Alta Vista Sports

30th Annual Super Dolphin Day Races 2/23/2008 
St Simons Island, Georgia;  1 Mile, 5K and 10K Road Races
Presented by PTAs of St Simons & Oglethorpe Point Elementary Schools
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports-John Boyle
jboyle@altavistasports.com
5K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     2  2352 Zach Van Otteren         18 Bwk                GA   19:02 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    91  2339 Drew Miller               8 Ssi                GA   28:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    17  2318 Hart Warner              11 Bwk                GA   21:44 
    2    25  2313 Cormac Dodd              10 Ssi                GA   23:15 
    3    33  2252 Steven Tracey            11 Ssi                GA   24:05 
    4    37  2263 Joshua Triplett          10 Bwk                GA   24:48 
    5    40  2266 Brandon Knight            9 Bwk                GA   24:52 
    6    56  2251 Jonathan Sweat           10 Ssi                GA   25:37 
    7    59  2265 Devin Higgins             9 Bwk                GA   26:09 
    8    69  2385 Justin Larson            10 St. Simons Isl     GA   26:42 
    9    71  2386 Kyle Larson              10 St. Simons Isl     GA   26:48 
   10    72   656 Matthew Hankwitz          9 St. Marys          GA   26:50 
   11    73  2221 John Boynton             11 Saint Simons Islan GA   26:58 
   12    80  2404 Nicholas Moran           11 Ssi                GA   27:15 
   13   126  2321 Frank Ferrell            10 Ssi                GA   30:21 
   14   134  2307 Anthony Wall             10 Kingsland          GA   31:01 
   15   149  2222 Michael Boynton           9 Saint Simons Islan GA   31:57 
   16   160   687 Conner Runyan             9 St. Simons Isl     GA   32:25 
   17   171  2243 Grady Pastor              9 Ssi                GA   34:27 
   18   172  2311 Ronnie Altman            10 Ssi                GA   34:30 
   19   180  2395 Shawn Cutia               9 Brunswick          GA   35:58 
   20   184   662 Ryan Johnston            10 St. Simons Isl     GA   36:25 
   21   200  2305 Matthew Wall             10 Kingsland          GA   39:56 
   22   205  2328 Austin Brewer            10 Ssi                GA   41:24 
   23   207  2374 David Celayes            10 St. Simons Isl     GA   41:58 
   24   212   667 Garrison Hurd             9 St. Simons Isl     GA   44:37 
   25   221  2359 Sam Driggers             10 St. Simons Isl     GA   47:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     9  2225 Logan Campbell           12 Saint Marys        GA   20:10 
    2    18  2363 Jamie Russell            12 St. Simons Isl     GA   22:27 
    3    21   661 Luke Christian           14 Townsend           GA   22:52 
    4    29   692 Misha Christmann         14 St. Simons Isl     GA   23:38 
    5    35  2267 Hogan Dyer               14 Brunswick          GA   24:27 
    6    42  2329 Ryan Dally               13 Bwk                GA   24:56 
    7    60   657 Blake Hankwitz           12 St. Marys          GA   26:14 
    8    61  2297 Brandyn Cummings         12 Shelby Twp         MI   26:14 
    9    68  2358 Jonah Driggers           13 St. Simons Isl     GA   26:40 
   10   147  2289 William Ellenberg        13 St Simons Island   GA   31:50 
   11   162   685 Bennett Burch            13 St. Simons  Isl    GA   32:35 
   12   169   655 Michael Kenndy           12 St. Simons Isl     GA   34:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     2  2352 Zach Van Otteren         18 Bwk                GA   19:02 
    2     3  2324 Harrison Benefield       16 Ssi                GA   19:19 
    3     7  2390 Stephen Brown            17 Darien             GA   19:58 
    4    14  2325 Jack Benefield           16 Ssi                GA   21:05 
    5    16   649 Couper Cox               18 St. Simons Isl     GA   21:36 
    6    22  2271 Gabe Cason               16 St. Simons         GA   22:59 
    7    23  2269 Steven Partin            17 Brunswick          GA   23:01 
    8    30   654 Alex Rumer               17 Brunswick          GA   23:42 
    9    53  2377 Brent Tripp              17 St. Simons Isl     GA   25:27 
   10    62  2335 Nigel Johnson            15 Ssi                GA   26:16 
   11   101   659 Benjamin Daley           15 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:43 
   12   133   693 Alex Bridwell            15 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:00 
   13   137   694 Steven San Luis          15 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:03 
   14   154   658 Kevin Roller             15 St. Simons Isl     GA   32:14 
   15   161   671 A Strickland             15 Brunswick          GA   32:30 
   16   174  2384 Simmons                  15 Darien             GA   34:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    27  2255 Andrew Smith             22 Ssi                GA   23:22 
    2    57   669 Zack Crosby              20 Brunswick          GA   25:43 
    3    96  2230 Jonathan Gray            22 Brunswick          GA   28:20 
    4   196  2256 Wainwright Jeffers       24 Bwk                GA   38:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    10  2354 Masked Avenger           29 Valdosta           GA   20:21 
    2    36  2276 Stephen Gilreath         27 Saint Simons Islan GA   24:39 
    3    50  2381 Brandon Abelar           28 St. Simons Isl     GA   25:22 
    4    89  2368 Michael Todd             26 Brunswick          GA   28:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     6  2365 Brooks Good              34 St. Simons Isl     GA   19:47 
    2    67   678 David Arens              30 Brunswick          GA   26:39 
    3    76  2219 Adam Sanchez             31 Brunswick          GA   27:01 
    4    86  2332 Garret Meader            34 Ssi                GA   27:59 
    5   106  2393 Eric Taylor              31 Woodbine           GA   28:55 
    6   197  2259 Mark Young               31 Ssi                GA   38:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     8  2203 Jesse Withrow            37 Bwk                GA   20:00 
    2    13   681 W McHugh                 38 Brunswick          GA   20:53 
    3    15  3908 Billy Tomlinson          38 Savannah           GA   21:21 
    4    20  2264 Mark Triplett            39 Bwk                GA   22:51 
    5    31  2388 Kevin Dailey             35 Jacksonville       FL   23:47 
    6    97   697 Eric Linert              36 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:22 
    7   190  2343 John Poulakis            39 Ssi                GA   36:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     5  2282 Allan Draheim            41 Ocala              FL   19:44 
    2    26  2314 Mark Dodd                44 Ssi                GA   23:19 
    3    32  2362 Gregory Rowell           44 St. Simons         GA   23:52 
    4    39  2353 Chris Vogt               40 Athens             GA   24:51 
    5    41  2262 Marcos Perez             43 Ssi                GA   24:55 
    6    88  2295 Todd Cummings            40 Shelby Twp         MI   28:07 
    7   148  2240 Jason Seymour            41 Brunswick          GA   31:51 
    8   151  2220 Paul Boynton             43 Saint Simons Islan GA   32:00 
    9   153   646 Carl Asbury              43 Woodbine           GA   32:05 
   10   158  2280 Mark Watkins             44 St Simons Island   GA   32:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    12  2300 Murphy Auguste           48 Bwk                GA   20:39 
    2    34  2270 Joey Cason               46 St. Simons         GA   24:11 
    3    65  2288 David Gardner            46 Saint Simons Islan GA   26:37 
    4    98  2301 Greg Speir               47 Pooler             GA   28:34 
    5   120  2231 Michael Stephens         48 Brunswick          FM   29:53 
    6   131  2319 Robert Millican          46 Ssi                GA   30:53 
    7   152   641 Paul Angelich            48 St. Simons Isl     GA   32:00 
    8   170  2334 Mark Ward                49 Brunswick          GA   34:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    52  2239 John Shortman            50 Brunswick          GA   25:23 
    2    78   676 Steven Springer          53 Brunswick          GA   27:15 
    3   108  2367 David Todd               52 Brunswick          GA   29:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     4   651 Bruce Kritzler           59 St. Simons Isl     GA   19:29 
    2    93  2249 Charles Malloy           59 Ssi                GA   28:13 
    3   141  2247 Brent Hanson             56 Ssi                GA   31:13 
    4   186   652 David Ray Dockeny        55 St. Simons Isl     GA   36:36 
    5   226  2205 Keith Robisch            58 Cochectan          NY   52:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    28  2340 Mitchell Heber           61 Sylvan Lake        MI   23:33 
    2   104  2372 Anthony Monaco           62 Brunswick          GA   28:54 
    3   214  2345 Jim Daher                62 Ssi                GA   45:48 
    4   224  2294 Jean-Claude Nadeau       60 Brunswick          GA   49:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    47  2346 Rich Aftuck              70 Bath               NY   25:05 
    2   146   674 Whitey Moore             72 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:40 
    3   177  2330 Bob Williams             78 Ssi                GA   35:16 
MALE WHEEL-CHAIR  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last       Age City           St 5k      
===== ===== ===== ============ ========== ================== == ======= 
    1     1   695 James        Heath      32 KINGSLAND       GA   18:40 
OVERALL 5K FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    11   639 Shelby Robison           16 Brunswick          GA   20:26 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   176   700 Ariel Sky Harvell         7 St. Simons Isl     GA   35:10 
    2   201  2245 Cricket Pasor             8 Ssi                GA   40:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    70  2226 Kallen Campbell          10 Saint Marys        GA   26:43 
    2    79  2236 Elizabeth Stroud         11 Saint Simons Islan GA   27:15 
    3    90  2375 Jessica Wood             11 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:09 
    4   105  2315 Erin Hidalgo              9 Ssi                GA   28:55 
    5   113  2401 Brooke Bourne             9 Ssi                GA   29:13 
    6   114  2234 Emily Stroud              9 Saint Simons Islan GA   29:33 
    7   117  2299 Sydney Galego            10 Bwk                GA   29:49 
    8   127  2228 Kendall Copelan           9 St. Simons Island  GA   30:25 
    9   130  2322 Grace Millican           10 Ssi                GA   30:53 
   10   135   672 Katie Perry              10 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:03 
   11   145  2389 Molly Norris              9 St. Simons Is      GA   31:30 
   12   156  2279 Hollyn Watkins            9 St. Simons Island  GA   32:22 
   13   157  2376 Ansley Wood               9 St. Simons Is      GA   32:23 
   14   163  2326 Katherine Johnson         9 Ssi                GA   32:39 
   15   167  2298 Jessica Cummings          9 Shelby Twp         MI   34:07 
   16   203  2400 Elizabeth Dimsdale       10 Ssi                GA   40:36 
   17   208   644 Bailey Vanderbeck        10 Brunswick          GA   42:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    38   703 Katarina Christmann      14 St. Simons Isl     GA   24:50 
    2    43  2355 Jessie Been              14 St. Simons Isl     GA   24:57 
    3    45  2218 Olivia MacArthur         12 St. Simons Island  GA   25:00 
    4    54  2336 Sarah Gear               13 Ssi                GA   25:28 
    5    81  2278 Hannah Watkins           12 St. Simons Island  GA   27:16 
    6    84  2306 Alysha Wall              13 Kingsland          GA   27:49 
    7    92   640 Laura Angelich           14 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:11 
    8   118  2227 Carrie Copelan           12 St. Simons Island  GA   29:49 
    9   136   684 Haley Watkins            14 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    11   639 Shelby Robison           16 Brunswick          GA   20:26 
    2    44  2233 Kaitlyn Cenicola         15 St. Simons Island  GA   25:00 
    3    55   698 Anne Harper              18 St. Simons Isl     GA   25:30 
    4    99  2309 Sandi Altman             15 Ssi                GA   28:35 
    5   103  2392 Summerlyn Wells          17 Brunswick          GA   28:50 
    6   122  2373 Kirsten Vaughn           16 Brunswick          GA   30:08 
    7   123  2369 Emily Vaughn             16 Brunswick          GA   30:11 
    8   138   683 Alexandra Newton         16 St. Simons Isl     GA   31:03 
    9   183  2391 Emily Cunningham         16 St. Simons Isl     GA   36:18 
   10   195  2291 Caroline Fiveash         15 St. James Ave      GA   38:30 
   11   210  2327 Annie Kingsley           15 Ssi                GA   43:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   132  2253 Stephanie Grassia        24 Ssi                GA   30:58 
    2   139  2292 Rebecca Lasoski          22 Jekyll Island      GA   31:04 
    3   140   643 Maura Larson             22 Jekyll Isl         GA   31:04 
    4   165  2290 Sarah Kabel              23 Jekyll Island      GA   33:19 
    5   204  2268 Mallory Brack            20 Brunswick          GA   41:00 
    6   209  2293 Emily Walton             20 Brunswick          GA   42:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    75  2349 Bethany Brooks           25 Savannah           GA   27:00 
    2    77  2348 Jacunda Dehicola         26 Savannah           GA   27:03 
    3   107  2394 Lois Taylor              28 Woodbine           GA   29:00 
    4   116  2323 Krystial Horan           29 Hortense           GA   29:44 
    5   155   648 Massaloux Anglique       27 St. Simons Isl     GA   32:16 
    6   166   670 Heather Foley            26 St. Simons Isl     GA   33:36 
    7   188  2281 Carla Draheim            27 Ocala              FL   36:46 
    8   223   665 Kim Richardson           26 St. Simons Isl     GA   48:35 
    9   229  2260 Stacey Willis            28 Darien             GA   52:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    24  2342 Jennifer Stillman        31 Ssi                GA   23:06 
    2    46   696 Jamie Hodgson            31 Waterford          ME   25:01 
    3    66   680 Amy Grace                31 Brunswick          GA   26:39 
    4    94   660 Summer Little            32 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:13 
    5   102  2364 Tannis Allen             31 St. Simons Isl     GA   28:48 
    6   109  2229 Meredith Reilly          31 Saint Simons Islan GA   29:01 
    7   115  2370 Christy Krisfalusi       30 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:42 
    8   119  2312 Katy Ginn                31 Ssi                GA   29:51 
    9   142   688 Taylor Haley             30 St. Simons  Isl    GA   31:14 
   10   182  2333 Jennifer Burch           34 Brunswick          GA   36:01 
   11   228  2258 Miga Batten              31 Darien             GA   52:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    19  2277 Dana Watkins             39 St Simons Island   GA   22:34 
    2    48  2275 Beth Lemke               36 St. Simons Island  GA   25:12 
    3    49  2366 Adrienne Lezama          38 St. Simons Isl     GA   25:20 
    4    63  2387 Marie Dailey             36 Jacksonville       FL   26:23 
    5    64  2283 C. Brown                 36 Brunswick          GA   26:28 
    6    87  2224 Kristie Campbell         38 Saint Marys        GA   28:01 
    7    95  2337 Stephanie Miller         35 Ssi                GA   28:15 
    8   100  2241 Melissa Seymour          36 Brunswick          GA   28:36 
    9   124  2223 Mary Bishop              38 Saint Simons Islan GA   30:17 
   10   125  2217 Melissa Marks            38 Monroe             NC   30:19 
   11   128  2284 Chrissy Johnston         37 St. Simons Island  GA   30:30 
   12   144  2338 Kim Medders              38 Brunswick          GA   31:25 
   13   150  2235 Melissa Stroud           39 Saint Simons Islan GA   31:58 
   14   175  2403 Elizabeth Bohlender      38 Brunswick          GA   34:59 
   15   181  2371 Anna Poya                35 St. Simons Is      GA   36:00 
   16   187  2308 Amy Wall                 39 Kingsland          GA   36:43 
   17   194  2216 Jennifer Young           38 Ssi                GA   37:59 
   18   216   647 Anna Anderson            37 Odum               GA   46:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    51  2246 Lisa St. Pierre          43 Ssi                GA   25:22 
    2    85  2350 Kim Tolman               40 Ssi                GA   27:55 
    3   110  2356 Laurna Been              42 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:04 
    4   168  2296 Christine Cummings       41 Shelby Twp         MI   34:09 
    5   178  2320 Glenn Ferrell            42 Ssi                GA   35:21 
    6   192   642 Lisa Ward                42 St. Simons Isl     GA   37:25 
    7   193  2302 Robyn Turpin             40 Ssi                GA   37:59 
    8   217   645 Tia Asbury               42 Woodbine           GA   46:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    58  3909 Carla Yarbrough          45 St.Simons Isl      GA   26:05 
    2    74  2317 Frieda Warner            45 Bwk                GA   27:00 
    3   143  2378 Susan McIntyre           46 Brunswick          GA   31:14 
    4   173  2310 Julie Altman             46 Ssi                GA   34:33 
    5   185   653 Rosemary Griggs          47 St. Simons Isl     GA   36:36 
    6   199  2351 Kathy Allendorfer        49 Fern Bch           FL   39:21 
    7   220  2213 Brenda Roethlisberger    49 St. Simons Island  GA   47:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   111   650 Leslie Bogart            51 St. Simons Isl     GA   29:04 
    2   129   677 Diane Pegula             54 St. Simons Isl     GA   30:38 
    3   189  2214 Sheri Warshawsky         54 Saint Paul         MN   36:55 
    4   218   682 Judy Ledford             54 St. Simons Isl     GA   47:20 
    5   219  2212 Shirley Rasch            54 St. Simons Island  GA   47:23 
    6   225  2273 Mary O'Connor            50 Brunswick          GA   49:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   112  2248 Sharon Hanson            55 Ssi                GA   29:05 
    2   164  2274 Suzi Hassel              59 St.Simons Island   GA   32:48 
    3   202   690 Marcie Blizzard          55 St. Simons Isl     GA   40:16 
    4   213  2304 Vicky Sawall             56 Ssi                GA   45:08 
    5   227  2206 Jacalyn Robisch          57 Cochectan          NY   52:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    83   706 Molly Gray               60 Franklin           NC   27:33 
    2   179  2331 Ann Williams             63 Ssi                GA   35:35 
    3   191  2341 Christine Heber          60 Sylvan Lake        MI   37:08 
    4   198  2209 Janet Slegers            60 Miller             NE   39:16 
    5   222  2201 Karen Bliss              62 Hortonville        NY   47:56 
    6   230  2261 Donna Crooker            63 Bwk                GA   53:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   211  2204 Jean Tuesch              65 Bwk                GA   44:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com