Alta Vista Sports

Chaotic CoteeMan Triathlon
150 Meter Swim/ 12.5 Mile Bike/ 5K Run
09/27/2008
New Port Richey, FL
Race Director: Keith Campbell
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL RESULTS
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   306 Darryl Lohrke            22 New Port Richey      FL 1:04:55    9    2:30    1:35    1   38:05    0:25    7   22:23         
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   310 Linda Petrovich          39 Lutz                 FL 1:17:06    2    2:40    2:25    5   46:17    1:14    1   24:33         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   321 Landon Vannata           16 New Port Richey      FL 1:14:06    3    2:55    3:43    1   43:48    0:42    2   23:00         
    2    11   361 Mark Livernois           16 Seffner              FL 1:15:36    2    2:13    2:12    4   48:56    0:32    1   21:45         
    3    12   353 Jordan Fortin            13 Venice               FL 1:15:45    1    2:04    2:07    2   46:21    0:31    3   24:44         
    4    23   337 Preston Halverson        16 Tarpon Springs       FL 1:19:49    4    2:59    3:05    3   46:37    0:31    4   26:39         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   357 Scott Llewellyn          29 Holiday              FL 1:16:30    1    2:18    3:04    2   47:42    0:40    1   22:49         
    2    45   346 Mike Camunas             25 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:37:23    3    2:46    3:33    3   56:55    1:00    2   33:11         
    3     0   304 Eric Hall                29 Tampa                FL            2    2:27    1:28    1   42:30                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   315 Lisa Suprenand           29 Tarpon Springs       FL 1:20:01    2    2:53    3:08    1   45:19    1:18    1   27:25         
    2    47   339 Julie Ellis              29 Land O' Lakes        FL 1:41:21    3    3:06    3:39    2 1:02:49    0:40    2   31:09         
    3    56   325 Jaclyn Engel             27 Port Richey          FL 1:57:36    1    2:34    4:34    3 1:06:38    0:56    3   42:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25   323 Mark Balliance           32 Port Richey          FL 1:20:05    1    2:43    1:54    1   43:27    0:43    1   31:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22   317 Carin Zubillaga          34 New Port Richey      FL 1:19:45    3    3:05    3:00    1   45:07    0:40    1   27:55         
    2    29   334 Heather Lester           31 Hudson               FL 1:22:43    1    2:43    3:06    2   45:23    2:38    3   28:54         
    3    44   359 Michelle Patterson       30 Port Richey          FL 1:36:10    2    2:59    3:22    3 1:00:50    0:48    2   28:12         
    4    55   360 Lynay Jennings           31 St. Petersburg       FL 1:52:59    4    4:28    3:20    4 1:05:04    1:20    4   38:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    13   332 Devin Prinz              36 Land O' Lakes        FL 1:16:20    4    3:32    2:37    2   45:11    0:42    2   24:19         
    2    26   322 Dominick Rappa           36 Odessa               FL 1:20:11    3    3:05    2:21    1   42:21    1:03    3   31:22         
    3    28   355 Mauricio Crespo          38 Haines City          FL 1:22:22    1    2:03    1:20    3   56:45    1:27    1   20:50         
    4    51   345 Jim Downey               36 Odessa               FL 1:47:08    2    2:52    4:36    4   59:40    1:10    4   38:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34   352 Elisa Kendrick           35 New Port Richey      FL 1:27:42    1    3:00    3:17    2   49:48    0:31    4   31:08         
    2    36   319 Audrey Windlan           36 New Port Richey      FL 1:28:21    4    3:37    4:04    1   48:55    1:10    3   30:37         
    3    39   331 Stephanie Smith          37 Land O' Lakes        FL 1:32:51    3    3:29    2:58    4   55:32    1:33    2   29:21         
    4    41   342 Denise Taylor            37 Land O' Lakes        FL 1:35:39    2    3:14    3:41    5   59:52    1:22    1   27:32         
    5    50   351 Nikki Barfield           35 St. Petersburg       FL 1:45:00    5    4:47    3:15    3   54:07    1:10    5   41:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   303 Ken Allen                43 Springhill           FL 1:11:55    2    2:31    2:08    1   44:36    0:52    1   21:50         
    2     7   316 Kent Rodahaver           40 St. Petersburg       FL 1:14:30    4    2:39    1:33    4   46:51    0:48    3   22:40         
    3     9   309 Kevin Green              42 Trinity              FL 1:15:13    1    2:16    3:38    2   46:12    0:50    2   22:19         
    4    16   330 Patrick Poff             40 Lutz                 FL 1:17:56    3    2:39    2:36    3   46:46    1:13    4   24:45         
    5    35   320 Paul Lallanilla          40 New Port Richey      FL 1:28:14    5    2:45    3:36    5   56:18    0:33    5   25:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    20   308 Miranda Lessie           40 Tampa                FL 1:19:04    1    2:42    2:06    1   46:50    0:56    1   26:31         
    2    32   335 Daniela Smyth            43 Dunedin              FL 1:25:04    4    3:38    3:48    2   47:09    1:29    2   29:01         
    3    37   329 Gayle Hill               40 Land O' Lakes        FL 1:29:21    2    3:15    3:01    3   49:22    1:56    3   31:50         
    4    42   318 Christine Wise           41 New Port Richey      FL 1:35:41    6    4:12    3:51    4   52:00    0:55    4   34:45         
    5    43   314 Michele Chamberlin       41 Trinity              FL 1:36:10    3    3:19    3:29    5   52:29    0:57    5   35:58         
    6    52   348 Jeanene MacLean          43 New Port Richey      FL 1:47:49    5    4:12    5:16    6   54:58    2:09    6   41:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   328 Jeff Lessie              47 Tampa                FL 1:11:45    4    4:24    2:18    2   44:14    0:42    1   20:08         
    2    21   356 Rick Callison            46 Tampa                FL 1:19:20    1    3:23    2:45    1   43:33    1:00    2   28:41         
    3    49   349 Scott Halverson          47 Tarpon Springs       FL 1:44:42    3    3:47    4:54    3   54:03    0:53    4   41:07         
    4    53   358 Kevin Swain              46 New Port Richey      FL 1:49:45    2    3:36    3:27    4 1:07:43    1:03    3   33:58         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31   336 James Forson             50 St. Augustine        FL 1:24:18    1    3:22    3:16    2   45:36    1:38    1   30:28         
    2    40   340 Rob Marlowe              54 New Port Richey      FL 1:34:03    2    3:52    3:18    1   44:07    1:07    2   41:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30   341 Laurie Pelletier         52 New Port Richey      FL 1:23:22    1    4:05    3:21    1   45:10    1:25    1   29:23         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   333 Declan Mansfield         57 New Port Richey      FL 1:15:27    1    2:47    3:42    1   42:01    1:13    1   25:47         
    2    17   327 Garry Walthall           56 New Port Richey      FL 1:18:11    3    2:52    2:30    2   44:04    0:37    2   28:10         
    3    18   354 Joe Whitelock            58 St. Petersburg       FL 1:18:54    4    2:53    1:42    3   44:33    0:39    4   29:08         
    4    27   313 Michael Gerber           58 Altamonte Springs    FL 1:20:31    2    2:49    2:36    4   45:04    1:02    3   29:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54   350 Vickie Engel             55 Holiday              FL 1:50:19    1    4:18    3:46    1   58:46    1:26    1   42:05         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2   307 Terry Stegner            63 Hudson               FL 1:06:04    1    2:15    1:44    1   39:27    0:30    1   22:11         
    2     8   311 Jay Anderson             63 St. Petersburg       FL 1:14:38    2    2:20    2:24    2   41:15    0:39    2   28:02         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48   344 Patricia Kantor          62 Hudson               FL 1:43:02    1    4:42    3:39    1 1:00:18    1:11    1   33:14         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    46   326 Beth Gerber              68 Altamonte Springs    FL 1:40:00    1    3:32    4:37    1   54:25    1:09    1   36:18         
RELAY RESULTS
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   301 Relay Team 1                                        1:06:58    1    1:54    1:36    1   41:06    0:30    1   21:54         
                  India Surlis/ Justin Lawrence/ Timothy Lawrence        
    2    19   305 Relay Team 2                                        1:18:55    3    2:27    1:29    3   51:13    0:36    2   23:12         
                  Ross Dawson/ Jacqueline Fortin                         
    3    33   302 Relay Team 3                                        1:26:59    2    1:57    1:49    4   52:25    0:36    3   30:14         
                  Jennifer Folino/ Scott Folino/ Rob Schwiebert          
    4    38   343 Relay Team 4                                        1:30:38    4    3:41    2:30    2   49:53    0:30    4   34:06         
                  Coleen Buchinsky/ Nancy Dahl/ Linda Budzilek           
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com