Alta Vista Sports

Novartis 5K Run & Fun Walk
Novartis Animal Health US, INC.
Tuesday January 16, 2007
Orlando World Center Marriott
Hawk's Landing Golf Course
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle (386) 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1     1   166 Chris Setzler            34   17:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    33   304 Thomas Pichelin          14   24:59 
    2    97   281 Jean Baptist Mendonca    13   29:52 
    3   101   277 Kai Gerster              11   30:32 
    4   143    41 Benjamin Gastig          09   34:51 
    5   193   210 Peter Morrison           07   51:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    85   361 Emmanuel Rollin          23   28:50 
    2    95   129 Michael Morrow           27   29:48 
    3    98   261 James Kniffin III        26   29:57 
    4   138   348 Chonnijak Pyjamortpipet  26   34:10 
    5   160   196 Robert Jones             29   38:17 
    6   179    23 Kishan Mathura           27   42:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1     3   244 Hugh Hallawell           37   20:17 
    2    12   250 Steve Dick               36   22:14 
    3    18   312 Chip Beard               38   23:23 
    4    21   267 Victor Romano            38   23:41 
    5    27   335 Schuete Thouos           39   24:14 
    6    37    20 Mitch Mc Kee             35   25:19 
    7    52   338 Henrique Sorw            30   26:34 
    8    54   292 Richard Crocker          37   26:36 
    9    63   320 Jan Thilkjer Eriksen     38   27:02 
   10    64   349 Jorge Garcia             38   27:02 
   11   107   315 Michael Voigt            38   30:43 
   12   125   119 Bryan Waters             31   33:03 
   13   167   334 Patrick Evans            31   38:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1     2   275 Kurt Gerster             41   19:42 
    2     4    42 Luis Navarro             44   20:39 
    3     5   170 John Hallett             42   20:46 
    4     7   207 Rasso Selmaier           44   21:01 
    5    10    72 Bernard Vallee           49   21:48 
    6    11   146 Ken Welle                43   21:55 
    7    13   233 Cesar Morales            48   22:24 
    8    14   217 Steven Meyer             49   23:08 
    9    16   327 Darnell Grouthau         41   23:12 
   10    17   203 Frederic Bulke           44   23:17 
   11    20   323 Robert McLaughlin        45   23:27 
   12    22   204 Norbert Mencke           47   23:52 
   13    24     6 Martin Lagodna           46   23:58 
   14    26    18 Peter Gerlach            46   24:08 
   15    29   102 Tom Mulder               41   24:21 
   16    30   104 Stig Bernholm            46   24:23 
   17    32    85 Harvey Goho              47   24:52 
   18    34   287 Jorge Reynal             40   25:00 
   19    36   274 Tom Randall              45   25:17 
   20    39     4 Albert Wimmers           40   25:31 
   21    42   187 Jeff Korosec             41   25:43 
   22    44   253 Dave Emmert              44   26:09 
   23    45   169 John Poppe               48   26:13 
   24    46   229 Tony Cochrane            46   26:14 
   25    47   333 Bruce Zanadzkey          44   26:14 
   26    56   185 Mike Strecher            41   26:39 
   27    59    81 Christopher Brown        45   26:45 
   28    60    54 Dave Fisher              45   26:50 
   29    61   239 Wayne Cole               42   26:55 
   30    69   208 Tadmor Eyal              43   27:33 
   31    71   307 Kirk Andazola            48   27:38 
   32    82   321 Finn Jorgensen           47   28:24 
   33    83     8 Joaquin Aragones         41   28:27 
   34    84     9 Pere Mercader            41   28:27 
   35    87   332 Schund Greger            46   28:56 
   36    89     3 Steve Borowiak           49   29:14 
   37   102   162 Tom Kruske               46   30:33 
   38   109   181 Justin Skala             47   30:50 
   39   110   247 Don Buchner              49   30:52 
   40   113    16 Graham Finch             41   31:13 
   41   115   123 Tim Frana                46   31:40 
   42   129    35 Richard King             47   33:10 
   43   131   205 Rudolf Tschabrun         47   33:16 
   44   181   195 Neil Smith               48   42:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1     6   218 Hobson Fuzner            51   20:56 
    2     9   173 Mike Lies                53   21:30 
    3    19    57 Ralph Kuchenbrod         51   23:26 
    4    25    98 Trevor Duckham           59   24:05 
    5    31   139 Michael Morris           53   24:39 
    6    35   310 Le Comte Ghrslain        55   25:13 
    7    40   331 Jan Bellows              56   25:37 
    8    41   138 Felix Smith              52   25:39 
    9    49    28 Craig Wardrip            58   26:23 
   10    62   316 Richard Soluntz          53   26:56 
   11    68   214 Tim Carroll              51   27:22 
   12    76    89 John Franklin            55   27:55 
   13    92    36 John Middleton           59   29:40 
   14    94    19 Ron Hallstrom            58   29:47 
   15   108   188 Stephen Brammeier        56   30:48 
   16   132   305 Pstrich Pichelin         53   33:33 
   17   172   317 Maurilio Rosh            50   40:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1   133   125 A M Williamson           70   33:34 
    2   176   241 Eugene Snyder            67   42:25 
    3   183   266 Michael Bowater          72   43:43 
    4   190   342 Gayle Weirich            65   47:46 
    5   199     1 Jim Hennegan             75   56:39 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1     8   165 Cari Setzler             28   21:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    53   276 Katie Gerster            13   26:35 
    2   154   142 Julia Welle              09   36:52 
    3   163   324 Julie McLaughlin         10   38:31 
    4   191   201 Suzie Saunders           13   48:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    51   136 Karen Godfree            27   26:33 
    2    58   100 Tracy Garza              28   26:45 
    3    73   325 Nadine Salomon           26   27:50 
    4    81   263 Maribeth Kniffin         22   28:14 
    5   104   176 Jennifer Bier            23   30:37 
    6   106   238 Sian Richards            18   30:42 
    7   114   308 Katie Aksanit            29   31:37 
    8   118    76 Carrie Kavanagh          25   31:54 
    9   119    38 Carrie Bean              27   32:00 
   10   124   120 Sharon Waters            29   33:03 
   11   126    24 Katherine Allen          20   33:04 
   12   127    25 Kerra Allen              25   33:05 
   13   137    64 Brooke Bartell           29   33:57 
   14   140   144 Laura Welle              16   34:45 
   15   145   194 Fiona Campbell           27   35:07 
   16   147   289 Virginia Frauenthal      23   35:17 
   17   149   222 Alisha Mascarenas        29   35:27 
   18   151    75 Ashely Bensfield         26   36:01 
   19   165   351 Elizabeth Johnson        28   38:37 
   20   166    43 Elizabeth White          27   38:41 
   21   178    12 Brieanre Molloy          20   42:43 
   22   187    50 Kristy Heinrich          17   45:49 
   23   200   112 Carianne Edmondson       26   57:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    15   291 Lisa Scher               39   23:08 
    2    23   160 Pam Furnuall             35   23:55 
    3    57    47 Alett Mekler             36   26:41 
    4    66   259 Andrea Morris            34   27:12 
    5    70   168 Lisa Wood                35   27:35 
    6    78   158 Donna Mc Williams        34   27:59 
    7    80    10 Laura Murray             38   28:09 
    8    88    32 Julie Whelen             31   29:05 
    9    90    15 Laney Bans               32   29:32 
   10    93    37 Amanda Mc Nabb           31   29:42 
   11   103    78 Ann Lynch                37   30:34 
   12   111    65 Andrea Ball0u            33   30:57 
   13   123   328 Claire Garcia            31   32:31 
   14   136   105 Karyn Dolmont            35   33:42 
   15   146    93 Tracy Bond               32   35:17 
   16   152   357 Theresa Harty            38   36:15 
   17   159   350 Lisa Hemings             37   38:13 
   18   168    63 Kathy Tamblyn            38   38:46 
   19   182    52 Lisa Thomsen             37   43:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    28   202 Gwenola Bulke            45   24:17 
    2    38   132 Celine Mainville         41   25:28 
    3    43   326 Mia Slotnick             44   25:54 
    4    48    88 Peggy Shashy             47   26:21 
    5    50   178 Cheryl Phillips          42   26:26 
    6    55   220 Kathy Lindsay            47   26:37 
    7    67   339 Rebecca Miller           43   27:18 
    8    72   126 Aina Petritis            42   27:39 
    9    74   103 Barb Breunig             46   27:55 
   10    75    90 Sharon Franklin          48   27:55 
   11    79   295 Markee Kuschel           43   28:04 
   12    86    34 Susan Crump              41   28:52 
   13    99   157 Linda Speizer            44   30:25 
   14   100   355 Laura Kebron             43   30:26 
   15   105   121 Lacy Douglass            48   30:40 
   16   112   251 Audrey McMillan-Cole     45   31:09 
   17   117   215 Karen Padgett            47   31:54 
   18   120   240 Noelle Mitchell          42   32:10 
   19   122   216 Laurie Couk              45   32:28 
   20   130   278 Kristine Gerster         40   33:12 
   21   134    58 Amy Faulkenberg          40   33:39 
   22   139   314 Karen Duncan             47   34:13 
   23   141   232 Mary Martin              49   34:50 
   24   142    40 Tammi Whelan             42   34:51 
   25   148   226 Amanda Hathway           42   35:19 
   26   150   306 Marie Pichelin           47   35:58 
   27   153   189 Lauri Bruno              45   36:25 
   28   161   193 Rowan Flindall           42   38:30 
   29   164   110 Carolyn Congleton        43   38:32 
   30   169   127 Cindy Sanborn            45   38:59 
   31   170   269 Carol Sabo               47   39:09 
   32   173    79 June Brennan             44   41:05 
   33   174   111 Deborah Duckham          41   41:35 
   34   175   130 Dana Conner              40   42:19 
   35   177    11 Laura Boyd               48   42:43 
   36   180   265 Caroline Bowater         41   42:56 
   37   185    51 Karen Wegenke            47   44:21 
   38   186   155 Karen Poulin             43   45:26 
   39   189    82 Theresa Miresse          46   46:22 
   40   194   209 C.Scott Moncrieff        46   51:12 
   41   195   245 Sheilah Robertson        48   51:12 
   42   196   199 Helen Lake               45   52:41 
   43   197   198 Rebecca Gardener         41   52:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1    77   164 Lea Bove                 51   27:59 
    2    91   108 Elizabeth Griebel        52   29:39 
    3    96   322 Sandy Liamie             53   29:51 
    4   116    77 Wendy Shepard            56   31:52 
    5   128     2 Marilyn Hennegan         50   33:09 
    6   144   298 Barbara Miller           51   34:59 
    7   156   329 Crystal Vincent          55   37:14 
    8   157   284 Holly Kelsey             53   37:15 
    9   158   242 Jocbelle Lettmann-Ducke  51   38:13 
   10   162    17 Anne Duncan              53   38:31 
   11   171    13 Rosie Miracle            58   39:19 
   12   184   221 Nazncy Wolf              56   43:56 
   13   188    92 Joanne Klingele          50   45:55 
   14   192   319 Nilza Carlos Dias Rosa   52   50:06 
   15   201   190 Sue Lewis                55 1:00:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= 
    1   155   172 Susan Hamusek            62   37:03 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com