Alta Vista Sports

RED HILLS TRIATHLON
1/3 MILE SWIM; 16 MILE BIKE; 3.1 MILE RUN
MARCH 26,2005 7AM: MCLAY STATE PARK; TALLAHASSEE,FL
RACE DIRECTOR: KATHY McDARIS/GULF WINDS TRIATHLETES
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386-736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM 
COLLEGE TEAM COMPETTITON 
MEN UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
WOMEN FLORIDA STATE
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP                      TIME      SWIM        BIKE          RUN  PACE
    1     1 Kevin Collington 20 Gainesville FL      1:06:21    3    6:41    4   42:10    1   17:31  5:39 
    2     2 Marty Gaal 33 Orlando FL                1:07:35    1    6:18    2   41:57    9   19:21  6:15 
    3     3 Steve Petitt 44 Atlantic Beach FL       1:08:09    8    7:12    3   42:02    6   18:56  6:07 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    12 Kyle Miller 16 Orlando FL               1:12:29    2    7:53    2   46:41    1   17:57  5:48 
    2    58 Erik Swedberg 19 Orlando FL             1:20:40    4    9:03    3   49:41    2   21:56  7:05 
    3    65 Ted Bibby 19 Naples FL                  1:22:14    8   11:14    1   45:14    6   25:47  8:19 
    4    72 Chase Daniel 18 Tallahassee FL          1:23:19    1    7:29    5   53:08    3   22:43  7:20 
    5    94 Matthew Flick 19 Tallahassee FL         1:25:16    3    8:03    4   53:04    4   24:11  7:48 
    6   114 Andrew Raysin 16 Wellington FL          1:28:47    5    9:54    6   53:16    5   25:39  8:17 
    7   167 Mark Murphy 19 Jacksonville FL          1:35:12    7   10:47    7   55:02   10   29:24  9:29 
    8   197 Hunter Livingston 19 Pensacola FL       1:39:57    9   11:37    8 1:01:13    9   27:07  8:45 
    9   219 Luke Tia 19 Gainesville FL              1:43:45    6   10:02   11 1:06:44    8   27:00  8:43 
   10   224 Logan Roberts 18 Pensacola FL           1:44:39   11   15:49   10 1:02:35    7   26:16  8:29 
   11   244 Travis Biro 19 Tallahassee FL           1:51:05   10   13:13    9 1:01:35   11   36:19 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 Bryan Pellegrin 23 Knoxville TN         1:11:43    5    7:59    1   44:05    3   19:40  6:21 
    2    16 Clarence Keel 22 Plant City FL          1:13:47    3    7:20    5   47:11    1   19:17  6:13 
    3    21 Kenneth Corigliano 24 Tallahassee FL    1:14:42    7    8:01    4   46:59    4   19:43  6:22 
    4    29 Stephen Cox 21 Tallahassee FL           1:16:29   15   10:00    3   46:54    2   19:36  6:20 
    5    37 Christian Monsanto 24 Gainesville FL    1:17:47    2    7:02    2   46:15   11   24:31  7:55 
    6    44 Phillip Hake 23 Birmingham AL           1:18:30    4    7:45    6   49:37    5   21:10  6:50 
    7    64 Nicholas Nunes 24 Tallahassee FL        1:21:39   11    9:09    9   50:29    7   22:02  7:07 
    8    67 Christian Thomas 21 Gainesville FL      1:22:27   17   10:48    8   50:22    6   21:18  6:53 
    9    79 John Engelbrecht 21 Port Orange FL      1:23:56    8    8:11   10   51:04   14   24:42  7:58 
   10    82 Nick John 23 Tallahassee FL             1:24:08    9    9:02   11   51:44    9   23:24  7:33 
   11   104 Joseph Mahoney 24 Tallahassee FL        1:26:20   16   10:10   13   53:33    8   22:38  7:18 
   12   108 Andrew Hsia 24 Gainesville FL           1:27:32   13    9:29   12   53:28   12   24:36  7:57 
   13   117 Anthony De Santis 21 Tallahassee FL     1:29:13   12    9:09   14   54:47   15   25:18  8:10 
   14   156 Daniel Zerbe 21 Valdosta GA             1:34:00   14   10:00   16   59:20   13   24:42  7:58 
   15   166 Richard Ruddell 24 Tallahassee FL       1:34:51    6    7:59   15   57:58   17   28:54  9:20 
   16   181 Chad Dunn 20 Tifton GA                  1:37:14   18   11:08   17 1:00:44   16   25:23  8:12 
   17   191 Matt Mc Haffie 23 Tallahassee FL        1:38:48   19   16:41    7   50:07   18   32:00 10:20 
   18   248 Nick Crossman 23 Tallahassee FL         1:51:55   10    9:09   18 1:07:43   19   35:04 11:19 
   19   259 Miguel Sanchez 22 Tallahassee FL        1:59:10   20   26:18   19 1:08:46   10   24:06  7:47 
   20     0 Andrew Hodges 21 Gainesville FL                    1    6:49                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 Patrick Strothmann 26 Gastonia NC       1:13:06    5    8:36    8   46:57    1   17:34  5:40 
    2    19 Marco Verwijs 29 Gainesville FL         1:14:13    6    8:38    1   43:56    8   21:40  7:00 
    3    22 Tony Segreto 25 Tallahassee FL          1:14:54    3    8:24    6   46:51    3   19:40  6:21 
    4    23 David Knoll 29 Tallahassee FL           1:15:22   13    9:36    2   44:24    7   21:23  6:54 
    5    26 Robert Taylor 27 Valdosta GA            1:16:09   10    9:25    5   46:33    4   20:13  6:32 
    6    32 Dillon Fritz 27 Tallahassee FL          1:16:47    4    8:33    7   46:53    6   21:21  6:54 
    7    36 Corey Baughman 29 Niceville FL          1:17:42   14    9:40    4   46:04    9   21:59  7:06 
    8    46 Brian Lanahan 29 Gainesville FL         1:19:33   16   10:03    3   44:52   16   24:39  7:58 
    9    50 Aaron Damrill 29 Brunswick GA           1:19:47    2    8:22    9   48:05   12   23:21  7:32 
   10    52 Trevor Ritland 25 Niceville FL          1:19:58    8    9:05   13   51:25    2   19:28  6:17 
   11    60 John Enberg 25 Niceville FL             1:21:00    1    8:07   16   52:20    5   20:35  6:39 
   12    66 James Thompson 29 Tallahassee FL        1:22:26    7    8:49   10   48:49   19   24:49  8:01 
   13    90 Michael Smith 27 Tallahassee FL         1:24:54   18   10:33   14   51:28   11   22:54  7:24 
   14    97 Grady Smith 28 Tallahassee FL           1:25:26   12    9:32   12   50:54   20   25:00  8:04 
   15   102 Matt Baltz 29 Madison FL                1:26:14   19   11:25   11   50:07   18   24:43  7:59 
   16   103 Larry Doong 27 Atlanta GA               1:26:19   11    9:27   15   52:13   17   24:40  7:58 
   17   107 Brian Gebo 26 Valdosta GA               1:27:20    9    9:07   18   54:45   13   23:29  7:35 
   18   147 Trevor Widick 27 Tallahassee FL         1:31:48   17   10:10   21   56:31   21   25:09  8:07 
   19   148 Mike Walker 28 Valdosta GA              1:32:16   27   14:50   19   54:51   10   22:35  7:18 
   20   150 Andrew Orsillo 28 Tallahassee FL        1:32:55   23   12:29   20   55:52   15   24:35  7:56 
   21   158 Ricardo Lalinde 26 Pompano Beach FL     1:34:19   22   12:15   17   53:43   26   28:22  9:09 
   22   159 J.d. Weidner 28 Valdosta GA             1:34:24   15    9:57                                 
   23   170 Leonardo Melendez 26 Pensacola FL       1:35:35   24   12:44   23   58:28   14   24:24  7:52 
   24   196 Douglas Blair 28 Tallahassee, FL        1:39:47   20   11:27   24 1:01:16   23   27:04  8:44 
   25   218 Char Wimberly 28 Jacksonville FL        1:43:43   28   18:56   22   57:09   24   27:39  8:56 
   26   222 Keith Storniolo 29 Pensacola FL         1:44:17   21   11:51   25 1:07:15   22   25:12  8:08 
   27   260 Charles Carroll 29 Smyrna GA            1:59:40   25   13:44   26 1:17:56   25   28:01  9:03 
   28   270 Michael Pierce 27 Tallahassee FL        2:08:33   26   14:46   27 1:18:44   27   35:04 11:19 
   29   276 A Snider 27 Tallahassee FL              2:25:06   29   24:24   28 1:25:20   28   35:23 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Kiko Cintron 32 Tallahassee FL          1:08:49    2    6:41    1   43:40    1   18:29  5:58 
    2    15 Brecht Heuchan 34 Tallahassee FL        1:13:41    1    6:39    2   43:41    8   23:21  7:32 
    3    39 Par Lans 30 Niceville FL                1:17:56    9    9:52    3   46:39    4   21:26  6:55 
    4    47 Mike Palios 30 Tallahassee FL           1:19:38   12   10:01    4   48:40    2   20:57  6:46 
    5    53 Richard Bollinger 32 Eglin FL           1:20:01    6    8:57    6   49:56    3   21:09  6:50 
    6    76 Clay Shelfer 31 Tallahassee FL          1:23:35    4    8:53   11   52:04    5   22:38  7:19 
    7    77 Chett Hopkins 31 Tallahassee FL         1:23:41   19   11:16    5   49:23    6   23:03  7:26 
    8    81 Hugh Hartsfield 34 Tallahassee FL       1:24:06    8    9:38    8   51:19    7   23:10  7:29 
    9    95 Christian Margeson 33 Dothan AL         1:25:24   15   10:11    7   51:13    9   24:00  7:45 
   10    96 John Iarussi 31 Tallahassee FL          1:25:26    5    8:55   10   51:37   13   24:54  8:02 
   11   106 David Cupp 34 Tallahassee FL            1:27:12   16   10:25   12   52:29   11   24:19  7:51 
   12   116 Gary, Jr Bair 34 Albany GA              1:29:06    3    8:05   17   54:44   17   26:18  8:29 
   13   124 Steve Guess 30 Dothan AL                1:29:37   13   10:06   16   54:33   14   24:59  8:04 
   14   129 Travis Blanton 32 Tallahassee FL        1:30:02   10    9:58   13   53:51   16   26:13  8:28 
   15   137 Michael Amos 34 Phenix City AL          1:30:42   17   10:29   18   56:13   10   24:01  7:45 
   16   139 Matthew Roberts 32 Thomsaville GA       1:30:58   11   10:00   15   54:05   19   26:53  8:41 
   17   142 Yves De La Costa 32 Tallahassee FL      1:31:16   27   15:15    9   51:20   12   24:42  7:58 
   18   144 Brian Poggie 30 Tallahassee FL          1:31:24   14   10:09   14   53:53   21   27:23  8:50 
   19   155 James Conatser 31 Jacksonville FL       1:33:51    7    9:27   21   58:37   15   25:49  8:20 
   20   160 Rick Mohr 32 Pooler GA                  1:34:26   18   10:38   19   56:54   20   26:55  8:41 
   21   193 Bob Miller 33 Gainesville FL            1:38:58   20   11:20   22   59:24   22   28:15  9:07 
   22   198 Brian Baber 30 Lynn Haven FL            1:40:34   25   13:03   25 1:01:11   18   26:21  8:30 
   23   201 Thomas Smith 30 Tallahassee FL          1:40:55   23   11:41   20   57:56   27   31:19 10:06 
   24   209 Chris Mueller 30 Tampa FL               1:42:34   22   11:29   26 1:01:18   24   29:48  9:37 
   25   214 Chad Keen 31 New Castle VA              1:43:25   24   11:53   23 1:00:19   26   31:14 10:05 
   26   216 Darren Allen 33 Tallahassee FL          1:43:33   21   11:27   24 1:00:25   29   31:41 10:14 
   27   230 Todd Sapp 34 Tallahassee FL             1:46:16   26   14:10   28 1:03:51   23   28:16  9:08 
   28   241 Grady Jordan 34 Tallahassee FL          1:50:08   28   15:47   27 1:02:41   28   31:41 10:14 
   29   269 Stephen Williams 30 Orlando FL          2:08:19   29   16:20   29 1:22:10   25   29:50  9:38 
   30   274 Joe Gabovitz 33 Tallahassee FL          2:24:21   30   16:36   30 1:32:50   30   34:56 11:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Paul Wilson 36 Jacksonville Beach FL    1:10:28    3    7:49    2   42:43    2   19:57  6:26 
    2     7 Michael Weyant 39 Tallahassee FL        1:11:09    1    6:49    5   43:41    4   20:40  6:40 
    3     8 Donald Davis 39 Pensacola FL            1:11:29   15    9:21    1   40:58    7   21:11  6:50 
    4    14 Jonathan Mc Comb 37 Pensacola FL        1:13:37   22   10:59    4   43:37    1   19:01  6:08 
    5    17 John Lowrey 36 Panama City FL           1:13:47    7    8:32    6   44:22    5   20:54  6:45 
    6    20 Mark Sortino 38 Pensacola FL            1:14:18    2    7:47    3   43:10   12   23:23  7:33 
    7    27 Phil Leboutillier 39 Tallahassee FL     1:16:14    5    8:22    8   46:47    6   21:06  6:49 
    8    40 Gilbert Fontenot 38 Mobile AL           1:18:11   11    8:47    7   45:50   13   23:35  7:37 
    9    43 Geoff Likens 39 Tallahassee FL          1:18:30    4    8:21   10   48:56    8   21:13  6:51 
   10    45 Martin Hynes 36 Oakland Park FL         1:19:22   14    9:03   13   49:42    3   20:38  6:40 
   11    55 Albert Simons 39 Tallahassee FL         1:20:10    9    8:42    9   47:40   14   23:50  7:42 
   12    59 David Knowles 38 Albany GA              1:20:56   12    8:49   11   49:19   11   22:48  7:22 
   13    63 Hamp Stoutamire 39 Tallahassee FL       1:21:31   20   10:52   12   49:20    9   21:20  6:53 
   14    69 David Sweeny 37 Tallahassee FL          1:23:00   10    8:45   16   51:45   10   22:31  7:16 
   15    85 Rick Collett 36 Albany GA               1:24:20    8    8:33   15   51:22   15   24:25  7:53 
   16   115 Thomas Gonzalez 35 Livingston AL        1:29:03   16    9:46   19   53:52   18   25:26  8:13 
   17   120 Jay Fraleigh 39 Madison FL              1:29:24   26   12:26   17   51:54   17   25:05  8:06 
   18   121 Richard Stephens 38 Tallahassee FL      1:29:25    6    8:28   22   56:07   16   24:51  8:01 
   19   131 John Slupecki 38 Tallahassee FL         1:30:12   18   10:13   18   53:22   19   26:38  8:36 
   20   141 William Henry 35 Tallahassee FL         1:31:03   25   11:19   14   50:21   22   29:24  9:29 
   21   162 Mike Chester 36 Hahira GA               1:34:38   21   10:54   24   57:05   20   26:40  8:36 
   22   176 Jim Campbell 36 Chipley FL              1:36:39   24   11:06   21   54:52   24   30:42  9:54 
   23   180 Neal Johnson 39 Thomasville GA          1:37:10   13    9:03   23   56:34   27   31:35 10:12 
   24   187 Chuck Yarbrough 39 Tallahassee FL       1:38:26   28   13:39   20   53:55   25   30:53  9:58 
   25   194 Brett Thompson 35 Tallahassee FL        1:39:10   17   10:03   25   57:19   28   31:48 10:16 
   26   215 Charles Robshaw 36 Tallahassee FL       1:43:31   29   14:26   26   57:55   26   31:11 10:04 
   27   221 Cecil Cauley 37 Atlantic Beach FL       1:43:58   19   10:31   29 1:03:27   23   30:01  9:41 
   28   232 Chris Lee 39 Crawfordville FL           1:47:09   30   18:21   28 1:01:38   21   27:10  8:46 
   29     0 Land Wilson 37 Valparaiso FL                      27   12:27   27   59:48                    
   30     0 Burk Seymore 37 Santa Rosa Beach FL               23   11:04   30 1:18:53                    
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     6 Johnny Harrison 45 Pensacola FL        1:10:31   14    9:14    2   42:35    1   18:43  6:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Claus Schoellhorn 40 Gainesville FL     1:11:44    2    7:43    2   44:28    1   19:34  6:19 
    2    11 Jeffrey Bowman 43 Tallahassee FL        1:11:58    3    7:46    1   42:26    3   21:47  7:02 
    3    18 Rich Sumrall 40 Mary Esther FL          1:13:53    1    7:14    3   44:58    2   21:42  7:00 
    4    35 Stephen Fullerton 40 Altamonte Springs  1:17:41    4    8:59    4   46:53    4   21:51  7:03 
    5    68 Richard Parsons 40 Tallahassee FL       1:22:32    6    9:48    5   49:17    6   23:28  7:35 
    6    71 Keith Sasser 41 Kinston AL              1:23:16    5    9:01    6   49:42    8   24:34  7:56 
    7    98 Alex, Jr Steverson 44 Tallahassee FL    1:25:39    9   10:44    7   51:00    7   23:55  7:43 
    8    99 Ted Shoaf 41 Tyndall Afb FL             1:25:43   10   10:50    8   51:59    5   22:54  7:24 
    9   134 Troy Krause 44 Tallahassee FL           1:30:28    8   10:42   10   53:56    9   25:50  8:20 
   10   140 Mark Thoomasson 40 Tallahassee FL       1:31:01    7   10:21    9   52:05   12   28:36  9:14 
   11   190 Michael Boll 40 Tallahassee FL          1:38:41   12   12:28   12 1:00:19   10   25:55  8:22 
   12   202 Steve Palmer 41 Cullowhee NC            1:41:04   16   15:49   11   59:16   11   25:59  8:23 
   13   220 Bobby Ball 41 Pensacola FL              1:43:49   15   13:50   13 1:00:27   14   29:33  9:32 
   14   234 Christopher Hunt 42 Tallahassee FL      1:47:51   11   12:14   14 1:01:52   16   33:46 10:54 
   15   235 Robert Mc Neal 43 Tallahassee FL        1:48:44   14   12:49   15 1:07:20   13   28:36  9:14 
   16   262 Ray O' Neal 40 Tallahassee FL           2:00:45   13   12:48   16 1:15:48   15   32:10 10:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    31 Gregory Umberger 48 Jacksonville FL     1:16:46    6   10:10    1   44:53    4   21:43  7:01 
    2    33 William Hall 46 Orange Park FL          1:16:52   11   10:49    2   45:13    1   20:51  6:44 
    3    38 T. Alan Cox 45 Tallahassee FL           1:17:53    2    9:13    4   47:06    3   21:36  6:58 
    4    54 Pete Loftis 49 Ponte Vedra FL           1:20:04    7   10:19    5   47:18    5   22:27  7:15 
    5    57 Jay Herring 47 Jacksonville FL          1:20:34   10   10:45    6   48:37    2   21:13  6:51 
    6    62 James Stinson 45 Cantonment FL          1:21:22    1    8:47    3   46:37   11   26:00  8:23 
    7    86 Charles Bomhard 45 Enterprise AL        1:24:32    4    9:43    8   49:39    9   25:11  8:08 
    8    92 Harry Detwiler 45 Tallahassee FL        1:25:00    9   10:40    7   49:05   10   25:16  8:09 
    9   111 John Kelly 47 Tallahassee FL            1:28:05    8   10:20    9   53:54    8   23:52  7:42 
   10   145 Albert Bowden 47 Tallahassee FL         1:31:33   15   12:13   12   56:53    6   22:29  7:15 
   11   151 Dirk Bertand 47 Snellville GA           1:33:11   17   13:00   11   56:50    7   23:22  7:33 
   12   185 Floyd Coleman 48 Pensacola FL           1:37:40   12   10:53   10   56:19   17   30:29  9:50 
   13   188 Harold Thompson 45 Lombard IL           1:38:33    3    9:39   13   59:29   15   29:26  9:30 
   14   189 David Phillips 47 Tallahassee FL        1:38:36   13   10:59   15 1:00:45   13   26:53  8:41 
   15   192 Gary Parsons 47 Tallahassee FL          1:38:50   16   12:25   14 1:00:22   12   26:04  8:25 
   16   205 David Smith 47 Tallahassee FL           1:41:41    5    9:49   16 1:03:22   14   28:31  9:12 
   17   253 Jeff Stevens 46 Tallahassee FL          1:53:49   18   15:16   17 1:08:31   16   30:02  9:42 
   18     0 Dan Mc Clary 48 Panama City Beach FL              14   11:07                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    41 Shannon Sullivan 51 Tallahassee FL      1:18:12    1    8:32    3   49:27    1   20:13  6:32 
    2    49 Dale Nash 54 Dothan AL                  1:19:45    4   10:12    1   47:10    2   22:25  7:14 
    3    61 Kevin Terranella 52 Fruit Cove FL       1:21:14    3    9:01    2   48:03    3   24:11  7:48 
    4   149 Pete Kerwin 52 Tallahassee FL           1:32:44    5   10:39    4   55:03    5   27:02  8:44 
    5   171 Richard Shieldhouse 52 Jacksonville FL  1:35:43    7   11:38    5   55:19    8   28:47  9:17 
    6   195 Martin Dix 50 Tallahassee FL            1:39:17    2    8:42    6 1:02:47    7   27:48  8:58 
    7   207 Jim Robinson 50 Tallahassee FL          1:42:15    9   12:44    8 1:03:50    4   25:42  8:18 
    8   213 William Mc Cue 52 Tallahassee FL        1:43:08    6   10:49   10 1:05:16    6   27:03  8:44 
    9   243 Timothy Warfel 51 Tallahassee FL        1:50:49   10   14:47    7 1:02:57    9   33:05 10:41 
   10   254 Jimmy Kalfas 54 Tallahassee FL          1:57:17    8   11:59    9 1:04:25   11   40:54 13:12 
   11   263 Terry Karesh 53 Tallahassee FL          2:01:35   11   17:13   11 1:10:42   10   33:41 10:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    87 Terry Presnell 55 Quincy FL             1:24:39    9   12:53    3   51:18    1   20:28  6:37 
    2    89 Larry Mayse 56 Alpharetta GA            1:24:52    1    9:14    5   53:55    2   21:44  7:01 
    3   109 Jerry Armstrong 57 Dothan AL            1:27:33    6   11:10    1   50:54    5   25:30  8:14 
    4   118 Rick Ashton 58 Tallahassee FL           1:29:13    3   10:16    2   51:02    7   27:57  9:01 
    5   132 Chip Carson 56 Americus GA              1:30:20    2    9:45    4   53:18    6   27:19  8:49 
    6   136 Rob Cunningham 56 Tallahassee FL        1:30:41    7   11:34    6   54:27    3   24:41  7:58 
    7   165 Greg Kaputa 58 Tampa FL                 1:34:46    8   12:48    7   57:03    4   24:56  8:03 
    8   236 Larry Wood 58 Tallahassee FL            1:49:03   10   12:58    8 1:04:36   10   31:31 10:10 
    9   242 Rene Welti 56 Alpharetta GA             1:50:27    4   10:57    9 1:08:09    9   31:22 10:08 
   10   247 Ronald Morrell 56 Tallahassee FL        1:51:50    5   10:59   11 1:10:25    8   30:27  9:50 
   11   264 Rick Mc Clure 59 Tallahassee FL         2:01:42   11   15:32   10 1:09:03   11   37:08 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    70 George, Jr Palmer 60 Tallahassee FL     1:23:15    2   10:24    1   49:07    2   23:44  7:40 
    2    74 Sam Nall 61 Momosassa FL                1:23:24    1    8:58    2   50:36    3   23:51  7:42 
    3   105 Andrew Wall 60 Midland City AL          1:26:48    3   11:00    3   52:33    1   23:16  7:31 
    4   153 Eric, Sr Elbel 62 Marietta GA           1:33:29    5   13:51    4   54:30    4   25:10  8:07 
    5   179 Roger Sprandel 63 Dothan AL             1:37:08    4   12:19    5   58:45    5   26:05  8:25 
    6   237 Maynard Sweeley 60 Tallahassee FL       1:49:14    6   14:31    6 1:06:01    6   28:43  9:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    80 Errol Lassiter 69 Woodstock GA          1:23:59    1    8:50    1   49:43    1   25:28  8:13 
    2   256 Charles Law 67 Dothan AL                1:58:17    3   18:43    2 1:08:40    2   30:55  9:59 
    3   258 Bob Keller 71 Tallahassee FL            1:58:23    2   16:09    3 1:09:15    3   33:00 10:39 
CLYDESDALE  01 - 39
    1    84 Matthew De Pollo 35 Jacksonville FL    1:24:19    2    9:21    1   51:48    1   23:11  7:29 
    2   143 Mike Jaynes 37 Tallahassee FL          1:31:21    3   10:04    2   55:56    3   25:22  8:11 
    3   168 Anthony Menninger 35 Miami FL          1:35:20    4   10:41    5   59:44    2   24:56  8:03 
    4   199 John Beachamp 28 Gainesville FL        1:40:35   10   14:22    3   58:22    4   27:52  9:00 
    5   210 John Hanson 24 Tallahassee FL          1:42:34    5   11:26    6 1:02:37    5   28:32  9:13 
    6   217 Kendall White 37 Jacksonville FL       1:43:34    6   11:59    4   58:51    6   32:45 10:34 
    7   255 Jd Bauserman 36 Tallahassee FL         1:57:53    9   14:20    7 1:06:27    8   37:07 11:59 
    8   266 George Smith 34 Tallahassee FL         2:02:28    7   13:10    8 1:08:51    9   40:28 13:04 
    9   271 William Meggs 32 Tallahassee FL        2:09:00    8   13:39    9 1:19:56    7   35:27 11:26 
   10     0 Scotty Crowe 35 Tallahassee FL                    1    8:54                                 
CLYDESDALE  40 - 99
    1    28 Sean Phelps 42 Tallahassee FL          1:16:15    1    7:20    3   47:55    1   21:01  6:47 
    2    48 Russel Frydenborg 49 Tallahassee FL    1:19:44    3    8:30    1   45:20    5   25:54  8:22 
    3    75 Keoni Cheffens 48 Reston VA            1:23:32    6   11:03    2   47:37    3   24:53  8:02 
    4    78 Frank Rudd 41 Tallahassee FL           1:23:50    2    8:11    4   51:46    2   23:54  7:43 
    5   122 Robert Palmer 43 Tallahassee FL        1:29:25    4    8:49    5   53:22    8   27:15  8:48 
    6   130 John Gray 41 Ringgold GA               1:30:06    5   10:45    6   53:41    4   25:41  8:17 
    7   133 Cameron Lueck 40 Gulf Breeze FL        1:30:27                              6   26:44  8:38 
    8   157 Donald Young 51 Perry GA               1:34:14    7   11:24    7   55:51    7   27:00  8:43 
    9   249 Ernest Williams 51 Corning NY          1:52:19    8   11:36    9 1:11:58    9   28:47  9:17 
   10   251 Thomas Ryan 41 New York NY             1:53:10    9   12:21    8 1:03:15   10   37:35 12:08 
   11   277 Andreas Rettig 41 Duluth GA            2:31:22   10   12:37   10 1:33:14   11   45:32 14:42 
MALE COLLEGIATE
    1    16 Clarence Keel 22 Plant City FL         1:13:47    3    7:20    5   47:11    1   19:17  6:13 
    2    19 Marco Verwijs 29 Gainesville FL        1:14:13    5    8:38    1   43:56    4   21:40  7:00 
    3    29 Stephen Cox 21 Tallahassee FL          1:16:29    9   10:00    4   46:54    2   19:36  6:20 
    4    37 Christian Monsanto 24 Gainesville FL   1:17:47    2    7:02    3   46:15    7   24:31  7:55 
    5    46 Brian Lanahan 29 Gainesville FL        1:19:33   11   10:03    2   44:52    9   24:39  7:58 
    6    58 Erik Swedberg 19 Orlando FL            1:20:40    6    9:03    6   49:41    5   21:56  7:05 
    7    67 Christian Thomas 21 Gainesville FL     1:22:27   13   10:48    7   50:22    3   21:18  6:53 
    8    94 Matthew Flick 19 Tallahassee FL        1:25:16    4    8:03    8   53:04    6   24:11  7:48 
    9   108 Andrew Hsia 24 Gainesville FL          1:27:32    8    9:29    9   53:28    8   24:36  7:57 
   10   117 Anthony De Santis 21 Tallahassee FL    1:29:13    7    9:09   10   54:47   10   25:18  8:10 
   11   167 Mark Murphy 19 Jacksonville FL         1:35:12   12   10:47   11   55:02   12   29:24  9:29 
   12   219 Luke Tia 19 Gainesville FL             1:43:45   10   10:02   12 1:06:44   11   27:00  8:43 
   13     0 Andrew Hodges 21 Gainesville FL                   1    6:49                                 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1    24 Caroline Smith 34 Mandeville LA         1:15:25    1    7:45    1   46:30    3   21:11  6:50 
    2    25 Juliet Lovett 28 Tallahassee FL         1:15:51                                              
    3    30 Brianne Gaal 25 Orlando FL              1:16:40    3    7:57    4   48:17    2   20:27  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   112 Heather Moore 19 Tallahassee FL         1:28:09    2    9:07    1   54:31    3   24:33  7:55 
    2   119 Lauren Gair 15 Gainesville FL           1:29:18    1    8:59    2   56:11    2   24:09  7:48 
    3   164 Angelina Ramos 19 Tallahassee FL        1:34:45    3   11:20    3 1:00:28    1   22:58  7:25 
    4   268 Amanda Bush 19 Ft Myers FL              2:02:54    4   12:15    4 1:24:08    4   26:32  8:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   100 Nancy Bruner 20 Tallahassee FL          1:25:55    2    8:50    1   48:50   10   28:16  9:07 
    2   125 Anne Scott 24 Pensacola FL              1:29:37    9   10:51    2   53:48    5   24:59  8:04 
    3   146 Megan Bridges 21 Tallahassee FL         1:31:44   16   13:37    3   53:49    3   24:19  7:51 
    4   173 Shirley Rojas 20 Tallahassee FL         1:36:07    4    9:24    8 1:02:14    4   24:30  7:55 
    5   182 Lindsay Myers 20 Tallahassee FL         1:37:30   12   11:22    9 1:02:28    1   23:41  7:39 
    6   183 Jamie Doster 21 Tallahassee FL          1:37:36    1    7:56   10 1:03:36    6   26:04  8:25 
    7   184 Liz Hodges 24 Gainesville FL            1:37:38    7   10:29    5 1:01:02    7   26:08  8:26 
    8   200 Bridget Pace 24 Tallahassee FL          1:40:53   15   12:56    6 1:01:36    8   26:21  8:30 
    9   203 Brynn Shader 21 Tallahassee FL          1:41:09    6    9:38    7 1:02:11   12   29:20  9:28 
   10   211 Lindsey Hodges 21 Tampa FL              1:42:47   10   10:57    4   58:43   15   33:09 10:42 
   11   223 Danielle Chinault 21 Tallahassee FL     1:44:30    3    9:22   12 1:06:23   11   28:45  9:17 
   12   228 Laura Ostrov 21 Tallahassee FL          1:45:44   13   11:29   11 1:04:29   13   29:48  9:37 
   13   231 Jeanne Duce 23 Tallahassee FL           1:47:06    5    9:30   14 1:13:38    2   24:00  7:45 
   14   239 Samantha Cohen 24 Tallahassee FL        1:49:27   11   11:20   13 1:07:25   14   30:42  9:55 
   15   261 Emalee Heidt 22 Tallahassee FL          2:00:31    8   10:42   15 1:14:47   16   35:03 11:19 
   16   265 Katrina Williams 22 Tallahassee FL      2:02:19   14   12:20   16 1:22:17    9   27:43  8:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    34 Helen Libby 27 Panama City FL           1:17:24    2    8:32    1   47:09    2   21:44  7:01 
    2    42 Friderike Wilde 26 Gainesville FL       1:18:18    4    9:55    2   48:43    1   19:41  6:21 
    3    51 Jennifer Kilinski 26 Crawfordville FL   1:19:57    1    8:12    3   49:32    3   22:14  7:11 
    4   113 Lisa Newkirk 28 Jacksonville FL         1:28:29    5   10:12    4   54:00    4   24:18  7:51 
    5   161 Lyndsey Hornbuckle 26 Tallahassee FL    1:34:30    9   13:20    6   56:51    5   24:20  7:51 
    6   163 Heidi Nelson 25 Tallahassee FL          1:34:39    7   10:30    8   57:48    7   26:23  8:31 
    7   172 Amy Wynn 28 Ponte Vedra Beach FL        1:35:59    8   12:22    5   56:22    8   27:16  8:48 
    8   178 Brook Pace 25 Cordova TN                1:37:07   10   13:39    7   57:35    6   25:54  8:22 
    9   208 Laura Adams 27 Bethlehem GA             1:42:16    6   10:12    9 1:02:05    9   30:00  9:41 
   10   233 Julie Workman 28 Ft Myers FL            1:47:27    3    9:12   10 1:05:26   10   32:50 10:36 
   11   273 Cindy Cassetta 26 Elmira NY             2:09:31   11   15:52   11 1:18:00   11   35:40 11:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    83 Kathleen Kerrigan 34 Ponte Vedra FL     1:24:09    3    9:34    2   51:09    2   23:27  7:34 
    2    88 Stephanie Liles 32 Tallahassee FL       1:24:44    7   11:22    3   51:38    1   21:45  7:01 
    3    91 Amy Stenberg 32 Tallahassee FL          1:24:55    1    8:36    1   50:44    5   25:36  8:16 
    4   123 Laura Boeckman 31 Atlantic Beach FL     1:29:31    2    8:40    4   55:36    4   25:17  8:10 
    5   152 Kate Macfall 33 Tallahassee FL          1:33:15    6   11:16    5   57:48    3   24:12  7:49 
    6   175 Maria Vives 31 Tallahassee FL           1:36:35    4    9:47    6 1:01:05    6   25:44  8:18 
    7   212 Kim Kaye 30 Jacksonville Beach FL       1:42:47    9   12:54    7 1:02:02    7   27:52  9:00 
    8   225 Tara Muehe 32 Panama City FL            1:45:18    5    9:52    9 1:03:22    9   32:04 10:21 
    9   227 Sara Cleveland 32 Tallahassee FL        1:45:26    8   12:07    8 1:02:28    8   30:52  9:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    93 Cynthia Lyons 38 St Augustine FL        1:25:00    1    8:30    1   52:40    1   23:50  7:42 
    2   126 Michelle Stuckey 36 Tallahassee FL      1:29:49    2    9:58    2   54:44    2   25:09  8:07 
    3   154 April Williford 38 Tallahassee FL       1:33:30    3   10:37    5   56:39    4   26:14  8:28 
    4   169 Patricia Sasser 39 Kinston AL           1:35:26    7   12:44    4   56:04    5   26:39  8:36 
    5   186 Susan Haag 38 Jacksonville FL           1:37:42    4   11:12    3   54:55    8   31:36 10:12 
    6   206 Sherrie Peavy 36 Tallahassee FL         1:42:10    6   12:34    6   58:09    7   31:28 10:09 
    7   226 Lisa Echeverri 39 Tallahassee FL        1:45:21    5   12:05    8 1:07:08    3   26:09  8:27 
    8   229 Frances Gilbert 37 Crawfordville FL     1:46:13    8   14:02    7 1:00:44    6   31:28 10:09 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    56 Sue Hensley 43 Winter Springs FL       1:20:13    2    9:38    1   47:09    1   23:27  7:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   101 Lisa Harrison 43 Pensacola FL           1:26:14    3   10:03    1   50:13    4   25:58  8:23 
    2   127 Cynara Miller 43 Tallahassee FL         1:30:01    2    9:56    5   56:15    2   23:51  7:42 
    3   128 Julie Pippins 42 Jacksonville FL        1:30:01    6   10:41    4   55:39    1   23:42  7:39 
    4   135 Robin Safley 41 Tallahassee FL          1:30:30    1    9:51    2   53:48    5   26:51  8:40 
    5   138 Loranne Ausley 41 Tallahassee FL        1:30:50    5   10:39    3   54:41    3   25:31  8:14 
    6   174 Lisa Allison 44 St Simons Island FL     1:36:25    4   10:31    7   57:03    6   28:52  9:19 
    7   177 Sara Fulghum 41 Tallahassee FL          1:36:51    7   11:12    6   56:20    7   29:20  9:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    73 Mary Tappen 47 Tallahassee FL           1:23:20    1    8:30    1   48:23    1   26:29  8:33 
    2   240 Linda Daniel 47 Tallahassee FL          1:49:52    3   14:38    3 1:06:37    2   28:39  9:15 
    3   245 Cynthia Kreutzer 47 Lilburn GA          1:51:33    5   15:39    2 1:05:14    3   30:40  9:54 
    4   267 Linda Dix 48 Tallahassee FL             2:02:29    2   14:10                                 
    5   272 Penny Detscher 45 Tallahassee FL        2:09:31    4   15:18    4 1:15:44    4   38:30 12:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   110 Susan Wallis 52 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    1:27:48    1    9:48    1   52:57    1   25:04  8:05 
    2   246 Eunice Hemsley 51 Miramar Beach FL      1:51:41    3   14:28    2 1:06:55    2   30:20  9:47 
    3   250 Debbie Huey 51 Tallahassee FL           1:52:25    2   13:19    3 1:08:42    3   30:25  9:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   204 Carole Thompson 58 Panama City FL       1:41:21    1   12:48    1 1:02:07    1   26:26  8:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   257 Gwen Sprandel 64 Dothan AL              1:58:21    1   13:01    1 1:12:58    1   32:23 10:27 
ATHENA  01 - 39
    1   238 Haley Armstrong 19 Tallahassee FL      1:49:21    1   12:17    2 1:12:07    1   24:59  8:04 
    2   252 Erica Anderson 30 Tallahassee FL       1:53:44    2   14:22    1 1:09:57    2   29:27  9:30 
    3   275 Pamela Szott 22 Tallahassee FL         2:24:56    3   14:47    3 1:32:00    3   38:09 12:19 
FEMALE COLLEGIATE
    1   100 Nancy Bruner 20 Tallahassee FL         1:25:55    2    8:50    1   48:50    7   28:16  9:07 
    2   146 Megan Bridges 21 Tallahassee FL        1:31:44   10   13:37    2   53:49    1   24:19  7:51 
    3   161 Lyndsey Hornbuckle 26 Tallahassee FL   1:34:30    9   13:20    3   56:51    2   24:20  7:51 
    4   173 Shirley Rojas 20 Tallahassee FL        1:36:07    4    9:24    6 1:02:14    3   24:30  7:55 
    5   183 Jamie Doster 21 Tallahassee FL         1:37:36    1    7:56    7 1:03:36    4   26:04  8:25 
    6   184 Liz Hodges 24 Gainesville FL           1:37:38    6   10:29    4 1:01:02    5   26:08  8:26 
    7   203 Brynn Shader 21 Tallahassee FL         1:41:09    5    9:38    5 1:02:11    9   29:20  9:28 
    8   223 Danielle Chinault 21 Tallahassee FL    1:44:30    3    9:22    9 1:06:23    8   28:45  9:17 
    9   228 Laura Ostrov 21 Tallahassee FL         1:45:44    7   11:29    8 1:04:29   10   29:48  9:37 
   10   268 Amanda Bush 19 Ft Myers FL             2:02:54    8   12:15   10 1:24:08    6   26:32  8:34 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com