Alta Vista Sports

5K Run For Meals On Wheels
Volusia County Council On Aging
May 3, 2008; 7:30 AM
Race Director: John Clayton
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   367 Paul Holyko            48 Port Orange          FL   17:49  5:45 
    2     2   459 Jimmy Wyatt            37 Edgewater            FL   18:01  5:49 
    3     3   517 Bill Phillips          53 St. Augustine        FL   18:21  5:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   435 Chris Sullivan         09 Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:36  6:39 
    2    67   437 Ryan Sullivan          07 Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:26  7:53 
    3   150   450 Alexander Weinrich     08 Port Orange          FL   31:55 10:18 
    4   154   329 Hunter Connor          08 Daytona Beach        FL   32:20 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   495 Andrew Weaver          14 Port Orange          FL   22:47  7:21 
    2    55   477 Craig Jaramillo        12 Port Orange          FL   23:28  7:34 
    3   118   307 Wyatt Bernardo         12 Port Orange          FL   28:22  9:09 
    4   137   451 Benjamin Weinrich      10 Port Orange          FL   30:32  9:51 
    5   162   382 Kyle Kromraj           11 Port Orange          FL   33:59 10:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   426 Justin Shirar          17 Ormond Beach         FL   18:57  6:07 
    2    20   305 Joseph Bernardo        16 Port Orange          FL   20:32  6:38 
    3    21   505 Drew Webster           18 Daytona Beach        FL   20:34  6:38 
    4    28   468 Matthew Burt           18 Port Orange          FL   21:07  6:49 
    5    54   397 Corbin McKeon          16 Ponce Inlet          FL   23:25  7:33 
    6    89   499 Christopher Banga      15 Port Orange          FL   25:55  8:22 
    7   125   475 James Pompi            15 Port Orange          FL   29:10  9:25 
    8   173   314 Adam Bullock           16 Ormond Beach         FL   35:58 11:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   320 Doug Cassaro           22 Daytona Beach        FL   20:49  6:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   395 Joe Matuszczak         25 Palm Coast           FL   18:33  6:00 
    2    11   464 Japheth Koech          29 Oviedo               FL   19:38  6:20 
    3    19   321 Matt Cassaro           26 Newburgh             IN   20:24  6:35 
    4    32   366 Adam Holyko            26 Port Orange          FL   21:30  6:56 
    5    56   373 Brian Johnston         29 Ormond Beach         FL   23:31  7:35 
    6   112   372 James Jiloty           27 Daytona Beach        FL   27:48  8:58 
    7   113   422 Brian Saltzgiver       26 East Berlin          PA   27:57  9:01 
    8   145   356 Mitchell Hadley        26 Grand Blanc          MI   31:06 10:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   514 Brad Cory              32 Edgewater            FL   19:43  6:22 
    2    17   465 Anastacio Castillo     33 Lexington            SC   20:01  6:28 
    3    70   336 Michael Del Bagno      30 Ormond Beach         FL   24:51  8:01 
    4   141   344 Nicolas Francica       31 Port Orange          FL   30:41  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   463 Kayle Fisher           37 Holly Hill           FL   18:25  5:57 
    2    13   405 Jayson Ness            37 Daytona Beach        FL   19:44  6:22 
    3    29   525 Carlos Sanchei         37 Daytona Beach        FL   21:12  6:51 
    4    44   471 Ed Elsler              39 South Daytona        FL   22:49  7:22 
    5    49   473 Joe Hindman            39 Ormond Beach         FL   23:07  7:28 
    6    73   457 Andy Whited            37 Ormond Beach         FL   25:15  8:09 
    7    80   502 Edward Hart            38 Gainesville          FL   25:28  8:13 
    8    90   452 Christopher Weinrich   39 Port Orange          FL   26:06  8:25 
    9    94   347 Peter Gepilano, Jr.    36 Debary               FL   26:35  8:35 
   10    95   328 Duane Connor           37 Daytona Beach        FL   26:38  8:36 
   11   111   370 Jim Jackson            37 Deland               FL   27:33  8:54 
   12   164   318 Vann Camp              37 Deland               FL   34:06 11:00 
   13   185   313 Randy Brown            39 Holly Hill           FL   38:45 12:30 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   417 Bob Reynolds           46 Palm Coast           FL   18:25  5:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   519 Tom Walsh              40 Deland               FL   19:01  6:08 
    2    15   316 Rino Cacchione         40 Orlando              FL   19:46  6:23 
    3    42   443 Bobby Tameris          42 Port Orange          FL   22:30  7:16 
    4    53   488 Demi Brownrigg         44 Ormond Beach         FL   23:19  7:32 
    5    81   383 Michael Kurey          43 Port Orange          FL   25:30  8:14 
    6    82   434 Greg Strauss           40 Ormond Beach         FL   25:34  8:15 
    7    91   376 Ray Kalmar             43 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:22  8:31 
    8   102   393 Lou Massino            41 Sanford              FL   27:12  8:47 
    9   117   364 John Holcomb           42 Port Orange          FL   28:12  9:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   479 Mark Miller            48 Port Orange          FL   20:35  6:39 
    2    25   506 Jim Reardon            46 Port Orange          FL   20:46  6:42 
    3    27   521 Gregory Nelson         48 Umatilla             FL   21:02  6:47 
    4    34   308 Randy Bissonnette      45 Palm Coast           FL   21:41  7:00 
    5    37   401 Tony Moran             45 Daytona Beach        FL   22:15  7:11 
    6    39   491 John Reade             49 Greeneville          FL   22:26  7:14 
    7    64   360 Stephen Harridge       45 Daytona Beach        FL   24:20  7:51 
    8    75   511 Randall Foster         48 Deland               FL   25:18  8:10 
    9   103   335 Lloyd Davis            48 Palm Coast           FL   27:17  8:48 
   10   107   469 Jim Burt               47 Port Orange          FL   27:30  8:53 
   11   116   304 George Bernardo        46 Port Orange          FL   28:02  9:03 
   12   176   485 Doug Hearn             48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:37 11:49 
   13   180   455 Steve Werly            48 Deltona              FL   38:00 12:16 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   368 Dave Hoock             51 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   19:46  6:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   359 Peter Harridge         52 Luton, Uk                 19:48  6:23 
    2    40   400 Jeffrey Monson         51 New Smyrna Beach     FL   22:26  7:15 
    3    51   418 Keith Riger            52 Ormond Beach         FL   23:14  7:30 
    4    65   490 Robert Baranowski      51 Ormond Beach         FL   24:21  7:52 
    5    72   489 Joe Tulak              52 Ormond Beach         FL   25:09  8:07 
    6    84   354 Leonard Guida          53 Port Orange          FL   25:39  8:17 
    7    85   424 Ed Seltzer             53 Ormond Beach         FL   25:40  8:17 
    8    88   500 Bill Anderson          53 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:53  8:21 
    9    97   497 Kris Lind              52 Palm Coast           FL   26:48  8:39 
   10   110   361 Scott Heil             50 Edgewater            FL   27:33  8:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   394 James Masters          55 Longwood             FL   20:11  6:31 
    2    33   358 Bob Hamlin             56 Ormond Beach         FL   21:34  6:58 
    3    36   414 Adam Rafalski          58 Lake Mary            FL   22:03  7:07 
    4    46   322 Bill Cimmerer          56 Ormond Beach         FL   22:58  7:25 
    5    50   520 Donnie Walker          55 Palm Coast           FL   23:09  7:28 
    6    59   444 Kenneth Vanslette      59 Daytona Beach        FL   23:58  7:44 
    7    83   446 Jorge Vega             59 Elkton               FL   25:39  8:17 
    8   100   337 Vin Del Bagno          58 Ormond Beach         FL   26:55  8:41 
    9   114   501 Eric Oxfeld            57 Ormond Beach         FL   27:59  9:02 
   10   157   416 John Reeves            59 Ormond Beach         FL   33:28 10:48 
   11   168   351 Charles Greenwood      57 Port Orange          FL   34:53 11:16 
   12   181   440 David Swebilius        58 Daytona Beach        FL   38:05 12:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   439 Silky Sullivan         64 Tampa                FL   22:23  7:14 
    2    52   466 Adrian Treon           60 Daytona Beach        FL   23:15  7:30 
    3    93   431 David Spear            63 Deland               FL   26:33  8:34 
    4    96   472 Mark Brier             61 Port Orange          FL   26:46  8:38 
    5   104   374 Peter Johnston         64 Deland               FL   27:21  8:50 
    6   148   341 Richard Eads           63 The Villages         FL   31:52 10:17 
    7   160   504 Ra Kenzik              61 Ormond Beach         FL   33:50 10:55 
    8   161   458 Bill Winters           63 Ormond Beach         FL   33:56 10:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   419 Dean Riley             67 New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:36  7:37 
    2    69   462 Narciso Tavales        67 Deltona              FL   24:50  8:01 
    3    79   342 Gerard Fahey           65 Sanford              FL   25:24  8:12 
    4   196   324 Bill Cobb              65 North Pole           AK   41:59 13:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   135   311 Horace Brannon         70 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:32  9:51 
    2   146   345 Bill Fugerer           74 Debary               FL   31:19 10:06 
    3   194   408 Bill Parent            71 Deleon Springs       FL   41:24 13:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127   407 Donald Nygaard         75 Orlando              FL   29:17  9:27 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   369 Katie Hoover           26 Ormond Beach         FL   18:36  6:00 
    2     9   482 Colleen Nicoulin       33 Port Orange          FL   18:59  6:08 
    3    24   438 Sheila Sullivan        42 Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:39  6:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   496 Savannah Weaver        12 Port Orange          FL   24:07  7:47 
    2    77   398 Madison Michaels       10 Ormond Beach         FL   25:19  8:10 
    3   106   470 Lisa Burt              13 Port Orange          FL   27:30  8:53 
    4   109   375 Alisa Kalmar           13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:31  8:53 
    5   115   498 Allison Mott           10 Deland               FL   28:01  9:03 
    6   136   436 Lindsey Sullivan       11 Daytona Beach Shores FL   30:32  9:51 
    7   175   486 Kaitlin Hearn          14 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:37 11:49 
    8   183   513 Abigail Hills          11 Ormond Beach         FL   38:30 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   124   474 Kayla Tierney          16 Port Orange          FL   29:09  9:25 
    2   138   315 April Bullock          19 Ormond Beach         FL   30:34  9:52 
    3   182   363 Jinelle Holcomb        16 Port Orange          FL   38:06 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   309 Joy Borgwardt          23 Ormond Beach         FL   21:44  7:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   478 Maria Castilla         26 Ormond Beach         FL   23:58  7:44 
    2    61   476 Melissa Catenacci      25 Ormond Beach         FL   24:04  7:46 
    3    66   353 Tarisa Grimm           29 Daytona Beach        FL   24:23  7:52 
    4   121   355 Desta Gunter           26 Lake Mary            FL   28:28  9:11 
    5   128   481 Brandi Hibbler         27 Sanford              FL   29:19  9:28 
    6   153   403 Elizabeth Mullins      28 Sanford              FL   32:19 10:26 
    7   191   411 Kae Partin             28 Petersburg           VA   40:18 13:00 
    8   195   461 Jennifer Barbour       28 Ormond Beach         FL   41:29 13:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   487 Autumn Scott           30 Ormond Beach         FL   22:51  7:23 
    2    58   515 Kelly Cory             30 Edgewater            FL   23:37  7:37 
    3   101   390 Valentina Malaxa       31 Port Orange          FL   27:01  8:43 
    4   152   349 Christine Giovelli     32 Orange City          FL   32:08 10:22 
    5   169   327 Coleen Connor          34 Daytona Beach        FL   35:03 11:19 
    6   172   317 Cheryl Camp            34 Deland               FL   35:52 11:34 
    7   190   413 Shae Porter            30 Ormond Beach         FL   40:18 13:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   332 April Darrow           36 Lake Mary            FL   21:24  6:54 
    2    63   510 Melinda Vandivier      35 Ormond Beach         FL   24:18  7:51 
    3    78   449 Kim Walsh              36 Daytona Beach        FL   25:20  8:11 
    4    99   428 Sindy Hild             39 Edgewater            FL   26:52  8:40 
    5   119   302 Robin Banks            36 Ormond Beach         FL   28:24  9:10 
    6   120   380 April Korey            36 Ormond Beach         FL   28:25  9:10 
    7   123   480 Michelle Radish        38 Port Orange          FL   28:34  9:13 
    8   129   402 Alex Muffler           38 Port Orange          FL   29:21  9:28 
    9   130   448 Michele Wallens        38 Ormond Beach         FL   29:30  9:31 
   10   139   516 Dona DeMarsh           39 Deland               FL   30:34  9:52 
   11   151   453 Karen Weinrich         38 Port Orange          FL   31:55 10:18 
   12   159   507 Stacie Truax           37 Ormond Beach         FL   33:39 10:52 
   13   171   388 Dawn Loudin            39 Port Orange          FL   35:33 11:28 
   14   179   399 Amy Militello          38 Daytona Beach        FL   37:21 12:03 
   15   187   523 Cheryl Ahmed           39 Ormond Beach         FL   39:46 12:50 
   16   188   410 Dawn Parent            36 Ormond Beach         FL   39:59 12:54 
   17   197   494 Ann Russo              37 Lake Helen           FL   42:02 13:34 
   18   206   447 Michelle Walker        37 Ormond Beach         FL   52:10 16:50 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   415 Mary Ann Rau           43 Deland               FL   21:15  6:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   509 Stacy Ferner           40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:01  7:26 
    2    86   312 Kim Brooks             42 Lake Mary            FL   25:40  8:17 
    3    87   303 Robyn Barnett          41 Ormond Beach         FL   25:46  8:19 
    4   108   483 Wendy Bisesi           42 Port Orange          FL   27:31  8:53 
    5   122   454 Wendy Welch            44 Flagler Beach        FL   28:33  9:13 
    6   149   350 Pamela Godawa          40 South Daytona        FL   31:54 10:18 
    7   156   420 Carmen Romanowski      42 New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:59 10:39 
    8   163   319 Nancy Campbell         44 Daytona Beach        FL   34:01 10:59 
    9   174   338 Brenda Dellavecchia    43 Orange City          FL   36:03 11:38 
   10   186   503 Karen Meadows          41 South Daytona        FL   39:46 12:50 
   11   189   423 Rebecca Scales         41 Port Orange          FL   40:04 12:56 
   12   198   493 Mimi Borkosky          43 Ormond Beach         FL   42:02 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   392 Sharon Marsh           48 Lake Helen           FL   23:05  7:27 
    2    71   306 Peggy Bernardo         47 Port Orange          FL   24:53  8:02 
    3   105   492 Debbie Jeffries        48 Horse Cave           KY   27:26  8:51 
    4   134   427 Tami Shirar            48 Ormond Beach         FL   30:10  9:44 
    5   140   334 Ann Davis              48 Palm Coast           FL   30:41  9:54 
    6   143   425 Susan Shipley          48 Ormond Beach         FL   30:52  9:58 
    7   144   381 Jill Kromraj           46 Port Orange          FL   31:00 10:00 
    8   165   362 Deanna Holcomb         46 Port Orange          FL   34:11 11:02 
    9   177   484 Abbie Hearn            48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:59 11:56 
   10   184   512 Suzanne Demming        47 Ormond Beach         FL   38:42 12:29 
   11   193   404 Karen Nelson           45 Ormond Beach         FL   41:04 13:15 
   12   201   379 Teresa Kopshina        49 Ormond Beach         FL   47:02 15:11 
   13   204   391 Barbie Marland         46 Port Orange          FL   48:25 15:38 
   14   207   441 Joy Swebilius          46 Daytona Beach        FL   55:27 17:54 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   343 Toni Fow               56 Deleon Springs       FL   22:27  7:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   346 Bridget Gallagher      52 Ormond Beach         FL   25:15  8:09 
    2    98   467 Patricia Moran         50 Daytona Beach        FL   26:49  8:39 
    3   132   524 Ho Tsai                52 Ormond Beach         FL   29:44  9:36 
    4   133   508 Pamela Chatman         51 Orange Park          FL   29:52  9:38 
    5   142   301 Kathy Allen            52 Ormond Beach         FL   30:48  9:57 
    6   158   339 Anna Diaz-Rodriguez    50 Deland               FL   33:36 10:51 
    7   166   230 Debbie Connors         52 Port Orange          FL   34:17 11:04 
    8   170   365 Kate Holcomb           50 Ormond Beach         FL   35:24 11:26 
    9   178   352 Susan Greenwood        54 Port Orange          FL   37:11 12:00 
   10   192   456 Susan Werly            52 Deltona              FL   40:37 13:06 
   11   200   326 Ellen Colletti         51 Port Orange          FL   46:08 14:53 
   12   202   430 Kay Soppet             54 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:02 15:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   371 Nancy Jeffreys         55 Orange City          FL   24:37  7:57 
    2   167   386 Nancy Leporowski       57 Deland               FL   34:24 11:06 
    3   199   409 Darlene Parent         57 Deleon Springs       FL   44:06 14:14 
    4   203   396 Sarah Mccarroll        57 Daytona Beach        FL   48:02 15:30 
    5   205   387 Ruth Little            55 Daytona Beach        FL   52:10 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   126   325 Diane Cobb             63 North Pole           AK   29:13  9:26 
    2   131   389 Mary Macjiga           63 Daytona Beach        FL   29:31  9:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   155   421 Alta Rose              66 Palm Coast           FL   32:57 10:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                  Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147   323 Lois Clark             79 Port Orange          FL   31:47 10:16 
5K Run For Meals On Wheels
Volusia County Council On Aging
May 3, 2008; 7:30 AM
Race Director: John Clayton
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City                 St Time      
===== ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ========= 
    1   367 Paul Holyko              48 M   Port Orange          FL   17:49.0 
    2   459 Jimmy Wyatt              37 M   Edgewater            FL   18:00.4 
    3   517 Bill Phillips            53 M   St. Augustine        FL   18:21.0 
    4   463 Kayle Fisher             37 M   Holly Hill           FL   18:24.1 
    5   417 Bob Reynolds             46 M   Palm Coast           FL   18:24.7 
    6   395 Joe Matuszczak           25 M   Palm Coast           FL   18:33.0 
    7   369 Katie Hoover             26 F   Ormond Beach         FL   18:35.5 
    8   426 Justin Shirar            17 M   Ormond Beach         FL   18:56.2 
    9   482 Colleen Nicoulin         33 F   Port Orange          FL   18:58.5 
   10   519 Tom Walsh                40 M   DeLand               FL   19:00.7 
   11   464 Japheth Koech            29 M   Oviedo               FL   19:37.9 
   12   514 Brad Cory                32 M   Edgewater            FL   19:42.3 
   13   405 Jayson Ness              37 M   Daytona Beach        FL   19:43.6 
   14   368 Dave Hoock               51 M   Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   19:45.6 
   15   316 Rino Cacchione           40 M   Orlando              FL   19:45.6 
   16   359 Peter Harridge           52 M   Luton, UK                 19:47.3 
   17   465 Anastacio Castillo       33 M   Lexington            SC   20:00.5 
   18   394 James Masters            55 M   Longwood             FL   20:10.5 
   19   321 Matt Cassaro             26 M   Newburgh             IN   20:23.7 
   20   305 Joseph Bernardo          16 M   Port Orange          FL   20:31.1 
   21   505 Drew Webster             18 M   Daytona Beach        FL   20:33.3 
   22   479 Mark Miller              48 M   Port Orange          FL   20:34.8 
   23   435 Chris Sullivan           09 M   Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:35.9 
   24   438 Sheila Sullivan          42 F   Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:38.7 
   25   506 Jim Reardon              46 M   Port Orange          FL   20:45.5 
   26   320 Doug Cassaro             22 M   Daytona Beach        FL   20:48.4 
   27   521 Gregory Nelson           48 M   Umatilla             FL   21:01.2 
   28   468 Matthew Burt             18 M   Port Orange          FL   21:06.6 
   29   525 Carlos Sanchei           37 M   Daytona Beach        FL   21:11.6 
   30   415 Mary Ann Rau             43 F   DeLand               FL   21:14.7 
   31   332 April Darrow             36 F   Lake Mary            FL   21:23.1 
   32   366 Adam Holyko              26 M   Port Orange          FL   21:29.2 
   33   358 Bob Hamlin               56 M   Ormond Beach         FL   21:34.0 
   34   308 Randy Bissonnette        45 M   Palm Coast           FL   21:40.1 
   35   309 Joy Borgwardt            23 F   Ormond Beach         FL   21:43.3 
   36   414 Adam Rafalski            58 M   Lake Mary            FL   22:02.9 
   37   401 Tony Moran               45 M   Daytona Beach        FL   22:15.0 
   38   439 Silky Sullivan           64 M   Tampa                FL   22:22.7 
   39   491 John Reade               49 M   Greeneville          FL   22:25.1 
   40   400 Jeffrey Monson           51 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   22:25.6 
   41   343 Toni Fow                 56 F   DeLeon Springs       FL   22:26.8 
   42   443 Bobby Tameris            42 M   Port Orange          FL   22:29.2 
   43   495 Andrew Weaver            14 M   Port Orange          FL   22:46.3 
   44   471 Ed Elsler                39 M   South Daytona        FL   22:48.7 
   45   487 Autumn Scott             30 F   Ormond Beach         FL   22:50.6 
   46   322 Bill Cimmerer            56 M   Ormond Beach         FL   22:57.3 
   47   509 Stacy Ferner             40 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:00.1 
   48   392 Sharon Marsh             48 F   Lake Helen           FL   23:04.7 
   49   473 Joe Hindman              39 M   Ormond Beach         FL   23:06.2 
   50   520 Donnie Walker            55 M   Palm Coast           FL   23:08.3 
   51   418 Keith Riger              52 M   Ormond Beach         FL   23:13.6 
   52   466 Adrian Treon             60 M   Daytona Beach        FL   23:14.3 
   53   488 Demi Brownrigg           44 M   Ormond Beach         FL   23:18.9 
   54   397 Corbin McKeon            16 M   Ponce Inlet          FL   23:24.1 
   55   477 Craig Jaramillo          12 M   Port Orange          FL   23:27.2 
   56   373 Brian Johnston           29 M   Ormond Beach         FL   23:30.3 
   57   419 Dean Riley               67 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:35.1 
   58   515 Kelly Cory               30 F   Edgewater            FL   23:36.5 
   59   444 Kenneth Vanslette        59 M   Daytona Beach        FL   23:57.1 
   60   478 Maria Castilla           26 F   Ormond Beach         FL   23:57.4 
   61   476 Melissa Catenacci        25 F   Ormond Beach         FL   24:03.8 
   62   496 Savannah Weaver          12 F   Port Orange          FL   24:06.4 
   63   510 Melinda Vandivier        35 F   Ormond Beach         FL   24:17.2 
   64   360 Stephen Harridge         45 M   Daytona Beach        FL   24:19.5 
   65   490 Robert Baranowski        51 M   Ormond Beach         FL   24:20.4 
   66   353 Tarisa Grimm             29 F   Daytona Beach        FL   24:22.3 
   67   437 Ryan Sullivan            07 M   Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:25.5 
   68   371 Nancy Jeffreys           55 F   Orange City          FL   24:36.5 
   69   462 Narciso Tavales          67 M   Deltona              FL   24:49.1 
   70   336 Michael Del Bagno        30 M   Ormond Beach         FL   24:50.9 
   71   306 Peggy Bernardo           47 F   Port Orange          FL   24:52.4 
   72   489 Joe Tulak                52 M   Ormond Beach         FL   25:08.9 
   73   457 Andy Whited              37 M   Ormond Beach         FL   25:14.1 
   74   346 Bridget Gallagher        52 F   Ormond Beach         FL   25:14.5 
   75   511 Randall Foster           48 M   DeLand               FL   25:17.9 
   76   398 Madison Michaels         10 F   Ormond Beach         FL   25:18.4 
   77   449 Kim Walsh                36 F   Daytona Beach        FL   25:19.8 
   78   342 Gerard Fahey             65 M   Sanford              FL   25:23.5 
   79   502 Edward Hart              38 M   Gainesville          FL   25:27.3 
   80   383 Michael Kurey            43 M   Port Orange          FL   25:29.9 
   81   434 Greg Strauss             40 M   Ormond Beach         FL   25:33.8 
   82   446 Jorge Vega               59 M   Elkton               FL   25:38.4 
   83   354 Leonard Guida            53 M   Port Orange          FL   25:38.6 
   84   424 Ed Seltzer               53 M   Ormond Beach         FL   25:39.2 
   85   312 Kim Brooks               42 F   Lake Mary            FL   25:39.8 
   86   303 Robyn Barnett            41 F   Ormond Beach         FL   25:45.9 
   87   500 Bill Anderson            53 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:52.1 
   88   499 Christopher Banga        15 M   Port Orange          FL   25:54.2 
   89   452 Christopher Weinrich     39 M   Port Orange          FL   26:05.4 
   90   376 Ray Kalmar               43 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:21.7 
   91   522 Andrew Massiah              M   Oviedo               FL   26:23.3 
   92   431 David Spear              63 M   DeLand               FL   26:32.8 
   93   347 Peter Gepilano, Jr.      36 M   Debary               FL   26:34.5 
   94   328 Duane Connor             37 M   Daytona Beach        FL   26:37.7 
   95   472 Mark Brier               61 M   Port Orange          FL   26:45.1 
   96   497 Kris Lind                52 M   Palm Coast           FL   26:47.9 
   97   467 Patricia Moran           50 F   Daytona Beach        FL   26:48.4 
   98   428 Sindy Hild               39 F   Edgewater            FL   26:51.3 
   99   337 Vin Del Bagno            58 M   Ormond Beach         FL   26:54.5 
  100   390 Valentina Malaxa         31 F   Port Orange          FL   27:00.1 
  101   393 Lou Massino              41 M   Sanford              FL   27:11.9 
  102   335 Lloyd Davis              48 M   Palm Coast           FL   27:16.2 
  103   374 Peter Johnston           64 M   DeLand               FL   27:20.7 
  104   492 Debbie Jeffries          48 F   Horse Cave           KY   27:26.0 
  105   470 Lisa Burt                13 F   Port Orange          FL   27:29.7 
  106   469 Jim Burt                 47 M   Port Orange          FL   27:29.7 
  107   483 Wendy Bisesi             42 F   Port Orange          FL   27:30.8 
  108   375 Alisa Kalmar             13 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:30.9 
  109   361 Scott Heil               50 M   Edgewater            FL   27:32.1 
  110   370 Jim Jackson              37 M   DeLand               FL   27:32.8 
  111   372 James Jiloty             27 M   Daytona Beach        FL   27:47.8 
  112   422 Brian Saltzgiver         26 M   East Berlin          PA   27:56.2 
  113   501 Eric Oxfeld              57 M   Ormond Beach         FL   27:59.0 
  114   498 Allison Mott             10 F   DeLand               FL   28:00.7 
  115   304 George Bernardo          46 M   Port Orange          FL   28:01.3 
  116   364 John Holcomb             42 M   Port Orange          FL   28:11.9 
  117   307 Wyatt Bernardo           12 M   Port Orange          FL   28:21.5 
  118   302 Robin Banks              36 F   Ormond Beach         FL   28:23.2 
  119   380 April Korey              36 F   Ormond Beach         FL   28:24.3 
  120   355 Desta Gunter             26 F   Lake Mary            FL   28:27.6 
  121   454 Wendy Welch              44 F   Flagler Beach        FL   28:32.5 
  122   480 Michelle Radish          38 F   Port Orange          FL   28:34.0 
  123   474 Kayla Tierney            16 F   Port Orange          FL   29:09.0 
  124   475 James Pompi              15 M   Port Orange          FL   29:09.8 
  125   325 Diane Cobb               63 F   North Pole           AK   29:12.7 
  126   407 Donald Nygaard           75 M   Orlando              FL   29:16.1 
  127   481 Brandi Hibbler           27 F   Sanford              FL   29:18.1 
  128   402 Alex Muffler             38 F   Port Orange          FL   29:20.6 
  129   448 Michele Wallens          38 F   Ormond Beach         FL   29:29.4 
  130   389 Mary Macjiga             63 F   Daytona Beach        FL   29:30.8 
  131   524 Ho Tsai                  52 F   Ormond Beach         FL   29:44.0 
  132   508 Pamela Chatman           51 F   Orange Park          FL   29:51.3 
  133   427 Tami Shirar              48 F   Ormond Beach         FL   30:09.9 
  134   311 Horace Brannon           70 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:31.4 
  135   436 Lindsey Sullivan         11 F   Daytona Beach Shores FL   30:31.7 
  136   451 Benjamin Weinrich        10 M   Port Orange          FL   30:31.9 
  137   315 April Bullock            19 F   Ormond Beach         FL   30:33.2 
  138   516 Dona DeMarsh             39 F   DeLand               FL   30:33.2 
  139   334 Ann Davis                48 F   Palm Coast           FL   30:40.7 
  140   344 Nicolas Francica         31 M   Port Orange          FL   30:40.8 
  141   301 Kathy Allen              52 F   Ormond Beach         FL   30:47.8 
  142   425 Susan Shipley            48 F   Ormond Beach         FL   30:52.0 
  143   381 Jill Kromraj             46 F   Port Orange          FL   30:59.9 
  144   356 Mitchell Hadley          26 M   Grand Blanc          MI   31:05.9 
  145   345 Bill Fugerer             74 M   Debary               FL   31:18.5 
  146   323 Lois Clark               79 F   Port Orange          FL   31:46.8 
  147   341 Richard Eads             63 M   The Villages         FL   31:51.7 
  148   350 Pamela Godawa            40 F   South Daytona        FL   31:53.8 
  149   450 Alexander Weinrich       08 M   Port Orange          FL   31:54.8 
  150   453 Karen Weinrich           38 F   Port Orange          FL   31:55.0 
  151   349 Christine Giovelli       32 F   Orange City          FL   32:07.3 
  152   403 Elizabeth Mullins        28 F   Sanford              FL   32:18.7 
  153   329 Hunter Connor            08 M   Daytona Beach        FL   32:20.0 
  154   421 Alta Rose                66 F   Palm Coast           FL   32:56.4 
  155   420 Carmen Romanowski        42 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:58.2 
  156   416 John Reeves              59 M   Ormond Beach         FL   33:27.7 
  157   339 Anna Diaz-Rodriguez      50 F   DeLand               FL   33:35.9 
  158   507 Stacie Truax             37 F   Ormond Beach         FL   33:38.7 
  159   504 Ra Kenzik                61 M   Ormond Beach         FL   33:49.3 
  160   458 Bill Winters             63 M   Ormond Beach         FL   33:56.0 
  161   382 Kyle Kromraj             11 M   Port Orange          FL   33:58.2 
  162   319 Nancy Campbell           44 F   Daytona Beach        FL   34:00.2 
  163   318 Vann Camp                37 M   DeLand               FL   34:06.0 
  164   362 Deanna Holcomb           46 F   Port Orange          FL   34:10.7 
  165   230 Debbie Connors           52 F   Port Orange          FL   34:16.9 
  166   386 Nancy Leporowski         57 F   DeLand               FL   34:23.8 
  167   351 Charles Greenwood        57 M   Port Orange          FL   34:52.7 
  168   327 Coleen Connor            34 F   Daytona Beach        FL   35:02.5 
  169   365 Kate Holcomb             50 F   Ormond Beach         FL   35:23.9 
  170   388 Dawn Loudin              39 F   Port Orange          FL   35:32.6 
  171   317 Cheryl Camp              34 F   DeLand               FL   35:51.1 
  172   314 Adam Bullock             16 M   Ormond Beach         FL   35:57.9 
  173   338 Brenda Dellavecchia      43 F   Orange City          FL   36:02.8 
  174   486 Kaitlin Hearn            14 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:36.6 
  175   485 Doug Hearn               48 M   New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:36.6 
  176   484 Abbie Hearn              48 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:58.8 
  177   352 Susan Greenwood          54 F   Port Orange          FL   37:10.4 
  178   399 Amy Militello            38 F   Daytona Beach        FL   37:20.4 
  179   455 Steve Werly              48 M   Deltona              FL   37:59.2 
  180   440 David Swebilius          58 M   Daytona Beach        FL   38:05.0 
  181   363 Jinelle Holcomb          16 F   Port Orange          FL   38:05.1 
  182   513 Abigail Hills            11 F   Ormond Beach         FL   38:29.5 
  183   512 Suzanne Demming          47 F   Ormond Beach         FL   38:41.4 
  184   313 Randy Brown              39 M   Holly Hill           FL   38:44.5 
  185   503 Karen Meadows            41 F   South Daytona        FL   39:45.7 
  186   523 Cheryl Ahmed             39 F   Ormond Beach         FL   39:46.0 
  187   410 Dawn Parent              36 F   Ormond Beach         FL   39:58.7 
  188   423 Rebecca Scales           41 F   Port Orange          FL   40:03.2 
  189   413 Shae Porter              30 F   Ormond Beach         FL   40:17.1 
  190   411 Kae Partin               28 F   Petersburg           VA   40:17.1 
  191   456 Susan Werly              52 F   Deltona              FL   40:36.6 
  192   404 Karen Nelson             45 F   Ormond Beach         FL   41:03.2 
  193   408 Bill Parent              71 M   DeLeon Springs       FL   41:23.9 
  194   461 Jennifer Barbour         28 F   Ormond Beach         FL   41:29.0 
  195   324 Bill Cobb                65 M   North Pole           AK   41:58.1 
  196   494 Ann Russo                37 F   Lake Helen           FL   42:01.4 
  197   493 Mimi Borkosky            43 F   Ormond Beach         FL   42:01.6 
  198   409 Darlene Parent           57 F   DeLeon Springs       FL   44:05.7 
  199   326 Ellen Colletti           51 F   Port Orange          FL   46:07.7 
  200   379 Teresa Kopshina          49 F   Ormond Beach         FL   47:01.3 
  201   430 Kay Soppet               54 F   New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:01.1 
  202   396 Sarah Mccarroll          57 F   Daytona Beach        FL   48:01.2 
  203   391 Barbie Marland           46 F   Port Orange          FL   48:24.9 
  204   387 Ruth Little              55 F   Daytona Beach        FL   52:09.5 
  205   447 Michelle Walker          37 F   Ormond Beach         FL   52:09.8 
  206   441 Joy Swebilius            46 F   Daytona Beach        FL   55:26.5 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com