Alta Vista Sports

Firecracker Triathlon
1/4 Mile Swim/ 12.5 Mile Bike/ 3 Mile Run
July 6, 2008 at Benton Harbor, MI
Race Director:  Tom Ziebart
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1    73 Dan Litwora              33 Chicago              IL   54:16    7    5:40    2:19    1   27:33    0:34    3   18:11         
    2     2   412 Simon Trude              30 Chicago              IL   55:20    3    5:07    2:19   12   29:18    0:40    1   17:58         
    3     3   101 William Reed             36 Norfolk              VA   55:45    8    5:42    2:20   10   29:12    0:35    2   17:59         
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56     1 Gordon Davis             15 St. Joseph           MI 1:04:33    3    5:47    2:33    1   33:25    0:32    4   22:19         
    2    98     4 Sean Mulroy              17 Western Springs      IL 1:07:23    1    4:26    2:50    4   38:41    0:29    2   20:58         
    3   129     2 Bryn Lymburner           15 St. Joseph           MI 1:09:42    4    6:20    4:06    2   35:19    0:30    5   23:28         
    4   146     6 Don Traubert             18 Chicago              IL 1:10:39    8    7:47    4:06    3   38:28    0:38    1   19:42         
    5   158     7 William Vann             19 East Leroy           MI 1:11:34    2    5:30    2:25    7   40:22    1:19    3   22:00         
    6   245   408 Nicholas Jantz           18 St. Joseph           MI 1:17:51    5    6:30    3:47    5   39:06    1:21    7   27:08         
    7   271     3 Jim Wingfield Jr.        16 New Lenox            IL 1:19:29    7    7:16    5:33    6   39:36    0:54    6   26:12         
    8   379     8 Maximillian Ruskauff     19 Chicago              IL 1:53:26    9    9:41   18:01    8   49:54    2:08    8   33:43         
    9     0     5 Jon Odden                17 Benton Harbor        MI            6    6:45                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14    14 Bartosz Gralczyk         22 Schaumburg           IL   59:12    1    5:32    2:23    1   29:45    0:45    2   20:49         
    2    19    15 Daniel Cook              22 Grandville           MI 1:00:53    2    5:47    2:21    2   31:58    0:35    1   20:14         
    3    73    13 Andrew French            22 Chicago              IL 1:05:51    4    6:23    4:07    3   32:21    1:19    3   21:44         
    4   109    24 Kristofer Kinser         24 Loves Park           IL 1:08:02    5    7:01    3:10    4   32:57    1:00    7   23:56         
    5   118    19 Jerome Corsello          23 Park Ridge           IL 1:08:45    9    7:28    3:29    5   33:54    0:56    4   22:59         
    6   172    23 David Nahlik             24 Hinsdale             IL 1:12:22   10    7:46    3:43    7   36:43    1:02    5   23:09         
    7   186     9 C.J. Pater               20 St. Joseph           MI 1:13:23    8    7:22    4:14    6   36:42    0:37    9   24:28         
    8   190    10 Cameron Marshall         21 East Lansing         MI 1:13:51    6    7:09    3:32    8   36:58    1:07   10   25:07         
    9   191    20 Fred Rumney              23 Park Ridge           IL 1:14:05    3    5:54    3:57    9   37:04    1:44   11   25:28         
   10   230    16 David Fessler            22 Winnetka             IL 1:16:28   11    8:49    5:20   10   37:52    1:06    6   23:23         
   11   287    17 Michael Ogden-Schuette   23 Ypsilanti            MI 1:21:17   12    9:09    4:27   12   41:23    0:42   12   25:37         
   12   306   432 Matthew Beechler         24 New Buffallo         MI 1:23:50   15   16:37    4:01   11   38:41    0:31    8   24:03         
   13   347    22 Will Bowen               23 Ypsilanti            MI 1:31:46    7    7:13    6:08   14   49:50    1:01   13   27:36         
   14   373    18 Muayad Musleh            23 Crown Point          IN 1:45:37   14   13:51    8:22   15   50:01    1:05   14   32:20         
   15   375    21 Aladdin Musleh           23 Niles                IL 1:49:09   13   13:22   10:51   13   48:59    2:00   15   33:59         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27    26 Matthew Plummer          25 South Beloit         IL 1:01:51    1    6:00    2:18    3   31:52    0:35    4   21:07         
    2    30    40 Eric Cale                28 Chicago              IL 1:02:01    3    6:21    3:13    4   32:07    0:45    2   19:36         
    3    44    43 Adam Bloom               28 Adrian               MI 1:03:14    2    6:15    2:45    1   31:35    0:39    5   22:02         
    4    50    45 Christopher Moffat       29 St. Joseph           MI 1:03:52    5    7:33    3:06    2   31:38    0:58    3   20:39         
    5    67   425 Mike Thomson             26 Chicago              IL 1:05:17    7    8:33    3:06    5   32:41    1:48    1   19:11         
    6   131    27 Peter Nordberg           25 South Bend           IN 1:09:44    8    8:45    2:57    6   33:13    0:49   10   24:03         
    7   151    44 Steve Keener             29 Notre Dame           IN 1:10:51   11    9:21    3:25    7   33:37    0:44    8   23:46         
    8   177    35 Christopher Voller       26 Naperville           IL 1:12:34    4    6:47    4:53   11   36:18    1:46    6   22:53         
    9   204    33 Adam Grunert             26 Chicago              IL 1:14:55   10    9:06    6:12    9   35:01    1:08    7   23:31         
   10   228    31 Sam Walker               25 Lansing              MI 1:16:25   13   10:23    4:30    8   33:54    0:54   12   26:45         
   11   243    36 Timothy Cathcart         27 Kentwood             MI 1:17:31   12    9:28    5:20   13   37:22    1:33    9   23:50         
   12   261    28 Jedediah Reinhardt       25 Kalamazoo            MI 1:18:47   15   12:20    4:15   12   37:07    1:00   11   24:06         
   13   273    38 David Doll               27 Chicago              IL 1:19:33    9    9:04    4:53   10   35:49    1:28   13   28:20         
   14   323    41 Chris Gerber             28 Indianapolis         IN 1:27:11   14   11:02    5:20   14   39:33    0:55   14   30:22         
   15   386    39 Nick Panetta             27 Lansing              MI 2:07:12    6    8:19   21:58   15   52:54    1:07   15   42:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6    63 Ben Culver               32 Elgin                IL   56:55    1    5:05    3:07    2   29:01    0:49    3   18:56         
    2    11    83 Horst Obereder           34 Sylvania             OH   58:34    7    6:38    2:58    1   28:50    0:34    5   19:36         
    3    20    76 Joshua Carpenter         33 Lake Zurich          IL 1:01:04    8    6:46    2:34    5   31:19    0:39    7   19:48         
    4    32    50 Michael Daniels          30 Kalamazoo            MI 1:02:26    9    6:50    2:55    3   30:35    0:37   13   21:31         
    5    36    80 Robert Spath             34 Van Wert             OH 1:02:33   21    8:19    2:35    4   31:18    0:37    6   19:46         
    6    48    82 Dan Neumann              34 South Bend           IN 1:03:42    5    6:27    3:00   11   32:40    0:40   11   20:57         
    7    53    66 Gary Frear               32 Chicago              IL 1:04:13    2    5:52    3:43    7   31:47    0:46   15   22:08         
    8    55    88 Joseph Mulherin          34 Chicago              IL 1:04:26    4    6:24    4:07    9   32:15    1:04    8   20:38         
    9    75    62 J.W. Harper              32 Burlington           MI 1:05:55   10    7:03    4:24    6   31:26    1:44   12   21:20         
   10    84    60 Timothy Johnson          31 Gobles               MI 1:06:32   22    8:43    4:19   16   33:46    0:54    2   18:51         
   11    85    77 Rafael Herrera           33 Chicago              IL 1:06:33   11    7:10    2:39   18   35:01    0:50   10   20:55         
   12    88    71 Todd Kaufman             33 Lansing              MI 1:06:40    6    6:33    3:10   24   37:48    0:48    1   18:22         
   13   102    72 Andrew McCleery          33 Osceola              IN 1:07:32   18    8:06    2:41   10   32:28    0:53   19   23:25         
   14   110    86 Manny Ortiz              34 St. Joseph           MI 1:08:09   12    7:14    3:23    8   32:02    1:16   24   24:17         
   15   121    74 Michael Sullivan         33 Mokena               IL 1:08:58   16    7:57    3:58   15   33:43    1:27   14   21:55         
   16   128    48 Louis Williams           30 Snover               MI 1:09:38   25    9:16    3:59   20   35:45    1:21    4   19:18         
   17   134    70 Aaron Youngstedt         32 Stevensville         MI 1:09:47   30   10:37    3:46   14   33:18    1:16    9   20:51         
   18   135    87 Dennis Tsang             34 Bridgman             MI 1:09:59   14    7:25    3:31   17   34:18    1:23   18   23:24         
   19   142    47 David Friedman           30 Chicago              IL 1:10:28   17    8:04    4:18   13   33:07    1:15   21   23:46         
   20   166    51 Henry Heisler            30 Chicago              IL 1:12:02   20    8:18    4:08   12   33:06    1:15   27   25:16         
   21   176    49 Thomas Lichtenfeld       30 Chicago              IL 1:12:32    3    6:08    5:13   23   37:02    1:09   16   23:03         
   22   185   410 Benjamin Decio           34 Kalmazoo             MI 1:13:21   19    8:16    3:34   21   36:06    1:47   20   23:40         
   23   249    69 Joe Rommel               32 St. Joseph           MI 1:18:07   23    8:51    4:47   27   39:06    1:16   23   24:09         
   24   260    68 Wayne Lee                32 Chicago              IL 1:18:39   28   10:22    6:02   19   35:24    1:43   26   25:10         
   25   264    75 Matthew Yahes            33 Chicago              IL 1:18:51   24    9:14    6:09   25   37:50    1:42   22   23:57         
   26   268    85 Jeff Yeager              34 St. Joseph           MI 1:19:18   26    9:54    4:54   29   40:15    0:56   17   23:20         
   27   281    56 Stephen Oser             31 Lisle                IL 1:20:28   31   10:57    3:42   26   38:43    0:41   28   26:27         
   28   289    55 Sarang Desai             31 Chicago              IL 1:21:36   15    7:51    5:28   32   42:32    1:20   25   24:27         
   29   311    64 Mufeed Musleh            32 Dyer                 IN 1:24:41   29   10:24    4:35   31   42:28    0:46   30   26:31         
   30   312    89 Bryn Martin              34 Canton               MI 1:24:52   27   10:10    5:18   30   40:30    0:58   32   27:58         
   31   315    67 David Kasprzak           32 Chicago              IL 1:25:09   32   10:58    5:06   22   36:49    2:11   33   30:07         
   32   334    57 Peter Tessalee           31 Stone Park           IL 1:28:58   13    7:15    5:09   28   39:59    2:14   34   32:23    2:00 
   33   353    61 Aaron Badger             31 Bridgman             MI 1:32:55   33   13:00    5:25   34   46:16    0:57   31   27:19         
   34   363    65 Iyad Musleh              32 Orland Park          IL 1:36:17   35   14:18    9:49   33   44:11    1:30   29   26:30         
   35   382    59 Joshua Cooper            31 Cedar Springs        MI 1:59:46   34   13:11    9:04   35   49:53    2:17   35   45:23         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   114 Ken Mantei               37 Stevensville         MI   57:56    4    6:01    2:29    1   29:06    0:46    1   19:36         
    2    31   110 Stephen Groppel          37 Stevensville         MI 1:02:08    9    6:57    2:45    2   29:47    0:42   14   21:59         
    3    42   119 Tom Burrell              38 St. Joseph           MI 1:02:46    2    5:49    3:12    4   31:37    0:33   10   21:37         
    4    51    95 Scott Moody              35 Granger              IN 1:03:55   12    7:13    2:50    5   31:39    1:09    7   21:05         
    5    54   115 Keith Borkowicz          37 Glen Ellyn           IL 1:04:18    7    6:45    3:13    6   31:43    1:14    8   21:25         
    6    61   135 Ronald Pelak             39 Portage              MI 1:04:48   18    8:10    2:48   11   32:23    0:37    4   20:52         
    7    64   104 Nathan Vandenbroek       36 Grand Rapids         MI 1:05:03    1    5:44    4:05   14   33:16    1:00    6   21:00         
    8    72    93 James Middlebrook        35 New Carlise          IN 1:05:37   19    8:13    3:22    3   31:28    0:44   13   21:51         
    9    78   126 Rusty Brach              38 Manchester           MI 1:06:05    5    6:35    3:06   21   34:33    1:02    3   20:51         
   10    87   133 Larry Jones              39 Chicago              IL 1:06:39   17    8:08    3:12   10   32:21    1:19   11   21:40         
   11    91   109 Steve Schanzenbaker      37 Battle Creek         MI 1:06:47    6    6:37    3:23    7   31:50    1:17   18   23:41         
   12   101   106 Joshua Bruce             36 Sawyer               MI 1:07:31   15    8:03    3:38   18   34:17    0:36    5   20:59         
   13   105    94 Zak Konett               35 East Lansing         MI 1:07:51   11    7:12    4:36   20   34:29    0:48    2   20:47         
   14   106   138 Timothy Eckel            39 Perrysburg           OH 1:07:54   21    8:21    4:24    9   32:13    1:27    9   21:31         
   15   111    99 Patrick Williams         36 Berwyn               IL 1:08:10   13    7:32    3:26   16   33:29    0:38   17   23:06         
   16   120   102 Gary Nicholas            36 Kalamazoo            MI 1:08:54   23    8:42    3:18   17   33:56    0:58   15   22:02         
   17   126   105 Matthew Christian        36 Chicago              IL 1:09:31   30    9:55    4:02    8   32:08    1:25   16   22:03         
   18   137   108 Chad Sommer              36 Chicago              IL 1:10:17    3    5:53    3:06   25   35:12    0:55   22   25:13         
   19   150   136 Mark Rotatori            39 River Forest         IL 1:10:47   26    8:52    3:51   24   35:06    1:13   12   21:46         
   20   175   127 Richard Schau            38 Kalamazoo            MI 1:12:31   27    9:05    4:50   12   32:50    2:02   19   23:46         
   21   183    96 Andy Seiser              35 Portage              MI 1:13:10   14    7:58    3:24   23   34:52    1:53   21   25:05         
   22   205   137 Zach Park                39 Sylvania             OH 1:14:56   10    7:02    4:00   19   34:24    1:19   28   26:13    2:00 
   23   214   129 Tom Kesterke             39 Berrien Springs      MI 1:15:49   24    8:44    4:26   15   33:27    2:37   30   26:36         
   24   216   405 Christopher Luxon        37 Sturgis              MI 1:15:55   16    8:03    3:41   27   35:49    1:47   31   26:37         
   25   224   100 Don Schroeder            36 Ann Arbor            MI 1:16:15   25    8:46    3:39   22   34:44    1:02   26   26:06    2:00 
   26   232   430 Chris Rupp               35 Marshall             MI 1:16:34   31   10:04    3:46   28   36:22    1:07   23   25:16         
   27   239   128 Brian Verlinde           39 Grand Rapids         MI 1:16:54   22    8:41    5:40   13   33:11    2:52   29   26:32         
   28   254   125 Dex Dimalibot            38 Romeoville           IL 1:18:19   20    8:15    6:23   26   35:36    1:59   27   26:08         
   29   274   149 Christopher Helt         39 Chicago              IL 1:19:35   35   12:10    4:44   29   36:44    1:38   20   24:21         
   30   277   116 Michael Sutter           37 Chesterton           IN 1:19:55   32   10:17    4:46   30   37:31    1:58   25   25:24         
   31   286    90 Kurt Greissinger         35 St. Jospeh           MI 1:21:12   29    9:54    4:18   34   41:02    0:43   24   25:17         
   32   310   117 Tony Villa               37 Frankfort            IL 1:24:39   28    9:08    5:10   31   38:29    1:58   33   29:56         
   33   329   123 Nathan Reynolds          38 Greenfield           IN 1:28:43   33   11:48    4:39   33   40:27    1:31   34   30:20         
   34   338   132 Jonathan O'Brien         39 Kalamazoo            MI 1:29:36   34   11:50    5:42   32   38:35    2:26   35   31:06         
   35   348   130 Rick Kraus               39 Louisville           KY 1:31:55    8    6:47    6:27   35   42:12    1:01   36   35:29         
   36   369   433 Brian Haines             36 St. Joseph           MI 1:39:29   36   16:43    5:33   36   46:43    0:45   32   29:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   147 Tom Fitzsimmons          40 Ann Arbor            MI   56:24    6    6:09    2:25    1   28:53    0:41    1   18:18         
    2     5   421 Jeff Borah               41 St. Joseph           MI   56:53    5    6:04    2:31    4   29:08    0:48    2   18:24         
    3     7   167 John Hearne              42 Dyer                 IN   57:13    1    5:28    2:31    9   29:46    0:29    3   19:01         
    4     8   431 VanSwede Dan             44 Kalamazoo            MI   57:30    2    5:49    2:35    2   29:00    0:53    4   19:15         
    5    13   145 Mark Borah               40 St. Joseph           MI   59:03    9    6:34    2:19   12   30:05    0:41    5   19:26         
    6    15   181 Tim Krone                44 Kalamazoo            MI   59:43   11    6:41    2:43    7   29:35    0:36    9   20:10         
    7    16   156 Alain Villeneuve         41 Chicago              IL   59:53   18    7:17    2:44    5   29:15    1:04    7   19:36         
    8    21   188 Thomas Mangel            44 Valparaiso           IN 1:01:07   24    8:15    2:47    8   29:39    0:53    6   19:35         
    9    24   164 Peter Post               42 Kalamazoo            MI 1:01:23    7    6:22    2:39    6   29:30    0:44   16   22:09         
   10    38   146 Kurt Stephens            40 Chicago              IL 1:02:41   14    7:06    2:57   13   30:45    0:51   13   21:03         
   11    41   157 David Halley             41 Richland             MI 1:02:45   19    7:21    3:56   10   29:49    1:29   10   20:12         
   12    47   140 Michael Peterson         40 Portage              MI 1:03:39   34   10:35    3:11    3   29:05    1:09    8   19:41         
   13    57   186 Michael Schlund          44 Sewickley            PA 1:04:35   13    6:47    3:15   14   30:46    1:11   20   22:39         
   14    58   182 Jim Young                44 Ann Arbor            MI 1:04:40   12    6:46    3:23   22   33:36    0:43   11   20:14         
   15    60   141 Bill Bernhard            40 Kalamazoo            MI 1:04:40    3    5:51    2:54   19   32:04    0:50   22   23:03         
   16    68   170 Norman Maly              43 South Haven          MI 1:05:20   15    7:13    3:08   21   32:09    1:22   14   21:30         
   17    70   187 Timothy Brock            44 St. Joseph           MI 1:05:31   17    7:15    3:50   17   31:24    0:56   15   22:08         
   18    79   169 Michael Wever            42 Granger              IN 1:06:13   23    8:07    3:09   20   32:04    0:43   17   22:12         
   19    83   177 Brian Elliott            43 Grand Rapids         MI 1:06:23   16    7:14    2:59   15   30:47    1:03   18   22:21    2:00 
   20    93   178 Dan Powell               44 Franklin             TN 1:07:05    4    5:55    3:04   11   29:55    0:53   29   25:19    2:00 
   21    97   183 Craig Smith              44 Horton               MI 1:07:18   20    7:45    3:55   16   30:48    1:05   25   23:46         
   22   112   151 Brian Campbell           40 Portage              MI 1:08:27   29    8:45    4:00   18   31:27    1:07   23   23:09         
   23   117   143 Stephen Miller           40 Lexington            KY 1:08:44    8    6:33    4:11   24   34:01    0:57   21   23:03         
   24   139   165 David Kelleher           42 St. Joseph           MI 1:10:22   22    8:04    4:25   29   36:19    1:06   12   20:31         
   25   174   152 Larry Taylor             40 Granger              IN 1:12:30   35   10:47    4:06   23   33:45    1:15   19   22:39         
   26   182   179 Richard Bauer Jr.        44 Chicago              IL 1:13:05   21    7:48    4:39   26   34:38    1:33   26   24:28         
   27   238   142 David Del Signore        40 Sylvania             OH 1:16:51   25    8:29    5:00   25   34:14    1:06   35   28:05         
   28   240   174 Tom Shaw                 43 Battle Creek         MI 1:17:08   28    8:33    4:41   28   36:17    1:30   30   26:07         
   29   257   163 Roland Pohlman           42 Ann Arbor            MI 1:18:22   26    8:30    5:02   34   39:14    0:51   27   24:47         
   30   259   161 David Horne              42 Kentwood             MI 1:18:35   32    9:34    4:26   32   38:13    1:31   28   24:54         
   31   272   155 Vytas Saulis             41 Hinsdale             IL 1:19:31   30    8:47    5:48   36   40:19    1:12   24   23:26         
   32   282   159 Sean Ferrell             41 Grayslake            IL 1:20:34   36   10:59    5:53   27   35:24    1:03   33   27:17         
   33   298   162 Gregory Zinkl            42 Chicago              IL 1:22:49   33    9:49    6:34   30   37:19    1:06   34   28:04         
   34   301   166 Carl Larson              42 Chicago              IL 1:23:11   10    6:38    6:03   33   39:06    2:29   36   28:57         
   35   316   175 Robert Keaty             43 Chicago              IL 1:25:43   27    8:32    6:19   37   42:47    0:57   32   27:10         
   36   325   172 Roberto Cuadra           43 St. Joseph           MI 1:27:16   37   12:26    5:50   35   39:47    2:13   31   27:02         
   37   328   144 Meechai Tessalee         40 Westmont             IL 1:28:22   31    8:48    6:54   31   37:35    2:51   37   32:16         
   38   384   148 Michael Mast             40 Grand Rapids         MI 2:02:30   38   17:38    9:57   38   52:23    2:09   38   40:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   210 Glen Kellam              48 Kalamazoo            MI   57:56    1    5:56    2:30    1   28:36    0:44    4   20:12         
    2    22   213 Scott Phillips           48 Chicago              IL 1:01:20    3    6:18    3:08    6   30:35    0:49    5   20:33         
    3    25   216 Allen Stefanski          48 Hickory Corners      MI 1:01:36   19    8:07    3:19    4   29:33    1:37    1   19:03         
    4    33   429 Steve Block              47 Barrington           IL 1:02:27   16    7:54    3:00    5   30:27    1:03    3   20:05         
    5    35   218 John Pickford            49 Chesterton           IN 1:02:32    4    6:46    2:54    3   29:23    1:04    9   22:27         
    6    43   204 Paul Bushnell            47 Kalamazoo            MI 1:03:00   14    7:30    3:13    2   29:20    0:52    8   22:06         
    7    45   417 Michael O'Hearn          48 St. Joseph           MI 1:03:34   10    7:16    3:26    9   31:54    1:29    2   19:32         
    8    69   191 Thor Thordarson          45 Laporte              IN 1:05:27    7    7:01    2:52   16   33:28    0:31    6   21:36         
    9    74   222 Rick Owens               49 Valparaiso           IN 1:05:53    5    6:51    3:22    7   30:38    1:06   14   23:59         
   10    94   195 Joe Rogers               45 Alpharetta           GA 1:07:05    6    6:51    3:38   10   32:14    0:47   12   23:37         
   11    96   211 Johnson Harvey           48 St. Joseph           MI 1:07:12    2    6:11    3:22   14   33:01    0:59   13   23:40         
   12   114   196 Scott Belcher            45 Cincinnati           OH 1:08:33   26    9:22    3:39   12   32:48    1:05    7   21:41         
   13   115   208 James Doolittle          48 South Bend           IN 1:08:35   11    7:19    3:42   18   33:35    1:16   10   22:45         
   14   132   198 Jim Jones                45 Battle Creek         MI 1:09:46   20    8:08    4:23    8   30:45    2:13   15   24:20         
   15   140   217 Greg Kloeppel            49 Lafayette            IN 1:10:24   13    7:23    3:58   13   32:53    0:47   19   25:25         
   16   143   200 Bolton Uckele            46 South Haven          MI 1:10:28    8    7:05    3:33   15   33:26    0:56   20   25:30         
   17   162   202 Gary Raney               47 Elmwood Park         IL 1:11:40    9    7:07    4:16   20   35:23    1:34   11   23:22         
   18   194   215 Tom Koltun               48 Chicago              IL 1:14:24   15    7:43    4:08   19   34:43    1:38   23   26:14         
   19   200   223 Dale Erickson            49 St. Charles          IL 1:14:54   12    7:21    4:04   25   36:47    1:13   21   25:31         
   20   209   193 Townsley Curtis          45 Coloma               MI 1:15:30   22    8:36    3:47   11   32:28    1:37   27   29:04         
   21   225   199 Alan Stockdale           46 Coloma               MI 1:16:17   25    9:02    5:13   17   33:32    1:35   24   26:58         
   22   242   209 Jeffey Weiss             48 Evanston             IL 1:17:20   28    9:41    4:48   21   36:20    1:13   18   25:21         
   23   253   426 Mark Michaels            48 Chicago              IL 1:18:17   23    8:42    5:50   24   36:45    2:23   17   24:39         
   24   262   206 Steve Fox                48 Lawton               MI 1:18:47   30    9:58    3:46   23   36:44    1:15   25   27:06         
   25   280   190 Marty Reckker            45 Troy                 MI 1:20:08   27    9:40    4:40   22   36:34    0:51   26   28:24         
   26   288   220 John Connolly            49 Glenview             IL 1:21:27   18    8:06    5:52   27   39:33    1:59   22   25:58         
   27   313   192 Josef Bystron            45 Chicago              IL 1:24:57   29    9:48    7:20   29   41:33    1:40   16   24:37         
   28   335   214 Bruce Rannells           48 Matteson             IL 1:29:08   24    8:46    6:32   26   36:56    4:38   28   32:17         
   29   352   197 Robert Holland           45 Chicago              IL 1:32:47   17    7:57    6:40   28   41:29    2:43   29   34:00         
   30   387   205 Rick Redding             47 St. Joseph           MI 2:07:16   31   23:31    8:24   30   57:16    1:38   30   36:28         
   31     0   201 Luke Parsons             47 Three Rivers         MI           21    8:12    4:38                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    23   406 John Brinker             54 Stevensville         MI 1:01:21    1    5:52    2:52    2   30:29    1:02    3   21:09         
    2    40   232 Tim Farrow               51 Kalamazoo            MI 1:02:45    7    7:13    3:02    7   32:19    0:53    1   19:20         
    3    59   238 Rob Nicey                53 Mattawan             MI 1:04:40   16    8:39    3:26    6   31:58    0:31    2   20:08         
    4    63   224 David Clayton            50 St. Joseph           MI 1:04:58    3    6:45    3:20    3   31:15    0:54   10   22:47         
    5    65   226 Randy Folz               50 Cincinnati           OH 1:05:06   14    8:24    3:36    1   29:57    1:05    8   22:06         
    6    66   245 Dirk French              54 Homewood             IL 1:05:13    4    7:02    4:21    4   31:25    1:01    5   21:26         
    7    92   428 Patrick Kinney           51 Wellesley            MA 1:06:51    2    6:06    3:25   13   34:51    0:51    6   21:40         
    8   116   242 Bryan Traubert           53 Chicago              IL 1:08:36   12    8:05    3:45    8   33:56    1:31    4   21:20         
    9   123   413 Ken Ankli                52 Stevensville         MI 1:09:26   11    7:59    3:30   11   34:12    1:12    9   22:36         
   10   144   225 Thomas Keizer            50 Kalamazoo            MI 1:10:33   10    7:37    4:06    5   31:41    0:41   16   26:30         
   11   159   239 Jim Mishler              53 Vicksburg            MI 1:11:35    6    7:09    3:45   10   34:03    1:02   15   25:39         
   12   170   415 David Grall              50 St. Joseph           MI 1:12:13    5    7:03    3:17    9   33:56    1:27   17   26:31         
   13   171   230 Timothy Walls            50 St. Joseph           MI 1:12:19   13    8:06    4:15   15   35:39    1:30   11   22:50         
   14   193   243 Tim Schipper             54 Holland              MI 1:14:20   19    9:56    6:05   16   35:41    0:41    7   21:59         
   15   213   241 Bill Parks               53 South Haven          MI 1:15:42   18    9:37    5:15   12   34:30    1:57   12   24:24         
   16   215   233 Mike Salvaggio           52 Portage              MI 1:15:54   20   10:04    4:05   14   35:26    1:16   14   25:05         
   17   218   414 James Darnton            51 St. Joseph           MI 1:16:01    9    7:27    4:21   20   38:04    1:41   13   24:29         
   18   266   235 John Wagner              52 Vicksburg            MI 1:19:00   15    8:38    4:59   18   37:31    1:17   18   26:37         
   19   299   244 Neil Pellicci            54 Lockport             IL 1:23:00    8    7:18    4:51   19   37:37    2:05   20   31:10         
   20   339   228 Rick Blake               50 Sawyer               MI 1:29:45   22   11:32    5:45   22   45:14    0:38   19   26:39         
   21   341   234 Dave Lemieux             52 Muskegon             MI 1:30:24   21   11:17    6:12   17   36:21    2:43   21   33:52         
   22   345   236 Rick Beckermeyer         52 Niles                MI 1:31:06   17    8:52    5:30   21   39:07    1:40   22   35:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    52   402 David McMann             59 Wateruliet           MI 1:04:01    1    6:16    2:58    1   31:47    0:59    1   22:04         
    2    76   252 Emmanuel Millet          58 Three Rivers         MI 1:05:55    2    7:08    3:43    2   31:55    0:57    2   22:14         
    3    81   246 Mark Giffels             55 St. Joseph           MI 1:06:17    5    7:30    3:22    3   31:57    1:04    3   22:24         
    4   152   254 Wayne Stefanich          58 St. Joseph           MI 1:10:57    9    8:44    3:56    4   32:28    1:24    5   24:27         
    5   169   249 Joe Pater                56 St. Joseph           MI 1:12:11    3    7:11    4:17    7   35:26    0:48    6   24:32         
    6   189   251 Garry Mattox             58 Portage              MI 1:13:50    6    7:45    3:52    5   32:29    1:00    9   28:45         
    7   233   248 John Avink               56 Schoolcraft          MI 1:16:35    4    7:12    4:10    8   38:39    0:56    7   25:40         
    8   236   250 Douglas Pearson          57 Peachtree City       GA 1:16:48    8    8:18    5:21    9   39:36    0:34    4   23:02         
    9   247   253 William Jordan           58 Chicago              IL 1:18:04    7    8:03    4:22    6   35:24    1:33    8   28:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    89   258 Terry Hutchins           60 Kalamazoo            MI 1:06:43    5    8:56    4:01    1   32:06    0:35    1   21:07         
    2   122   263 Larry Scott              64 Chicago              IL 1:09:19    1    6:36    3:28    2   32:54    1:24    4   24:57         
    3   127   257 Richard Motter           60 Plainwell            MI 1:09:38    3    8:37    3:17    5   35:09    1:05    2   21:31         
    4   187   261 David Bishop             63 Schoolcraft          MI 1:13:27    4    8:45    4:17    4   34:05    1:25    3   24:57         
    5   199   259 Ross Biggs               61 Middlebury           IN 1:14:52    6   10:24    3:37    3   33:40    1:09    6   26:04         
    6   251   256 John O'Leary             60 Chicago              IL 1:18:10    2    7:42    4:14    7   38:06    1:40    7   26:30         
    7   278   419 Jonathan Veersma         61 St. Joseph           MI 1:19:58    8   12:17    5:40    6   35:23    1:35    5   25:04         
    8   346   260 George Pravda            62 Holland              MI 1:31:13    7   11:05    4:58    8   39:01    1:54    8   34:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   103   264 Fred Hemsath             65 St. Joseph           MI 1:07:33    1    7:53    2:45    1   32:59    1:09    1   22:50         
    2   356   266 John Hill                66 Port Huron           MI 1:33:27    2   12:52    5:15    2   42:40    1:03    2   31:39         
    3   383   265 Michael Erde             65 Highland Park        IL 2:02:25    3   13:05    8:51    3   59:48    1:02    3   39:41         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   337   267 Kirby Anderson           72 Cicero               IL 1:29:35    2   10:27    6:08    2   39:49    2:52    1   30:20         
    2   349   268 Frank French             77 Bridgeman            MI 1:32:00    1    9:59    5:41    1   39:07    2:45    2   34:30         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    26   103 Matt Shade               36 Noblesville          IN 1:01:38    3    6:18    3:03    2   29:58    1:16    3   21:04         
    2    39    34 Bryan Cuculich           26 Chicago              IL 1:02:41    2    6:16    3:11    5   32:44    0:46    1   19:45         
    3    71    37 Jonah Curtis             27 Olivet               MI 1:05:31    4    7:07    3:55    3   30:03    1:42    4   22:46         
    4    80   139 John Panepinto           39 Schererville         IN 1:06:16    7    7:35    4:26    4   32:03    1:12    2   21:01         
    5    82   111 Cricket Howard           37 Kalamazoo            MI 1:06:23    5    7:11    3:32    1   29:33    1:15    6   24:53         
    6   130    46 Jeff Foster              29 Kalamazoo            MI 1:09:43    1    5:50    3:26    6   33:06    1:52    8   25:30         
    7   179    81 Tony Mazurkiewicz        34 Washington           DC 1:12:48    6    7:24    4:10   11   34:42    1:11    7   25:22         
    8   195   411 Kim MacDonald            37 Chicago              IL 1:14:35   12    9:15    4:53   12   35:03    1:44    5   23:42         
    9   198   131 Curt Bratcher            39 Battle Creek         MI 1:14:49    9    8:31    4:07    9   33:46    1:09    9   27:17         
   10   208   121 Dennis Spada             38 Frankfort            IL 1:15:23    8    7:39    4:07   10   33:53    1:21   10   28:24         
   11   252   420 John Lauchlan            37 Clinton Township     MI 1:18:11   10    8:32    3:27   13   36:07    1:39   11   28:27         
   12   276    58 Douglas Schroeder        31 Portage              MI 1:19:47   11    8:58    4:32    7   33:37    1:02   13   29:40    2:00 
   13   284    92 Jason Sanders            35 Longwood             FL 1:20:53   15   10:38    5:40    8   33:42    1:32   12   29:22         
   14   327    78 Steven Flanagan          34 St. Joseph           MI 1:28:17   13    9:27    4:52   18   41:34    1:23   15   31:03         
   15   330    97 Parker Frost             35 Knoxville            TN 1:28:48   17   11:12    5:00   16   40:22    1:02   16   31:13         
   16   340   120 John Canning             38 Kalamazoo            MI 1:30:20   14    9:31    5:56   15   38:19    3:13   17   31:23    2:00 
   17   358   124 Timothy Gean             38 St. Joseph           MI 1:35:13   18   12:04    6:57   17   41:28    2:20   14   30:26    2:00 
   18   359    91 Justin Sanders           35 Laporte              IN 1:35:37   16   11:06    5:25   14   37:20    1:50   18   40:00         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    62   219 Will Ritter              49 Aliso Viejo          CA 1:04:54    1    6:21    2:47    2   31:43    0:56    2   23:09         
    2   108   212 Kevin Cleary             48 Kalamazoo            MI 1:07:57    3    6:28    3:24    3   31:55    1:16    4   24:55         
    3   113   184 Lars Rishaug             44 New Carlisle         IN 1:08:32    4    6:48    3:18    1   30:38    1:13    6   26:37         
    4   160   160 Steve Otto               42 New Lenox            IL 1:11:37    5    8:24    4:18    4   33:12    1:33    3   24:13         
    5   165   153 Greg Smith               41 Frankfort            IL 1:11:50                                              1   22:59         
    6   203   231 Ron Knoll                50 Spring Lake          MI 1:14:55    6    8:35    4:19    5   34:05    1:42    5   26:16         
    7   244   168 David Clark              42 Wheaton              IL 1:17:48   11   10:15    4:09    7   35:19    0:58    7   27:10         
    8   258   173 Thomas Rotz              43 Chicago              IL 1:18:24    8    8:54    4:55    8   35:41    1:26    9   27:30         
    9   269   203 Randy Slikkers           47 Pentwater            MI 1:19:22    7    8:43    5:36    9   37:04    0:48    8   27:13         
   10   292   189 Jeff Shupe               44 Hinsdale             IL 1:21:47   10   10:07    6:00    6   35:12    1:36   12   28:54         
   11   295   176 Michael Laurich          43 Downers Grove        IL 1:22:27    2    6:23    3:37   12   38:05    1:31   13   32:53         
   12   297   240 Mike Fleming             53 Orland Park          IL 1:22:45    9    9:52    4:38   10   37:33    2:35   10   28:08         
   13   319   237 Paul Werner              52 Plymouth             MI 1:26:05   12   12:20    5:53   11   37:44    1:18   11   28:53         
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17   278 Meghan Lapeta            18 Downers Grove        IL 1:00:10    1    5:36    2:15    3   30:29    0:36   10   21:17         
    2    18   341 Mimi Stockton            36 Stevensville         MI 1:00:45   11    6:31    2:22    8   31:50    0:34    1   19:28         
    3    28   422 Keri Panielski           32 St. Joseph           MI 1:01:57   32    7:33    2:56    1   29:54    0:42    6   20:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    46   280 Kathrine Warren          19 Hinsdale             IL 1:03:36    1    5:37    2:39    1   33:10    0:55    3   21:18         
    2   104   281 Juliette Brinks          19 Zeeland              MI 1:07:35    3    6:26    2:53    2   35:31    1:35    2   21:13         
    3   141   282 Rebecca Mathis           19 Manhattan            IL 1:10:24    6    7:52    3:07    3   37:20    1:07    1   20:59         
    4   231   279 Lauren Hoehn             19 Bridgman             MI 1:16:29    2    6:07    4:33    4   38:21    0:59    5   26:29         
    5   283   277 Rebecca Bodine           17 St. Joseph           MI 1:20:36    7    9:08    4:30    5   40:18    0:27    4   26:15         
    6   294   274 Rebekah Bard             16 St. Joseph           MI 1:21:58    4    7:13    4:24    6   40:33    0:44    6   29:06         
    7   344   275 Amy Napleton             16 Burr Ridge           IL 1:31:04    5    7:40    5:59    7   43:23    2:49    7   31:15         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   107   287 Mary Fox                 23 Ann Arbor            MI 1:07:55    4    7:27    2:57    2   36:15    0:59    1   20:20         
    2   154   292 Betsy Shafer             24 St. Joseph           MI 1:11:03    2    6:21    4:29    1   35:21    0:47    4   24:07         
    3   163   288 Brynn Rooney             23 Downers Grove        IL 1:11:42    1    6:14    3:12    4   38:06    1:25    3   22:47         
    4   184   283 Ashley Washburn          22 Kalamazoo            MI 1:13:15    6    9:23    3:21    3   36:44    1:07    2   22:42         
    5   248   289 Cortney Middleton        23 Stevensville         MI 1:18:06    5    8:11    5:15    5   39:59    0:31    5   24:12         
    6   291   286 Amy Pater                23 St. Joseph           MI 1:21:46    3    7:02    4:07    6   43:25    0:35    6   26:39         
    7   357   291 Carmen Avalos            24 Marina               CA 1:34:43    7    9:48    5:15    7   46:05    1:21    8   32:17         
    8   368   284 Rachel Shears            22 Adrian               MI 1:39:06    8   11:28    5:21    8   47:21    3:02    7   31:57         
    9   376   290 Shannon Jolliff          24 Mt. Pleasant         MI 1:49:40    9   13:45    4:57    9   54:26    0:56    9   35:36         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    29   307 Elisa Lee                28 Chicago              IL 1:01:58    4    7:07    3:06    1   30:35    0:35    2   20:37         
    2    49   299 Kelly Ladd               26 St. Joseph           MI 1:03:46    2    6:28    3:24    2   32:58    0:34    1   20:24         
    3   119   313 Jami Delong              29 St. Joseph           MI 1:08:46    6    7:25    3:20    4   35:05    1:08    5   21:50         
    4   124   297 Kelly de Battista        25 Chicago              IL 1:09:27    8    7:41    3:13    9   36:14    0:57    3   21:25         
    5   138   295 Jennifer Wenzel          25 Ypsilanti            MI 1:10:19   14    8:43    2:51    3   33:45    0:46   10   24:16         
    6   156   316 Alexandra Lichtenfeld    29 Chicago              IL 1:11:20    1    5:42    5:02    6   35:22    0:59   11   24:17         
    7   168   315 Alisa Kok                29 Chicago              IL 1:12:07    9    7:50    3:50   10   36:30    1:14    6   22:45         
    8   196   407 Jennifer Bartloff        28 Stevensville         MI 1:14:40   10    8:00    4:23    5   35:12    1:19   13   25:48         
    9   201   309 Erin Brinkley            28 Watervliet           MI 1:14:54   18   10:08    5:19    8   35:53    0:50    7   22:46         
   10   210   303 Katy Jo Reinmiller       27 Chicago              IL 1:15:31   11    8:25    4:00   13   38:43    0:40    9   23:46         
   11   217   296 Amber Baker              25 Niles                MI 1:16:00    5    7:15    4:57   11   37:02    1:48   12   25:00         
   12   235   293 Margaret Ingersoll       25 Chicago              IL 1:16:43   13    8:38    3:18   12   37:45    1:10   14   25:54         
   13   241   311 Joanna Woodruff          28 St. Joseph           MI 1:17:14   12    8:25    4:53    7   35:47    1:39   15   26:31         
   14   270   298 Rachel Brink             25 Holland              MI 1:19:23   19   10:15    5:37   18   41:32    0:32    4   21:29         
   15   293   302 Emily Drenth             26 Kalamazoo            MI 1:21:57   22   11:41    5:08   17   41:01    0:33    8   23:36         
   16   305   300 Laura Gerber             26 Indianapolis         IN 1:23:38   20   10:28    4:43   15   40:34    0:31   17   27:23         
   17   318   312 Amanda Reynolds          29 Greenfield           IN 1:26:02   23   11:56    4:31   16   40:54    0:47   18   27:57         
   18   322   308 Alicia Gardner-Aben      28 East Lansing         MI 1:26:54   17    9:51    5:19   14   40:28    2:16   19   29:02         
   19   326   301 Nichole Brown            26 Chicago              IL 1:27:33   16    9:20    5:15   19   44:48    1:05   16   27:07         
   20   350   424 Kristin Pinyan           26 Princeton            NJ 1:32:21    3    6:30    5:07   22   50:16    0:53   20   29:37         
   21   360   304 Kathryn O'Donoghue       27 Chicago              IL 1:35:43   21   10:32    4:35   20   45:00    2:02   21   33:36         
   22   370   314 Beth Ann Erickson        29 Denver               CO 1:42:20    7    7:26    5:42   21   48:31    0:59   23   39:44         
   23   377   306 Kellen Gillespie         27 Calumet City         IL 1:52:45   15    8:50    6:54   23   57:13    3:31   22   36:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   136   324 Lori Nye                 30 St. Joseph           MI 1:10:00    2    7:08    4:31    3   34:29    1:36    1   22:18         
    2   148   323 Mary Fournier            30 Cedar Springs        MI 1:10:44    4    7:48    3:25    1   33:37    1:00    5   24:56         
    3   167   318 Jessica Stuart           30 Chicago              IL 1:12:05    5    7:54    4:17    4   36:00    1:15    2   22:40         
    4   181   321 Emily Obereder           30 Sylvania             OH 1:12:50    3    7:28    3:28    7   36:38    1:26    4   23:52         
    5   197   328 Rebecca Asher            32 Ferndale             MI 1:14:42    7    8:15    4:05    2   33:58    1:44    9   26:42         
    6   211   327 Eve Marshall             32 Ferndale             MI 1:15:33    8    8:15    4:04    5   36:15    1:30    6   25:31         
    7   223   329 Heather Reed             33 Norfolk              VA 1:16:13    1    6:47    4:33    6   36:32    1:16   11   27:08         
    8   246   317 Heather Retberg          30 Wauwatosa            WI 1:17:53   13    9:34    4:37    8   37:11    1:01    7   25:32         
    9   256   330 Michelle Janos           33 Kalamazoo            MI 1:18:21   10    9:21    5:04   10   39:35    0:46    3   23:38         
   10   275   319 Georgia Wiet             30 Canton               MI 1:19:41   12    9:30    4:35    9   38:09    1:24    8   26:05         
   11   314   335 Amanda Woodruff          34 Kalamazoo            MI 1:24:58    9    8:16    4:19   12   43:52    1:41   10   26:52         
   12   331   320 Kelly Yeager             30 St. Joseph           MI 1:28:49    6    7:56    5:00   13   45:32    0:47   13   29:36         
   13   343   331 Rebecca Erde             33 Chicago              IL 1:30:41   11    9:29    5:27   11   41:43    1:41   15   30:22    2:00 
   14   355   322 Kelly Gumbrecht          30 Chesterfiled         MI 1:33:09   15   12:37    4:45   15   46:50    1:13   12   27:47         
   15   362   325 T.J. Schilling           30 St. Joseph           MI 1:35:52   16   14:50    4:10   14   46:06    0:51   14   29:56         
   16   374   334 Patricia Bustamante      34 Willowbrook          IL 1:47:01   14    9:54    9:06   16   51:47    1:42   16   34:34         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34   350 Amy Rummel               37 Kalamazoo            MI 1:02:31    1    6:34    2:20    1   30:53    0:38    1   22:08         
    2    90   343 Michelle Peterson        37 Portage              MI 1:06:45    4    7:26    2:44    3   33:14    0:48    2   22:34         
    3   100   348 Cassandra Langley        37 Chesterton           IN 1:07:28    3    6:57    2:44    5   33:28    0:52    5   23:30         
    4   133   346 Artis Freye              37 Kalamazoo            MI 1:09:46    5    7:29    3:36    8   33:53    1:11    6   23:38         
    5   149   347 Michelle Gilman          37 Dimondale            MI 1:10:45   13    9:23    2:56    4   33:26    0:59    8   24:03         
    6   157   356 Julie Parrish            39 Ann Arbor            MI 1:11:29   15    9:38    2:46    2   31:56    0:57   11   26:15         
    7   173   345 Diane Carpenter          37 Lake Zurich          IL 1:12:30    7    8:40    3:42   11   36:15    1:05    3   22:51         
    8   178   357 Sarah Jones              39 Chicago              IL 1:12:44    6    7:51    4:04   10   35:25    1:26    7   24:00         
    9   212   342 Kelly Snow               36 San Francisco        CA 1:15:41   10    8:48    3:37    6   33:39    1:10   16   28:27         
   10   220   339 Cheryl Havens            35 Jenison              MI 1:16:03    8    8:40    3:38    7   33:52    1:32   15   28:22         
   11   227   340 Tonya Aerts              36 La Porte             IN 1:16:24   11    9:06    4:12   13   39:20    0:53    4   22:56         
   12   265   354 Amelia Katanski          38 Kalamazoo            MI 1:18:51   12    9:14    4:45   12   36:49    0:59   12   27:06         
   13   290   352 Suzanne Millican         37 Grosse Pointe Woods  MI 1:21:39    2    6:50    5:09   16   41:59    0:32   14   27:11         
   14   303   434 Katherine Jones          39 St. Joseph           MI 1:23:20   17   10:32    3:51    9   34:59    1:49   19   32:11         
   15   308   338 Joia Miller              35 Lexington            KY 1:24:15   14    9:35    6:18   15   41:44    1:23    9   25:16         
   16   309   344 Juliet Rogers            37 Ann Arbor            MI 1:24:17   19   11:42    4:35   14   39:49    1:06   13   27:06         
   17   332   358 Nancy Connor             39 Grand Rapids         MI 1:28:49   16   10:09    4:47   18   45:08    2:43   10   26:03         
   18   361   351 Alyson Daker             37 Chicago              IL 1:35:48    9    8:41    5:17   20   47:21    2:53   17   31:38         
   19   366   336 M.L. Konett              35 East Lansing         MI 1:37:01   20   11:44    6:16   19   46:09    0:47   18   32:07         
   20   372   349 Carmel Ryan              37 Frankfort            IL 1:45:05   18   11:02    5:58   17   44:51    2:21   20   40:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    37   370 Catherine Lacrosse       41 Indianapolis         IN 1:02:34    2    6:41    2:58    1   31:08    0:43    2   21:07         
    2    86   371 Alison Yacobozzi         41 St. Joseph           MI 1:06:36    3    7:23    3:14    2   32:14    1:13    4   22:33         
    3   145   359 Renee Rotatori           40 River Forest         IL 1:10:34   10    9:22    3:17    7   36:38    0:54    1   20:24         
    4   147   366 Jenell Outerson          40 South Haven          MI 1:10:43    1    5:59    3:39    6   36:34    1:09    5   23:24         
    5   164   364 Amy Krone                40 Kalamazoo            MI 1:11:44    4    8:04    3:31    8   36:51    1:08    3   22:12         
    6   188   365 Kim McGowan              40 Kalamazoo            MI 1:13:40    7    8:52    3:13    4   35:17    1:03   10   25:17         
    7   221   369 Mary Hughes              41 St. Joseph           MI 1:16:03   12    9:25    4:22    5   36:31    1:29    6   24:19         
    8   226   367 Dawn Smith               41 Portage              MI 1:16:23    9    9:16    3:32   11   38:01    1:01    7   24:34         
    9   234   361 Carrie Hybels            40 Kalamazoo            MI 1:16:39    8    9:01    3:57   10   37:48    1:00    8   24:56         
   10   250   423 Carol Hitselberger       44 Park Ridge           IL 1:18:07   11    9:24    5:17    3   35:10    1:34   14   26:44         
   11   263   368 Alisa Staskal            41 Iowa City            IA 1:18:48   13    9:36    4:13   12   38:57    0:41   12   25:23         
   12   285   374 Debbie Forshee           43 Dexter               MI 1:21:09   16   10:35    4:58   13   39:05    1:25    9   25:08         
   13   300   427 Judy Jordan              40 Chicago              IL 1:23:01    5    8:12    4:38    9   37:44    1:46   17   30:43         
   14   304   362 Tamara Webster           40 Lawton               MI 1:23:33    6    8:13    4:24   15   40:43    1:22   15   28:54         
   15   321   360 Patricia Montilla        40 Kalamazoo            MI 1:26:46   15   10:28    4:22   18   44:32    1:05   13   26:22         
   16   324   375 Akemi Suzuki             44 Chicago              IL 1:27:14   14    9:57    5:02   14   39:40    2:03   16   30:34         
   17   333   403 Stacy Sprecher           41 Pittsboro            IN 1:28:58   17   11:38    6:10   19   44:36    1:13   11   25:22         
   18   351   376 Sue Shupe                44 Hinsdale             IL 1:32:43   18   12:26    4:08   17   41:28    2:07   18   32:36         
   19   367   373 Evelyn Greathouse        43 Portage              MI 1:37:57   19   14:36    6:09   16   41:09    1:38   19   34:26         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    77   381 Mary Ann Butzke          46 Batavia              IL 1:06:00    1    7:06    3:09    1   30:06    1:08    3   24:32         
    2   155   418 Maria Neville-Smith      45 St. Joseph           MI 1:11:11    5    8:03    3:03    2   33:41    1:06    5   25:20         
    3   202   378 Sara Bard                46 St. Joseph           MI 1:14:55    4    8:02    4:37    6   37:07    0:52    2   24:19         
    4   207   387 Mary Anne Block          48 Barrington           IL 1:15:22    2    7:12    4:42    5   36:22    2:02    4   25:06         
    5   237   377 Elaine McCracken         45 Crown Point          IN 1:16:49    3    7:18    4:28    3   34:35    1:22   10   29:08         
    6   267   380 Veronica Schaner         46 Battle Creek         MI 1:19:17   13   11:03    4:35    4   35:23    0:56    6   27:22         
    7   296   386 Jane Baker               47 Lansing              MI 1:22:27    7    9:26    5:34    7   37:11    1:39    9   28:38         
    8   307   389 Susan Price              48 Chicago              IL 1:23:51   14   11:07    5:36   10   42:21    0:59    1   23:51         
    9   317   385 Lori Buksar              47 Hammond              IN 1:25:52    6    8:50    4:52    9   39:00    1:38   12   31:33         
   10   320   382 Judy Reckker             46 Troy                 MI 1:26:46    8    9:30    4:48    8   38:51    0:51   13   32:48         
   11   336   392 Penny Pritzker           49 Chicago              IL 1:29:26    9    9:34    3:47   11   44:08    2:29   11   29:30         
   12   342   379 Rhonda Hines             46 Grand Rapids         MI 1:30:39   10    9:41    6:05   14   44:54    2:27    7   27:34         
   13   354   390 Judy Schubert            48 Kalamazoo            MI 1:33:07   11   10:16    6:03   15   45:37    2:36    8   28:37         
   14   364   388 Mary Taylor-Boehm        48 Lindenhurst          IL 1:36:24   16   12:30    6:04   12   44:12    0:47   14   32:52         
   15   365   416 Susan Kinney             47 Benton Harbor        MI 1:36:50   15   12:21    4:55   13   44:43    1:48   15   33:05         
   16   371   391 Maureen Kattner          49 Chicago              IL 1:43:26   12   11:00    6:44   16   49:53    2:07   16   33:44         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   153   396 Laurie Walsworth         52 Muskegon             MI 1:11:01    1    7:37    3:14    1   31:49    1:04    5   27:19         
    2   161   409 Marlene Peterson         53 St. Joseph           MI 1:11:40    5   10:31    3:12    3   33:45    0:48    1   23:26         
    3   180   397 Anita Kaylor             53 Estero               FL 1:12:49    4    9:39    3:36    2   33:34    1:12    2   24:50         
    4   255   393 Kathy Farrow             51 Kalamazoo            MI 1:18:20    2    7:49    4:00    5   38:55    1:21    3   26:17         
    5   279   394 Julie Hacker             51 Evanston             IL 1:20:06    3    8:13    3:44    4   37:11    1:24    6   29:36         
    6   302   398 Theresa Pipher           53 Berrien Springs      MI 1:23:18    6   10:59    4:14    6   39:09    1:40    4   27:18         
    7   380   395 Anne Odden               51 Benton Harbor        MI 1:54:25    7   11:50    8:25    7   51:28    1:32    7   41:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   381   400 Cherrie French           56 Mason                MI 1:57:11    1   13:33    6:50    1   52:50    1:06    1   42:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   385   401 Carole Snow              63 Chicago              IL 2:06:51    1   17:48    7:20    1   53:54    1:47    1   46:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   192   310 Jackie Kroeze            28 South Bend           IN 1:14:15    1    7:09    3:39    1   35:25    0:35    2   27:29         
    2   206   326 Kylie Waller             32 St. Joseph           MI 1:15:18    2    8:10    4:21    2   37:07    0:43    1   24:59         
    3   378   337 Kristin Root             35 Granger              IN 1:52:54                         3   48:39    1:00    3   43:42         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   229   384 Kristen Weirick          47 Stevensville         MI 1:16:26    1    6:23    4:09    1   39:32    1:24    1   24:59         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   495 MTC Racing                                            58:42    1    5:12    2:36    1   29:08    0:25    1   21:23         
                  Matt Gregory/ Thomas Eversole/ Charles Luehies         
    2   222   496 Ryan Malone                                         1:16:11    2    6:06    2:18    2   36:30    0:50    2   30:30         
                  Brian Malone/ Mike Ryan/ Eamon Malone                  
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CO-ED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95   498 A-bomb                                              1:07:09    1    6:54    3:07    2   33:28    0:35    3   23:07         
                  John Rachel/ Cynthia Reich/ Mike Reich                 
    2    99   497 Team Z                                              1:07:23    3    8:23    2:04    3   35:02    0:25    2   21:30         
                  Ron Zielinski/ Joan Zielinski                          
    3   125   499 Matt & Shannon Harrington                           1:09:28    2    8:02    2:05    4   40:17    0:29    1   18:38         
                  Matt Harrington/ Shannon Harrington                    
    4   219   500 2 Gals and a Guy                                    1:16:01    4    9:48    2:58    1   33:01    0:34    4   29:41         
                  Tara Reinhardt/ Patty Ceresa/ Theodore Post            
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Contact Race Director
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
   57 6.3 Illegal Equipment                  2:00 
   58 10d Blocking                           2:00 
  100 5.10e Illegal Pass                     2:00 
  120 6.3 Illegal Equipment                  2:00 
  124 6.3 Illegal Equipment                  2:00 
  137 10e Illegal Pass                       2:00 
  177 10a Drafting                           2:00 
  178 10a Drafting                           2:00 
  331 6.3 Illegal Equipment                  2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com