Alta Vista Sports

28th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/25/2006 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     1  2115 Clay     Davis        35 Darien             GA   18:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    80  2056 Troy     Purvis        9 SSI                GA   30:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    32  2154 Stephen  Friedman     13 Sea Island         GA   24:52 
    2    35  2144 Alex     Williams     14 SSI                GA   25:16 
    3    51  2050 Stephen  Romance      14 SSI                GA   26:23 
    4    61  2065 Jake     Harrison     12 SSI                GA   27:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     4  2088 Joshua   Cruz         17 SSI                GA   19:07 
    2   104  2051 Andrew   Simmons      15 SSI                GA   35:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    88  2069 Bryan    Keane        22 SSI                GA   30:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     9  2135 Mark     Haaser       27 St. Louis          MO   20:43 
    2    33  2067 Ryan     Brooks       27 Brunswick          GA   24:58 
    3    38  2068 James    Cassada      25 Brunswick          GA   25:26 
    4    66  2145 Bryant   Gray         27 Brunswick          GA   28:08 
    5    77  2153 Michael  Jackson      26 Brunswick          GA   29:29 
    6    85  2012 Mark     Young        29 SSI                GA   30:34 
    7   112  2027 Lee      Willet       28 SSI                GA   37:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     2  2100 Benjamin Bryson       32 SSI                GA   18:38 
    2     3  2108 Brooks   Good         32 SSI                GA   18:46 
    3     6  2104 Eric     Fabiano      30 Valley Stream      NY   19:33 
    4    10  2096 James    Ulin         33 Albion             IA   20:53 
    5    11  2097 Vincent  Carpenter    32 Wailuku            HI   20:54 
    6    15  2151 Steven   Ginn         31 SSI                GA   22:07 
    7    22  2124 Kieran   Mcgee        33                         22:44 
    8    23  2110 Roger    Counts       34 Brunswick          GA   22:50 
    9    25  2102 Christop Howe         30 N Bellmore         NY   24:00 
   10    27  2123 Kevin    Mckinna      33 SSI                GA   24:10 
   11    34  2062 Craig    Shell        34 SSI                GA   25:11 
   12    36  2137 Chad     Thompson     33 Brunswick          GA   25:20 
   13    41  2060 Beau     Sasser       34 SSI                GA   25:36 
   14    98  2045 William  Carlson      33 Jacksonville       FL   32:56 
   15   103  2026 Jack     Franklin     33 SSI                GA   35:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    17  2113 Russ     Curry        39 SSI                GA   22:13 
    2    19  2125 Stephen  Roberts      37 Cambridge          MA   22:39 
    3    21  2021 Jesse    Withrow      35 Brunswick          GA   22:43 
    4    44  2075 Todd     Cummings     38 Shelby             MI   25:45 
    5    62  2098 John     Mcquigg      35 SSI                GA   27:47 
    6    79  2095 Jim      Karantinos   35 Brunswick          GA   29:41 
    7   119  2013 George ( Church       38 SSI                GA   49:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     8  2087 Victor   Desola       43 SSI                GA   20:33 
    2    14  2040 Randy    Grubb        41 SSI                GA   22:01 
    3    18  2140 Jim      Hill         41 SSI                GA   22:19 
    4    30  2136 Danny    Maddox       44 Waycross           GA   24:32 
    5    49  2057 John     Dandelski    42 SSI                GA   26:05 
    6    91  2037 Mark     Watkins      42 SSI                GA   31:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     5  2122 Dave     Hook         49 Ponte Vedra        FL   19:13 
    2    13  2046 Mike     Mcgraw       47 SSI                GA   21:57 
    3    16  2134 David    Haney        48 Brunswick          GA   22:08 
    4    24  2116 Kerry    Klumpe       48 SSI                GA   22:52 
    5    28  2093 Robert   Ashford      47 SSI                GA   24:22 
    6    52  2018 Tommy    Stroud       48 SSI                GA   26:24 
    7    60  2149 William  Ashe         45 SSI                GA   27:36 
    8    72  2039 Jim      Cook         45 SSI                GA   28:46 
    9   122  2141 Rick     Bates        45 Wesley Chapel      FL 1:05:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1     7  2092 Andy     Blalock      50 Jesup              GA   20:00 
    2    12  2109 Gil      Morgan       50 SSI                GA   21:53 
    3    47  2101 Kevin    Brogan       52 Brunswick          GA   25:58 
    4    53  2147 Brent    Hanson       54 SSI                GA   26:27 
    5    54  2155 Lee      Friedman     50 Brunswick          GA   26:30 
    6   107  2055 Rick     Purvis       51 SSI                GA   36:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    29  2119 Wayne    Knox         56 SSI                GA   24:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    43  2072 Rich     Aftuck       68 Bath               NY   25:44 
    2    58  2152 Jim      Palmer       65 SSI                GA   26:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    59  2143 Paul     Woodberry    78 Sea Island         GA   27:04 
    2    81  2036 Harry    Katzan       71 Bluffton           SC   30:05 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    20  2107 Cynthia  Curry        37 SSI                GA   22:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    99  2016 Tamara   Snyder        8 Savannah           GA   33:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    70  2078 Catherin Waldron      10 SSI                GA   28:29 
    2    71  2084 Kaitlyn  Mannis       11 SSI                GA   28:42 
    3    84  2085 Larkin   Stroud        9 SSI                GA   30:29 
    4    90  2038 Hannah   Watkins      10 SSI                GA   31:00 
    5   115  2082 Ashley   Sinopoli     10 SSI                GA   42:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    39  2133 Devin    Mc Closkey   13 SSI                GA   25:33 
    2    40  2105 Allison  Brashear     12 Brunswick          GA   25:33 
    3    56  2132 Emily    Daleo        13 Waycross           GA   26:34 
    4    94  2128 Maegan   Rudnell      14 SSI                GA   32:06 
    5   106  2052 Emily    Cunningham   14 SSI                GA   36:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    50  2005 Ali      Kicklighter  16 SSI                GA   26:16 
    2   120  2129 Kyle     Hamilton     15 SSI                GA   52:35 
    3   121  2130 Betsy    Crumbliss    15 SSI                GA   52:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    69  2025 Maggie   Tollison     23 SSI                GA   28:24 
    2    97  2156 Brandi   Byrd         22 Hortense           GA   32:27 
    3   101  2077 Kim      Richardson   24 SSI                GA   35:16 
    4   113  2044 Lana     Holland      24 Jacksonville       FL   38:24 
    5   116  2029 Lauren   Mccallister  22 SSI                GA   42:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    45  2150 Katy     Ginn         29 SSI                GA   25:50 
    2    55  2111 Amy      Grace        29 Brunswick          GA   26:32 
    3    57  2139 Sharlisa Waller       26 Macon              GA   26:41 
    4    68  2103 Collette Edmisten     28 Brunswick          GA   28:17 
    5    93  2120 Amy      Bott         29 Brunswick          GA   31:41 
    6   100  2099 Sarah    Strang       29                         34:14 
    7   105  2131 Mandy    Bullard      26                         36:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    26  2061 Lisa     Sasser       32 SSI                GA   24:01 
    2    48  2094 Michelle Macauley     32 SSI                GA   26:02 
    3    67  2083 Jenny    Crawford     33 SSI                GA   28:15 
    4    82  2011 Sabrina  Thomas       32 Jesup              GA   30:22 
    5    89  2058 Dorothy  Hodges       34 SSI                GA   30:57 
    6    92  2118 Bizzy    Podlesny     34 SSI                GA   31:41 
    7   109  2053 Christin Pierce       34 Brunswick          GA   36:37 
    8   110  2064 Wendi    O'conner     33 SSI                GA   36:37 
    9   124  2008 Renee    Young        33 SSI                GA 1:05:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    31  2034 Jennifer Miller       35 SSI                GA   24:40 
    2    37  2049 Leigh    Trevett      36 SSI                GA   25:25 
    3    42  2086 Danielle Morrell      38 SSI                GA   25:42 
    4    46  2089 Catherin Squire       35 SSI                GA   25:56 
    5    73  2001 Mary     Bishop       36 SSI                GA   28:51 
    6    87  2148 Larisa   Parker       39 Athens             GA   30:42 
    7   111  2010 Keri     Headley      35 Jesup              GA   36:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    65  2048 Tisa     Ocain        42 SSI                GA   28:06 
    2    76  2121 Melissa  Rogers       41 SSI                GA   29:25 
    3    95  2047 Lisa     Selkinger    42 SSI                GA   32:26 
    4   108  2054 Janet    Purvis       44 SSI                GA   36:36 
    5   114  2014 Carole   Hawkins      43 Brunswick          GA   41:54 
    6   123  2033 Mary     Starr        44 SSI                GA 1:05:40 
    7   127  2032 Melonie  Andrews      41 Darien             GA 1:08:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    63  2142 Joane    Martelli     49 SSI                GA   27:49 
    2    64  2070 Glynda   Savage       45 SSI                GA   28:06 
    3    75  2059 Cindi    Phillips     48 SSI                GA   29:03 
    4    78  2080 Barbara  Johns        49 Brunswick          GA   29:39 
    5    83  2081 Vicky    Alday        47 SSI                GA   30:25 
    6   125  2009 Paula    Lusher       48 SSI                GA 1:05:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1    86  2146 Hanson   Sharon       53 SSI                GA   30:36 
    2    96  2106 Rachel   Kelly        52 SSI                GA   32:27 
    3   118  2028 Judy     Ledford      52 SSI                GA   48:29 
    4   126  2015 Winifred Williams     53 Brunswick          GA 1:08:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ == ================== == ======= 
    1   117  2063 Carol    Liggett      67 Cincinnati         OH   47:04 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com