Alta Vista Sports

30th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/23/2008 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle
jboyle@altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1  3760 Zach Van Otteren            18 Brunswick          GA   39:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    23  3720 John Stroud                 14 Saint Simons Islan GA   50:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3  3764 Masked Avenger              29 Valdosta           GA   41:25 
    2    61  3770 Miller Glover               28 St.Simons Isl      GA 1:01:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6  3763 Hal Pruitt                  30 Brunswick          GA   44:43 
    2    18  3781 Justin Ross                 31 St Marys           GA   48:54 
    3    27  3782 Edward Reilly               34 St.Simons Isl      GA   50:25 
    4    30  3771 Jason Conner                32 Glennville         GA   51:05 
    5    36  3752 Sonny Emmert                33 Ssi                GA   52:40 
    6    40  3767 Neal Anderson               34 Glennville         GA   54:54 
    7    54  3791 Adrian Ool                  32 Brunswick          GA   59:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2  3783 Harvey Gayer                39 Athens             GA   40:12 
    2     4  3779 John Carr                   37 Brunswick          GA   43:58 
    3     8  3749 Mark Stillman               37 Ssi                GA   45:31 
    4    11  3714 Steven Barr                 39 St Simons          GA   46:37 
    5    14  3719 Billy Copelan               38 St. Simons Island  GA   47:52 
    6    28  3777 Carlton De Vooght           35 St.Simons Isl      GA   50:25 
    7    76  3740 Wayne Wall                  37 Kingsland          GA 1:06:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10  3758 Gary Broxon                 44 St.Simons Isl      GA   46:34 
    2    16  3701 Scott Hyde                  43 Bwk                GA   48:32 
    3    25  3743 Scott Ferrell               44 Ssi                GA   50:16 
    4    29  3761 Chris Vogt                  40 Athens             GA   50:47 
    5    34  3755 John Pennypacker            42 Fernandina Bch     FL   52:26 
    6    42  3735 Mark Watkins                44 St Simons Island   GA   55:46 
    7    50  3778 Carl Milazzo                44 Brunswick          GA   58:44 
    8    57  3722 Ed Nudd                     44 Ssi                GA   59:44 
    9    62  3789 John Poulauis               40 St.Simons Isl      GA 1:01:47 
   10    71  3762 Luis Pancar                 43 St.Simons Isl      GA 1:05:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7  3726 Tom Hoffacker               46 Ssi                GA   45:22 
    2    12  3756 John Kenyon                 49 Brunswick          GA   47:21 
    3    24  3766 Wayne Spearman              49 St Mary            GA   50:11 
    4    37  3717 Timothy Harper              46 Saint Simons Islan GA   52:50 
    5    65  3774 Jim Weidhaas                46 St.Simons Isl      GA 1:03:39 
    6    74  3754 Jim Cook                    47 Ssi                GA 1:05:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5  3775 Jack Parish                 51 St.Simons Isl      GA   44:26 
    2    17  3736 Joseph Jordan               50 Folkston           GA   48:41 
    3    70  3705 Wayne Lancaster             52 Smyrna             GA 1:04:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    45  3772 Don Hubbard                 55 Brunswick          GA   56:56 
    2    58  3785 Brent Cook                  58 Brunswick          GA 1:00:11 
    3    80  3702 Curtis Pierce               56 Macon              GA 1:16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31  3757 Ernest Lang                 60 Tifton             GA   51:06 
    2    75  3729 William Smith               63 Townsend           GA 1:06:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    43  3739 Dick Gray                   65 Franklin           KY   55:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9  3707 Christine Birke             44 Brunswick          GA   45:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19  3734 Haley Watkins               14 St. Simons Island  GA   49:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    67  3765 Ali Kicklighter             18 St.Simons Isl      GA 1:04:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26  3737 Lindsay Moore               24 Augusta            GA   50:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21  3769 Ashley Glover               27 St.Simons Isl      GA   49:17 
    2    22  3730 Shannon McKeon              25 St. Simons Island  FL   49:18 
    3    35  3751 Harpel Correy               28 Savannah           GA   52:40 
    4    49  3747 Maggie Tollison             25 Ssi                GA   58:22 
    5    53  3731 Megan Damrill               29 Brunswick          GA   59:06 
    6    60  3790 Nicole Ooi                  28 Brunswick          GA 1:01:41 
    7    79  3901 Kelly O'Rourke              29 Brunswick          GA 1:08:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    32  3759 Sybi Kuchar                 31 St.Simons Isl      GA   51:23 
    2    44  3768 Cindy Anderson              32 Glennville         GA   55:57 
    3    73  3704 Mishelle Vasquez            34 Jekyll Island      GA 1:05:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13  3733 Dana Watkins                39 St Simons Island   GA   47:26 
    2    15  3786 Virgina Schleged            39 Sea Island         GA   48:12 
    3    39  3773 Angie Fedisin               36 St.Simons Isl      GA   54:30 
    4    46  3902 Michele Jones               39 Brunswick          GA   56:59 
    5    51  3721 Stephanie Perez             38 Ssi                GA   58:50 
    6    55  3746 Leigh Truett                38 Ssi                GA   59:20 
    7    59  3711 Fannie Byrd                 35 St Marys           GA 1:00:19 
    8    66  3903 Kathy Meader                36 Ssi                GA 1:03:53 
    9    69  3750 Dorothy Hodges              36 Ssi                GA 1:04:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20  3776 Ashley Parish               41 St.Simons Isl      GA   49:06 
    2    41  3792 Laurha Been                 42                    GA   55:18 
    3    47  3742 Sheila Eckerd               42 Ssi                GA   57:37 
    4    48  3744 Kelly Gunderson             42 Ssi                GA   57:41 
    5    52  3787 Anna De Loach               43 St.Simons Isl      GA   59:06 
    6    56  3748 Leigh Rhodes                42 Ssi                GA   59:43 
    7    68  3728 Michele Finn                41 Tampa              FL 1:04:38 
    8    78  3741 Renee Prince                42 Kingsland          GA 1:06:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    33  3780 Rhonda Kenyon               49 Brunswick          GA   51:36 
    2    63  3724 Janet Lanham                46 Bwk                GA 1:02:04 
    3    82  3723 Diana McGaffin-Fife         47 Bwk                GA 1:29:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    64  3788 Robin De Blake              52 Brunswick          GA 1:03:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38  3738 Molly Gray                  60 Franklin           KY   52:51 
    2    81  3745 Janet Lafferty              63 Bwk                GA 1:18:30 
    3    83  3725 Carolyn Christian           60 Bwk                GA 1:29:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com