Alta Vista Sports

Climb Tampa
American Lung Association
42 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, February 23, 2008
Tampa, FL
Event Director: Jamie Kahns
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   968 Van Orden                                                     5:11 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   954 Anthony Dremmond                                             11:28 
    2   333 Joey Hart                   Jazzer Steppers                  13:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   313 Brian Dwyer                 Bovis Lend Lease Team B           6:12 
    2     1 Rick Gausche                                                  6:29 
    3   112 Christopher Branton         Hill, Ward, Henderson             7:01 
    4   374 Michael Becker                                                7:04 
    5   450 Joseph Rasulo               Florida Veterinary Specialists    7:22 
    6    66 Felix Bratslavsky           County Center                     7:30 
    7   266 Haroun Dalaig               Medic Blitz                       7:43 
    8   473 Marco Flores                MacDill Network 56                7:46 
    9   135 David Moyer                 Smith & Associates                7:52 
   10   192 Willie Thomas               Heat                              7:53 
   11   155 Chris Cornelius             Tampa Police                      8:09 
   12   256 Thomas Snyder               Tampa Dirty Water Gang            8:17 
   13   351 Jonathon Zaifert            The Allstars!                     8:24 
   14   312 Brock Troutman              Bovis Lend Lease Team B           8:29 
   15    65 Travis Lester               County Center                     8:39 
   16   323 Justin Dethier              Firth Of Fourth                   8:53 
   17   296 Kyle Holcomb                Grant Thornton                    9:05 
   18   268 Oscar Marroquin             Medic Blitz                       9:17 
   19   960 Corey Mason                 Jec                               9:19 
   20   177 Robert Kahns                Climbing For Nana                 9:25 
   21   299 Ryan Deangelo                                                 9:27 
   22   324 Michael York                Firth Of Fourth                   9:34 
   23   342 Oleksiy Shortov                                               9:38 
   24   204 Randy Swafford              Heat                              9:44 
   25    31 Ryan Cotton                 Memere's Mighty Climbers          9:51 
   26   104 Michael Greenman            Gannon's Gang                     9:59 
   27   227 Chris Migliore              Usfpd Bulls                      10:15 
   28   117 David Garren                                                 10:23 
   29   441 Mark Wing                   Satan's Engine                   10:34 
   30   408 Matthew Delmore             Dunedin Fire Department          11:04 
   31   426 Erick Baltodano                                              12:00 
   32   326 Stephen York                Firth Of Fourth                  12:07 
   33   406 Dave Sellman                Dunedin Fire Department          12:11 
   34   458 Robert Clarke               Scfd Powerhouse                  12:18 
   35   206 Sean Brazas                 Heat                             12:21 
   36   444 Adam Siegel                 Satan's Engine                   12:29 
   37   442 Robert Winer                Satan's Engine                   12:41 
   38   261 Brendan Mungavin            Venice Vandals                   12:55 
   39   438 Brice Ross                  Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    13:13 
   40    68 Wes Caseber                 Largo Police Dept.               13:18 
   41   456 Louis L                     Florida Veterinary Specialists   13:26 
   42   276 Jaqueson Elie               Oc Extreme Team                  13:50 
   43   202 Eduardo Huerta              Heat                             14:13 
   44    28 Adam Bouchard               Memere's Mighty Climbers         14:13 
   45   262 Derek Kemerer               Venice Vandals                   14:19 
   46   457 Jason Cabal                 Scfd Powerhouse                  14:23 
   47    71 Raf Zdzienak                Largo Police Dept.               14:27 
   48   205 Jake Colton                 Heat                             15:01 
   49   434 Kyle Lighthiser             Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    15:10 
   50   431 David Karpinecz             Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    15:32 
   51   281 Jamal Afrifa                Oc Extreme Team                  15:35 
   52   465 Kenneth Alexander           MacDill Jec                      15:42 
   53   419 Dan Pruitt                  Largo Fire Rescue                16:16 
   54   391 Gregg Harp                  City Of Seminole Fd              16:20 
   55   389 Joe Rickman                 City Of Seminole Fd              17:04 
   56   420 George Cottom               Largo Fire Rescue                17:34 
   57   412 Elliot Carhart              Pinellas Park Firefighters       18:06 
   58   956 Ryan Mitchell               Pinellas Park Firefighters       18:27 
   59   414 Christopher Eisenhardt      Palm Harbor/oldsmar Firefighte   21:28 
   60   121 Anthony Rodriguez           Team Taylor Morrison             25:25 
   61   264 Jason Azar                                                   27:37 
   62   416 Matthew Quinn               Palm Harbor/oldsmar Firefighte   31:13 
   63   447 Gustavo Morales             Fng's                            32:03 
   64   446 Bret Hudas                  Fng's                            33:00 
   65   445 Ryan Trinque                Fng's                            33:10 
   66   962 Jason Rath                  Satan's Engine                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   448 Chad Kreiley                                                  5:53 
    2   368 John Mead                                                     7:06 
    3   361 Mark Johnson                Beck                              7:08 
    4   136 Rob Bowen                   Smith & Associates                7:29 
    5   157 Harold Quinn                Quinn's Bleacher Runners          7:31 
    6    33 Leo Briceno                 Memere's Mighty Climbers          7:31 
    7    18 Anthony Wiggins                                               7:41 
    8   309 Leonard Lim                 MacDill Top Iii                   7:49 
    9   168 Chris Moor                                                    7:51 
   10   468 Duane Gregory               MacDill Network 56                7:55 
   11   369 Evan Sitar                                                    8:05 
   12   350 Jonathon Bush               The Allstars!                     8:31 
   13   952 Byron Grogan                                                  8:43 
   14   132 Scott Lapre                 Clumsy Climbers                   8:55 
   15   244 Tim Angel                                                     9:04 
   16   307 John Bratcher               MacDill Top Iii                   9:06 
   17   269 Dennis Sennikovski                                            9:09 
   18    97 Joel Simmons                Gannon's Gang                     9:12 
   19   362 James Maske                 Beck                              9:14 
   20   160 Chris Brown                 Quinn's Bleacher Runners          9:38 
   21   105 Randy Zabukovec             Gannon's Gang                     9:42 
   22   378 Chris Auf Dem Kampe         Tampa Fire Rescue                 9:49 
   23   306 Alejandro Ray               MacDill Top Iii                   9:50 
   24   174 Jeff Rathmell                                                 9:54 
   25   439 Anthony Gomillion           Satan's Engine                   10:03 
   26   308 Patrick McNally             MacDill Top Iii                  10:16 
   27   108 Richard Wiggins                                              10:17 
   28   243 Christopher Felski          Blake's Brothers                 10:43 
   29   279 Trebor Jones                Oc Extreme Team                  11:48 
   30   425 Daniel Bordeaux             Largo Fire Rescue                11:52 
   31    96 Lenin Moreno                Gannon's Gang                    11:56 
   32   190 Louis Place                 Natural Springs Pools            12:21 
   33   435 John Mortellite             Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    12:33 
   34   360 Ricardo Nunez               Beck                             12:45 
   35   411 Trip Barr                   Dunedin Fire Department          13:05 
   36   277 Scott Carlisle              Oc Extreme Team                  13:14 
   37   386 Tom McClave                 City Of Seminole Fd              13:16 
   38   494 Joe Raquckas                                                 13:28 
   39   402 Michael Lathrop             City Of Seminole Fd              13:58 
   40    64 Kevin Allen                 Cha Cha Coconuts                 14:17 
   41   280 Anthony Willis              Oc Extreme Team                  14:51 
   42   432 James Fehl                  Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    14:51 
   43   221 James Boyd                  Usfpd Bulls                      15:09 
   44    61 David Beettam               Cha Cha Coconuts                 15:25 
   45   422 Jerry Nguyen                Largo Fire Rescue                15:26 
   46   263 Christopher Miller          Venice Vandals                   16:00 
   47   955 Jason Luksha                Venice Vandals                   16:04 
   48    36 Vince Scanio                Sheila's Girls                   16:06 
   49   427 Douglas Higley              Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    17:38 
   50   423 Matthew Handwerk            Largo Fire Rescue                18:14 
   51   413 Alex Bowlby                 Pinellas Park Firefighters       18:22 
   52   409 Thomas Cameron              Dunedin Fire Department          18:37 
   53   396 Brian Ulrich                City Of Seminole Fd              19:05 
   54   417 Jason Happe                 Palm Harbor/oldsmar Firefighte   31:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   463 Eric Palacio                                                  6:37 
    2    13 Keith Stanton               Usps Suncoast Climbers Club       7:01 
    3   147 Joseph Hodges               Smith & Associates                7:09 
    4    49 Tim Boryk                   Buns-A-Blazin'                    7:23 
    5   151 Paul Driscoll               Tampa Police                      7:29 
    6   496 Jay Ulloa                   Oc Extreme Team                   7:40 
    7   310 Alex Butel                                                    7:53 
    8   144 Steve Armstrong             Smith & Associates                7:58 
    9   379 John Cannon                 Tampa Fire Rescue                 8:16 
   10    12 Brent Hudson                                                  8:18 
   11    91 Kevin Jordan                Gannon's Gang                     8:20 
   12   371 Rick Cargo                                                    8:32 
   13   265 Joe Wakey                   Medic Blitz                       8:35 
   14    20 Ray Bouchard                Memere's Mighty Climbers          8:51 
   15   421 Joe Horton                  Largo Fire Rescue                 9:11 
   16   172 William Lamb                Cb Richard Ellis                  9:14 
   17    72 Edward Sohoski              Largo Police Dept.                9:16 
   18   241 William Booth               Blake's Brothers                  9:25 
   19   109 Chip Ford                   Hill, Ward, Henderson             9:25 
   20   311 Piet Zaner                  Bovis Lend Lease Team B           9:27 
   21   219 David Picca                                                   9:31 
   22   492 Bob Johnston                Heat                              9:44 
   23   478 John Kilgore                                                  9:53 
   24   134 David Orman                                                  10:05 
   25   223 Richard McKiver             Usfpd Bulls                      10:12 
   26     8 Kevin Boneham               Best Foot Forward                10:12 
   27   292 Horacio Echeverry           Allstate Building Services       10:23 
   28   267 Felix Islas                 Medic Blitz                      10:38 
   29   242 Brian Neal                  Blake's Brothers                 10:49 
   30   103 Stephen Tompkins            Gannon's Gang                    10:49 
   31   443 Patrick Conrey              Satan's Engine                   10:55 
   32   377 Mike Shuler                 Tampa Fire Rescue                11:03 
   33    15 Leroy Middleton             Usps Suncoast Climbers Club      11:17 
   34   194 Ron Scios                   Heat                             11:30 
   35   390 Joe Brandau                 City Of Seminole Fd              12:08 
   36   395 Scott Eddinger              City Of Seminole Fd              12:24 
   37   398 Ron Kinsey                  City Of Seminole Fd              12:26 
   38   185 Paul Rosenberg              Natural Springs Pools            12:39 
   39    90 Paul Russo                  Gannon's Gang                    12:40 
   40   218 Paul Hutchison                                               12:56 
   41   461 Bob Warner                                                   13:03 
   42   290 Narvel Pettis               Allstate Building Services       13:18 
   43   381 William Townsend            Tampa Fire Rescue                13:25 
   44   397 John Schmidt                City Of Seminole Fd              14:18 
   45   440 Michael Aleksa              Satan's Engine                   14:50 
   46   278 Daniel Novoa                Oc Extreme Team                  14:51 
   47   382 Wayne Tolzman               Tampa Fire Rescue                15:18 
   48    86 Rodney Sosbe                Gannon's Gang                    15:21 
   49   387 Kevin McDowell              City Of Seminole Fd              15:27 
   50   140 Dallas Coffield             Smith & Associates               15:29 
   51   283 Joe Canta                                                    15:38 
   52   491 David Hall                                                   16:06 
   53   415 Ron Gray                    Palm Harbor/oldsmar Firefighte   16:27 
   54   388 Mitchell Feller             City Of Seminole Fd              17:07 
   55   180 Michael Guju                                                 17:20 
   56   961 Theodore Reamy              Largo Fire Rescue                17:57 
   57   120 Lee Latimer                 Team Taylor Morrison             20:38 
   58   428 Raymond Norton              Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    22:14 
   59   403 Ron Lighthiser              City Of Seminole Fd              24:06 
   60   436 David Livernois             Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    24:40 
   61   433 Russell Livernois           Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    35:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    80 Ronald Robards              Heat Seekers                      6:18 
    2   152 Michael Fendle              Tampa Police                      6:45 
    3     2 Steven Weiss                                                  6:52 
    4    79 Rick Happle                 Heat Seekers                      6:54 
    5   355 Scott Heintz                Team Wheezer                      7:10 
    6    50 Dan Boryk                   Buns-A-Blazin'                    7:32 
    7   375 Robert Dedrick                                                8:04 
    8     3 Michael Magowan                                               8:04 
    9   126 Christopher Reiner                                            8:24 
   10    14 Michael Kennedy             Usps Suncoast Climbers Club       8:33 
   11     4 Joseph Bonanno                                                8:48 
   12   245 Thomas Reinhart                                               8:56 
   13   462 Charles Christolini                                           9:02 
   14   153 Dennis Drabiniak            Tampa Police                      9:08 
   15   156 Bill Josey                                                    9:22 
   16   163 Bubba Ellis                 Quinn's Bleacher Runners          9:29 
   17   110 Dave Felman                 Hill, Ward, Henderson             9:34 
   18   284 John Canta                                                    9:44 
   19   170 Michael Hoffman             Cb Richard Ellis                 10:03 
   20    16 Dean Martin                 Usps Suncoast Climbers Club      10:12 
   21   364 Bill Vogel                                                   10:46 
   22   143 Bob Glaser                  Smith & Associates               10:59 
   23   124 John Grueter                Team Taylor Morrison             11:07 
   24   159 Edmund McKenna              Quinn's Bleacher Runners         11:11 
   25    73 Bruce Rusnak                                                 11:33 
   26   410 Jim Murphy                  Dunedin Fire Department          11:46 
   27    76 Ken Barry                                                    11:59 
   28    43 Frank Krider                                                 12:08 
   29    22 Richard Bouchard            Memere's Mighty Climbers         12:40 
   30    85 Raymond Powell              Gannon's Gang                    12:56 
   31   111 Chris McDonnell             Hill, Ward, Henderson            13:04 
   32   197 James Wagner                Heat                             13:42 
   33   259 Raymond Johnson                                              14:30 
   34     7 Hugh Gehrke                                                  15:01 
   35   235 Gerard Stramiello           Anita's Gang                     15:26 
   36   393 Michael Hargrave            City Of Seminole Fd              17:28 
   37   392 Mark Spoeneman              City Of Seminole Fd              17:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1     6 Frank Nicolosi                                                7:45 
    2   191 Randy Dickins                                                 9:23 
    3   965 Eugene Lenihan                                                9:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    10 Fritz Elmhorst              Best Foot Forward                 9:33 
    2   319 Don Jones                                                    45:32 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   304 Karina Gardano                                                7:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   353 Angelie Kaw                                                  12:56 
    2   198 Meg Wagner                  Heat                             13:57 
    3   332 Emily Dail                  Jazzer Steppers                  16:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   169 Jessica Neumann             Cb Richard Ellis                  7:57 
    2   260 Erin Mungavin               Venice Vandals                    8:06 
    3   230 Vicki Kean                                                    8:11 
    4   404 Maria McGuire               City Of Seminole Fd               8:17 
    5   407 Lindsey Coleman             Dunedin Fire Department           8:32 
    6    62 Allyson Hansen              Cha Cha Coconuts                  8:43 
    7   297 Julianna Weech                                                8:43 
    8   449 Teri Bikowsky               Florida Veterinary Specialists    8:56 
    9   320 Emmalee Schmidt                                               8:56 
   10   486 Jamie Graham                                                  9:16 
   11   210 Stephanie Stockert          Heat                              9:19 
   12   356 Ashley Heintz               Team Wheezer                      9:24 
   13   327 Vanessa York                Firth Of Fourth                   9:26 
   14   469 Brenda Langdon              MacDill Network 56                9:28 
   15   131 Kelly Tittle                Clumsy Climbers                   9:29 
   16   348 Tanya Solis                 The Allstars!                     9:30 
   17   298 Jennifer Cipriano                                             9:41 
   18   472 Laquenda Ward               MacDill Network 56                9:44 
   19   451 Carrie Oppewal              Florida Veterinary Specialists    9:45 
   20   226 Tessa O'Brien               Usfpd Bulls                       9:49 
   21   334 Jessica Johnston            Jazzer Steppers                   9:56 
   22    59 Kamelia Dimitrova           Cha Cha Coconuts                 10:25 
   23   255 Cassidy Barrett             Tampa Dirty Water Gang           10:31 
   24   234 Carly Cardon                Anita's Gang                     10:32 
   25   301 Alexandra Blatt             At Angels                        10:33 
   26   285 Vanessa Martin              Curves                           10:44 
   27   288 Ashley Malinowski           Curves                           10:49 
   28   146 Yuri Mayer                  Smith & Associates               10:50 
   29   231 Christa Lusk                Anita's Gang                     10:53 
   30    83 Rebecca Gibbons             Gannon's Gang                    10:55 
   31    24 Jennifer Boekenoogen        Memere's Mighty Climbers         10:58 
   32   114 Desiree Noisette            Hill, Ward, Henderson            11:02 
   33   229 Denise Prince               Usfpd Bulls                      11:02 
   34   357 Maria Gumina                Team Wheezer                     11:03 
   35   464 Danielle Goodreau           MacDill Jec                      11:21 
   36   130 Cassandra Schroeder         Clumsy Climbers                  11:23 
   37   454 Elizabeth Salewski          Florida Veterinary Specialists   11:24 
   38   193 Candyce Graham              Heat                             11:27 
   39    55 Sara Dunn                   Buns-A-Blazin'                   11:31 
   40   127 Carla Colon                 Clumsy Climbers                  11:35 
   41   118 Dolores Hiott                                                11:42 
   42    63 Catherine Hernandez         Cha Cha Coconuts                 11:57 
   43   237 Daniele Swiderski           Anita's Gang                     12:16 
   44     5 Jennifer De Pasquale                                         12:20 
   45   271 Jamie Fowler                                                 12:25 
   46    26 Jennifer Allbritton         Memere's Mighty Climbers         12:30 
   47    51 Lindsay Harris              Buns-A-Blazin'                   12:31 
   48   186 Milagros Garcia             Natural Springs Pools            12:43 
   49    32 Leah Beck                   Memere's Mighty Climbers         13:00 
   50   294 Kirsten Brust               Grant Thornton                   13:00 
   51   314 Chaz Brueggemann            Bovis Lend Lease Team A          13:03 
   52   249 Kerri Barnes                                                 13:22 
   53   471 Kristina Cecil              MacDill Network 56               13:30 
   54   467 Amber Phelps                MacDill Jec                      13:32 
   55    19 Allison Bouchard            Memere's Mighty Climbers         13:35 
   56   129 Cynthia Allyn               Clumsy Climbers                  13:43 
   57    46 Cheryl Tate                                                  13:56 
   58    98 Jennifer Greenman           Gannon's Gang                    13:57 
   59   116 Elizabeth Raines            Hill, Ward, Henderson            14:13 
   60   476 Katherine Holt              High Risers                      14:21 
   61    29 Amy Bouchard                Memere's Mighty Climbers         14:27 
   62   270 Misty Mack                                                   15:30 
   63   401 Angel Dean                  City Of Seminole Fd              16:00 
   64   347 Marie Sabina                The Allstars!                    16:00 
   65   405 Tyanne Hutchinson           City Of Seminole Fd              16:03 
   66   418 Casey Yanson                Palm Harbor/oldsmar Firefighte   16:07 
   67   477 Raina Sewell                High Risers                      16:17 
   68   316 Michelle Dempsey            Bovis Lend Lease Team A          16:25 
   69   475 Stephanie Wade              High Risers                      16:33 
   70   189 Allison Place               Natural Springs Pools            17:07 
   71   183 Rachel Pleasant-Chambliss                                    17:08 
   72   182 Rene Pleasant                                                17:20 
   73   466 Tori Baldwin                MacDill Jec                      17:24 
   74   188 Courtney O'Konski           Natural Springs Pools            17:25 
   75   455 Brittany Pennington         Florida Veterinary Specialists   18:31 
   76    88 Jennifer Cuomo              Gannon's Gang                    21:52 
   77   232 Jaclyn Stramiello           Anita's Gang                     24:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    17 Leanne Quinn                                                  7:58 
    2   373 Melanie Sykes                                                 8:18 
    3   493 Ellen Ganalaer              Cb Richard Ellis                  8:29 
    4    78 Annabel Matos               Heat Seekers                      8:39 
    5    95 Marcy Phipps                Gannon's Gang                     8:39 
    6    45 Julie Haura                                                   8:46 
    7    44 Alaina Kimmey                                                 8:49 
    8    34 Heidi Johnson                                                 8:50 
    9   128 David Burns                 Clumsy Climbers                   8:55 
   10   207 Melissa Wuorinen            Heat                              8:55 
   11   489 Joanna Lewis                Heat                              9:00 
   12   500 Amy Carte                                                     9:07 
   13   354 Susan Wood                  Team Wheezer                      9:18 
   14    67 Julie Williams              Largo Police Dept.                9:37 
   15   200 Kelley Tartaro              Heat                              9:52 
   16   330 Jessica Eckhardt            Step Sisters                      9:55 
   17   253 Natasha Cimino                                                9:57 
   18   154 Andrea Davis                Tampa Police                      9:58 
   19   363 Christy Atlas                                                10:03 
   20   497 Kelly Baker                                                  10:16 
   21   352 Kate Martinez               The Allstars!                    10:20 
   22   201 Syliva Perez                Heat                             10:27 
   23   437 Carrie Pratt                Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    10:37 
   24   289 Nancy Breed                                                  10:53 
   25   203 Monalisa Snyder             Heat                             10:55 
   26   122 Cammie Longenecker          Team Taylor Morrison             11:08 
   27    87 Melanie Salter              Gannon's Gang                    11:19 
   28   295 Stephanie Noiseux           Grant Thornton                   11:21 
   29   119 Christina Morrison          Team Taylor Morrison             11:24 
   30    74 Allison Rusnak                                               11:27 
   31   224 Mishu McKiver               Usfpd Bulls                      11:31 
   32   349 Stacy Bush                  The Allstars!                    11:34 
   33   184 Michelle Rosenberg          Natural Springs Pools            11:34 
   34   148 Dawn Beilfuss                                                11:43 
   35   248 Jessica Jimenez             Team Extreme                     11:47 
   36   161 Daniele Pendleton           Quinn's Bleacher Runners         12:04 
   37    77 Amy Canavan                                                  12:20 
   38   485 Emily Godwin                                                 12:21 
   39   490 Jennifer Anderson           Memere's Mighty Climbers         12:32 
   40    35 Krista Seoane               Sheila's Girls                   12:38 
   41   322 Kelly Noblit                                                 13:16 
   42   367 Jennifer Kuhl                                                13:30 
   43   321 Brandy McClarin                                              13:30 
   44    58 Sheri Rathburn              Cha Cha Coconuts                 13:32 
   45   459 Lori Ballard                                                 13:55 
   46    37 Kristina Arena              Sheila's Girls                   14:07 
   47    84 Kerry Whitmore              Gannon's Gang                    14:28 
   48   240 Cathy Lafond                                                 14:31 
   49   272 Rachel Schoenberger                                          15:59 
   50   340 Janay Rouser                Jazzer Steppers                  17:23 
   51   951 Danielle Derice                                              17:24 
   52   187 Stephen Palukaitis          Natural Springs Pools            17:43 
   53   384 Therese Meyer               Tampa Fire Rescue                17:56 
   54   273 Aleksandra Jagiella                                          18:40 
   55   376 Elizabeth Shaunessy                                          19:31 
   56   133 Kristie Collins             Clumsy Climbers                  26:30 
   57   329 Jennifer Nicholas           Step Sisters                     28:00 
   58   199 Sonya Parham                Heat                             38:08 
   59   123 Gina Quarles                Team Taylor Morrison             55:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   318 Julie Herman                                                  8:16 
    2    81 Linda Cardona               Heat Seekers                      8:33 
    3    48 Carla Codd                  Buns-A-Blazin'                    9:03 
    4   345 Mona Christian                                                9:16 
    5   171 Julie Palmer-Nicolson       Cb Richard Ellis                  9:31 
    6   162 Shelley Eggleston           Quinn's Bleacher Runners          9:35 
    7    53 Holly Tritschler            Buns-A-Blazin'                    9:48 
    8    39 Nathalia Anaya              Sheila's Girls                    9:51 
    9    52 Jane Hammond                Buns-A-Blazin'                    9:52 
   10   346 Debbie Duncan                                                 9:52 
   11    38 Christine Von Robke         Sheila's Girls                    9:58 
   12   341 Sarita Blommel              Jazzer Steppers                  10:02 
   13   331 Kris Dail                   Jazzer Steppers                  10:30 
   14   208 Vilma Sanchez               Heat                             10:45 
   15   158 Kathy Arthur                Quinn's Bleacher Runners         10:50 
   16   399 Holly Kinsey                City Of Seminole Fd              10:55 
   17   209 Diane Greblick              Heat                             11:01 
   18   179 Donna Cuic                                                   11:07 
   19   106 Deborah Menendez            Gannon's Gang                    11:08 
   20     9 Dawn Boneham                Best Foot Forward                11:17 
   21   430 Janel Norton                Pinellas Suncoast/indian Rock    11:17 
   22   365 Tammy Castagno                                               11:19 
   23   282 Debra Canta                                                  11:25 
   24   149 Sue Murphy                                                   11:30 
   25   102 Lee Ann Sahagun             Gannon's Gang                    11:42 
   26    56 Ana Tydings                 Buns-A-Blazin'                   11:54 
   27   303 Patti Samuels                                                11:59 
   28   317 Regina Parnham                                               12:07 
   29   358 Mimi Miller                 Team Wheezer                     12:08 
   30    99 Sue Adair                   Gannon's Gang                    12:09 
   31   254 Barbara Graves              Tampa Dirty Water Gang           12:14 
   32   484 Karen Zingale               Bayshore Babes                   12:23 
   33   483 Brenda Traynor              Bayshore Babes                   12:25 
   34   460 Susan Warner                                                 13:17 
   35    11 Sara Penny                  Best Foot Forward                13:20 
   36   239 Caron Boothroyd                                              13:47 
   37   173 Mary Anne Quigley           Cb Richard Ellis                 13:57 
   38   287 Nikki Counce                Curves                           13:59 
   39   246 Trisha Wolfe                                                 14:03 
   40   305 Lisa Poss                   MacDill Top Iii                  14:06 
   41   959 Karen Mondy                 The Allstars!                    14:15 
   42   474 Eileen Johnson              High Risers                      14:38 
   43   300 Kelly Blatt                 At Angels                        14:56 
   44    40 Angela Rodante              Sheila's Girls                   15:23 
   45   385 Mayra Alamo                 Tampa Fire Rescue                17:34 
   46   380 Janice Eastburn             Tampa Fire Rescue                17:56 
   47   964 Normia Stephens             Tampa Fire Rescue                18:14 
   48   383 Andrea Enes                 Tampa Fire Rescue                18:15 
   49    41 Yvette Gonzalez             Sheila's Girls                   18:35 
   50    21 Nicole Bouchard             Memere's Mighty Climbers         19:06 
   51   366 Joan Deblasio                                                19:26 
   52   291 Debbie Pettis               Allstate Building Services       21:21 
   53   251 Sharon Lasher                                                22:10 
   54   328 Susan Rowley                Step Sisters                     22:15 
   55    89 Missy Lazarus               Gannon's Gang                    25:11 
   56   195 Maureen Scios               Heat                             38:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   211 Mary Parrett                Heat                              8:53 
    2   215 Beth Koltz                  Heat                              9:21 
    3    30 Karen Bouchard              Memere's Mighty Climbers          9:26 
    4   142 Lori Wood                   Smith & Associates               10:01 
    5   220 Maura Sampson                                                10:10 
    6    54 Rhonda Fosser               Buns-A-Blazin'                   10:18 
    7   250 Cheri Donohue                                                10:47 
    8   275 Janice Donica                                                11:00 
    9   101 Colleen Evans               Gannon's Gang                    11:04 
   10   145 Linda Hallgren              Smith & Associates               11:34 
   11    82 Elizabeth Pomeroy           Gannon's Gang                    11:48 
   12   337 Diana Greif                 Jazzer Steppers                  11:57 
   13   138 Julie Janssen               Smith & Associates               12:01 
   14    75 Laurie McMahan                                               12:14 
   15   394 Deborah Hargrave            City Of Seminole Fd              12:46 
   16   217 Pamela Kelly                                                 12:48 
   17   488 Mattie Gentile                                               12:55 
   18   338 Donna Sluder                Jazzer Steppers                  12:58 
   19   225 Donna Rodgers               Usfpd Bulls                      13:02 
   20    93 Rosaleen Deering            Gannon's Gang                    13:33 
   21   335 Phyills Willey              Jazzer Steppers                  13:44 
   22   176 Susan Ferenbach             Climbing For Nana                13:58 
   23    94 Denise Woolums              Gannon's Gang                    14:15 
   24   302 Patricia Carr               At Angels                        14:32 
   25   258 Linda Johnson                                                14:43 
   26   247 Jean Mauser                 Team Extreme                     15:19 
   27   100 June Gannon                 Gannon's Gang                    15:36 
   28   139 Sherri Jacobs               Smith & Associates               16:20 
   29    23 Marie McClung               Memere's Mighty Climbers         17:20 
   30    25 Lorna Metcalf               Memere's Mighty Climbers         18:52 
   31   966 Marion Lenihan                                               19:20 
   32   498 Melody Marrs                Cheri Donohue                    20:20 
   33   499 Dorannl Barenbrugge         Team Extreme                     25:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   344 Theresa Simpson                                               9:35 
    2   372 Linda Alfonso                                                 9:54 
    3   359 Claudette Carlan            Smith & Associates               11:25 
    4   339 Arlene Pringle              Jazzer Steppers                  11:34 
    5   336 Martha Bennett              Jazzer Steppers                  11:46 
    6   487 Elizabeth Howarth                                            12:58 
    7    92 Karen Sondregger            Gannon's Gang                    17:03 
    8   286 Sheila Fite                 Curves                           18:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
Climb Tampa
American Lung Association
42 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, February 23, 2008
Tampa, FL
Event Director: Jamie Kahns
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   21:45 HEAT Seekers                            (   7:15)
==================================================
  1     6:18  Ronald Robards              
  2     6:54  Rick Happle                 
  3     8:33  Linda Cardona               
  2.   22:23 Tampa Police                            (   7:28)
==================================================
  1     6:45  Michael Fendle              
  2     7:29  Paul Driscoll               
  3     8:09  Chris Cornelius             
  3.   22:30 Smith & Associates                      (   7:30)
==================================================
  1     7:09  Joseph Hodges               
  2     7:29  Rob Bowen                   
  3     7:52  David Moyer                 
  4.   23:58 Buns-a-Blazin'                          (   8:00)
==================================================
  1     7:23  Tim Boryk                   
  2     7:32  Dan Boryk                   
  3     9:03  Carla Codd                  
  5.   24:08 Bovis Lend Lease Team B                 (   8:03)
==================================================
  1     6:12  Brian Dwyer                 
  2     8:29  Brock Troutman              
  3     9:27  Piet Zaner                  
  6.   25:09 MacDill Network 56                      (   8:23)
==================================================
  1     7:46  Marco Flores                
  2     7:55  Duane Gregory               
  3     9:28  Brenda Langdon              
  7.   25:35 Medic Blitz                             (   8:32)
==================================================
  1     7:43  Haroun Dalaig               
  2     8:35  Joe Wakey                   
  3     9:17  Oscar Marroquin             
  8.   25:40 CB Richard Ellis                        (   8:34)
==================================================
  1     7:57  Jessica Neumann             
  2     8:29  Ellen Ganalaer              
  3     9:14  William Lamb                
  9.   25:41 Heat                                    (   8:34)
==================================================
  1     7:53  Willie Thomas               
  2     8:53  Mary Parrett                
  3     8:55  Melissa Wuorinen            
 10.   25:46 USPS Suncoast Climbers Club             (   8:36)
==================================================
  1     7:01  Keith Stanton               
  2     8:33  Michael Kennedy             
  3    10:12  Dean Martin                 
 11.   25:48 Memere's Mighty Climbers                (   8:36)
==================================================
  1     7:31  Leo Briceno                 
  2     8:51  Ray Bouchard                
  3     9:26  Karen Bouchard              
 12.   25:52 Team Wheezer                            (   8:38)
==================================================
  1     7:10  Scott Heintz                
  2     9:18  Susan Wood                  
  3     9:24  Ashley Heintz               
 13.   26:00 Hill, Ward, Henderson                   (   8:40)
==================================================
  1     7:01  Christopher Branton         
  2     9:25  Chip Ford                   
  3     9:34  Dave Felman                 
 14.   26:03 Florida Veterinary Specialists          (   8:41)
==================================================
  1     7:22  Joseph Rasulo               
  2     8:56  Teri Bikowsky               
  3     9:45  Carrie Oppewal              
 15.   26:11 Gannon's Gang                           (   8:44)
==================================================
  1     8:20  Kevin Jordan                
  2     8:39  Marcy Phipps                
  3     9:12  Joel Simmons                
 16.   26:25 The Allstars!                           (   8:49)
==================================================
  1     8:24  Jonathon Zaifert            
  2     8:31  Jonathon Bush               
  3     9:30  Tanya Solis                 
 17.   26:35 Quinn's Bleacher Runners                (   8:52)
==================================================
  1     7:31  Harold Quinn                
  2     9:29  Bubba Ellis                 
  3     9:35  Shelley Eggleston           
 18.   26:45 MacDill Top III                         (   8:55)
==================================================
  1     7:49  Leonard Lim                 
  2     9:06  John Bratcher               
  3     9:50  Alejandro Ray               
 19.   27:19 Clumsy Climbers                         (   9:07)
==================================================
  1     8:55  Scott Lapre                 
  2     8:55  David Burns                 
  3     9:29  Kelly Tittle                
 20.   27:53 Firth of Fourth                         (   9:18)
==================================================
  1     8:53  Justin Dethier              
  2     9:26  Vanessa York                
  3     9:34  Michael York                
 21.   29:07 Beck                                    (   9:43)
==================================================
  1     7:08  Mark Johnson                
  2     9:14  James Maske                 
  3    12:45  Ricardo Nunez               
 22.   29:08 Tampa Fire Rescue                       (   9:43)
==================================================
  1     8:16  John Cannon                 
  2     9:49  Chris Auf Dem Kampe         
  3    11:03  Mike Shuler                 
 23.   30:16 USFPD BULLS                             (  10:06)
==================================================
  1     9:49  Tessa O'Brien               
  2    10:12  Richard McKiver             
  3    10:15  Chris Migliore              
 24.   30:28 Jazzer Steppers                         (  10:10)
==================================================
  1     9:56  Jessica Johnston            
  2    10:02  Sarita Blommel              
  3    10:30  Kris Dail                   
 25.   30:57 Blake's Brothers                        (  10:19)
==================================================
  1     9:25  William Booth               
  2    10:43  Christopher Felski          
  3    10:49  Brian Neal                  
 26.   31:02 Tampa Dirty Water Gang                  (  10:21)
==================================================
  1     8:17  Thomas Snyder               
  2    10:31  Cassidy Barrett             
  3    12:14  Barbara Graves              
 26.   31:02 Best Foot Forward                       (  10:21)
==================================================
  1     9:33  Fritz Elmhorst              
  2    10:12  Kevin Boneham               
  3    11:17  Dawn Boneham                
 28.   31:05 Cha Cha Coconuts                        (  10:22)
==================================================
  1     8:43  Allyson Hansen              
  2    10:25  Kamelia Dimitrova           
  3    11:57  Catherine Hernandez         
 29.   31:20 City of Seminole FD                     (  10:27)
==================================================
  1     8:17  Maria McGuire               
  2    10:55  Holly Kinsey                
  3    12:08  Joe Brandau                 
 30.   31:22 Dunedin Fire Department                 (  10:28)
==================================================
  1     8:32  Lindsey Coleman             
  2    11:04  Matthew Delmore             
  3    11:46  Jim Murphy                  
 31.   31:32 Satan's Engine                          (  10:31)
==================================================
  1    10:03  Anthony Gomillion           
  2    10:34  Mark Wing                   
  3    10:55  Patrick Conrey              
 32.   32:11 Largo Police Dept.                      (  10:44)
==================================================
  1     9:16  Edward Sohoski              
  2     9:37  Julie Williams              
  3    13:18  Wes Caseber                 
 33.   32:25 Largo Fire Rescue                       (  10:49)
==================================================
  1     9:11  Joe Horton                  
  2    11:22  Theodore Reamy              
  3    11:52  Daniel Bordeaux             
 34.   32:27 Sheila's Girls                          (  10:49)
==================================================
  1     9:51  Nathalia Anaya              
  2     9:58  Christine Von Robke         
  3    12:38  Krista Seoane               
 35.   32:42 OC EXTREME TEAM                         (  10:54)
==================================================
  1     7:40  Jay Ulloa                   
  2    11:48  Trebor Jones                
  3    13:14  Scott Carlisle              
 36.   33:26 Grant Thornton                          (  11:09)
==================================================
  1     9:05  Kyle Holcomb                
  2    11:21  Stephanie Noiseux           
  3    13:00  Kirsten Brust               
 37.   33:39 Team Taylor Morrison                    (  11:13)
==================================================
  1    11:07  John Grueter                
  2    11:08  Cammie Longenecker          
  3    11:24  Christina Morrison          
 38.   33:41 Anita's Gang                            (  11:14)
==================================================
  1    10:32  Carly Cardon                
  2    10:53  Christa Lusk                
  3    12:16  Daniele Swiderski           
 39.   34:27 Pinellas Suncoast/Indian Rock Volunteers(  11:29)
==================================================
  1    10:37  Carrie Pratt                
  2    11:17  Janel Norton                
  3    12:33  John Mortellite             
 40.   35:20 Venice Vandals                          (  11:47)
==================================================
  1     8:06  Erin Mungavin               
  2    12:55  Brendan Mungavin            
  3    14:19  Derek Kemerer               
 41.   35:32 Curves                                  (  11:51)
==================================================
  1    10:44  Vanessa Martin              
  2    10:49  Ashley Malinowski           
  3    13:59  Nikki Counce                
 42.   36:34 Natural Springs Pools                   (  12:12)
==================================================
  1    11:34  Michelle Rosenberg          
  2    12:21  Louis Place                 
  3    12:39  Paul Rosenberg              
 43.   40:01 AT Angels                               (  13:21)
==================================================
  1    10:33  Alexandra Blatt             
  2    14:32  Patricia Carr               
  3    14:56  Kelly Blatt                 
 44.   40:35 MacDill JEC                             (  13:32)
==================================================
  1    11:21  Danielle Goodreau           
  2    13:32  Amber Phelps                
  3    15:42  Kenneth Alexander           
 45.   45:02 Allstate Building Services              (  15:01)
==================================================
  1    10:23  Horacio Echeverry           
  2    13:18  Narvel Pettis               
  3    21:21  Debbie Pettis               
 46.   45:16 High Risers                             (  15:06)
==================================================
  1    14:21  Katherine Holt              
  2    14:38  Eileen Johnson              
  3    16:17  Raina Sewell                
 47.   52:16 TEAM EXTREME                            (  17:26)
==================================================
  1    11:47  Jessica Jimenez             
  2    15:19  Jean Mauser                 
  3    25:10  Dorannl Barenbrugge         
 48.   54:02 Palm Harbor/Oldsmar Firefighters L2980  (  18:01)
==================================================
  1    16:07  Casey Yanson                
  2    16:27  Ron Gray                    
  3    21:28  Christopher Eisenhardt      
 49.   54:55 Pinellas Park Firefighters              (  18:19)
==================================================
  1    18:06  Elliot Carhart              
  2    18:22  Alex Bowlby                 
  3    18:27  Ryan Mitchell               
 50. 1:00:10 Step Sisters                            (  20:04)
==================================================
  1     9:55  Jessica Eckhardt            
  2    22:15  Susan Rowley                
  3    28:00  Jennifer Nicholas           
 51. 1:38:13 FNG's                                   (  32:45)
==================================================
  1    32:03  Gustavo Morales             
  2    33:00  Bret Hudas                  
  3    33:10  Ryan Trinque                

Climb Tampa
American Lung Association
42 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, February 23, 2008
Tampa, FL
Event Director: Jamie Kahns
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS
  1.   29:08 Tampa Fire Rescue                       (   9:43)
==================================================
  1     8:16  John Cannon                 
  2     9:49  Chris Auf Dem Kampe         
  3    11:03  Mike Shuler                 
  2.   31:32 Satan's Engine                          (  10:31)
==================================================
  1    10:03  Anthony Gomillion           
  2    10:34  Mark Wing                   
  3    10:55  Patrick Conrey              
  3.   32:25 Largo Fire Rescue                       (  10:49)
==================================================
  1     9:11  Joe Horton                  
  2    11:22  Theodore Reamy              
  3    11:52  Daniel Bordeaux             
  4.   32:42 OC EXTREME TEAM                         (  10:54)
==================================================
  1     7:40  Jay Ulloa                   
  2    11:48  Trebor Jones                
  3    13:14  Scott Carlisle              
  5.   34:27 Pinellas Suncoast/Indian Rock Volunteers(  11:29)
==================================================
  1    10:37  Carrie Pratt                
  2    11:17  Janel Norton                
  3    12:33  John Mortellite             
  6.   35:01 Dunedin Fire Department                 (  11:41)
==================================================
  1    11:04  Matthew Delmore             
  2    11:46  Jim Murphy                  
  3    12:11  Dave Sellman                
  7.   37:50 City of Seminole FD                     (  12:37)
==================================================
  1    12:08  Joe Brandau                 
  2    12:26  Ron Kinsey                  
  3    13:16  Tom McClave                 
  8.   43:14 Venice Vandals                          (  14:25)
==================================================
  1    12:55  Brendan Mungavin            
  2    14:19  Derek Kemerer               
  3    16:00  Christopher Miller          
  9.   54:02 Palm Harbor/Oldsmar Firefighters L2980  (  18:01)
==================================================
  1    16:07  Casey Yanson                
  2    16:27  Ron Gray                    
  3    21:28  Christopher Eisenhardt      
 10.   54:55 Pinellas Park Firefighters              (  18:19)
==================================================
  1    18:06  Elliot Carhart              
  2    18:22  Alex Bowlby                 
  3    18:27  Ryan Mitchell               
 11. 1:38:13 FNG's                                   (  32:45)
==================================================
  1    32:03  Gustavo Morales             
  2    33:00  Bret Hudas                  
  3    33:10  Ryan Trinque                

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com