Alta Vista Sports

27th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 
3/5/2005 at Visitors Center
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & 
Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: 
Alta Vista Sports-
John Boyle 386 736-0002
www.altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
    1     1 Peter Flajszer 26 St Simons GA            33:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
    1    51 John B. Stroud 11 St. Simons Island GA    58:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    49 Mikael Walker 12 Brunswick GA            56:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Dylan Fletcher 15 Chester GA              39:37 
    2     3 Brian Reamler 15 Brunswick GA             41:20 
    3    20 Harrison O'neill 18 St. Simons Island G   49:13 
    4    43 D Cook 15 Jeckyll Isl GA                  54:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    53 Robbie Jump 24 Brunswick GA               58:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 Hal Pruitt 27 Brunswickh GA               45:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Ben Bryson 31 St.simons Isl GA            45:33 
    2    25 Michael Kennedy 30 St. Simons Island GA   51:21 
    3    34 Roger Counts 33 St. Simons Island GA      53:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Carl Liberman 35 St. Simons Island GA     46:04 
    2    11 Steve Barr 36 St.simons Isl GA            46:36 
    3    12 Chris Vogt 37 Athens GA                   46:44 
    4    22 Stephen George 38 St. Simons Island GA    49:58 
    5    30 Scott Smith 37 Atlanta GA                 51:51 
    6    35 Billy Copelan 35 St. Simons Island GA     53:22 
    7    39 David Booker 38 St.simons Isl GA          54:04 
    8    44 Curtis White 39                           54:53 
    9    45 Leigh Rhodes 39 St. Simons Island GA      55:01 
   10    52 Brad Stroud 39 St. Simons Island GA       58:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 Robert Millican 43 St. Simons Island GA   42:27 
    2    15 Paul Boynton 40 St. Simons Island GA      47:20 
    3    19 Bert Waldron 43 St. Simons Island GA      47:40 
    4    28 Freddy Stroud 44 St. Simons Island GA     51:32 
    5    36 David Butler 42 St.simons Isl GA          53:27 
    6    40 Tim Harper 43 St. Simons Island GA        54:08 
    7    46 Carl Milazzo 41 Brunswick GA              55:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Andy Blalock 49 Jesup GA                  41:50 
    2    14 Andy Stillwagon 45 Bruns GA               46:47 
    3    18 Robin Snyder 48 Savannah GA               47:38 
    4    23 Keith Missildine 47 St. Simons Island G   50:49 
    5    26 Bobby Mc Cormick 46 St. Simons Island G   51:25 
    6    27 Stephen Holt 49 St. Simons Island GA      51:32 
    7    37 Mitch Wilcox 45 St. Simons Island GA      53:38 
    8    48 Patrick Scanlon 48 St. Simons Island GA   56:49 
    9    56 Neal Jump 47 Brunswick GA               1:00:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    47 Ernest Lang 57 Tifton GA                  55:55 
    2    59 Ray Miller 57 Millen GA                 1:02:56 
    3    61 Brent Cook 55 Jeckyll GA                1:04:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    16 Brian Blue 62 St. Simons Island GA        47:32 
    2    31 Richard Thomas 62 Brecksville OH          52:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    32 Joe Nettles 71 Tybee GA                   52:34 
    2    64 Bob Williams 75 St. Simons Island GA    1:08:53 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1     6 Tanya Sergey 38 St. Simons Island GA      44:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    17 Shannon Mc Keon 23 St.simons Isl GA       47:36 
    2    21 Petra Hartlova 23 Sea Island GA           49:24 
    3    24 Lindsey Kennedy 23 St. Simons Island GA   51:18 
    4    62 Rebecca Walden 21 Brunswick GA          1:06:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Dana Watkins 36 St. Simons Island GA      45:22 
    2    13 Beatriz Zimmer 39 Brunswick GA            46:46 
    3    42 Kelly Gunderson 39 St. Simons Island GA   54:12 
    4    50 Courtney Muse 36 St. Simons Island GA     57:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 Patricia Kusmierski 43 Essex CT           51:38 
    2    38 Jennifer Todd 42 Indy IA                  53:47 
    3    58 Sue Johannsen 42 St. Simons Island GA   1:02:45 
    4    60 Jenalee Thompson 41 St. Simons Island G 1:03:11 
    5    63 Cheryl Thomas 43 Brunswick GA           1:07:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    33 Susan Harms 45 Neptune Beach FL           52:39 
    2    54 Martha Anderson 49 St. Simons Island GA   59:09 
    3    55 Denise Scanlon 45 St. Simons Island GA    59:11 
    4    57 Elizabeth Aylward 46 St. Simons Island  1:01:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    41 Molly Gray 57 Franklin NC                 54:11 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com