Alta Vista Sports

 
DeLand YMCA Family Fit Fest        
Triathlon:300 yd swim; 12 mile bike; 3.1 mile run
Duathlon: 1.1 mile run; 12.3 mile bike; 3.1 mile run
5K run
Kids Sprint Triathlon: 50 yd swim; 3.1 mile bike; 1.1 mile run
Deland, Florida; May 6, 2007 
Event Chairperson: Lori De Vilbiss
Event Timing & Results: John Boyle
Alta Vista Sports- 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s on results
 
TRIATHLON
MALE OVERALL TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   154 Jason        Bergwall        33 Deltona FL          1:00:20    2    5:09    1:32    1   32:25    0:26    1   20:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   155 Jeffery      Bates           32 Deland FL           1:02:21    1    4:33    1:24    1   32:52    0:27    1   23:08 
    2   152 Chad         Pilster         29 Deland FL           1:07:05    2    5:15    2:06    2   33:34    0:35    2   25:36 
    3   173 Jay          Schneller       38 Deland FL           1:21:57    4    6:32    3:34    3   41:43    0:42    4   29:29 
    4   179 Kurt         Stura           36 Deland FL           1:27:49    3    6:25    3:25    4   50:45    0:22    3   26:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   161 Christopher  Britt           40 Palm Coast FL       1:06:22    1    5:38    2:04    1   36:00    0:54    1   21:48 
    2   157 Greg         Calhoun         40 Deltona FL          1:11:25    3    6:17    2:31    2   36:51    1:05    2   24:44 
    3   166 Steven       Crossley        43 Palm Coast FL       1:19:41    2    6:02    3:19    4   40:54    0:36    3   28:51 
    4   159 Cameron      Lane            44 Lake Helen FL       1:26:25    4    7:48    3:59    3   40:38    1:27    4   32:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   170 Miguel       Martinez        45 Deland FL           1:17:37    1    7:14    2:54    1   37:50    0:23    1   29:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   165 Dan          Stojic          52 Deltona FL          1:13:32    1    7:45    3:31    1   37:30    1:16    1   23:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   160 Christian    Fenwick         64 Deland FL           1:22:25    1    6:31    3:15    1   41:32    0:39    1   30:30 
    2   171 John         Clark           62 Port Orange FL      1:23:51    2    8:01    2:46    2   41:53    0:25    2   30:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE  01 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   153 Paul         Finn            45 Deland FL           1:06:56    1    4:32    1:58    1   34:19    0:43    1   25:27 
FEMALE OVERALL TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   175 Shannon      Beusse          36 Deland FL           1:14:17    6    6:43    2:07    2   39:33    0:18    3   25:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   168 Cheryl       Rioux           36 Ormond Beach FL     1:19:44    6   10:02    2:09    1   39:33    0:48    2   27:14 
    2   156 Cindy        Evans           37 Deland FL           1:22:50    3    5:56    2:36    2   41:58    0:25    6   31:57 
    3   162 Jodie        Sturgeon        34 Ormond Beach FL     1:24:08    2    5:19    2:22    3   46:34    0:42    4   29:12 
    4   167 Kim          Martin          38 Deland FL           1:26:55    1    4:55    5:42    4   50:40    0:23    1   25:18 
    5   172 Stephanie    Torpey          22 Orange City FL      1:31:27    4    6:59    3:34    5   51:36    0:44    3   28:34 
    6   164 Susanne      Villalobos      35 Deland FL           1:38:08    5    7:08    4:01    6   56:27    0:32    5   30:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   180 Karen        Norton          41 Deltona FL          1:17:21    3    7:00    2:51    1   41:37    0:45    1   25:09 
    2   158 Teresa       Lane            40 Lake Helen FL       1:27:13    1    5:52    2:42    2   45:22    0:48    2   32:31 
    3   163 Vicky        Finochiavo      43 Deland FL           1:29:29    2    6:37    3:17    4   46:44    0:16    3   32:37 
    4   176 Maria        Moak            42 Prt Orange FL       1:30:58    4    7:04    3:25    3   46:40    0:53    4   32:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   174 Joan         Bishop          49 De Leon Springs FL  1:40:28    1    7:26    3:51    1   51:09    0:44    1   37:20 
    2   178 Rebecca      Scheurer        45 Deland FL           1:53:33    2    8:51    6:03    2   56:08    0:54    2   41:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   169 Nancy        Jeffreys        54 Orange City FL      1:25:57    1    8:09    4:09    1   44:29    1:54    1   27:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   181 Valarie      Boughner        56 Deltona FL          1:43:06    1    7:38    3:50    1   49:26    0:47    1   41:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA  01 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   182 Sara         Fajardo         32 Deland FL           1:51:59    1    7:11    4:29    1 1:00:33    0:26    1   39:23 
 
DUATHLON
MALE OVERALL DUATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   205 Pete         Dimuro          47 Deland FL           1:16:08    1    7:22    0:37    2   43:11    0:44    1   24:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   212 Matt         Coleman         34 Ormond Beach FL     1:17:29    1    8:48    0:50    1   39:30    1:01    1   27:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   215 Jeff         Moyer           40 Deland FL           1:58:44    1    9:59    0:19    1 1:07:18    0:37    1   40:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   205 Pete         Dimuro          47 Deland FL           1:16:08    1    7:22    0:37    1   43:11    0:44    1   24:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE  01 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE OVERALL DUATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   206 Natalie      Dykes           46 Ormond Beach FL     1:25:51    2    9:07    0:46    1   42:39    0:45    4   32:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   216 Gabi         Moyer           15 Deland FL           1:58:45    1   10:01    0:17    1 1:07:27    0:30    1   40:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   213 Jamie        Vanderlip       23 Deland FL           1:38:44    1   10:18    0:47    3   50:39    0:46    1   36:17 
    2   214 Angela       Yetter          23 Deland FL           1:39:48    2   10:20    0:59    1   49:58    1:11    2   37:22 
    3   211 Emily        Alvarado        22 Deland FL           1:39:57    4   10:44    0:52    2   50:06    0:47    3   37:30 
    4   207 Keria        Galan           29 Deltona FL          1:57:18    3   10:42    1:29    4 1:03:53    0:32    4   40:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   206 Natalie      Dykes           46 Ormond Beach FL     1:25:51    2    9:07    0:46    1   42:39    0:45    3   32:36 
    2   209 Debbie       Milford         49 Deland FL           1:37:24    1    8:41    1:21    3 1:00:12    0:37    1   26:34 
    3   208 Tracy        Hollman         46 Deland FL           1:38:15    3    9:11    0:28    2   58:36    0:54    2   29:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank 1st Run Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank 2nd Run 
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   210 Janet        Paul            52 Jupiter FL          1:36:26    1   10:46    0:53    1   51:48    0:27    1   32:33 
KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON
MALE OVERALL KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   244 Soren        Evans           10 Deland FL             25:27    1    0:40    1:32    1   13:04    0:19    2    9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     3   242 Bailey       Thomas           7 Deland FL             29:36    2    1:17    1:43    1   15:08    0:19    1   11:11 
    2    15   250 Derek        Simonds          7 Deland FL             38:15    1    1:16    2:20    2   20:33    0:31    2   13:37 
    3    17   248 Alan         Bailey           7 Deland FL             39:20    3    1:29    2:24    3   21:08    0:38    3   13:44 
    4    19   249 Matthew      Bailey           6 Deland FL             41:52    4    1:39    2:39    4   22:25    1:09    4   14:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    12   226 Bryson       Bergwall         8 Deltona FL            36:15    1    1:12    2:33    2   18:30    0:29    1   13:33 
    2    16   245 Nathan       Schwerdfeger     9 Deland FL             38:36    2    1:42    2:28    1   17:15    0:39    2   16:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   238 Logan        Romsa           11 Deland FL             31:32    3    1:18    2:33    2   17:38    0:19    1    9:46 
    2     9   227 Taylor       Coombs          11 Deland FL             34:12    1    0:45    2:07    1   15:27    0:49    2   15:06 
    3    21   252 Matthew      Anderson        10 Debary FL             45:19    2    1:07    3:16    3   23:11    0:27    3   17:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     2   243 Abel         Crossley        12 Palm Coast FL         27:42    1    0:52    1:51    1   13:34    0:19    1   11:08 
FEMALE OVERALL KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   230 Sarah        Lane            14 Lake Helen FL         30:55    5    0:55    2:03    1   14:56    0:36    2   12:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     0   246 Natalie      Schwerdfeger     7 Deland FL                      1    2:00    4:16                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13   241 Addelyn      Sutton           9 Deland FL             36:16    2    0:58    1:38    1   18:26    0:50    1   14:24 
    2    14   237 Madison      Rogers           9 Orange City FL        37:31    1    0:58    2:24    2   19:10    0:32    2   14:29 
    3    20   228 Emma         Geyer            8 Lake Helen FL         44:28    3    1:21    4:14    3   22:11    1:06    3   15:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7   251 Jennifer     Anderson        11 Debary FL             33:28    3    0:48    2:05    1   15:14    0:30    3   14:54 
    2    10   232 Courtney     Miller          11 Deland FL             35:08    2    0:44    2:50    2   17:26    0:34    2   13:36 
    3    11   231 Kelsey       Miller          11 Deland FL             35:23    1    0:43    2:30    3   18:02    0:35    1   13:35 
    4    18   229 April        Lane            11 Lake Helen FL         40:55    4    1:01    2:05    4   18:44    0:49    4   18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   239 Rachael      Romsa           12 Deland FL             33:27    2    0:59    2:04    2   18:28    0:18    1   11:41 
    2     8   240 Michelle     Scheurer        13 Deland FL             34:06    1    0:43    2:20    1   16:11    0:19    2   14:35 
 
5K ROAD RACE
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    48 Andrew       Epifanio           14 Deland         FL   18:39  6:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9    36 Taylor       Moenning           12 Deltona        FL   22:06  7:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    13 Ryan         Laplante           16 Deland         FL   19:36  6:20 
    2     4    50 Chris        Epifanio           18 Deland         FL   20:07  6:30 
    3     5    28 Brandon      Guire              15 Deltona        FL   21:17  6:52 
    4    10    40 Blake        Lemelin            15 Debary         FL   23:07  7:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    38 Hunter       Tolbert            30 Deland         FL   18:52  6:06 
    2    11     8 Jason        Coyle              30 Davie          FL   23:41  7:39 
    3    28    51 James        Beller             35 Debary         FL   30:38  9:53 
    4    30    10 Arden        Fontaine           36                FL   30:56  9:59 
    5    33    54 David        Manestar           39 Daytona Beach  FL   34:41 11:12 
    6    37    59 Michael      Williams           37 Deland         FL   35:36 11:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    45 Phillip      Garnes             42 Deltona        FL   21:26  6:55 
    2    21    52 Shawn        Sulzener           40 Deland         FL   26:16  8:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    12 Bob          Laplante           48 Deland         FL   23:48  7:41 
    2    36    21 Steve        Scheurer           48 Deland         FL   35:22 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    18    25 Gerard       Fahey              64 Sanford        FL   26:02  8:24 
    2    23    46 Johnston     Pete               63 Deland         FL   27:39  8:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    14    22 Tom          Walsh              65 Deland         FL   24:58  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    49 Stephanie    Epifanio           39 Deland         FL   21:21  6:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    47 Melissa      Epifanio           16 Dedland        FL   24:11  7:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    53 Nicole       Meyer              32 Ormond Beach   FL   21:27  6:56 
    2    16    16 Crystal      Merlano            26 Davie Fl       FL   25:30  8:14 
    3    17    44 Ayla         Haeberli           36 Deland         FL   26:00  8:24 
    4    22    18 Jennifer     Powell             37 Dlnd           FL   26:34  8:35 
    5    25     7 Ana          Castillo           27 Dayt. Beach    FL   28:07  9:04 
    6    26    31 Alison       Kelly              33 Deland         FL   29:04  9:23 
    7    34    55 Christine    Antolick           34 Port Orange    FL   34:41 11:12 
    8    35    58 Lesley       Roberts            36 Deland         FL   35:20 11:24 
    9    38    27 Tracy        Gorma              35 Deland         FL   40:34 13:06 
   10    39    24 Kimberly     Ervin              33 Lake Panasoffk FL   40:35 13:06 
   11    43    56 Tracie       Branz              35 Deland         FL   44:13 14:16 
   12    44    57 Amy          Cervantes          32 Deland         FL   44:13 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19     9 Darlene      Daniels            40 Deland         FL   26:05  8:25 
    2    20     6 Kim          Byrd               40 Deland         FL   26:11  8:27 
    3    24    29 Denise       Guire              44 Deltona        FL   27:43  8:57 
    4    29    35 Debbie       Moenning           40 Deltona        FL   30:48  9:56 
    5    45    43 Jan          Domingus           42 Tavares        FL   53:12 17:10 
    6    46    23 Christine    Domingus           42 Deland         FL   53:12 17:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    33 Sharon       Marsh              47 Lake Helen     FL   25:11  8:08 
    2    31    41 Francie      Eubanks            45 Debary         FL   30:59 10:00 
    3    32    30 Margaret     Haley              47 Deltona        FL   33:15 10:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40    19 Kathy        Rheault            53 Deland         FL   42:21 13:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    27    42 Joan         Hyde               60 Deland         FL   29:33  9:32 
    2    41    11 Vicky        Gunn               64 Deland         FL   42:21 13:40 
    3    42     4 Rose         Brunner            62 Deland         FL   43:42 14:06 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com