Alta Vista Sports

32nd Annual Firecracker 5K & 10K Runs
July 1, 2007: Daytona Beach, Florida
on the beach at the Bandshell
Presented by Daytona Beach Track Club
& Florida Hospital
Race Director: Richard Wendt
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    96 Ryan Woods                 28 Daytona Bch          FL   16:23  5:17 
    2     2   107 Todd Huckaby               16 Ormond Bch           FL   18:10  5:52 
    3     3    86 Kyle Vandoorn              16 Ormond Bch           FL   18:36  6:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65    85 Ryan Sullivan               6 Daytona Bch          FL   29:49  9:37 
    2   125    45 Kevin Snyder               10 Port Orange          FL   42:34 13:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23    99 Austin Koffarnus           11 Orlando              FL   23:40  7:38 
    2    45    97 Ariah Darrioosh            13 Ormond Bch           FL   26:36  8:35 
    3   124    44 Mitchell Snyder            11 Port Orange          FL   42:14 13:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    58 Greg Frye                  15 Port Orange          FL   19:49  6:24 
    2    20    74 Alex Szakovits             16 Winter Springs       FL   23:38  7:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    87 Joshua McCrory             19 Ormond Bch           FL   20:56  6:45 
    2    10   428 Mike Jones                 20 Deland               FL   21:13  6:51 
    3    27    77 David Jaeger               20 Ormond Bch           FL   24:43  7:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    26 Noah Cabiac                25 Edgewater            FL   22:28  7:15 
    2    37   431 Jonathan Dea               29 Rockledge            FL   25:55  8:22 
    3    48    62 James Wasilewski           28 Daytona Beach        FL   27:18  8:49 
    4   102    90 David Sterphone            26 Palm Coast           FL   35:18 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   417 Jesse Randall              31 Orlando              FL   19:22  6:15 
    2     7   111 Mike Rosolino              33 Pt Orange            FL   20:34  6:38 
    3    15   119 Bradley Sargent            32 Ormond Bch           FL   22:42  7:20 
    4    18     8 Ethan Hutchins             30 Deltona              FL   23:10  7:29 
    5    24    28 Dwight Rader               30 Palm Coast           FL   23:48  7:41 
    6    49    35 Jamie Bolwerk              34 Ormond Beach         FL   27:45  8:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   436 Warren Caputo              38 Melbourne            FL   23:38  7:38 
    2    52    73 Tim Conley                 39 Glenville            NY   28:10  9:05 
    3    89   434 David Megge                38 Pt Orange            FL   33:02 10:40 
    4    91   120 Mike Baker                 39 Orlando              FL   33:25 10:47 
    5   123    17 Hector Chavez              38 Pt Orange            FL   42:04 13:35 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St 5k      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   112 Rick Paterson              49 Maple Grove          MN   20:15  6:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9    47 John George                40 Scotia               NY   21:01  6:47 
    2    11   414 John Dodd                  42 Ormond Beach         FL   21:57  7:05 
    3    17    27 Dennis Rapoza              40 Ponce Inlet          FL   23:07  7:28 
    4    30   122 R Dariano                  43 Ormond Bch           FL   24:55  8:02 
    5    42   410 Tony Moran                 44 Daytona Beach        FL   26:23  8:31 
    6    47     6 Mark Routzahn              41 Ormond Bch           FL   27:16  8:48 
    7    92    49 Miguel Rivera              42 Palm Coast           FL   33:25 10:47 
    8    97   115 Mark Karet                 44 Ormond Bch           FL   33:58 10:58 
    9   113    70 Steve Beres                44 Port Orange          FL   37:12 12:00 
   10   117   113 Dave Rotstein              40 Knoxville            TN   37:50 12:13 
   11   136   405 John Houri                 43 Palm City            FL   49:43 16:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22    67 Steven Focazio             47 Ormond Beach         FL   23:40  7:38 
    2    54    25 Jerry Griffith             46 Ormond Bch           FL   28:12  9:06 
    3    56    57 Tony Arnaoutis             46 Ormond Beach         FL   28:27  9:11 
    4    59   117 Stanton Tafi               49 Lk Mary              FL   28:54  9:20 
    5    74    52 Tim Carnago                48 Port Orange          FL   30:44  9:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    93 James Johnson              53 Tampa                FL   22:17  7:12 
    2    14    16 Rick Barlow                52 Lakeland             FL   22:39  7:19 
    3    46   108 Joe Bendix                 53 Ormond Bch           FL   26:45  8:38 
    4    67   433 Anthony Stover             50 Wilbur By Sea        FL   30:00  9:41 
    5    75   429 Mark Russell               51 Orlando              FL   30:55  9:59 
    6    80   123 Roger O Connor             54 Seminole             FL   31:38 10:12 
    7   127    64 Clark Pace                 54 St Augustine         FL   43:15 13:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44    21 Robert Ross                57 Altamonte Sprg       FL   26:33  8:34 
    2    77   118 Michael Crowe              55 Sebring              FL   31:18 10:06 
    3    90    10 David Flynn                56 Lexington            KY   33:12 10:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   105 Bob Broadwater             63 Palm Coast           FL   24:08  7:48 
    2    50   404 Silky Sullivan             63 Tampa                FL   27:52  9:00 
    3    66    24 Kent Smith                 64 Holly Hill           FL   29:53  9:39 
    4   106    18 Dennis Manthorne           60 Deltona              FL   35:39 11:30 
    5   109    13 Joseph Fink                61 Daytona Beach        FL   36:17 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40    41 Tom Walsh                  65 Deland               FL   26:16  8:29 
    2    86    53 Bob English                69 Lakeland             FL   32:39 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   101   101 Robert Klingler            78 Daytona Bch          FL   34:47 11:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16     7 Brenna Ginther             29 Edgewater            FL   23:06  7:28 
    2    19   430 Kerstin Dea                30 Rockledge            FL   23:13  7:30 
    3    26    82 Kelly Cory                 29 Edgewater            FL   24:16  7:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62    54 Emily English               8 Lakeland             FL   29:34  9:33 
    2   137    14 Nina Houri                  7 Palm City            FL   49:44 16:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35    76 Maria Seravalli            14 Daytona Bch          FL   25:51  8:21 
    2    41    83 Lindsey Sullivan           11 Daytona Bch          FL   26:18  8:29 
    3    81   116 Skyler Ginther             13 Monett               MO   31:56 10:19 
    4   105   110 Meghan Zimmer              11 New Smyrna Bch       FL   35:26 11:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   100 Nicky Correia              17 Daytona Bch          FL   28:26  9:11 
    2    64   435 Roya Darioosh              18 Ormond Bch           FL   29:49  9:37 
    3    73    75 Aubrey Oyler               15 Ormond Beach         FL   30:39  9:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    51 Marissa Knauer             20 Palm Coast           FL   25:24  8:12 
    2    38   426 Dana Gross Rhode           24 Daytona Bch          FL   26:09  8:26 
    3    68   371 Amy Bailey                 24 Orlando              FL   30:08  9:44 
    4    96    79 Sarah Richard              24 Ormond Bch           FL   33:43 10:53 
    5   100    43 Virginia Cobb              21 Deland               FL   34:18 11:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58    66 Brooke Tuohy               26 Port Orange          FL   28:49  9:18 
    2    70   121 Ky Ann Baker               29 Orlando              FL   30:10  9:44 
    3   112    69 Marta Savage               26 Daytona Beach        FL   37:12 12:00 
    4   118    11 Alicia Lane                29 Pt Orange            FL   40:15 12:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   114 Chrissy Harris             32 Ormond Bch           FL   25:26  8:13 
    2    39   401 Melissa Philpott           33 Chattanooga          TN   26:11  8:27 
    3    57    91 Kim White                  30 Pt Orange            FL   28:28  9:11 
    4    84    72 Holly Borlenghi            34 Huntington Beach     CA   32:18 10:25 
    5    95     9 Melissa Hutchins           31 Deltona              FL   33:42 10:53 
    6   103    89 Rebecca Sterphone          31 Palm Coast           FL   35:18 11:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   421 Stacy Ferner               39 New Smyrna Bch       FL   25:04  8:06 
    2    43    94 Melissa Lilly              38 Elyria               OH   26:28  8:33 
    3    60   406 Andrea McCracken           39 Gainesville          FL   29:22  9:29 
    4    61    59 Christy Nelson             35 St. Petersburg       FL   29:30  9:31 
    5    63    15 Jule Dedea                 38 Pt Orange            FL   29:39  9:34 
    6    69   370 Jossity Skelton            35 Orlando              FL   30:08  9:44 
    7    72    65 Shannon Callea             36 Port Orange          FL   30:19  9:47 
    8    79    98 Debbie Van Orden           39 Ormond Bch           FL   31:38 10:12 
    9    82   415 Kandy Wininger             39 Deland               FL   32:02 10:20 
   10    88   413 Cheryl Rioux               36 Ormond Beach         FL   33:01 10:39 
   11    93    29 Carolyn Taylor             38 Ormond Beach         FL   33:31 10:49 
   12   104   400 Michele Wallens            37 Ormond Bch           FL   35:24 11:25 
   13   114    36 Pamela Godawa              39 South Daytona        FL   37:13 12:01 
   14   116   402 Jodie Sturgeon             35 Ormond Bch           FL   37:41 12:10 
   15   129    31 Nicki Rawlings             38 Tampa                FL   44:11 14:16 
   16   132   103 Tammy Dettman              35 New Smyrna Bch       FL   47:42 15:24 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St 5k      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27     4 Lisa Jo Bowen              43 Pt Orange            FL   24:43  7:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29    39 Grace Owen                 44 Lakeland             FL   24:48  8:00 
    2    32   427 Lisa Wilkinson             41 Palm Coast           FL   25:13  8:08 
    3    51   432 Annie Albrecht             40 Ormond Bch           FL   27:52  9:00 
    4    71   412 Pam Giese                  43 Port Orange          FL   30:16  9:46 
    5    83    95 Chris Lydecker             42 Ormond Bch           FL   32:05 10:21 
    6    87   378 Maria Godoy                43 Palm Coast           FL   32:48 10:35 
    7    94    42 Jennifer Hoshi             43 Yokohama                  33:41 10:52 
    8    99    40 Liz Mann                   43 Orange City          FL   34:16 11:04 
    9   119    38 Jennifer Stubbs            42 Port Orange          FL   40:28 13:04 
   10   131    56 Becky Scales               41 Port Orange          FL   45:37 14:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    76   425 Sharon Marsh               47 Lk Helen             FL   31:12 10:04 
    2    98   102 Anna Rodriguez             49 Pt Orange            FL   34:08 11:01 
    3   107   109 Molly Zimmer               45 New Smyrna Bch       FL   35:44 11:32 
    4   110   411 Lori Barnes                48 Port Orange          FL   36:21 11:44 
    5   115    46 Jill Kromraj               46 Port Orange          FL   37:15 12:01 
    6   121    68 Ruth Trychel               46 Ormond Beach         FL   40:44 13:09 
    7   128    55 Tammy Albanese             46 Lithia               FL   44:08 14:15 
    8   135    23 Cari Moltz                 46 Vero Bch             FL   49:12 15:53 
    9   138    71 Alicia Weaver              48 Cocoa                FL   51:09 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53    60 Pamela Chatman             50 Orange Park          FL   28:11  9:06 
    2    85    88 Sarah Emery                51 Pt Orange            FL   32:22 10:27 
    3   108    12 Michelle Fink              50 Daytona Beach        FL   36:17 11:43 
    4   111   409 Theresa Gentile            53 Leesburg             FL   36:24 11:45 
    5   122    92 Donna Stewart              53 Daytona Bch          FL   41:08 13:16 
    6   126    32 Stephanie Schultz          52 Ormond Beach         FL   43:09 13:56 
    7   134   418 Jesse Pace                 54 St Augustine         FL   47:57 15:29 
    8   139    63 Syble Parker               52 Port Orange          FL   51:12 16:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36    81 Susan Gummey               57 Daytona Bch          FL   25:52  8:21 
    2   120    48 Valerie Boughner           57 Deltona              FL   40:44 13:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78     5 Patricia Routzahn          67 Ormond Bch           FL   31:21 10:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   130    20 Audrey Slee                70 Vero Bch             FL   45:06 14:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com