Alta Vista Sports

28th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/25/2006 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     1  3641 Patrick  Nemecek         25 Lexington          KY   36:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    18  3603 John B.  Stroud          12 SSI                GA   47:42 
    2    42  3651 Mikael   Walker          13 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   54:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    37  3652 Matthew  Walker          17 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   52:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     9  3665 Brendan  Bowen           22 SSI                GA   45:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     2  3670 Theodore Beiter          29                         36:43 
    2    10  3666 Hal      Pruitt          28 Brunswick          GA   45:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     3  3654 Craig    Shattuck        34 St George          UT   39:04 
    2    27  3626 Brad     Owens           31 Muscle Shoals      AL   49:38 
    3    46  3622 Oscar    Asker           30 Glynco             GA   54:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     4  3647 Radney   Basaldua        37 BRUNSWICK          GA   40:51 
    2     5  3609 Billy    Copelan         36 SSI                GA   43:02 
    3    16  3650 James    Butler          35 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   47:05 
    4    21  3658 Mitch    Brock           38 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   48:42 
    5    23  3639 Mark     Triplett        37 SSI                GA   48:48 
    6    29  3629 Stephen  George          39 SSI                GA   50:17 
    7    32  3621 Scott    Smith           39 Atlanta            GA   51:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     6  3659 Steve    Squire          40 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   43:51 
    2     7  3638 Charles  Brewer          41 Brunswick          GA   44:08 
    3    12  3611 Gary     Broxson         42 SSI                GA   46:02 
    4    13  3642 Scott    Ferrell         42 SSI                GA   46:08 
    5    17  3604 Brad     Stroud          40 SSI                GA   47:12 
    6    28  3624 Kurt     Miller          41 Brunswick          GA   49:53 
    7    34  3640 Gilber   Garcia          40 Nogales            AZ   52:01 
    8    40  3672 Tim      Harper          44 SSI                GA   53:34 
    9    58  3667 David    Butler          43 SSI                GA 1:02:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1     8  3616 Robin    Snyder          49 Savannah           GA   44:51 
    2    20  3633 David    Haney           48 Brunswick          GA   47:54 
    3    24  3613 Michael  Hinrichson      45 Brunswick          GA   49:08 
    4    26  3623 Keith    Missildine      49 SSI                GA   49:30 
    5    39  3644 Rj       Mccormick       47 SSI                GA   53:01 
    6    49  3625 Freddy   Stroud          45 SSI                GA   54:53 
    7    64  3637 Mark     Bujold          48 SSI                GA 1:06:17 
    8    66  3617 Johnny   Walker          46 Marietta           GA 1:09:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    30  3671 Steve    Hanson          50 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   50:25 
    2    33  3668 David    Pittman         51 Brunswick          GA   51:55 
    3    48  3610 Steve    Holt            50 SSI                GA   54:52 
    4    53  3646 Steve    Malalsky        51 San Antonio        TX   57:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    44  3649 Brent    Cook            56 Jekyll Isl         GA   54:43 
    2    61  3657 Tim      Mc Keon         55 BRUNSWICK          GA 1:03:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    25  3606 Brian    Blue            63 SSI                GA   49:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    68  3628 Bob      Williams        76 SSI                GA 1:11:59 
    2    69  3614 Harry    Katzan          71 Bluffton           SC 1:14:27 

OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    11  3635 Caroline Geiken          49 SSI                GA   45:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    63  3636 Margaret Bujold          14 SSI                GA 1:06:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    19  3661 Shannon  Mc Keon         24 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   47:46 
    2    31  3632 Petra    Hartlova        24 Sea Island         GA   50:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    15  3630 Erica    Madden          26 SSI                GA   46:45 
    2    47  2007 Mandi    Bullard         26 SSI                GA   54:51 
    3    60  3664 Katie    Bowen           26 SSI                GA 1:03:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    38  3608 Susan    Poorbaugh       31 SSI                GA   53:01 
    2    52  3605 Mary     Lewis           34 Brunswick          GA   57:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    14  3620 Dana     Watkins         37 SSI                GA   46:23 
    2    35  3662 Danielle Morrell         38 SSI                GA   52:06 
    3    41  3645 Ceara    Stalnaker       36 ST.SIMONS ISL      GA   53:43 
    4    59  3602 Kim      Tolman          38 SSI                GA 1:02:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    22  3612 Beatrice Zimmer          40 Brunswick          GA   48:45 
    2    36  3601 Kelley   Gunderson       40 SSI                GA   52:12 
    3    45  3663 Heather  Boland          42 Smyrna             GA   54:47 
    4    50  3627 Sheila   Eckerd          40 SSI                GA   56:40 
    5    51  3631 Leigh    Rhodes          40 SSI                GA   57:05 
    6    56  3669 Anna     De Loach        41 SSI                GA 1:00:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    65  3618 Tricia   Wilson          47 Marietta           GA 1:09:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last            Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== == ================== == ======= 
    1    54  3648 Robin    De Blake        50 Jekyll Isl         GA   59:31 
    2    57  3615 Esker    Ellis           50 Brunswick          GA 1:01:15 
    3    62  3655 Maureen  Bowen           54 SSI                GA 1:04:44 
    4    67  3660 Debbie   Mc Keon         54 BRUNSWICK          GA 1:11:09 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com