Alta Vista Sports

29th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/24/2007 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle
jboyle@altavistasports.com
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     1  2225 Zachary Vanotteren       17 Bwk                GA   18:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   149  2178 Harry Clements            8 St.simons Isl      GA   41:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    25  2131 Hart Warner              10 Brunswick          GA   23:54 
    2    32  2116 Stephen Tracy            10 St. Simons Isl     GA   25:17 
    3    36  2165 Brandyn Cummings         11 Shelby Twp         MI   26:17 
    4    55  2245 Kyle Larson               9 Ssi                GA   28:07 
    5    63  2259 Nick Moran               10 Ssi                GA   28:51 
    6    91  2220 Nathan Mannis             9 Bwk                GA   30:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    24  2240 Chris Whalen             14 Altamont           NY   23:53 
    2    29  2124 Bryce Peppers            14 Sea Island         GA   24:35 
    3    34  2274 Luke Christian           13 Townsend           GA   26:10 
    4    38  2108 Benjamin Daley           14 St. Simons Isl     GA   26:30 
    5    39  2120 Nigel Johnson            14 St. Simons Isl     GA   26:32 
    6    50  2111 Paul Allen Keith         14 St. Simons Isl     GA   27:36 
    7   148  2253 Avery Strickland         14 Bwk                GA   40:25 
    8   151  2275 Aaron Daughtry           14 Bwk                GA   42:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     7  2244 Jacob Steffan            16 Ssi                GA   20:44 
    2    11  2118 Harrison Benefield       15 St. Simons Isl     GA   21:15 
    3    14  2117 Jack Benefield           15 St. Simons Isl     GA   21:32 
    4    21  2130 Wes Morris               17 St. Simons Isl     GA   23:36 
    5    44  2216 Brent Tripp              16 Ssi                GA   26:55 
    6    68  2129 Stefan Morris            15 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:28 
    7    97  2170 Paul Sammona             18 Darien             GA   32:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    10  2175 Benjamin Schott          22 Alamorgordi        NM   20:57 
    2    12  2136 Kevin Fournier           22 Glynco             GA   21:24 
    3    13  2163 Daniel Donahue           24 Glynco             GA   21:30 
    4    19  2149 Joshua Bank              22 Glynco             GA   22:34 
    5   100  2142 Aaron Noreiga            24 Oceanside          CA   32:26 
    6   102  2137 David King               23 Glynco             GA   32:26 
    7   103  2140 Francis Rodriguez        24 Waldorf            MD   32:27 
    8   104  2148 Mikel Brancato           23 Glynco             GA   32:27 
    9   109  2143 Gregory Price            23 Vienna             VA   32:27 
   10   112  2135 Casey Greenawalt         23 New Derry          PA   32:28 
   11   115  2146 Brian Morgan             22 Glynco             GA   32:29 
   12   116  2152 Chris Palombi            22 St. Leonard        MD   32:29 
   13   121  2156 Shawn Walton             24 Glynco             GA   32:30 
   14   157  2191 Niklaus Antezak          22 St.simons Isl      GA   46:18 
   15   158  2192 Dustin Conally           22 St.simons Isl      GA   46:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     6  2151 Szymon Pyryt             29 Glynco             GA   20:40 
    2    22  2257 Brian Remler             27 Bwk                GA   23:37 
    3    27  2114 Stephen Rhodes           27 St. Simons Isl     GA   23:58 
    4    51  2252 Sean Otto                29 Ssi                GA   27:39 
    5    82  2173 Andrew Pudimott          29 Pasdeng            MD   30:30 
    6    98  2161 Roy Zimmerman            26 Glynco             GA   32:25 
    7    99  2145 Andrew Ricken            28 Glynco             GA   32:26 
    8   105  2144 K. Brant Oliver          25 N Logan            UT   32:27 
    9   108  2153 Thomas Smith             29 Glynco             GA   32:27 
   10   110  2155 Jerome Williams          28 Glynco             GA   32:28 
   11   111  2158 Brian Mucker             26 Glynco             GA   32:28 
   12   113  2238 Charles Dunn             28 Sandy Hook         CT   32:29 
   13   117  2154 Frantz Pierre            29 Philadelphia       PA   32:29 
   14   118  2150 Christopher Arena        27 Glynco             GA   32:29 
   15   119  2134 Edward Gaskins Iv        25 Glynco             GA   32:29 
   16   122  2159 Jared Pias               26 Glynco             GA   32:31 
   17   123  2239 Timothy Kenty            26 Melrose            MA   32:31 
   18   124  2234 Angel Quinones Rosa      27 Glynco             GA   32:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     2  2113 Masked Avenger           31 Valdosta           GA   19:52 
    2     3  2168 Steven Ginn              32                         20:23 
    3     9  2255 Anthony Bechtold         34 Aiea               HI   20:50 
    4    41  2248 Caleb Patten             30 Washington         GA   26:47 
    5    64  2250 Ferenec Augusta          30 New Orleans        LA   29:01 
    6   106  2160 Robert Leh               32 Glynco             GA   32:27 
    7   107  2157 Michael Settles          33 Glynco             GA   32:27 
    8   130  2268 Matt Bowlin              30 Dumfries           VA   32:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     5  2224 John Carr                36 Bwk                GA   20:31 
    2     8  2109 Jesse Withrow            36 Brunswick          GA   20:45 
    3    15  2249 Chris Bould              35 Ventura            CA   21:46 
    4    23  2263 Yong Kim                 36 Ssi                GA   23:43 
    5    28  2208 Chris Vogt               39 Athens             GA   24:22 
    6    56  2251 Brett Theard             37 Lafayette          LA   28:09 
    7   120  2141 Derren Fuentes           35 Glynco             GA   32:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    18  2169 Charles Brewer           42                         22:23 
    2    73  2219 Frank Novello            40 Ssi                GA   29:39 
    3   125  2105 Patrick Kelso            42 Savannah           GA   32:33 
    4   127  2194 Eric Seymour             40 Brunswick          GA   32:49 
    5   131  2172 Bob Prater               42 St.simons Isl      GA   32:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    16  2261 Murphy Auguste           47 Bwk                GA   22:14 
    2    17  2110 Paul Keith               45 St. Simons Isl     GA   22:19 
    3    30  2237 David Haney              49 Bwk                GA   24:46 
    4    43  2198 David Gardner            45 St.simons Isl      GA   26:55 
    5    65  2126 Sean Hidalgo             45 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:02 
    6    70  2202 David Murray             49 St.simons Isl      GA   29:36 
    7    81  2246 Rick Lawson              47 Bwk                GA   30:26 
    8    84  2104 Tom Hoffacker            46 St. Simons Isl     GA   30:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    20  2227 Bill Wuerth              54 Ssi                GA   22:46 
    2    49  2265 Steve Springer           52 Ssi                GA   27:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     4  2107 Don Peppers              56 Sea Island         GA   20:27 
    2    31  2223 Wayne Knox               56 Bwk                GA   25:08 
    3    75  2122 Tony Abelar              57 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:58 
    4   156  2186 John Zimbaro             58 Kingman            AZ   45:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    26  2221 Brian Blue               64 Ssi                GA   23:54 
    2   136  2182 Cecil Clontz             64 St.simons Isl      GA   34:51 
    3   159  2112 Jean Tuech               64 Brunswick          GA   46:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    33  2181 Rich Aftuck              69 Bath               NY   25:56 
    2    57  2270 Jim Holdham              65 Ssi                GA   28:14 
    3    58  2206 Lamar Dickens            69 St.simons Isl      GA   28:22 
    4    62  2273 Jim Palmer               66 Ssi                GA   28:32 
    5    74  2115 John O'Neill             65 Jekyll Island      GA   29:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    60  2119 Paul Woodberry           79 Sea Island         GA   28:31 
    2   160  2127 Bob Lafferty             74 Brunswick          GA   51:02 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    35  2215 Chynna Seymour           15 Woodbine           GA   26:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   153  2179 Ruth Clements             8 St.simons Isl      GA   44:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    59  2190 Larkin Shoud             10 St.simons Isl      GA   28:25 
    2    85  2188 Hanna Watkins            11 St.simons Isl      GA   30:37 
    3    93  2278 Stephanie Pappas         11 Ssi                GA   31:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    40  2183 Sarah Geer               12 St.simons Isl      GA   26:35 
    2    71  2218 Kaitlyn Mannis           12 Bwk                GA   29:37 
    3    83  2103 Laura Hoffacker          14 St. Simons Isl     GA   30:35 
    4   132  2204 Nellie Tohmas            12 St.simons Isl      GA   34:19 
    5   144  2271 Katrina Rzeszvtek        14 Sea Island         GA   39:17 
    6   145  2125 Sonia Johnson            14 St. Simons Isl     GA   39:18 
    7   150  2128 Caroline Wheeler         13 Brunswick          GA   42:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    80  2207 Emily Moran              15 St.simons Isl      GA   30:19 
    2   137  2212 Emily Cunningham         15 Ssi                GA   36:35 
    3   138  2211 Summerlyn Wells          16 Bwk                GA   36:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    48  2243 April Baker              20 Ssi                GA   27:36 
    2   101  2138 Meghan Marenkovic        23 Glynco             GA   32:26 
    3   114  2139 Myla Reshke              24 Glynco             GA   32:29 
    4   129  2147 Kristin Brady            23 Glynco             GA   32:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    42  2200 Caroline Wommack         28 St.simons Isl      GA   26:54 
    2    46  2260 Blair Nicholson          26 Ssi                GA   27:12 
    3    67  2177 Maggi Williams           27 Hardtner           KS   29:04 
    4    87  2176 Tracy Tellyer            28 Stockton           CA   30:38 
    5    94  2247 Ashley Strickland        26 Carrollton         GA   31:09 
    6   143  2199 Kim Richardson           25 St.simons Isl      GA   39:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    52  2242 Stefanie McHugh          34 Ssi                GA   27:48 
    2    54  2167 Katy Ginn                30                         27:54 
    3    72  2213 Aimee Wyrick             30 Lithonia           GA   29:38 
    4    77  2222 Barbara Fletcher         33 Ssi                GA   30:02 
    5    88  2197 Jenny Crawford           34 St.simons Isl      GA   30:40 
    6    90  2241 Summer Bradley           31 Ssi                GA   30:50 
    7    96  2174 Wendi Zook               31 Wichita Falls      TX   31:42 
    8   128  2162 Julia Eldridge           31 Washington         DC   32:52 
    9   141  2217 Melinda Novello          32 Ssi                GA   37:31 
   10   142  2214 Janna Wyrick             34 Lithonia           GA   37:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    53  2258 Joy McKinnon             37 Ssi                GA   27:51 
    2    66  2121 Mary Bishop              37 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:04 
    3    86  2187 Dana Watkins             38 St.simons Isl      GA   30:37 
    4    95  2189 Lesli Mc Dugg            36 St.simons Isl      GA   31:35 
    5   134  2195 Melissa Seymour          35 Brunswick          GA   34:26 
    6   139  2180 Shannon Conway           38 St.simons Isl      GA   36:56 
    7   146  2277 Maureen Thompson         38 Ssi                GA   39:30 
    8   147  2276 Mary Hamrick             38 Ssi                GA   39:30 
    9   154  2264 Caroline Frick           37 Ssi                GA   44:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    37  2236 Melissa Rogers           42 Ssi                GA   26:20 
    2    45  2272 Frieda Warner            44 Ssi                GA   27:00 
    3    69  2262 Zandy Wilbanks           40 Ssi                GA   29:30 
    4    78  2267 Valerie Bribtescans      43 Chandler           AZ   30:04 
    5    79  2166 Christine Cummings       40 Shelby Twp         MI   30:12 
    6   126  2106 Mary Ann Kovolew         41 Savannah           GA   32:33 
    7   135  2279 Becky Battle             43 Ssi                GA   34:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    76  2196 Donna Kiluk              46 St.simons Isl      GA   30:00 
    2    89  2233 Glynda Savage            46 Bwk                GA   30:43 
    3   133  2203 Lucy Tohmas              47 St.simons Isl      GA   34:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    47  2228 Susan Jaret              53 Ssi                GA   27:34 
    2    61  2235 Joanne Martelli          50 Ssi                GA   28:32 
    3    92  2123 Pamela Devenney          50 Sea Island         GA   31:00 
    4   152  2185 Kreshia Zimbaro          53 Kingman            AZ   44:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   140  2266 Marsha Springer          60 Ssi                GA   37:13 
    2   162  2232 Daisy Jones              64 Bwk                GA   57:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   155  2231 Geraldine Hall           70 Bwk                GA   45:46 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com