Alta Vista Sports

29th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/24/2007 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle
jboyle@altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1  3612 Masked Avenger              28 Brunswick          GA   38:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8  3638 John Stroud                 13 St.simons Isl      GA   44:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4  3631 Bill Singiser               23 Marlton            NJ   42:12 
    2    12  3630 Zane Hershey                23 Shaw               SC   45:58 
    3    14  3621 Brendan Bowen               23 St. Simons Isl     GA   46:10 
    4    24  3620 Paul Montgomery             23 Laurel             MD   50:41 
    5    27  3659 William MacCarthy           24 Orland Pk          IL   51:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9  3655 Hal Pruitt                  29 Brunswick          GA   44:53 
    2    23  3658 Anthony Nerad               25 Gaithersburg       GA   50:40 
    3    36  3637 Matthew Peak                27 Brunswick          GA   54:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5  3661 Brooks Good                 33 St.simons Isl      GA   42:53 
    2     7  3602 Sidney Azambuja             31 Brunswick          GA   44:50 
    3    34  3614 Garret Meader               33 St. Simons Isl     GA   53:14 
    4    48  3656 Jarrett Bridges             30 Brunswick          GA   58:33 
    5    52  3635 Shawn Kirkpatrick           31 Hockissin          DE   59:35 
    6    55  3663 Kenneth Fletcher            31 St.simons Isl      GA 1:01:24 
    7    65  3623 John Wetxler                33 St.simons Isl      GA 1:10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3  3607 Rodney Basaldua             38 Brunswick          GA   41:46 
    2    13  3664 Chris Vogt                  39 Athens             GA   46:07 
    3    50  3671 Joseph Strength             37 St.simons Isl      GA   59:09 
    4    56  3617 Ken Bowman                  36 Brunswick          GA 1:02:32 
    5    64  3636 John McQuigg                36 St. Simmons        GA 1:10:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11  3624 Charles Brewer              42 Brunswick          GA   45:40 
    2    15  3662 Gary Broxson                43 St.simons Isl      GA   46:33 
    3    16  3606 Scott Hyde                  42 Brunswick          GA   46:35 
    4    25  3676 Paul Boynton                42 St.simons Isl      GA   50:56 
    5    26  3639 Brad Stroud                 41 St.simons Isl      GA   50:57 
    6    43  3673 Carl Milazzo                43 Brunswick          GA   58:12 
    7    49  3660 David Bodler                40 St.simons Isl      GA   59:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6  3649 Tohmas Halley               45 Brunswick          GA   42:54 
    2    10  3643 Tom Hoffacker               45 St.simons Isl      GA   45:32 
    3    28  3672 David Haney                 49 Brunswick          GA   51:23 
    4    39  3677 Rj McCormick                48                    GA   58:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    30  3674 Jameson Gregg               50 St.simons Isl      GA   51:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2  3609 Don Peppers                 56 Sea Island         GA   41:38 
    2    21  3650 Ernest Lang                 59 Tiffan             GA   48:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    66  3640 Bob Williams                77 St.simons Isl      GA 1:17:00 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17  3644 Cynthia Curry               38 St.simons Isl      GA   46:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    62  3616 Melissa Bowman              13 Brunswick          GA 1:05:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20  3646 Shannon McKeon              24 St.simons Isl      GA   48:50 
    2    32  3625 Christina Royal             22 Glynco             GA   52:10 
    3    37  3627 Kelly Bowen                 22 Eagle              ID   54:42 
    4    41  3626 Natalie Schick              23 Warrensburg        MO   58:10 
    5    42  3628 Samantha Prince             22 Cabot              AR   58:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    29  3654 Petra Hartlova              25 Sea Island         GA   51:51 
    2    40  3633 Amber Nichols               26 Oklahoma City      OK   58:10 
    3    47  3657 Courtney Bridges            28 Brunswick          GA   58:31 
    4    51  3634 Emily White                 28 Spokane            WA   59:17 
    5    63  3652 Sarah Seabot                27 St.simons Isl      GA 1:10:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    35  3604 Lisa Sasser                 33 St. Simons Isl     GA   54:01 
    2    54  3642 Alexandra Helgeson          33 St.simons Isl      GA 1:00:48 
    3    57  3669 Kimberly Ashton             31 Brunswick          GA 1:02:33 
    4    58  3667 Rita Sauer                  32 Brunswick          GA 1:02:33 
    5    61  3618 Catherine Bowman            34 Brunswick          GA 1:03:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31  3675 Sharom Roberts              39 St.simons Isl      GA   52:09 
    2    33  3670 Catherine Wood              39 St.simons Isl      GA   53:06 
    3    59  3613 Kathy Meader                35 St. Simons Isl     GA 1:02:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22  3611 Beatriz Zimmer              41 Brunswick          GA   50:08 
    2    38  3603 Kathryn Ross                40 St. Simons Isl     GA   55:01 
    3    44  3610 Sheila Eckerd               41 St. Simons Isl     GA   58:17 
    4    45  3608 Kelly Gunderson             41 St. Simons Isl     GA   58:17 
    5    46  3619 Leigh Rhodes                41 St. Simons Isl     GA   58:23 
    6    60  3668 Allison Malone              40 Brunswick          GA 1:02:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19  3601 Mary Ellen Carr             48 Brunswick          GA   47:03 
    2    53  3615 Beth Gustavson              45 St. Simons Isl     GA 1:00:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18  3651 Caroline Geiken             50 St.simons Isl      GA   47:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com