Alta Vista Sports

19TH Annual SANDESTIN TRIATHLON
1/2 MILE SWIM/20 MILE BIKE/4 MILE RUN
 AT SANDESTIN RESORT 
AUG 27,2005 6:30AM: MANDY MARTIN,RACE DIRECTOR
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
POB 1700;DELAND,FL 32721
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1    44 Jeffrey Boyd 26 Atlanta GA           1:22:41   17   14:14    1:26    2   44:38    0:34    1   21:51 
    2     2     3 James Le Febvre 41 Fort Walton Beach 1:23:40    1   11:42    1:18    4   46:04    0:45    9   23:53 
    3     3     1 Donny Forsyth 39 Memphis TN          1:24:07    6   13:35    1:10    3   45:17    0:37    5   23:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   376   527 Logan Butler 15 Pamama City FL       2:03:44    2   17:23    3:00    1 1:03:20    1:08    1   38:54 
    2   405     8 Drew Bronnenberg 15 Panama City FL   2:06:11    1   14:13    3:56    2 1:06:36    1:03    2   40:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    41    11 Tyler Hall Mc Sheehy 16 Fort Walton  1:36:23    1   15:41    1:32    2   53:59    0:42    1   24:32 
    2   162    16 Shawn Smith 19 Gulf Breeze FL        1:47:33    2   17:02    3:04    1   49:21    1:55    2   36:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   110    18 Will Barksdale 21 Starkville MS      1:43:45    5   18:30    1:37    2   54:12    0:51    2   28:37 
    2   182    34 Phillip Olivier 24 Thibodaux LA      1:49:07    2   16:57    2:35    3   54:48    1:21    4   33:28 
    3   187    25 John Hancock 23 Pensacola FL         1:49:35    3   17:16    2:29    6 1:00:33    1:22    1   27:57 
    4   189    23 Jeremy Anderson 22 Hurlburt Field FL 1:49:40    1   16:25    3:00    1   53:54    0:47    6   35:36 
    5   224    26 Zach Keefer 23 Enterprise AL         1:52:33    4   18:09    2:22    5   58:27    0:39    3   32:58 
    6   294    17 Robin Nix 20 New Orleans LA          1:57:47    6   18:39    3:45    4   58:00    2:29    5   34:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13    62 Tim Hawkins 28 Cantonment FL         1:29:39    6   15:12    1:21    1   49:15    0:41    1   23:12 
    2    14    66 Jonathan Kehoe 28 Niceville FL       1:29:39    2   12:38    1:42    3   50:36    0:44    2   24:02 
    3    30    53 Reynolds Fischer 27 Hixson TN        1:35:01   11   16:40    1:32    2   50:18    0:44    3   25:50 
    4    63    83 Matthew Roberts 29 Pensacola FL      1:39:02    4   15:03    1:21    9   54:18    0:47    5   27:34 
    5    86    43 Daniel Tereshko 25 Niceville FL      1:41:26    5   15:10    3:18   11   55:18    1:20    4   26:21 
    6    89    86 Daniel Simpson Jr. 29 Arabi LA       1:41:33   18   18:45    1:48    4   52:46    0:42    6   27:35 
    7    96    46 Chris Pool 26 Mandeville LA          1:42:29   15   17:31    1:39    5   53:16    1:02    8   29:03 
    8   103    42 Kert Johnson 25 Memphis TN           1:43:05    1   12:25    2:27   12   55:35    1:05   16   31:35 
    9   114    74 James Blanchard 29 Navarre FL        1:44:10    8   15:57    1:43   15   57:39    1:12    7   27:41 
   10   121    92 Michael Smoose 29 Tallahassee FL     1:44:53    3   13:59    3:15    7   54:01    0:36   21   33:04 
   11   127    38 Steven Greene 25 Lafayette LA        1:45:17   14   17:24    2:23    8   54:13    1:01   11   30:18 
   12   134    47 Billy Tune 26 Germantown TN          1:45:48   12   16:57    1:55    6   53:24    0:49   20   32:46 
   13   149    91 Bowe O'brien 29 Atlanta GA           1:47:08    9   16:05    2:56   13   55:48    1:36   12   30:45 
   14   179    85 Morlas Schoenfeld 29 New Orleans LA  1:48:47   24   20:28    1:35   10   54:21    1:04   13   31:20 
   15   205    73 Jed Macarthur 28 Denver CO           1:51:06   19   18:57    3:18   17   58:05    1:40    9   29:07 
   16   207    81 Matthew Landreth 29 Memphis TN       1:51:28   10   16:39    1:58   18   59:01    1:15   19   32:36 
   17   208    89 Robert Jackson 29 Covington LA       1:51:37   13   17:18    2:16   19   59:27    1:11   14   31:27 
   18   216    40 Gareth Evans 25 Montgomery AL        1:52:07   16   17:32    3:07   16   58:00    1:44   17   31:45 
   19   227    55 Paul Petersen 27 Nashville TN        1:52:43   22   19:09    2:48   20 1:00:20    0:55   10   29:32 
   20   278    49 Bruce Hillyer 26 Memphis TN          1:56:44   17   18:20    2:18   21 1:00:50    1:29   22   33:49 
   21   285    64 Bradford Jones 28 Destin FL          1:57:04   21   19:06    2:24   14   56:15    0:54   28   38:27 
   22   300    87 Ryan Coleman 29 Saint Louis MO       1:57:58   20   18:57    3:20   22 1:01:31    2:42   15   31:30 
   23   318    41 Nicholas Fader 25 Miramar Beach FL   1:58:59    7   15:18    4:16   23 1:02:18    2:05   24   35:03 
   24   351    60 Ryan Stewart 27 Santa Rosa Beach FL  2:01:43   23   19:41    2:48   27 1:03:45    0:45   23   34:45 
   25   402    78 Scott Hunter 29 Metairie LA          2:05:53   29   22:19    4:15   26 1:02:42    1:03   25   35:37 
   26   408    71 Kevin Barron 28 Joplin MO            2:06:25   28   22:13    4:03   28 1:05:34    2:10   18   32:27 
   27   413    67 Michael Lackey 28 Destin FL          2:07:04   26   21:34    4:18   25 1:02:31    1:03   27   37:39 
   28   477    50 Britt Rowell 26 Starkville MS        2:14:57   25   20:57    7:00   30 1:07:50    3:27   26   35:44 
   29   494    75 Michael Brandner 29 Metairie LA      2:17:09   27   22:03    6:37   24 1:02:26    2:58   31   43:07 
   30   502    65 Brett Jovanovich 28 Birmingham AL    2:19:21   30   24:06    4:01   29 1:07:39    2:01   30   41:37 
   31   527    58 Cory Fosdyck 27                      2:27:27   31   29:08    3:49   31 1:11:53    2:53   29   39:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   270 Brett Reagan 34 New Orleans LA       1:24:48    3   14:12    1:10    1   44:14                      
    2     7   195 Miles Fortas 34 Memphis TN           1:27:44    1   13:40                                           
    3    25   176 Tre Hendry 33 Baton Rouge LA         1:32:53    6   14:42    2:12    5   51:30    0:51    1   23:39 
    4    28   193 Dustin Finley 34 Germantown TN       1:34:03    5   14:41    1:22    2   49:46    0:46    7   27:30 
    5    37   200 Mark Lovett 34 Powell OH             1:35:56    7   16:33    1:32    3   50:25    0:46    5   26:42 
    6    48   160 Alex Romo 33 Milton FL               1:37:04    9   16:35    1:25    6   51:32    0:54    4   26:40 
    7    49   109 Patrick Klester 31 Prairieville LA   1:37:14   18   17:13    1:40    7   51:39    0:51    3   25:53 
    8    52   198 Max Lemons 34 Biloxi MS              1:37:21    8   16:34    2:47   11   53:11    0:59    2   23:53 
    9    59   162 Ben Tuety 33 New Orleans LA          1:38:20   12   16:42    1:27    4   50:59    0:44    9   28:30 
   10    74   599 Frank Lowery 34 Ft.walton Bch FL     1:40:18    4   14:18    1:28   14   54:40    0:37   12   29:17 
   11    79   169 Justin Cop 33 Zachary LA             1:40:39    2   14:08    1:29   17   55:14    0:48   11   29:02 
   12    84   110 Par Lans 31 G?teborg SW              1:41:15   32   19:31    1:16    9   52:18    0:35    8   27:38 
   13   102   171 Benny Dix 33 Cordova TN              1:42:57   17   17:05    2:04   19   55:51    1:05    6   26:53 
   14   104   126 Rich Bollinger 32 Eglin Afb FL       1:43:07   16   16:56    2:06   12   53:27    1:11   14   29:30 
   15   109   203 Brian Renshaw 34 Metairie LA         1:43:39   13   16:43    1:42    8   52:04    0:49   21   32:23 
   16   131   201 Jeremy Lull 34 Suwanee GA            1:45:41   21   17:46    2:06   18   55:38    0:43   13   29:29 
   17   184   106 Matthew Bonvicin 31 Birmingham AL    1:49:20   39   20:36    2:33   13   54:06    0:55   19   31:11 
   18   190   135 Ryan Pahlow 32 Mandeville LA         1:49:51   14   16:47    2:23   24   56:08    1:18   26   33:17 
   19   192   146 Timothy Rybak 32 Montgomery AL       1:49:55   11   16:40    2:19   10   52:41    1:14   43   37:02 
   20   201   190 Craig Caplan 34 New Orleans LA       1:50:55   25   19:03    2:11   28   57:38    1:01   17   31:04 
   21   212   108 Scott Griffith 31 Niceville FL       1:51:50   56   23:24    2:18   22   56:03    1:05   10   29:01 
   22   215   151 Patrick Davis 33 Belle Chasse LA     1:52:06   45   21:17    1:50   15   54:45    1:00   25   33:16 
   23   246   197 Douglas Grant 34 Birmingham AL       1:53:58   52   23:02    1:41   27   57:09    0:59   18   31:10 
   24   248   118 Silas Gold 31 Miramar Beach FL       1:54:14   57   23:31    3:52   16   55:06    1:50   15   29:57 
   25   255   145 Javier Pallais 32 Baton Rouge LA     1:54:48   28   19:08    2:37   37   58:50    1:28   23   32:45 
   26   257   167 Shawn Black 33 Niceville FL          1:54:58   42   20:46    2:32   39   59:27    1:27   16   30:48 
   27   259   207 Neil Navarro 34 New Orleans LA       1:55:17   46   21:19    2:35   23   56:06    0:54   29   34:25 
   28   265   166 Alan Bewley 33 Birmingham AL         1:55:45   19   17:23    2:40   25   56:34    1:18   47   37:52 
   29   277   149 Robert Clague 33 Sugar Land TX       1:56:38   49   21:32    2:35   34   58:25    1:25   22   32:42 
   30   288    94 Ryan Calong 30 Pearland TX           1:57:16   44   20:56    2:40   21   56:01    2:04   36   35:37 
   31   290   188 Scott Binder 34 Navarre FL           1:57:24   35   19:44    2:54   26   57:05    1:14   39   36:28 
   32   297   143 William Martin 32 Memphis TN         1:57:52   27   19:07    3:54   30   57:48    1:45   34   35:20 
   33   298   180 Nathan Nowak 33 Panama City FL       1:57:55   23   18:38    3:04   49 1:03:07    1:12   20   31:56 
   34   301   194 Kyle Flettrich 34 Baton Rouge LA     1:58:01   33   19:36    3:11   42 1:00:31    1:15   27   33:30 
   35   310   112 James Millet 31 Metairie LA          1:58:18   34   19:40    2:37   36   58:38    0:56   40   36:29 
   36   325   130 Christian Harris 32 New Orleans LA   1:59:30   37   20:14    2:43   31   58:07    1:36   41   36:51 
   37   327   137 Matt Roberts 32 Thomasville GA       1:59:39   30   19:11    3:04   35   58:35    1:15   46   37:37 
   38   329   144 Rob Masaitis 32 Santa Rosa Beach FL  1:59:42   50   21:44    2:18   33   58:20    1:47   35   35:35 
   39   330   175 Johnny Hannie 33 Baton Rouge LA      1:59:43   26   19:03    3:36   44 1:01:33    1:10   28   34:22 
   40   331    96 George Lampard 30 Mandeville LA      1:59:45   40   20:42    2:38   38   59:06    1:33   38   35:48 
   41   333   150 Keith Couvillion 33 Metairie LA      1:59:51   22   18:17    3:55   29   57:41    2:07   48   37:53 
   42   339   119 Jason Grubbs 31 Monroe LA            2:00:25   24   18:44    2:19   46 1:02:25    1:13   37   35:46 
   43   355   121 Barrett Littell 31 Hammond LA        2:01:51   31   19:14    3:31   48 1:03:05    1:26   31   34:37 
   44   374   174 Geof Flury 33 Tupelo MS              2:03:33   51   22:11    3:14   53 1:04:09    1:11   24   32:50 
   45   380   199 Ken Lovelace 34 Miramar Beach FL     2:04:04   20   17:26    4:51   45 1:02:20    2:12   45   37:17 
   46   395   208 Clay Posey 34 Phenix City AL         2:05:11   29   19:10    4:06   40   59:39    2:12   54   40:07 
   47   397   182 Cullen Talley 33 Prairieville LA     2:05:15   15   16:49    2:19   54 1:05:08    2:09   49   38:51 
   48   411   123 Ryan Pearce 31 Kenner LA             2:06:54   54   23:10    4:09   32   58:13    2:26   50   38:59 
   49   412   117 Michael Giardina 31 La Place LA      2:06:54   38   20:32    4:40   47 1:02:50    1:58   42   36:55 
   50   426   103 David Elliott 30 Newport News VA     2:08:43   41   20:43    5:00   56 1:06:47    1:42   30   34:33 
   51   431   178 Timothy Kaufman 33 Mobile AL         2:08:49   48   21:29    3:23   41   59:40    2:44   55   41:34 
   52   436   141 Corey Fabre 32 Mandeville LA         2:09:14   60   24:24    2:43   20   55:56    1:19   58   44:53 
   53   440   183 Scot Young 33 Mandeville LA          2:09:54   61   29:27    2:31   43 1:01:27    1:29   33   35:02 
   54   442   181 Ben Schoenfeld 33 New Orleans LA     2:09:59   59   24:16    3:23   55 1:05:36    2:06   32   34:41 
   55   447   155 Andrew Moose 33 Atlanta GA           2:10:29   47   21:25    2:47   52 1:04:05    2:31   53   39:44 
   56   471   179 Bradley Mc Auley 33 Dallas GA        2:14:05   58   24:09    5:06   50 1:03:20    2:23   51   39:07 
   57   486   100 John Cazale 30 Metairie LA           2:16:18   36   19:51    7:21   58 1:09:17    2:35   44   37:16 
   58   488   116 Frank Dunn 31 Alpharetta GA          2:16:28   43   20:49    3:52   57 1:07:32    1:11   56   43:05 
   59   496   138 Scott Tankersley 32 Birmingham AL    2:17:57   55   23:19    4:52   51 1:03:37    2:53   57   43:17 
   60   551   172 Michael Edge 33 Miramar Beach FL     2:42:13   62   34:03    4:13   59 1:23:17    1:34   52   39:09 
   61   554   177 Joseph Hunter 33 Metairie LA         2:43:34   53   23:05    5:09   60 1:25:32    2:02   59   47:48 
   62     0   152 Jerry Gisclair 33 Tampa FL                     10   16:39    1:31                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    11   309 Lance Steed 38 Mobile AL             1:29:13   13   15:45    1:29    1   46:53    0:41    3   24:28 
    2    15   231 David Shearon 35 Panama City Beach F 1:30:13    4   14:48    1:32    7   49:04    0:36    1   24:15 
    3    18   264 David Meadows 36 Birmingham AL       1:31:08    1   13:43    1:37    4   48:45    0:44    8   26:21 
    4    22   276 Paul Bodet 37 Covington LA           1:32:31   18   16:13    1:27   10   49:43    0:47    2   24:24 
    5    23   261 Reid Manley 36 Birmingham AL         1:32:44   14   15:51    1:29    5   48:52    0:53    6   25:41 
    6    26   260 John Lowrey 36 Panama City FL        1:33:05   34   17:26    1:20    2   47:32    0:45    7   26:03 
    7    27   257 Craig Dobson 36 Orlando FL           1:33:36   20   16:26    1:54    9   49:19    0:53    4   25:06 
    8    29   308 Mark Sortino 38 Pensacola FL         1:34:47    5   14:56    1:27    3   47:44    0:43   24   29:58 
    9    35   332 Greg Kujawa 39 Palm Harbor FL        1:35:49    9   15:22    1:43    6   48:56    0:50   17   29:01 
   10    36   226 Joseph Marlar 35 Decatur GA          1:35:56    2   13:50    2:51   14   51:14    1:21   10   26:43 
   11    40   224 George Lowery 35 Fort Walton Beach F 1:36:22   10   15:31    1:28   21   52:22    0:41    9   26:21 
   12    46   622 Stephen Hicks 35 Birmingham AL       1:36:55    3   14:20    1:57   13   50:58    0:54   16   28:48 
   13    54   209 Brett Adair 35 Birmingham AL         1:37:27    8   15:16    1:45   17   51:34    0:50   13   28:05 
   14    58   234 Chris Zimmer 35 Alpharetta GA        1:38:12   36   17:32    1:59    8   49:16    1:22   14   28:05 
   15    61   263 Reed Mc Cormack 36 Marietta GA       1:38:42   12   15:42    1:41   19   51:48    0:59   15   28:33 
   16    62   221 Sean Giuffre 35 Marietta GA          1:38:57   33   17:23    1:56   12   50:37    1:37   11   27:27 
   17    68   334 Thomas Mc Michael 39 Covington LA    1:39:29   40   17:40    1:56   11   50:02    0:47   19   29:07 
   18    85   310 Michael Watson 38 Meraux LA          1:41:22   38   17:35    1:54   20   52:09    0:45   18   29:01 
   19    91   338 Hampton Roane 39 Alpharetta GA       1:42:09   25   16:58    3:17   31   54:37    1:42    5   25:37 
   20    93   213 Darren Crumpton 35 New Orleans LA    1:42:15   37   17:35    1:53   18   51:38    1:10   25   30:01 
   21   105   315 Wayt Harris 38 Mobile AL             1:43:11    7   15:00    2:44   28   54:24    1:15   23   29:49 
   22   108   259 John Fonk 36 Atlanta GA              1:43:31   15   16:04    2:00   25   53:57    0:49   29   30:43 
   23   111   302 Troy Geauthreaux 38 Mandeville LA    1:43:52   39   17:36    1:24   34   54:54    0:45   21   29:15 
   24   113   285 Paul Tassin 37 Kenner LA             1:44:06   41   17:43    2:14   15   51:14    0:52   38   32:06 
   25   122   222 Thomas Gonzalez 35 Livingston AL     1:45:00   57   19:53    2:21   27   54:06    1:02   12   27:40 
   26   126   239 Chip Curtis 35 Mandeville LA         1:45:10   50   19:08    2:03   23   53:35    1:02   22   29:24 
   27   137   337 Brien Rau 39 New Orleans LA          1:46:16   46   18:52    2:27   29   54:32    1:18   20   29:09 
   28   138   317 Scott Kirby 38 Mobile AL             1:46:16   21   16:32    1:54   16   51:29    1:12   54   35:12 
   29   150   311 Brooks Yancey 38 Columbus GA         1:47:09   23   16:38    2:44   39   55:58    1:15   27   30:36 
   30   152   216 Scott Folland 35 New Orleans LA      1:47:13   11   15:41    3:13   48   58:06                      
   31   159   298 William Murray 37 Fort Walton Beach  1:47:29   48   18:57    2:03   24   53:47    2:04   28   30:40 
   32   160   312 Thomas Allen 38                      1:47:30   42   17:44    4:16   22   52:43    2:36   26   30:13 
   33   166   279 Mark Franatovich 37 Mandeville LA    1:47:47   17   16:08    2:02   35   55:31    1:28   41   32:40 
   34   200   227 Kevin Mc Gee 35 Brandon MS           1:50:41   30   17:20    1:49   41   56:16    1:13   48   34:05 
   35   222   258 Fred Escher 36 Abita Springs LA      1:52:29   68   21:57    2:35   33   54:52    1:05   34   32:02 
   36   223   240 Ben Edwards 35 Montgomery AL         1:52:30   35   17:31    2:50   49   58:54    1:12   36   32:05 
   37   229   286 Land Wilson 37 Valparaiso FL         1:52:54   65   21:27    3:02   32   54:45    1:36   37   32:06 
   38   233   318 John Mazzanovich 38 Port Saint Joe F 1:53:08   31   17:21    3:38   30   54:36    1:32   57   36:04 
   39   236   212 Russell Bradley 35 Birmingham AL     1:53:28   28   17:16    1:58   54 1:00:02    0:55   46   33:19 
   40   237   305 Self Radcliff 38 Mobile AL           1:53:29   22   16:34    1:45   51   59:20    1:21   51   34:31 
   41   238   335 William Sheffield 39 Tucker GA       1:53:30   45   18:31    3:20   45   57:18    1:25   44   32:58 
   42   244   215 Tim Donahue 35 Mandeville LA         1:53:54   53   19:36    2:45   36   55:38    1:14   52   34:43 
   43   245   287 Rob Wood 37 Mobile AL                1:53:54   29   17:19    1:56   50   59:04    1:14   50   34:22 
   44   252   241 Matthew French 35 New Orleans LA     1:54:36   63   21:22    3:08   38   55:55    1:39   40   32:34 
   45   275   339 Brian Wamble 39 Memphis TN           1:56:32   60   20:46    2:33   56 1:00:37    1:53   30   30:45 
   46   291   273 Bradley Touchstone 36 Tallahassee FL 1:57:29   43   17:54    3:15   47   58:02    1:45   59   36:34 
   47   292   316 Michael Kearney 38 Westwego LA       1:57:30   44   17:59    3:28   62 1:02:10    1:06   42   32:48 
   48   299   278 John Foster 37 Santa Rosa Beach FL   1:57:58   16   16:05    2:44   55 1:00:28    1:20   62   37:22 
   49   307   254 Forrest Warren 35 Enterprise AL      1:58:12   59   20:42    2:09   43   56:46    1:08   63   37:30 
   50   311   324 Tim Tobik 38 Destin FL               1:58:20   54   19:40    3:10   61 1:02:06    1:23   35   32:02 
   51   312   230 Kenneth Riche 35 Baton Rouge LA      1:58:30   19   16:21    3:52   59 1:01:25    2:05   53   34:50 
   52   323   267 Matt Rogers 36 Panama City FL        1:59:20   32   17:22    5:38   60 1:01:53    2:06   39   32:23 
   53   324   328 Tim Clarke 39 Mobile AL              1:59:29   51   19:21    3:59   63 1:02:28    1:45   33   31:58 
   54   332   233 Craig Tappel 35 Mandeville LA        1:59:50   47   18:56    3:42   53   59:55    1:01   58   36:18 
   55   344   277 John Fitzgerald 37 Milton FL         2:01:15   62   20:52    3:10   67 1:04:26    1:38   31   31:10 
   56   353   293 Lee Honeycutt 37 Tifton GA           2:01:45   71   23:04    2:42   44   57:04    1:18   64   37:39 
   57   356   299 Peter Wanek 37 Metairie LA           2:01:53   26   17:02    3:16   71 1:06:57    1:39   45   33:01 
   58   361   210 Paul Angelica 35 Metairie LA         2:02:03   52   19:21    3:10   42   56:37    2:37   69   40:20 
   59   386   268 Andy Bonjean 36 Santa Rosa Beach FL  2:04:46   69   22:05    4:30   65 1:04:16    2:06   32   31:51 
   60   388   292 Todd Heidingsfelder 37 Metairie LA   2:04:48   27   17:05    4:26   69 1:06:35    2:45   47   33:59 
   61   400   219 Kevin Geron 35 New Albany IN         2:05:28   70   22:22    2:54   68 1:04:46    1:14   49   34:14 
   62   406   300 Eduardo Zunzunegui 37 Atlanta GA     2:06:16   72   23:24    4:51   46   57:50    2:01   65   38:11 
   63   421   289 Steve Carney 37 Decatur GA           2:08:00   58   20:19    2:37   70 1:06:54    1:18   61   36:54 
   64   423   333 Marc Lyman 39 Mandeville LA          2:08:12   66   21:43    2:37   58 1:01:13    1:22   70   41:18 
   65   427   255 Neil Albritton 36 Lafayette LA       2:08:44   64   21:25    3:30   64 1:03:01    1:29   67   39:21 
   66   453   245 Brian Marshall 35 Port Saint Joe FL  2:11:20   73   25:45    4:25   52   59:22    1:35   68   40:15 
   67   459   247 Alan Payne 35 Destin FL              2:11:51   74   26:47    4:09   57 1:01:00    1:42   66   38:16 
   68   462   251 David Swanick 35 Niceville FL        2:12:25   67   21:50    3:25   75 1:10:11    1:20   56   35:41 
   69   463   225 Bill Mac Bride 35 Santa Rosa Beach F 2:12:44   61   20:48    3:57   76 1:10:54    1:32   55   35:35 
   70   480   253 Richard Vanderbrook 35 Metairie LA   2:15:34   56   19:52    3:53   73 1:07:41    2:10   71   42:00 
   71   514   291 Wayne Gerhardt 37 Birmingham AL      2:24:05   75   28:15    6:18   77 1:11:10    1:46   60   36:37 
   72   531   249 Peter Schott 35 Metairie LA          2:30:50   76   36:53    3:40   66 1:04:16    3:10   72   42:52 
   74     0   296 Tom Mazzella 37 Montgomery AL                  24   16:58    2:09   40   56:03    0:54              
   75     0   282 Gilles Morin 37 Baton Rouge LA                 49   19:03    2:43   72 1:07:08    2:04              
   76     0   236 David Boyd 35 Metairie LA                                           74 1:09:21    7:35              
   77     0   235 Jeff Bloom 35 Madisonville LA                   6   14:57    2:05   26   54:04                      
   78     0   325 Edward Vocke Iv 38 Metairie LA                 55   19:41                                           
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   346 Andrew Kenworthy 40 New Orleans LA   1:25:36    7   14:42    1:25    3   46:31    0:44    1   22:17 

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    10   445 Pen Clark 44 Madisonville LA         1:28:53    4   15:26    1:38    1   46:26    0:49    1   24:36 
    2    19   347 Trent Lowery 40 Whitesville WV       1:31:43    9   16:45    1:29    2   46:29    0:56    4   26:06 
    3    21   432 Doug Ruddle 43 Cordova TN            1:32:30    6   16:06    1:22    6   49:06    0:32    2   25:26 
    4    31   344 Jim Hoover 40 Birmingham AL          1:35:10   22   17:48    1:19    5   49:02    0:46    5   26:17 
    5    32   455 Christopher Prator 44 Mandeville LA  1:35:19    1   14:04    1:33   17   51:40    0:50    8   27:13 
    6    38   342 Barry Edwards 40 Kenner LA           1:36:06   19   17:36    1:30    4   48:52    0:44   10   27:26 
    7    45   387 Michael Wiser 41 Panama City Beach F 1:36:48   18   17:35    1:46    8   49:45    1:10    6   26:34 
    8    65   345 Mark Ingle 40 Helena AL              1:39:13   16   17:25    1:52   11   50:54    0:57   14   28:07 
    9    66   407 Jeffrey Warwick 42 Metairie LA       1:39:14    2   14:10    1:50    9   49:57    1:09   31   32:11 
   10    67   406 Kevin Pilet 42 Meraux LA             1:39:26   35   18:36    1:46   12   50:57    0:56    9   27:14 
   11    70   393 David Mattews 41 Gulf Breeze FL      1:39:43    8   16:44    2:31    7   49:42    2:01   15   28:46 
   12    73   439 Andre Olivier 43 New Orleans LA      1:40:15   48   19:44    1:57   16   51:32    1:16    3   25:48 
   13    75   433 Robert Santopadre 43 Mandeville LA   1:40:20   30   18:11    2:13    3   48:10    1:14   24   30:34 
   14    76   353 Grady Smith 40 Crestview FL          1:40:34   21   17:45    1:32   20   52:05    1:22   13   27:51 
   15    80   420 Kenneth Dunwody 43 Atlanta GA        1:40:42    5   15:44    1:29   37   55:06    0:52   11   27:34 
   16    90   341 Rob Crist 40 Niceville FL            1:41:43   20   17:40    1:46   28   54:12    1:13    7   26:54 
   17   100   349 Richard Parsons 40 Tallahassee FL    1:42:52   17   17:26    2:05   22   53:12    1:21   16   28:50 
   18   106   424 Leif Irgens 43 Mobile AL             1:43:21   36   18:47    1:53   19   52:03    0:48   19   29:51 
   19   107   386 Slade Ward 41 Panama City Beach FL   1:43:25   37   18:48    2:30   24   53:29    1:04   12   27:36 
   20   115   418 Karl Bradberry 43 Baton Rouge LA     1:44:11   31   18:11    1:43   23   53:25    0:47   21   30:06 
   21   135   430 Bobby Nolan 43 Covington LA          1:45:57   39   18:54    2:12   10   50:52    1:07   34   32:54 
   22   139   405 Scott Nance 42 Miramar Beach FL      1:46:19   12   17:03    2:24   36   55:05    0:56   27   30:53 
   23   145   431 Jonathan Rindin 43 Memphis TN        1:46:48   40   18:56    1:59   21   53:10    1:17   28   31:27 
   24   146   357 Ralph Waddington 40 Santa Rosa Beach 1:46:51   33   18:16    1:53   29   54:14    0:52   29   31:37 
   25   147   383 Terrence Robinson 41 Cordova TN      1:47:00    3   14:47    2:04   13   51:07    1:04   56   38:01 
   26   157   421 Donovan Frantz Jr 43 Saint Rose LA   1:47:20   45   19:25    2:42   14   51:11    1:10   33   32:53 
   27   164   381 Greg Kennedy 41 Metairie LA          1:47:38   42   19:15    2:24   30   54:24    1:21   23   30:17 
   28   174   384 Keith Sasser 41 Kinston AL           1:48:18   24   17:57    1:49   26   53:39    0:43   39   34:13 
   29   175   372 Bobby Ball 41 Pensacola FL           1:48:32   29   18:09    2:13   25   53:38    1:29   35   33:05 
   30   178   463 Robert Pittman 44 Montgomery AL      1:48:47   26   18:06    2:23   46   56:44    1:22   22   30:14 
   31   181   356 Bryan Vincent 40 Covington LA        1:49:01                        43   56:02    1:11   30   32:06 
   32   183   403 Wayne Holliman 42 Birmingham AL      1:49:16   11   16:55    2:55   33   54:32    1:13   37   33:43 
   33   195   378 Jeff Davis 41 Atlanta GA             1:50:13   50   19:59    3:20   35   54:50    1:24   26   30:42 
   34   197   348 Kent Marcus 40 Mobile AL             1:50:16   15   17:15    2:45   27   53:41    1:31   41   35:07 
   35   198   448 James Harbour 44 Tampa FL            1:50:31   23   17:56    2:31   32   54:30    1:25   38   34:13 
   36   202   396 Gregory Pittman 41 Montgomery AL     1:50:56   27   18:07    2:52   54   58:54    1:21   18   29:44 
   37   217   374 Greg Bradley 41 Gulfport MS          1:52:14   56   20:30    2:42   47   57:01    1:22   25   30:41 
   38   228   442 Chip Bankston 44 Covington LA        1:52:53   25   18:04    2:24   31   54:25    1:30   49   36:32 
   39   231   392 Michael Kochie 41 San Diego CA       1:53:02   70   24:15    3:01   34   54:36    1:56   17   29:16 
   40   251   365 B. Mc Kee 40 Fort Walton Beach FL    1:54:27   65   22:24    2:11   18   51:57    1:45   45   36:12 
   41   258   450 Brian Kradel 44 Panama City FL       1:55:05   43   19:19    2:25   40   55:42    1:22   47   36:19 
   42   264   388 George Zaharias 41 Birmingham AL     1:55:36   34   18:32    2:41   38   55:16    2:20   52   36:48 
   43   266   446 Perry Crittenden 44 Slidell LA       1:55:52   38   18:53    3:06   48   57:07    1:30   42   35:18 
   44   270   447 James Desilva 44 Mandeville LA       1:56:05   10   16:49    3:54   50   57:36    1:53   44   35:54 
   45   273   452 Thomas Meador 44 Baton Rouge LA      1:56:29   44   19:24    3:53   39   55:23    1:10   50   36:42 
   46   274   453 Mills Murrey 44 Baton Rouge LA       1:56:29   32   18:15    3:21   45   56:12    2:29   46   36:14 
   47   282   360 David Brian 40 Alpharetta GA         1:56:55   41   18:59    2:33   57 1:00:48    1:53   32   32:43 
   48   287   370 Mel Robarts 40 Metairie LA           1:57:11   61   21:29    2:19   51   57:43    2:02   36   33:40 
   49   295   350 Paul Queyrouze 40 Mandeville LA      1:57:48   64   22:15    2:56   44   56:10    1:26   40   35:04 
   50   302   449 Mark Ingalls 44 Zachary LA           1:58:03   51   19:59    3:34   62 1:03:00    1:25   20   30:06 
   51   313   355 Ron Steed 40 Saraland AL             1:58:35   46   19:40    2:30   15   51:27    1:30   69   43:30 
   52   314   423 Victor Henken 43 Mobile AL           1:58:35   49   19:50    3:44   41   55:52    1:54   54   37:16 
   53   352   419 Ben Broadwater 43 Mobile AL          2:01:45   47   19:43    4:06   52   58:09    1:41   57   38:08 
   54   360   376 Gregory Curry 41 Cumming GA          2:02:02   58   20:57    3:01   56   59:47    1:57   48   36:22 
   55   362   435 Gary Blossman 43 Mandeville LA       2:02:15   14   17:12    2:31   58 1:01:53    1:47   59   38:54 
   56   382   414 Jesse Williams 42 Montgomery AL      2:04:20   53   20:03    4:57   55   59:22    2:22   55   37:37 
   57   390   660 Terry Butler 41 Pamama City FL       2:04:59   60   21:00    3:25   61 1:02:13    1:35   51   36:47 
   58   394   410 Scott Kiefer 42 New Orleans LA       2:05:09    7   16:15    4:17   66 1:05:55    1:35   53   37:08 
   59   399   409 John Hennessey 42 Metairie LA        2:05:22   67   23:30    3:20   49   57:32    1:56   60   39:06 
   60   420   398 Bobby Young 41 Mandeville LA         2:07:52   55   20:26    2:31   60 1:01:58    1:30   67   41:29 
   61   438   436 Chris Egan 43 Mandeville LA          2:09:14   57   20:38    3:15   53   58:18    3:14   70   43:52 
   62   460   359 William Boleman 40 Ocean Springs MS  2:12:09   28   18:08    4:12   68 1:06:20    2:16   65   41:15 
   63   465   426 Mike Le Comompte 43 Mandeville LA    2:13:09   62   22:00    3:20   59 1:01:57    1:12   71   44:42 
   64   478   441 Michael Varisco 43 New Orleans LA    2:14:58   63   22:04    3:44   69 1:06:42    1:55   63   40:36 
   65   481   756 Bobby Mc Key 41 Baton Rouge LA       2:15:52   68   24:00    3:15   65 1:05:26    1:56   66   41:17 
   66   487   434 Joey Battaglia 43 Metairie LA        2:16:22   69   24:11    3:27   72 1:08:09    1:24   61   39:13 
   67   498   397 Wade Waguespack 41 Metairie LA       2:18:20   59   20:58    5:38   70 1:06:42    2:25   68   42:39 
   68   499   361 Brian Carr 40 Metairie LA            2:18:33   66   22:26    3:40   64 1:03:28    1:59   72   47:03 
   69   511   460 Vincent Granito 44 Metairie LA       2:23:11   72   30:32    5:34   73 1:09:22    2:26   43   35:19 
   70   513   461 Stephen Lamontagne 44 Marietta GA    2:23:50   71   28:43    5:28   67 1:06:09    3:41   62   39:51 
   71   518  1002 Vincent Edeier 40 Metairie LA        2:25:19   52   20:02    5:33   74 1:15:34    3:22   64   40:51 
   72   525   391 Paul Cooper 41 Metairie LA           2:26:18   73   31:40    4:34   71 1:07:07    4:34   58   38:26 
   73   526   362 David Carroll 40 Pensacola FL        2:26:47   13   17:07    4:05   63 1:03:17    3:48   73   58:32 
   74     0   464 Chris Poate 44 Niceville FL                    54   20:05    2:47   42   56:00    1:11              
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   467 Cole Blair 45 Santa Rosa Beach FL    1:27:07    2   12:53    1:23    2   46:48    0:35    4   25:30 
    2     8   472 Casey Fannin 45 Birmingham AL        1:28:29    1   12:52    1:13    4   48:18    0:40    3   25:28 
    3    12   476 Johnny Harrison 45 Pensacola FL      1:29:15    6   16:28    1:23    1   46:44    0:52    2   23:50 
    4    17   502 Clyde Ball 47 Tampa FL               1:30:39    3   14:36    1:14    3   47:36    0:47    7   26:27 
    5    24   505 Chuck Denegri 47 Niceville FL        1:32:50    4   15:17    1:11    7   49:40    0:51    6   25:53 
    6    39   492 John Morvant 46 Mandeville LA        1:36:07   19   18:32    1:48    6   49:29    0:48    5   25:31 
    7    44   531 Leonard Vergunst 49 Ocean Springs MS 1:36:41   25   19:26    1:34   13   51:29    1:12    1   23:03 
    8    60   466 Bruce Berger 45 Stone Mountain GA    1:38:40    7   16:36    1:52    8   50:18    0:59   12   28:57 
    9    78   493 James Stinson 46 Cantonment FL       1:40:37   15   17:56    1:43    5   49:00    0:52   20   31:08 
   10    94   487 Charles Bomhard 46 Enterprise AL     1:42:16   10   16:59    2:02   12   50:37    0:53   21   31:47 
   11    98   482 Mark Slater 45 Niceville FL          1:42:36    8   16:48    2:10   14   52:02    0:59   17   30:38 
   12   116   509 Ben Hewett 47 Mandeville LA          1:44:17   13   17:35    2:10   15   52:20    1:09   19   31:05 
   13   119   508 Lloyd Hawkins 47 New Orleans LA      1:44:25   28   19:52    2:21   10   50:25    1:17   16   30:32 
   14   123   490 Jimmy Kirkland 46 Harvey LA          1:45:05   20   18:44    2:38   17   53:25    1:32   10   28:48 
   15   124   507 Arnold Gangwisch 47 Panama City FL   1:45:07   14   17:36    2:20   26   57:28    0:59    8   26:47 
   16   133   478 Conwell Hooper 45 Montgomery AL      1:45:47   11   17:22    2:15   19   54:31    1:15   15   30:27 
   17   142   477 Bill Hines 45 Mobile AL              1:46:27   21   18:50    2:16   11   50:32    1:42   26   33:09 
   18   154   471 Dave Durbin 45 Dothan AL             1:47:18   29   19:53    1:48   20   55:16    0:56   14   29:26 
   19   165   524 Bruce Coldsmith 48 Mobile AL         1:47:45   12   17:32    3:27   25   57:21    0:56    9   28:32 
   20   170   470 Kenny Duff 45 Hattiesburg MS         1:48:02    5   16:03    2:07   18   53:39    1:14   27   35:01 
   21   172   486 Donald Baumgartner 46 New Orleans LA 1:48:11   22   19:02    2:50   21   55:51    1:23   13   29:08 
   22   230   489 James Graner 46 Lynn Haven FL        1:52:58   38   22:29    2:14   23   56:15    1:19   18   30:43 
   23   232   519 Dan Mc Clary 48 Panama City Beach FL 1:53:06   32   20:05    2:07   22   56:12    1:35   25   33:09 
   24   240   526 Dan Newton 48 Madison GA             1:53:44   27   19:37    3:40   29   59:24    2:10   11   28:55 
   25   261   514 Gary Parsons 47 Tallahassee FL       1:55:26   33   20:09    3:09   27   57:31    1:54   24   32:45 
   26   280   525 Mitchell Duracher 48 Mandeville LA   1:56:52   18   18:23    2:45   24   57:03    1:20   32   37:22 
   27   317   512 Louis Fey Jr 47 Atlanta GA           1:58:54   23   19:11    2:33   33 1:00:13    1:14   30   35:44 
   28   326   535 Scott Keeler 49 Hattiesburg MS       1:59:38   34   20:15    3:28   28   58:03    1:36   31   36:17 
   29   334   495 David Burbach 46 Madison GA          1:59:51   37   22:06    3:01   34 1:01:07    1:12   23   32:27 
   30   354   536 Thomas Montgomery 49 Spanish Fort AL 2:01:49   36   22:03    3:24   36 1:03:07    1:23   22   31:54 
   31   363   529 Randy Roussel 49 Baton Rouge LA      2:02:28   17   18:20    3:01   37 1:04:06    2:01   28   35:02 
   32   364   481 Scott Shelley 45 Mandeville LA       2:02:34   30   19:57    4:50    9   50:22    2:06   36   45:21 
   33   371   523 Brian Broome 48 Houston TX           2:03:29   31   20:04    2:20   32 1:00:12    1:56   33   38:59 
   34   375   483 Eric Abraham 45 Baton Rouge LA       2:03:38   26   19:33    3:52   35 1:02:34    2:12   29   35:29 
   35   385   537 Randy Stevens 49 Biloxi MS           2:04:37   24   19:25    3:59   30   59:27    1:44   35   40:04 
   36   452   513 Michael Mongue 47 Milton FL          2:11:17   35   20:18    3:10   38 1:06:24    1:55   34   39:33 
   37   457   506 Larry Donaldson Jr. 47 Birmingham AL 2:11:32                                                        
   38   458   501 Dean Thomas 46 Mandeville LA         2:11:43   16   18:16    3:13   31 1:00:04    1:56   37   48:16 
   39     0   522 Bud Weiss 48 Covington LA                       9   16:57    2:47   16   52:27                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    20   549 Chuck Farrell 51 Lacombe LA          1:32:03    1   13:40    1:37    1   49:17    1:01    1   26:30 
    2    47   548 Randy Burnett 51 Germantown TN       1:36:58    3   16:20    1:17    2   50:47    0:47    2   27:49 
    3    81   551 Lawrence Uter 51 Lafayette LA        1:40:50    5   18:03    1:44    4   51:15    1:03    3   28:45 
    4    97   541 Roger Partee 50 Lawrenceville GA     1:42:30   10   18:49    2:15    3   51:04    0:57    4   29:28 
    5   117   557 Gregg Spyridon 52 Mandeville LA      1:44:20    2   16:05    1:34    5   52:03    1:23    9   33:17 
    6   128   550 Kevin Nicolle 51 Abita Springs LA    1:45:22    9   18:43    1:41    6   52:11    1:12    6   31:37 
    7   140   566 Jack Reamey 54 Birmingham AL         1:46:26    4   16:44    2:35    7   54:30    1:24    5   31:15 
    8   206   540 John Hand 50 Bessemer AL             1:51:19    8   18:42    1:48   10   57:13    0:54    8   32:43 
    9   250   555 Rick Payer 52 Greenwell Springs LA   1:54:23   11   19:47    3:02    8   55:39    1:28   11   34:29 
   10   260   559 Tommy Harris 53 Mandeville LA        1:55:22    6   18:19    2:18    9   56:54    1:05   12   36:48 
   11   303   554 Richard Rogers 51 South Pittsburg TN 1:58:04   12   20:36    3:50   11   59:48    2:05    7   31:47 
   12   377   546 Harold Beyer 51 Panama City FL       2:03:48    7   18:20    3:07   12 1:00:24    1:50   17   40:09 
   13   384   558 Randy Wood 52 Chattanooga TN         2:04:34   18   23:37    4:33   14 1:00:33    2:02   10   33:51 
   14   387   567 Jerry Rugg 54 Spring TX              2:04:47   14   21:09    2:40   13 1:00:27    1:36   15   38:57 
   15   430   568 Robert Owens 54 Slidell LA           2:08:49   13   21:07    4:04   15 1:02:26    2:42   13   38:31 
   16   446   545 Earl Darphin 50 Ocean Springs MS     2:10:27   17   23:13    2:35   16 1:03:18    1:27   16   39:56 
   17   505   560 Richard Prokesch 53 Atlanta GA       2:19:48   15   22:22    4:02   17 1:06:01    3:42   19   43:43 
   18   509   553 Kendall Daigle 51 Metairie LA        2:22:21   16   23:11    4:32   19 1:11:15    1:25   18   42:00 
   19   534   561 William Beacham 53 Ponchatoula LA    2:32:18   22   25:44    5:18   22 1:13:18    3:08   20   44:52 
   20   536   564 Bill Johnson 54 Pensacola FL         2:32:57   19   24:10    4:30   20 1:13:03    2:26   21   48:49 
   21   543   563 Robert Gruber 53 Lilburn GA          2:36:02   21   25:20    4:50   24 1:25:17    1:46   14   38:52 
   22   555   556 Billy Roach 52 Spanish Fort AL       2:44:14   23   26:14    6:25   18 1:10:41    4:15   24   56:41 
   23   557   538 Dale Coffman 50 Baton Rouge LA       2:45:01   20   24:58    6:12   21 1:13:07    4:49   23   55:56 
   24   560   544 Rickie Brocato 50 Hammond LA         2:50:53   24   32:44    6:44   23 1:18:38    2:38   22   50:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   120   574 Kenneth Kukla 55 Atlanta GA          1:44:35    1   16:08    2:25    2   54:45    1:20    1   29:59 
    2   185   572 Caine O Rear 55 Mobile AL            1:49:22    2   16:18    1:49    1   54:31    1:18   10   35:26 
    3   211   570 Sammy Baudoin 55 Lafayette LA        1:51:49    3   18:31    2:21    3   54:51    1:05    9   35:03 
    4   235   585 Joseph Vance 58 Carrollton GA        1:53:26    5   19:25    2:35    5   59:00    1:17    2   31:12 
    5   304   577 Jon Hudgens 56 Jasper GA             1:58:05    7   21:31    2:51    6   59:36    1:46    3   32:23 
    6   320   584 Tom Jones 58 Macon GA                1:59:05    8   21:54    3:07    4   57:21    2:19    7   34:27 
    7   335   576 John Anderson 56 Shalimar FL         1:59:55    6   20:51    3:27    7   59:43    1:20    8   34:37 
    8   370   578 Joseph Murray 56 Pensacola FL        2:03:21    9   22:20    2:21   10 1:04:02    1:38    4   33:02 
    9   396   580 Michael Sunseri 56 Kenner LA         2:05:14   10   23:35    3:14    9 1:02:18    1:50    6   34:20 
   10   441   575 Larry Mc Anally 55 Destin FL         2:09:55   11   23:37    3:00   12 1:05:32    1:54   11   35:54 
   11   455   659 Mickey Spencer 56 Metairie LA        2:11:29   12   23:44    3:18   13 1:08:05    2:37    5   33:47 
   12   456   586 James Walker 58 Atlanta GA           2:11:31    4   18:42    3:17    8 1:01:33    1:42   13   46:19 
   13   464   579 John Spratt 56                       2:12:45   13   24:30    3:18   11 1:05:00    1:59   12   38:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   176   589 Andrew Wall 60 Midland City AL       1:48:35    3   19:35    2:36    4   55:50    0:56    1   29:41 
    2   180   592 J.p. Gilles 61 Madisonville LA       1:48:59    7   21:47    1:32    1   52:18    1:05    3   32:18 
    3   267   593 Keith Johnson 62 Miramar Beach FL    1:55:53    4   20:27    2:05    3   55:19    1:15    4   36:48 
    4   276   594 Les Dauterive 63 Mandeville LA       1:56:34    6   21:40    2:07    5   59:13    1:33    2   32:03 
    5   316   588 Phil Jones 60 Louisville KY          1:58:49    5   21:05    3:25    2   54:43    1:42    5   37:56 
    6   474   587 James Hooton 60 Pensacola FL         2:14:23    2   17:49    3:22    7 1:07:36    1:36    7   44:02 
    7   483   590 Maurice Kabacoff 60 New Orleans LA   2:16:08    1   17:27    5:27    8 1:11:23    3:17    6   38:36 
    8   532   657 Eric Snyder 60 Niceville FL          2:32:00    8   34:35    2:50    6 1:07:06    1:23    8   46:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   515   595 William Cochran 68 Nashville TN      2:24:19    1   20:46    3:50    1 1:08:49    2:20    1   48:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   550   597 James Hartman 70 Dauphin Island AL   2:41:51    1   23:57    5:09    1 1:14:48    5:30    1   52:29 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    33   607 Michael Villalonga 28 Hattiesburg MS 1:35:19    1   15:07    2:13    1   48:28    1:47    1   27:46 
    2    53   638 Morgan Nalty 39 Metairie LA          1:37:24    2   15:11    1:35    2   48:59    1:12    3   30:28 
    3    83   609 Alexander Campbell 25 Niceville FL   1:40:54   10   17:34    1:36    4   51:47    1:26    2   28:34 
    4   143   625 Jon Gilbert 36 Tuscaloosa AL         1:46:35   11   17:36    2:04    7   55:34    0:56    4   30:28 
    5   155   619 Walter Roberson 32 Destin FL         1:47:18   12   17:55    2:18    3   50:45    1:01   12   35:21 
    6   186   629 Richard Spence 37 Bishop GA          1:49:27    6   16:38    2:07    6   54:32    1:20    9   34:52 
    7   191   248 Frankie Rodriguez 35 Navarre FL      1:49:52    5   16:23    2:45   14   58:11    1:18    5   31:17 
    8   194   623 Stephen Scott 35 Marietta GA         1:50:00    7   16:46    2:16    5   52:32    0:57   15   37:30 
    9   239   637 Samuel Hakim 39 Ocean Springs MS     1:53:35    3   15:31    2:42    9   56:33    1:18   16   37:33 
   10   253   615 Brett Stuart 31 Niceville FL         1:54:39   18   18:55    2:48   12   57:49    1:29    7   33:41 
   11   281   610 Will Gamble 27 Alpharetta GA         1:56:52    9   16:58    2:21   15 1:00:05    2:25   10   35:05 
   12   309   613 Robert Nelson 31 Houston TX          1:58:17   23   20:45    4:36    8   55:58    1:48   11   35:11 
   13   343   611 Arin Hatfield 28 Bradenton FL        2:01:08   15   18:21    2:46   13   58:10    1:18   23   40:36 
   14   348   636 Todd Steward 38 Westminster CO       2:01:27   21   19:49    2:32   11   57:46    1:26   20   39:56 
   15   366   620 Billy Garne 34 Destin FL             2:02:46    4   16:17    3:17   16 1:00:31    2:32   21   40:12 
   16   383   618 Daniel Lee 32 Hampton VA             2:04:30   16   18:38    4:08   18 1:01:06    2:01   18   38:40 
   17   409   614 Scott Finkler 31 Santa Rosa Beach FL 2:06:37   17   18:44    2:54   22 1:03:16    1:24   22   40:21 
   18   410   632 Ron Bear 38 Crestview FL             2:06:52   24   21:26    3:13   19 1:02:13    1:32   17   38:29 
   19   418   621 Clay Carrell 34 Milton FL            2:07:37   19   18:58    3:36   23 1:03:38    0:50   24   40:37 
   20   422   626 Bill Jordan 36 Florence AL           2:08:11   26   24:12    9:03   10   56:53    2:29   13   35:36 
   21   449   157 Jason Parker 33 New Orleans LA       2:10:58   27   27:52    4:51   20 1:02:42    1:03    8   34:32 
   22   454   628 Paul Gaudet 36 New Orleans LA        2:11:26   13   18:15    4:44   21 1:03:08    3:34   25   41:46 
   23   491   617 Andrew Klerk 32 Loranger LA          2:17:00   14   18:18    3:26   17 1:01:02    2:27   28   51:48 
   24   497   631 David Guzan 37 Hammond LA            2:18:08   20   19:23    3:31   25 1:05:09    1:53   27   48:14 
   25   506   148 Chad Stewart 32 Montgomery AL        2:20:00   25   22:52    4:18   24 1:05:05    1:59   26   45:47 
   26   510   627 Michael Conlin 36 Hammond LA         2:22:22    8   16:50    3:15   27 1:06:06    2:14   29   53:59 
   27   523   624 Craig Jackson 35 Austin TX           2:26:04   30   34:18    3:28   26 1:05:39    2:45   19   39:54 
   28   524   616 Trey Higgins 32 Alpharetta GA        2:26:12   22   20:42    4:36   29 1:21:43    2:58   14   36:14 
   29   528   630 John Dildy 37 New Orleans LA         2:27:51   28   27:54    4:26   30 1:22:05    1:46    6   31:40 
   30   559   608 Kevin Hayes 36 Destrehan LA          2:48:45   29   28:09    5:22   28 1:17:11    2:46   30   55:19 
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   118   340 Michael Aldridge 40 Mandeville LA    1:44:23    9   19:58    1:59    1   50:43    1:12    1   30:33 
    2   141   400 Timothy Farrelly 42 Metairie LA      1:46:27    5   18:48    1:34    2   52:25    1:01    2   32:40 
    3   247   640 Rick Parker 40 Tallahassee FL        1:54:03    6   18:49    1:56    6   59:06    1:03    3   33:10 
    4   341   652 Leonard Culicchia 48 Madisonville LA 2:00:44    1   16:13    3:32    4   58:39    1:39    7   40:43 
    5   345   402 Andy Hearn 42 Alpharetta GA          2:01:16    7   18:51    2:55    5   58:57    1:06    6   39:30 
    6   367   646 Thomas Langston 44 New Orleans LA    2:02:53   13   21:54    2:38   11 1:02:10    2:28    4   33:44 
    7   373   650 Bert Wilkins 46 Montgomery AL        2:03:32    3   17:43    4:28   10 1:02:01    1:56    5   37:26 
    8   389   651 Stephen Nordness 47 Birmingham AL    2:04:58    4   18:29    3:01    8 1:00:21    1:56    9   41:13 
    9   407   641 Douglas Role 40 Ocean Springs MS     2:06:21    2   16:29    3:43   12 1:03:27    1:57    8   40:47 
   10   434   643 Bryan Lepley 41 Austin TX            2:08:59   12   21:11    2:40    3   55:07    2:24   13   47:39 
   11   448   639 Stan Hale 40 Montgomery AL           2:10:51   11   20:59    3:17    9 1:01:47    1:46   10   43:05 
   12   492   655 Clif Dixon 52 Montgomery AL          2:17:05   14   22:18    2:11    7 1:00:09    1:48   15   50:41 
   13   504   642 Eric Heidingsfelder 41 Metairie LA   2:19:32    8   19:19    3:52   13 1:08:37    2:29   11   45:17 
   14   522   647 Stephen Alford 46 Niceville FL       2:25:31   10   20:16    3:45   16 1:11:21    2:14   14   47:56 
   15   535   654 Harold Holmes Jr. 50 Metairie LA     2:32:23   16   27:15    4:42   15 1:10:41    3:47   12   45:59 
   16   540   648 Patrick Carr Jr 46 Metairie LA       2:33:47   15   24:50    4:52   14 1:09:17    2:27   17   52:23 
   17   552   649 Mike Powell 46 Shalimar FL           2:42:51   17   33:01    3:16   17 1:14:16    1:27   16   50:53 


OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    34     4 Caroline Smith 34 Mandeville LA      1:35:23    4   13:55    1:11    4   51:32    0:36    8   28:11 
    2    43     2 Amy Bertas 31 Milton FL              1:36:28    7   14:33    1:20    2   50:44    0:36   15   29:17 
    3    50   214 Beth Donahue 35 Mandeville LA        1:37:15   11   14:52    1:36    3   51:23    0:36   11   28:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   539     9 Catalina Gruber 15 Smyrna GA         2:33:39    1   17:27    3:08    1 1:32:50    1:13    1   39:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   439    12 Megan Procido 17 Baton Rouge LA      2:09:28    1   14:45    4:03    1 1:08:03    1:17    2   41:21 
    2   479    13 Lauren Fast 17 Hattiesburg MS        2:15:14    2   17:29    4:48    2 1:17:03    0:54    1   35:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    51    33 Stephanie Smith 24 Metairie LA       1:37:21                                                        
    2    69    21 Audrey Peterman 22 Pensacola FL      1:39:30    6   16:41    2:20    1   50:32    0:42    2   29:16 
    3    87    24 Jessica Box 23 Pensacola FL          1:41:28    1   13:01    1:59    2   54:16    0:57    6   31:17 
    4    92    32 Carrie Andrews 24 Pelham AL          1:42:10    3   14:53    1:20    3   58:02    0:40    1   27:16 
    5   188    30 Hillary Erdmann 23 Miramar Beach FL  1:49:36    5   16:39    2:23    5   58:45    2:02    3   29:49 
    6   220    35 Kristin Timm 24 Athens GA            1:52:28    8   17:56    1:54    6 1:00:16    1:29    5   30:54 
    7   269    36 Cherie Wilson 24 Atlanta GA          1:56:01    7   17:00    2:58    7 1:04:14    1:21    4   30:30 
    8   293    19 Carly Jolley 21 Niceville FL         1:57:35    2   14:26    2:39    8 1:05:38    0:58    7   33:56 
    9   346    29 Heather Smith 23 Birmingham AL       2:01:23   11   21:01    2:38    4   58:22    1:37    9   37:45 
   10   437    27 Kier Mc Guire 23 New Orleans LA      2:09:14    4   16:35    2:48    9 1:11:08    0:51   10   37:53 
   11   444    20 Ashley Bailey 21 Hattiesburg MS      2:10:09    9   19:37    2:40   10 1:11:19    1:31    8   35:04 
   12   542    31 Bonnie Prokesch 23 Atlanta GA        2:35:43   10   19:47    5:39   11 1:21:48    3:54   11   44:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    55    68 Helen Libby 28 Lynn Haven FL         1:37:40    2   15:47    1:21    1   52:32    0:42    4   27:20 
    2    57    57 Jamie Tassa 27 Nashville TN          1:37:52    1   13:30    1:24    4   54:28    0:38    5   27:54 
    3    71    48 Debra Valas 26 Germantown TN         1:39:51    3   17:17    1:38    2   53:48    0:41    3   26:30 
    4    77    79 Kyleanne Hunter 29 Milton FL         1:40:37    4   17:27    2:03    3   54:27    0:50    1   25:51 
    5   193    61 Lisa Guillory 28 Metairie LA         1:49:59    7   19:43    2:13    5   55:51    1:06    7   31:06 
    6   196    69 Allison Moll 28 New Orleans LA       1:50:13    8   21:07    1:50    7   59:45    1:13    2   26:19 
    7   210    51 Jan Vining 26 Memphis TN             1:51:43    6   18:41    2:29    6   57:57    3:07    6   29:31 
    8   268    37 Caryn Edelman 25 Smyrna GA           1:55:59    5   17:48    2:07    9 1:02:49    1:25    8   31:51 
    9   414    54 Nicole Mc Carthy 27 Birmingham AL    2:07:10    9   22:16    3:07   11 1:08:03    1:05    9   32:41 
   10   416    84 Theresa Russo 29 Orlando FL          2:07:25   10   22:37    2:56    8 1:01:45    0:57   10   39:11 
   11   507    82 Jami Plaisance 29 New Orleans LA     2:20:25   11   22:55    2:37   10 1:07:07    1:59   11   45:48 
   12   538    88 Jessica Hendry 29 Mobile AL          2:33:35   12   27:37    2:54   13 1:13:25    1:42   13   47:59 
   13   546    59 Joy Jackson 27 Austin TX             2:37:22   13   30:07    4:58   12 1:11:41    4:21   12   46:18 
   14   561    80 Cara Klerk 29 Loranger LA            3:02:09   14   33:41    5:32   14 1:25:47    2:31   14   54:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   132   129 Margaret Finley 32 Germantown TN     1:45:41    4   16:50    1:55    4   55:56    0:48    2   30:14 
    2   148    99 Vanessa Simoneaux 30 Kenner LA       1:47:01    2   15:08    2:01    2   55:13    1:10    5   33:30 
    3   153   154 Suzanne Le Blanc 33 New Orleans LA   1:47:16    5   18:48    1:40    1   54:49    0:56    3   31:04 
    4   173   189 Shannon Cambias 34 Mandeville LA     1:48:14    1   14:23    2:09    5   57:45    1:12    4   32:48 
    5   234   134 Stacy Oyler 32 Marietta GA           1:53:24    3   16:40    2:16   10   59:48    0:55    6   33:48 
    6   272   161 Shannon Summersgill 33 Mandeville LA 1:56:16   11   19:37    2:25    3   55:45    0:58   15   37:34 
    7   296   115 Renee Dunn 31 Alpharetta GA          1:57:49    8   19:09    3:12   16 1:05:08    1:16    1   29:06 
    8   306   196 Mari Fridenmaker 34 Atlanta GA       1:58:09    9   19:12    2:35    7   58:23    0:57   13   37:05 
    9   337   187 Amy Billiot 34 Valparaiso FL         2:00:15    6   18:55    2:53   12 1:00:35    1:09   12   36:46 
   10   340   132 Allyson Lamey 32 Mobile AL           2:00:34   15   20:54    3:11    6   58:10    2:13    9   36:07 
   11   342    95 Kate Hoffmeyer 30 Pensacola FL       2:00:55   18   21:40    2:08    8   59:04    1:25   10   36:41 
   12   347    97 Erin Penherski 30 Birmingham AL      2:01:23    7   19:01    2:25   14 1:03:49    1:28    7   34:43 
   13   369   111 Anamaria Mc Cormack 31 Marietta GA   2:03:08   14   20:52    2:33    9   59:24    1:26   16   38:55 
   14   379   202 Stacy Martin 34 Carrollton GA        2:03:54   17   21:38    3:09   11   59:48    1:51   14   37:29 
   15   398   274 Katie Littell 30 Hammond LA          2:05:20   12   20:08    3:18   15 1:03:53    1:21   11   36:42 
   16   425   124 Carolina Asirifi 32 New Orleans LA   2:08:24   22   26:28    3:36   13 1:01:16    1:59    8   35:07 
   17   467   156 Tara Muehe 33 Panama City FL         2:13:21   10   19:22    3:35   17 1:05:45    1:23   20   43:18 

   18   485   102 Kimberly Dix 30 Cordova TN           2:16:17   13   20:31    3:08   20 1:08:37    1:43   19   42:20 
   19   489   142 Tracy Gregg 32 Niceville FL          2:16:48   20   23:59    2:53   21 1:08:50    1:31   17   39:38 
   20   508   191 Kymberlee Edwards 34 Tallahassee FL  2:20:56   16   21:22    5:53   18 1:05:55    4:18   21   43:29 
   21   521   168 Lacy Bonjean 33 Santa Rosa Beach FL  2:25:31   21   24:08    4:14   22 1:12:57    2:35   18   41:39 
   22   529   184 Heather Zunzunegui 33 Atlanta GA     2:27:54   19   23:44    6:05   19 1:06:43    3:33   22   47:51 
   23     0   153 Wendy Kennedy 33 Semmes AL                                                                          
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    64   303 Marycay Jermann 38 Memphis TN        1:39:13    2   14:52    1:23    3   53:34    0:50    2   28:37 
    2    99   211 Meri Asmar 35 Pensacola FL           1:42:44    3   16:11    1:51    5   54:44    0:53    3   29:07 
    3   129   223 Heidi Howe 35 New Orleans LA         1:45:40   13   20:29    1:34    7   55:22    0:44    1   27:32 
    4   161   232 Mallory Slaughter 35 Pelham AL       1:47:32    1   13:40    1:39    9   57:09    1:08   14   33:57 
    5   168   218 Robin Gerarve 35 Mandeville LA       1:48:01   23   21:41    2:22    1   53:16    1:19    4   29:24 
    6   203   331 Jessica Hemb 39 Metairie LA          1:51:01   17   20:57    1:52    2   53:28    1:03   13   33:43 
    7   209   326 Natalie Bradberry 39 Baton Rouge LA  1:51:42    7   18:48    1:48   10   57:31    0:49   10   32:49 
    8   213   306 Victoria Robicheaux 38 Mandeville LA 1:51:57    8   19:02    2:19    4   54:21    1:02   17   35:16 
    9   214   229 Tina Reynolds 35 New Orleans LA      1:52:00    6   18:47    3:04   12   59:08    1:28    5   29:35 
   10   218   262 Cindy Mc Clung 36 Fort Walton Beach  1:52:15   15   20:44    3:23    6   55:09    1:37    8   31:23 
   11   225   304 Missy Kujawa 38 Palm Harbor FL       1:52:40   10   19:41    2:32    8   57:02    1:28    9   31:58 
   12   305   237 Kristin Carney 35 Decatur GA         1:58:07   16   20:55    2:45   15 1:00:23    1:04   11   33:01 
   13   315   266 Ann Phillips 36 Birmingham AL        1:58:47    9   19:09    3:06   11   59:03    1:49   18   35:42 
   14   357   320 Denise Provost 38                    2:01:53   19   21:08    2:43   16 1:00:57    1:56   16   35:12 
   15   365   329 Barbara Geater 39 Memphis TN         2:02:45   12   20:13    3:36   14   59:59    2:16   19   36:42 
   16   372   275 Charlotte York 36 Hattiesburg MS     2:03:30    5   18:30    3:23   23 1:07:26    0:39   12   33:33 
   17   378   265 Kathy Middleton 36 Colquitt GA       2:03:53   21   21:20    2:24   26 1:07:59    1:25    7   30:46 
   18   419   294 Debbie Hunter 37                     2:07:49    4   17:23    3:14   25 1:07:27    0:59   22   38:49 
   19   428   220 Melissa Gibbs 35 New Orleans LA      2:08:46   26   22:27    3:24   13   59:40    2:53   24   40:24 
   20   435   280 Eberle Kush 37 Niceville FL          2:09:02   18   21:07    3:04   19 1:04:26    1:42   21   38:44 
   21   443   281 Josephine Lowery 37 Birmingham AL    2:10:07   22   21:35    2:50   28 1:14:20    1:33    6   29:51 
   22   445   269 Michelle Conlin 36 Hammond LA        2:10:25   11   20:10    3:30   18 1:02:11    1:29   27   43:06 
   23   451   242 Trina Guzan 35 Hammond LA            2:11:10   20   21:08    2:35   17 1:01:56    1:43   28   43:50 
   24   461   313 Alexandra Bach 38 Atlanta GA         2:12:16   25   21:55    3:29   21 1:05:58    3:43   20   37:12 
   25   466   244 Joy Key 35 Bainbridge GA             2:13:13   29   23:35    2:54   20 1:05:20    1:05   23   40:21 
   26   484   297 Sarah Mitchell 37 Hammond LA         2:16:16   14   20:38    2:37   24 1:07:27    1:06   29   44:30 
   27   495   250 Christa Swanick 35 Niceville FL      2:17:28   24   21:50    3:24   29 1:15:37    1:53   15   34:47 
   28   501   243 Marci Honeycutt 35 Tifton GA         2:19:18   30   23:43    3:15   27 1:09:33    2:18   25   40:31 
   29   530   323 Missy Terry 38 Santa Rosa Beach FL   2:29:21   27   23:08    4:04   30 1:19:13    1:17   26   41:41 
   30   541   336 Gretchen Bel 39 Metairie LA          2:34:08   28   23:11    4:11   22 1:07:06    2:23   30   57:18 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    82   417 Christine Bosau-Slater 43 Niceville  1:40:50    1   14:34    1:38    2   53:18    0:49    5   30:33 

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   101   377 Janie Davis 41 Birmingham AL         1:42:54    2   16:48    1:32    1   54:06    0:57    2   29:32 
    2   136   454 Lisa Pollock 44 Memphis TN           1:45:58    5   18:15    1:48    3   56:23    0:47    1   28:47 
    3   219   354 Kristy Sokol 40 Birmingham AL        1:52:20   13   21:47    2:07    2   55:11    1:10    6   32:06 
    4   226   425 Elizabeth Jones 43 Macon GA          1:52:42    3   17:26    2:32    4   56:23    1:39   14   34:44 
    5   263   416 Sondra Bean 43 Mandeville LA         1:55:35    9   19:32    3:04    6   58:05    1:26    8   33:31 
    6   283   358 Lisa Wilkerson 40 Mobile AL          1:56:57   16   23:03    2:40    8   58:40    1:21    4   31:15 
    7   286   380 Cara Hunter 41 Pelham AL             1:57:07   10   20:58    2:29    9   58:41    1:13    9   33:48 
    8   289   352 Patricia Sasser 40 Kinston AL        1:57:21   12   21:27    2:33    5   57:45    1:07   13   34:30 
    9   322   373 Michelle Bingham 41 Memphis TN       1:59:11    8   19:24    2:50   15 1:03:28    0:54    7   32:36 
   10   338   444 Donna Blossman 44 Covington LA       2:00:19   21   25:29    2:52    7   58:22    1:56    5   31:41 
   11   350   412 Jamie Miles 42 Madison GA            2:01:32    7   19:21    2:46   11 1:01:54    1:57   16   35:36 
   12   391   440 Jennifer Pitts 43 Columbus GA        2:05:03   11   21:11    3:16   16 1:04:56    1:28   11   34:15 
   13   392   458 Lisa Boecker 44 Marietta GA          2:05:03   17   23:28    2:57   13 1:02:42    0:54   15   35:03 
   14   393   459 Patricia Clay 44 Destin FL           2:05:07   19   25:04    2:54   10 1:01:07    2:06   10   33:58 
   15   401   451 Karen Lambert 44 Baton Rouge LA      2:05:53    1   16:38    4:09   12 1:02:35    1:47   19   40:45 
   16   417   457 Nerrin Zaharias 44 Birmingham AL     2:07:37   14   22:40    3:26   14 1:03:06    3:57   12   34:29 
   17   429   437 Marianne Garvey 43 New Orleans LA    2:08:48   20   25:17    3:27   21 1:08:57    1:35    3   29:34 
   18   450   443 Sonya Bedsole 44 Eufaula AL          2:11:08   18   23:36    3:41   17 1:05:54    1:45   17   36:14 
   19   475   390 Lala Cochran 41 Atlanta GA           2:14:30    6   18:17    4:36   20 1:07:41    1:38   21   42:20 
   20   503   369 Denise Rau 40 New Orleans LA         2:19:28   22   25:33    4:06   19 1:06:50    2:57   18   40:05 
   21   519   366 Sherilyn Mc Key 40 Baton Rouge LA    2:25:20   25   33:03    2:57   18 1:06:27    2:03   20   40:52 
   22   533   415 Judy Wilson 42 Tallahassee FL        2:32:16   15   22:54    4:01   23 1:15:56    2:49   22   46:38 
   23   547   351 Sylvia Rogers 40 Mobile AL           2:38:23   23   26:21    4:53   22 1:12:33    2:14   24   52:24 
   24   558   395 Patty Pipes 41 Baton Rouge LA        2:47:38   24   27:32    5:06   24 1:18:03    6:08   23   50:51 
   25     0   429 Lou Martin 43 Memphis TN                                            25 2:16:30                      
   26     0   385 Sherri Talazac 41 Kenner LA                     4   18:10    2:01                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   130   516 Roma Dirienzo 48 Birmingham AL       1:45:40                                                        
    2   151   479 Ann Mc Lindon 45 New Orleans LA      1:47:09    2   17:42    2:26    5   55:49    1:08    1   30:07 
    3   163   510 Merlynn Kassing 47 Ponte Vedra Beach  1:47:33    6   20:10    1:47    1   53:39    0:54    2   31:05 
    4   199   521 Cheryl Senter 48 Cordova TN          1:50:37    5   19:28    2:02    3   54:53    1:33    5   32:42 
    5   241   474 Amy Garner 45 Cordova TN             1:53:44    1   17:19    2:10    4   55:20    1:18    9   37:40 
    6   242   511 Cathy Wagner 47 Mobile AL            1:53:51    7   20:16    2:03    2   54:24    1:12    8   35:57 
    7   308   499 Sharon Myers- Mongue 46 Milton FL    1:58:16    3   18:27    2:02    9 1:05:02    1:19    3   31:29 
    8   368   518 Jan Liggett 48 Covington LA          2:03:05    9   23:26    2:39    8 1:03:37    1:29    4   31:55 
    9   381   530 Tracy Schuleman 49 Sunnyvale CA      2:04:06    8   20:37    3:18    7 1:02:48    2:34    6   34:51 
   10   404   469 Becca Duff 45 Hattiesburg MS         2:05:54    4   18:31    2:28    6 1:02:06    1:54   10   40:56 
   11   469   755 Valorie Harbour 45 Columbus GA       2:13:42   11   27:06    4:07   10 1:05:27    1:44    7   35:20 
   12   517   475 Anne Guinn 45 Spanish Fort AL        2:24:45   10   26:02    3:54   11 1:10:38    2:32   11   41:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   158   547 Susan Boudreaux 51 Mandeville LA     1:47:22    1   17:29    1:52    1   53:06    1:22    1   33:35 
    2   403   569 Pat Rugg 54 Spring TX                2:05:53    2   19:41    2:42    2 1:01:44    0:52    2   40:56 
    3   549   562 Jane Buchanan 53 Marietta GA         2:39:12    3   28:59    6:24    3 1:13:05    2:53    3   47:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   520   581 Karen Vance 56 Carrollton GA         2:25:31    1   21:24    3:25    1 1:11:08    2:11    1   47:25 
    2   548   573 Ann Baker 55 Kennesaw GA             2:39:11    2   24:47    3:45    2 1:20:59    1:13    2   48:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   490   596 Pat Fossum 70 Montgomery AL          2:16:55    1   23:54    2:33    1 1:08:47    1:47    1   39:56 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last     Ag City         St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   424   600 Keri Walker 32 Navarre FL            2:08:13    2   16:45    2:24    4 1:03:55    1:10    2   44:01 
    2   432   604 Annette Manuel 43 Fort Walton Beach  2:08:50    4   22:23    3:05    1 1:00:50    1:21    1   41:13 
    3   433   605 Carol Jolley 48 Niceville FL         2:08:54    1   16:05    3:02    3 1:03:33    1:44    4   44:33 
    4   470   603 Maria Mc Intire 38 Shalimar FL       2:14:01    5   22:53    2:37    2 1:02:48    1:28    3   44:17 
    5   476   601 Jill Gillham 33 Niceville FL         2:14:40    3   16:52    2:28    5 1:06:57    1:40    5   46:45 
    6   553   602 Kim Bear 37 Crestview FL             2:43:11    6   29:48    4:00    6 1:13:52    2:18    6   53:15 
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place Tname                          Names                                    Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ======================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 DRAGON SPORTS Bruce Braseth/ Cal Parlow/ Tim Walsh                      1:28:44    3   17:41    1:30    1   44:06    0:39    1   24:50 
    2 slow and steady I I Joe D' Agostino/ Jeff Anderson/ Mark Baugh          1:42:26    1   13:55    1:22    3   54:44    0:36    7   31:51 
    3 earthquake Joe Mossy/ Joe Mossy/ Quin De Corral                         1:43:53    4   17:44    2:12    2   53:23    0:39    3   29:58 
    4 Jent Jason Van Gennep/ Kent Lillie/ Jason Van Gennep                    1:47:54    2   17:34    1:46    4   56:06    0:45    6   31:46 
    5 Elmwood Duds Matt Bohannon/ Chuck Schooennagel/ Randy Labure            1:54:42    5   18:33    1:42    6 1:02:52    0:49    4   30:48 
    6 The Goners Keith Stenhouse/ Jim Stenhouse/ Evan Stenhouse               1:56:46    7   21:22    1:35    5 1:01:35    0:42    5   31:34 
    7 AFPS John Wimmers/ Paul Sherwood/ Ken Smalewich                         1:59:08    6   18:49    1:20    7 1:10:42    0:39    2   27:40 
    8 JIM N'NICKS Mike Hufleer/ Nick Pihakis                                  2:18:48    8   24:56    1:53    8 1:10:56    2:36    8   38:28 
FEMALE RELAY
Place Tname                          Names                                    Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ======================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 THE 3-sum Heather Beck/ Christy Bohannon/ Donna Guidroz                 1:48:01    6   18:40    1:30    1   55:12    0:35    2   32:06 
    2 Slow As Molasses Crystal Adams/ Maria Limauro/ Connie Gertz             1:53:53    7   18:46    1:47    3   59:51    0:33    4   32:58 
    3 Goddesses of the TRI Paula Shutz/ Kathy O' Connor/ Kim Barnes           1:54:21    3   16:04    1:31    8 1:04:06    0:45    1   31:57 
    4 Hills Honeys 1 Jeri Finchum/ Kate Giffin/ Kathleen David                1:54:54    2   16:03    1:36    5 1:01:42    0:36    8   34:58 
    5 Queens of Spoga Suzonne Durham/ Grace Gasaway/ Mikki Amar               1:55:31    8   19:30    1:48    4 1:01:16    0:45    3   32:13 
    6 Hot Mamas Kellie Bailey/ Cathy Radcliff/ Kim Kelly                      1:56:59    4   16:41    1:37    7 1:03:23    0:38    7   34:41 
    7 le femme fatales Sinau Kinler/ Pamela Ashley/ Vanessa Alexander         1:59:03   10   23:56    1:24    2   58:23    0:41    6   34:40 
    8 Shalimar Cross Trainers Amy Pritchard- Sheffield/ Kim Margold/ Connie C 2:00:14    9   21:29    1:54    6 1:02:29    0:58    5   33:26 
    9 green eyed ladies Carrie Clifton/ Laurie Mayson/ Sandra Holt            2:13:40    5   18:39    1:37    9 1:05:00    0:54   10   47:33 
   10 Drink-A-Lot Christina Ursin/ Brenda Moore/ Stacy Angle                  2:36:13    1   13:17    7:16                         9   43:55 
MIXED RELAY
Place Tname                          Names                                    Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ======================================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Bad Monkey Ryan Csontos/ Bert Hull/ Wendy Ragle                         1:30:26    3   15:32    1:06    1   47:20    0:24    3   26:06 
    2 Krispy Kreme Team Jessica Sweetser/ Jim Campbell/ Brian Goddin          1:36:25    5   16:11    1:39    5   54:54    0:32    1   23:11 
    3 team frisbee chriopractic Ed Frisbbee/ Ed Frisbee/ Kelly Wild           1:37:46    9   17:12    1:48    4   52:23    0:30    2   25:53 
    4 Donnie's Wannabes Aimee Shuey/ Louis Galvis/ Theresa Galvis             1:40:09    6   16:51    1:35    2   48:20    0:35    9   32:50 
    5 MaWoMa Tom Hubert/ Marcos Zervigon/ Christina Leal                      1:41:29    2   15:10    1:32    7   56:05    0:44    6   28:00 
    6 Wonder Twins Ben Elder/ Shawn Wenzel/ Ben Elder                         1:45:08    1   13:48    1:38    8   59:13    0:45    8   29:46 
    7 Mean in Pink Muri Kersanac/ Brad Cobble/ Aaron Bradley                  1:46:43   10   17:18    1:31   13 1:00:43    0:42    4   26:30 
    8 SPOGA 1 Terry Mc Lee/ Julie Boutwell/ Jeff Wood                         1:47:19    7   16:53    1:35   11   59:32    0:46    7   28:34 
    9 G2Bell Brandy Gervais/ Hughes Gervais/ Trevor Bell                      1:48:04   20   20:58    1:42    3   51:36    0:29   10   33:21 
   10 Carrollton Louise Cocklereese/ Casey Vance/ Casey Vance                 1:48:36   12   17:32    1:44   14 1:01:34    0:51    5   26:56 
   11 Old Friends Melinda Moon/ Jason Case/ Brandon Carper                    1:51:02   16   19:43    1:50    6   55:15    0:45   11   33:32 
   12 El Tres Rapido Stevie Bankston/ Tracy Durham/ Trey Tycer                1:52:28    4   15:50    1:36   12 1:00:08    0:36   13   34:22 
   13 Team In Pain Franck Labiche/ Marie Kennedy/ Marie Kennedy               1:59:40   11   17:27    1:44   15 1:01:37    2:10   16   36:44 
   14 TEAM STRUGGLIN Daryl Williams/ Jody Tucker/ Lauren Talley               2:01:30   17   20:07    1:48    9   59:27    0:46   18   39:24 
   15 KBK1 Kristen Malin/ Butch Davenport/ Kevin Collier                      2:01:55   18   20:07    2:18   17 1:02:35    0:31   15   36:26 
   16 spoga Ryan Majoria/ Danny Sobrepera/ Giselle Chiasson                   2:01:56   14   18:52    1:45   10   59:29    0:37   20   41:15 
   17 Kentucky Wild Cats Lisa Sams/ Charles Harbour/ Danny Sams               2:07:25   19   20:14    1:40   18 1:04:35    0:57   19   40:01 
   18 Going for Fun! David Blount/ David Blount/ Shelia Blount                2:14:15   24   24:51    2:49   16 1:02:34    0:54   22   43:08 
   19 Misfits Mike Hopton/ Joey Rice/ Eloise Duff                             2:14:23   15   19:15                         1:02   24   47:36 
   20 Spoga X-Tremes Mary Crother/ Richard Standish/ Brian Crother            2:16:05   26   27:33    1:49   21 1:10:07    1:18   14   35:20 
   21 Spogaphytes Dominick Kael/ Donna Taylor/ Guy Recotta                    2:17:08   22   22:25    1:39   20 1:09:58    1:05   21   42:03 
   22 SOUTHERN ESCROW Bridgett Brannon/ George Brannon/ Catherine Brannon     2:23:13                        23 1:18:10    1:42   23   43:43 
   23 Two girls and a Guy Cheramie Waller/ Kimberly Flannagan/ Jarrod Conigli 2:24:41   23   24:16    2:02   24 1:24:02    0:38   12   33:44 
   24 Limbo BAR Mark Bernasconi/ Dianne Bernasconi/ Carin Mahoney             2:33:30    8   16:54    7:04   26 1:31:05    1:05   17   37:24 
   25 SPOGA FUN Jeff Day/ Lucinda Beacham/ Lucinda Beacham                    2:36:20   25   26:45    5:16   22 1:11:06    3:26   25   49:48 
   26 Team Martini Michael Hopton/ Fran Rice/ Monette Hopton                  2:44:43   13   18:00    1:25   19 1:05:39    1:00   26 1:18:42 
   27 A Withc and Her Bubba's Brian Chunn/ Debbie Gamble/ Bubba Duff                    21   22:23    1:41   25 1:30:58    1:20              
                                                                    

USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee JAY YANOVICH
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    51 5.10[A]         2:00 
    2   112 5.10a           2:00 
    3   151 5.10a           2:00 
    4   225 5.96            2:00 
    5   244 5.8             2:00 
    6   291 5.8             2:00 
    7   294 5.10[g]         2:00 
    8   381 5.8             2:00 
    9   397 5.10g           2:00 
   10   424 5.10[A]         2:00 
   11   425 5.10[A]         2:00 
   12   448 5.10[g]         2:00 
   13   460 5.10f           2:00 
   14   595 3.4d            2:00 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com