Alta Vista Sports

Sunshine State Conference Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Saint Leo University
October 20, 2007
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1. Florida Southern College      
            1    4    5    6   10  (11) (19) =    26
         Luke Beevor Sr   26:21, Lief Thomason Sr   26:42, Ben Martucci Fr
           26:43, Scott Mackley Jr   26:48, William Koeppel Sr   27:14, Andrew
         Martucci Fr   27:20, John Blackburn Fr   28:20
  2. University of Tampa           
            2    3    8   12   17  (23) (28) =    42
         Tony Nicolosi So   26:29, David Forry Sr   26:36, Chris Catanach So
           27:03, Matt Hockenjoe Fr   27:34, Kevin Lane Fr   28:06, Jeremy
         Lautzenheiser So   29:00, Gordon Wright Sr   29:33
  3. Nova Southeastern University  
            7   13   14   16   18  (20) (25) =    68
         Eskender Abdalla Jr   26:54, Joe Pena Fr   27:41, Robert Maughan Jr
           27:53, Agustin Rey Fr   28:00, Jeff Palmer Fr   28:09, John Besharat
         So   28:21, Aaron Kolterjahn Sr   29:13
  4. Florida Tech                  
            9   21   24   26   27  (30) (34) =   107
         Myles Garza Fr   27:08, Morgan Davis Fr   28:46, Eric Beckwith Jr
           29:01, Ethan Harrell Fr   29:23, Joseph Peterson Sr   29:30, David
         Stephens Sr   30:03, Erik Mackay Fr   30:47
  5. St. Leo University            
           15   29   33   35   40            =   152
         Javier Beuzeville Fr   27:54, Travis Robbins Sr   29:59, Travis
         Vanbuern Fr   30:46, Matt Attal Sr   30:57, Cody Allen Fr   37:44
  6. Rollins College               
           22   31   32   36   37  (38) (39) =   158
         Jessie Hugo Fr   28:49, Rob Hoffman Jr   30:15, Paul Beuttenmueller So
           30:37, Aleks Markovic Fr   32:28, Buck Snyder So   33:07, Daniel
         Galvez  Sr   35:00, John Watson Jr   35:59
Sunshine State Conference Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Saint Leo University
October 20, 2007
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
Place TmPl Name                            School                         Year Time     
===== ==== =============================== ============================== ==== ======== 
    1    1 Luke Beevor                     Florida Southern College         Sr 26:20.25 
    2    2 Tony Nicolosi                   University of Tampa              So 26:28.70 
    3    3 David Forry                     University of Tampa              Sr 26:35.40 
    4    4 Lief Thomason                   Florida Southern College         Sr 26:41.75 
    5    5 Ben Martucci                    Florida Southern College         Fr 26:42.55 
    6    6 Scott Mackley                   Florida Southern College         Jr 26:47.15 
    7    7 Eskender Abdalla                Nova Southeastern University     Jr 26:53.90 
    8    8 Chris Catanach                  University of Tampa              So 27:02.95 
    9    9 Myles Garza                     Florida Tech                     Fr 27:07.50 
   10   10 William Koeppel                 Florida Southern College         Sr 27:13.45 
   11   11 Andrew Martucci                 Florida Southern College         Fr 27:19.75 
   12   12 Matt Hockenjoe                  University of Tampa              Fr 27:33.35 
   13   13 Joe Pena                        Nova Southeastern University     Fr 27:40.50 
   14   14 Robert Maughan                  Nova Southeastern University     Jr 27:52.95 
   15   15 Javier Beuzeville               St. Leo University               Fr 27:53.35 
   16   16 Agustin Rey                     Nova Southeastern University     Fr 27:59.80 
   17   17 Kevin Lane                      University of Tampa              Fr 28:05.90 
   18   18 Jeff Palmer                     Nova Southeastern University     Fr 28:08.85 
   19   19 John Blackburn                  Florida Southern College         Fr 28:19.30 
   20   20 John Besharat                   Nova Southeastern University     So 28:20.65 
   21      Daniel Dunn                     Florida Southern College         Fr 28:44.50 
   22   21 Morgan Davis                    Florida Tech                     Fr 28:45.25 
   23      Marcus Duffy                    Florida Southern College         Fr 28:48.45 
   24   22 Jessie Hugo                     Rollins College                  Fr 28:48.85 
   25      Tyler Baldwin                   Florida Southern College         Fr 28:57.65 
   26   23 Jeremy Lautzenheiser            University of Tampa              So 28:59.45 
   27   24 Eric Beckwith                   Florida Tech                     Jr 29:00.55 
   28   25 Aaron Kolterjahn                Nova Southeastern University     Sr 29:12.05 
   29      Travis Nichols                  Nova Southeastern University     So 29:15.55 
   30   26 Ethan Harrell                   Florida Tech                     Fr 29:23.00 
   31      Christian Moore                 Nova Southeastern University     So 29:23.70 
   32   27 Joseph Peterson                 Florida Tech                     Sr 29:29.50 
   33   28 Gordon Wright                   University of Tampa              Sr 29:32.15 
   34      Brandon Petersen                Nova Southeastern University     Sr 29:45.15 
   35   29 Travis Robbins                  St. Leo University               Sr 29:58.85 
   36   30 David Stephens                  Florida Tech                     Sr 30:02.20 
   37      Kyle Botti                      Nova Southeastern University     Sr 30:07.08 
   38      Charlie Fanning                 Florida Southern College         So 30:11.70 
   39   31 Rob Hoffman                     Rollins College                  Jr 30:14.40 
   40   32 Paul Beuttenmueller             Rollins College                  So 30:36.60 
   41   33 Travis Vanbuern                 St. Leo University               Fr 30:45.25 
   42   34 Erik Mackay                     Florida Tech                     Fr 30:46.70 
   43      Todd Thorp                      Florida Tech                     Fr 30:49.60 
   44   35 Matt Attal                      St. Leo University               Sr 30:56.35 
   45      Sam Golden                      Florida Tech                     Sr 31:03.00 
   46      Steven Cain                     University of Tampa              So 31:13.25 
   47      Ryan McCall                     University of Tampa              So 31:29.10 
   48      Cliff Skelton                   Florida Tech                     Fr 31:36.25 
   49      Marsid Tushe                    University of Tampa              So 31:54.10 
   50   36 Aleks Markovic                  Rollins College                  Fr 32:27.35 
   51      David Carter                    Florida Tech                     Fr 33:04.40 
   52   37 Buck Snyder                     Rollins College                  So 33:06.10 
   53   38 Daniel Galvez                   Rollins College                  Sr 34:59.10 
   54      Brandon Lewis                   Florida Southern College         Sr 35:14.90 
   55   39 John Watson                     Rollins College                  Jr 35:58.95 
   56   40 Cody Allen                      St. Leo University               Fr 37:43.55 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com