Alta Vista Sports

21st Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort 
August 25, 2007; Mandy Martin, Race Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   338 David Shearon              37 Panama City Beach  FL 1:25:07   13   13:53    1:12    3   46:15    0:37    2   23:12         
    2     2   365 Jared Quoyeser             38 Lafayette          LA 1:26:53    6   13:23    1:29    1   45:53    0:48    7   25:21         
    3     3   524 Tom Selden                 46 Birmingham         AL 1:27:21                                                                
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   362    81 John Bergscneider          15 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:00:33    1   21:30    2:47    1 1:01:43    1:10    1   33:24         
    2   607    82 John Michael Teal          15 Wetumpka           AL 2:38:48    2   21:47    4:41    2 1:31:20    2:11    2   38:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    88    88 Benjamin McKoy             19 Montgomery         AL 1:42:44    2   17:53    1:55    1   53:18    0:43    1   28:56         
    2   173    90 Alex Rayner                19 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:40    1   13:25    2:29    2   58:09    1:15    2   33:24         
    3   422    87 Patrick Teal               18 Wetumpka           AL 2:05:50    4   23:52    3:42    4 1:03:14    0:45    3   34:19         
    4   423    83 Daniel Teal                16 Wetumpka           AL 2:05:50    3   22:13    5:27    3 1:02:36    0:44    4   34:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34   112 Matthew Kukla              24 Atlanta            GA 1:37:09    1   14:30    2:04    6   53:56    1:02    1   25:38         
    2    42    91 William Ansick             21 Auburn             AL 1:38:24    2   14:41    1:45    3   52:29    0:41    5   28:50         
    3    45   103 Alex Lietzan               23 Appleton           WI 1:38:41   12   18:25    1:32    2   50:32    0:50    4   27:23         
    4    52   101 Peter Welch                22 Tolland            CT 1:39:54   15   21:03    2:00    1   49:28    0:52    3   26:34         
    5    78   104 Todd McCarty               23 Birmingham         AL 1:41:50    3   14:52    2:57    4   52:55    1:22    7   29:46         
    6   110   113 C Davis Prescott           24 Baton Rouge        LA 1:44:19    5   15:22    1:42    7   55:56    0:44    9   30:37         
    7   140   114 Austin Wilson              24 Atlanta            GA 1:46:23   14   20:11    2:54    9   56:29    0:57    2   25:54         
    8   148    99 Bo Schill                  22 Decatur            GA 1:46:48    7   16:35    2:19   10   57:09    1:23    6   29:24         
    9   149   106 Robert Munroe              23 Ridgeland          MS 1:46:49    9   17:24    2:50    5   53:34    1:28   10   31:35         
   10   191    98 Patrick Owens              22 Baton Rouge        LA 1:49:52    4   14:54    3:14   11   57:24    1:12   12   33:10         
   11   288   102 Brad Lewis                 23 Satsuma            AL 1:56:11    8   17:09    2:56   12   58:35    1:57   13   35:35         
   12   306   108 Jonathan Wing              23 Destin             FL 1:57:14   13   19:38    3:29   13 1:01:56    1:52    8   30:20         
   13   354    93 Andrew Cotter              21 New Orleans        LA 2:00:09   11   18:23    3:27    8   56:05    1:29   14   40:47         
   14   442   100 Daniel Thibodeaux          22 Marrero            LA 2:07:17    6   15:26    3:30   16 1:15:01    0:53   11   32:28         
   15   453    94 Taylor Wimberley           21 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:08:21   10   17:48    2:36   15 1:04:46    1:47   15   41:26         
   16   531   110 Michael Goswick            24 Birmingham         AL 2:17:25   16   21:03    3:46   14 1:03:34    1:42   16   47:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   138 Brandon Guillory           27 Baton Rouge        LA 1:28:19    1   13:36    1:10    1   48:21    0:31    2   24:44         
    2     7   129 Andrew Norton              26 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:28:54    2   14:19    1:31    2   50:43    0:47    1   21:36         
    3    62   180 Chandlar Graham            29 Opelika            AL 1:40:43    3   14:40    2:25    4   53:29    1:00    6   29:10         
    4   105   172 Phillip Bradley            29 Mobile             AL 1:44:03    4   15:22    2:31    9   54:05    0:56    8   31:11         
    5   132   157 Jared Golemi               28 Kenner             LA 1:45:54   20   19:21    1:40    3   51:53    1:14   10   31:48         
    6   141   186 Kevin Spruell              29 Houston            TX 1:46:23   12   17:07    2:02   20   57:31    0:51    5   28:54         
    7   143   169 Douglas Welling            28 Youngstown         FL 1:46:28    7   15:54    1:59   11   54:47    0:47   12   33:02         
    8   157   170 Douglas Womac Jr.          28 Metairie           LA 1:47:27   10   16:36    2:04   13   55:20    1:35   11   31:54         
    9   163   121 Jake Rodrigue              25 Thibodaux          LA 1:47:54    8   16:07    2:35    8   53:59    1:33   16   33:42         
   10   174   141 Tim Parker                 27 Northport          AL 1:48:40    5   15:45    2:45   15   56:37    1:03    7   30:33    2:00 
   11   178   173 Clete Browder              29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:49:05    9   16:19    2:43   12   55:07    1:26   15   33:32         
   12   205   144 Mark Telhiard              27 Pensacola          FL 1:50:38   26   20:49    2:22   19   57:27    1:18    4   28:44         
   13   212   187 T. Luke Thompson           29 New Orleans        LA 1:51:30   27   20:51    2:23    7   53:51    1:13   13   33:14         
   14   216   130 Matthew Quinn              26 Brandon            MS 1:51:49    6   15:52    2:28   22   58:24    1:11   17   33:56         
   15   219   156 Chris Eymard               28 Marrero            LA 1:51:53   17   18:21    1:38   10   54:12    1:09   21   36:34         
   16   253   160 Shaun McCarty              28 Mobile             AL 1:53:37   14   17:58    2:28   14   56:35    1:23   18   35:15         
   17   260   188 Casey Vance                29 Carrollton         GA 1:54:12   31   25:04    2:41   21   57:38    1:04    3   27:45         
   18   278   165 Jason Scott                28 Warner Robins      GA 1:55:17   15   18:04    2:56    6   53:50    1:32   22   36:57    2:00 
   19   301   131 Bill Shearer               26 Brandon            MS 1:57:06   11   16:43    3:00    5   53:35    1:37   29   42:13         
   20   302   136 Gareth Evans               27 Montgomery         AL 1:57:08   13   17:24    2:39   23   59:45    1:19   20   36:03         
   21   317   182 Jake Jordan                29 Carrollton         GA 1:57:49   28   21:11    3:48   18   57:22    1:56    9   31:35    2:00 
   22   353   184 Jon McLeod                 29 Oxford             MS 2:00:08   25   20:14    3:12   25 1:02:24    1:03   14   33:16         
   23   358   179 Joshua Foster              29 Mandeville         LA 2:00:13   22   19:48    3:03   24 1:00:28    0:59   19   35:58         
   24   359   134 Brian Carloni              27 Sauquoit           NY 2:00:17   16   18:04    3:38   16   56:52    1:48   24   39:57         
   25   414   151 Matthew Devall             28 New Orleans        LA 2:04:58   18   18:27    3:06   17   57:11    2:09   31   44:08         
   26   477   162 Danny Prestage             28 Saltillo           MS 2:10:49   23   19:59    3:13   29 1:04:33    1:13   27   41:53         
   27   502   140 Todd Mondello              27 Kenner             LA 2:13:34   32   26:19    4:36   27 1:03:53    1:01   23   37:47         
   28   515   147 Brian Branch               28 Metairie           LA 2:15:23   21   19:38    5:03   28 1:04:06    2:08   32   44:30         
   29   521   120 Brian Morrison             25 Montgomery         AL 2:16:22   29   23:06    5:04   26 1:03:17    2:40   30   42:17         
   30   535   152 Joshua Doyle               28 Tallahassee        FL 2:17:30   19   19:19    3:30   30 1:11:38    1:02   28   42:03         
   31   579   178 Cory Fosdyck               29 Miramar Beach      FL 2:24:49   30   24:59    4:42   31 1:13:09    1:46   25   40:14         
   32   605   154 Matthew Evans              28 Houma              LA 2:38:15   24   20:07    4:53   32 1:25:01    1:02   26   41:14    6:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   241 Jarred Thweatt             33 Cordova            TN 1:31:22                                              2   27:29         
    2    21   213 James Thompson             31 Tallahassee        FL 1:34:11    2   14:50    1:27    1   49:25    0:45    3   27:47         
    3    54   128 Daryl Williams             33 Prairieville       LA 1:40:08   21   17:54    2:14    3   51:15    0:52    4   27:55         
    4    73   246 Marc Cavallino             34 Metairie           LA 1:41:27    4   16:00    1:40    9   53:08    0:51    9   29:49         
    5    82    15 Daniel Nix                 33 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:42:05    3   15:57    1:51    6   52:55    0:58   11   30:27         
    6    87   202 Ben Elder                  31 New Orleans        LA 1:42:43    1   14:23    1:33   11   54:01    1:00   18   31:48         
    7    92   205 Evan Malone                31 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:43:06    6   16:14    3:05   17   56:07    1:21    1   26:21         
    8    93   232 Travis Hackney             33 New Orleans        LA 1:43:11   14   16:59    2:13   12   54:36    1:05    5   28:21         
    9    96   219 Joseph Devall              32 New Orleans        LA 1:43:16   22   17:55    1:57    2   50:30    1:14   17   31:41         
   10   103   209 Morlas Schoenfeld          31 New Orleans        LA 1:43:55   37   20:14    1:28    7   52:57    0:45    6   28:33         
   11   104   261 J. Morgan                  34 Metairie           LA 1:43:59    5   16:12    2:23    4   51:58    1:01   20   32:27         
   12   112   199 David Zeanah               30 Cecil              AL 1:44:30   10   16:33    1:36   10   53:55    0:48   16   31:40         
   13   129   248 Rickey Dantin              34 Metairie           LA 1:45:43   27   19:21    2:41    8   53:03    0:53    8   29:47         
   14   131   244 Josh Beck                  34 Birmingham         AL 1:45:53   12   16:48    2:04    5   52:26    0:58   24   33:39         
   15   137   262 Robert Porche              34 New Orleans        LA 1:46:02    8   16:18    3:17   16   56:03    1:16    7   29:09         
   16   150   218 Thomas Dempsey             32 Zephyrhills        FL 1:46:49   13   16:51    1:34   13   55:16    0:42   21   32:28         
   17   183   250 Todd Dowdle                34 Auburn             AL 1:49:30   11   16:43    2:57   21   57:10    1:08   15   31:33         
   18   193   236 Chad Marchand              33 Mobile             AL 1:49:55   32   19:53    2:13   14   55:51    1:06   12   30:54         
   19   199   267 Justin Zapp                34 Auburn             AL 1:50:12    9   16:22    3:36   23   57:48    1:33   13   30:56         
   20   206   212 Andrew Telatovich          31 Pensacola          FL 1:50:42    7   16:14    2:34   26   58:15    1:29   19   32:12         
   21   242   266 Mark Young                 34 Auburn             AL 1:53:06   15   17:15    3:34   18   56:40    1:19   25   34:20         
   22   257   264 Casey Waid                 34 Auburn             AL 1:53:56   23   18:01    4:00   19   56:56    1:24   23   33:37         
   23   259   245 Paul Birkeli               34 Atlanta            GA 1:54:11   24   18:15    3:22   15   56:01    1:03   28   35:32         
   24   271   229 Johnny Cazale              33 Metairie           LA 1:54:43   19   17:36    4:13   36 1:00:35    1:56   10   30:25         
   25   273   200 David Arnold               31 Fort White         FL 1:54:51   30   19:33    2:53   24   57:51    1:47   22   32:48         
   26   289   189 Inge Beeker                30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:56:14   20   17:51    2:50   28   58:34    1:02   30   35:59         
   27   334   233 Charles Hancock            33 Metairie           LA 1:58:49   40   21:52    2:40   22   57:22    1:21   29   35:36         
   28   339   196 Jeff Newdome               30 Augusta            GA 1:59:17   29   19:33    2:42   30   58:41    1:20   32   37:03         
   29   341   251 Frank Dunn                 34 Alpharetta         GA 1:59:32   26   18:44    3:05   27   58:30    1:16   33   37:59         
   30   342   247 Rand Chandler              34 Panama City        FL 1:59:37   18   17:30    3:35   39 1:02:53    0:57   26   34:43         
   31   355   194 Jason Miller               30 Ocala              FL 2:00:09   16   17:26    2:17   31   58:51    0:43   35   38:55    2:00 
   32   372   207 Paul McCarley              31 Tallahassee        FL 2:01:22   28   19:25    3:34   35 1:00:14    1:21   31   36:50         
   33   408   243 Jonathan Bearden           34 Mobile             AL 2:04:26   17   17:30    2:43   37 1:02:08    1:26   37   40:41         
   34   420   211 Tim Talbot                 31 Kenner             LA 2:05:35   42   22:36    3:34   33   59:40    1:35   34   38:12         
   35   427   240 Christopher Swenson        33 Pensacola          FL 2:05:56   38   20:24    4:36   42 1:05:02    0:50   27   35:07         
   36   438   208 Miguel Padilla             31 Metairie           LA 2:07:07   44   26:24    9:33   20   56:58    2:57   14   31:17         
   37   468   201 Michael Brandner Jr        31 Metairie           LA 2:09:17   25   18:23    4:42   25   57:52    2:17   43   46:04         
   38   474   217 Keith Cooksey              32 Tallahassee        FL 2:10:15   33   20:00    3:27   41 1:03:42    1:24   38   41:44         
   39   475   255 Brooks Gant                34 Montgomery         AL 2:10:23   36   20:11    3:14   29   58:39    2:22   42   46:00         
   40   480   259 Donnie Long                34 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:11:08   41   22:05    4:33   38 1:02:29    2:31   36   39:32         
   41   519   249 Steven Dennis              34 Tallahassee        FL 2:15:52   31   19:51    2:58   43 1:09:15    1:25   40   42:24         
   42   545   195 Owen Munton                30 Hattiesburg        MS 2:19:06   43   24:15    4:34   32   59:39    1:59   45   48:42         
   43   548   239 Jason Smoak                33 Dothan             AL 2:19:23   34   20:10    3:36   40 1:03:24    2:05   46   50:09         
   44   563   231 Jason Felton               32 Orlando            FL 2:21:33   35   20:11    2:59   44 1:11:05    1:39   41   45:41         
   45   585   460 Spanky Torres              34 Baton Rouge        LA 2:28:21   45   35:58    6:37   34 1:00:13    3:36   39   41:58         
   46   604   253 Michael Elder              34 Lafayette          LA 2:37:17   39   21:30    6:59   45 1:19:17    1:16   44   48:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   303 Miles Fortas               36 Memphis            TN 1:27:26    2   12:53    1:24    2   46:23    0:42    4   26:07         
    2    10   352 Craig Dobson               38 Orlando            FL 1:30:10   13   14:47    1:53    3   48:20    0:51    1   24:20         
    3    13   307 Sean Hylton                36 Mobile             AL 1:31:45    4   13:19    1:32    1   46:21    1:01   19   29:34         
    4    14   270 David Baker                35 New Orleans        LA 1:32:29    5   13:37    1:39    9   49:49    0:59    6   26:27         
    5    15   339 Judson Walker              37 Jacksonville       FL 1:32:59    7   13:56    1:26    7   49:24    0:55    8   27:19         
    6    17   276 Justin Cop                 35 Zachary            LA 1:33:34    3   12:54    1:23   19   52:31    0:53    3   25:54         
    7    22   321 Jeffrey Conrad             37 Mobile             AL 1:34:16   11   14:45    1:30    8   49:27    0:38   10   27:57         
    8    25   295 Jan Winkler                35 Gulf Shores        AL 1:34:46    1   12:50    1:48   14   50:40    0:56   12   28:33         
    9    26   704 Lincoln Weis               37 Atlanta            GA 1:34:50   18   15:07    2:12    4   48:38    1:02    9   27:53         
   10    29   280 William Hardin             35 Zachary            LA 1:35:18   26   16:08    2:09    5   48:45    0:47    2   25:30    2:00 
   11    40   354 John Fonk                  38 Atlanta            GA 1:38:09   16   15:01    1:59   15   50:52    0:45   20   29:35         
   12    43   336 John Schwab                37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:38:28   12   14:47    2:36   16   51:04    1:05   16   28:59         
   13    51    35 John Dunn                  36 San Antonio        TX 1:39:52   25   16:07    1:34   11   50:13    1:13   14   28:47    2:00 
   14    55   335 Jeffrey Rose               37 Gainesville        FL 1:40:18   42   17:41    2:27   18   52:07    1:18    7   26:47         
   15    61   362 Kevin Parkins              38 Mandeville         LA 1:40:39    9   14:43    2:09   22   52:48    1:11   21   29:49         
   16    69   351 Chip Curtis                38 Covington          LA 1:41:21   37   17:09    2:08   21   52:39    0:44   13   28:43         
   17    70   350 Darren Crumpton            38 New Orleans        LA 1:41:22   24   16:07    1:55   10   50:08    1:17   28   31:57         
   18    71   343 Jeff Bloom                 38 Madisonville       LA 1:41:22   19   15:20    1:34   20   52:38    0:54   26   30:57         
   19    79   310 Chad Knight                36 Jackson            MS 1:42:01   30   16:17    1:54   23   52:53    0:56   22   30:02         
   20    84   269 Justin Ansel               35 Perkinston         MS 1:42:27   31   16:21    1:45   12   50:23    1:31   25   30:29    2:00 
   21    86   391 Rick Severance             39 Destin             FL 1:42:35   14   14:49    2:21   29   53:49    1:25   23   30:13         
   22    97   279 Michael Hadden             35 Tallahassee        FL 1:43:22    8   14:41    2:52   36   55:11    1:33   18   29:07         
   23   106   290 Matthew Norris             35 Augusta            GA 1:44:05   48   18:07    2:35   30   54:12    0:53    5   26:19    2:00 
   24   115   328 Russell Gentry             37 Lynn Haven         FL 1:44:52   22   15:55    2:03   25   53:16    1:25   30   32:15         
   25   116   318 Ben Almerico               37 Madisonville       LA 1:44:56   57   19:42    2:07   17   51:23    1:17   24   30:29         
   26   118   282 Cullen Talley              35 Prairieville       LA 1:45:08    6   13:48    2:29   35   55:02    1:31   31   32:20         
   27   125   347 Scott Christmas            38 Fairhope           AL 1:45:30   36   17:00    1:37   24   53:16    1:17   32   32:22         
   28   133   344 Jim Branch                 38 Madison            GA 1:45:55   33   16:44    1:55   44   56:57    1:17   17   29:04         
   29   134   278 Corey Fabre                35 Mandeville         LA 1:45:55   46   17:59    2:02    6   49:15    1:40   42   35:00         
   30   151   314 Nathan Nowak               36 Panama City        FL 1:46:59   45   17:56    2:09   33   54:42    1:11   27   31:02         
   31   156   305 Philip Gallagher           36 Alpharetta         GA 1:47:26   44   17:50    2:05   51   57:45    1:24   11   28:24         
   32   168   379 Daniel Castan              39 Acworth            GA 1:48:36   28   16:09    3:01   32   54:24    1:29   38   33:34         
   33   175   369 Jay Shipman                38 Dothan             AL 1:48:46   60   20:05    2:26   41   56:14    1:10   15   28:53         
   34   195   225 Sheridan Hibbard           35 Memphis            TN 1:50:02   47   18:06    2:38   27   53:30    1:17   40   34:33         
   35   201   302 Craig Fomby                36 Mount Pleasant     TX 1:50:19   41   17:37    1:39   26   53:17    1:19   52   36:29         
   36   204   327 Tracy Farnell              37 Mobile             AL 1:50:35   49   18:50    3:36   31   54:24    1:39   29   32:09         
   37   207   340 Troy Amster                38 Montgomery         AL 1:50:49   10   14:45    1:59   56   59:55    1:07   36   33:06         
   38   211   313 Neil Navarro               36 Kenner             LA 1:51:13   54   19:38    1:47   28   53:45    1:08   41   34:57         
   39   220   384 Thomas Holloway            39 Woodstock          GA 1:51:53   15   14:57    2:46   46   57:07    1:48   44   35:17         
   40   222   353 Frederick Escher           38 Abita Springs      LA 1:51:56   59   19:56    2:22   34   54:57    1:10   37   33:33         
   41   238   382 John Foster                39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:52:58   17   15:01    3:09   49   57:35    1:15   50   36:00         
   42   240   304 Brett Frazee               36 Walled Lake        MI 1:53:01   53   19:35    3:12   40   56:03    1:18   35   32:56         
   43   246   390 Darren Savoye              39 New Orleans        LA 1:53:16   27   16:09    2:58   13   50:36    1:56   67   41:40         
   44   256   291 Javier Pallais             35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:46   39   17:19    2:48   54   59:26    1:43   34   32:33         
   45   262   361 Ken Mayger                 38 Cumming            GA 1:54:13   56   19:39    2:53   50   57:44    1:37   33   32:22         
   46   274   281 David Hearn                35 Marietta           GA 1:55:04   20   15:35    2:31   38   55:41    1:25   64   39:53         
   47   295   371 Bradley Touchstone         38 Tallahassee        FL 1:56:34   29   16:11    3:06   45   56:59    2:22   60   37:57         
   48   297   392 Peter Wanek                39 New Orleans        LA 1:56:42   21   15:38    3:20   62 1:01:34    1:41   39   34:31         
   49   305   329 Andrew Graves              37 Atlanta            GA 1:57:13   51   19:24    3:29   48   57:28    1:33   45   35:21         
   50   311   306 Edward Hunt  Jr.           36 Rome               GA 1:57:27   32   16:34    3:50   43   56:53    2:25   49   35:46    2:00 
   51   322   675 J Douglas Robertson        36 Montomery          AL 1:58:05   23   16:05    3:53   47   57:08    1:47   62   39:15         
   52   324   363 Alan Payne                 38 Destin             FL 1:58:12   62   20:11    3:16   53   58:04    0:59   48   35:44         
   53   350   334 David Roberts              37 Tallahassee        FL 1:59:48   61   20:07    2:06   55   59:41    1:31   51   36:25         
   54   357   275 James Cobb                 35 Panama City Beach  FL 2:00:13   52   19:31    3:19   57 1:00:24    1:21   47   35:40         
   55   367   378 Frank Bocklud              39 Mandeville         LA 2:00:42   63   20:22    4:04   37   55:13    3:35   55   37:30         
   56   371   367 Dr Charles Schof           38 Madisonville       LA 2:01:20   38   17:16    2:43   60 1:01:15    2:20   57   37:46         
   57   384   309 Vince Kelley               36 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:02:37   74   22:26    4:10   39   55:59    2:07   59   37:56         
   58   385   294 Michael Taylor             35 Lynn Haven         FL 2:02:42   34   16:50    3:57   64 1:03:11    1:38   53   37:09         
   59   394   322 Aaron Copeland             37 Pensacola          FL 2:03:55   58   19:46    3:31   66 1:03:33    2:05   43   35:02         
   60   398   357 Bobby Lake                 38 Montgomery         AL 2:04:00   66   20:33    5:12   42   56:50    2:27   61   39:00         
   61   400   311 Todd Metcalf               36 Lawrenceville      GA 2:04:03   35   16:56    4:47   65 1:03:18    1:37   54   37:27         
   62   409    47 Lawrence Jouet Jr          38 Metairie           LA 2:04:28   40   17:37    1:51   63 1:02:49    1:04   66   41:09         
   63   448   289 Bryan Mowry                35 Marietta           GA 2:07:42   43   17:47    3:02   61 1:01:32    0:52   73   44:31         
   64   449   376 James Beadle               39 Miramar Beach      FL 2:07:42   64   20:26    4:22   52   58:03    3:56   65   40:56         
   65   454   333 Hutch Radcliff             37 Fairhope           AL 2:08:29   55   19:38    3:58   72 1:05:34    1:49   56   37:33         
   66   482   312 Jimmy Miller               36 Denham Springs     LA 2:11:21   69   20:53    2:54   59 1:01:13    2:54   71   43:29         
   67   483   316 Michael Purvis             36 Enterprise         AL 2:11:22   72   21:33    4:07   71 1:05:23    2:28   58   37:53         
   68   485   359 Jamie Lyons                38 Newhebron          MS 2:11:31   67   20:50    5:57   58 1:01:01    1:11   70   42:33         
   69   517   288 Alex Menasche              35 New Orleans        LA 2:15:40   78   26:15    3:47   76 1:08:53    1:17   46   35:30         
   70   525   326 Michael Evenson            37 Alpharetta         GA 2:16:48   65   20:28    4:25   75 1:07:40    1:45   69   42:33         
   71   526   394 Christopher Zizzi          39 Baton Rouge        LA 2:16:49   73   22:03    4:17   74 1:07:39    0:59   68   41:52         
   72   532   358 Rick Leoni                 38 Lafayette          LA 2:17:25   68   20:53    3:20   69 1:05:01    1:28   76   46:45         
   73   538   284 Chris Leone                35 Metairie           LA 2:17:49   50   19:16    5:59   70 1:05:02    3:05   72   44:30         
   74   549   360 John Malone                38 Atlanta            GA 2:19:24   70   21:02    3:24   78 1:13:12    2:25   63   39:24         
   75   554   364 Greg Pfizenmayer           38 Daphne             AL 2:20:00   71   21:19    2:44   73 1:06:31    2:24   77   47:03         
   76   567   375 Alan Andrew                39 Atlanta            GA 2:22:37   77   24:47    5:04   68 1:04:57    1:50   74   46:01         
   77   570   315 Kiley Pouryousefi          36 Cumming            GA 2:22:55   76   23:33    5:37   67 1:04:02    3:28   75   46:16         
   78   594   317 Clark Whittington          36 Tallahassee        FL 2:31:14   75   22:57    3:22   77 1:12:12    1:41   78   51:05         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   538 Johnny Harrison            47 Fairhope           AL 1:27:51   22   15:26    1:19    1   46:07    0:48    2   24:14         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   413 Mark Sortino               40 Pensacola          FL 1:30:36    1   13:59    1:17    1   47:36    0:49    3   26:58         
    2    16   448 Trent Lowery               42 Birmingham         AL 1:33:05    5   15:19    1:41    3   47:55    0:53    5   27:20         
    3    23   492 Pete Prichard              44 Ocean Springs      MS 1:34:19    2   14:17    1:34   10   51:21    1:11    2   25:58         
    4    28   441 Mike Watson                41 Mandeville         LA 1:34:59    7   15:20    1:43    4   49:15    0:44    8   27:59         
    5    31   434 Hampton Roane              41 Alpharetta         GA 1:35:57    6   15:20    2:40    8   50:46    1:27    1   25:46         
    6    47   643 Kent Marcus                40 Mobile             AL 1:38:53    4   14:51    2:09    5   49:15    1:08   20   31:32         
    7    50   459 Ron Steed                  42 Saraland           AL 1:39:34    3   14:45    2:31    2   47:48    1:18   30   33:14         
    8    53   418 Thomas Allen               41 Montgomery         AL 1:39:58   11   15:40    2:24    9   51:19    1:33    9   29:04         
    9    64   428 William Justice            41 Monroe             LA 1:40:57   15   16:31    2:09    6   49:38    1:31   17   31:09         
   10    67   438 Hardy Sellers              41 Montgomery         AL 1:41:03   17   16:40    1:40   18   52:32    0:52   10   29:21         
   11    76   491 Chris Neudecker            44 Enterprise         AL 1:41:47    9   15:25    1:41   22   52:47    0:54   16   31:02         
   12    80   437 Darren Schmolke            41 New Orleans        LA 1:42:02   41   18:14    1:58    7   50:45    0:58   13   30:09         
   13    83   479 William Boutwell           44 Montgomery         AL 1:42:22   21   16:56    1:55   21   52:42    1:05   11   29:46         
   14    90   467 Rob Crist                  43 Niceville          FL 1:42:58   19   16:46    2:07   31   55:16    1:14    6   27:36         
   15   101   415 Sean Thomas                40 Auburn             AL 1:43:50   14   16:12    2:48   36   55:54    1:17    7   27:41         
   16   109   457 Duane Reynolds             42 Suwanee            GA 1:44:18   13   15:55    3:17   12   51:55    1:20   21   31:54         
   17   120   401 Ellis Gill                 40 Metairie           LA 1:45:16   23   17:11    2:20   14   52:06    1:47   22   31:54         
   18   145   406 Michael Holt               40 Auburn             AL 1:46:39   44   18:32    1:59   23   53:18    1:35   18   31:17         
   19   146   478 Bobby Ball                 44 Pensacola          FL 1:46:41   22   17:10    2:05   25   53:53    1:07   24   32:29         
   20   154   446 Greg Kujawa                42 Palm Harbor        FL 1:47:23   10   15:38    2:05   11   51:52    1:44   43   36:05         
   21   159   472 Slade Ward                 43 Panama City Beach  FL 1:47:34   40   18:08    2:18   24   53:28    1:27   23   32:15         
   22   160   405 Christopher Hicks          40 Navarre            FL 1:47:35   42   18:18    2:35   16   52:22    1:22   26   33:00         
   23   166   487 Mike McAdams               44 Miramar Beach      FL 1:48:15    8   15:21    2:40                        44   36:07         
   24   172   395 James Albritton            40 Montgomery         AL 1:48:38   12   15:45    2:52   13   52:05    1:10   46   36:48         
   25   177   424 Jay De Lima                41 Metairie           LA 1:48:54   59   21:40    2:29   15   52:20    1:30   14   30:57         
   26   184   420 Ron Bear                   41 Crestview          FL 1:49:31   20   16:50    2:48   27   54:09    1:25   34   34:21         
   27   185   463 Eric Bartlett              43 Destin             FL 1:49:36   27   17:21    1:56   34   55:30    1:03   32   33:48         
   28   188   417 Rich Wise                  40 Alpharetta         GA 1:49:48   26   17:15    2:31   26   53:53    2:02   33   34:09         
   29   194   483 Andrew Hearn               44 Alpharetta         GA 1:49:58   35   17:51    2:28   20   52:39    1:14   42   35:47         
   30   200   485 Greg Kennedy               44 Metairie           LA 1:50:12   48   18:46    3:10   28   54:11    2:43   19   31:23         
   31   208   464 Robert Black               43 Montgomery         AL 1:50:52   16   16:33    3:53   35   55:31    1:53   29   33:04         
   32   209   484 Henry Hollinghead          44 Saraland           AL 1:51:02   37   17:57    2:45   29   54:32    1:21   36   34:30         
   33   225   450 Jeff McFarland             42 Montgomery         AL 1:52:00   36   17:52    2:41   17   52:27    1:19   47   37:44         
   34   226   433 Edward McDonald            41 New Orleans        LA 1:52:01   50   19:16    2:22   30   54:47    1:16   35   34:22         
   35   232   409 David Lieux                40 Montgomery         AL 1:52:31   25   17:14    3:09   41   56:56    2:12   28   33:02         
   36   234   439 Jerry Sintes               41 Vero Beach         FL 1:52:35   60   22:09    1:44   19   52:35    0:52   38   35:16         
   37   236   416 Timothy Tobik              40 Destin             FL 1:52:43   34   17:48    3:38   47   58:26    1:52   15   31:00         
   38   241   452 Quinn Millington           42 Montgomery         AL 1:53:02   49   19:14    3:56   32   55:18    1:34   27   33:01         
   39   264   473 Claude Warren              43 Mobile             AL 1:54:20   47   18:41    3:11   33   55:26    1:21   40   35:44         
   40   300   481 Robert David  Jr           44 Birmingham         AL 1:57:06   39   18:07    3:53   45   57:36    1:46   41   35:45         
   41   304   482 James Evans                44 Bradenton          FL 1:57:12   32   17:31    3:09   38   56:36    1:57   48   38:02         
   42   307   430 Alex Kish                  41 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:57:16   24   17:12    3:37   39   56:40    1:29   49   38:21         
   43   320    62 Yann Cowart                42 Montgomery         AL 1:58:01   31   17:29    3:16   43   57:15    1:31   50   38:32         
   44   327   486 Bud Martin                 44 Madison            GA 1:58:25   29   17:23    3:48   49   58:34    1:55   37   34:46    2:00 
   45   336   411 Jon Salem                  40 Brandon            MS 1:59:04   46   18:35    3:30   52 1:00:50    3:16   25   32:54         
   46   337   476 Alec Armbrecht             44 Mobile             AL 1:59:08   33   17:44    3:02   40   56:41    1:03   56   40:40         
   47   346   471 Frank Kish                 43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:59:43   45   18:33    3:12   44   57:21    1:03   53   39:36         
   48   348   475 George Zaharias            43 Birmingham         AL 1:59:45   43   18:22    3:33   37   56:15    1:37   54   40:00         
   49   349   445 Lyndon Hewitt              42 Alpharetta         GA 1:59:45   18   16:44    3:32   48   58:33    1:55   52   39:03         
   50   351   412 Felix Sambogna  Jr.        40 Alpharetta         GA 1:59:50   54   20:46    2:55   42   57:03    1:30   39   35:39    2:00 
   51   395   455 Jeffrey Osborne            42 Buford             GA 2:03:56   38   18:05    3:26   46   58:09    1:39   45   36:38    6:00 
   52   410   431 Matrc Lyman                41 Mandeville         LA 2:04:33   51   19:47    2:50   53 1:01:31    1:37   51   38:50         
   53   434   426 Troy Geauthreaux           41 Mandeville         LA 2:06:43   28   17:23    1:39   61 1:16:03    1:43   12   29:56         
   54   440   397 Thomas Clifford            40 Gulfport           MS 2:07:10   62   25:11    3:00   55 1:02:25    0:52   31   33:44    2:00 
   55   467   488 Bobby McKey                44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:15   52   19:50    6:01   60 1:13:17    2:56    4   27:13         
   56   490   454 Robert Ohayon              42 Alpharetta         GA 2:12:32   61   23:51    3:48   54 1:02:05    2:11   55   40:39         
   57   491   462 Alan Armstrong             43 Mobile             AL 2:12:37   57   21:01    4:26   50   58:53    2:28   58   45:51         
   58   503   427 Scott Joanen               41 New Orleans        LA 2:14:07                                                                
   59   504   469 Stan Hale                  43 Montgomery         AL 2:14:13   53   20:10    3:27   51   59:10    2:07   60   49:21         
   60   511   423 John Davenport             41 Destin             FL 2:15:14   58   21:10    3:34   59 1:07:39    1:11                      
   61   513   461 Marcos Zervigon            42 New Orleans        LA 2:15:15   56   20:56    4:30   56 1:02:40    3:15   57   43:55         
   62   516   398 Jonathan Coe               40 Auburn             AL 2:15:24   30   17:27    3:18   57 1:03:53    1:42   59   49:06         
   63   564   458 Robert Segrave             42 Metairie           LA 2:21:42   55   20:49    3:59   58 1:04:19    2:19   61   50:18         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   532 Pen Clark                  47 Covington          LA 1:29:46    3   14:04    1:30    1   47:33    0:49    1   25:53         
    2    19   504 Glynn Lunney               45 Mandeville         LA 1:33:48    7   15:11    2:06    4   49:28    0:55    3   26:09         
    3    38   533 Danny Cook                 47 Biloxi             MS 1:37:56   15   16:01    1:42    2   48:34    1:09   10   30:32         
    4    39   510 John Stokes                45 Montgomery         AL 1:38:01    4   14:22    1:35   15   51:53    0:52    6   29:20         
    5    57   536 Ed Frisbee                 47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:40:27   13   15:48    1:41    9   50:32    0:47   16   31:41         
    6    59   562 James Stinson              48 Cantonment         FL 1:40:34   22   17:00    1:56    6   49:32    1:06   12   31:02         
    7    66   545 Mark Slater                47 Niceville          FL 1:41:02    9   15:29    1:52   10   50:57    0:53   17   31:53         
    8    68   573 Arnold Gangwisch           49 Panama City        FL 1:41:14   21   16:55    2:19   26   54:53    1:02    2   26:07         
    9    72   496 Barrett Criswell           45                       1:41:24    2   13:55    1:53    8   49:40    1:00   27   34:58         
   10    75   549 Miguel Callejas            48 Houma              LA 1:41:37   26   17:31    2:25   19   52:37    1:19    4   27:46         
   11    91   574 Lloyd Hawkins              49 Metairie           LA 1:43:01   33   18:03    1:44    3   48:52    1:31   21   32:53         
   12    94   557 Antonio Lemon              48 Covington          LA 1:43:14   34   18:10    1:55   18   52:24    0:56    7   29:51         
   13   102   528 Kevin Woody                46 Marietta           GA 1:43:54   10   15:30    2:04   14   51:36    0:58   24   33:47         
   14   107   548 Donald Baumgartner         48 New Orleans        LA 1:44:05   19   16:52    2:58   23   54:10    1:14    5   28:53         
   15   113   507 Bobby Nolan                45 Covington          LA 1:44:44   20   16:54    2:20   11   51:12    0:48   23   33:31         
   16   114   517 James Harbour              46 Tampa              FL 1:44:48   16   16:20    2:55   16   52:16    1:14   18   32:04         
   17   117   535 Kenny Duff                 47 Hattiesburg        MS 1:45:07    6   14:29    2:50   12   51:21    1:30   28   34:59         
   18   122   513 Jesse Williams Iv          45 Montgomery         AL 1:45:19   17   16:38    2:29   17   52:18    1:02   22   32:55         
   19   128   526 Patrick Waring             46 Metairie           LA 1:45:41   11   15:36    2:42   25   54:35    1:18   14   31:32         
   20   144   505 Sean McSheehy              45 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:46:35    1   13:27    1:27   24   54:23    1:28   31   35:51         
   21   152   552 Joel Dickey                48 Cordova            TN 1:47:06   31   17:55    1:47    5   49:31    1:10   32   36:46         
   22   155   531 Stephan Brown              47 Destin             FL 1:47:25   12   15:38    2:35   20   53:28    1:23   25   34:23         
   23   162   555 Jimmy Kirkland             48 Harvey             LA 1:47:42   28   17:46    2:27   22   53:32    1:28    9   30:32    2:00 
   24   165   503 Thomas Latour  Jr.         45 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:13   23   17:29    1:36   27   55:21    1:05   11   30:44    2:00 
   25   196   558 Larry Jr. Martinez         48 Port Allen         LA 1:50:08   35   18:38    3:03   21   53:30    2:17   19   32:41         
   26   203   560 Dennis Neil                48 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:50:34   41   19:44    2:45   31   56:46    0:59    8   30:23         
   27   224   565 Joe Wilson                 48 Mobile             AL 1:52:00   43   20:53    1:58   30   56:12    1:24   15   31:35         
   28   230   514 Buddy Blanke               46 Eglin Afb          FL 1:52:16   14   15:56    1:29   43 1:02:08    1:36   13   31:09         
   29   244   547 Gregory White              47 Metairie           LA 1:53:13   18   16:41    4:10   28   55:37    1:22   29   35:25         
   30   249   579 Mike Palamone              49 Luling             LA 1:53:27   25   17:31    2:29   13   51:27    1:28   42   40:34         
   31   268   512 Ken Vickers                45 Saraland           AL 1:54:37   32   17:59    2:48   34   57:36    1:19   26   34:57         
   32   275   568 David Burbach              49 Madison            GA 1:55:07   37   19:10    2:47   29   55:46    1:51   30   35:34         
   33   313   495 Gregg Costabile            45 Niceville          FL 1:57:43    8   15:21    3:08   36   58:19    1:46   38   39:12         
   34   345   571 Ed Curtis                  49 Hattiesburg        MS 1:59:41   29   17:52    3:18   44 1:03:21    2:19   20   32:52         
   35   368   506 John Miles                 45 Madison            GA 2:00:51   42   19:44    2:44   33   57:00    1:59   33   37:27    2:00 
   36   369   540 David Hill                 47 Ocean Springs      MS 2:01:06   27   17:41    3:16   39   59:57    1:47   36   38:27         
   37   377   551 Wayne Del Corral           48 New Orleans        LA 2:01:59   38   19:34    2:28   32   56:52    1:54   39   39:14    2:00 
   38   380   581 Wayne Waguespack  Sr.      49 New Orleans        LA 2:02:12   30   17:54    3:01   42 1:01:49    1:39   34   37:50         
   39   403   501 Donovan Frantz Jr          45 St. Rose           LA 2:04:13                        41 1:01:44    1:22   41   40:10         
   40   421   561 Bob Scott                  48 Madisonville       LA 2:05:47   40   19:42    2:29   37   59:21    2:06   44   42:11         
   41   426   521 Mike Lecompte              46 Mandeville         LA 2:05:55   36   19:09    2:49   38   59:33    1:12   45   43:14         
   42   428   520 Steve Lamontagne           46 Marietta           GA 2:05:56   45   22:09    3:51   35   57:54    2:41   40   39:23         
   43   464   530 Eric Abraham               47 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:00   39   19:35    4:29   46 1:05:13    1:51   35   37:54         
   44   484   564 Dean Thomas                48 Mandeville         LA 2:11:25                                             48   47:42         
   45   534   511 Greg Teal                  45 Wetumpka           AL 2:17:30   46   22:18    4:09   50 1:10:18    1:57   37   38:50         
   46   541    73 Mark Toepfer               47 Kenner             LA 2:18:20   49   23:28    4:04   48 1:07:29    2:09   43   41:12         
   47   562   559 Douglas McBride            48 Perkinston         MS 2:21:06   50   24:56    3:15   45 1:03:55    2:43   47   46:18         
   48   576   542 Jay Jacobs                 47 Auburn             AL 2:23:52   47   22:55    4:50   49 1:09:06    2:39   46   44:25         
   49   581   550 Brian Cohen                48 Alpharetta         GA 2:26:05   48   23:01    7:34   40 1:01:25    3:23   49   50:44         
   50   601   516 Chris Egan                 46 Mandeville         LA 2:36:08   44   21:15    5:53   47 1:07:21    5:51   50   55:49         
   51     0   575 Lloyd Hawkins              49 Metairie           LA                                                                   2:00 
   52     0   509 Doug Ruddle                45 Cordova            TN            5   14:28    1:18    7   49:35    0:40                      
   53     0   546 Randy Wells                47 Dawsonville        GA           24   17:30    2:07                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   584 Scott Ewing                50 Destin             FL 1:28:57    2   13:27    1:13    1   47:26    0:37    2   26:16         
    2    20   612 Doug Jones                 53 Pensacola          FL 1:33:51    3   14:57    1:39    2   47:48    0:51    5   28:37         
    3    24   618 Charles Farrell            54 Lacombe            LA 1:34:27    1   12:44    2:26    5   51:08    0:54    3   27:17         
    4    27   591 Chuck Babin                51 Mobile             AL 1:34:51    4   15:18    1:19    3   49:36    0:44    4   27:55         
    5    36   609 Leonard Vergunst           52 Ocean Springs      MS 1:37:42   12   18:51    1:38    6   52:43    1:16    1   23:16         
    6    63   592 Floyd Coleman              51 Montgomery         AL 1:40:50    5   15:32    1:34    4   49:51    1:50    6   32:05         
    7   138   605 Dean Flanner               52 Baton Rouge        LA 1:46:07    6   16:23    1:35    9   54:41    1:03    8   32:26         
    8   169   608 Russell Smith              52 Madisonville       LA 1:48:36   11   18:06    1:42    7   54:09    1:04   10   33:37         
    9   255   607 Roger Partee               52 Lawrenceville      GA 1:53:42    9   17:54    3:26   13   58:16    1:18    9   32:50         
   10   291   619 Rick Payer                 54 Greenwell Springs  LA 1:56:29   10   18:04    2:18    8   54:28    2:17   17   39:24         
   11   299   586 Paul Michael               50 Monticello         FL 1:57:01   22   21:35    2:40   15   58:50    1:47    7   32:11         
   12   312   594 Scott Keeler               51 Hattiesburg        MS 1:57:38   14   19:47    3:37   10   55:04    2:11   12   37:01         
   13   319   587 Eddie Puckett              50 Franklin           TN 1:57:56   15   20:07    2:19   11   55:37    1:23   15   38:33         
   14   347   617 Steve Duresky              54 Niceville          FL 1:59:43   18   20:55    3:21   17   59:20    2:17   11   33:52         
   15   378   590 Philip Zimmerman           50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:02   13   19:21    4:00   14   58:44    2:05   13   37:54         
   16   382   615 Harold Beyer               54 Panama City        FL 2:02:30    7   16:29    2:32   19 1:00:35    1:48   19   41:08         
   17   383   603 Earl Darphin               52 Ocean Springs      MS 2:02:34   20   21:21    3:02   12   57:35    1:37   16   39:00         
   18   412   588 Jude Raspino               50 Mandeville         LA 2:04:51   17   20:54    4:11   16   59:01    2:44   14   38:02         
   19   465   597 Randy Roussel              51 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:09    8   17:29    5:05   18 1:00:30    1:57   20   44:10         
   20   472   620 Keith Zwingelberg          54 Panama City        FL 2:09:45   21   21:25    4:10   21 1:01:31    2:11   18   40:29         
   21   546   583 Lenny Culicchia            50 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:19:09   19   21:08    2:51   20 1:01:25    1:40   22   52:06         
   22   560   595 Terry Miller               51 Mc Lean            VA 2:20:59   16   20:07    3:56   22 1:04:36    2:26   21   49:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    33   621 Terry Bailey               55 Biloxi             MS 1:36:40    2   16:25    1:50    1   48:45    1:11    1   28:32         
    2    60   639 Dale Nash                  57 Dothan             AL 1:40:36    5   18:06    1:35                         3   29:31         
    3   142   625 Tommy Harris               55 Mandeville         LA 1:46:27    1   15:30    2:33    2   52:51    1:01    5   34:34         
    4   261   626 Gene McCarty               55 Mobile             AL 1:54:13    4   17:49    2:28    3   55:31    1:13    8   37:13         
    5   263   640 Warren Sciortino           57 Kenner             LA 1:54:17                                                                
    6   270    32 Michael Hufler             55 Atlanta            GA 1:54:42    7   19:38    3:30    4   55:50    2:26    4   33:20         
    7   325    79 John Wimmers               56 Niceville          FL 1:58:20    3   17:33    4:13   12 1:06:21    0:48    2   29:27         
    8   332   718 Michael Sunseri            58 Madisonville       LA 1:58:36   14   21:23    3:08    6   57:16    1:52    6   34:58         
    9   402   631 Robert Owens               56 Slidell            LA 2:04:06   11   20:42    3:27    7 1:00:03    1:57    9   37:58         
   10   416   632 David Presnell             56 Mobile             AL 2:05:13   13   21:17    3:12   10 1:03:03    0:47    7   36:55         
   11   452   635 Jerry Rugg                 56 Spring             TX 2:08:19    6   19:05    2:33    9 1:02:36    1:24   12   42:44         
   12   479   638 Al Fajardo                 57 New Orleans        LA 2:11:04    9   20:11    3:16    5   56:45    2:17   16   48:37         
   13   514   637 Carl Blunck                57 Mobile             AL 2:15:19    8   19:50    3:15    8 1:01:14    2:12   17   48:50         
   14   536   644 Mickey Spencer             59 Metairie           LA 2:17:36   12   21:17    4:15   13 1:09:40    2:51   11   39:35         
   15   543   633 Richard Prokesch           56 Atlanta            GA 2:18:30   16   22:36    3:46   11 1:03:45    2:42   14   45:44         
   16   571   624 Robert Gruber              55 Lilburn            GA 2:23:12   10   20:19    4:44   14 1:13:28    5:09   10   39:34         
   17   595   645 John Spratt                59 New Orleans        LA 2:31:44   15   22:30    3:21   16 1:18:48    2:08   13   45:00         
   18   612   628 Larry Toomey               55 Slidell            LA 2:42:45   17   29:59    6:28   15 1:15:04    3:09   15   48:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111   654 J.P. Gilles                63 Madisonville       LA 1:44:23    7   20:09    1:54    1   48:54    1:01    1   30:27    2:00 
    2   181   648 Neale Miller               61 New Orleans        LA 1:49:11    3   18:53    2:28    2   54:42    1:45    2   31:26         
    3   231   660 William Kruczynski         64 Big Pine Key       FL 1:52:20    1   17:21    2:00    3   56:21    1:07    8   35:33         
    4   247   650 Henry Williford            61 Montgomery         AL 1:53:18    9   21:07    2:19    4   56:32    1:03    4   32:18         
    5   279   658 Andrew Wall                63 Midland City       AL 1:55:31    4   19:08    2:14   10   59:39    1:04    6   33:28         
    6   293   652 William Ralston            62 Metairie           LA 1:56:33   11   23:47    2:24    6   57:07    1:24    3   31:53         
    7   333   656 Bennie Nobles              63 Kenner             LA 1:58:37    5   19:38    3:22    8   57:30    1:19    9   36:50         
    8   338   659 John Carroll               64 Birmingham         AL 1:59:10    8   20:40    2:22    9   59:38    1:21    7   35:11         
    9   365   655 Mike Howell                63 Midland City       AL 2:00:38    6   20:00    3:23   11 1:00:54    1:10    5   33:13    2:00 
   10   419   649 James Walker               61 Atlanta            GA 2:05:32    2   18:30    2:45    7   57:29    1:39   12   45:11         
   11   489   647 Raymond Miller             60 Poplarville        MS 2:12:28   13   32:28    2:00    5   56:50    2:00   10   39:11         
   12   522   657 Danny Turner               63 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:16:25   10   22:51    3:51   12 1:07:30    2:35   11   39:39         
   13     0   651 Roger Mills                62 Stockbridge        GA           12   24:07    1:45                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   539   662 John Fair                  68 Niceville          FL 2:17:58    2   23:06    3:19    1 1:05:04    2:16    1   44:14         
    2   590   661 David Lewis                66 Brentwood          TN 2:29:38    1   22:26    5:28    2 1:10:09    2:37    2   49:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   153   665 Wayne McSheehy             75 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:47:16    1   15:59    1:52    1   53:12    1:06    1   35:09         
    2   343   663 Charles Bond               71 Columbus           MS 1:59:38    2   19:45    2:32    2   55:43    1:52    2   39:47         
    3   610   664 Jim Hartman                73 Dauphin Island     AL 2:40:32    3   23:11    5:23    3 1:14:00    3:59    3   54:01         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    18    22 Michael Villalonga         31 Hattiesburg        MS 1:33:47    1   14:26    2:42    2   47:55    1:37    1   27:09         
    2    37    24 Nikolai Wedekind           31 Layton             UT 1:37:49    3   15:25    1:41    1   47:52    0:53    4   32:00         
    3    65    45 Daniel Richardson          38 Pensacola          FL 1:41:01    2   15:22    1:43    5   50:36    1:00    5   32:22         
    4   119    19 William Cheramie           30 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:11   16   18:25    2:12    3   48:24    1:21    9   34:51         
    5   136    27 Brian Jones                34 Ocala              FL 1:45:57    5   16:06    2:48    6   52:55    1:27    6   32:42         
    6   176   149 Micah Burns                27 Lacombe            LA 1:48:51   22   19:46    2:52    4   50:20    1:15    8   34:39         
    7   187    29 Eddie Lanier               34 Prairieville       LA 1:49:47   21   19:33    2:55    8   55:44    1:12    2   30:25         
    8   235    36 Stephen Scott              37 Atlanta            GA 1:52:38    8   16:32    2:27    7   53:29    1:19   17   38:53         
    9   267   690 Joseph Newman              21 Tallahasse         FL 1:54:36                        13   57:53    1:28   11   36:17         
   10   283    51 Ruben Rowe                 39 Tallahassee        FL 1:55:41    7   16:28    2:47   12   57:35    1:03   16   37:50         
   11   285    14 Tony Coryn                 22 Tallahassee        FL 1:56:02   12   17:33    3:16   11   57:28    1:26   12   36:22         
   12   286    42 Mike Herrmann              38 Abita Springs      LA 1:56:03   15   18:19    2:58    9   55:50    1:23   14   37:35         
   13   335    44 Mark McNees                38 Tallahassee        FL 1:59:03    9   17:09    2:11   16   59:23    1:07   19   39:15         
   14   340    17 Robert Eble  Jr.           28 Marietta           GA 1:59:30    4   16:06    5:09   20 1:02:04    1:05   10   35:08         
   15   352    21 Brett Stuart               30 Niceville          FL 1:59:59   10   17:14    3:30   15   59:08    1:11   18   38:58         
   16   363    23 Tyler Watters              31 Gulfport           MS 2:00:35   18   19:20    2:52   22 1:02:23    1:42    7   34:21         
   17   405   274 Jack Bulluch               34 Tallahassee        FL 2:04:19   11   17:26    2:54   28 1:04:22    1:52   15   37:46         
   18   415    41 Christopher Finkler        38 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:05:09   13   17:42    2:48   18 1:00:21    1:27   22   40:54    2:00 
   19   437    20 Pierre Gaudin Iii          30 Metairie           LA 2:06:56   26   21:36    5:34   31 1:06:43    1:53    3   31:12         
   20   441   381 David Eveland              38 Reno               NV 2:07:13    6   16:16    2:56   27 1:04:20    0:50   21   40:53    2:00 
   21   456    39 Curt Allen                 38 Madisonville       LA 2:08:31   14   18:11    3:47   10   56:16    2:11   30   48:08         
   22   487    43 Todd Heston                38 Baton Rouge        LA 2:11:41   20   19:29    3:42   14   59:07    2:22   28   47:03         
   23   494    26 Jon Ashworth               34 Mobile             AL 2:12:48   30   23:23    3:29                        25   43:52         
   24   498    18 Joseph Milonas             29 Crestview          FL 2:13:11   19   19:28    4:41   26 1:03:39    2:20   24   43:05         
   25   499    25 Clay Smith                 33 Madisonville       LA 2:13:18   25   21:32    2:38   19 1:01:04    3:04   26   45:03         
   26   512    46 Jim Watters                38 Carrollton         GA 2:15:14   29   22:24    4:20   32 1:06:59    1:43   20   39:50         
   27   518    31 William Neely              35 Atlanta            GA 2:15:42   27   21:49    3:14   17 1:00:16    2:26   29   47:58         
   28   520    48 Aubie Knight               39 Madison            GA 2:16:16   32   25:42    3:04   25 1:03:34    1:31   23   42:28         
   29   540   297 Christopher Cadenhead      35 Niceville          FL 2:18:19   31   25:04    3:40   34 1:09:56    2:12   13   37:29         
   30   547    30 Laea Wong                  34 Prairieville       LA 2:19:09   33   26:15    3:46   21 1:02:21    1:41   27   45:09         
   31   553    34 Brian Connell              37 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:19:50   28   22:15    2:50   24 1:03:22    1:39   33   49:45         
   32   559    40 Michael Boyd               38 Covington          LA 2:20:52   24   20:14    4:07   30 1:06:02    1:37   31   48:54         
   33   578    16 Ryan Ford                  25 Roswell            GA 2:24:23   23   19:47    4:51   33 1:08:54    1:11   32   49:42         
   34   593    33 Robert Durst               36 Geismar            LA 2:30:59   34   29:33    3:44   29 1:05:15    1:52   34   50:36         
   35     0    28 Andrew Klerk               34 Loranger           LA           17   18:52    3:21   23 1:02:26                              
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56    53 Dan Nowers                 40 Crestview          FL 1:40:24    2   15:23    1:31    1   52:20    1:02    1   30:11         
    2   161    66 Timothy Farrelly           45 Metairie           LA 1:47:36    9   17:49    1:47    2   52:53    1:12    3   33:58         
    3   215    70 Thomas Langston            47 New Orleans        LA 1:51:39   12   18:35    2:13    6   56:01    1:11    2   33:42         
    4   223    63 William Trotter            43 Lafayette          LA 1:51:59    8   17:44    2:08    4   53:20    1:41    7   37:10         
    5   229    75 John Murray                49 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:52:14    1   13:24    1:58    3   52:55    0:59   14   43:00         
    6   269    54 Richard Spence             40 Bishop             GA 1:54:37    3   16:06    2:23    5   54:02    1:23   12   40:44         
    7   314    52 Joe Cardwell               40 Madison            GA 1:57:49   10   17:50    3:02    7   58:15    1:25    8   37:18         
    8   315    60 Brad Cobble                42 Destin             FL 1:57:49    6   17:28    3:22    8   59:26    1:41    4   35:54         
    9   373    57 Jeffrey Simoneaux          41 Prairieville       LA 2:01:25    5   17:24    2:43   15 1:03:49    0:54    6   36:36         
   10   431    71 Ross Turrentine            47 Alpharetta         GA 2:06:16   16   19:24    3:29   14 1:03:44    1:27    9   38:15         
   11   445    78 Tank Hankel                53 Metairie           LA 2:07:22   15   19:14    3:51   13 1:02:54    1:53   10   39:32         
   12   462   422 Mark Condon                40 Clinton            MS 2:08:54   13   18:35    2:44   10 1:02:14    1:29   15   43:53         
   13   463    55 Stephen Jones              41 Ocean Springs      MS 2:08:59   19   21:26    5:09   16 1:03:49    2:07    5   36:29         
   14   469   641 Chuck Anderson             51 Summerdale         AL 2:09:22   18   20:43    3:02   12 1:02:51    2:36   11   40:12         
   15   481    58 Ronnie Wimberley           41 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:11:18    7   17:40    2:41    9 1:01:21    1:31   18   48:07         
   16   500    80 Brian Cuyler               57 Slidell            LA 2:13:22    4   16:20    4:33   18 1:06:59    3:36   13   41:55         
   17   524    76 Ralph Hargrove             50 Mobile             AL 2:16:29   14   19:04    3:58   11 1:02:20    2:04   20   49:05         
   18   530    65 Robert Robinson            44 Owens Cross Roads  AL 2:17:20   11   18:23    3:47   17 1:06:48    2:43   17   45:41         
   19   584    61 Bob Dickson                42 Madison            GA 2:27:41   20   21:50    4:52   19 1:11:34    1:08   19   48:19         
   20   589    67 Mark Bourne                46 Covington          LA 2:29:30   21   22:16    4:17   21 1:14:31    2:53   16   45:35         
   21   597    64 Michael Hopman             44 Abita Springs      LA 2:34:11   17   20:16    5:40                        21   54:37    2:00 
   22   614    74 Scott Michie               49 Miramar Beach      FL 2:44:39   22   23:19    6:37   20 1:14:26    1:47   22   58:32         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30   324 Laurie Davidson            37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:35:24   16   15:35    2:13    2   50:26    0:50    2   26:21         
    2    32   171 Debra Bevard               29 Kansas City        MO 1:36:33   14   15:20    1:40    5   52:07    0:49    4   26:39         
    3    49   494 Christine Bosau-Slater     45 Niceville          FL 1:39:26    4   13:16    1:41    6   52:39    0:51   23   31:03         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   250    89 Megan Procido              19 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:28    1   15:07    2:58    1   57:16    1:34    2   36:35         
    2   508    86 Catalina Gruber            18 Lilburn            GA 2:14:52    2   16:40    3:04    2 1:12:12    1:02    3   41:55         
    3   596    84 Bethany Burst              17 Metairie           LA 2:33:44    4   24:39    3:52    3 1:29:01    1:11    1   35:04         
    4   608    85 Chelsea Gruber             17 Lilburn            GA 2:39:32    3   19:00    4:33    4 1:30:04    1:11    4   44:47         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   100   111 Hanna Hove                 24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:43:29    1   14:52    1:59    1   53:08    0:56    2   32:36         
    2   237    97 Alicia Christie            22 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:52:55    3   17:52    2:30    2 1:00:27    1:10    1   30:58         
    3   443    96 Katie Ballentine           22 Atlanta            GA 2:07:19                         3 1:05:04    1:28    4   35:42         
    4   544    95 Krisitn Anderson           22 Atlanta            GA 2:18:38    2   16:17    4:06    4 1:21:20    2:19    3   34:38         
    5   598   105 Erin Morrison              23 Montgomery         AL 2:35:31    4   23:00    5:09                         5   50:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   124   177 Sophie Chaze               29 Metairie           LA 1:45:26    1   14:38    1:45    7 1:00:13    1:06    2   27:46         
    2   192   142 Denise Rice                27 Hermitage          TN 1:49:54   11   17:03    2:15    2   57:36    1:04    8   31:58         
    3   210   132 Kristin Wilkerson          26 Oxford             MS 1:51:08   15   18:03    2:08    5   59:43    0:52    5   30:24         
    4   243   158 Rebecca Jordan             28 Brewton            AL 1:53:09   25   20:14    3:15   14 1:02:11    1:02    1   26:29         
    5   252   118 Rebecca Hebert             25 Kenner             LA 1:53:33                         1   57:07    1:24    4   29:49    2:00 
    6   258   127 Hillary Fosdyck            26 Miramar Beach      FL 1:54:04    6   16:20    3:03    4   59:39    1:08   12   33:56         
    7   266   148 Jennifer Brizzolara        28 New Orleans        LA 1:54:26    5   16:20    3:01   16 1:02:42    0:48    7   31:37         
    8   296   449 Meg Giddings               25 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:35    4   15:55    2:17   19 1:03:03    1:27   10   33:54         
    9   298   168 Heidi Thompson             28 Tallahassee        FL 1:56:57    9   16:34    2:23   10 1:00:56    0:58   14   36:08         
   10   303   123 Leslie Windom              25 Carrollton         GA 1:57:12   26   20:36    2:41   11 1:01:14    1:22    6   31:22         
   11   308   119 Lauren Jacobs              25 New Orleans        LA 1:57:22   20   19:19    2:46   22 1:04:46    1:08    3   29:25         
   12   309   153 Jamie Edwards              28 Baton Rouge        LA 1:57:24   16   18:11    2:05    3   59:26    1:06   16   36:38         
   13   318   181 Lyndsey Hornbuckle         29 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:54   19   19:18    2:05   13 1:01:50    0:49    9   33:54         
   14   321   116 Amanda Dykes               25 Metairie           LA 1:58:04   14   17:48    3:42    9 1:00:30    1:26   13   34:41         
   15   361   125 Katie Beck                 26 Carrollton         GA 2:00:21   10   16:45    3:51   18 1:02:56    2:56   11   33:54         
   16   388   176 Rachel Chastain            29 Sanford            FL 2:03:06    3   15:50    2:48   23 1:05:52    2:27   15   36:12         
   17   399   124 Crystal Adams              26 Destin             FL 2:04:00   12   17:09    3:16    8 1:00:24    1:30   25   41:43         
   18   404   150 Ann Chance                 28 Belle Chasse       LA 2:04:13   24   20:09    2:50   12 1:01:26    1:06   19   38:45         
   19   406   161 Kirsten Melberg            28 New Orleans        LA 2:04:22   17   18:27    2:08    6   59:52    1:06   28   42:50         
   20   417   117 Ginger Harrell             25 Ripley             MS 2:05:18   23   19:37    3:06   20 1:03:41    1:41   17   37:15         
   21   435   185 Charlotte Roesner          29 Elberfeld          IN 2:06:44    7   16:23    3:00   15 1:02:19    1:26   30   43:38         
   22   451   163 Mei Quillen                28 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:08:19   21   19:20    2:40   24 1:05:53    1:02   23   39:26         
   23   471     2 Jescica Morris             28 Kenner             LA 2:09:33   30   21:36    3:56   17 1:02:49    1:57   22   39:17         
   24   492   115 Kerri Chatelain            25 New Orleans        LA 2:12:39   13   17:20    2:55   28 1:09:32    1:20   24   41:34         
   25   496   183 Jenica Kelly               29 Columbia Falls     MT 2:13:02    2   15:49    2:49   32 1:14:38    1:10   18   38:37         
   26   497   143 Suzzette Soriano           27 Metairie           LA 2:13:03   31   22:00    3:32   25 1:06:30    1:57   21   39:07         
   27   506   159 Brooke Kelly               28 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:14:29    8   16:30    3:15   29 1:09:41    2:02   29   43:02         
   28   527   145 Charlotte Womac            27 Metairie           LA 2:16:53   29   20:55    4:17   21 1:03:52    1:51   31   44:00    2:00 
   29   537   155 Courtney Evans             28 Houma              LA 2:17:37   22   19:33    4:28   26 1:08:07    0:41   20   38:50    6:00 
   30   557   137 Tiffany Guckenberg         27 Dothan             AL 2:20:41   27   20:45    3:13   27 1:09:11    1:33   32   46:01         
   31   572   135 Brooke Chamblee            27 Birmingham         AL 2:23:17   32   22:50    3:23   31 1:12:27    2:43   26   41:56         
   32   575   133 Bridget Branch             27 Metairie           LA 2:23:43   28   20:55    3:48   30 1:09:57    1:59   33   47:07         
   33   580   139 Jennifer Kernaghan         27 Metairie           LA 2:25:43   18   18:34    6:13   33 1:14:55    3:28   27   42:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    58   191 Shannon Depp               30 New Orleans        LA 1:40:34    7   17:30    2:00    1   51:32    0:53    1   28:42         
    2    81   235 Ashley Madray              33 Wilmington         DE 1:42:03    1   13:15    1:44    2   54:11    0:50    7   32:05         
    3    89     3 Abigail Ruscetta           31 Navarre            FL 1:42:46    2   13:21    1:27    7   57:05    0:40    3   30:15         
    4   167   192 Nicole Lagasse             30 Mandeville         LA 1:48:18    6   17:07    2:09    5   56:54    1:10    5   31:00         
    5   202   237 Amy Pacer                  33 New Orleans        LA 1:50:30    4   16:42    1:55    6   56:56    1:04   13   33:55         
    6   214   252 Renee Dunn                 34 Alpharetta         GA 1:51:38   10   18:13    2:35   10   57:43    1:12    2   29:56    2:00 
    7   218   190 Layla Bell                 30 Memphis            TN 1:51:50   23   20:59    2:16    3   55:59    1:35    6   31:03         
    8   221     5 Angie Dunn                 33 San Antonio        TX 1:51:54   18   20:04    2:24    8   57:31    1:09    4   30:47         
    9   248   197 Tristan Rappold            30 Metairie           LA 1:53:23    3   16:04    2:18   15 1:01:06    0:57   10   32:59         
   10   254   223 Vallee Ohayon              32 Alpharetta         GA 1:53:39   17   19:57    2:43    9   57:35    1:19    8   32:07         
   11   265   216 Amy Cavallino              32 Metairie           LA 1:54:22    5   17:01    2:08    4   56:38    1:27   19   37:10         
   12   277   210 Helen Summerford           31 Ridgeland          MS 1:55:13   11   18:19    2:45   12   58:47    1:21   14   34:03         
   13   282   260 Mandy Midgett              34 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:55:37    8   17:44    1:48   11   57:45    0:54   21   37:28         
   14   316   204 Cassidy Hewitt             31 Alpharetta         GA 1:57:49   15   19:37    2:29   17 1:01:54    1:32    9   32:19         
   15   344   238 Julie Rivera               33 Aledo              TX 1:59:40   24   21:11    2:53   16 1:01:23    1:09   11   33:06         
   16   374   214 Melissa Bolling            32 New Orleans        LA 2:01:46   20   20:18    1:56   13 1:00:41    0:37   22   38:17         
   17   376   206 Melissa Mayger             31 Cumming            GA 2:01:57   21   20:19    3:09   19 1:02:40    1:42   15   34:08         
   18   390   193 Karah Lindbergh            30 Metairie           LA 2:03:12   22   20:30    3:51   18 1:02:09    1:41   17   35:03         
   19   396   203 Julie Garvey               31 New Orleans        LA 2:03:58    9   17:55    4:16   22 1:06:46    1:46   12   33:16         
   20   411   263 Sarah Schnieders           33 New Orleans        LA 2:04:38   26   21:55    4:09   14 1:00:55    2:02   18   35:39         
   21   457   254 Leslie Estes               34 New Orleans        LA 2:08:38   14   19:20    2:34   21 1:06:12    1:01   23   39:35         
   22   478   242 Melissa Beadle             34 Miramar Beach      FL 2:10:56   25   21:38    3:25   23 1:06:46    1:46   20   37:24         
   23   505   234 Kelly Levens               33 Diberville         MS 2:14:27   19   20:12    2:36   25 1:09:54    1:54   24   39:53         
   24   542   226 Casie Scott                32 Montgomery         AL 2:18:24   27   21:55    4:44   28 1:15:34    1:26   16   34:47         
   25   550   256 Kelli Hadden               34 Tallahassee        FL 2:19:26   12   18:21    4:33   24 1:07:41    2:03   27   46:50         
   26   561   221 Graciela Jiron             32 New Orleans        LA 2:21:01   30   31:56    2:32   20 1:04:23    2:04   25   40:08         
   27   573   228 Amy Cade                   33 Tallahassee        FL 2:23:27   13   19:17    3:20   27 1:11:36    1:16   29   48:00         
   28   591   230 Sami Dantin                33 Metairie           LA 2:29:45   28   26:04    4:10   26 1:10:12    2:20   28   47:02         
   29   606   198 Hannah Whipple             30 New Orleans        LA 2:38:18   29   29:23    5:30   29 1:16:13    2:06   26   43:07    2:00 
   30     0   224 Christi Rountree           32 Destin             FL           16   19:43    4:20                                           
   31     0   257 Tara Hamric                34 Aledo              TX           31   34:50    8:07                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    99   383 Dana Henry                 39 Marietta           GA 1:43:28    2   15:05    1:51    3   56:10    0:51    4   29:34         
    2   108   342 Meri Asmar                 38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:07                         1   51:37    0:51    9   33:56         
    3   130   320 Elizabeth Branch           37 Madison            GA 1:45:50    3   15:53    2:20    7   57:38    1:21    1   28:40         
    4   147   273 Andra Bruce                35 Mobile             AL 1:46:44   10   18:02    3:12    2   55:07    1:37    2   28:49         
    5   180   388 Kelli Precourt             36 Seacrest Bch       FL 1:49:10    5   16:26    2:05    5   57:10    1:08    5   30:24    2:00 
    6   197     6 Julie Gardner              35 Destin             FL 1:50:08    1   13:31    2:17   11   59:41    0:55    8   33:45         
    7   251   319 Cissy Blanchard            37 Geismar            LA 1:53:28    8   17:29    2:25    6   57:28    1:08   11   35:01         
    8   276   372 Beth Trotter               38 Lafayette          LA 1:55:10   17   20:10    2:49   10   59:35    1:29    6   31:09         
    9   281   341 Kellie Armstrong           38 Mobile             AL 1:55:37    6   16:40    3:11    8   58:06    2:16   12   35:25         
   10   284   385 Josephine Lowery           39 Birmingham         AL 1:55:57   13   19:25    2:36   17 1:03:21    1:30    3   29:07         
   11   331   277 Gwendolyn Corbett          35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:35   12   18:54    2:04   12   59:54    1:16   15   36:29         
   12   356   293 Shannon Summersgill        35 Mandeville         LA 2:00:11   14   19:57    2:27    4   56:19    1:11   21   40:19         
   13   370   374 Charlotte York             38 Hattiesburg        MS 2:01:14    7   17:13    2:39   22 1:05:21    1:31   10   34:32         
   14   386   393 Karen Wise                 39 Alpharetta         GA 2:02:46   16   20:05    3:27   15 1:01:38    1:25   13   36:14         
   15   429   287 Stacy Martin               35 Carrollton         GA 2:06:03   19   20:18    3:07   13   59:58    2:26   19   38:16    2:00 
   16   432   296 Tanya Beck                 36 Birmingham         AL 2:06:26   18   20:11    2:43   19 1:04:19    1:20   18   37:55         
   17   436   268 Melissa Almerico           35 Madisonville       LA 2:06:55   24   23:18    3:23    9   58:15    2:36   20   39:26         
   18   439   366 Suzanne Radcliff           38 Fairhope           AL 2:07:08                        21 1:04:52    1:43   14   36:15         
   19   447   301 Audra Fertig               36 Peachtree City     GA 2:07:40   26   26:00    3:24   16 1:02:56    2:07    7   33:16         
   20   450   337 Jenelle Segars             37 Montgomery         AL 2:08:13    4   15:57    3:03   20 1:04:37    1:35   25   43:03         
   21   458   373 Monica Warren              38 Mobile             AL 2:08:48   20   20:24    4:04   14 1:01:17    2:47   22   40:19         
   22   460   332 Dareen Lynch               37 Ponchatoula        LA 2:08:52   25   24:10    3:09   18 1:03:29    1:03   16   37:04         
   23   510   299 Kirsten Early              36 Metairie           LA 2:15:12   11   18:43    7:01   25 1:08:58    2:57   17   37:36         
   24   556   323 Shannon Crumpton           37 Montgomery         AL 2:20:34   22   21:30    4:06   23 1:05:45    2:37   26   46:37         
   25   568   272 Kathy Bartlett             35 Destin             FL 2:22:40   15   20:01    2:33   27 1:15:03    2:07   24   42:59         
   26   569   285 Becky Manna                35 Hollidaysburg      PA 2:22:48   23   22:09    3:52   26 1:14:18    2:04   23   40:27         
   27   602   300 Lalonie Farnell            36 Mobile             AL 2:36:41   28   26:06    4:31   24 1:07:51    3:54   27   54:22         
   28   615   387 Wendy Metcalf              39 Lawrenceville      GA 2:45:16    9   17:43    5:20   30 1:24:34    1:26   28   56:15         
   29   617   349 Shannan Corbin             38 Diberville         MS 2:48:14   27   26:05    3:07   28 1:16:59    1:29   29 1:00:36         
   30     0   283 Laura Koczwara             35 Marietta           GA           21   20:48    3:05   29 1:23:09                              
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    74   539 Lisa Harrison              42 Fairhope           AL 1:41:31   11   16:28    1:47    1   49:27    0:59   12   32:53         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    98   403 Perry Gray                 40 Covington          LA 1:43:26    1   13:14    2:08    2   54:06    1:36    5   32:23         
    2   127   402 Dana Grailer               40 Buford             GA 1:45:34    3   15:05    2:05    3   54:09    1:25    6   32:52         
    3   139   477 Stephanie Ashworth         44 X                     1:46:10    7   17:10    1:58    7   56:40    0:58    2   29:25         
    4   164   404 Elizabeth Hebert           40 Prairieville       LA 1:47:55    2   15:04    2:05    1   53:51    1:21   10   35:36         
    5   170   474 Lisa Wilkerson             43 Mobile             AL 1:48:37    6   17:06    2:45   10   57:33    1:00    3   30:15         
    6   189   425 Mara Fair                  41 Niceville          FL 1:49:50    4   15:32    2:15    8   56:56    1:29    7   33:39         
    7   227   466 Laura Clement              43 Metairie           LA 1:52:03    9   18:54    2:11    4   54:55    1:48    8   34:17         
    8   245   429 Pamela King                41 Alpharetta         GA 1:53:15   19   23:04    3:03   17 1:06:06    2:08    1   18:55         
    9   287   435 Victoria Robicheaux        41 Mandeville         LA 1:56:04   11   19:09    2:33    5   55:49    1:18   14   37:17         
   10   290   489 Karen Meadows              44 Decatur            GA 1:56:29    8   18:53    2:51   12 1:00:51    1:59    4   31:56         
   11   326   408 Missy Kujawa               40 Palm Harbor        FL 1:58:23   10   19:02    2:40    6   56:05    1:10   18   39:29         
   12   330   414 Carmen Taylor              40 Brandon            MS 1:58:32   15   20:55    2:39    9   57:16    1:16   11   36:28         
   13   366   453 Jill Nalty                 42 Metairie           LA 2:00:38   13   20:51    2:56   11 1:00:03    1:59    9   34:50         
   14   401   419 Angela Angelovic           41 Destin             FL 2:04:05   17   22:23    2:01   14 1:01:53    0:58   12   36:52         
   15   433   490 Jamie Miles                44 Madison            GA 2:06:27   12   19:14    3:02   15 1:04:41    1:48   15   37:44         
   16   461   470 Muri Kersanac              43 Destin             FL 2:08:53    5   17:04    3:28   16 1:05:56    1:12   19   41:15         
   17   466   451 Sheri McKey                42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:09:15   20   24:25    2:57   13 1:01:16    1:27   17   39:12         
   18   488   447 Carol Latour               42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:11:47   16   21:18    2:40   19 1:07:45    2:48   13   37:16         
   19   523   410 Leigh Pegram               40 Hernando           MS 2:16:26   14   20:52    3:30                        20   44:24         
   20   529   465 Kim Boudreaux              43 Hammond            LA 2:17:10   21   24:28    4:34   18 1:06:10    3:50   16   38:10         
   21   588   456 Kathy Revis                42 Birmingham         AL 2:28:56   18   22:23    4:31   20 1:11:55    2:10   22   47:59         
   22   609   480 Sandra Castillo            44 Burleson           TX 2:40:29   22   33:28    6:11   21 1:14:40    1:31   21   44:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    85   522 June McLain                46 Navarre            FL 1:42:31    1   12:46    1:49    1   53:09    1:00    5   33:49         
    2    95   556 Nancy Kuhlmeier            48 Baton Rouge        LA 1:43:15    4   15:46    1:44    2   53:23    0:47    1   31:38         
    3   171   578 Merlynn Kassing            49 Ponte Vedra Beach  FL 1:48:37   10   18:51    1:45    3   53:27    0:48    2   31:48    2:00 
    4   198   554 Amy Garner                 48 Cordova            TN 1:50:10    3   15:43    2:02    4   53:55    1:11    9   37:20         
    5   280   580 Penny Scott                49 Madisonville       LA 1:55:34    9   18:10    2:14   10   59:18    1:17    6   34:37         
    6   294   543 Marie Kennedy              47 Metairie           LA 1:56:34    2   13:47    1:30    9   58:55    1:30   14   38:54    2:00 
    7   310   572 Wendy Farrelly             49 Metairie           LA 1:57:26    7   17:23    3:17    5   56:28    1:47   13   38:33         
    8   328   569 Lisa Causey                49 Zachary            LA 1:58:27    8   18:02    2:10   12   59:48    1:39    8   36:50         
    9   375   518 Renee Hill                 46 Ocean Springs      MS 2:01:50   15   20:54    3:04   15 1:03:31    2:03    3   32:19         
   10   379   508 Jennifer Pitts             45 Columbus           GA 2:02:10   13   19:13    3:11   19 1:05:01    1:23    4   33:24         
   11   387   544 Denise Martin              47 Brandon            MS 2:02:58   16   21:09    2:51   11   59:26    1:25   12   38:09         
   12   391   515 Donna Blossman             46 Covington          LA 2:03:15   18   22:25    3:23    8   58:39    2:16    7   36:35         
   13   397   529 Nerrin Zaharias            46 Birmingham         AL 2:03:59   14   19:38    2:26   14 1:01:46    2:18   10   37:53         
   14   407   567 Pamela Ashley              49 Mandeville         LA 2:04:24   20   23:01    2:59    6   56:45    2:42   15   38:58         
   15   413   498 July Dowling               45 Dothan             AL 2:04:57   22   23:09    3:00    7   58:06    2:39   11   38:06         
   16   424    12 Pamela Bryan               48 New Orleans        LA 2:05:51    5   16:03    2:29   16 1:03:50    0:55   17   42:36         
   17   486   499 Laurie Earley              45 Birmingham         AL 2:11:37   23   23:09    2:42   18 1:04:11    2:27   16   39:11         
   18   507   497 Susan Del Corral           45 New Orleans        LA 2:14:50   21   23:05    2:42   17 1:04:02    2:00   18   43:02         
   19   533   566 Ellen Young                48 Baton Rouge        LA 2:17:26   17   21:11    2:23   20 1:07:17    2:13   20   44:24         
   20   551    72 Nan Wallis                 46 New Orleans        LA 2:19:27   12   19:11    5:08   21 1:08:24    2:43   19   44:04         
   21   586   537 Valorie Harbour            47 Columbus           GA 2:28:22   11   19:01    3:41   23 1:17:09    1:35   22   46:59         
   22   592   525 Debra Simon                46 New Orleans        LA 2:30:59   24   24:46    3:10   22 1:10:34    3:35   23   48:56         
   23   600   563 Cecelia Teal               48 Wetumpka           AL 2:35:37   19   22:42    6:43   24 1:18:47    3:00   21   44:27         
   24     0   534 Becca Duff                 47 Hattiesburg        MS            6   16:58    2:36   13 1:01:15    3:47                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   123   589 Cheryl Senter-Thweatt      50 Cordova            TN 1:45:20    3   17:06    2:02    1   53:06    1:33    2   31:35         
    2   135   614 Kristin Vergunst           53 Ocean Springs      MS 1:45:55    5   19:01    1:51    2   53:07    1:19    1   30:40         
    3   213   599 Merri Blunck               52 Mobile             AL 1:51:37    1   16:26    2:22    4   57:48    1:00    4   34:03         
    4   233   604 Karen Emmanuel             52 Pensacola          FL 1:52:31    4   18:33    2:59    3   56:00    1:25    3   33:36         
    5   392   606 Shannon Flumerfelt         52 Destin             FL 2:03:31    9   21:23    2:37    5 1:01:39    0:54    7   37:00         
    6   418   596 Denise Mohylsky            51 Niceville          FL 2:05:27    7   20:15    3:43    6 1:02:31    1:40    8   37:19         
    7   444   610 Jeri Angeron               53 Mandeville         LA 2:07:19   13   22:41    3:34    8 1:05:04    1:55    5   34:06         
    8   470   585 Debra Hebert               50 Gulfport           MS 2:09:24   11   22:06    2:36    9 1:06:31    2:08    6   36:05         
    9   495   616 Pamela Danner              54 New Orleans        LA 2:12:58    6   20:07    3:46   10 1:07:11    1:47   10   40:09         
   10   552   601 Emily Cooksey              52 Naples             FL 2:19:45   14   24:52    3:10    7 1:04:55    1:43   11   43:06    2:00 
   11   574   598 Holly Adams                52 New Orleans        LA 2:23:38    8   20:56    4:05   12 1:12:29    2:01   12   44:08         
   12   577   582 Bb Aley                    50 New Orleans        LA 2:24:13   12   22:12    2:39   14 1:18:01    2:09    9   39:14         
   13   583   705 Pam Stone                  54 Baton Rouge        LA 2:26:49    2   16:50    4:13   11 1:10:42    2:41   13   52:24         
   14   611   602 Diane Cummings             52 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:41:53   10   21:27    2:43   13 1:15:24    1:50   14 1:00:31         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   455   634 Patricia Rugg              56 Spring             TX 2:08:30    2   19:16    2:37    1 1:02:09    1:13    2   43:18         
    2   528   623 Janet Boylan               55 Pensacola          FL 2:16:57    3   21:05    3:22    2 1:07:30    2:17    1   42:45         
    3   587   622 Carol Battles              55 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:28:41    1   17:32    3:39    3 1:22:48    1:09    3   43:34         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   323     7 Mary Leibe                 36 New Orleans        LA 1:58:11    1   16:51    2:02    1   58:23    1:30    1   39:27         
    2   493    11 Dolly Banks                43 Fairhope           AL 2:12:45    4   22:34    2:42    2 1:02:23    1:50    2   43:17         
    3   565    10 Rene Alonzo                43 New Orleans        LA 2:22:26    3   21:12    4:18    4 1:06:44    2:04    3   48:10         
    4   566     4 Nikki Lawless              32 Thibodaux          LA 2:22:31    2   20:49    3:07    3 1:04:00    1:37    6   53:01         
    5   603     8 Kim Bear                   39 Crestview          FL 2:36:59    6   26:24    4:05    5 1:13:15    2:35    5   50:42         
    6   613     9 Cara Cagle                 41 North Richland Hil TX 2:42:45    5   25:04    3:14                         4   48:53         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    44   669 Yarddogs                                            1:38:33    3   16:47    1:27    1   53:00    0:32    1   26:49         
                  keith manuel / scott hollier/ keith manuel                        
    2    48   670 Mossy & Del Corall                                  1:39:25    2   16:20    2:13    2   53:10    0:33    2   27:11         
                  Joe Mossy/ Joe Mossy/ Quinn Del Corall                            
    3   292   720 Squid Noodles                                       1:56:29    4   17:25    1:52                         3   29:31         
                  Mitch Hitch/ Rich Scott/ Ryan Reboul                              
    4   364   689 Vaughn Forest 1                                     2:00:36    1   16:13    2:00                         4   37:57         
                  JP Stokes/ Todd Lucas/ Bryant Bush                                
    5   501   697 Forced                                              2:13:34    5   24:07    2:04    3 1:01:27    0:40    5   45:17         
                  Arthur Schnitzer/ Jim Ward/ William Wood                          
    6   616   692 Team Dead Last                                      2:48:06    6   28:14    2:26    4 1:23:06    1:30    6   52:54         
                  Darrell Manning/ Ken Lane/ Kyle Lane                              
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    77   687 Slow As Molasses                                    1:41:49    1   12:22    1:07    2   58:12    0:33    2   29:37         
                  Brittany Shaffer/ Maria Limauro/ Mary Voss                        
    2   121   693 Herewegoagain                                       1:45:18    7   18:58    1:51    1   56:23    0:33    1   27:35         
                  Melinda Case/ Annette Manuel/ Cheryl Wolfe                        
    3   329   688 Team Tri Hard                                       1:58:28    2   16:10    1:50    3 1:02:54    0:45    5   36:52         
                  Kathleen Lawler/ Andie Lopata/ Vickie H Martinson                 
    4   393   680 Aaron's Angels                                      2:03:39    3   17:15    1:38                         6   38:26         
                  Melanie Detloff/ Suzanne Bowers                                   
    5   446   694 Chain Reaction                                      2:07:26    6   18:43    1:51    4 1:09:49    0:34    4   36:31         
                  Heather Moras/ Tracie Randall/ Kristy McGehee                     
    6   473   667 Weenie Bikini Chasers                               2:10:00    5   18:35    1:25    5 1:13:08    0:35    3   36:19         
                  Brittney Gill / Christie Harris/ Michelle Purchner                
    7   599   701 Tri Chicklets                                       2:35:33    4   17:21    2:00    6 1:24:16    1:20    7   50:36         
                  Sandy Stokes/ Trudy McFarland/ Melissa Sellers                    
    8     0   695 Hall's Angels                                                  8   24:06    2:07                                           
                  Lori Meyers/ Narman Nandlal/ Wanda Radford                        
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    35   691 Montgomery Multisport                               1:37:35    3   14:04    1:28    2   51:08    0:46    4   30:12         
                  Steve Windham/ Pervaiz A Malik/ Amy Michelle Peavy                
    2    41   685 Race For The Beer                                   1:38:21    4   14:05    1:22    4   54:33    0:47    2   27:35         
                  Karen Lambert/ Kerry Hughes/ Scott Martin                         
    3    46   672 The Boose Posse                                     1:38:42    2   13:11    1:28    1   49:30    0:40    9   33:54         
                  Jeff Warwick/ David Patterson/ Jessica Hemb                       
    4   126   681 The Durachers                                       1:45:31    5   15:09    1:57    8   56:54    0:42    5   30:51         
                  Mitchell Duracher/ Mitch Duracher/ Paige Duracher                 
    5   158   686 Team Lucy                                           1:47:34    1   12:34    1:27   10   59:55    0:35    7   33:06         
                  Laura Jelf/ Neal Ledbetter/ Molly Walker                          
    6   182   174 High On Tri                                         1:49:28   15   19:58    1:34    3   53:49    0:52    8   33:16         
                  Reba Robertson/ Mickey Robertson/ Heather Burns                   
    7   186   698 Team Schroeder                                      1:49:44   10   16:36    1:40    7   56:23    0:41   11   34:26         
                  Jack Culotta/ William Schroeder/ Bonnie Schroeder                 
    8   217   683 Hit Miss And Lucky                                  1:51:49   12   18:13    1:43   11 1:02:03    0:37    3   29:15         
                  Jeff gohd/ Marjean Gohd/ Randy Labure                             
    9   228   679 Two Dudes And A Chick                               1:52:12    7   15:56    1:31    6   56:02    0:38   18   38:06         
                  Eric Daniels/ Jason Kase/ Brandy Gervais                          
   10   239   677 Team Crescent                                       1:52:59    8   16:04    2:15   17 1:08:51    0:39    1   25:11         
                  Michelle Lumas/ Rickie Brocato/ Tommy Brocato                     
   11   272   671 Cotton Patch Tri Club                               1:54:47   13   18:26    3:11    5   55:10    1:04   15   36:58         
                  Dan Newton/ Dan Newton/ Karen Spence                              
   12   360   676 Byob Bring Your Own Bartender                       2:00:21   16   20:18    1:27   14 1:03:25    0:51   10   34:22         
                  Ben Siemer/ Donna Bandy/ Amy Guy                                  
   13   381   703 Father Daughter                                     2:02:15   17   21:03    2:33   12 1:02:14    0:59   13   35:28         
                  Les Dauterive/ Les Dauterive/ Lori Sperier                        
   14   389   682 2 Chicks And A Dude                                 2:03:10   19   22:11    1:31   15 1:07:31    0:38    6   31:22         
                  Penny Edwards/ Lindy Lunkenheimer/ Louis Thornton, Jr             
   15   425   220 Knocked Up                                          2:05:54   20   23:17    1:58   13 1:02:26    0:56   16   37:19         
                  Theresa Felton/ Theresa Felton/ Buck Monroe                       
   16   430   702 Couvillions                                         2:06:13   11   17:24    2:00   16 1:07:37    1:13   17   38:01         
                  Christy Couvillion/ B J Couvillion                                
   17   459   673 Team Toups                                          2:08:48    9   16:26    2:42    9   57:26    1:03   21   51:13         
                  Paul Toups/ Paul Toups/ Kim Toups                                 
   18   476   696 2 Girls And A Guy                                   2:10:25   14   19:36    1:34   19 1:13:55    0:52   12   34:29         
                  Jeff Wood/ Brandi Rhodes/ Jennifer Disher                         
   19   509   684 Dumb Ass                                            2:15:00   21   25:34    2:05   18 1:10:35    0:49   14   35:58         
                  Susan Hardy/ Vanessa Alexander/ Paul Giffin                       
   20   558   674 Two 2 Tri                                           2:20:50    6   15:17    1:46                        20   49:25         
                  Danny Walton/ Cecilia Dobbs/ Cecilia Dobbs                        
   21   582   678 Team Btk                                            2:26:34   18   21:43    1:56   20 1:14:51    1:05   19   47:01         
                  Brooke Martin/ Todd Clark/ Whitney Prime                          
                                                                      Page 1
USAT DISQUALIFICATION PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee OLGA@CORYEVERSONPC.COM
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
   49 3.4(m) Wave-improper Early Wave                   
   50 3.4(m) Wave-improper Early Wave                   
  265 3.4(a) -fail to complete swim                     
  345 5.9(b) Chinstrap violation                        
  444 3.4(a) -fail to complete swim                     
Number of records: 5 
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee OLGA@CORYEVERSONPC.COM
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    41 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
    2    64 7.1 Enter Exit Transition                   2:00 
    3   118 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
    4   141 5.10(d) Blocking                            2:00 
    5   145 5.10(d) Blocking                            2:00 
    6   154 3.4(i)Bike Unauth Accs/3.4(i) run hdphon    6:00 
    7   155 3.4(i)Bike Unauth Accs/3.4(i) run hdphon    6:00 
    8   165 3.4(d) Unauth assistance                    2:00 
    9   182 3.4(i)Run Unauth Accs Headphones            2:00 
   10   194 5.10(f)Position                             2:00 
   11   198 3.4(i) Unauth Accs                          2:00 
   12   252 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   13   269 5.10(f) position                            2:00 
   14   280 3.4(h) abandon equipment                    2:00 
   15   287 3.4(i) Unauth Accs                          2:00 
   16   290 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   17   306 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   18   381 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   19   388 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   20   397 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   21   412 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   22   455 5.10(a) Drafting                            6:00 
   23   486 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   24   503 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   25   506 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   26   543 3.4(i) Unauth Accs headphones run           2:00 
   27   551 3.4(d) Unauth assistance run                2:00 
   28   555 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   29   575 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   30   578 5.10(d) Blocking                            2:00 
   31   601 5.10(f) position                            2:00 
   32   654 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 
   33   655 5.10(a) Drafting                            2:00 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com