Alta Vista Sports

Sunshine State Conference Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Saint Leo University
October 20, 2007
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1. University of Tampa           
            1    2    4    5    6  (10) (11) =    18
         Laura Woznicki SR   21:39, Jessica Forrester SO   22:22, Paige
         Williams SO   23:19, Alysha Duffy SO   23:19, Julia Vola SR   23:21,
         Michelle Gabrielle SO   23:47, Dara Fox SO   23:55
  2. Florida Southern College      
            3    8    9   16   17  (19) (24) =    53
         Carolyne Kwambai SO   22:55, Danielle Shimer SR   23:39, Kelsey Dunn
         FR   23:44, Ali Gardino SO   25:11, Krystal Bemman FR   25:35, Callie
         Ramsay FR   25:47, Amanda Germ FR   26:34
  3. Nova Southeastern University  
           12   14   15   21   22  (23) (25) =    84
         Tara Haddock SO   24:39, Stefi Cevallos SR   24:57, Bethany Brenkus JR
           25:03, Bridget Haley JR   25:54, Heather Sternau SR   25:57, Alyssa
         Reeves JR   26:27, Chelsea Gilbert SR   26:52
  4. Florida Tech                  
            7   13   18   26   28  (30) (31) =    92
         Carolyn Horst SR   23:33, Jennifer Lindsay SO   24:47, Megan Pierce SO
           25:40, Kelsey Clayton FR   27:10, Nicole Aia SO   27:22, Crystal
         Down FR   29:20, Cristina Mazzone FR   30:24
  5. Rollins College               
           20   27   29   32   33  (36) (39) =   141
         Kristen Hechler SR   25:51, Kelly Rolfes-Haase JR   27:19, Erica
         Tibbitts  SR   28:18, Monica Pena  SR   30:37, Jaci Nora SO   30:41,
         Lisa Thatcher SO   32:12, Tawny Najjar FR   32:27
  6. St. Leo University            
           34   35   37   38   40  (41)      =   184
         Dana Graham FR   32:01, Alison Lutherman FR   32:02, Janette Torres SR
           32:18, Sarah Ribiero FR   32:20, Heather Laws JR   33:37, Jamie
         Pascucci SO   37:59
Sunshine State Conference Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Saint Leo University
October 20, 2007
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
Place TmPl Name                      School                         Year Time     
===== ==== ========================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1    1 Laura Woznicki            University Of Tampa              Sr 21:38.75 
    2    2 Jessica Forrester         University Of Tampa              So 22:21.05 
    3    3 Carolyne Kwambai          Florida Southern College         So 22:55.00 
    4    4 Paige Williams            University Of Tampa              So 23:18.15 
    5    5 Alysha Duffy              University Of Tampa              So 23:18.15 
    6    6 Julia Vola                University Of Tampa              Sr 23:20.95 
    7    7 Carolyn Horst             Florida Tech                     Sr 23:32.25 
    8    8 Danielle Shimer           Florida Southern College         Sr 23:38.70 
    9    9 Kelsey Dunn               Florida Southern College         Fr 23:43.85 
   10   10 Michelle Gabrielle        University Of Tampa              So 23:46.85 
   11   11 Dara Fox                  University Of Tampa              So 23:54.15 
   12   12 Tara Haddock              Nova Southeastern University     So 24:38.30 
   13      Erin Heeder               University Of Tampa              Sr 24:41.15 
   14   13 Jennifer Lindsay          Florida Tech                     So 24:46.75 
   15      Sarah Nelson              University Of Tampa              So 24:51.95 
   16   14 Stefi Cevallos            Nova Southeastern University     Sr 24:56.25 
   17   15 Bethany Brenkus           Nova Southeastern University     Jr 25:02.75 
   18   16 Ali Gardino               Florida Southern College         So 25:10.70 
   19   17 Krystal Bemman            Florida Southern College         Fr 25:34.40 
   20   18 Megan Pierce              Florida Tech                     So 25:39.95 
   21   19 Callie Ramsay             Florida Southern College         Fr 25:46.20 
   22   20 Kristen Hechler           Rollins College                  Sr 25:50.60 
   23   21 Bridget Haley             Nova Southeastern University     Jr 25:53.45 
   24   22 Heather Sternau           Nova Southeastern University     Sr 25:56.75 
   25      Leela Hadsock             University Of Tampa              Jr 26:13.15 
   26   23 Alyssa Reeves             Nova Southeastern University     Jr 26:26.20 
   27   24 Amanda Germ               Florida Southern College         Fr 26:33.75 
   28      Kathryn Cummins           University Of Tampa              Fr 26:38.90 
   29   25 Chelsea Gilbert           Nova Southeastern University     Sr 26:52.00 
   30      Monica Sita               Nova Southeastern University     Fr 26:57.30 
   31      Amber Eisenberg           University Of Tampa              Fr 26:59.00 
   32      Jillian Swartz            Florida Southern College         Fr 27:01.95 
   33   26 Kelsey Clayton            Florida Tech                     Fr 27:09.55 
   34      Courtney Clearwaters      Nova Southeastern University     Jr 27:12.20 
   35   27 Kelly Rolfes-Haase        Rollins College                  Jr 27:18.35 
   36   28 Nicole Aia                Florida Tech                     So 27:21.45 
   37      Alice Henley              Nova Southeastern University     So 27:33.50 
   38      Joanna Guglielmo          Florida Southern College         Fr 27:53.85 
   39   29 Erica Tibbitts            Rollins College                  Sr 28:17.70 
   40   30 Crystal Down              Florida Tech                     Fr 29:19.85 
   41   31 Cristina Mazzone          Florida Tech                     Fr 30:23.95 
   42   32 Monica Pena               Rollins College                  Sr 30:36.60 
   43   33 Jaci Nora                 Rollins College                  So 30:40.15 
   44      Trevi Jenkins             Florida Tech                     Sr 31:29.35 
   45   34 Dana Graham               St. Leo University               Fr 32:00.20 
   46   35 Alison Lutherman          St. Leo University               Fr 32:01.40 
   47   36 Lisa Thatcher             Rollins College                  So 32:11.25 
   48   37 Janette Torres            St. Leo University               Sr 32:17.35 
   49   38 Sarah Ribiero             St. Leo University               Fr 32:19.85 
   50   39 Tawny Najjar              Rollins College                  Fr 32:26.80 
   51   40 Heather Laws              St. Leo University               Jr 33:36.20 
   52      Katie Powell              Rollins College                  Fr 34:07.70 
   53   41 Jamie Pascucci            St. Leo University               So 37:58.20 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com