Alta Vista Sports

Hospice of Volusia/Flagler County 5K
Saturday, November 3, 2007
Port Orange, FL
Race Director: Nancy Pease
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   613 Ed Springer              30 Merritt Island       FL   18:06  5:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   544 Robert Harms             14 Port Orange          FL   19:49  6:24 
    2    20   585 Chris Sullivan           08 Daytona Beach Shores FL   22:00  7:06 
    3    29   553 Craig Jaramillo          11 Port Orange          FL   23:02  7:26 
    4    47   660 Christopher Banga        14 Port Orange          FL   25:09  8:07 
    5    79   586 Ryan Sullivan            07 Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:50  9:18 
    6    88   528 Zach Ellis               11 Flagler Beach        FL   30:35  9:52 
    7    91   541 Keenan Hargrave          08 Ormond Beach         FL   30:47  9:56 
    8   109   546 Austin Herlin            08 Edgewater            FL   35:01 11:18 
    9   131   635 Tyler Kersenbrock        04 Ormond Beach         FL   43:36 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   620 Matthew Burt             17 Port Orange          FL   22:31  7:16 
    2    69   661 Robert Durkman           17 South Daytona        FL   27:45  8:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   644 Jon Cassel               20 Daytona Beach        FL   21:04  6:48 
    2    19   513 Doug Cassaro             22 Daytona Beach        FL   21:58  7:06 
    3    67   608 Craig Morrisey           22 Port Orange          FL   27:29  8:52 
    4    74   561 Lance Leese              20 Port Orange          FL   28:22  9:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   504 Gary Bell                28 Port Orange          FL   25:19  8:10 
    2    53   609 Adam Holyko              25 Port Orange          FL   25:27  8:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   640 Jay Taylor               33 Port Orange          FL   20:37  6:39 
    2    42   630 David Byler              33 Daytona Beach        FL   23:58  7:44 
    3   110   547 Dana Herlin              31 Edgewater            FL   35:06 11:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   574 Jayson Ness              37 Daytona Beach        FL   20:00  6:28 
    2    31   622 Ed Eisler                38 South Daytona        FL   23:11  7:29 
    3    34   649 Andrew Hands             37 Port Orange          FL   23:20  7:32 
    4    55   593 Andy Whited              36 Ormond Beach         FL   25:32  8:15 
    5    63   653 George Oliveira          37 Port Orange          FL   26:59  8:42 
    6    93   595 Dane Lacasse             39 Port Orange          FL   30:50  9:57 
    7   123   512 Randy Brown              39 Holly Hill           FL   40:12 12:58 
    8   127   597 Jake Smith               35 Port Orange          FL   41:02 13:14 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   552 Dave Hoock               51 Ponce Verda Beach    FL   20:39  6:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   571 Tony Moran               44 Daytona Beach        FL   22:04  7:07 
    2    36   638 Demi Brownrigg           43 Ormond Beach         FL   23:28  7:34 
    3    40   559 Darrin Lancaster         42 Daytona Beach        FL   23:52  7:42 
    4    59   516 Andy Clark               43 Daytona Beach        FL   26:05  8:25 
    5   129   518 Doug Col                 42 Port Orange          FL   42:08 13:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   659 Jim Reardon              45 Port Orange          FL   21:15  6:52 
    2    26   621 Jim Burt                 46 Port Orange          FL   22:33  7:17 
    3    35   545 Stephen Harridge         45 Daytona Beach        FL   23:25  7:34 
    4    44   646 Lemuel Aguayo            46 Port Orange          FL   24:37  7:57 
    5    62   642 Bill Sherrier            45 Port Orange          FL   26:46  8:38 
    6    70   503 Brian Baldwin            46 Edgewater            FL   27:54  9:00 
    7    94   542 Robert Hargrave          45 Ormond Beach         FL   30:51  9:57 
    8   108   651 Bruce St. Hilaire        45 Port Orange          FL   34:13 11:03 
    9   132   634 Paul Kersenbrock         46 Ormond Beach         FL   43:37 14:04 
   10   141   591 Steve White              49 Port Orange          FL 1:02:18 20:06 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   618 Bill Hull                50 Holly Hill           FL   21:15  6:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   611 J J O'Mally              54 Port Orange          FL   23:19  7:32 
    2    33   645 Anthony Stover           50 Port Orange          FL   23:20  7:32 
    3    41   627 Michael Blendinger       54 Deleon Springs       FL   23:52  7:42 
    4    43   641 Robert Baranowski        50 Ormond Beach         FL   24:19  7:51 
    5    46   534 Leonard Guida            53 Port Orange          FL   24:57  8:03 
    6    60   599 Joe Knesrick             53 Port Orange          FL   26:10  8:27 
    7    81   567 Bruce Mason              52 Port Orange          FL   29:06  9:23 
    8   138   549 Gregory Holcomb          52 Daytona Beach        FL   57:39 18:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   538 Bob Hamlin               56 Ormond Beach         FL   22:11  7:10 
    2    38   652 Donnie Walker            55 Palm Coast           FL   23:45  7:40 
    3    58   643 Raul Zimmerman           55 Ormond Beach         FL   25:42  8:18 
    4    68   558 John Kuna                57 Daytona Beach        FL   27:33  8:53 
    5    72   501 Edward Armentrout        58 Port Orange          FL   28:08  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   582 Silky Sullivan           63 Tampa                FL   22:46  7:21 
    2    37   619 Bob Broadwater           63 Palm Coast           FL   23:32  7:36 
    3   102   527 Richard Eads             62 The Villages         FL   32:08 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65   594 Robert Brown             65 Port Orange          FL   27:10  8:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   560 Jerry Lardinois          72 Port Orange          FL   25:30  8:14 
    2    78   655 Jack Wangensteen         74 Port Orange          FL   28:45  9:17 
    3    82   511 Horace Brannon           70 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:07  9:24 
    4    85   658 William Emery            71 Port Orange          FL   29:35  9:33 
    5    92   575 Don Nygaard              74 Orlando              FL   30:48  9:56 
    6    97   510 Jerry Bowmar             71 Port Orange          FL   31:11 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   631 Colleen Nicoulin         33 Port Orange          FL   19:01  6:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   584 Lindsey Sullivan         11 Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:19  8:10 
    2    96   515 Camille Clark            11 Daytona Beach        FL   31:10 10:04 
    3   114   530 Kaci Ellis               14 Flagler Beach        FL   36:42 11:51 
    4   122   551 Cherish Holmes           14 Port Orange          FL   39:49 12:51 
    5   130   519 Anna Col                 09 Port Orange          FL   42:08 13:36 
    6   137   540 Molly Hargrave           06 Ormond Beach         FL   52:14 16:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    84   601 Shannon Kidd             17 Port Orange          FL   29:21  9:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   509 Joy Borgwardt            22 Ormond Beach         FL   21:56  7:05 
    2    30   657 Vicki Schwantes          23 Port Orange          FL   23:02  7:26 
    3    56   628 Grace Bledinger          22 Deleon Springs       FL   25:33  8:15 
    4   142   537 Irina Haines             24 Daytona Beach Shores FL 1:02:18 20:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   629 Katie Hoover             26 Ormond Beach         FL   19:21  6:15 
    2    14   524 Stephanie Dixon          25 Daytona Beach Shores FL   21:24  6:54 
    3    49   505 Kate Bell                25 Port Orange          FL   25:18  8:10 
    4    83   615 Velyn Wu                 26 Daytona Beach        FL   29:20  9:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   632 Arlene Olivarez          30 Ocala                FL   22:26  7:15 
    2    28   624 Julie Postlethwait       34 Port Orange          FL   22:47  7:21 
    3    48   596 Danielle Colella         33 Port Orange          FL   25:15  8:09 
    4    71   522 Mica Cyrus               33 Daytona Beach        FL   27:57  9:01 
    5   128   639 Katie Scrabs             31 Port Orange          FL   41:32 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   623 April Darrow             36 Lake Mary            FL   21:30  6:57 
    2    17   636 Stacy Ferner             39 New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:34  6:58 
    3    57   614 Kristen Bennet           39 Palm Coast           FL   25:37  8:16 
    4    61   604 Kelly Courington         38 Port Orange          FL   26:35  8:35 
    5    66   508 Kelley Bookhardt         38 Edgewater            FL   27:11  8:46 
    6    77   589 Michelle Wallens         37 Ormond Beach         FL   28:41  9:16 
    7   116   598 Gina Manchester          37 Port Orange          FL   37:02 11:57 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   612 Sue O'Mally              47 Port Orange          FL   20:40  6:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   583 Sheila Sullivan          41 Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:42  6:41 
    2    15   578 Mary Ann Rau             42 Deland               FL   21:26  6:55 
    3    23   633 Lisa Jo Bowen            43 Port Orange          FL   22:23  7:14 
    4    64   607 Diana Lawey              42 Port Orange          FL   27:01  8:43 
    5    76   626 Wendy Bisesi             42 Port Orange          FL   28:31  9:12 
    6    89   525 Rose Duchon              44 Ormond Beach         FL   30:36  9:53 
    7    95   648 Elsie Hands              41 Port Orange          FL   30:52  9:58 
    8    99   533 Pamela Godawa            40 South Daytona        FL   31:57 10:19 
    9   103   650 Fran St. Hilaire         40 Port Orange          FL   32:15 10:25 
   10   105   606 Diane Allen              40 Port Orange          FL   32:38 10:32 
   11   112   529 Debbie Ellis             44 Flagler Beach        FL   35:50 11:34 
   12   113   573 Laurie Nelson            42 Ormond Beach         FL   35:56 11:36 
   13   120   600 Jennifer Stubbs          43 Port Orange          FL   37:54 12:14 
   14   136   684 Joan Hargrave            43 Ormond Beach         FL   52:13 16:51 
   15   139   562 Patricia Leese           40 Port Orange          FL 1:01:39 19:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   617 Sharon Marsh             48 Lake Helen           FL   23:47  7:41 
    2    52   521 Bobbie Cornelius         45 Edgewater            FL   25:22  8:11 
    3    73   526 Natalie Dykes            46 Ormond Beach         FL   28:15  9:07 
    4   100   557 Jill Kromraj             46 Port Orange          FL   32:05 10:21 
    5   104   590 Lori Walsh               49 Port Orange          FL   32:32 10:30 
    6   111   581 Elizabeth Snowberger     49 Melrose              FL   35:21 11:25 
    7   117   555 Wendy Klemm              49 Port Orange          FL   37:07 11:59 
    8   121   550 Susie Holmes             48 Port Orange          FL   39:43 12:49 
    9   125   577 Beverly Parker           47 Orlando              FL   40:38 13:07 
   10   126   570 Nancy Moore              49 Daytona Beach        FL   41:01 13:14 
   11   134   565 Barbara Marland          46 Port Orange          FL   47:47 15:25 
   12   140   592 Lisa White               47 Port Orange          FL 1:01:58 20:00 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   625 Jeanie Burgess           57 Port Orange          FL   24:52  8:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118   616 Stephanie Schultz        52 Ormond Beach         FL   37:42 12:10 
    2   119   610 Debbie Connors           52 Port Orange          FL   37:47 12:12 
    3   133   576 Syble Parker             52 Port Orange          FL   43:46 14:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75   548 Susan Hill               58 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:23  9:10 
    2    86   580 Donna Settles            57 Palm Coast           FL   29:37  9:34 
    3    90   656 Joyce Whitney            59 Port Orange          FL   30:46  9:56 
    4   124   554 Janice Keough            58 Port Orange          FL   40:32 13:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   564 Mary Machuga             63 Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:53  9:19 
    2    98   647 Linda Tameris            60 Port Orange          FL   31:13 10:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   106   579 Alta Rose                65 Palm Coast           FL   32:55 10:37 
    2   115   654 Peggy Large              69 Daytona Beach Shores FL   36:52 11:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   135   568 Verna Miller             72 Brandon              FL   51:49 16:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   107   514 Lois Clark               79 Port Orange          FL   33:06 10:41 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com