:35
10 119 Brett Allen Bodamer 7 St. Simons Island 9:54
11 153 Parker Lewis 7 St. Simons Island GA 10:33
12 161 John Boynton 7 St. Simons Island GA 10:37
13 184 William H. Jones 7 St. Simons Island GA 10:58
14 205 Christopher Holt 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:10
15 206 Zach Haugen 7 St. Simons Island 11:11
16 214 Samuel Brogan 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:16
17 247 John Hill 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:41
18 269 Stuart Cookson 7 St. Simons Island GA 12:02
19 284 Baker Copeland 7 Brunswick GA 12:17
20 317 Chase Johnson 7 St. Simons Island GA 13:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8
1 15 Philip Fendig 8 St. Simons Island GA 7:19
2 20 Jamie Russell 8 St. Simons Island GA 7:38
3 29 Douglas Jones 8 St. Simons Island GA 8:10
4 33 Jonathan Booker 8 St. Simons Island GA 8:17
5 50 Brant Jones 8 8:43
6 52 Connor Behrend 8 8:44
7 75 Daniel Coble 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:07
8 79 Jacob Lee 8 Brunswick GA 9:08
9 108 Justin Findlay 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:36
10 133 Jacob Boatright 8 Brunswick GA 10:09
11 143 Stewart Anderson 8 St. Simons Island 10:24
12 208 Zach Strickland 8 St. Simons Island 11:13
13 230 Ryan Mecchella 8 St. Simons Island GA 11:27
14 344 Drew Copeland 8 Brunswick GA 13:38
15 376 Shelby Hicks 8 St. Simons Island 14:26
16 387 Stephen Scarlett 8 St. Simons Island GA 14:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9
1 12 Britton Lewis 9 St. Simons Island 7:14
2 16 Dow Shelnutt 9 St. Simons Island GA 7:19
3 21 Christopher Paschal 9 St. Simons Island 7:40
4 32 Lavon Schaeffer 9 St. Simons Island GA 8:16
5 40 David, Jr Booker 9 St. Simons Island GA 8:28
6 47 Bill Murray 9 Brunswick GA 8:41
7 60 Owen Barrett 9 St. Simons Island GA 8:55
8 65 Alexander Tharpe 9 St. Simons Island GA 8:57
9 69 Matthew Galyean 9 St. Simons Island GA 9:01
10 113 Will Johnson 9 St. Simons Island GA 9:45
11 137 John Kinney 9 St. Simons Island GA 10:17
12 142 Stephen Cookson 9 St. Simons Island GA 10:20
13 177 Logan Poillucci 9 St. Simons Island 10:50
14 226 Connor Buchanan 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:24
15 233 Dalton Tornabene 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:29
16 244 Price Dickerson 9 11:36
17 275 Trent Taylor 9 St. Simons Island GA 12:12
18 312 Nolan Stanford 9 12:51
19 367 Julian Knerly 9 St. Simons Island GA 14:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
1 6 Ryan Furlong 12 St. Simons Island GA 6:20
2 9 Ben Fendig 11 6:53
3 10 Scott Jones 10 St. Simons Island GA 6:54
4 11 Murray Ruffner 10 St. Simons Island GA 7:06
5 13 Andrew Hawkins 11 St. Simons Island GA 7:16
6 19 Ryan Saunders 11 St. Simons Island GA 7:38
7 22 Jake Harrison 10 St. Simons Island GA 7:46
8 23 Matt Baskin 12 St. Simons Island GA 7:48
9 27 Hank Bishop 11 7:59
10 34 Cook Camelon 10 St. Simons Island GA 8:19
11 39 Rob Knittel 10 St. Simons Island GA 8:27
12 43 Hayden Entwistle 11 8:33
13 51 Nathan Boynton 10 St. Simons Island GA 8:43
14 68 Garrett Brandon 10 St. Simons Island GA 9:00
15 83 Kevin Lucke 10 St. Simons Island GA 9:11
16 93 Trey Simpson 10 St. Simons Island GA 9:20
17 135 Heath Mcnally 10 10:14
18 170 Lawrence De Sola 10 St. Simons Island GA 10:44
19 298 Jake L. Kutrufis 10 St. Simons Island GA 12:39
20 310 Blayne Mcdonald 10 Brunswick GA 12:50
21 320 Wesley Taylor 10 St. Simons Island GA 13:09
22 348 Alexander Vakili 11 13:43
23 368 Nicolas Knerly 11 St. Simons Island GA 14:15
24 386 Jake Cunningham 10 St. Simons Island 14:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 2 Ross Furlong 14 St. Simons Island GA 5:47
2 5 Billy Cowley 15 6:15
3 8 Tylar Murray 14 Brunswick GA 6:53
4 17 Ian Griffith 14 St. Simons Island GA 7:20
5 24 Bo Doyle 13 St. Simons Island 7:49
6 98 Spencer Barrett 14 St. Simons Island 9:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 7 Cary Wade 19 St. Simons Island GA 6:27
2 14 Rob Jenkins 16 St. Simons Island GA 7:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 350 Matthew Younce 25 Hattiesburg MS 13:46
2 432 Michael K. Younce 25 St. Simons Island G 16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Chris Vogt 36 Athens GA 5:55
2 30 Don Simpson 39 St. Simons Island GA 8:12
3 59 Michael Stone 32 Jekyll Island GA 8:52
4 61 Stephen Barrett 37 St. Simons Island GA 8:55
5 63 Mark Wilson 37 St. Simons Island GA 8:56
6 73 David Lee 34 Brunswick GA 9:03
7 81 Dusty Lewis 32 St. Simons Island GA 9:10
8 105 Kevin Bierschenk 38 St. Simons Island 9:35
9 110 Brett Bodamer 38 St. Simons Island GA 9:39
10 141 Mike Galyean 38 St. Simons Island GA 10:20
11 154 Dwayne Dimsdale 35 St. Simons Island GA 10:34
12 175 Craig Entwistle 38 10:47
13 213 Glenn Brogan 36 St. Simons Island GA 11:16
14 229 Eric Stephens 36 St. Simons Island GA 11:25
15 232 Billy Copelan 34 St. Simons Island GA 11:28
16 256 Christopher Gaydos 33 St. Simons Island 11:49
17 258 Bob Prater 39 11:53
18 265 Mario, Jr. Forcina 36 St. Simons Island 11:58
19 283 Erik Kaufmann 39 St. Simons Island 12:16
20 300 Brent Waits 39 St. Simons Island GA 12:40
21 328 Rick Stadler 35 St. Simons Island GA 13:18
22 336 Craig Cupp 31 St. Simons Island 13:23
23 343 Tom Waller 38 St. Simons Island GA 13:33
24 345 F Tornabene 38 St. Simons Island GA 13:41
25 363 Brendan Conway 34 St. Simons Island GA 13:59
26 365 David Lewis 37 St. Simons Island GA 14:01
27 389 Dean Bracewell 37 St. Simons Island GA 14:43
28 414 Edward Silva 33 Brunswick GA 16:01
29 439 Bill Griffon 36 St. Simons Island GA 17:27
30 484 Tom Packard 36 St. Simons Island GA 24:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Kc Thornton 42 Waycross GA 6:09
2 42 Jim Cook 43 St. Simons Island GA 8:32
3 46 Ron Lewis 44 St. Simons Island 8:39
4 49 Jim Murray 47 Brunswick GA 8:41
5 88 Russell Jacobs 41 St. Simons Island GA 9:17
6 92 Ben Fendig 47 St. Simons Island GA 9:19
7 107 Bob Findlay 40 St. Simons Island GA 9:36
8 124 Jeff Fassel 40 9:57
9 132 Curtis Boatright 41 Brunswick GA 10:08
10 144 James Sloan 41 St. Simons Island GA 10:25
11 160 Jim S. Jones 44 St. Simons Island GA 10:37
12 183 Joel Barrett 46 St. Simons Island 10:57
13 192 Ron Roberts 41 St. Simons Island 11:03
14 201 Mark Watkins 40 St. Simons Island GA 11:06
15 224 Erin Byers 43 St. Simons Island GA 11:22
16 257 Charles Dickerson 47 11:52
17 302 Doug Neal 45 St. Simons Island GA 12:43
18 311 Robert Stanford 42 12:51
19 335 Wallace Harrell 46 St. Simons Island GA 13:22
20 398 Carl Paschal 48 St. Simons Island GA 15:05
21 409 David Cole 44 St. Simons Island 15:22
22 421 John Mckeown 41 St. Simons Island GA 16:16
23 458 Andy Hicks 41 St. Simons Island 18:12
24 463 Mark Scharhag 46 St. Simons Island GA 18:26
25 467 Larry Delaney 45 St. Simons Island GA 19:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 41 Jeff Jones 50 8:30
2 100 John Hardwick 51 St. Simons Island GA 9:28
3 139 Phil Driscoll 50 St. Simons Island GA 10:19
4 178 Paul Mecchella 50 St. Simons Island GA 10:51
5 182 Butch Baskin 53 St. Simons Island GA 10:56
6 248 Charles Hill 50 St. Simons Island GA 11:41
7 394 Bob Cunningham 51 St. Simons Island 14:57
8 440 Tom Evans 52 St. Simons Island GA 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 38 Carl Runge 66 Williston VT 8:23
2 252 Jim Gilbert 60 St. Simons Island GA 11:45
3 332 John Quarterman 64 St. Simons Island 13:20
4 452 Francisco Hernandez 60 St. Simons Island 18:08
5 470 Bob Williamson 61 Brunswick GA 19:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 333 George Wilt 81 13:21

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
1 25 Haley Watkins 10 St. Simons Island GA 7:51
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 4
1 188 Lillie Franc Mckeown 3 St. Simons Island 11:00
2 292 Zoe Slade 1 St. Simons Island GA 12:29
3 329 Caroline Lewis 3 St. Simons Island GA 13:19
4 346 Addison Tornabene 4 St. Simons Island G 13:42
5 360 Lauren Moriarty 3 St. Simons Island GA 13:56
6 370 Kelsey Southard 4 St. Simons Island GA 14:19
7 375 Campbell Wilson 4 St. Simons Island GA 14:26
8 388 Morgan Bracewell 4 St. Simons Island GA 14:41
9 403 Blake Kroll 4 St. Simons Island GA 15:15
10 405 Catherine Cole 4 St. Simons Island 15:19
11 411 Rachel Mikowski 4 St. Simons Island GA 15:58
12 416 Anna Coble 3 St. Simons Island GA 16:06
13 435 Caroline High 4 St. Simons Island 17:08
14 436 Emma Rhodes 1 St. Simons Island GA 17:14
15 465 Victoria Hilton 1 St. Simons Island GA 18:55
16 473 Emily Parks 4 St. Simons Island GA 19:42
17 474 Emma Hidalgo 4 St. Simons Island GA 20:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 5
1 58 Emily Wilkie 5 Luck WI 8:52
2 89 Eliza Warner 5 Brunswick GA 9:18
3 121 Caroline Lee 5 Brunswick GA 9:55
4 134 Erin Hidalgo 5 St. Simons Island GA 10:10
5 200 Hollyn Watkins 5 St. Simons Island GA 11:06
6 218 Kendall Copelan 5 St. Simons Island GA 11:21
7 274 Katherine Johnson 5 St. Simons Island G 12:10
8 282 Kelsey Kaufmann 5 St. Simons Island 12:15
9 315 Brooke Crosby 5 St. Simons Island GA 12:54
10 342 Haley Waller 5 St. Simons Island GA 13:32
11 352 Fagan Kennedy 5 St. Simons Island GA 13:48
12 362 Emma Bland 5 St. Simons Island GA 13:58
13 377 Reid Russell 5 St. Simons Island GA 14:26
14 393 Shayna Southard 5 St. Simons Island GA 14:51
15 444 Megan Hamilton 5 St. Simons Island GA 17:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 6
1 54 Georgia Hough 6 8:45
2 111 Sophia Escamilla 6 St. Simons Island 9:43
3 120 Bailey Fassel 6 9:55
4 127 Katie Anderson 6 St. Simons Island 9:57
5 158 Elizabeth Dimsdale 6 St. Simons Island 10:36
6 181 Nathan Davis 6 St. Simons Island GA 10:56
7 189 Sophia De Sola 6 St. Simons Island GA 11:01
8 231 Emily Fendig 6 St. Simons Island GA 11:27
9 235 Erin Griffon 6 St. Simons Island GA 11:30
10 238 Grace Millican 6 St. Simons Island GA 11:31
11 261 Maura Fergus 6 St. Simons Island 11:54
12 267 Allison Jones 6 St. Simons Island GA 12:00
13 270 Caroline Butler 6 St. Simons Island GA 12:04
14 272 Lexi Harris 6 12:06
15 287 Anna Slade 6 St. Simons Island GA 12:20
16 290 Kate Maupin 6 St. Simons Island GA 12:29
17 299 Erin Waits 6 St. Simons Island GA 12:39
18 319 Frances Hicks 6 St. Simons Island 13:08
19 326 Jacklyn Ray 6 13:15
20 349 Emma High 6 St. Simons Island 13:44
21 353 Sharon Reece 6 13:48
22 361 Sarah Ashley Trowbridge 6 St. Simons Isl 13:57
23 427 Lauren Bierschenk 6 St. Simons Island G 16:54
24 441 Anna-Frances Evans 6 St. Simons Island 17:28
25 477 Mary Brickmeier 6 St. Simons Island GA 21:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7
1 114 Sarah Galyean 7 St. Simons Island GA 9:45
2 115 Lee Muse 7 St. Simons Island GA 9:49
3 149 Jessica Wood 7 10:29
4 171 Lauren Fryer 7 St. Simons Island 10:44
5 191 Allie Grubb 7 St. Simons Island 11:02
6 212 Erin Moriarty 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:15
7 234 Hayden Squire 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:29
8 253 Ciara Cupp 7 St. Simons Island 11:48
9 259 Sarah Crosby 7 St. Simons Island GA 11:54
10 273 Mary Ellen Taylor 7 St. Simons Island G 12:09
11 285 Maggie Tyre 7 St. Simons Island GA 12:19
12 301 Rachel Neal 7 St. Simons Island GA 12:42
13 325 Alicia Mikowski 7 St. Simons Island GA 13:15
14 334 Caroline Hendrix 7 St. Simons Island GA 13:22
15 382 Charlotte An Boyd 7 St. Simons Island G 14:31
16 390 Laura Ann Harrell 7 St. Simons Island G 14:45
17 437 Lindsey Martin 7 St. Simons Island 17:17
18 480 Hannah Jones 7 St. Simons Island GA 21:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8
1 35 Sarah Mork 8 St. Simons Island GA 8:20
2 45 Stephanie Pappas 8 St. Simons Island GA 8:38
3 53 Ellie Hough 8 8:44
4 70 Samantha Tracy 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:02
5 94 Hannah Watkins 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:20
6 117 Madeline Jacobs 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:52
7 123 Phallan Davis 8 St. Simons Island GA 9:56
8 128 Renee Morrell 8 St. Simons Island GA 10:01
9 138 Rachel Summers 8 St. Simons Island 10:19
10 157 Jessica Dimsdale 8 St. Simons Island GA 10:35
11 173 Wesley Delaney 8 St. Simons Island GA 10:46
12 223 Carrie Copelan 8 St. Simons Island GA 11:22
13 264 Jenuine Kinney 8 St. Simons Island GA 11:57
14 316 Julia Evans 8 St. Simons Island GA 12:59
15 322 Hannah Gerrett 8 St. Simons Island 13:14
16 351 Jan Kinney 8 St. Simons Island GA 13:47
17 357 Tori Tomlin 8 St. Simons Island GA 13:53
18 413 Shannon Silva 8 Brunswick GA 16:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9
1 28 Eliza Hunter 9 St. Simons Island 8:00
2 36 Elizabeth Glenn 9 St. Simons Island GA 8:21
3 37 Jennifer Saunders 9 St. Simons Island G 8:22
4 71 Nellie Thomas 9 9:02
5 101 Katy Harris 9 9:32
6 185 Abby Bartlett 9 St. Simons Island 10:58
7 187 Mckenna Haley 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:00
8 199 Abby Tyre 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:05
9 222 Hannah Mcarthy 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:21
10 239 Megan Bodamer 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:31
11 245 Abby King 9 St. Simons Island GA 11:39
12 339 Claire Angelich 9 St. Simons Island GA 13:28
13 340 Valerie Cook 9 St. Simons Island GA 13:28
14 451 Janie Taylor 9 St. Simons Island GA 18:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
1 56 Kimsey Langford 10 8:50
2 66 Alexia Bodamer 11 St. Simons Island GA 8:57
3 72 Emily Kendall 10 St. Simons Island 9:02
4 74 Wellsey Hehr 10 St. Simons Island 9:06
5 80 Laura Gordon Thomas 12 9:09
6 82 Sandi Altman 11 9:10
7 99 Katie Griffith 12 St. Simons Island GA 9:25
8 103 Caroline Boyd 11 St. Simons Island GA 9:34
9 106 Ashley Bierschenk 10 St. Simons Island 9:36
10 112 Kaitlin Kent 10 St. Simons Island GA 9:44
11 116 Sara Thompson 10 9:49
12 130 Kelsey Strickland 10 St. Simons Island 10:04
13 131 Alexandra Newton 12 St. Simons Island GA 10:05
14 151 Alexandra Hernandez 12 St. Simons Island 10:31
15 159 Kelsey Mccormick 12 St. Simons Island GA 10:36
16 162 Julia Mork 10 St. Simons Island 10:37
17 164 Laura Angelich 10 St. Simons Island GA 10:38
18 176 Elizabeth Harrell 10 St. Simons Island G 10:50
19 198 Katie Currier 11 St. Simons Island GA 11:05
20 203 Kelly Mckenzie 10 St. Simons Island GA 11:09
21 204 Katelyn Furlong 10 St. Simons Island GA 11:09
22 221 Claire Byers 10 St. Simons Island GA 11:21
23 242 Jennifer Jenkins 11 St. Simons Island GA 11:35
24 294 Caroline Hill 12 St. Simons Island GA 12:32
25 295 Carolina Banks 12 12:33
26 297 Lauren Lovato 12 12:35
27 303 Kara Sweat 12 12:43
28 304 Mercedes Bartkovich 12 12:44
29 314 Stacey Warren 12 St. Simons Island GA 12:54
30 324 Caroline Hinson 12 St. Simons Island 13:14
31 331 Kristen Sloan 12 St. Simons Island GA 13:20
32 399 Mary Anna Maupin 11 St. Simons Island GA 15:06
33 410 Jessica Cotter 11 St. Simons Island 15:36
34 454 Hannah Hardwick 11 St. Simons Island GA 18:09
35 461 Natalie Shelnutt 12 St. Simons Island GA 18:16
36 462 Hanna Kirby 11 St. Simons Island GA 18:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 152 Elizabeth Quarterman 13 St. Simons Island 10:31
2 156 Megan Cauley 14 St. Simons Island GA 10:34
3 236 Alison Prater 13 11:31
4 308 Andrea Cook 13 St. Simons Island GA 12:49
5 309 Vakili 13 12:49
6 313 Colleen Mckenzie 13 St. Simons Island GA 12:52
7 372 ? Crumbbliss 13 14:21
8 373 Emily Cunningham 13 St. Simons Island 14:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 96 Kaitlin O'neill 17 St. Simons Island GA 9:22
2 355 Rebekah Lopez 18 Brunswick GA 13:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 126 Claudia Grigore 25 Lake Oswego OR 9:57
2 268 Stephanie Spaulding 29 St. Simons Island 12:01
3 401 Tara Kroll 27 St. Simons Island GA 15:15
4 429 Haley Allen 23 16:54
5 430 Nicole Woods 29 16:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 95 Rhonda Saunders 38 St. Simons Island GA 9:21
2 122 Kristin Lee 33 Brunswick GA 9:56
3 125 Shelly Boynton 39 St. Simons Island GA 9:57
4 140 Jeanne Galyean 39 St. Simons Island GA 10:20
5 146 Karen Findlay 39 St. Simons Island GA 10:27
6 150 Catherine Wood 36 10:29
7 167 Jennifer Booker 33 St. Simons Island GA 10:40
8 169 Sharon Stadler 34 St. Simons Island GA 10:43
9 180 Jennifer Lewis 34 St. Simons Island GA 10:54
10 190 Debbie Grubb 36 St. Simons Island GA 11:02
11 209 Sandy Strickland 37 St. Simons Island 11:13
12 215 Kimberly Brogan 36 St. Simons Island GA 11:18
13 216 Sharon Roberts 36 St. Simons Island 11:19
14 219 Ginger Davis 32 St. Simons Island GA 11:21
15 220 Debbie Bodamer 36 St. Simons Island GA 11:21
16 225 Christie Copelan 34 St. Simons Island GA 11:23
17 228 Kris Modica 35 St. Simons Island 11:25
18 240 Carolyn Griffon 39 St. Simons Island GA 11:32
19 255 Misty Cupp 30 St. Simons Island 11:48
20 263 Stephanie Evans 39 St. Simons Island GA 11:57
21 279 Kelly Gunderson 38 St. Simons Island GA 12:14
22 293 Krista Slade 35 St. Simons Island GA 12:30
23 306 Kelli Berger 38 Brunswick GA 12:47
24 323 Vicki Kanzil 38 St. Simons Island GA 13:14
25 330 Lynn Lewis 32 St. Simons Island GA 13:19
26 337 Kelly Trowbridge 34 St. Simons Island 13:26
27 338 Kellie Copeland 33 Brunswick GA 13:26
28 354 Marci High 34 St. Simons Island 13:49
29 358 Kristin Bland 33 St. Simons Island GA 13:55
30 371 Penny Tornabene 39 St. Simons Island GA 14:20
31 378 Alea Wilson 37 St. Simons Island GA 14:27
32 385 Alison Baker 34 St. Simons Island GA 14:37
33 396 Susan Kaufmann 38 St. Simons Island 15:04
34 412 Theresa Mikowski 38 St. Simons Island GA 15:59
35 417 Lisa Warren 39 St. Simons Island GA 16:10
36 418 Kim Maupin 36 St. Simons Island GA 16:10
37 419 Jennifer Butler 34 St. Simons Island GA 16:14
38 428 Kelly Allen 30 16:54
39 431 Deborah Haley 39 St. Simons Island GA 16:54
40 433 Tonia Tomlin 31 St. Simons Island GA 17:08
41 450 Nichole Hamilton 32 St. Simons Island GA 17:50
42 455 Gaye Bracewell 34 St. Simons Island GA 18:10
43 456 Katrina Chapman 38 Brunswick GA 18:10
44 457 Leslie Hicks 39 St. Simons Island 18:12
45 471 Christine Dodson 37 St. Simons Island GA 19:26
46 472 Karen Parks 35 St. Simons Island GA 19:42
47 478 Dana Brickmeier 30 St. Simons Island GA 21:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 48 Sherri Hough 42 8:41
2 78 Julie Hunter 47 St. Simons Island 9:07
3 91 Frieda Warner 41 Brunswick GA 9:19
4 166 Beth Barrett 40 St. Simons Island GA 10:39
5 179 Jane Glenn 42 St. Simons Island GA 10:52
6 241 Lisa Jones 46 St. Simons Island GA 11:33
7 246 Marianne Currier 49 St. Simons Island GA 11:39
8 250 Kathryn Murphey 42 St. Simons Island GA 11:44
9 266 Angela M Jones 44 St. Simons Island GA 12:00
10 271 Zaida Harris 41 12:06
11 281 Emily Baskin 41 St. Simons Island GA 12:15
12 289 Tina Owens 40 St. Simons Island GA 12:22
13 305 Martha Russell 40 St. Simons Island GA 12:45
14 359 Kelly Waldron 41 St. Simons Island GA 13:55
15 366 Sherry Taylor 45 St. Simons Island GA 14:04
16 369 Vicky Knerly 42 St. Simons Island GA 14:15
17 391 Ann Harrell 43 St. Simons Island GA 14:46
18 392 Paige Southard 40 St. Simons Island GA 14:51
19 400 Tracey Keller 42 Brunswick GA 15:14
20 402 Alice Friedman 45 St. Simons Island 15:15
21 407 Holly Hill 41 St. Simons Island 15:19
22 420 Tammy Waits 45 St. Simons Island GA 16:15
23 422 Mandi Kirby 44 St. Simons Island GA 16:23
24 423 Amy L. Kutrufis 49 St. Simons Island GA 16:23
25 426 Ginger Cason 40 St. Simons Island GA 16:41
26 434 Joyce Pappas 42 St. Simons Island GA 17:08
27 438 Deb Phillips 43 St. Simons Island GA 17:18
28 442 Julie Tharpe 40 St. Simons Island GA 17:33
29 464 Jill Hardwick 48 St. Simons Island GA 18:54
30 475 Terri Scharhag 45 St. Simons Island GA 20:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 168 Nancy Hildebrand 57 St. Simons Island GA 10:41
2 186 Kathy Cathey 58 St. Simons Island GA 10:59
3 251 Judi Forgus 50 St. Simons Island 11:45
4 276 Kathleen Kent 50 St. Simons Island GA 12:13
5 356 Vivian Lahoz 50 Anaheim CA 13:52
6 380 Kay Wilson 58 Carrollton GA 14:27
7 404 Suzi Mullis 52 St. Simons Island GA 15:19
8 406 Jane Credle 56 St. Simons Island GA 15:19
9 424 Eileen Wells 57 St. Simons Island GA 16:26
10 443 Faye Smith 56 St. Simons Island GA 17:34
11 453 Irmina Hernandez 58 St. Simons Island GA 18:08
12 459 Lori Drury 50 St. Simons Island GA 18:14
13 460 Judy Sarlfield 58 St. Simons Island GA 18:14
14 466 Becky Huey 53 Brunswick GA 19:17
15 481 Jane Obrien 56 St. Simons Island 21:49
16 483 Susan Axel Bedsaul 53 St. Simons Island 24:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 408 Judith Stevens 61 15:20
2 425 Elaine Berquist 65 St. Simons Island GA 16:31
3 469 Sue Williamson 60 Brunswick GA 19:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 449 Doris Huey 82 St. Simons Island GA 17:49
2 482 Louise Wilt 76 St. Simons Island 21:51



5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
1 1 Hector Escamilla 30 St. Simons Island 20:03
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
1 102 Max Bourne 8 St. Simons Island GA 35:38
2 115 Troy Purvis 7 St. Simons Island GA 46:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
1 25 Thomas Millican 10 St. Simons Island GA 25:02
2 42 Stephen Friedman 11 St. Simons Island 26:13
3 63 Christian Pallar 10 St. Simons Island GA 28:59
4 74 Hayden Entwistle 11 St. Simons Island GA 29:55
5 80 Jacob Morrell 11 St. Simons Island GA 30:59
6 92 Ryan Lawless 9 St. Simons Island GA 33:21
7 97 Emilio Hernandez 11 St. Simons Island GA 34:32
8 101 Drew Mann 11 St. Simons Island GA 35:32
9 116 Conner Macgregor 11 St. Simons Island GA 46:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
1 11 John Belt 13 St. Simons Island GA 23:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 22 Ray Schriber 18 St. Simons Island GA 24:55
2 31 Clay Baylor 18 St. Simons Island GA 25:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 70 Will Frazier 22 St. Simons Island GA 29:50
2 75 Ben Jones 24 St. Simons Island GA 30:04
3 91 Joseph Johnson 23 Brunswick GA 32:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 2 Seth Dalton 29 St. Simons Island GA 21:12
2 15 Aaron Carone 27 St. Simons Island GA 23:41
3 20 David Klingbeil 26 Glynco GA 24:47
4 28 Steven Mansfield 27 St. Simons Island GA 25:10
5 29 Heard Galis 28 St. Simons Island GA 25:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 Kevin Brett 34 St. Simons Island GA 22:04
2 38 Heath Shewmaker 33 St. Simons Island GA 25:58
3 58 Erik Klette 31 St. Simons Island GA 28:54
4 100 Tye Pipkin 32 St. Simons Island GA 35:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 5 Chris Vogt 36 St. Simons Island GA 22:00
2 14 Paul Boynton 39 St. Simons Island GA 23:29
3 49 Steve Berger 39 Brunswick GA 27:55
4 50 Clayton Parks 35 Hortense GA 28:22
5 57 Luis Pallar 39 St. Simons Island GA 28:52
6 68 David, Sr. Booker 37 St. Simons Island G 29:43
7 69 David Friederich 38 St. Simons Island GA 29:48
8 77 Anthony Bramante 35 St. Simons Island 30:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 3 Mark Dodd 40 St. Simons Island GA 21:33
2 19 Dana James 44 Bishops GA 24:44
3 27 Joe Nash 43 St. Simons Island GA 25:10
4 37 Greg Yost 44 St. Simons Island GA 25:57
5 54 Mark Wooldridge 42 St. Simons Island GA 28:39
6 96 Mark Watkins 40 St. Simons Island GA 33:47
7 123 Clyde Wilkes 41 St. Simons Island GA 47:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 4 James Murray 47 St. Simons Island GA 21:41
2 7 Jim Fryer 46 St. Simons Island GA 22:09
3 8 Dave Hoock 47 St. Simons Island GA 22:11
4 16 David Mork 48 St. Simons Island GA 24:08
5 51 Tyre Tim 46 St. Simons Island GA 28:30
6 56 Rick Purvis 49 St. Simons Island GA 28:48
7 125 Victor Watson 47 St. Simons Island GA 50:40
8 128 Matt Robertson 47 St. Simons Island GA 53:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 26 Bill Williams 51 St. Simons Island GA 25:08
2 52 Avelino Medina 54 San Diego CA 28:36
3 67 Paul Jackson 52 St. Simons Island GA 29:21
4 93 Jerry Castro 53 Dallas TX 33:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 18 Ernest Lang 56 Tifton GA 24:41
2 79 Kenneth Pipkin 58 Brunswick GA 30:39
3 89 Art Harper 56 St. Simons Island GA 32:13
4 105 David Dement 58 Slidell CA 36:37
5 127 Bob Senechalle 56 Forest Park IL 53:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 12 Brian Blue 61 St. Simons Island GA 23:24
2 30 William Brett 61 Simpsonville SC 25:38
3 44 Jim Holdham 62 St. Simons Island GA 26:33
4 55 Ken Kalemba 60 St. Simons Island GA 28:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 34 Lamar Dickens 66 Omega GA 25:44
2 41 Richard Aftuck 66 St. Simons Island GA 26:03
3 110 D. Tim Berquist 65 St. Simons Island GA 39:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 121 George Wilt 81 Frederick MD 47:11

OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
1 9 Elise Gadors 32 St. Simons Island GA 22:59
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
1 62 Catherine Waldron 8 St. Simons Island G 28:57
2 64 Kalley Wilkie 8 Luck WI 29:04
3 95 Hannah Watkins 8 St. Simons Island GA 33:46
4 111 Molly Moriarty 8 St. Simons Island GA 39:59
5 113 Brooke Bourne 5 St. Simons Island GA 45:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
1 73 Anne Marie Wilkie 10 Luck WI 29:53
2 84 Haley Watkins 10 St. Simons Island GA 31:19
3 117 Ariel Lawless 10 St. Simons Island GA 46:41
4 118 Shelby Bartlett 11 St. Simons Island GA 46:54
5 119 Caroline Wilcox 11 St. Simons Island GA 46:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
1 76 Kemper Lipscomb 14 Ocala FL 30:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 17 Kristina Hooson 17 St. Simons Island GA 24:25
2 21 Erin Barber 18 St. Simons Island GA 24:52
3 23 Sarah Hooson 17 St. Simons Island GA 24:56
4 40 Jill Moser 17 St. Simons Island GA 26:02
5 65 Rawson Baylor 16 St. Simons Island GA 29:05
6 81 Lauren Barrett 18 St. Simons Island GA 31:04
7 82 Victoria Finland 19 Savannah GA 31:04
8 94 Emily Miller 15 St. Simons Island GA 33:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 43 Roxanne Casanova 24 Orange CA 26:20
2 83 Sarah Dempsey 20 Savannah GA 31:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 47 Jenni Boczar 27 St. Simons Island GA 27:04
2 60 Tannis Allen 27 St. Simons Island GA 28:56
3 130 Summer Bradley 28 St. Simons Island GA 53:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 48 Catherine Squire 33 St. Simons Island GA 27:11
2 98 Barbara Hernandez 30 St. Simons Island G 34:41
3 99 Denise Culter 32 St. Simons Island 34:57
4 106 Ginger Davis 32 St. Simons Island GA 37:10
5 126 Angie Aimar 32 St. Simons Island GA 51:06
6 129 Lesli Mcquigg 34 St. Simons Island 53:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 33 Danielle Morrell 36 St. Simons Island GA 25:42
2 45 Amy Haugen 36 St. Simons Island GA 26:38
3 53 Mary Wooldridge 39 St. Simons Island GA 28:39
4 66 Kimberly Ahner 38 St. Simons Island GA 29:07
5 87 Tammy Gottschall 38 St. Simons Island GA 32:01
6 109 Debbie Bodamer 36 St. Simons Island GA 37:39
7 122 Kelly Combs 38 St. Simons Island GA 47:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 35 Kim Belt 44 St. Simons Island GA 25:52
2 36 Donna Bierschenk 40 St. Simons Island GA 25:56
3 39 Pauline Bellos 40 St. Simons Island GA 25:59
4 59 Marty Watson 44 St. Simons Island GA 28:55
5 114 Jan Purvis 42 St. Simons Island GA 46:05
6 124 Ellen Wilkes 44 St. Simons Island GA 47:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 24 Debbie Easton 45 St. Simons Island GA 25:00
2 46 Leslie Kalemba 47 St. Simons Island GA 26:42
3 61 Cindi Phillips 46 St. Simons Island GA 28:57
4 78 Debbie Baylor 47 St. Simons Island GA 30:36
5 103 Annie Harper 46 St. Simons Island GA 35:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 72 Diane Pegula 50 St. Simons Island GA 29:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 71 Shirley Redmond 59 St. Simons Island GA 29:52
2 90 Peg Mcbride 55 St. Simons Island GA 32:30
3 120 Jane Obrien 56 St. Simons Island GA 47:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 86 Sandy Stone 60 Jekyll Island GA 31:53
2 88 Margery Brett 60 Simpsonville SC 32:12
3 107 Maureen Holdham 61 St. Simons Island GA 37:14
4 112 Esther Bellos 61 St. Simons Island GA 41:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 108 Pauline Regan 65 St. Simons Island GA 37:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 85 Linda Henry 99 St. Simons Island GA 31:31

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com