Alta Vista Sports

 

Lifestyle Realtors Beaches Fine Arts Sprint Triathlon  
.25 mile swim /11.5 mile bike/3.1 mile run
Race No. 1;  Race Director: Charlie O'Brien
May 13, 2006 7AM; Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Timing & Results- Alta Vista Sports
jboyle@altavistasports.com for ?'s
 
PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1     2 Steve      Petitt        45 Atlantic Bch     FL   54:05    9    7:14    1:03    1   25:52    0:42    5   19:16 
    2     2    18 Richard    Sumrall       41 Mary Esther      FL   54:19    1    6:30    1:21    5   27:17    1:04    1   18:09 
    3     3   152 Chris      Huff          32 Sanford          FL   56:00   14    7:24    1:09    6   27:22    0:56    4   19:11 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   230   317 Shane      Burke         14 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:17:13    1    7:34    3:00    1   36:32    1:13    2   28:56 
    2   272   189 Joshua     Burke         12 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:21:47    2    9:06    2:53    2   39:06    2:08    1   28:36 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   171   326 Joe        Dickinson     18 St Augustine     FL 1:13:04    1    8:34    2:05    1   33:03    1:23    1   28:01 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   289 Scott      Diehl         22 Satellite Beach  FL   56:13    2    7:05    1:17    1   27:51    0:56    1   19:05 
    2     9   332 Prichard   Keely         24 Pensacola        FL   57:49    1    6:38    1:21    2   28:13    0:52    5   20:47 
    3    14   302 Aaron      Austin        21 Jax              FL   59:12    3    7:12    1:20    7   30:08    0:47    3   19:46 
    4    25    15 Seth       Kimball       23 Clearwater       FL 1:00:22    5    7:36    1:07    4   29:37    0:43    7   21:21 
    5    33   128 John       Redmond       24 Jacksonville     FL 1:01:35    4    7:21    2:20    6   29:46    1:01    6   21:10 
    6    39   148 Daniel     Watson        24 St. Augustine    FL 1:02:18                                                        
    7    47   300 Chris      Gruwell       24 Jacksonville     FL 1:03:22   11    9:42    2:27    8   30:37    1:00    2   19:38 
    8    51   213 Joe        Matuszczak    23 Palm Coast       FL 1:03:37    9    9:14    2:47    9   30:48    1:04    4   19:46 
    9    60   114 Stephen    Cox           22 Tallahassee      FL 1:04:29    7    8:28    1:56    3   29:04    1:04   10   23:59 
   10    76   330 Chris      Keller        22 Green Cove Sprin FL 1:06:09    6    8:03    1:34   10   31:25    0:50   11   24:19 
   11    96   208 Tim        Cullen        22 Neptune Beach    FL 1:07:40   10    9:35    2:36    5   29:37    1:25   12   24:29 
   12   119   255 Jesse      Pimental      22 Ocala            FL 1:09:37   12   11:00    2:45   11   31:38    0:59    9   23:16 
   13   150   237 Beau       Coffindaffer  22 Savannah         GA 1:11:57    8    9:07    3:12   12   34:08    2:19    8   23:13 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    17   195 Gerardo    Troyer        25 Deltona          FL   59:36    8    8:57    1:33    1   27:08    0:52    4   21:07 
    2    20   311 Ryan       Polatty       28 Ponte Vedra Beac FL   59:43    4    8:30    2:06    3   28:48    1:17    1   19:03 
    3    24   312 James      Strouse       28 Clearwater       FL 1:00:22    5    8:33    1:57    2   28:39    1:09    2   20:06 
    4    32    74 Jason      Langston      28 Jacksonville     FL 1:01:20    3    8:03    1:27    4   29:06                      
    5    38   165 Shawn      Francis       29 Jacksonville     FL 1:02:16    6    8:43    1:45    6   29:27    0:44    5   21:39 
    6    40   150 Andrew     Heideman      26 Jax              FL 1:02:29    1    7:18    1:21    9   31:10    0:40    6   22:01 
    7    46   229 Sean       Mayhew        28 Palm Coast       FL 1:03:21    7    8:45    1:31    5   29:12    0:53    9   23:01 
    8    65   238 John       Alexander     25 Thunderbolt      GA 1:05:02   14    9:39    1:57    7   29:38    1:18    7   22:32 
    9    87   236 Scott      Hook          27 Orange Park      FL 1:06:57    2    7:40    2:27   12   32:53    0:59    8   23:00 
   10    97   175 Christophe Abbott        28 Jacksonville     FL 1:07:55   13    9:36    1:44   10   32:08    0:59   10   23:31 
   11   107   305 Jamie      Temple        28 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:08:31   12    9:28    2:11   17   35:31    0:50    3   20:33 
   12   120   278 Barret     Englert       25 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:09:37                                                        
   13   141    92 Stephen    Leonard       28 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:17   15   10:26    2:05    8   30:33    1:27   14   26:48 
   14   149   265 Matthew    Hall          25 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:53   11    9:26    2:42   15   34:41    1:05   11   24:01 
   15   178   155 Myles      Mc Allister   27 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:47    9    9:15    3:20   13   34:09    0:58   13   26:07 
   16   214   250 Brady      Beavers       25 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:16:17   17   11:21    2:23   11   32:15    1:49   15   28:31 
   17   225   218 Chris      Hotary        25 High Springs     FL 1:16:56   10    9:16    2:46   18   39:14    0:56   12   24:45 
   18   289   117 Adrian     Ionescu       28 Cambridge        MA 1:22:40   19   11:55    2:18   16   35:26    2:14   16   30:49 
   19   304   180 David      Hoppes        29 Deland           FL 1:23:57   18   11:49    2:17   14   34:19    0:59   17   34:35 
   20   359   268 Ryan       Isaac         26 Jacksonville     FL 1:43:10   16   11:07    5:01   19   47:52    1:02   18   38:09 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13    12 Chris      Tippin        31 Jacksonville     FL   58:43    6    8:23    1:41    1   27:33    1:04    2   20:05 
    2    22   120 Andy       Patterson     34 Jax              FL 1:00:09    2    7:15    1:50    9   30:31    1:10    1   19:25 
    3    27     9 Rich       Mc Laughlin   32 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:00:55    5    8:18    1:47    2   28:18    0:55    3   21:38 
    4    31    45 Andrew     Ferguson      34 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:01:16    1    7:13    1:21    3   28:29    1:03    8   23:12 
    5    49   127 Richard    Wozniak       31 St. Augustine    FL 1:03:28    3    7:35    2:31    6   30:01    0:54    6   22:29 
    6    62   103 Andy       Fricke        31 Jacksonville     FL 1:04:36   12    8:58    1:34   12   31:30    0:52    4   21:45 
    7    67   297 Nathan     Conner        30 Jacksonville     FL 1:05:07   22   10:08    2:26    4   28:36    1:33    5   22:27 
    8    68    69 Douglas    Melsheimer    30 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:05:16    7    8:27    1:56    5   29:14    1:08   12   24:32 
    9    81   253 Jeffery    Bates         31 Deland           FL 1:06:49   13    9:01    2:47    7   30:18    0:57   10   23:48 
   10    82   231 Alan       Holt          34 Ormond Beach     FL 1:06:49    8    8:31    2:04   14   32:42                      
   11    83    41 Steve      Starr         32 Jax              FL 1:06:51   17    9:31    1:48   13   31:49    0:50    7   22:55 
   12    99    34 David      Mariotti      34 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:07:57   10    8:43    1:44   10   31:00    0:59   18   25:33 
   13   112   151 Kyle       Sefton        31 St. Augustine    FL 1:08:44   14    9:05    1:59   11   31:21    1:04   15   25:17 
   14   127    71 Tony       Boselli       34 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:10:08   18    9:34    2:10    8   30:19    1:35   21   26:31 
   15   145   279 Timothy    Mc Mandon     34 St. Augustine    FL 1:11:41   23   10:12    2:21   16   32:58    1:31   14   24:41 
   16   166   137 Thomas     Melba         30 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:54    9    8:34    2:59   23   35:04    1:47   13   24:33 
   17   181   280 James      Braunreiter   30 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:53   19    9:43    3:36   24   35:15    1:50    9   23:30 
   18   186   205 Tripp      Howard        30 Savannah         GA 1:14:10   21    9:59    2:31   17   33:08    1:34   23   27:00 
   19   195    32 Curt       Fowler        34 Valdosta         GA 1:14:45   29   12:19    3:05   19   34:17    1:02   11   24:04 
   20   211   139 Robert     Tetreault     30 Jacksonville     FL 1:16:07   11    8:51    3:52   25   35:34    1:37   19   26:16 
   21   215   185 Shaughness Harms         34 Jacksonville     FL 1:16:22   16    9:25    3:25   26   35:43    1:22   20   26:30 
   22   227   266 Mark       Steele        34 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:17:01   28   12:07    3:28   18   33:57    2:13   16   25:19 
   23   231   191 Chris      Swor          32 Weirsdale        FL 1:17:17   15    9:12    3:11   27   36:23    1:36   22   26:57 
   24   244   119 Rob        Lee           34 New Orleans      LA 1:18:57   20    9:54    2:46   20   34:18    2:10   26   29:52 
   25   249    56 John       Law           32 Jacksonville     FL 1:19:19   27   11:51    3:11   15   32:48    2:20   24   29:12 
   26   265   134 Warren     Fleeman       30 Jacksonville     FL 1:20:31   24   10:53    3:23   21   34:50    1:39   25   29:48 
   27   280   214 Tim        Hollinger     32 Jacksonville     FL 1:22:09   26   11:23    3:52   29   39:54    1:35   17   25:26 
   28   284   204 Chad       Runge         31 Jacksonville     FL 1:22:26   25   11:21    2:49   22   34:53    1:11   27   32:14 
   29   345   257 Michael    Bittner       34 Jacksonville     FL 1:33:51   30   13:42    3:33   28   38:37    2:16   28   35:45 
   30     0     6 Lyndon     Box           32 Jacksonville     FL            4    7:55                                           
  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   293 Terry      Livingston    39 Ormond Beach     FL   57:09    2    7:14    1:06    1   27:38    1:10    3   20:02 
    2     8   264 Erik       Carlson       36 Jacksonville     FL   57:44    1    7:10    1:37    2   27:50    0:49    6   20:21 
    3    10    80 James      Cardozo       36 Jacksonville     FL   58:06    4    7:25    1:30    7   28:22    0:47    5   20:05 
    4    11     5 Rob        Coltman       35 Ponte Vedra      FL   58:28    3    7:23    1:27    5   28:09    0:58    7   20:32 
    5    12    17 Billy      Hart          37 Jacksonville     FL   58:29    7    8:16    1:04    9   28:44    0:37    2   19:49 
    6    15    68 Marco      Turra         38 Jacksonville     FL   59:14    9    8:18    1:45   10   28:50    0:50    1   19:33 
    7    16    49 Chad       Cancelosi     37 Jax              FL   59:34   16    8:50    1:18    3   27:59    0:49   10   20:41 
    8    18   299 Michael    Peters        37 Fernandina Beach FL   59:36   18    8:55    1:28    6   28:16    0:57    4   20:03 
    9    21    62 Judson     Walker        35 Jacksonville     FL   59:45    5    7:46    1:54    8   28:27    1:05    8   20:35 
   10    26    26 Joe        Deegan        37 Jacksonville Bch FL 1:00:37   10    8:24    1:18   11   29:03    0:57   11   20:57 
   11    48   316 Vann       Simmons       39 Amelia Island    FL 1:03:23   12    8:38    1:59    4   28:05    1:22   17   23:23 
   12    50   159 Gavan      Duffy         39 Jacksonville     FL 1:03:34   11    8:27    2:40   15   30:57    0:52    9   20:39 
   13    52    87 Marshall   Butler        36 Jacksonville     FL 1:03:39   19    8:57    2:00   32   42:44           13   22:10 
   14    58    43 Joseph B.  Long          36 Jacksonville     FL 1:04:09   13    8:40    2:03   14   30:07    1:23   12   21:58 
   15    72   207 Chris      Spears        35 Jacksonville     FL 1:05:43   17    8:51    2:01   12   29:06    0:57   21   24:50 
   16    78   232 Joseph Tom Jackson       37 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:06:19    6    7:52    2:03   19   32:08    1:01   16   23:18 
   17    95   171 Jeffery    Kinney        37 Jacksonville     FL 1:07:38   22    9:33    2:00   17   31:20    0:56   18   23:51 
   18   109   206 Joseph     Moore         37 Savannah         GA 1:08:35   31   12:25    1:51   13   29:52    1:42   14   22:47 
   19   124   318 William    Easton        38 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:09:53   15    8:44    2:09   16   31:12    1:41   25   26:09 
   20   130    36 John       Carr          35 Jacksonville     FL 1:10:24    8    8:16    2:12   28   35:40    1:13   15   23:05 
   21   137   251 Michael    Brown         39 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:11:03   20    8:57    2:37   18   31:44    1:57   23   25:50 
   22   144   296 Robert     Kilkenny      36 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:11:34   23    9:36    2:53   23   33:52    1:23   19   23:52 
   23   151   192 Kevin      Cauley        35 Cairo            GA 1:11:57   24    9:39    2:42   20   32:27    1:26   22   25:44 
   24   185   160 Alex       Potenza       35 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:14:05   27   10:06    2:58   21   33:06    1:24   26   26:33 
   25   199   323 Derek      Eisner        36 St. Augustine    FL 1:15:04   26    9:50    2:49   24   33:57    1:17   27   27:12 
   26   207   173 Jonathan   Thomas        37 Longwood         FL 1:15:49   29   10:41    3:11   25   34:58    0:54   24   26:08 
   27   213   256 James      Raimondo      39 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:16:11   32   13:16    2:51   22   33:14    2:08   20   24:43 
   28   219   209 Thomas "ty Petway        35 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:16:26   21    9:27    1:38   27   35:36    1:25   28   28:22 
   29   242   182 John       Willim        35 St. Augustine    FL 1:18:51   25    9:47    2:57   26   35:35    2:02   29   28:32 
   30   255   176 J. R.      Woodward      36 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:19:46   14    8:41    3:51   29   37:19    1:07   30   28:51 
   31   310    86 Kevin      Mc Clure      35 Jacksonville     FL 1:24:36   28   10:40    3:16   30   38:05    1:22   31   31:14 
   32   323   263 Jeff       Harry         39 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:27:51   30   11:54    3:24   31   38:20    1:50   32   32:25 
  MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5     1 Michael    Cain          46 Ormond Bch       FL   56:25    2    7:42    1:31    2   27:15    0:41    1   19:17 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7    98 Shawn      Burke         40 Atlantic Beach   FL   57:23    1    6:41    1:38    1   27:46    0:49    3   20:31 
    2    19   288 Gregory    Brown         44 Orlando          FL   59:42   12    9:11    1:02    2   28:30    0:51    2   20:09 
    3    30   115 Don        Packard       40 Jacksonville     FL 1:01:02    4    8:26    2:05    9   29:48    1:13    1   19:33 
    4    34    48 Paul       Schloth       40 Jacksonville     FL 1:01:53    3    8:10    2:23    6   29:18    1:00    6   21:04 
    5    36   138 Brett      Snyder        42 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:01:57    2    7:55    2:37    5   29:17    1:32    4   20:39 
    6    42     7 Tom        Goodrich      44 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:02:43    6    8:33    1:18    4   29:06    0:46   13   23:02 
    7    54    28 Chris      Skinner       44 Jacksonville     FL 1:03:49   15    9:31    1:58    3   28:41    1:33    8   22:08 
    8    57    54 Michael    Marchigiano   41 Jax              FL 1:04:02   13    9:26    1:40   14   30:57    1:03    5   20:59 
    9    59   118 Stephen    Fullerton     41 Altamonte Spring FL 1:04:20    7    8:52    1:29    8   29:28    0:36   15   23:57 
   10    71    99 Steve      Abrass        40 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:05:42   11    9:10    1:46   15   31:04    1:15   10   22:30 
   11    73     8 Ben        Espling       43 Jax              FL 1:05:48   16    9:31    1:46   17   31:16    1:05    9   22:12 
   12    89   132 Richard    Barnes        43 Hahira           GA 1:07:08   17    9:51    3:22   10   30:00    1:04   12   22:52 
   13    91   328 Steven     Kaufman       43 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:07:20    8    8:53    2:31   11   30:07    1:38   17   24:14 
   14   108   193 Tim        Swett         43 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:08:34   20   10:34    2:19   13   30:55    1:16   14   23:31 
   15   113   303 Donnie     Kilgore       43 Jacksonville     FL 1:08:50   18   10:15    3:21    7   29:27    1:43   16   24:06 
   16   129   143 Daniel     Popky         41 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:10:16   24   11:18    2:30   20   32:01    1:44   11   22:45 
   17   133   304 Jeff       Coopersmith   42 Bellevue         WA 1:10:36   14    9:29    3:14   12   30:19    1:22   22   26:13 
   18   153   292 Bob        Culliton      40 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:12:00   26   12:15    2:15   18   31:29    1:12   18   24:50 
   19   155   210 Richard    Reid          43 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:09   19   10:16    2:46   16   31:14    1:07   24   26:48 
   20   160   217 David      Brodhacker    44 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:23    5    8:31    1:58   21   33:56    1:24   23   26:36 
   21   177    10 Mike       Deegan        44 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:13:38    9    8:57    2:22   25   34:43    2:12   21   25:26 
   22   188   245 Robert     Devers        44 Neptune Beach    FL 1:14:26   27   12:20    4:04   22   34:02    2:10    7   21:51 
   23   189   216 Freddy     Bailys        42 Jax              FL 1:14:27   21   10:49    1:52   19   32:01    1:09   27   28:38 
   24   196    33 Franz      Lerch         43 Jax Bch          FL 1:14:56   25   11:33    2:34   23   34:07    1:23   19   25:21 
   25   223   125 Scott      Shemenski     42 Neptune Beach    FL 1:16:48   28   13:51    2:36   24   34:11    0:49   20   25:23 
   26   247    78 Scott      Banda         41 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:19:10   10    9:09    4:08   27   37:08    1:42   25   27:04 
   27   293   131 David      Penland       42 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:05   22   11:01    3:53   28   38:20    1:34   26   28:19 
   28   307   184 Glen       Hamilton      42 Orange Park      FL 1:24:06   23   11:09    6:07   26   35:53    1:14   28   29:45 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    37   276 Michael    Ciolfi        45 Palm Coast       FL 1:02:06                         1   26:47    1:29    1   21:49 
    2    53    24 Jim        Leland        48 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:03:49    5    9:24    1:52    2   28:58    1:10    4   22:26 
    3    63   233 Nicholas   Rousis        49 Jacksonville     FL 1:04:45    1    8:21    1:28    6   31:05    1:36    3   22:18 
    4    66   249 Bob        Williams      48 Jacksonville     FL 1:05:03    2    8:24    2:17    5   30:10    0:51    7   23:22 
    5    70    66 Robert     Hered         49 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:05:36   11   10:22    1:30    3   30:07    1:03    5   22:36 
    6    94   243 Rick       Mann          46 Jacksonville     FL 1:07:37    4    8:48    2:01   14   33:32    1:18    2   21:59 
    7   115   113 Peter      King          45 Jacksonville     FL 1:09:01    3    8:39    1:33    4   30:09    0:59   14   27:43 
    8   125   167 David      Phillips      48 Tallahassee      FL 1:10:00    9   10:09    2:39    9   31:58    1:32    8   23:44 
    9   132   322 John       Davenport     45 Jacksonville     FL 1:10:33    6    9:36    2:44    8   31:52    1:06   10   25:17 
   10   154    38 David      Shelton       49 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:12:02    8   10:00    3:07   13   33:16    0:50    9   24:50 
   11   167   224 Brian      Celso         47 Indialantic      FL 1:12:59   19   11:57    2:32   15   33:45    1:30    6   23:17 
   12   194    83 Rick       Shields       48 Gainesville      FL 1:14:44   16   11:17    2:34   10   32:06    2:29   12   26:20 
   13   204    75 Rex        Howe          47 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:15:24   12   10:46    2:38   12   32:23    1:50   15   27:48 
   14   221   177 Pete       Jacob         47 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:16:44   14   11:13    3:21   18   35:39    0:57   11   25:35 
   15   235    64 Matthew    Mc Namara     46 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:18:16    7    9:46    3:35   11   32:16    2:30   18   30:11 
   16   241    14 Curtis     Ford          49 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:18:50   18   11:46    5:04   16   34:22    1:18   13   26:23 
   17   243   108 James      Etherton      49 Jacksonville     FL 1:18:53   15   11:15    3:22   17   34:24    1:04   16   28:50 
   18   254   144 Tim        Byal          45 St. Augustine    FL 1:19:42   13   10:53    3:26    7   31:44    2:23   19   31:18 
   19   286   116 Steven     Boyne         47 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:22:34   10   10:13    3:32   20   37:22    1:31   17   29:58 
   20   355   211 Michael    Lombardi      47 Orange Park      FL 1:39:48   17   11:41    3:56   19   36:43    2:45   20   44:44 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    28    73 Pete       Loftis        50 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:01:01    3    8:41    1:44    1   27:51    0:47    1   22:01 
    2    43   181 Walter     Arnold        54 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:02:45    1    8:05    1:23    3   28:57    1:06    8   23:16 
    3    45   161 Rick       Bringger      50 Lake City        FL 1:02:51    2    8:16    1:55    2   28:11    1:24    6   23:06 
    4    56    65 David      Nyquist       53 Jax Bch          FL 1:03:55    4    8:53    1:20    4   29:54    1:26    2   22:24 
    5   101   259 Doug       Booth         54 Macon            GA 1:08:00    6    9:22    3:19    5   31:44    0:51    4   22:46 
    6   102    79 Stephen    Austin        50 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:08:02    5    9:18    1:46    7   32:29    1:38    5   22:53 
    7   117    82 Michael    Disch         52 Neptune Beach    FL 1:09:13                                                        
    8   135   109 Miller     Mc Cormick    51 Jax              FL 1:10:50   12   10:37    3:08    8   32:33    1:57    3   22:36 
    9   139   307 Michael    Brumenschenk  50 Port Orange      FL 1:11:06    8    9:50    2:53    9   33:31    1:44    7   23:09 
   10   164   225 Richard    Shieldhouse   53 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:25   10    9:52    2:21    6   32:00    1:20   12   26:54 
   11   193   126 Randy      Davidson      51 Jacksonville     FL 1:14:43    9    9:51    3:19   11   34:53    0:55    9   25:47 
   12   229    53 Greg       Miller        50 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:17:04   11   10:04    3:52   13   35:49    1:31   10   25:50 
   13   259   239 Tonn       Pastore       51 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:20:04    7    9:32    3:04   10   33:39    2:19   13   31:31 
   14   263    58 James      Cox           53 Jacksonville     FL 1:20:29   13   12:59    3:34   12   35:20    1:53   11   26:46 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   105   270 Kevin      O'connor      56 Palm Coast       FL 1:08:14    1    9:24    2:09    2   32:15    1:37    1   22:51 
    2   136   235 William    Kelly         56 Melbourne Beach  FL 1:11:02    3   10:35    2:03    1   30:33    1:18    3   26:36 
    3   237   220 Danny      Weaver        58 Switzerland      FL 1:18:23    6   12:18    3:03    6   36:04    1:29    2   25:30 
    4   262   295 Kevin      Kohn          55 St Augustine     FL 1:20:20    2    9:36    2:46    5   36:00    2:23    6   29:38 
    5   287   130 Len        Roberts       56 Midlothian       VA 1:22:39    7   13:08    3:21    4   35:56    1:04    5   29:11 
    6   290   168 Charles    Stratmann     56 Jax              FL 1:22:53    4   10:44    4:05    8   37:24    3:23    4   27:19 
    7   333   301 Jeffery    Young         55 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:29:24    5   10:51    4:35    7   37:17    1:28    7   35:16 
    8   336   200 David      Weilacher     55 Jacksonville     FL 1:30:07    8   13:56    3:20    3   35:02    1:57    8   35:54 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   103   329 Bo         Webster       62 Odessa           FL 1:08:02    1    9:49    2:01    1   29:58    1:07    1   25:09 
    2   131   123 William    Nicholson     60 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:10:31    2    9:51    1:58    2   30:11    1:12    3   27:22 
    3   169   121 Tom        Burgulis      60 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:00    3   10:34                         1:15    4   27:24 
    4   226   234 Ronald     Mars          60 Jax              FL 1:17:01    4   10:40    4:13    3   34:15    1:47    2   26:08 
    5   266    61 James      Orr           60 Great Falls      VA 1:21:13    5   12:11    3:21    4   35:11    1:41    5   28:51 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   114    16 Roy        Clarke        66 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:08:55    1   10:12    1:43    1   31:44    1:10    1   24:06 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   233    23 Edward "bo Wulbern       73 Jax              FL 1:17:52    2   12:43    2:32    1   33:12    1:45    1   27:42 
    2   306    19 Winston    Allen         76 St. Augustine    FL 1:24:01    1    9:59    2:43    2   35:05    1:01    2   35:16 
  CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    41    76 Lubos      Bartek        33 St. Augustine    FL 1:02:33    1    7:43    1:52    1   28:51    1:00    2   23:08 
    2    55   187 Aaron      Novak         35 Neptune Bch      FL 1:03:49    3    8:18    1:38    2   29:29    1:17    3   23:09 
    3    75   186 John       Zak           30 Jacksonville     FL 1:06:05   14   10:13    2:11    6   30:55    1:38    1   21:09 
    4    86    51 Jeffrey    Hollenbach    28 Jacksonville     FL 1:06:55    6    8:54    1:44    8   31:10    1:16    5   23:54 
    5    93   153 Matthew    De Pollo      36 Jacksonville     FL 1:07:37    8    9:25    2:10    7   30:59    1:05    6   24:00 
    6   106   228 Jay        Watson        37 Jacksonville     FL 1:08:25   12    9:42    2:28    5   30:37    0:40    7   25:01 
    7   110   309 Newt       Mc Kissick    29 Jacksonville Bch FL 1:08:39    7    9:20    1:43   10   32:45    1:08    4   23:45 
    8   116   223 Stanton    Ross          37 Tallahassee      FL 1:09:08   11    9:40    2:52    3   29:40    0:52    9   26:05 
    9   158   315 William    Bishop Iii    32 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:17    4    8:49    2:25    9   32:17    1:36   13   27:12 
   10   170   246 Scott      Fink          31 The Hammock      FL 1:13:04   10    9:35    2:20   12   33:16    1:07   12   26:48 
   11   182   111 Christophe Warrell       35 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:53   16   10:49    2:20   14   34:00    1:31    8   25:17 
   12   210    59 William    Horn          34 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:16:03    2    7:55    1:57   17   34:55    0:48   18   30:30 
   13   218    96 David      Schlageter    39 Atlanta          GA 1:16:25   21   14:11    3:29    4   30:11    2:09   11   26:27 
   14   222   199 Robert     Preston       33 Douglas          GA 1:16:46    9    9:34    2:34   13   33:55    1:57   15   28:48 
   15   246   273 Robert     Beatty        34 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:19:02   13   10:01    3:04   16   34:25    1:54   17   29:40 
   16   248   269 Jeffery    Lott          37 Jax              FL 1:19:12   15   10:41    2:45   11   32:51    1:39   20   31:17 
   17   273   221 Johannes   Gerz-Escando  39 Coral Gables     FL 1:21:49   19   11:10    4:20   20   36:21    0:56   16   29:04 
   18   301   275 Mark       Kinkade       23 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:23:41   17   10:55    4:09   22   41:13    1:01   10   26:26 
   19   308   142 Vincent    Di Rito       38 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:24:09   18   11:05    4:58   15   34:10    1:58   21   31:59 
   20   309   202 Jason      Dennis        29 Jacksonville     FL 1:24:26    5    8:51    2:36   18   35:31    1:17   22   36:13 
   21   320   314 Bob        Plettl        35 Tallahassee      FL 1:26:32   22   15:30    4:28   21   36:24    1:53   14   28:19 
   22   321   227 Carleton   Smith         31 Jacksonville     FL 1:26:43   20   11:16    5:59   19   35:50    2:46   19   30:54 
  CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    77    11 Herbert Wm Montoya       44 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:06:16    2    9:09    1:50    1   30:09    1:28    1   23:42 
    2    84   331 Rex        Painter       46 St. Augustine    FL 1:06:53    1    8:18    1:58    2   31:10    1:00    2   24:30 
    3   205   215 Rodney     Allen         41 Cantonment       FL 1:15:34    4   10:40    2:39    6   34:30    1:47    4   26:00 
    4   216    97 Bob        Sternfeld     42 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:16:24   11   13:57    2:55    4   32:57    2:00    3   24:37 
    5   236   308 Craig      Anderson      51 Stuart           FL 1:18:20    3    9:09    4:38    9   35:41    1:00    5   27:54 
    6   250   272 Jim        Beatty        57 Kauai            HI 1:19:25   10   11:53    4:27    3   32:39    1:59    6   28:28 
    7   258   258 Tom        Millon        41 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:20:01    7   11:05    2:09    5   33:23    1:12   10   32:14 
    8   264    25 Cliff      Arn           48 Jax              FL 1:20:30    8   11:05    2:32    7   35:17    1:34    7   30:04 
    9   291   240 Edo        Van Der Zee   41 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:22:55    9   11:12    3:15   10   35:42    1:48    9   30:59 
   10   299   298 Patrick    O'donnell     42 Jax              FL 1:23:40    6   10:57    4:26    8   35:30    1:57    8   30:52 
   11   324   146 Gregg      Miles         40 Jacksonville     FL 1:27:55    5   10:56    4:28   11   37:28    2:12   11   32:53 
   12   351   190 Dennis     Adams         51 Jacksonville     FL 1:38:20   12   15:54    4:20   12   40:05    1:27   12   36:36 
MALE UNIFORM:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    23    27 Eric       Prosswimmer   39 Jax Bch          FL 1:00:14    1    7:59    1:18    1   29:01    0:47    1   21:11 
    2    64   282 Rich       Daly          30 Jacksonville     FL 1:04:50    5    9:22    1:23    3   30:33                      
    3    80   163 Robert     Ziegler       42 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:06:39    4    8:58    1:59    2   29:59    1:35    4   24:10 
    4   123    70 Bryon      Iveson        32 Jacksonville Bch FL 1:09:52    3    8:47    1:21    4   32:34    0:59    5   26:14 
    5   143   242 Nicholas   Gamiz         28 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:28    2    8:36    2:46    6   35:05    1:25    3   23:38 
    6   197   110 James      Rogers        42 Orange Park      FL 1:14:59    6   12:44    2:33    5   34:44    1:32    2   23:27 
MALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   174   277 Maurice    Rudolph       35 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:13:23    1    8:46    3:16    1   36:19    1:05    1   23:59 
    2   228    95 Steve      Barreau       34 Neptune Beach    FL 1:17:03    2   10:05    3:48    2   37:25    0:59    2   24:47 
    3   340   230 David      Yorio         29 Tallahassee      FL 1:31:14    3   13:28    2:54    3   44:56    2:37    3   27:21 
MALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   128   290 Don        Brubaker      44 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:10:10    2    9:14    2:14    1   35:21    1:04    1   22:18 
    2   159   212 Patrick    Neville       42 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:12:21    1    9:13    3:19    2   35:48    1:06    2   22:57 
    3   206    30 Bob        Aprile        51 Jax              FL 1:15:39    3   10:35    2:03    3   36:32    0:45    4   25:45 
    4   269   313 Larry      Reed          46 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:21:34    4   11:45    4:16    4   39:00    1:48    3   24:46 
    5   347    77 Mark       Krodel        52 Port Orange      FL 1:34:16    5   12:35    3:56    5   43:45    1:19    5   32:43 
MALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE FIRST-TIMER  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    85   440 Erik       Pietschker    31 Jacksonville     FL 1:06:55    4    9:37    2:41    1   29:00    1:19    7   24:19 
    2    92   452 Kevin      Marasco       31 Jacksonville Bch FL 1:07:24    2    8:29    2:10    4   32:39    1:20    3   22:48 
    3   142   455 Thomas     Bass          34 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:17   21   12:48    3:15    2   31:43    1:45    1   21:48 
    4   147   430 Brian      Mc Gready     38 Orange Park      FL 1:11:48   14   10:53    2:44    6   33:03    1:54    4   23:16 
    5   157   410 Erik       Habres        31 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:12:14   17   11:48    3:30    5   32:42    1:50    2   22:26 
    6   161   416 Kane       Sears         16 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:12:24    3    8:42    2:52   11   34:34    0:47   12   25:31 
    7   165   441 Brandon    Beck          25 Dallas           GA 1:12:35   12   10:45    2:24    7   33:03    1:36    9   24:48 
    8   168   444 Juan       Estrella      40 St. Augustine    FL 1:12:59   13   10:50    3:36    8   33:32    1:00    5   24:03 
    9   172   408 Robert     Bacon         30 Tallahassee      FL 1:13:07    1    8:26    2:50   16   36:35    0:43    8   24:35 
   10   179   412 Joel       Shapiro       38 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:13:50    5    9:44    2:19   13   35:10    0:52   14   25:47 
   11   198   401 Jonathan   Kantor        30 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:15:02    6    9:48    3:04    9   33:53    1:22   17   26:56 
   12   220   407 Tim        Scott         37 Saint Cloud      FL 1:16:40    9   10:24    3:30   12   34:51    2:03   15   25:53 
   13   224   420 Jason      Rice          25 Lake Orion       MI 1:16:49    7   10:01    4:35   14   35:13    2:07   10   24:56 
   14   234   418 Bryan      Crews         35 Saint Marys      GA 1:18:14   16   11:27    3:23   18   37:27    1:00   11   25:00 
   15   267   405 Micah      Williams      27 Jacksonville     FL 1:21:14   27   14:45    2:06   15   36:10    1:30   16   26:45 
   16   268   419 William    Barnett       29 Jacksonville     FL 1:21:32   15   11:09    3:59   17   37:03    1:06   20   28:15 
   17   275   451 Robert     Reber         28 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:21:54    8   10:09    2:53   19   37:51                      
   18   277   453 Bertrand   Dussert       34 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:21:56   25   13:18    6:12    3   32:17    1:47   21   28:24 
   19   279   442 Charlie    Dickens       48 Summerfield      FL 1:22:08   10   10:41    3:32   10   34:30    1:52   23   31:35 
   20   283   409 Michael    Petersen      23 Jacksonville     FL 1:22:25   26   13:28    3:44   23   39:22    1:42    6   24:12 
   21   285   424 Dustin     Crawford      28 Jacksonville     FL 1:22:30   18   11:59    5:26   20   38:14    1:09   13   25:44 
   22   313   432 Brian      Stanton       47 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:24:59   11   10:42    3:15   22   38:49    1:30   22   30:46 
   23   319   414 David      Buffkin       42 Jacksonville     FL 1:26:22   19   12:18    3:56   25   40:58    1:00   19   28:11 
   24   331   428 William    Brown         34 Jacksonville     FL 1:29:02   23   13:00    3:53   26   43:01    1:24   18   27:46 
   25   335   423 Mark       Kittilson     39 St. Augustine    FL 1:30:02   24   13:06    4:48   21   38:14    1:51   24   32:04 
   26   352   427 Todd       Busch         29 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:38:45   20   12:24    6:01   27   44:22    1:28   26   34:31 
   27   356   443 Derek      Mercer        37 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:39:48   28   15:38    3:15   24   39:28    2:09   27   39:18 
   28   357   429 Rodney     Bias          37 Jacksonville     FL 1:40:35   22   12:58    4:15   28   49:15    0:54   25   33:14 
  OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    35     3 Jennifer   Hanley-Pinto  28 Jacksonville     FL 1:01:55    7    9:06    1:44    3   31:13    0:59    1   18:55 
    2    44   135 Andrea     Kauffman      25 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:02:50    9    9:06    1:27    1   29:26                      
    3    61    40 Jennifer   Catucci       33 Clearwater       FL 1:04:33    2    8:53    1:23    2   30:27    0:59   10   22:53 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   190   124 Allison    Shemenski     14 Neptune Beach    FL 1:14:28    1   10:50    3:08    1   35:25    1:32    1   23:34 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    88    42 Galey      Gravenstein   21 Gainesville      FL 1:07:03    2    9:26    1:55    1   33:55    0:59    1   20:51 
    2   252    60 Jessica    Mc Alpin      24 Jacksonville     FL 1:19:32    5   12:39    2:48    2   37:06    1:39    2   25:22 
    3   256   129 Jenny      Roberts       22 Jacksonville     FL 1:19:59    3   10:18    3:29    3   37:56    0:50    4   27:27 
    4   292   219 Hanna      Hove          23 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:05    1    8:59    2:34    5   42:39                      
    5   300   261 Lauren     Starmer       23 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:40    4   11:07    3:44    4   41:54    0:59    3   25:58 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    79   310 Jill       Cancelosi     29 Jax              FL 1:06:25    4    9:52    1:29    2   32:17    1:14    1   21:35 
    2   104    44 Char       Wimberly      29 Jacksonville     FL 1:08:10    2    9:06    1:41    1   31:22    0:57    5   25:05 
    3   134   178 Kathy      Hunken        25 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:10:50    3    9:50    3:17    5   34:17    1:27    2   22:01 
    4   162   179 Kim        Lueken        25 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:12:24    9   11:41    3:11    3   32:59    1:12    4   23:23 
    5   184   107 Lesleigh   Box           29 Jacksonville     FL 1:14:03    8   11:18    3:23    6   36:31    0:46    3   22:07 
    6   191   287 Lanai      Bahr          28 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:14:35    6   10:29    2:44    4   34:11    0:54    6   26:18 
    7   251    93 Sarah      Pinard        26 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:19:28    5   10:04    3:02    7   37:36    1:52    7   26:55 
    8   296   196 Jessica    Shute         26 Weirsdale        FL 1:23:16    1    8:12    2:49    9   38:43    1:18    8   32:16 
    9   316     4 Lauren     Nappy         25 Jacksonville     FL 1:25:22    7   10:39    2:32    8   38:30    0:43    9   33:00 
   10   360   267 Yessenia   Gomez         27 Jacksonville     FL 1:43:15   10   13:59    3:07   10   50:46    1:52   10   33:33 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    74    13 Roberta    Nader Coltma  31 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:05:59    3    9:08    1:32    1   31:44    0:47    2   22:51 
    2   138    72 Megan      Stephens      32 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:04    5   10:27    2:03    7   34:32    1:45    1   22:18 
    3   148    35 Liese      Fox           30 Jax Bch          FL 1:11:51    7   10:49    1:58    3   32:47    1:09    4   25:10 
    4   152   321 Gabriela   Moss          32 Jacksonville     FL 1:11:57    1    8:56    2:49    9   35:07                      
    5   173   283 Lynne      Daly          34 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:11   11   11:55    2:28    4   33:17    1:13    3   24:21 
    6   187    89 Joy        Murphy        30 Jacksonville     FL 1:14:18    8   10:57    2:30    5   33:54    1:10    5   25:50 
    7   201   162 Leigh Ann  Bronson       33 Orange Park      FL 1:15:09    4   10:06    2:30    2   32:32    1:34    9   28:29 
    8   238  7501 Jennifer   Gornto        30 Jacksonville     FL 1:18:46   10   11:29    3:02   10   36:25    1:20    6   26:32 
    9   245   104 Denise     Davis         32 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:19:00   12   11:55    2:43    8   34:47    1:56    7   27:42 
   10   253    94 Marsha     Revenaugh     31 Jax              FL 1:19:42    2    9:06    2:30    6   34:01    1:25   11   32:42 
   11   271    85 Angi       Boselli       33 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:21:45    9   11:11    2:13   12   39:03    0:55    8   28:25 
   12   294    88 Athena     Lynch         31 Tampa            FL 1:23:11    6   10:34    2:35   11   37:44    1:06   10   31:14 
   13   342   327 Cheyenne   Palmer        32 Jacksonville     FL 1:32:13   13   12:42    3:09   13   42:04    1:38   12   32:43 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    90    37 Regina     Sooey         35 Jacksonville     FL 1:07:15    1    9:54    1:39    1   32:05    1:05    1   22:34 
    2   140   294 Jennifer   Joy           36 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:11:07    3   10:08    3:03    2   34:30    0:41    2   22:46 
    3   176   158 Sanna      Hardin        38 Gainesville      FL 1:13:36    7   11:01    2:21    7   36:31    0:39    3   23:05 
    4   183   281 Shannon    Mc Glynn      38 Jacksonville     FL 1:14:00    2   10:00    2:03    5   34:47    0:49    5   26:22 
    5   192    22 Dee        Jansen        36 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:14:40    5   10:24    2:02    3   34:31    1:11    7   26:33 
    6   203    67 Sonya      Hoener        37 Jacksonville     FL 1:15:15    6   10:31    1:49    4   34:38    1:51    6   26:28 
    7   212   154 Suzanne    Masoner       37 Johnson City     TN 1:16:10    8   11:23    2:37    6   35:17    1:16    4   25:39 
    8   288   262 Diane      Foley         39 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:22:39    4   10:20    3:05    9   37:59    1:05    9   30:12 
    9   305   174 Lisa       Eckert        37 Atlantic Beach   FL 1:24:00    9   12:20    2:57    8   37:27    1:34    8   29:43 
  FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   100    21 Liz        Boudreaux     47 Atlantic Bch     FL 1:07:59    7    9:52    1:22    3   31:58    1:08    1   23:42 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   111   149 Julie      Pippins       43 Jacksonville     FL 1:08:40    1    9:14    1:50    1   31:54    1:01    1   24:44 
    2   180   248 Sara       Sanz          41 Jacksonville     FL 1:13:51    2    9:22    2:16    5   35:12    0:57    2   26:06 
    3   232   254 Sheila     Hickson-Curr  41 Ponte Vedra      FL 1:17:33    3   10:17    2:16    7   36:12    1:35    3   27:14 
    4   257   188 Jillian    Davis         44 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:20:01    7   11:32    3:35    3   34:52    2:15    4   27:49 
    5   260   145 Kathy      Byal          43 St. Augustine    FL 1:20:15    4   10:25    3:26    2   34:34    2:06    7   29:45 
    6   270   197 Sharon     Rymer         40 De Leon Springs  FL 1:21:35    5   10:36    2:38    6   35:48    2:08    8   30:27 
    7   303   241 Katie      Houser        42 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:23:56    9   12:38    2:51    9   39:10    0:54    5   28:24 
    8   318   166 Kelly      Phillips      42 Debary           FL 1:26:01   10   13:59    2:44    4   34:58    1:42    9   32:39 
    9   327   156 Beverly    Eng           43 Jacksonville     FL 1:28:45    6   11:09    2:59    8   39:07    2:05   10   33:28 
   10   329   157 Marie      Hemming       42 Gainesville      FL 1:28:56    8   11:54    3:07   10   42:58    1:46    6   29:13 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   126   260 Merlynn    Kassing       48 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:10:05    1    9:43    1:54    1   31:26    1:02    2   26:02 
    2   156    47 Vicky      Connell       47 Orange Park      FL 1:12:10    2    9:47    1:32    3   34:14    1:05    1   25:33 
    3   274   122 Kathy      Smith         49 Jax              FL 1:21:52    3   11:12    3:26    4   35:59    1:16    4   30:01 
    4   311    84 Gwen       Shields       49 Gainesville      FL 1:24:56    5   13:03    3:58    2   33:30    2:08    6   32:20 
    5   315    39 Andrea     Kohn          48 St Augustine     FL 1:25:20    6   14:31    2:46    5   36:03    2:22    3   29:40 
    6   339   244 Kim        Sears         48 Jacksonville Bea FL 1:31:10    4   12:49    5:51    6   41:07    1:13    5   30:11 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   118   319 Nancy      Andrews       50 Ocala            FL 1:09:17    1    9:02    2:02    1   32:38    1:03    1   24:34 
    2   146    50 Susan      Wallis        53 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:11:46    2    9:39    2:01    2   34:21    0:55    2   24:52 
    3   209   172 Sue        Clifton       50 Deland           FL 1:15:56    5   11:02    1:52    3   34:36    1:18    3   27:11 
    4   261    46 Chantal    Lefevre       51 Jax              FL 1:20:19    3   10:02    2:20    7   37:32    1:33    4   28:53 
    5   281   102 Marcia     Funderburk    50 Jax              FL 1:22:10    4   10:27    3:27    4   35:12    1:30    5   31:35 
    6   358    52 Judy       Krodel        51 Port Orange      FL 1:41:49    6   12:35    4:18    6   35:51    2:00    6   47:07 
    7     0   306 Galey      Gravenstein   50 Gainesville      FL                                 5   35:19    1:53              
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   362    57 Dorothy    Dorion        72 Jax              FL 1:44:59    1   12:50    5:40    1   41:06    2:59    1   42:26 
  ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   175   271 Fawn Lilli Boyle         27 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:13:29    1    9:43    2:53    1   33:58    1:01    1   25:55 
    2   282   222 Monica     Castagnetti   28 St. Augustine    FL 1:22:11    2    9:54    3:22    3   37:50    2:10    2   28:57 
    3   326   112 Rheanna    Sinnett       25 Jacksonville     FL 1:28:27    4   12:38    2:34    4   38:59    1:47    3   32:31 
    4   349   201 Jaime      Dennis        28 Jacksonville     FL 1:38:04    3   12:30    2:58    2   35:29    1:55    4   45:15 
  ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE UNIFORM:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   163   164 Nicholle   Fossati       26 Jacksonville     FL 1:12:24    1   11:08    2:34    1   33:51    1:34    1   23:19 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   361   106 Anna       Verner        28 Satellite Beach  FL 1:43:51    1   13:20    3:15    1   50:50    0:57    1   35:31 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   208   406 Theresa    Groff         24 Tallahassee      FL 1:15:56    4   10:51    2:41    2   32:38    1:06    8   28:42 
    2   217   431 Cathy      Gates         41 Jacksonville     FL 1:16:24    8   11:45    2:57    1   32:27    1:27    7   27:50 
    3   239   415 Sandra     Foskey        39 Jacksonville     FL 1:18:47    5   11:23    2:42    6   38:08    0:46    3   25:50 
    4   276   403 Faith      Fetzer        20 Jacksonville     FL 1:21:55    2    9:47    3:16    7   38:56    0:44    9   29:14 
    5   278   454 Karen      Edenfield     43 Jacksonville     FL 1:22:07   10   11:55    2:58    3   33:50    1:52   14   31:34 
    6   295   446 Robin      Mc Kinstry    34 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:13   14   12:21    3:42   14   41:05    1:36    1   24:32 
    7   297   448 Candace    Dorn          23 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:22   12   11:58    4:27    8   39:04    1:53    4   26:02 
    8   298   422 Angie      Crawford      27 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:26   13   12:02    5:22    5   38:03    1:20    5   26:41 
    9   302   433 Nancy      Buffkin       42 Jacksonville     FL 1:23:42    3   10:26    3:55   15   41:25    1:01    6   26:57 
   10   325   413 Marohn     Pacitti       39 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:28:19   11   11:57    3:26   16   42:08    1:09   11   29:41 
   11   332   449 Carolyn    De Wane       37 Ponte Vedra Bch  FL 1:29:04   19   13:45    5:06   17   43:14    1:21    2   25:40 
   12   334   457 Kelli      Creswell      31 Temple Terrace   FL 1:29:33   16   13:11    3:39    9   39:06    1:05   15   32:35 
   13   337   417 Bonnie     Lorenz        36 Ponte Vedra Beac FL 1:30:50    7   11:35    3:47   18   44:09    1:35   13   29:46 
   14   338   436 Crista     Johnson       24 Jacksonville     FL 1:31:05    9   11:50    3:48    4   36:47    0:54   21   37:48 
   15   341   404 Raina      Cauley        35 Cairo            GA 1:31:15   18   13:41    2:52   13   40:45    1:11   16   32:47 
   16   343   456 April      Weliever      31 Temple Terrace   FL 1:32:40   15   12:29    4:32   19   44:55    1:00   12   29:45 
   17   344   400 Tricia     Spillman      26 Orange Park      FL 1:32:43                        20   45:08    1:11   10   29:32 
   18   346   445 Heather    Senterfitt    30 Jacksonville     FL 1:34:15   21   15:13    2:49   10   39:21    1:54   18   35:00 
   19   348   402 Lee        Lombardi      45 Orange Park      FL 1:36:24   20   14:44    4:43   11   39:31    3:13   17   34:16 
   20   350   437 Patti      Rowlett       29 Jacksonville     FL 1:38:18   17   13:39    4:02   12   40:10    2:26   22   38:03 
   21   353   447 Sherry     Benz          29 Jacksonville     FL 1:38:51    1    8:16    3:21   22   50:46    1:04   19   35:25 
   22   354   438 Carole     Snyder        19 Oviedo           FL 1:39:20    6   11:34    4:31   21   45:54    1:10   20   36:13 
   23   363  7504 Stephanie  Painter       22 Jacksonville     FL 2:02:21   22   22:48    4:23   23   52:16    1:29   23   41:27 
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Names                                                   Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    98   492 Barry Widell/ Curtis Long/ Jeff Lott                    1:07:57                         1   25:02    0:43    1   23:59 
    2   200   487 Jim Philip/ Russell Gentile                             1:15:05    1    9:14    1:17    4   36:54    1:24    2   26:18 
    3   202   490 Tony Russo/ Ray Byerly                                  1:15:12    3   13:08    1:51    2   28:14    0:46    4   31:16 
    4   240   497 Brian Kosoy/ John Zak/ Ty Roberts                       1:18:48    2   10:12    2:11    3   35:17    0:48    3   30:22 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Names                                                   Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   312   498 Linda Mccallum/ Cj Sherman/ Gabi Raposo                 1:24:58    2   10:21    1:24    2   42:08    0:40    1   30:27 
    2   314   488 Nancy Baggs/ Kristin Taylor/ Karol Bowers               1:25:07    1    9:42    1:19    1   40:10    0:44    2   33:14 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Names                                                   Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    29   499 James Wadsworth/ Buffy Maetozo/ Amy Schottel            1:01:01    4    9:27    1:13    1   27:37    0:32    1   22:15 
    2    69   500 Lauren Gianino/ Christopher Devries/ Christina Castro   1:05:31    3    8:40    1:22    2   30:00    0:37    2   24:54 
    3   121   496 Maryangela Wright/ Amy Wilson/ Aaron Novak              1:09:48    1    8:18    0:57    4   33:31    0:40    4   26:24 
    4   122   494 Scott Anderson/ Hollie Anderson                         1:09:52    2    8:35    2:10    3   32:00    0:45    3   26:24 
    5   317   493 Tiffany Carnes/ John Nalley                             1:25:28    8   13:08    3:06    5   35:43    1:02    8   32:32 
    6   322   489 Tony D'andrea/ Rhonda Batdorf/ John O'connor            1:27:48    7   11:01    2:02    6   44:32    1:06    5   29:10 
    7   328   486 Wade Griffin/ Christie Radney/ Michele Gallagher        1:28:45    5    9:41    1:24    8   45:58    0:35    6   31:09 
    8   330   491 Rudy Malvarez/ Sara Malvarez/ Nick Close                1:28:59    6   10:28    1:35    7   45:04    0:42    7   31:12 
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Head Referee: FineArtsTri@spamex.com
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    94 5.10d block     2:00 
    2   111 7.3 placemt     2:00 
    3   114 5.10a draft     2:00 
    4   144 5.10a draft     2:00 
    5   146 7.3 placmnt     2:00 
    6   177 5.10a draft     2:00 
    7   199 5.10a draft     2:00 
    8   240 7.3 placmnt     2:00 
    9   257 5.10a draft     2:00 
   10   258 5.10d block     2:00 
   11   260 5.10a draft     2:00 
   12   278 5.10d block     2:00 
   13   493 5.10f posit     2:00 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com