Alta Vista Sports

YMCA HEALTHY HEART 5K RUN AND WALK
SATURDAY  FEBRUARY 5, 2005
YMCA - PORT ORANGE BRANCH
TIMING AND RESULTS:  JACOB SMITH
ALTA VISTA SPORTS
POB 1700  DELAND, FL 32721
www.altavistasports.com
(386) 736-0002
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     1 Michael Anderson 30 Altamonte Springs    16:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1     6 Ryan Gaines 15 Ormond Beach FL           19:40 
    2    19 Nick Bowling 14 Port Orange FL           22:15 
    3    24 Tyler Hirst 14 Port Orange FL            22:37 
    4    39 Jonathan Viscarra 14 Ormond Beach FL     23:55 
    5    48 Justin Collins 15 Port Orange FL         24:59 
    6    71 Tommy Wosyluk 12 South Daytona FL        26:39 
    7    81 Robert Caliendo 12 Port Orange FL        27:32 
    8    98 Jake Beck 09 Ormond Beach FL             31:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     2 Keith Moody 18 Port Orange FL            16:57 
    2     4 Burgess Gow 21 Port Orange FL            19:15 
    3    10 Bobby Harrison 20 Ormond Beach FL        21:04 
    4    15 Steven Dodge 24 Daytona Beach FL         21:33 
    5    17 Michael Osborne 22 Port Orange FL        21:44 
    6    18 Matthew Bittner 21 Daytona Beach FL      22:06 
    7    20 Joe Przybysz 20 Daytona Beach FL         22:17 
    8    23 Christopher Hill 21 Daytona Beach FL     22:36 
    9    25 Dan D'antonio 24 Ormond Beach FL         22:45 
   10    29 Garrett Jones 25 Port Orange FL          22:57 
   11    56 Scott Gelber 22 Port Orange FL           25:26 
   12   114 Rob Vadas 20 Port Orange FL              36:32 
   13   135 Kolby Hogeboom 26 Daytona Beach FL       55:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Thomas Vaughan 33 Port Orange FL         19:56 
    2    11 Luke Baker 30 Mount Dora FL              21:10 
    3    41 Karl Oliger 31 Port Orange FL            24:09 
    4    46 Shawn Vandermark 31 Deland FL            24:45 
    5    53 Rob Butcher 32 Port Orange FL            25:12 
    6    57 Bryan Smith 31 South Daytona FL          25:27 
    7    58 Danny Hodgins 32 Port Orange FL          25:30 
    8    70 Chris Ballinger 34 South Daytona FL      26:27 
    9    84 Darris White 31 Port Orange FL           28:03 
   10    85 Don Weich 33 Port Orange FL              28:04 
   11   123 Matthew Franklin 30 Tampa FL             44:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Chip Thomas 38 Port Orange FL            19:52 
    2    16 Ed Eisler 36 Port Orange FL              21:38 
    3    55 Jeff Moyer 38 Deland FL                  25:23 
    4    65 Jody Mccraney 35 Ormond Beach FL         26:03 
    5   108 James Vickaaryous 36 Sanford FL          34:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 Paul Holyko 44 Port Orange FL            17:10 
    2     9 Jim Reardon 42 Port Orange FL            19:58 
    3    14 Demi Brownrigg 41 Ormand Beach FL        21:26 
    4    35 John Groeschner 40 Port Orange FL        23:31 
    5    64 Bill Sherrier 43 Daytona Beach Shores    25:55 
    6   113 Tom Bazanos 40 Daytona Beach FL          36:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 Ron Indihar 49 Ormond Beach FL           22:51 
    2    32 Bob Baranowski 47 Ormond Beach FL        23:23 
    3    34 Gene Scanlon 47 Port Orange FL           23:29 
    4    60 Dan Barnes 47 Port Orange FL             25:33 
    5    74 Kenneth Burgman 45 Port Orange FL        26:58 
    6    86 Tom Valley 46 Port Orange FL             28:13 
    7   104 Jeannie Fredrick 45 Crescent City FL     33:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 Joseph De Cillis 51 Port Orange FL       25:08 
    2    66 Leonard Guida 50 Port Orange FL          26:11 
    3    96 Jeff Bunke 50 Port Orange FL             31:18 
    4   132 Steve Walsh 51 Daytona Beach FL          51:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Adam Rafalski 55 Lake Mary FL            22:21 
    2    22 Larry Wood 58 Daytona Beach FL           22:33 
    3    42 Mark Brier 58 Port Orange FL             24:10 
    4    45 Hal Allred 58 Lake Mary FL               24:36 
    5    50 Kurt Barnes 57 Port Orange FL            25:08 
    6    78 John Bass 57 Port Orange FL              27:23 
    7    83 Joseph Fink 58 Edgewater FL              27:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    26 Silky Sullivan 61 Tampa FL               22:46 
    2    31 Tom Hoffman 60 Ormond Beach FL           23:21 
    3    37 Jay Mcdonald 64 Melvin Village NH        23:43 
    4    95 John Haire 61 Vero Beach FL              30:26 
    5   111 Ken Dobmeier 60 Winter Springs FL        36:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 Jerry Lardinios 69 Port Orange FL        23:52 
    2    54 Robert Ewen 66 Port Orange FL            25:14 
    3    62 Richard Dillard 69 Ormond Beach FL       25:45 
    4    67 John Elwarner 65 Port Orange FL          26:13 
    5    89 Horace Brannon 67 New Smyrna Beach FL    28:38 
    6    92 Joe Rubinfine 66 West Palm Beach FL      29:38 
    7   118 Louis Spradlin 68 New Smyrna Beach FL    40:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    79 Jack Wagensteen 71 Port Orange FL        27:31 
    2   100 Frank French 70 Lake Mary FL             32:24 
    3   115 Donald Nygaard 71 Orlando FL             37:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    76 Oakland Demoss 76 Fort Smith AR          27:17 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
    1     5 Colleen Nicoulin 30 Port Orange FL       19:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    40 Heather Thomas 13 Port Orange FL         23:56 
    2   110 Amanda Victorelli 16 Port Orange FL      36:01 
    3   112 Jessica Bazanos 15 Dyatona Beach FL      36:09 
    4   131 Sara Marimpietri 17 Port Orange FL       51:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    43 Katie Morgan 21 Daytona Beach FL         24:28 
    2    44 Jennifer Ellison 24 Port Orange FL       24:35 
    3    52 Dawn Wandelt 25 Daytona Beach FL         25:12 
    4    77 Amanda Scarff 29 Port Orange FL          27:17 
    5    80 Heather Caliendo 25 Port Orange FL       27:31 
    6    90 Sarah Forte 23 Port Orange FL            28:52 
    7    93 Amber Plante 24 Port Orange FL           29:51 
    8   101 Hannah Glidden 29 Port Orange FL         32:49 
    9   102 Julie Marthe Grenier 28 Port Orange FL   33:13 
   10   107 Meaghan Mccracken 22 Ormond Beach FL     34:20 
   11   124 Ashley Sauz 20 Daytona Beach FL          45:31 
   12   125 Laura Mantel 21 St Augustine FL          45:32 
   13   126 Stephanie Rehm/franklin 29 Tampa FL      45:52 
   14   130 Melinda White 28 Port Orange FL          50:55 
   15   133 Brianne Laios 24 Port Orange FL          53:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    69 Norma Ovenshire 31 Palm Coast FL         26:26 
    2    75 Kimberly Walsh 33 Daytona Beach FL       27:02 
    3    97 Christine Dobmeier 31 New Smyrna Beach    31:45 
    4   105 Alex Muffler 34 Port Orange FL           34:16 
    5   117 Jennifer Thomas 34 Port Orange FL        37:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    36 Courtney Dunham 35 Port Orange FL        23:37 
    2    73 Diana Laney 39 Port Orange FL            26:55 
    3    82 Mindy Ludlow 36 Port Orange FL           27:35 
    4    88 Katherine Moore 36 Daytona Beach FL      28:29 
    5    91 Therese Shaw 39 Port Orange FL           29:00 
    6    99 Wendy Bisesi 39 Port Orange FL           32:05 
    7   106 Michele Rouse 35 Ormond Beach FL         34:18 
    8   109 Michelle Lyles 35 Port Orange FL         34:40 
    9   134 Laura Mccarthy 38 Holly Hill FL          53:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Carole Thomas 41 Port Orange FL          22:48 
    2    30 Pam Giese 40 Port Orange FL              23:00 
    3    33 Sharon Scheppele 43 New Smyrna Beach F   23:27 
    4   119 Laura Marimpietri 41 Port Orange FL      43:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 Pamela Hanson-Peterson 45 Port Orange    21:17 
    2    47 Sharon Gallagher 48 South Daytona FL     24:56 
    3    49 Patricia Tremblay 45 Edgewater FL        25:07 
    4    59 Carroll Scanlon 45 Port Orange FL        25:32 
    5    68 Sharon Marsh 45 Lake Helen FL            26:26 
    6    94 Michelle Fink 47 Edgewater FL            30:06 
    7   103 Holly Pickens 45 Georgetowne FL          33:51 
    8   121 Susan Garces 49 Port Orange FL           44:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    61 Jen Newsome 50 New Smyrna Beach FL       25:40 
    2    72 Jeanie Burgess 54 Port Orange FL         26:50 
    3   120 Sandy Yanes 50 Port Orange FL            44:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    87 Frances Brown 55 Lake Helen FL           28:25 
    2   122 Adele Bass 57 Port Orange FL             44:25 
    3   127 Jane Fisher 58 Layfayette IN             45:53 
    4   129 Gayellen Wagner 58 Daytona Beach FL      50:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   128 Gwen Bills 63 Daytona Beach FL           49:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   116 Joyce Cutts 72 Daytona Beach FL          37:34 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com