Alta Vista Sports

FLORIDA GULF BEACHES MARATHON & 10K 1/23/05 6:30AM USATF CERT #FL03012DL
AT COACHMAN PARK CLEARWATER, FLORIDA
RACE DIRECTOR: CHRIS LAUBER
RACE TIMING -ALTA VISTA SPORTS; JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM

 
OVERALL MALE MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1 Kevin Brinegar 35 Fairbanks AK          2:38:55 
    2 David Forsee 35 Indianapolis IN         2:51:58 
    3 Ian Payne 37 Tierra Verde FL            2:53:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1 Bradford Gilliam 17 Lilburn GA          3:09:39 
    2 Alex Erickson 17 Lilburn GA             3:09:58 
    3 Michael Winston 15 Lilburn GA           3:12:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Lee Chapon 20 Satellite Beach FL        3:48:42 
    2 Matthew Haitas 20 Nashville TN          4:01:19 
    3 Michael Heilman 22 Belleair FL          4:12:54 
    4 Matthew Dennin 20 St. Petersburg FL     4:27:34 
    5 Jimmy Bolanos 20 Downers Grove IL       4:45:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Chad Holderbaum 25 Irwin PA             3:07:28 
    2 Aaron Hays 29 Indianapolis IN           3:39:35 
    3 Jimmy Godfrey 28 Sarastoa FL            3:41:21 
    4 Jed Schneck 27 Tampa FL                 3:44:10 
    5 David James 26 Trumbull CT              3:56:20 
    6 Matt Bartell 28 Tampa FL                4:17:19 
    7 Bill Procaccini 28 Gulfport FL          4:55:23 
    8 Cameron Frey 29 St. Petersburg FL       5:10:48 
    9 Adam Barger 29 Brandon FL               5:14:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Bob Wagoner 31 Seminole FL              3:04:58 
    2 Neil Robichaux 32 Lutz FL               3:08:42 
    3 Dane Hanson 31 Wesley Chapel FL         3:21:32 
    4 Josh Moffitt 31 Atlanta GA              3:32:05 
    5 Glenn Davis 33 New Port Richey FL       3:33:45 
    6 Kris Williams 34 Largo FL               3:35:10 
    7 David Shiner 33 St. Pete FL             3:36:04 
    8 Jake Hindelong 33 Hoboken NJ            3:39:10 
    9 Jeff Krause 33 Venice FL                3:42:11 
   10 Jose Bolivar 34 Hollywood FL            3:47:56 
   11 Michael Potter 31 Lake Mary FL          3:48:59 
   12 Ryan Miller 33 Warren MI                4:00:30 
   13 James Lui 30 New York NY                4:01:53 
   14 Matt Allgeier 32 Indianapolis IN        4:03:01 
   15 Matthew Whitehead 30 Westerville OH     4:09:37 
   16 John West 33 Tampa FL                   4:09:53 
   17 Raul Varela 30 Arvada CO                4:09:58 
   18 Idario Harrold-Dasilv 33 Belmont MA     4:12:20 
   19 Lou D'alessandris 34 Akron OH           4:23:58 
   20 Russ Donaldson 31 Warner Robins GA      4:34:08 
   21 Eric Teets 34 Largo FL                  4:34:38 
   22 Dan Brentnall 32 Palm Harbor FL         4:36:36 
   23 Paul Smith 33 Plano TX                  4:40:58 
   24 Mike Matthews 33 Grand Forks ND         4:41:02 
   25 Michael Gonzalez 30 White Hall MD       4:54:20 
   26 Alan Zwart 34 Washington DC             4:54:53 
   27 Don Boyle 33 Orlando FL                 5:17:06 
   28 Paul Otten 32 Fairfield OH              5:31:12 
   29 Michael Buckner 34 Lauderhill FL        5:41:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Adrian Pearce 37 Wishart Queensland AU  3:00:24 
    2 Tom Voehl 37 Eden Prairie MN            3:01:20 
    3 Tom Chisholm 37 Glenview IL             3:04:19 
    4 Keir Ulrich 35 Akron OH                 3:05:01 
    5 Jack Mc Dermott 35 Tallahassee FL       3:07:08 
    6 W. Gregg Pond Iii 36 Longwood FL        3:12:13 
    7 Fritz Gottschalk 39 Fayetteville NC     3:12:27 
    8 Mark Dees 38 Timonium MD                3:15:57 
    9 John Hnat 35 Strongsville OH            3:17:15 
   10 Bill Goodier 37 Oklahoma City OK        3:21:16 
   11 Robert Smith 36 Baltimore MD            3:21:52 
   12 Scott Boe 38 Tampa FL                   3:28:13 
   13 Alton Martin 39 Kerks Store? VA         3:31:08 
   14 Brandon Childers 37 Tampa FL            3:31:37 
   15 John Holland 39 Philadelphia PA         3:31:58 
   16 Andrew Barrett 38 Clearwater FL         3:34:15 
   17 Norman Engelke 36 Charlotte NC          3:36:16 
   18 Frank Gafford 36 Langhorne PA           3:39:07 
   19 John Reinhart 38 St. Petersburg FL      3:40:30 
   20 Shane Asbury 35 Tampa FL                3:45:17 
   21 Ivan Mc Closkey 36 Atlanta GA           3:46:17 
   22 Dr. Evan Fiedler 37 Virginia Beach VA   3:48:17 
   23 Robert Joyce 39 Clearwater FL           3:52:35 
   24 Craig Holcomb 37 Stow OH                3:57:41 
   25 Daniel Ostrowski 38 Roswell GA          4:01:33 
   26 Luis Calcorzi 37 Sarasota FL            4:03:41 
   27 Mike Squire 38 Orlando FL               4:18:57 
   28 John Kennedy 37 Monticello FL           4:19:16 
   29 Anthony Swart 36 Bradenton FL           4:20:03 
   30 Kelly Anton 38 Sussex WI                4:22:46 
   31 Scott Baltunis 37 Leesburg FL           4:30:23 
   32 Terry Dowdy 37 Ocala FL                 4:30:27 
   33 Mark Ruhlmann 39 Grayslake IL           4:37:11 
   34 Francis Wade 38 Hollywood FL            4:37:19 
   35 Pablo Leguina 35 Cambridge City IN      4:41:30 
   36 Stephan Larocque 35 Fort-Myers FL       4:54:13 
   37 Paul Fountain 38 Melbourne FL           5:20:32 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1 Danny Joseph 42 Lima OH                 2:54:17 
    2 Ivar Adolfsson 42 Reykjavik IC          2:57:08 
    3 Tom Bronga 44 Anchorage AK              2:59:07 

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Rich Power 41 Pittsburg PA              3:05:20 
    2 Craig Saloff 41 Calgary Alberta CN      3:09:59 
    3 David Noyes 42 St. Petersburg FL        3:10:06 
    4 Raynard Packard 42 Akron OH             3:10:22 
    5 James Bell 42 Ontario CN                3:13:40 
    6 Dorin Brindescu 40 Toronto Ont CN       3:21:47 
    7 John Owens 43 Tenafly NJ                3:24:48 
    8 Jason Fitzgerald 41 Mayfield KY         3:25:16 
    9 Frank Fischer 41 Karlsruhe Bw GE        3:28:56 
   10 Mark Baker 42 Jackson MI                3:29:17 
   11 Jeffrey Fields 43 Fort Walton Beach FL  3:30:53 
   12 David Parady 42 Clearwater FL           3:37:34 
   13 Jamie Westlake 42 Ft. Myers FL          3:40:43 
   14 Michael Bravo 42 Fort Myers FL          3:49:53 
   15 David Hirschfeld 40 Choteau MT          3:59:14 
   16 Ciaran Mc Evoy 41 Sarasota FL           4:01:43 
   17 Daro Ferrara 43 Aiken SC                4:01:59 
   18 Francisco Mayorquin 42 Nashville TN     4:02:14 
   19 Steve Sage 43 Bradenton FL              4:04:54 
   20 Gary Smedinghoff 42 Phoenix AZ          4:07:49 
   21 J D Davis 41 Houston TX                 4:09:13 
   22 Theodore Rechel 40 Tampa FL             4:19:42 
   23 Ernest Geist 43 Oldsmar FL              4:19:58 
   24 Nicolas Chauvet 41 Saskatchewan CN      4:24:12 
   25 Courtney Winters 40 St. Pete FL         4:28:13 
   26 Mitch Greening 42 Osprey FL             4:32:06 
   27 David Corry 42 Cincinnati OH            4:38:36 
   28 George Pagonis 44 Lynbrook NY           4:38:38 
   29 David Schlageter 42 Safety Harbor FL    4:45:10 
   30 Joe Kelly 41 Tampa FL                   4:46:41 
   31 Kevan Matthews 41 Pittsburgh PA         4:48:30 
   32 Jeff Shimer 43 Largo FL                 4:51:54 
   33 David Quintyne 44 Orlando FL            5:03:09 
   34 Jason Maloney 43 Washburn WI            5:05:00 
   35 Frank Schlagel 43 Land O Lakes FL       5:12:12 
   36 Richard Brown 40 Largo FL               5:56:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Joe Kerrigan 45 Scranton PA             3:07:48 
    2 David Horner 47 Naples NC               3:10:27 
    3 Bryan Simmons 47 Norcross GA            3:18:33 
    4 Brad Milks 45 Largo FL                  3:19:54 
    5 Rick Buckheit 47 Brooklyn NY            3:22:21 
    6 Steven Gouletas 45 Chicago IL           3:23:53 
    7 Kazem Yahyapour 49 Raleigh NC           3:25:01 
    8 Ray Byers 45 Laporte IN                 3:32:29 
    9 Bradley Huckle 46 Arden Hills MN        3:43:38 
   10 Dr. Thomas Uhler 48 Pittsburgh PA       3:49:07 
   11 Bob Fucci 45 Guilford CT                3:54:09 
   12 Peter Wagener 49 Alpharetta GA          3:54:52 
   13 Gerard Carroll 49 Silver Spring MD      3:56:47 
   14 Shawn Gudat 48 Indianapolis IN          3:57:40 
   15 Rick Hirsh 46 Belleair Bch FL           3:59:14 
   16 Anthony Carroll 46 Carp Ontario CN      4:09:38 
   17 Kevin Johnson 45 Ocoee FL               4:12:14 
   18 Dan Penney 45 St. John's Newfoundland C 4:13:29 
   19 Patrick O'neal 48 Yorktown VA           4:18:41 
   20 Steve Leatherwood 46 Libertyville IL    4:23:01 
   21 Richard Moeckel 49 Palm Harbor FL       4:25:29 
   22 Tom Miller 49 Tampa FL                  4:29:14 
   23 Allen Ahern 45 Redington Shores FL      4:54:05 
   24 William Moeller 49 St.  Pete FL         5:04:59 
   25 Miles Drenth 49 Seminole FL             5:31:43 
   26 Gary Lewis 48 Bryan OH                  5:37:25 
   27 U-K Wabi 45 Largo FL                    6:15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Larry Casassa 50 Fitchburg MA           3:02:50 
    2 Dave Hunter 54 Silver Lake OH           3:23:00 
    3 William Mc Clintock 50 Centerville IA   3:23:13 
    4 Eric Ryea 51 Adamont VT                 3:31:15 
    5 Tom Wells 50 St. Pete FL                3:31:18 
    6 Rich Lutz 53 Sarasota FL                3:33:39 
    7 Leo Rivera 51 Elida OH                  3:38:57 
    8 Steve Grande 50 Sandown NH              3:40:25 
    9 Robert Bishton 54 Mclean VA             3:41:36 
   10 Gary Byers 52 Kevil KY                  3:45:15 
   11 Jim Mahon 53 Cincinnati OH              3:53:52 
   12 Craig Swanson 50 Plymouth MN            3:54:37 
   13 Glenn Jacobs 52 New Port Richey FL      3:56:39 
   14 Ray Pilon 52 Belleville MI              3:57:26 
   15 Bryon Haitas 52 Nashville TN            4:01:43 
   16 David G Heron 52 Bucks UK               4:09:07 
   17 Steven Cody 51 Huntington WV            4:13:57 
   18 Stephen Lybrand 50 Punta Gorda FL       4:14:39 
   19 John Maleno 54 Erie PA                  4:22:13 
   20 Jeffrey Taylor 50 Enumclaw WA           4:31:39 
   21 Kim Robinson 53 Portage MI              4:35:12 
   22 Larry Van Fossen 54 Brooksville FL      5:04:04 
   23 Howard Glazer 54 Clearwater FL          5:06:34 
   24 Samuel Wickline 54 Lakeland FL          5:13:27 
   25 Joseph Cowell 51 Woodland Park CO       5:50:10 
   26 Patrick Glinksy 54 Seminole FL          5:54:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Raymond Bell 57 Hudson FL               3:21:20 
    2 Bill Doherty 59 Lancaster PA            3:25:54 
    3 Randy Mellott 56 Raleigh NC             3:27:40 
    4 Arthur Sarakas 58 Pompano Bch FL        3:34:19 
    5 Lewis Bennett 59 Largo FL               3:40:51 
    6 Rob Cunningham 56 Tallahassee FL        3:44:19 
    7 Frank Gay 58 Parkland FL                4:05:53 
    8 Jim Schoeneberg 57 St. Pete FL          4:07:19 
    9 Tom Perry 59 Fairport NY                4:12:45 
   10 Marion Hoffman 55 Fort Myers FL         4:16:14 
   11 Greg Kaputa 58 Tampa FL                 4:19:25 
   12 David Graham 55 Toronto Ontario CN      4:20:39 
   13 Richard Shank 55 Charlotte NC           4:21:25 
   14 John Walsh 58 Holiday FL                4:33:33 
   15 James Simpson 56 Pavo GA                4:35:53 
   16 Paul Ibert 58 Largo FL                  4:44:15 
   17 Abraham Lim 55 Avon Park FL             4:47:46 
   18 Robert Mc William 58 S Ste Marie Ontario  4:54:06 
   19 Chester Kalb Ii 59 Key West FL          4:57:10 
   20 Don Laney 56 Lacey's Spring AL          5:11:48 
   21 Robert Hannan 58 Delray Beach FL        5:26:39 
   22 Thom Holloway 57 Seminole FL            5:41:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Jon Kieffer 61 Treasure Island FL       3:34:36 
    2 Ray Goetz 64 St. Pete FL                4:12:28 
    3 Nelson Porteous 61 Bridgetown Nova Scotia  4:15:51 
    4 Rosaire GagnÉ 64 Montreal  Quebec CN    4:18:49 
    5 Ron Balow 60 Dunedin FL                 4:20:11 
    6 William Madaus 60 Winter Haven FL       4:35:32 
    7 Bill Burkhart 62 Cape Coral FL          4:39:36 
    8 Harry Hoffman Jr. 64 Port Salerno FL    4:44:52 
    9 Tod Berken 64 Safety Harbor FL          5:25:03 
   10 Bill Rex 64 Geneva IL                   5:28:56 
   11 Garry Watson 61 Largo FL                5:57:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Joe Burgasser 66 St Petersburg FL       3:16:16 
    2 K G Nystrom 65 Sweden EU                4:39:37 
    3 Douglas Anderson 66 Clinton Twp. MI     4:45:56 
    4 Robert Fessler 65 Avon Park FL          4:55:10 
    5 Paul Spencer 65 Lansing IA              5:05:00 
    6 Eugene Defronzo 69 Waterbury CT         5:13:00 
    7 Robert Nichols 65 St. Louis MO          5:36:59 
    8 Bill Terlop 66 Tampa FL                 5:48:34 
    9 Admiral Sanders 68 Walton KY            5:51:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Carl Pegels 71 Buffalo NY               4:16:23 
    2 Norm Frank 73 Rochester NY              4:57:23 
    3 Bob Ranta 72 South Lyon MI              5:24:04 
    4 Robert Robins 72 Naples FL              5:48:09 


OVERALL FEMALE MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERS-UP
    1 Lisa Valentine 43 Tierra Verde FL       2:58:57 
    2 Ashley Mc Cowen 28 Carrboro NC          3:20:59 
    3 Donna Smyers 47 Montpelier VT           3:28:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Mary Densmore 21 Athens GA              4:00:38 
    2 Mary Lockwood 23 Sarasota FL            4:03:01 
    3 Jessica Colon 24 Altamonte Spr FL       4:30:57 
    4 Dominique Elkins 20 Athens GA           4:34:06 
    5 Lisa Vodin 24 Palatihe IL               5:23:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Molly Dressel 29 Tampa FL               3:48:57 
    2 Courtney Knott 27 Centerville IA        3:50:13 
    3 Katie Ka 25 Langhorne PA                4:06:14 
    4 Sabine Asher 29 Issaquah WA             4:15:57 
    5 Amanda Long 26 Grosse Pointe Farms MI   4:21:24 
    6 Kim Garfola 25 Sunrise FL               4:34:24 
    7 Ellen Hively 27 Ann Arbor MI            4:43:12 
    8 Jennifer Bandu 29 San Antonio TX        5:00:14 
    9 Sarah Hawker 27 Somerset UK             5:04:12 
   10 Kelly Jordan 28 St. Petersburg FL       5:08:06 
   11 Katherine Copeland 26 Atlanta GA        5:45:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Lauren Engen 34 Minneapolis MN          3:40:01 
    2 Heather Polan 33 Milwaukee WI           3:43:17 
    3 Cari Yerkes 33 Milwaukee WI             3:53:38 
    4 Tricia Trick-Eckert 33 Indianapolis IN  3:55:41 
    5 Lisa Mc Fadden 34 Seminole FL           4:05:10 
    6 Tonya Dunn 32 Minneapolis MN            4:10:55 
    7 Nicole Carr 33 St. Pete FL              4:17:45 
    8 Peggy Gioioso 33 Methuem MA             4:24:18 
    9 Kelly Smith 33 Plano TX                 4:34:08 
   10 Jennifer Shaw 32 Ontario CN             4:37:49 
   11 Kerry Bowers 34 Tupelo MS               4:40:30 
   12 Karen Veit 30 Orlando FL                4:45:26 
   13 Elizabeth Diehl 33 Alpharetta GA        5:45:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Christine Byers 36 Laporte IN           3:32:29 
    2 Elizabeth David 37 Milwaukee WI         3:43:36 
    3 Karen Wiersma 37 Queensland AU          3:49:27 
    4 Jennifer Shafer 36 Tallahassee FL       3:58:52 
    5 Pamela Kennedy 36 Monticello FL         3:58:52 
    6 Cheryl Osborn 36 Davidson NC            4:01:50 
    7 Katherine Turbeville 36 Englewood FL    4:05:05 
    8 Jacqueline Mc Mahon 38 Bradenton FL     4:08:26 
    9 Karen Toth 37 Brooksville FL            4:25:47 
   10 Elsa Mc Kinnon 38 Clearwater FL         4:26:20 
   11 Rebecca Thurman 37 Atlanta GA           4:29:44 
   12 Ronda Darrow 37 Bryan OH                4:34:52 
   13 Debbie Wayland 36 St Pete Beach FL      4:38:40 
   14 Daniela Smyth 39 Dunedin FL             4:39:14 
   15 Danielle Aloia 37 Washington DC         4:39:37 
   16 Carmelita Singh-Mayer 39 Fort Lauderdale  4:47:02 
   17 Lori Shimer 39 Largo FL                 4:51:54 
   18 Erin Sherwood 36 Maitland FL            4:55:24 
   19 Cristi Eslinger 39 Sarasota FL          4:59:28 
   20 Robin Daniels 39 Gotha FL               4:59:32 
   21 Lisa Gould 39 Safety Harbor FL          5:00:15 
   22 Barbara Zanoline 35 Tamaqua PA          5:01:02 
   23 Linda Ostrowski 38 Roswell GA           5:03:22 
   24 Libby Romero 38 Bradenton FL            5:45:32 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1 Kit Van Allan 40 Palm Harbor FL         3:33:53 
    2 Michelle Curtze 41 Waterford PA         3:34:19 
    3 Sue Faludi 46 Ontario CN                3:46:22 

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Cary Twitchell 40 Mckean PA             3:47:35 
    2 Dina Wigmore 40 Scituate MA             3:53:24 
    3 Carol Greening 44 Osprey FL             3:57:04 
    4 Jo-Anne Mac Donald 44 Gloucester Ontario  3:57:41 
    5 Stacey Kaminski 44 Riverview FL         4:01:44 
    6 Maureen Dallago 44 New York NY          4:07:26 
    7 Melanie Hersch 44 Bayside WI            4:07:46 
    8 Patti Windham 40 Shaker Heights OH      4:13:50 
    9 Dianna Parady 42 Clearwater FL          4:14:41 
   10 Sandy Graham 43 Tampa FL                4:18:48 
   11 Ann Luefan 41 Clearwater FL             4:24:41 
   12 Julie Kearney 40 Orlando FL             4:37:05 
   13 Regina Bonynge 40 Sarasota FL           4:59:28 
   14 Christina Chase 40 St. Petersburg FL    5:06:10 
   15 Geri Thiele 43 Webster Groves MO        5:23:38 
   16 Pam Dickens 43 Odessa FL                5:42:11 
   17 Edith Belso 43 Centreville VA           5:45:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Mary Stewart-Wong 48 Safety Harbor FL   3:59:54 
    2 Sue Mellott 48 Raleigh NC               4:03:31 
    3 Kathy Lapaglia 46 Alpharetta GA         4:13:29 
    4 Lisa Kudika 45 Norcross GA              4:14:47 
    5 Dana Farmer 48 Rockford MI              4:25:26 
    6 Cindy Larkin 47 Alpharetta GA           4:25:57 
    7 Leslie Jacobs 48 New Port Richey FL     4:32:16 
    8 Deborah Mc Gee 46 Fredericksburg VA     4:32:28 
    9 Mona Dixon 49 Riverview FL              4:36:46 
   10 Gill Heron 47 Bucks UK                  4:40:22 
   11 Theresa Madeya 48 North Port FL         4:53:52 
   12 Ginger Horton 45 Safety Harbor FL       5:00:15 
   13 Elaine Anthony 49 Pinellas Park FL      5:13:27 
   14 Barbara Lee-Wabi 49 Largo FL            5:24:59 
   15 Deborah Brown 45 Tallahassee FL         5:34:23 
   16 Karyn Lorenzetti 46 Seminole FL         5:41:31 
   17 Jeannie Woodruff 49 Largo FL            5:41:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Flo Riggie 51 Safety Harbor FL          3:54:00 
    2 Patsy Closs 50 Albuquerque NM           4:27:33 
    3 Cheri Laney 54 Lacey's Spring AL        5:11:48 
    4 Sharon Mordorski 53 Minneapolis MN      5:21:03 
    5 Cheryl Murdock 54 Pensacola FL          5:37:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Maureen Uhler 56 Pittsburgh PA          4:43:45 
    2 Darlene Fultz 57 Atlantic Beach FL      5:32:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Cathy Detman 66 Flint MI                4:39:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
 WHEELCHAIR RESULTS
MALE  01 - 99
FEMALE  01 - 99
2 PERSON MALE RELAY
    1 Brendan Hurley / Charlie Heaton             3:27:01 
    2 Ryan Kneapler / Carlos Valle                3:47:43 
2 PERSON FEMALE RELAY
    1 Kama Way/ Jenny Gonzalez-Bohne              3:47:41 
    2 Theresa Wajda/ Ella O'reilly                3:47:47 
    3 Chelsea Moore Jill Eddy                     3:49:11 
    4 Jane Maguire / Selena Kupfner               3:56:12 
    5 Amy Diestro / Jenny Long                    4:52:14 
    6 Judi Frazier / Marci Gilliard               4:59:07 
2 PERSON COED RELAY
    1 Christina Noordstar/ Quint Noordstar        3:02:17 
    2 David Hardy / Sarah Hardy                   3:28:41 
    3 Nathan Sylves/ Liz Sylves                   3:31:21 
    4 Scott Weaver / Robin Berry                  3:38:13 
    5 Jodi Karuso/ Robert Morgan                  3:42:01 
    6 Christopher Knight/ Samantha Thomas         3:55:22 
    7 Brian Schilling/ Tricia Schilling           4:23:35 
    8 Julie Gnoyke / Dave Palm                    4:25:20 
    9 Lindy Fireline/ Jeremy Fireline             4:44:41 
   10 Dale Pilgrim/ John Lima                     5:02:36 
2 PERSON MASTERS MALE RELAY
    1 James Sheets/ John Counts                   3:23:26 
2 PERSON MASTERS FEMALE RELAY
    1 Lynda Roszel/ Shawn Snow                    3:59:27 
    2 Jean Martin/ Peggy Wise                     4:13:08 
    3 Lan Repinski / Roberta Mccloskey            4:24:47 
    4 Louise Shefler/ Penni Rozell                4:34:19 
    5 Jennifer Pierce/ Jeanette Schmalfuss        5:23:16 
2 PERSON MASTERS COED RELAY
    1 Mindy Solomon/ Paul Franklin                3:29:27 
    2 David Boyd/ Debra Donald                    3:33:43 
    3 Jeffrey Motter / Elisabeth Motter           3:39:32 
    4 Charlene Pinksen/ Don Pinksen               3:45:41 
    5 James Krivacs/ Jan Wells                    3:51:58 
    6 Cindy Horrocks/ Robert Gardenski            3:55:06 
    7 Anthony Bruno/ Karen Matteson               3:55:26 
    8 Laura Palm/ Tom Gnoyke                      4:10:24 
    9 Herman Porter/ Michelle Porter              4:11:11 
   10 James Steg / Betsy Steg                     4:30:33 
   11 Patricia Scott/ Dave Winfield               4:31:01 
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS MALE RELAY
    1 Alan Meyer/ Norman Cornwell                 3:15:57 
    2 Michael Kneapler/ Dan Coy                   3:53:02 
    3 Tom Murtaugh/ Pat Fitzgerald                4:03:54 
    4 Bill Behrle/ Robert Behrle                  4:11:46 
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS FEMALE RELAY
    1 Diane Kovacsev/ Leslie Gerlach              4:08:40 
2 PERSON GRAND MASTERS COED RELAY
    1 David Bremm/ Ann West                       3:52:34 
    2 Kathy Dodd / Bill Johnson                   3:54:02 
    3 Bill Brown / Debra Dent                     4:00:51 
    4 Lennart Lundqvist / Birgitta Lundqvist      4:34:41 
                                                                      Page 1
SPECIAL START 32:45 PRIOR TO OFFICIAL RACE START
    1   232 Wally Herman 79 Lakeworth FL           6:44:39 
    2   252 Katrina Fontanet 43 Melbourne FL       5:05:29 
    3   279 Kimberly Wilusz 34 Tampa FL            5:12:34 
    4   331 Carolyn Von Der Heydt 63 Ocala FL      5:37:57 
    5   333 Marie Hood 37 Tampa FL                 5:38:55 
    6   337 Laurence Macon 60 San Antonio TX       5:44:01 
    7   345 Tom Conrad 68 Reston VA                5:48:32 
    8   365 John Tumlin 65 Sarasota FL             6:11:54 
    9   368 Melanie Thompson 38 Gainesville FL     6:14:10 
   10   369 Joanna Peris 46 Gainesville FL         6:14:14 
   11   379 Jan Luck 46 Brooklyn Park MN           6:22:25 
   12   385 Molly Childs 65 Burneyville OK         6:36:15 
   13   387 Douglas Brown 61 Clearwater FL         6:48:36 


About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com