Alta Vista Sports

YMCA Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, February, 2007 
Port Orange YMCA  
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jacobsmith@altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   699 John Bess                27 South Daytona        FL   35:42  5:45 
    2     2   693 Kayle Fisher             36 Holly Hill           FL   35:48  5:46 
    3     3   982 Tom Walsh                39 Deland               FL   37:06  5:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   971 Christian Sullivan       08 Daytona Beach Shores FL   45:17  7:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   961 Oisin Harrington         10 Daytona Beach Shores FL   45:12  7:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   966 Nicholas Kutyn           15 Port Orange          FL   48:16  7:46 
    2    34   929 Douglas Homan            18 New Smyrna Beach     FL   50:03  8:04 
    3    41   955 Brian Wemple             17 Edgewater            FL   51:21  8:16 
    4    55   970 Matthew Burt             16 Port Orange          FL   52:56  8:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   948 Lance Stromberg          25 Port Orange          FL   53:04  8:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   957 Jeremy Davidson          31 Daytona Beach        FL   40:34  6:32 
    2    14   950 Jay Taylor               32 Port Orange          FL   45:01  7:15 
    3    19   908 Philip Callea            33 Port Orange          FL   46:14  7:27 
    4    28   923 Austin Goodrich          31 Orange City          FL   48:55  7:53 
    5    46   939 Disston Moore            33 Daytona Beach        FL   52:17  8:25 
    6    69   691 Brett Scharbak           32 Ormond Beach         FL   56:20  9:04 
    7    78   912 Matt Coleman             34 Ormond Beach         FL   58:58  9:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   698 David Megge              38 Port Orange          FL   46:00  7:25 
    2    22   983 Rick Taylor              36 Ormond Beach         FL   48:05  7:45 
    3    33   682 Michael Radish           37 Port Orange          FL   49:52  8:02 
    4    63   681 Tom Mowery               35 Edgewater            FL   54:04  8:42 
    5    65   919 Ted Farrar               37 Daytona Beach        FL   55:08  8:53 
    6    86   958 Dane Lacasse             39 Port Orange          FL 1:02:52 10:07 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   953 Howard Vann              51 Port Orange          FL   41:00  6:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   980 Michael Rogers           41 Mount Dora           FL   44:04  7:06 
    2    26   975 Demi Brownrigg           43 Ormond Beach         FL   48:24  7:48 
    3    27   680 Tony Moran               44 Daytona Beach        FL   48:39  7:50 
    4    53   979 Bart Pannullo            43 Cocoa                FL   52:38  8:29 
    5    61   903 Rodney Bookhardt         44 Edgewater            FL   53:43  8:39 
    6    80   901 Harrison Archer          43 Port Orange          FL   59:20  9:33 
    7   102   972 Wes Dunn                 44 Ormond Beach         FL 1:17:08 12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   911 Michael Ciolfi           45 Palm Coast           FL   41:22  6:40 
    2     9   696 Mike Genereavy           45 Ormond Beach         FL   41:32  6:41 
    3    23   672 Bill Archer              48 Port Orange          FL   48:06  7:45 
    4    54   969 Jim Burt                 45 Port Orange          FL   52:56  8:32 
    5    62   974 Bob Baranowski           49 Ormond Beach         FL   53:51  8:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   976 Tom Benitez              54 Mount Dora           FL   44:40  7:12 
    2    29   942 J J O'Malley             53 Port Orange          FL   49:08  7:55 
    3    39   695 Anthony Stover           50 Wilbur-By-The-Sea    FL   50:25  8:07 
    4    67   924 Leonard Guida            52 Port Orange          FL   55:48  8:59 
    5    85   937 Bruce Mason              51 Port Orange          FL 1:02:49 10:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   692 Miguel Lopez             58 Clermont             FL   43:37  7:02 
    2    35   968 Ken Vanslette            58 Daytona Beach        FL   50:07  8:04 
    3    45   675 Bill Cimmerer            55 Ormond Beach         FL   52:01  8:23 
    4    66   978 Robert Hill              58 Ormond Beach         FL   55:42  8:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   689 Aaron Yona               61 New Smyrna Beach     FL   45:07  7:16 
    2    64   933 Peter Johnston           62 Deland               FL   54:44  8:49 
    3    95   956 Bill Winters             62 Ormond Beach         FL 1:07:20 10:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    97   905 Horace Brannon           69 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:09:33 11:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   916 Richard Dillard          71 Ormond Beach         FL   57:14  9:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   697 Colleen Nicoulin         32 Port Orange          FL   40:00  6:27 
    2     6   915 Tina Digiovanni          26 Port Orange          FL   40:54  6:35 
    3    11   684 Sheila Sullivan          40 Daytona Beach Shores FL   43:44  7:03 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   685 Joy Vingara              22 Ormond Beach         FL   48:20  7:47 
    2    51   920 Michelle Foster          24 Port Orange          FL   52:30  8:27 
    3    58   949 Jessica Stromberg        24 Port Orange          FL   53:04  8:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   981 Erin Neximer             26 New Smyrna Beach     FL   52:18  8:25 
    2    70   941 Amanda Oliver            28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   56:20  9:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   964 Kelly Cast               30 Port Orange          FL   46:48  7:32 
    2    49   967 Cameron Edwards          30 Ormond Beach         FL   52:29  8:27 
    3    56   926 Christine Harris         31 Daytona Beach        FL   52:57  8:32 
    4    72   963 Danielle Egervari        31 Port Orange          FL   56:36  9:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   677 Stacy Ferner             38 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:47  7:32 
    2    32   690 Annie Albrecht           39 Ormond Beach         FL   49:37  8:00 
    3    42   687 Kim Walsh                35 Daytona Beach        FL   51:25  8:17 
    4    44   673 Melissa Brown            37 Daytona Beach        FL   51:32  8:18 
    5    50   922 Tammy Gillis             35 Deland               FL   52:30  8:27 
    6    52   679 Kris Gray                37 Daytona Beach        FL   52:33  8:28 
    7    71   694 Mindy Ludlow             38 Port Orange          FL   56:36  9:07 
    8    73   686 Michele Wallens          37 Ormond Beach         FL   57:08  9:12 
    9    76   917 Courtney Dunham          37 Port Orange          FL   58:16  9:23 
   10    83   954 Karen Weinrich           37 Port Orange          FL 1:01:25  9:53 
   11    88   931 Belinda Huttmann         39 Deland               FL 1:04:20 10:22 
   12    89   918 Kim Falk                 35 Edgewater            FL 1:04:24 10:22 
   13    92   944 Michelle Radish          37 Port Orange          FL 1:05:43 10:35 
   14    93   910 Tracy Christaldi         37 Ormond Beach         FL 1:05:56 10:37 
   15    94   960 Alex Muffler             36 Port Orange          FL 1:07:20 10:51 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   678 Pam Giese                42 Port Orange          FL   49:15  7:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   683 Laurette Rodgers         42 Port Orange          FL   49:18  7:57 
    2    38   932 Kara Johnson             41 Grandin              FL   50:25  8:07 
    3    60   914 Cheryl Derosa            44 Port Orange          FL   53:24  8:36 
    4    79   906 Deb Brennan              44 Port Orange          FL   59:12  9:32 
    5    81   676 Molly Clark              43 Daytona Beach        FL 1:00:06  9:41 
    6    98   951 Faith Testerman          41 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:11:07 11:27 
    7    99   904 Gabi Booth               40 Edgewater            FL 1:11:08 11:27 
    8   101   973 Joelle Harris            40 Ormond Beach         FL 1:17:06 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   947 Kathy Schwerdfeger       45 Deland               FL   50:18  8:06 
    2    40   977 Amy Ellis                48 Daytona Beach        FL   50:31  8:08 
    3    43   938 Deborah Milford          49 Deland               FL   51:31  8:18 
    4    48   945 Nancy Rowan              48 Titusville           FL   52:28  8:27 
    5    77   962 Susan Walker             48 Wilbur-By-The-Sea    FL   58:23  9:24 
    6    84   921 Jeannie Fredrick         47 Crescent City        FL 1:02:21 10:02 
    7    87   925 Melody Hall              46 Deland               FL 1:03:25 10:13 
    8    90   688 Theresa Weaver           46 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:05:27 10:32 
    9    91   943 Holly Pickens            47 Georgetown           FL 1:05:36 10:34 
   10    96   940 Jane O'Brien             47 Port Orange          FL 1:08:42 11:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   952 Nancy Toth               52 Ormond Beach         FL   53:17  8:35 
    2    82   934 Debra Kanalas            50 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:00:57  9:49 
    3   100   913 Debbie Connors           51 Port Orange          FL 1:17:03 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   907 Jeanie Burgess           56 Port Orange          FL   56:15  9:04 
    2    75   909 Kathryn Campbell         56 Daytona Beach        FL   57:26  9:15 
    3   103   928 Nancy Homan              56 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:17:31 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com