Alta Vista Sports

29th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/24/2007
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle 
jboyle@altavistasports.com for ?'s
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     1    29 Masked Avenger           28 St. Simons Isl     GA    5:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 4
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   141    93 Joseph Cutia              4 Brunswick          GA   10:41 
    2   143   131 Christopher Root          4 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:42 
    3   173   475 Jt Good                   3 Ssi                GA   11:13 
    4   191     9 Cole Ostrom               4 Brunswick          GA   11:28 
    5   192   356 Cade Curry                4 Ssi                GA   11:28 
    6   193    77 Garrett Eckerd            4 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:30 
    7   217    69 Michael Zimmer            4 Brunswick          GA   11:57 
    8   272    84 Grant Kinzer              2 Marietta           GA   16:38 
    9   291   365 Aj Phillips               3 Ssi                GA   19:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   130   398 Ryan McHugh               5 Ssi                GA   10:33 
    2   138   124 Aiden Lokey               5 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:38 
    3   183   136 Grayton Sasser            5 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:19 
    4   205   293 Brandon Dunn              5 Ssi                GA   11:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    40   177 Jackson Warner            6 Brunswick          GA    8:22 
    2    62   461 Thomas Lindsey            6 Ssi                GA    8:55 
    3    78   197 Bennett Stroud            6 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:24 
    4    87    89 Jimmy Bishop              6 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:38 
    5    88   456 Jp Hall                   6 Ssi                GA    9:38 
    6    90   206 Hill Hartman              6 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:39 
    7   101   186 Tresher Rhodes            6 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:59 
    8   103    92 William Cutia             6 Brunswick          GA   10:01 
    9   105    78 Grayton Eckerd            6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:07 
   10   108   161 Jonathan Butler           6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:09 
   11   129   137 Dylan Sasser              6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:32 
   12   153   246 John Everett Battle       6 Ssi                GA   10:49 
   13   168   336 Jared Strickland          6 Ssi                GA   11:07 
   14   171   355 Brayden Curry             6 Ssi                GA   11:12 
   15   186   390 Drew Kaufmann             6 Ssi                GA   11:26 
   16   199   233 Owen Houser               6 Ssi                GA   11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    28    91 Pierce Gunderson          7 St. Simons Isl     GA    7:58 
    2    46   471 Charlie Bischof           7 Ssi                GA    8:37 
    3    59   324 Andrew Delaney            7 Ssi                GA    8:53 
    4    60   257 Cameron McClellan         7 Ssi                GA    8:54 
    5    72    71 Rett Thompson             7 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:15 
    6    76   277 Alexander Holloman        7 Ssi                GA    9:22 
    7    77   140 Mills Ridings             7 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:23 
    8    80   319 Gil Meredith              7 Ssi                GA    9:30 
    9    81   235 Mason Schneider           7 Bwk                GA    9:32 
   10   106     8 Kyle Ostrom               7 Brunswick          GA   10:07 
   11   144   104 Will Lewis                7 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:43 
   12   210    50 Logan Didier              7 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:46 
   13   253    57 Joshua Brown              7 St. Simons Isl     GA   14:32 
   14   258    62 John Simpson              7 Brunswick          GA   14:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    31   254 Sam Ghioto                8 Ssi                GA    8:05 
    2    45   419 Thomas Entwistle          8 Ssi                GA    8:34 
    3    48   195 Elliot Stroud             8 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:41 
    4    51    25 Andrew Hendrix            8 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:44 
    5    56   354 David Fahs                8 Ssi                GA    8:53 
    6    66   328 Seth Lynch-Stanley        8 Ssi                GA    8:59 
    7    71   423 Kaiden Corbett            8 Ssi                GA    9:14 
    8    85    14 Cole Paschal              8 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:37 
    9    86   353 Christian Hartley         8 Ssi                GA    9:37 
   10   221   196 Kyle Hildebrand           8 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:30 
   11   236   424 Alek Wendler              8 Ssi                GA   13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     7   305 Cormac Dodd               9 Ssi                GA    6:47 
    2     8   429 Jonathan Sweat            9 Ssi                GA    6:47 
    3     9   435 Grant Langford            9 Ssi                GA    6:48 
    4    19   300 Joshua Crusan             9 Ssi                GA    7:20 
    5    30   362 Frank Ferrell             9 Ssi                GA    8:04 
    6    47   439 Collin Roberts            9 Ssi                GA    8:39 
    7    63    19 Wesley Taylor             9 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:57 
    8   104   245 Robert Prater             9 Ssi                GA   10:06 
    9   118   217 Andrew Coble              9 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     3   164 Jamie Russell            11 St. Simons Isl     GA    6:26 
    2     4   150 Hart Warner              10 Brunswick          GA    6:27 
    3    11   474 Ryan Mechella            11 Ssi                GA    7:02 
    4    12   283 Jp Conway                10 Ssi                GA    7:02 
    5    16   428 Eric Slayton             10 Ssi                GA    7:14 
    6    24   185 Frederick Stoud          10 St. Simons Isl     GA    7:33 
    7    26   226 Conner Norris            10 Ssi                GA    7:54 
    8    27   408 Nick Moran               10 Ssi                GA    7:56 
    9    32   178 Dakota Bowman            10 Brunswick          GA    8:11 
   10    33   438 Charlie Roberts          11 Ssi                GA    8:14 
   11    38   448 John Boyton              10 Ssi                GA    8:21 
   12    50   215 Daniel Coble             11 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:43 
   13    54   194 Stewart Anderson         11 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     2   308 John Stroud              13 Ssi                GA    6:04 
    2    13   281 Ryan Saunders            14 Ssi                GA    7:04 
    3    15   416 Luis Colon               14 Bwk                GA    7:09 
    4    17   223 Lawrence Desola          13 St. Simons Isl     GA    7:18 
    5    67    48 Cody Seabolt             14 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   120   383 John-Jackson Lee         26 Ssi                GA   10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     5  1415 Chris Vogt               39 Athens             GA    6:30 
    2     6     7 Travis Ostrom            34 Brunswick          GA    6:40 
    3    64    21 David Taylor             36 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:57 
    4    75   222 Todd Cummings            39 Shelby Twsp        MI    9:20 
    5   134   427 Jeffrey Lundy            31 Bwk                GA   10:35 
    6   150    54 Matthew Albence          36 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:47 
    7   156    46 Scott Lederman           35 Brunswick          GA   10:55 
    8   179   282 Brendan Conway           37 Ssi                GA   11:17 
    9   200   421 David Paga               35 Bwk                GA   11:37 
   10   206   290 Michael Dunn             38 Ssi                GA   11:42 
   11   211    51 Steven Didier            37 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:46 
   12   230   338 James Suber              36 Ssi                GA   12:47 
   13   234    56 Glen Mikowski            38 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:58 
   14   247    61 Benjamin Weston          32 Brunswick          GA   13:59 
   15   278   348 Tim High                 38 Ssi                GA   17:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    10   303 Mark Dodd                43 Ssi                GA    6:54 
    2    22   420 Craig Entwistle          41 Ssi                GA    7:24 
    3    23   274 Jeff Fassel              43 Bwk                GA    7:33 
    4    49   437 Ron Roberts              44 Ssi                GA    8:41 
    5    83   145 Rob Ridings              45 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:36 
    6    95   447 Tim Harper               45 Ssi                GA    9:48 
    7    96   256 David McClellan          44 Ssi                GA    9:49 
    8   107   159 Michael Butler           43 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:08 
    9   147   389 Erik Kaufmann            42 Ssi                GA   10:45 
   10   162   107 David Lewis              40 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:58 
   11   178   128 Brent Waits              41 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:16 
   12   201   409 Tony Moran               48 Ssi                GA   11:38 
   13   203   120 Wallace Harrell          49 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:39 
   14   204   231 John Houser              43 Ssi                GA   11:40 
   15   216   251 Ross Sproat              41 Ssi                GA   11:54 
   16   224     2 Earl Terry, Jr.          43 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:40 
   17   232   450 Todd Wood                45 Ssi                GA   12:55 
   18   249   379 Mitch Wilcox             47 Ssi                GA   14:22 
   19   256   468 Terry Carroll            47 Bwk                GA   14:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    14   345 Charles Hill             53 Ssi                GA    7:06 
    2    55   285 Pat Shea                 50 Ssi                GA    8:49 
    3   197   234 Tom Schneider            52 Bwk                GA   11:34 
    4   225   302 Bill Cochran             50 Ssi                GA   12:43 
    5   239   473 Paul Mechella            53 Ssi                GA   13:29 
    6   265   375 Ted McDonald             55 Ssi                GA   15:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    41   434 Carl Runge               69 Williston          VT    8:30 
    2   279    16 Tom Burton               65 St. Simons Isl     GA   17:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   276    41 Brent Taylor             70 St. Simons Isl     GA   17:02 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    20   261 Carlie Ward              12 Ssi                GA    7:22 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 4
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   148    53 Lauren Albence            4 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:47 
    2   229   465 Mattie Colquitt           4 Ssi                GA   12:46 
    3   250    35 Emma Rhodes               4 St. Simons Isl     GA   14:26 
    4   252    58 Jamie Brown               3 St. Simons Isl     GA   14:32 
    5   264   184 Maily Hinrichsen          4 Brunswick          GA   15:49 
    6   268   347 Victoria Emm Hilton       4 Ssi                GA   16:21 
    7   293   165 Bailey McGregor           4 Brunswick          GA   21:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   110   320 Anna Meredith             5 Ssi                GA   10:11 
    2   116    67 Madison Livingston        5 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:16 
    3   167   207 Curry Hartman             5 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:06 
    4   218   301 Annabelle Cochran         5 Ssi                GA   12:19 
    5   231   451 Kendal Wood               5 Ssi                GA   12:54 
    6   260   255 Grace McClellan           5 Ssi                GA   15:22 
    7   270    28 Olivia Ross               5 St. Simons Isl     GA   16:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   117   304 Alannah Dodd              6 Ssi                GA   10:17 
    2   119   382 Taylor Crawford           6 Ssi                GA   10:22 
    3   133   426 Carleigh Lundy            6 Bwk                GA   10:34 
    4   140    11 Bailey McDowell           6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:40 
    5   155    45 Sydney Lederman           6 Brunswick          GA   10:55 
    6   157   216 Anna Coble                6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:55 
    7   159    68 Jamieson Livingston       6 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:56 
    8   181    85 Amelia Kinzer             6 Marietta           GA   11:18 
    9   222    59 Caroline Lewis            6 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:30 
   10   235   149 Meghan Chitty             6 St. Simons Isl     GA   13:01 
   11   240   244 Emily Prater              6 Ssi                GA   13:29 
   12   244   378 Maci Gibbs                6 Ssi                GA   13:32 
   13   254    99 Jordan Wiles              6 St. Simons Isl     GA   14:33 
   14   255   470 Anna Beth Carroll         6 Bwk                GA   14:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    74   115 Emma Hidalgo              7 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:15 
    2    92   310 Ansley Wood               7 Ssi                GA    9:43 
    3   149    52 Caroline Albence          7 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:47 
    4   161   377 Perry Gibbs               7 Ssi                GA   10:58 
    5   213   142 Rachel Mikowski           7 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:52 
    6   233   259 Emmy Ghioto               7 Ssi                GA   12:55 
    7   243   433 Corla Ingram              7 Ssi                GA   13:32 
    8   275   351 Caroline High             7 Ssi                GA   16:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    25   176 Eliza Warner              8 Brunswick          GA    7:33 
    2    39   273 Bailey Fassel             8 Bwk                GA    8:21 
    3    65   311 Emily Ann Stroud          8 Ssi                GA    8:58 
    4    69    79 Caroline Lee              8 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:01 
    5    73   116 Erin Hidalgo              8 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:15 
    6    89   284 Olivia Conway             8 Ssi                GA    9:38 
    7    91   227 Molly Norris              8 Ssi                GA    9:41 
    8    93   295 Hollyn Watkins            8 Ssi                GA    9:44 
    9    99   366 Katherine Johnson         8 Ssi                GA    9:51 
   10   122   252 Morgan Sproat             8 Ssi                GA   10:24 
   11   124    18 Kendall Copelan           8 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:24 
   12   125   125 Collier Lokey             8 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:27 
   13   127   309 Mary Scarlett             8 Ssi                GA   10:29 
   14   146   388 Kelsey Kaufmann           8 Ssi                GA   10:44 
   15   185   292 Alexandra Dunn            8 Ssi                GA   11:25 
   16   198    90 Sarah Bishop              8 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:35 
   17   202   422 Elaina Paga               8 Bwk                GA   11:38 
   18   208   188 Madison Langford          8 Brunswick          GA   11:43 
   19   209   229 Alex Houser               8 Ssi                GA   11:46 
   20   215   341 Emily Suber               8 Ssi                GA   11:53 
   21   246   350 Emmaline High             8 Ssi                GA   13:39 
   22   280   400 Sarah Murray              8 Ssi                GA   17:30 
   23   284   385 Sarabeth Sutton           8 Bwk                GA   18:39 
   24   285   270 Mackenzie Claussen        8 Ssi                GA   18:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    84   346 Carrie Bezanson           9 Ssi                GA    9:37 
    2    94   193 Katie Anderson            9 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:45 
    3    97   472 Savannah Mechella         9 Ssi                GA    9:50 
    4    98   181 Blair Baskin              9 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:51 
    5   169   443 Kathryn Lanyon            9 Ssi                GA   11:08 
    6   170   442 Megan Jennings            9 Ssi                GA   11:08 
    7   172   129 Erin Waits                9 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:13 
    8   180   280 Drew Haddock              9 Bwk                GA   11:17 
    9   187   369 Maura Fergus              9 Ssi                GA   11:26 
   10   228   410 Kate Lane                 9 Ssi                GA   12:45 
   11   274   330 Caroline Reece            9 Ssi                GA   16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    21   262 Jennifer Saunders        12 Ssi                GA    7:22 
    2    29   463 Larkin Stroud            10 Ssi                GA    8:02 
    3    34   466 Jessie Zito              10 Ssi                GA    8:14 
    4    35   294 Hannah Watkins           11 Ssi                GA    8:15 
    5    36   449 Jessica Wood             10 Ssi                GA    8:17 
    6    61    42 Samantha Tracy           11 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:55 
    7    70   363 Lillie Ferrell           11 Ssi                GA    9:05 
    8    82   286 Kaitzin Shea             11 Ssi                GA    9:33 
    9   102   349 Dallas Seymour           11 Bwk                GA    9:59 
   10   111   323 Wesley Delaney           11 Ssi                GA   10:11 
   11   113    47 Hannah Didier            11 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:13 
   12   114    49 Brittany Miller          12 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:13 
   13   115   122 Laura Ann Harrell        10 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:15 
   14   123   457 Anna May Hall            10 Ssi                GA   10:24 
   15   128   455 Megan Flanagan           10 Ssi                GA   10:31 
   16   131   119 Madison Hyde             11 Brunswick          GA   10:33 
   17   136    20 Janie Taylor             12 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:37 
   18   137   148 Rachel Neal              10 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:37 
   19   142   157 Sara Miller              10 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:41 
   20   145   425 Kayla Smith              12 Bwk                GA   10:43 
   21   151   275 Sydney Fassel            11 Bwk                GA   10:48 
   22   152   250 Darrien Bigney           11 Ssi                GA   10:48 
   23   154   431 Anne Marie Fuller        10 Ssi                GA   10:53 
   24   184   141 Alicia Mikowski          10 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:21 
   25   188    26 Caroline Hendrix         10 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:28 
   26   227   411 Sami Lucas               10 Ssi                GA   12:45 
   27   237   225 Sophie Desola            10 St. Simons Isl     GA   13:06 
   28   238   241 Shannon Silva            11 Ssi                GA   13:07 
   29   248   380 Victoria Wilcox          11 Ssi                GA   14:21 
   30   263   374 Madison Jansen           11 Ssi                GA   15:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    42   343 Christin Herdio          14 Ssi                GA    8:31 
    2    44   342 Caroline Hill            15 Ssi                GA    8:31 
    3    52   406 Sara Thompson            13 Ssi                GA    8:47 
    4    53   171 Sandi Altman             14 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:47 
    5    58   407 Emily Kendall            13 Ssi                GA    8:53 
    6    79   430 Alexandra Newton         15 Ssi                GA    9:26 
    7   112   199 Blayne McDonald          13 Brunswick          GA   10:11 
    8   269   413 Hannah Hardwick          14 Ssi                GA   16:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   163   436 Kadie Lane               17 Bwk                GA   11:03 
    2   164   190 Caitlin Langford         16 Brunswick          GA   11:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   176    10 Erika Wiggins            24 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:14 
    2   245   440 Eden Rue                 28 Ssi                GA   13:33 
    3   251    40 Mary Rhodes              26 St. Simons Isl     GA   14:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    37   296 Dana Watkins             38 Ssi                GA    8:17 
    2    57   460 Adrienne Lindsey         37 Ssi                GA    8:53 
    3    68    81 Kristin Lee              36 St. Simons Isl     GA    8:59 
    4   109   321 Pagent Meredith          38 Ssi                GA   10:10 
    5   121   381 Jenny Crawford           34 Ssi                GA   10:23 
    6   126   417 Marisol Santini          36 Bwk                GA   10:28 
    7   132   397 Stefanie McHugh          34 Ssi                GA   10:34 
    8   135    22 Nichole Taylor           33 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:37 
    9   160   376 Jennifer Gibbs           37 Ssi                GA   10:58 
   10   166   205 Leslie Hartman           36 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:06 
   11   174   476 Michelle Good            35 Ssi                GA   11:14 
   12   175   477 Brooks Good              33 Ssi                GA   11:14 
   13   189     6 Amy Ostrom               32 Brunswick          GA   11:28 
   14   190   291 Leigh Dunn               38 Ssi                GA   11:28 
   15   212    55 Mary Beth Albence        37 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:50 
   16   220   156 Chrissie Miller          38 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:26 
   17   241   339 Melinda Suber            33 Ssi                GA   13:31 
   18   259    63 Darlyn Simpson           32 Brunswick          GA   14:54 
   19   271   228 Lisa Norris              39 Ssi                GA   16:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    43   412 Cindy Lane               40 Ssi                GA    8:31 
    2   100     1 Judy Terry               48 St. Simons Isl     GA    9:55 
    3   139   130 Meg Root                 46 St. Simons Isl     GA   10:40 
    4   165   118 Charlene Hyde            45 Brunswick          GA   11:04 
    5   177   337 Sandy Strickland         40 Ssi                GA   11:15 
    6   196   387 Susan Kaufmann           41 Ssi                GA   11:31 
    7   207   189 Leigh Langford           40 Brunswick          GA   11:43 
    8   214   230 Carla Houser             43 Ssi                GA   11:52 
    9   223   444 Marlene Shivers          42 Ssi                GA   12:31 
   10   226   121 Ann Harrell              46 St. Simons Isl     GA   12:44 
   11   242   432 Barbara Ingram           40 Ssi                GA   13:32 
   12   257   469 Jill Carroll             40 Bwk                GA   14:40 
   13   261   258 Sharon McClellan         43 Ssi                GA   15:23 
   14   273    86 Elizabeth Kinzer         40 Marietta           GA   16:39 
   15   281   268 Suzy Driggers            43 Ssi                GA   18:00 
   16   283   198 Katrina Chapman          41 Brunswick          GA   18:35 
   17   290   364 Deborah Phillips         46 Ssi                GA   19:38 
   18   292   175 Edna Hatcher             43 Brunswick          GA   21:35 
   19   294   372 Georgia Halley           48 Ssi                GA   22:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   194   249 Janis Boland             57 Ssi                GA   11:30 
    2   195   370 Judi Fergus              53 Ssi                GA   11:30 
    3   262   418 Renee England            54 St Mt              GA   15:24 
    4   266   373 Barbara McDonald         53 Ssi                GA   15:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   182    87 Nancy Hildebrand         60 St. Simons Isl     GA   11:18 
    2   219   340 Marylane James           62 Ssi                GA   12:21 
    3   277    39 Chris Taylor             62 St. Simons Isl     GA   17:02 
    4   286   163 Janet Roberts            69 Bethel Park        PA   19:13 
    5   287   289 Elaine Berquist          68 Camden             NY   19:13 
    6   288   112 Kay Sheffield            61 St. Simons Isl     GA   19:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   267    15 Betsy Fowler             71 Clayton            GA   16:13 
    2   282     5 Harriet Pope             73 St. Simons Isl     GA   18:02 
    3   289    88 Betty Egeland            77 St. Simons Isl     GA   19:31 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com