Alta Vista Sports

bbbbBeaches Fine Arts Sprint TriathlonS
.25 MILE SWIM /11.5 MILE BIKE/3.1 MILE RUN
RACE NO.3 RACE DIRECTOR: CHARLIE O'BRIEN
JULY 9, 2005 7AM: PONTE VEDRA BCH,FL
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
 JBOYLE@ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM  for questions not relating to penalties
 
PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
  OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
  MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     1    19 Daniel Domingo 31 Jax FL                 55:10    3    9:55    0:45    1   25:26    0:31    1   18:34 
    2     2    13 Steve Petitt 44 Atlantic Bch FL          58:34    2    9:38    0:58    2   26:38    0:48   12   20:33 
    3     3     3 Jeffrey Tomaszewski 30 Jax FL            58:52    8   10:46    0:56   10   27:59    0:34    2   18:40 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   324   395 Benjamin Mc Ewan 14 Jacksonville FL    1:38:06    1   21:58    7:58    1   35:47    1:12    1   31:13 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6    24 Will Pearce 17 Jacksonville FL         1:00:37    1   10:46    0:52    1   27:47    0:33    1   20:41 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    14    33 Aaron Austin 20 Jax FL                 1:04:05    1   12:27    1:04    1   30:17    0:39    2   19:39 
    2    20    11 Ryan Austin 20 Jax FL                  1:06:12    7   14:22    1:11    2   30:25    0:38    1   19:37 
    3    32   320 Stephen Cox 21 Tallahassee FL          1:08:25    4   13:44    1:22    4   30:54    0:51    3   21:36 
    4    57   222 Carter Bowen 24 Mechanicsville VA      1:10:52    9   16:03    1:24    3   30:32    0:31    4   22:24 
    5   112   527 Jeremy Baldwin 20 Jacksonville FL      1:17:06   10   16:15    1:40    6   32:15    0:46    7   26:11 
    6   128   520 Drew Davis 20 Neptune Beach FL         1:18:52    8   15:11    1:53    7   32:34    1:20    8   27:57 
    7   131   274 Daniel Watson 23 St. Augustine FL      1:19:02    5   13:45    1:55    8   33:38    1:36    9   28:09 
    8   139   401 Carey Villeneuve 24 Neptune Beach FL   1:19:41    2   12:31    2:13   12   39:48    0:45    5   24:26 
    9   141   328 Michael Zimmer 21 Tallahassee FL       1:20:07   11   16:37    1:57    9   33:40    1:54    6   26:00 
   10   220   264 Andy Van Pelt 23 Jacksonville FL       1:26:25    3   12:45    2:04   11   38:35    1:03   10   32:00 
   11   226   338 Andrew Hall 23 Neptune Beach FL        1:26:37    6   13:55    1:28   10   35:50    1:00   11   34:25 
   12   267   378 Carlos Garzon 21 Jacksonville FL       1:30:23   12   17:55    3:09    5   32:03    2:16   12   35:03 
   13   370   314 Kevin Womble 23 Jacksonville FL        1:46:42   13   24:00    3:35   14   40:46    0:44   13   37:38 
   14   386   153 Scott De Melo 21 Jacksonville FL       1:54:14   14   25:53    3:14   13   40:10    2:37   14   42:22 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    30    63 Joshua West 25 Jacksonville Bch FL     1:08:13    3   12:23    1:38    3   30:45    0:55    6   22:34 
    2    31    39 Andrew Heideman 25 Jax FL              1:08:15    2   11:30    1:16    7   31:58    0:35    8   22:58 
    3    44   413 Justin Hoblet 26 Jacksonville FL       1:09:49   20   20:15    1:25    1   27:08    1:16    1   19:47 
    4    61   100 Michael Jenkins 29 Jacksonville FL     1:11:05    9   14:37    1:52    6   31:51    0:49    4   21:59 
    5    70   503 James Rudd 26 Savannah GA              1:12:26   16   17:48    1:39    2   29:31    0:39    7   22:51 
    6    79   248 Justin Breidenstein 28 Jacksonville FL 1:14:00   10   14:40    1:22    5   31:11    0:52   10   25:58 
    7    94   396 Travis Timm 25 Neptune Beach FL        1:15:26   15   17:21    2:16   13   33:54    0:39    2   21:19 
    8    98   362 Walter Ruday 27 Jacksonville FL        1:15:38    7   14:28    1:46    4   31:00    1:12   16   27:14 
    9   100   145 Christopher Wrenn 27 Palatka FL        1:15:59    5   13:55    1:19   12   33:29    1:10   11   26:08 
   10   109   361 Thomas Rueger 26 Atlantic Beach FL     1:16:40    6   14:24    2:08    8   32:00    1:20   14   26:49 
   11   110   346 Brent Bechtold 28 St. Augustine FL     1:16:45   14   16:11    2:21   17   34:27    1:38    5   22:09 
   12   134   306 Gregory Dorsey 28 Jacksonville FL      1:19:07   12   15:03    1:58   15   34:10    0:53   15   27:04 
   13   140   272 Erik Earp 25 Kennesaw GA               1:20:05    8   14:35    2:16   21   36:03    1:32    9   25:42 
   14   142   379 Craig Hewitt 25 Savannah GA            1:20:08    4   13:49    1:46   16   34:26    1:34   18   28:35 
   15   144   307 Michael Myers 28 Middleburg FL         1:20:12   13   15:40    2:23   10   32:51    0:54   17   28:26 
   16   147   403 John Reich 28 Jacksonville FL          1:20:19    1   11:28    3:00   18   34:32    2:27   20   28:54 
   17   152   265 Matt Baltz 29 Madison FL               1:20:42   18   18:24    2:05    9   32:36    1:11   13   26:28 
   18   165   303 Gregory Richards 28 Jacksonville FL    1:21:37   21   21:58    3:08   11   33:18    1:42    3   21:32 
   19   183   352 Steven Desrosiers 28 Beaufort SC       1:23:11   17   18:09    2:24   20   35:18    1:03   12   26:19 
   20   184   203 Brian White 29 Orange Park FL          1:23:16   11   14:50    2:44   19   34:58    2:11   19   28:35 
   21   225   407 Chris Alberre 25 Jacksonville FL       1:26:33   19   18:30    2:00   14   34:09    1:20   21   30:36 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10   414 Matt Wheeler 30 Atlanta GA             1:01:55    2   12:21    0:57    1   27:29    0:43    1   20:26 
    2    11     7 Lyndon Box 31 Jacksonville FL          1:02:57    4   12:35    1:03    2   27:53    0:39    2   20:50 
    3    27   325 Alex Romo 33 Milton FL                 1:07:46   14   14:42    1:11    4   29:33    0:53    3   21:30 
    4    33   428 Karl Pelletier 33 Jax FL               1:08:36    7   13:26    1:32    3   28:20    1:05    9   24:15 
    5    34   504 Daniel Arnett 30 Newport News VA       1:08:38   10   14:06    1:42    6   30:06    0:41    5   22:04 
    6    46    35 Greg Kazmierski 33 Lake City FL        1:10:10    5   12:52    1:10    7   30:40    0:39   10   24:51 
    7    52    90 Andy Fricke 30 Jacksonville FL         1:10:33   20   16:36    1:29    5   30:05    0:48    4   21:37 
    8    54   198 Judson Walker 34 St. Augustine FL      1:10:38    6   13:23    1:52   11   31:21    0:56    6   23:08 
    9    76    93 Ian Gilbert 30 Jacksonville FL         1:13:25    9   13:51    1:27   16   33:17    1:25    7   23:26 
   10    82   412 Scott Erb 34 Jacksonville FL           1:14:29   11   14:14    1:13   10   31:09    0:59   14   26:57 
   11   102   240 Kyle Sefton 30 Jacksonville FL         1:16:08   16   15:15    2:00    8   30:50    0:54   15   27:11 
   12   126   106 David Mariotti 33 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 1:18:36   12   14:22    2:00   12   32:08    1:02   19   29:06 
   13   127   329 Michael Woods 30 Jacksonville FL       1:18:41    3   12:28    1:37   18   33:29    1:22   22   29:46 
   14   153   113 Timothy Mc Mandon 33 St. Augustine FL  1:20:45   19   16:33    2:22   15   33:06    1:19   17   27:28 
   15   154    50 Steven North 34 Ormond Beach FL        1:20:55    8   13:51    2:18   30   36:48    0:43   16   27:17 
   16   161   426 Mike Wolfensperger 32 Atlanta GA       1:21:21   24   18:01    2:55    9   31:06    1:41   18   27:39 
   17   168   231 Sean Mc Gill 32 Fernandina Bch FL      1:21:42   17   15:24    1:30   19   33:38    0:53   24   30:18 
   18   173    94 Michael Goodfriend 33 Jax FL           1:22:01   15   15:05    2:01   20   34:23    1:19   20   29:14 
   19   185   408 Ian Rothstein 34 Orange Park FL        1:23:18   30   20:11    2:27   14   32:45    2:07   12   25:49 
   20   190   154 Curt Fowler 33 Valdosta GA             1:23:39   26   18:26    2:49   22   35:00    1:14   13   26:12 
   21   191   404 Steven Goodfriend 32 Ponte Vedra Beach  1:23:47   29   19:57    2:26   29   36:18    1:19    8   23:48 
   22   200   188 Julio Bahamon 32 Neptune Bch FL        1:24:18   18   15:46    1:45   25   35:33    1:31   21   29:46 
   23   204   256 Carson Cherry 31 Madison FL            1:25:07   28   19:40    3:29   17   33:22    3:05   11   25:33 
   24   215   507 Vee Van Patten 34 Ponte Vedra Bch FL   1:26:04   27   18:52    2:38   13   32:18    1:44   25   30:34 
   25   249   204 John Willim 34 St. Augustine FL        1:28:35   13   14:38    3:06   27   36:02    1:55   30   32:55 
   26   259   394 Chad Martin 34 Atlanta GA              1:29:30   22   16:39    2:59   23   35:10    1:16   31   33:28 
   27   268   138 Eric Terwilliger 33 Jacksonville FL    1:30:23   31   21:55    1:31   28   36:09    0:55   23   29:55 
   28   291    47 Shaughnessy Harms 33 Jacksonville FL   1:32:13   25   18:22    2:55   32   37:07    1:25   28   32:26 
   29   296   250 Shane Shapiro 30 Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:33:24   21   16:37    1:50   33   39:09    1:42   32   34:09 
   30   315   170 Joseph Corpe 33 Jax Bch FL             1:36:17   23   17:13    1:49   24   35:23    1:37   36   40:16 
   31   345   257 Brian Risser 31 Jacksonville FL        1:41:39   33   22:31    3:13   37   40:59    2:16   29   32:41 
   32   352   246 John Law 31 Jacksonville FL            1:42:08   36   24:28    3:50   26   35:44    1:41   33   36:26 
   33   359   514 Timothy Schaeffer 33 Jacksonville FL   1:42:59   35   24:14    4:11   36   40:56    2:44   26   30:56 
   34   367   512 Allen Todd 32 Jacksonville FL          1:45:57   38   35:37    2:39   21   34:49    1:45   27   31:09 
   35   371   161 Bart Johnson 34 Jacksonville Bch FL    1:47:18   34   22:49    3:57   34   40:07    1:49   35   38:38 
   36   382   146 Michael Bittner 33 Jacksonville FL     1:51:38   37   30:39    3:15   31   37:05    2:46   34   37:53 
   37   385   199 Chad Runge 30 Jacksonville FL          1:53:10   32   21:59    3:13   35   40:31    1:22   37   46:08 
   38     0   191 Andy Patterson 33 Jax FL                          1   11:35    1:27                                   
  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8     8 Billy Hart 37 Jax Beach FL             1:01:05    2   10:21    1:00    2   28:35    0:34    1   20:37 
    2    12    36 James Cardozo 35 Jacksonville FL       1:03:13    6   11:54    1:04    1   28:13    0:51    3   21:13 
    3    23    61 Joseph B. Long 35 Jacksonville FL      1:06:33    5   11:44    1:31    7   30:13    1:00    4   22:07 
    4    25   221 John Charles 39 Ormond Beach FL        1:07:19    4   10:52    1:17    9   30:21    1:06    7   23:44 
    5    37   305 Marco Turra 37 Jacksonville FL         1:08:58    9   14:20    1:53   11   31:11    0:45    2   20:50 
    6    41   136 Robert H Smith 37 Jacksonville FL      1:09:30   12   15:06    1:14    6   29:32    0:53    5   22:46 
    7    49   337 Alex Piquer 35 Sanford FL              1:10:21    7   13:05    1:13   12   31:12    0:44    8   24:10 
    8    59    82 Chad Cancelosi 36 Jax FL               1:10:56   10   14:48    1:05    3   29:06    0:48   13   25:09 
    9    65   184 Tommy Lee 36 Jax Bch FL                1:11:48   15   15:55    1:36    8   30:19    0:58    6   23:01 
   10    67    92 Jeffrey Gidcumb 37 Orange Park FL      1:12:07    1   10:05    1:43    4   29:24    1:11   24   29:47 
   11    80   230 Michael Eagle 37 Jax FL                1:14:03   18   16:38    1:35    5   29:31    1:24   11   24:57 
   12    91   131 Trey Seibold 36 Jacksonville FL        1:15:09    8   13:11    2:20   17   33:40    0:52   12   25:08 
   13   113   157 John Harlan 38 Ponte Vedra Bch FL      1:17:07   13   15:18    1:42   13   31:14    1:18   19   27:37 
   14   119   372 Thomas Du Brule 38 Ormond Beach FL     1:17:52    3   10:35    1:19   10   30:41    0:55   29   34:24 
   15   122   359 Marshall Butler 35 Jacksonville FL     1:17:56   22   17:38    1:34   14   32:53    1:23    9   24:30 
   16   133   324 Anthony Menninger 35 Miami FL          1:19:06   19   16:56    1:53   16   33:33    0:42   14   26:04 
   17   136   334 Philip Jones 36 St. Augustine FL       1:19:31   21   17:21    1:55   21   34:11    1:28   10   24:38 
   18   146   213 Joseph Hoff 35 Jacksonville FL         1:20:18   14   15:44    2:39   20   33:56    1:08   16   26:53 
   19   162   529 Adam Hartwell 39 Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:21:23   11   15:05    2:30   23   34:55    1:32   18   27:23 
   20   171   183 Jeff Kinney 36 Jacksonville FL         1:21:45   23   17:58    2:00   19   33:46    0:54   17   27:08 
   21   212   345 Jeff Truncellito 35 St. Augustine FL   1:25:45   26   19:14    2:49   15   33:12    1:04   23   29:28 
   22   218   317 Paul Leone 39 Ponte Vedra Beach FL     1:26:09   28   19:49    2:54   26   35:56    1:01   15   26:30 
   23   242   506 Ken Mc Donald 39 Jacksonville FL       1:28:05   16   16:25    4:24   28   36:22    2:23   20   28:34 
   24   243    51 Pete Conn 37 Orange Park FL            1:28:06   27   19:33    2:38   25   35:21    1:37   21   28:59 
   25   256    83 Mike Chester 36 Hahira GA              1:29:20   17   16:32    1:43   30   37:03    1:00   28   33:04 
   26   265   411 John Palmer 37 Fernandina Beach FL     1:30:15   29   20:11    2:51   18   33:44    2:48   25   30:43 
   27   279    88 James Ellisor 37 Orange Park FL        1:31:10   25   19:04    1:53   22   34:20    1:06   30   34:49 
   28   285   175 Jim Dotsikas 35 Ponte Vedra Beach FL   1:31:50   30   21:09    2:25   24   35:11    1:22   26   31:44 
   29   301   260 Keith Frein 36 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    1:33:49   20   17:05    3:59   27   36:02    1:38   32   35:07 
   30   316   323 Charles Robshaw 36 Tallahassee FL      1:36:19   31   23:12    2:32   29   36:56    1:12   27   32:28 
   31   319   315 Trey Thrasher 38 Tallahassee FL        1:36:56   24   18:18    3:26   32   45:08    1:07   22   28:59 
   32   366   143 Ken Weyand 36 Ponte Vedra FL           1:45:54   32   23:41    2:54   31   41:52    2:40   31   34:49 
  MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     4     1 Michael Cain 46 Ormond Bch FL          1:00:13    2   10:33    1:13    6   28:17    0:34    1   19:39 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5   390 Richard Sumrall 40 Mary Esther FL      1:00:35    1   10:53    1:12    2   27:52    0:25    3   20:15 
    2     9     5 John Dodd 40 Ormond Beach FL           1:01:51    4   11:40    1:05    1   27:35    0:40    4   20:53 
    3    13   269 Steve Pye 43 Highlands Ranch CO        1:03:49    8   13:50    1:02    6   28:32    0:42    1   19:45 
    4    16   322 Todd Graff 41 Ormond Beach FL          1:04:48    5   13:34    1:12    5   28:22    0:45    5   20:58 
    5    19   368 Mark Deese 40 New Smyrna Bch FL        1:05:59   12   15:29    1:20    4   28:19    0:58    2   19:56 
    6    24   149 Gregory Brown 43 Orlando FL            1:06:49   13   15:49    0:59    3   28:15    0:41    6   21:07 
    7    28   218 Lou Gomez 41 Ormond Beach FL           1:08:03   11   14:56    1:28    7   28:41    1:01    8   21:58 
    8    42   410 Donald Halil 43 Jacksonville FL        1:09:35    2   10:56    2:00   15   32:40    1:11    9   22:49 
    9    81   267 Chris Skinner 43 Jacksonville FL       1:14:17   16   17:22    1:58    8   29:59    1:10   12   23:49 
   10    86   197 Donald Van Antwere 40 Jacksonville FL  1:14:37    6   13:35    2:14   20   33:03    1:25   14   24:21 
   11    87   108 David Marson 40 Jax FL                 1:14:47    7   13:40    1:33    9   30:04    1:01   27   28:31 
   12    95    17 Ben Espling 42 Jax FL                  1:15:27   18   17:29    1:37   12   31:30    1:05   11   23:47 
   13   108   287 Michael Reininger 44 Jacksonville FL   1:16:37   14   16:13    2:01   14   32:19    1:00   17   25:06 
   14   123   233 Richard Reid 43 Jacksonville FL        1:18:10   17   17:25    1:41   11   31:24    0:53   21   26:50 
   15   125   356 Didier Rajon 41 Gainesville FL         1:18:24   24   18:43    2:11   25   35:18    0:39    7   21:35 
   16   148   511 Dan Deegan 42 Ponte Vedra Beach FL     1:20:34    9   14:25    1:48   24   34:16    2:08   24   27:59 
   17   151   173 Robert Devers 43 Neptune Beach FL      1:20:39   21   18:22    3:29   21   33:44    1:38   10   23:28 
   18   157   114 Bruce Meier 40 Jacksonville FL         1:21:08   30   20:45    1:42   17   32:43    0:55   16   25:05 
   19   159   214 Richard Mc Rae 42 Green Cove Springs F 1:21:11   19   17:40    1:55   18   32:50    1:13   23   27:35 
   20   160   304 Richard Barnes 42 Hahira GA            1:21:18   23   18:39    2:50   13   31:48    1:17   20   26:46 
   21   178   168 David Brodhacker 43 Jacksonville FL    1:22:22   10   14:33    2:19   26   35:23    1:05   28   29:03 
   22   192   124 Ralph Puhlmann 42 Jacksonville FL      1:23:53   27   19:26    2:54   22   33:45    0:40   22   27:11 
   23   199   232 Daniel Popky 41 Ponte Vedra Beach FL   1:24:16   28   19:29    3:05   29   36:08    1:35   13   24:01 
   24   207   104 Franz Lerch 42 Jax Bch FL              1:25:22   25   19:04    2:48   23   33:45    1:39   25   28:07 
   25   214   421 Terrence Regan 40 Flagler Beach FL     1:26:01    3   11:27    2:55   32   38:07    1:05   31   32:30 
   26   221   309 Mike Connelly 40 Hahira GA             1:26:25   26   19:10    3:14   19   32:54    1:37   29   29:32 
   27   252   531 Steven Kaufman 42 Ponte Vedra FL       1:28:54   29   19:51    2:16   31   36:45    1:39   26   28:25 
   28   258   196 J.e.b. Stewart 44 Orange Park FL       1:29:28   31   20:54    2:37   33   38:32    0:43   19   26:43 
   29   260   169 Joseph Cona 42 Jacksonville FL         1:29:46                                                        
   30   271   347 Giuseppe Joe D'amata 44 Gainesville FL 1:30:30   33   25:07    4:16   16   32:42    2:05   18   26:22 
   31   276   420 Blair Hallock 42 Douglas GA            1:31:04   15   17:15    2:42   30   36:33    1:59   32   32:37 
   32   277   313 Donnie Kilgore 43 Jacksonville FL      1:31:05   34   31:14    2:28   10   31:02    1:45   15   24:37 
   33   326    48 Joe Matacia 43 Jacksonville Bch FL     1:38:27   20   18:19    3:46   34   41:46    2:23   30   32:14 
   34   336   363 David Mayes 40 Hoschton GA             1:40:03   22   18:35    3:58   28   36:00    2:49   33   38:44 
   35   363    81 Craig Burnside 44 Bainbridge GA        1:44:19   32   22:38    3:54   27   35:23    3:13   34   39:12 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7   125 Paul Rice 47 Daytona Beach FL          1:01:04    1   11:37    1:05    1   27:37    0:43    1   20:03 
    2    29    16 Gregory Umberger 48 Jax FL             1:08:13   10   15:40    1:15    2   28:03    0:38    4   22:38 
    3    36   415 Dave Bernacki 49 Valdosta GA           1:08:49   14   17:23    1:02    4   28:56    0:42    2   20:48 
    4    38    37 Jay Herring 47 Jax FL                  1:09:04    4   12:40    1:52    9   30:59    1:16    3   22:18 
    5    50    38 Pete Loftis 49 Ponte Vedra FL          1:10:28    7   15:13    1:26    3   28:21    1:01    9   24:29 
    6    55    54 Rick Bringger 49 Lake City FL          1:10:39    5   14:33    1:24    6   29:30    1:01    7   24:13 
    7    72   342 Jim Leland 47 Ponte Vedra Beach FL     1:12:39   15   17:24    1:34    5   29:10    1:06    5   23:27 
    8    73   416 Paul Baker 49 Savannah GA              1:13:14    3   12:09    2:15   10   31:03    1:09   15   26:40 
    9    74   252 Grant Cates 46 Orlando FL              1:13:21    2   11:40    1:37   12   32:16    0:57   16   26:53 
   10    75   449 Cyril Kidder 49 Atlantic Bch FL        1:13:24    8   15:14    1:29    8   30:44    1:07   10   24:53 
   11    83   517 Bob Williams 47 Jacksonville FL        1:14:30   13   16:14    1:48    7   30:09    1:02   11   25:19 
   12   104    77 Stephen Austin 49 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 1:16:17   11   15:59    1:46   14   32:47    1:41    6   24:05 
   13   106    70 Mark Seibler 48 Jacksonville FL        1:16:24                                                        
   14   116   312 Christopher Redmond 49 Canton OH       1:17:29    9   15:18    2:10   13   32:20    1:16   14   26:27 
   15   120    58 Robert Hered 48 Atlantic Bch FL        1:17:53   16   17:34    1:34   11   31:22    1:17   13   26:07 
   16   121   397 Ronnie Williams 47 Jacksonville FL     1:17:54                        19   34:11    1:09    8   24:27 
   17   129   278 David Shelton 48 Atlantic Beach FL     1:18:55   12   16:12    2:12   17   33:53    0:47   12   25:53 
   18   175   241 David Phillips 48 Tallahassee FL       1:22:08   18   17:58    2:12   16   33:12    1:31   18   27:16 
   19   206   281 Steve Calta 48 Jacksonville Bch FL     1:25:19   20   19:14    2:31   21   34:38    1:54   17   27:04 
   20   237   424 Leslie Alan Smith 49 Waresboro GA      1:27:39   22   19:42    4:33   15   32:51    2:21   19   28:14 
   21   261   244 James Mabry 47 St. Augustine FL        1:29:56   21   19:18    2:59   18   33:59    1:06   23   32:36 
   22   282   189 David O'brien 47 Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:31:35   26   22:39    3:35   20   34:23    2:13   20   28:47 
   23   287   182 William Kilgannon 47 Ponte Vedra Bch F 1:31:54   17   17:56    2:31   24   38:52    0:56   22   31:40 
   24   303   530 Curtis Ford 48 Atlantic Beach FL       1:34:08   24   20:53    3:16   23   37:51    1:11   21   31:00 
   25   306   176 James Etherton 48 Jacksonville FL      1:34:47   23   20:19    3:11   22   35:28    1:44   24   34:07 
   26   309   284 Dietrich Gravenstein 45 Gainesville FL 1:35:11    6   14:48    2:38   25   42:24    0:46   25   34:37 
   27   360   283 Rumpi Gravenstein 46 Gainesville FL    1:43:02   19   18:03    3:37   27   43:13    1:45   26   36:27 
   28   381    42 Russ Edwards 45 Jacksonville FL        1:51:25   27   23:17    2:47   28   43:59    2:30   27   38:53 
   29     0   285 Rex Wells 48 Jacksonville FL                     25   21:44    2:52   26   42:40    1:46              
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    22    53 Walter Arnold 53 Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:06:31    1    9:09    1:21    1   29:24    0:57    3   25:41 
    2    48   116 David Nyquist 52 Jax Bch FL            1:10:19    2   12:34    1:11    5   31:43    1:06    2   23:46 
    3    51   107 Ken Marsh 50 Orange Park FL            1:10:31    6   14:32    1:35    2   30:11    1:01    1   23:14 
    4    89   137 Kevin Terranella 52 Fruit Cove FL      1:15:04    4   14:01    1:26    3   31:08    1:02    5   27:28 
    5   118   400 Chip Bennett 51 Ponte Vedra Beach FL   1:17:40    3   13:50    1:57    4   31:27    1:40    7   28:49 
    6   167   186 Greg Miller 50 Ponte Vedra Bch FL      1:21:38    8   15:37    2:50    7   34:26    1:30    4   27:19 
    7   201   118 Tonn Pastore 50 Ponte Vedra Bch FL     1:24:40    5   14:05    2:20    6   32:47    1:48    9   33:43 
    8   269   289 James Frye 50 Jacksonville FL          1:30:25    7   14:42    2:35    9   34:57    1:21   10   36:52 
    9   293   180 Ralph Johnson 54 Jacksonville FL       1:32:32   11   20:54    4:27   10   37:57    1:30    6   27:46 
   10   343   117 Mark Olin 54 Amelia Island FL          1:41:16   10   20:47    5:05   11   41:07    1:25    8   32:55 
   11   361   216 Stephen Coyne 54 Valdosta GA           1:43:37   12   21:34    4:24    8   34:48    2:51   11   40:03 
   12     0   111 Miller Mc Cormick 50 Jax FL                       9   18:59    4:11   12   44:16                      
  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    45   144 Steven Williams 56 Jax FL              1:09:53    2   13:16    1:35    1   30:26    1:16    1   23:22 
    2   111    80 Tom Burgulis 59 Jacksonville FL        1:17:05    1   13:06    1:39    2   32:32    1:10    4   28:40 
    3   170    55 Ronald Mars 59 Jax FL                  1:21:43    5   16:51    2:48    4   34:46    1:32    2   25:48 
    4   233   385 Danny Weaver 58 Switzerland FL         1:27:01    6   18:36    2:34    8   37:36    0:53    3   27:24 
    5   247   508 Arun Dhand 55 Ormond Beach FL          1:28:18    3   15:00    1:54    3   34:02    1:19    8   36:05 
    6   273    56 Don Mars 59 Jax FL                     1:30:52    7   21:24    2:47    5   35:45    1:56    5   29:01 
    7   294   387 Michael Murray 55 Ponte Vedra FL       1:32:59    4   16:47    5:42    7   36:09    1:14    6   33:08 
    8   331   229 Thomas Palmer 57 Lexington KY          1:39:05    8   24:50    2:12    6   35:47    1:44    7   34:34 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   317   339 Richard Brinker 62 Palatka FL          1:36:53    1   24:44    2:43    1   36:32    1:16    1   31:40 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   117    27 Roy Clarke 65 Ponte Vedra FL           1:17:32    2   14:12    1:47    1   32:53    1:09    1   27:33 
    2   356   209 Jim Flynn 66 Cedar Rapids IA           1:42:26    1   11:13    3:33    2   41:49    1:56    2   43:57 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   250   513 Winston Allen 75 St. Augustine FL      1:28:38    1   15:23    2:31    1   35:04    0:57    1   34:45 
  CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
    1   101    49 Aaron Novak 34 Neptune Bch FL          1:16:05    1   12:42    2:00    1   30:34    1:53    2   28:57 
    2   174   142 Christopher Warrell 34 Jacksonville FL 1:22:02    4   17:12    2:21    4   36:04    1:21    1   25:05 
    3   196   271 Erik Conrad 24 Jacksonville Bch FL     1:24:10    3   14:59    3:30    2   31:22    1:41    4   32:40 
    4   240   160 Joseph Hutchinson 36 Jacksonville FL   1:28:02    7   19:25    2:30    3   31:50    1:41    3   32:38 
    5   322   528 Jeffery Lott 36 Jax FL                 1:37:26    5   18:51    3:05    5   36:40    1:23    5   37:29 
    6   347   295 Jason Dennis 28 Jacksonville FL        1:41:49    2   14:20    2:55    6   37:26    1:12    7   45:58 
    7   372   200 Michael Freedman 35 Ponte Vedra Beach  1:47:32    6   19:15    4:39    7   41:53    1:12    6   40:34 
  CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
    1    92    14 H William Montoya 43 Ponte Vedra Bch F 1:15:19    2   14:22    1:52    1   30:55    1:26    2   26:46 
    2   132   406 Jonathan Edwards 41 Jacksonville FL    1:19:02                         2   32:14    1:09    5   31:37 
    3   138   382 Robert Baskin 44 Atlantic Beach FL     1:19:35    4   16:18    2:43    3   33:07    0:49    1   26:40 
    4   186   190 Patrick O'donnell 41 Jax FL            1:23:28    1   12:21    3:41    6   35:00    2:00    4   30:29 
    5   193    78 Christopher Bell 41 St. Augustine FL   1:23:56                         7   36:33    2:59    7   33:27 
    6   241   201 Gerry Dabkowski 42 Ponte Vedra FL      1:28:02    5   19:42    2:44    4   33:40    1:45    3   30:13 
    7   257    76 Cliff Arn 47 Jax FL                    1:29:27    3   15:47    2:10    8   36:59    1:25    6   33:09 
    8   340   422 Layne Wallace 50 Atlantic Bch FL       1:40:31    7   23:33    2:48    5   34:37    2:40    8   36:55 
    9   380    75 Dennis Adams 50 Jacksonville FL        1:50:48    6   21:12    3:18    9   42:46    1:50    9   41:45 
  MALE UNIFORM:  01 - 99
    1    17    66 Eric Prosswimmer 38 Jax Bch FL         1:05:00    2   11:25    1:14    2   29:31    0:42    1   22:10 
    2    40   389 Drew Miller 26 Jacksonville FL         1:09:27    4   14:22    2:02    1   27:40    1:03    2   24:22 
    3    60   187 Steven Mondy 26 Orange Park FL         1:11:04    3   13:37    1:21    3   30:36    0:57    3   24:34 
    4    68   292 Bryon Iveson 31 Jacksonville Bch FL    1:12:10    1   10:52    1:52    7   32:52    1:03    4   25:34 
    5    99   158 James Heaton 34 St. Augustine FL       1:15:45    5   14:26    2:07    5   32:34    0:51    5   25:49 
    6   114   212 Ross Mackenzie 34 Orange Park FL       1:17:20    6   14:34    1:35    4   32:25    0:53    7   27:53 
    7   145   122 Donald Pinero 29 Jacksonville FL       1:20:15    9   18:51    1:13    6   32:35    0:35    6   27:02 
    8   179   192 David Paxton 31 Jacksonville FL        1:22:47    7   15:10    3:11    8   35:41    0:45    8   28:02 
    9   313   377 Ted Kopinski 25 Orange Park FL         1:35:42    8   17:44    3:11    9   42:32    0:41    9   31:36 
  MALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
    1    58   178 Alan Holt 33 Ormond Beach FL           1:10:55    1   11:11    1:23    1   33:08    0:34    1   24:40 
    2   107    46 Paul David Wilson 37 Jacksonville FL   1:16:33    4   14:39    1:34    8   54:45            3   27:12 
    3   181   206 Brian Anderton 31 Cumming GA           1:23:06    6   16:25    2:52    3   36:50    1:09    2   25:51 
    4   189   425 Jeff Tyrrell 30 Neptune Beach FL       1:23:38    3   14:32    2:40    2   36:36    1:00    4   28:51 
    5   195   302 John Clay Teagle 26 Jacksonville FL    1:24:05    2   11:33    3:03    4   38:32    1:07    6   29:52 
    6   217   518 Mario Romero 32 Ponte Vedra Beach FL   1:26:08                                                        
    7   349   238 John Wheeler 35 Lake City FL           1:41:59    8   20:16    4:10    5   43:10    1:14    7   33:10 
    8   354   194 Camillo Ramirez 39 Jacksonville FL     1:42:24    5   15:11    7:50    7   46:58    2:37    5   29:48 
    9   358   326 Matthew Peterson 30 Jacksonville FL    1:42:42    7   20:11    3:42    6   44:26    1:09    8   33:15 
  MALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
    1    78   431 Philip Brennan 54 Ormond Beach FL      1:13:39    1   13:20    1:56    3   34:34    0:41    1   23:10 
    2   124   258 Jay Reister 41 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    1:18:23    4   14:43    2:35    2   34:23    0:45    2   25:58 
    3   130    69 Bob Aprile 50 Jax FL                   1:18:55    6   15:25    1:48    1   34:18    0:37    3   26:48 
    4   235   172 Randy Davidson 50 Jacksonville FL      1:27:13    3   14:38    2:59    6   39:31    1:08    4   28:59 
    5   245   365 Patrick Neville 41 Atlantic Beach FL   1:28:13    2   13:30    3:40    5   39:00    0:52    5   31:13 
    6     0   165 Louie Lopez 44 Atlantic Beach FL                  5   15:11    3:12    4   36:13    0:45              
  MALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED  01 - 99
    1   339    15 Jerry Nealey 37 Jacksonville FL      1:40:20    1   20:12    3:39    1   33:44    1:50    1   40:57 
  MALE FIRST-TIMER  01 - 99
    1    85   475 William Taylor 29 Jacksonville FL      1:14:32    1   12:53    1:27    1   31:16    0:57    9   28:01 
    2   105   442 Russell Flint 36 Atlantic Beach FL     1:16:24                         4   34:47    0:45    3   25:17 
    3   137   443 Danon Winter 33 Jacksonville FL        1:19:32    2   12:58    2:42   10   36:27    0:48    6   26:39 
    4   156   468 Gavan Duffy 38 Jacksonville FL         1:21:07   17   16:52    3:44    2   33:59    1:05    4   25:28 
    5   158   441 Michael Hoisington 23 Oviedo FL        1:21:09   14   16:29    2:23    8   36:00    1:21    2   24:59 
    6   163   434 Rob Foster 42 Green Cove Springs FL    1:21:30   18   17:03    3:32    5   35:31    1:31    1   23:55 
    7   194    71 Jeff Bailey 45 Ponte Vedra Bch FL      1:23:59   13   16:07    3:14    9   36:16    1:55    5   26:28 
    8   197   465 Aaron Summers 18 Atlantic Beach FL     1:24:15    6   13:45    3:24   17   38:08    0:54   10   28:06 
    9   216   223 Thomas Schuler 55 Roswell GA           1:26:06   12   16:05    3:18    6   35:35    3:15    8   27:55 
   10   222   477 Boyce Royal 24 Green Cove Springs FL   1:26:27   10   15:01    2:50   20   39:19    0:59   11   28:19 
   11   223   474 Philip Hughes 41 Jacksonville FL       1:26:28   11   15:38    4:01   11   37:00    1:17   12   28:34 
   12   234   432 Eric Deussing 28 Jacksonville FL       1:27:04   19   17:14    3:05   15   37:59    2:07    7   26:42 
   13   266   480 Forrest Wilmot 39 Jacksonville FL      1:30:16    4   13:04    5:08   18   38:19    1:41   16   32:05 
   14   270   473 Matthew Mc Namara 46 Ponte Vedra Beach  1:30:27                                                        
   15   278   452 Jeff Mossman 33 Jacksonville FL        1:31:09   22   19:36    3:17   13   37:24    0:47   14   30:07 
   16   281   526 Nick Vanoven 48 Jacksonville FL        1:31:13   23   21:01    3:15    7   35:58    1:01   13   30:00 
   17   311   516 William Horn 33 Jacksonville Beach FL  1:35:28    5   13:27    3:41   16   38:05    1:08   22   39:09 
   18   320   440 Adam Frazier 25 Jacksonville FL        1:37:03   15   16:50    2:56   22   40:48    0:46   19   35:46 
   19   325   479 Brian Fullford 37 Jacksonville FL      1:38:20   26   23:48    2:37   21   40:07    1:03   15   30:46 
   20   327   463 Jonathan Ricard 30 Vienna VA           1:38:29   21   17:45    2:45    3   34:20    1:24   27   42:17 
   21   328   444 Peter Kiely 40 Jacksonville Bch FL     1:38:33   20   17:23    3:53   24   42:00    1:21   17   33:58 
   22   334   235 Erik Prentice 31 Arlington VA          1:39:29    7   14:24    3:00   19   38:19    1:28   28   42:20 
   23   355   236 Joseph Ricard 47 Jacksonville FL       1:42:25    9   14:35    7:17   28   44:07    1:27   18   35:02 
   24   357   455 Michael Jones 35 St. Augustine FL      1:42:41   24   22:27    3:38   14   37:56    1:16   20   37:27 
   25   362   470 Donald Pratt 46 Lilburn GA             1:44:08    8   14:32    4:21   25   42:29    2:31   24   40:17 
   26   364   462 John Parris 29 Las Vegas NV            1:44:44    3   13:04    6:02   27   43:28    2:49   23   39:22 
   27   368   447 Heath Richardson 30 Jacksonville FL    1:46:11   16   16:50    4:09   26   43:22    1:31   25   40:21 
   28   378   476 Carlton Smith 30 St. Augustine FL      1:49:20   27   24:22    6:26   12   37:14    3:35   21   37:44 
   29   383   471 Eric Salter 30 Jacksonville FL         1:51:38   25   23:41    3:38   23   41:16    1:43   26   41:22 
   30   395   436 Samuel Atwell 40 Jacksonville FL       2:28:44   28   25:23    3:57                                   
  OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1    21    12 Debbie Tillman 36 Ormond Beach FL      1:06:23   11   14:32    1:12    2   29:50    0:46    2   20:05 
    2    26     2 Rushton Callaghan 40 Ponte Vedra Bch F 1:07:23    1   13:08    1:06    4   30:26    0:39    5   22:06 
    3    39   429 Jennifer Rocks 29 Jacksonville FL      1:09:27   18   15:12    1:43    3   30:05    1:04    3   21:24 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   248    44 Amanda Edwards 14 Jacksonville FL      1:28:21    2   23:27    2:11    1   36:18    1:32    1   24:55 
    2   254   399 Amelia Williams 12 Jacksonville FL     1:29:04    1   16:01    4:04    2   42:21    0:46    2   25:55 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   332   371 Gracie Williams 18 Jacksonville FL     1:39:14    1   14:09    2:22    1   43:48    0:49    1   38:07 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    63   282 Galey Gravenstein 20 Gainesville FL    1:11:19    3   14:37    1:42    2   33:03    0:33    1   21:26 
    2    64    43 Andrea Kauffman 24 Jacksonville Bch FL 1:11:26    2   14:15    1:25    1   29:27    0:50    3   25:31 
    3    71   166 Libby Arnold 23 St. Augustine FL       1:12:30                                                        
    4   149   405 Anna Emery 22 Jacksonville FL          1:20:37    1   14:07    1:32    3   34:56    1:03    6   29:01 
    5   166   331 Erin White 22 Ponte Vedra Bch FL       1:21:38    6   16:44    2:21    6   37:13    0:34    2   24:49 
    6   198   335 Brandi Burns 21 Jacksonville FL        1:24:15    5   16:09    3:07    7   37:15    0:44    5   27:02 
    7   211   349 Erika Womble 23 Jacksonville FL        1:25:36    4   15:39    1:54    4   35:06    0:48    7   32:11 
    8   262   370 Bridget Pace 24 Tallahassee FL         1:29:58    9   22:27    2:35    5   37:03    1:11    4   26:45 
    9   323   367 Maggie Crotty 21 Jacksonville FL       1:37:39    7   16:55    2:24    8   40:45    1:39    9   35:58 
   10   329   419 Jenny Roberts 22 Jacksonville FL       1:38:37    8   18:50    2:55    9   42:07    0:52    8   33:55 
   11   374   366 Denea Wood 23 Jacksonville FL          1:48:12   10   22:28    2:00   10   42:08    0:54   10   40:44 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    47     6 Jennifer Hanley 28 Orange Park FL      1:10:14    3   16:39    1:41    1   31:43    0:28    1   19:45 
    2   180   353 Jessica Desrosiers 28 Beaufort SC      1:22:48    8   19:41    2:21    3   35:42    0:45    2   24:22 
    3   210   430 Katie Ball 26 Jacksonville Beach FL    1:25:33    1   14:04    2:19    7   37:41    1:32    7   29:59 
    4   232   409 Lysbeth Purcell 27 Green Cove Springs  1:26:58    7   19:40    2:44    8   37:44    0:52    3   26:00 
    5   246   268 Shelbi Hearn 28 St. Augustine FL       1:28:14    6   19:06    1:57    9   39:39    0:44    4   26:51 
    6   253   510 Leah Pust 26 Jacksonville FL           1:28:55    2   15:58    4:00   10   39:59    1:34    5   27:26 
    7   263   217 Joy Murphy 29 Jacksonville FL          1:30:07    9   19:58    2:21    4   35:59    1:56    6   29:54 
    8   295   215 Chelsea Terwilliger 28 Jacksonville FL 1:33:00   10   22:11    1:36    6   37:30    0:41    9   31:04 
    9   305   177 Jennifer Gornto 29 Jacksonville FL     1:34:43   11   22:26    3:15    5   37:28    1:23    8   30:12 
   10   308   126 Jennifer Richardson 28 Jacksonville FL 1:35:01    5   17:30    2:46   12   41:24    1:07   11   32:16 
   11   321   242 Lauren Nappy 25 Jacksonville FL        1:37:24    4   16:50    2:47   11   40:19    0:37   12   36:53 
   12   348   226 Jessica Gibson 28 Jacksonville FL      1:41:57   13   30:48    2:39    2   35:37    1:02   10   31:53 
   13   389   259 Yessenia Gomez 26 Jacksonville FL      1:58:22   12   28:07    2:27   13   46:16    1:41   13   39:52 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    43     4 Dawn Carlson 33 Jacksonville FL        1:09:41    1   13:26    1:11    4   31:57    0:37    1   22:32 
    2    53    21 Nichola Whittle 30 Ponte Vedra Beach F 1:10:36    4   13:56    1:25    1   30:32    0:53    3   23:52 
    3    62    18 Roberta Nader 30 Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:11:12    3   13:36    1:17    3   31:52    0:45    2   23:43 
    4   103   254 Regina Sooey 34 Jacksonville FL        1:16:10   11   17:05    1:36    2   31:40    1:02    4   24:49 
    5   135   388 Amy Britton 33 Palm Coast FL           1:19:14    2   13:36    2:02    9   35:50    1:00    6   26:48 
    6   155   392 Benham Purcell-Howard 31 Jax FL        1:20:59   12   17:24    2:11    7   34:53    0:34    5   25:58 
    7   169   308 Rachael Greene 34 Jacksonville FL      1:21:42    6   16:22    2:20    5   34:26    1:04    9   27:33 
    8   172   270 Andrea Watkins 32 Highlands Ranch CO   1:21:47    7   16:22    1:29    6   34:30    1:20   11   28:09 
    9   187   243 Lisa Naylor 34 St. Marys GA            1:23:32    8   16:41    2:16   10   36:06    0:59    8   27:31 
   10   202    98 Jessica Gregory 33 Jacksonville FL     1:24:43   15   19:02    1:47    8   35:07    1:02   10   27:47 
   11   227   519 Olgu Yilmaz 32 St. Augustine FL        1:26:40    5   14:58    2:28   12   37:08    1:46   13   30:23 
   12   255    79 Jennifer West 30 Jacksonville FL       1:29:16   16   19:27    2:58   15   38:20    1:03    7   27:30 
   13   264   341 Kristie Mc Gough 31 St. Augustine FL   1:30:10   13   17:50    2:52   14   37:53    0:41   14   30:57 
   14   300   210 Elizabeth Mackenzie 33 Orange Park FL  1:33:46    9   16:47    3:25   13   37:45    1:22   16   34:28 
   15   304   509 Melissa Carr 30 Jacksonville Beach FL  1:34:15   14   18:07    2:34   16   40:25    1:18   15   31:54 
   16   318   227 Marsha Harrison 30 Jax FL              1:36:56   10   17:00    2:13   11   37:06    1:24   17   39:15 
   17   333   505 Kim Dill 32 Jacksonville FL            1:39:16   17   21:27    3:53   17   42:38    1:06   12   30:15 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   188   253 Frankie Painter 36 Deland FL           1:23:34    5   18:02    2:07    3   34:43    0:59    2   27:46 
    2   229   123 Jennifer Price 37 Jacksonville FL      1:26:48    3   17:49    2:00    2   34:25    1:08    7   31:29 
    3   230   228 Sonya Hoener 36 Jacksonville FL        1:26:51    2   16:57    2:42    7   37:27    1:45    4   28:02 
    4   238   207 Margot Mc Millan 38 St. Augustine FL   1:27:41    4   17:50    2:35    5   36:26    1:30    5   29:23 
    5   244   225 Suzanne Masoner 37 Johnson City TN     1:28:12    9   20:46    2:16    6   36:44    0:58    1   27:29 
    6   272   398 Carrie Williams 38 Jacksonville FL     1:30:51    7   20:22    2:54    8   37:41    2:10    3   27:46 
    7   297   417 Robin Owen 39 Orlando FL               1:33:31    6   18:58    2:31    9   38:34    2:05    6   31:25 
    8   337   298 Amybeth Myron 36 Jax FL                1:40:06                        10   42:05    2:18    8   33:24 
    9   344   130 Denise Schuck 36 Jacksonville FL       1:41:16    8   20:38    3:49    4   36:03    2:12    9   38:36 
   10     0   133 Lacey Skinner 39 Jacksonville FL                  1   15:00    1:59    1   31:46                      
  FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    69     9 Kristin Taylor 40 Atlantic Bch FL      1:12:23    1   13:54    1:12    2   30:47    0:46    6   25:46 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    90   383 Millie Tanner 44 Neptune Beach FL      1:15:06    3   15:43    1:24    2   32:16    0:57    2   24:48 
    2    93    52 Maurya Sova 41 Jacksonville FL         1:15:26    1   15:10    1:16    3   32:59    0:47    4   25:17 
    3    97   193 Julie Pippins 42 Jacksonville FL       1:15:33    4   15:45    1:32    1   32:08    1:06    3   25:05 
    4   143   360 Francee Laywell 43 Gainesville FL      1:20:10    6   16:06    3:11    6   35:41    1:04    1   24:11 
    5   182   340 Melanie Russell 40 St. Augustine FL    1:23:06    2   15:11    1:41    4   33:33    1:15    7   31:28 
    6   251   348 Mary Watt 43 Gainesville FL            1:28:45    5   16:03    8:17    5   34:50    1:46    5   27:51 
    7   275   299 Cindy Wilkinson 43 Jax FL              1:31:03    8   18:49    2:23    7   37:19    2:00    6   30:34 
    8   280   234 Virginia Mahar 43 Jax FL               1:31:11    9   20:57                                10   36:59 
    9   302   245 Wendy Mc Curry 40 Orange Park FL       1:33:57    7   17:46    1:57    9   39:54    1:04    9   33:17 
   10   342   354 Lisa Keller 40 St. Augustine FL        1:41:14   10   25:42    3:45    8   38:08    1:13    8   32:28 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    88    60 Liz Boudreaux 46 Atlantic Bch FL       1:14:48    1   16:04    1:13    2   31:16    1:07    1   25:10 
    2   164    34 Terri Derkum 46 Neptune Bch FL         1:21:35    4   18:35    1:52    3   33:20    1:20    2   26:30 
    3   228   376 Kathleen Kaye 47 Jacksonville FL       1:26:44    5   19:12    1:24    1   30:32    1:09    5   34:29 
    4   283    68 Kathy Smith 48 Jax FL                  1:31:48    2   16:19    3:21    5   37:00    1:02    4   34:08 
    5   289   249 Jane Gillham 47 New York NY            1:32:08    6   23:00    2:51    4   35:22    1:27    3   29:30 
    6   299    23 Marcia Funderburk 49 Jax FL            1:33:36    3   16:28    2:44    6   37:09    1:17    6   36:00 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   177    22 Susan Wallis 52 Ponte Vedra Bch FL     1:22:13    3   19:49    1:45    1   32:59    0:51    1   26:51 
    2   208   103 Chantal Lefevre 51 Jax FL              1:25:30    1   14:48    2:15    2   36:02    1:27    2   31:00 
    3   312   386 Patricia Milton 54 Palm Coast FL       1:35:33    2   18:42    2:40    3   37:41    1:39    3   34:54 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   290   393 Cindy Purcell 59 Jacksonville FL       1:32:13    1   19:41    2:40    1   37:49    1:03    1   31:02 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   373   423 Susan Wallace 63 Atlantic Bch FL       1:48:07    1   28:33    4:30    1   38:52    2:37    1   33:37 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   393    29 Dorothy Dorion 71 Jax FL               2:04:17    1   28:43    3:51    1   42:36    3:01    1   46:08 
  ATHENA   01 - 39
    1   310   211 Barbara Sage 37 Orange Park FL         1:35:16    1   19:30    2:27    1   37:15    1:45    1   34:21 
    2   390   219 Teresa Battles 34 Jacksonville FL      2:00:13    2   22:40    2:28    3   48:10    1:29    2   45:30 
    3   392   294 Jaime Dennis 27 Jacksonville FL        2:04:10    3   25:21    3:06    2   41:29    2:15    3   52:02 
  ATHENA   40 - 99
    1    84    73 Cindy Bean 43 Jax FL                   1:14:30    1   12:02    1:51    1   32:27    1:01    1   27:10 
    2   377   261 Pam Jenkins 46 Douglas GA              1:49:02    2   30:14    3:32    2   38:03    2:07    2   35:07 
  FEMALE UNIFORM:  01 - 99
  FEMALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
    1   213   318 Gretchen Ehlinger 29 Jacksonville FL   1:25:51    1   14:05    2:40    1   37:03    1:21    2   30:44 
    2   292   330 Brigitte Aungier 25 Jacksonville FL    1:32:16    2   19:43    3:34    4   43:19    1:04    1   24:38 
    3   314    65 Susan Haag 39 Jacksonville FL          1:36:04    4   20:45    2:02    2   38:02    1:12    4   34:04 
    4   350   239 Casandra Wheeler 32 Lake City FL       1:41:59    3   20:16    4:12    3   43:07    1:15    3   33:11 
    5     0   290 Kim Purcell 37 Jacksonville FL                    5   22:32    3:49                                   
  FEMALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
    1   307   251 Marian Hofstein 46 Savannah GA         1:34:54    1   12:50    3:03    1   40:08    1:05    2   37:49 
    2   338   316 Judy Krodel 50 Port Orange FL          1:40:20    2   19:44    2:35    2   41:04    1:48    1   35:10 
  FEMALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED  01 - 99
  FEMALE FIRST-TIMER  01 - 99
    1   203   456 Megan Cole 20 Tennille GA              1:24:51   12   17:55    2:12    3   35:14    1:05    1   28:27 
    2   205   448 Lisa Hightower 31 Gainesville FL       1:25:15    1   10:33    3:30    7   37:46    1:00   10   32:27 
    3   209   450 Keara Uekusa 22 Lakeland GA            1:25:31    9   16:45    2:43    6   36:19    1:10    2   28:36 
    4   219   458 Monica Castagnetti 27 St. Augustine FL 1:26:16    7   16:11    2:47    2   35:13    1:26    6   30:40 
    5   224   435 Teresa Murray 18 Ponte Vedra FL        1:26:28   10   16:51    2:39    5   36:17    0:49    3   29:54 
    6   231   433 Denise Davis 31 Ponte Vedra Beach FL   1:26:52    8   16:22    2:28    4   36:05    1:26    4   30:32 
    7   239   464 Nicole Ricard 30 Vienna VA             1:28:00    2   11:08    4:35   11   39:38    2:00    7   30:41 
    8   274   457 Nicole Watson 23 St. Augustine FL      1:30:52    3   13:31    4:21   13   41:09    1:14    5   30:38 
    9   284   469 Christy Staggers 36 Glen St. Mary FL   1:31:48    6   15:36    4:32    9   38:28    1:25    8   31:49 
   10   286   451 Barbara Daum 36 Valdosta GA            1:31:53   11   17:04    3:05    8   37:58    1:59    9   31:49 
   11   298   445 Julie Knochenmus 39 Esko MN            1:33:31    4   14:18    2:54   12   40:14    1:27   13   34:40 
   12   330   459 Natalie Martin-Rak 32 St. Augustine FL 1:38:49   15   21:27    3:48   10   38:58    1:33   11   33:04 
   13   335   481 Perry Todd 29 Jacksonville FL          1:39:57   16   23:38    2:37    1   34:52    1:44   15   37:08 
   14   341   460 Stacey Brown 23 Savannah GA            1:41:00                                                        
   15   375   466 Melissa Brannon 30 Jacksonville FL     1:48:32   14   19:59    4:33   15   46:55    2:06   14   35:00 
   16   379   472 Carol Sleiman 41 Jacksonville FL       1:50:05    5   14:42    7:21   17   50:43    4:13   12   33:08 
   17   384   467 Rachel Noel 34 Jacksonville FL         1:52:14   17   23:44    3:46   14   45:00    1:06   16   38:40 
   18   388   453 Megan Hensley 23 Tallahassee FL        1:56:06   13   18:49    6:47   16   47:42    2:27   17   40:24 
  RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
    1    15   525  MARK TRAVIS/GEORGE CARTER PONTE VEDRA BEACH                   1:04:09    1   12:10    1:12    1   27:54    0:36    2   22:19 
    2    35   488  BRUCE REID/RON PORTER/DAVE GOTTCHALK PONTE VEDRA BCH          1:08:48    3   13:33    1:09    2   32:33    0:30    1   21:05 
    3    56   484  STEVE ABRASS/JIM HANSON/JOE MITRICK ATLANTIC BCH              1:10:48    4   13:34    1:04    3   32:43    0:32    3   22:57 
    4    66   496  JEREMY MARON/JESSE WEBB/BARRY WIDELL JACKSONVILLE             1:12:00    2   12:26    1:24    4   33:05    0:37    4   24:31 
    5   150   485  BRAD HILTON/HARLAN MASON/JEFF LOTT ST. AUGUSTINE              1:20:37    6   18:50    1:18    6   34:31    0:31    5   25:29 
    6   176   483  KEVIN PEREZ/BRAD NAYLOR KINGSLAND                             1:22:11    5   16:04    1:35    5   33:11    1:42    6   29:40 
    7   288   524  TOM WYNN/PAUL WILSON JACKSONVILLE                             1:31:58                         7   41:32    1:07    7   36:33 
FEMALE RELAY
    1   115   487  REBECCA MILLER/NANCY CRONIN JACKSONVILLE                      1:17:25    2   14:26    1:52    1   32:53    0:35    1   27:41 
    2   236   500  JANET CRISP/COLLEEN WHITE/GINNY CASSARO JACKSONVILLE BEACH    1:27:33    1   10:49    1:31    2   42:23    0:34    2   32:18 
    3   346   522  JOAN BONNETTE/SUSAN WOHLFELD/NINA MONTONE PONTE VEDRA         1:41:45    3   16:43    1:33    4   48:30    0:43    4   34:18 
    4   365   497  DEE ANN GRAVENSTEIN/BECKY GRAVENSTEIN/ALIX PASTIS GAINESVILLE 1:45:53    6   21:28    1:27    3   46:08    1:14    5   35:38 
    5   369   521  JENNIFER COOPER/AMY MC WILLIAMS/KERRY FLACK PONTE VEDRA BEACH 1:46:19    4   17:59    1:07    6   53:01    0:42    3   33:32 
    6   391   499  CYNTHIA LARSEN/MARIA SCHMITZ JACKSONVILLE                     2:00:15    5   21:26    2:20    5   52:05    1:15    6   43:10 
MIXED RELAY
    1    18   490  JAMES WADSWORTH/BUFFY MAETOZO/AMY SCHOTTEL PONTE VEDRA BEACH  1:05:37    1   13:43    1:04    1   28:17    0:31    2   22:04 
    2    77   498  GALEY GRAVENSTEIN/LEE HUMPHREY/NIKOLAUS GRAVENSTEIN GAINESVIL 1:13:32    3   16:13    1:15    2   31:00    0:31    3   24:36 
    3    96   523  ALYCIA KOPP/TAFFY DEEGAN/JOE DEEGAN JACKSONVILLE              1:15:31    6   18:56    1:30    3   35:14    0:25    1   19:28 
    4   351   495  HUA LI/KIM COLE/SANDY CURLEY JACKSONVILLE                     1:42:03                         5   48:26    0:35    4   28:15 
    5   353   489  MICHAEL WENK/LESLI SCHMACHTENBERGER PONTE VEDRA BEACH         1:42:18    4   17:01    1:46    4   45:25    0:53    6   37:16 
    6   376   494  STACEE WENK/ERIN BRINSON/MICHAEL WENK PONTE VEDRA BEACH       1:48:43    5   17:01    1:46    6   52:07                      
    7   387   492  SANDY ROGERS/KIM RAKER/JOEL GAUTHIER JACKSONVILLE             1:56:03    2   14:57    2:10    7   59:41    1:39    7   37:38 
    8   394   493  HUA LI/PAM STIKA/LINDSEY STRUBHAR JACKSONVILLE                2:04:56                         8 1:09:07    0:32    5   30:27 
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Head Referee: FineArtsTri@spamex.com
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    27 5.10[A]         2:00 
    2    53 5.10[A]         2:00 
    3    79 7.3             2:00 
    4    88 5.10[a]         2:00 
    5   118 5.10[a]         2:00 
    6   166 5.10[a]         2:00 
    7   333 7.2             2:00 
    8   361 5.10[f]         2:00 
    9   365 7.3/7.2         6:00 
   10   392 5.10[a]         2:00 
   11   419 5.10[f]         2:00 
   12   452 7.2             2:00 
   13   481 5.10[a]/[f]     6:00 
   14   484 5.10[f]         2:00 
   15   494 5.10[a]         2:00 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com