Alta Vista Sports

Bike Sebring 
12 And 24 Hour Bicycle Endurance Races
February 16-17, 2008 at Sebring, FL
Race Director:  Mark Andrews
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    25 Ryan Correy                    25   44 21:19:26 326.4 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    24 Anthony Lisinicchia            32   67 23:46:59 430.3 
    2    35 Dale Dukes                     33    2 07:28:24 114.6 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    37 Angus Benson-Blair             37   41 18:54:12 324.7 
    2    22 Dennis Godber                  39   18 14:35:03 220.8 
    3    23 Matthew Kanes                  38    6 09:56:58 167.0 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    21 Brett Walker                   41   78 23:56:05 480.4 
    2    19 Kevin Kaiser                   40   30 15:44:57 293.4 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    17 Alain Smudz                    45   78 23:30:36 489.8 
    2    18 Andrea Tosolini                46   75 23:55:20 469.3 
    3    14 Ken Elliott                    46   66 23:54:45 417.2 
    4    15 Martin Hukle                   48   54 23:56:54 363.4 
    5    34 Zachary Gilson                 45   44 23:12:32 317.0 
    6    13 Timothy Carroll                49   36 18:31:02 315.6 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    38 Joel Sothern                   51   71 23:50:10 454.5 
    2    12 Douglas Levy                   53   62 23:49:03 402.4 
    3    10 Kerry Pike                     50   30 20:51:42 255.8 
    4    11 Tim Jones                      51    4 08:03:14 140.8 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    32 Lawrence Fitz                  58   61 22:50:51 417.5 
    2    33 Gene Terhorst                  57   37 20:32:41 300.5 
    3    16 Hans Jorgen Binder             56    3 07:37:58 127.7 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1     9 Wendell Hyink                  61    6 09:50:36 167.0 
MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1     8 Richard Rupp                   66   64 23:53:34 409.8 
FEMALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   206 Julie Gazmararian              47   58 23:52:36 387.6 
FEMALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
FEMALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    27 Bobbi Fisher                   60   47 23:58:15 328.1 
RECUMBENT MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    36 Troy Timmons                   42   62 23:10:28 430.6 
RECUMBENT MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    20 James Ossa                     49    6 09:16:01 167.0 
RECUMBENT MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1     6 Timothy Woudenberg             51   69 23:56:04 447.1 
    2     4 Larry Graham                   50   71 23:56:13 445.1 
    3     5 Doyce Johnson                  54   56 20:25:17 408.4 
    4     3 David Bradley                  50   62 23:57:58 402.4 
    5    31 Donald Mayne                   51   48 22:54:54 350.6 
RECUMBENT MALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1     1 Dennis Johnson                 55   65 23:52:58 413.5 
    2     2 Michael Kring                  57   36 23:44:14 278.0 
RECUMBENT FEMALE RAAM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1    30 Marilyn Hayward                59   42 23:58:10 300.2 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   180 Chris Ragsdale                 31   79 23:55:00 502.9 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   181 Jason Seiber                   38   46 23:53:57 324.4 
    2   178 Kevin Koval                    37   37 23:55:25 309.9 
    3   177 Martin Burkett                 38    3 08:05:46 127.7 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   179 Mauricio Sanchez               42   45 23:47:51 330.1 
    2   175 Mike Abney                     42   41 23:55:24 305.9 
    3   176 Lawrence Silverman             42   42 22:33:16 300.2 
    4   163 Daniel Pack                    41   25 17:49:56 246.7 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   200 Miguel Encinas                 47   47 23:55:33 337.5 
    2   171 Stephen Bereheiko              47   21 15:13:18 222.5 
    3   170 Hamid Akbarian                 47   14 14:13:16 206.0 
    4   173 Lee Van Norman                 45   18 17:19:41 202.0 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   215 Steve Phillips                 51   54 23:47:54 372.8 
    2   167 Mitchell Scott                 50   50 23:58:37 339.2 
    3   225 Joel Lawrence                  50   41 23:55:44 315.3 
    4   174 Greg Paley                     51   32 23:56:46 244.4 
    5   164 Steve Cottrell                 54   21 16:21:30 203.7 
    6   169 David Yonchik                  52    3 09:40:18 127.7 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   162 Kenneth Pohlmann               56   48 23:52:37 322.4 
    2   191 John Guth                      55   45 23:57:57 320.7 
    3   165 Dru Dixon                      55   30 16:43:25 284.0 
    4   194 Greg Smith                     55    4 09:31:35 140.8 
    5   166 Milton Hopkins                 56    1 05:40:02 101.5 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   218 Gerald Eddlemon                63   53 23:47:53 369.1 
    2   161 Marc Jarkow                    60   49 22:44:08 344.9 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   159 Bill Ingraham                  68   44 23:50:40 298.2 
MALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   158 Meron Levitats                 70   47 23:47:53 318.7 
FEMALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
FEMALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
FEMALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   185 Leslie Shapiro                 46   50 23:52:35 329.8 
    2   184 Karen Masters                  46   15 13:40:45 200.3 
    3   183 Michele Hopkins                46   20 17:54:59 200.0 
FEMALE SOLO 24 HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   192 Nancy Guth                     58   41 23:55:45 315.3 
RECUMBENT MALE 24 HR AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   156 Andy Sorensen                  49   66 23:55:04 426.6 
RECUMBENT MALE 24 HR AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   155 Russell Zech                   51   30 23:58:25 227.6 



OVERALL RESULTS TANDEM 24 HR
Place No.   Names                             Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ================================= ==== ======== ===== 
    1   153 Alain Abbate/ Victoriya Shundrovs   47 23:47:52 328.1 
    2   154 Boris Fayfer/ Cindy Gaudette        44 23:55:22 317.0 

OVERALL RESULTS HANDCYCLE 24 HR
Place No.   Name                          Age Laps Time     Miles 
===== ===== ============================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   182 Keane West                     40   48 22:41:00 322.4 

Bike Sebring 
12 And 24 Hour Bicycle Endurance Races
February 16-17, 2008 at Sebring, FL
Race Director:  Mark Andrews
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL RESULTS 24 HOUR RACE
No.   Name                    Event Class    Century    13mi Laps  Mileage    3.7mi Laps Mileage    Time       Total 
===== ======================= ===== ======== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
  180 Chris Ragsdale          24    M30-34   101.5      12         157.2      66         244.2      23:55:00   502.9 
   17 Alain Smudz             RAAM  M45-49   101.5      11         144.1      66         244.2      23:30:36   489.8 
   21 Brett Walker            RAAM  M40-44   101.5      10         131.0      67         247.9      23:56:05   480.4 
   18 Andrea Tosolini         RAAM  M45-49   101.5      10         131.0      64         236.8      23:55:20   469.3 
   38 Joel Sothern            RAAM  M50-55   101.5      10         131.0      60         222.0      23:50:10   454.5 
    6 Timothy Woudenberg      RAAM  RM50-54  101.5      10         131.0      58         214.6      23:56:04   447.1 
    4 Larry Graham            RAAM  RM50-54  101.5      9          117.9      61         225.7      23:56:13   445.1 
   36 Troy Timmons            RAAM  M40-44   101.5      11         144.1      50         185.0      23:10:28   430.6 
   24 Anthony Lisinicchia     RAAM  M30-34   101.5      9          117.9      57         210.9      23:46:59   430.3 
  156 Andy Sorensen           24    RM45-49  101.5      9          117.9      56         207.2      23:55:04   426.6 
   32 Lawrence Fitz           RAAM  M55-59   101.5      10         131.0      50         185.0      22:50:51   417.5 
   14 Ken Elliott             RAAM  M45-49   101.5      8          104.8      57         210.9      23:54:45   417.2 
    1 Dennis Johnson          RAAM  RM55-59  101.5      8          104.8      56         207.2      23:52:58   413.5 
    8 Richard Rupp            RAAM  M65-69   101.5      8          104.8      55         203.5      23:53:34   409.8 
    5 Doyce Johnson           RAAM  RM50-54  101.5      11         144.1      44         162.8      20:25:17   408.4 
    3 David Bradley           RAAM  RM50-54  101.5      8          104.8      53         196.1      23:57:58   402.4 
   12 Douglas Levy            RAAM  M50-54   101.5      8          104.8      53         196.1      23:49:03   402.4 
  206 Julie Gazmararian       RAAM  F45-49   101.5      8          104.8      49         181.3      23:52:36   387.6 
  215 Steve Phillips          24    M50-54   101.5      8          104.8      45         166.5      23:47:54   372.8 
  218 Gerald Eddlemon         24    M60-64   101.5      8          104.8      44         162.8      23:47:53   369.1 
   15 Martin Hukle            RAAM  M45-49   101.5      7          91.7       46         170.2      23:56:54   363.4 
   31 Donald Mayne            RAAM  RM50-54  101.5      8          104.8      39         144.3      22:54:54   350.6 
  161 Marc Jarkow             24    M60-64   101.5      7          91.7       41         151.7      22:44:08   344.9 
  167 Mitchell Scott          24    M50-54   101.5      6          78.6       43         159.1      23:58:37   339.2 
  200 Miguel Encinas          24    M45-49   101.5      7          91.7       39         144.3      23:55:33   337.5 
  179 Mauricio Sanchez        24    M40-44   101.5      7          91.7       37         136.9      23:47:51   330.1 
  185 Leslie Shapiro          24    F45-49   101.5      5          65.5       44         162.8      23:52:35   329.8 
   27 Bobbi Fisher            RAAM  F60-64   101.5      6          78.6       40         148.0      23:58:15   328.1 
  153 Alain Abbate            24    TMF90-10 101.5      6          78.6       40         148.0      23:47:52   328.1 
   25 Ryan Correy             RAAM  M25-29   101.5      7          91.7       36         133.2      21:19:26   326.4 
   37 Angus Benson-Blair      RAAM  M35-39   101.5      8          104.8      32         118.4      18:54:12   324.7 
  181 Jason Seiber            24    M30-34   101.5      6          78.6       39         144.3      23:53:57   324.4 
  162 Kenneth Pohlmann        24    M56-59   101.5      5          65.5       42         155.4      23:52:37   322.4 
  182 Keane West              24    HM40-44  101.5      5          65.5       42         155.4      22:41:00   322.4 
  191 John Guth               24    M55-59   101.5      6          78.6       38         140.6      23:57:57   320.7 
  158 Meron Levitats          24    M70-74   101.5      5          65.5       41         151.7      23:47:53   318.7 
  154 Boris Fayfer            24    TMF90-10 101.5      6          78.6       37         136.9      23:55:22   317.0 
   34 Zachary Gilson          RAAM  M45-49   101.5      6          78.6       37         136.9      23:12:32   317.0 
   13 Timothy Carroll         RAAM  M45-49   101.5      9          117.9      26         96.2       18:31:02   315.6 
  192 Nancy Guth              24    F55-59   101.5      7          91.7       33         122.1      23:55:45   315.3 
  225 Joel Lawrence           24    M50-55   101.5      7          91.7       33         122.1      23:55:44   315.3 
  178 Kevin Koval             24    M35-39   101.5      8          104.8      28         103.6      23:55:25   309.9 
  175 Mike Abney              24    M40-44   101.5      6          78.6       34         125.8      23:55:24   305.9 
   33 Gene Terhorst           RAAM  M55-59   101.5      7          91.7       29         107.3      20:32:41   300.5 
   30 Marilyn Hayward         RAAM  RF55-59  101.5      5          65.5       36         133.2      23:58:10   300.2 
  176 Lawrence Silverman      24    M40-44   101.5      5          65.5       36         133.2      22:33:16   300.2 
  159 Bill Ingraham           24    M65-69   101.5      4          52.4       39         144.3      23:50:40   298.2 
   19 Kevin Kaiser            RAAM  M40-44   101.5      9          117.9      20         74.0       15:44:57   293.4 
  165 Dru Dixon               24    M55-59   101.5      8          104.8      21         77.7       16:43:25   284.0 
    2 Michael Kring           RAAM  RM55-59  101.5      5          65.5       30         111.0      23:44:14   278.0 
   10 Kerry Pike              RAAM  M50-54   101.5      5          65.5       24         88.8       20:51:42   255.8 
  163 Daniel Pack             24    M40-44   101.5      6          78.6       18         66.6       17:49:56   246.7 
  174 Greg Paley              24    M50-54   101.5      3          39.3       28         103.6      23:56:46   244.4 
  155 Russell Zech            24    RM50-54  101.5      2          26.2       27         99.9       23:58:25   227.6 
  171 Stephen Bereheiko       24    M45-49   101.5      5          65.5       15         55.5       15:13:18   222.5 
   22 Dennis Godber           RAAM  M35-39   101.5      6          78.6       11         40.7       14:35:03   220.8 
  170 Hamid Akbarian          24    M45-49   101.5      6          78.6       7          25.9       14:13:16   206.0 
  164 Steve Cottrell          24    M50-54   101.5      3          39.3       17         62.9       16:21:30   203.7 
  173 Lee Van Norman          24    M45-49   101.5      4          52.4       13         48.1       17:19:41   202.0 
  184 Karen Masters           24    F45-49   101.5      5          65.5       9          33.3       13:40:45   200.3 
  183 Michele Hopkins         24    F45-49   101.5      3          39.3       16         59.2       17:54:59   200.0 
    9 Wendell Hyink           RAAM  M60-64   101.5      5          65.5                                        167.0 
   23 Matthew Kanes           RAAM  M35-39   101.5      5          65.5                                        167.0 
   20 James Ossa              RAAM  RM45-49  101.5      5          65.5                                        167.0 
   11 Tim Jones               RAAM  M50-54   101.5      3          39.3                                        140.8 
  194 Greg Smith              24    M55-59   101.5      3          39.3                                        140.8 
  169 David Yonchik           24    M50-54   101.5      2          26.2                                        127.7 
  177 Martin Burkett          24    M35-39   101.5      2          26.2                                        127.7 
   16 Hans Jorgen Binder      RAAM  M55-59   101.5      2          26.2                                        127.7 
   35 Dale Dukes              RAAM  M30-34   101.5      1          13.1                                        114.6 
  166 Milton Hopkins          24    M55-59   101.5                                                             101.5 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com