Alta Vista Sports

Run for S.P.A.R.C. 5K
April 5, 2008 Ponce Inlet, Florida
at Ponce Inlet Light House
Race Director: Terry Craig
S.P.A.R.C. of Volusia
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   741 Jimmy        Wyatt               37 Edgewater      FL   17:47  5:45 
    2     2   662 Joe          Matuszczak          25 Palm Coast     FL   18:33  5:59 
    3     3   722 Jordan       Tager               16 New Smyrna Bch FL   18:36  6:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   689 Zachary      Rooney              13 Daytona Beach  FL   20:04  6:29 
    2    47   945 Tyler        Bowling             14 Pt Orange      FL   22:53  7:23 
    3    88   709 Mathew       Strenta             13 Miami          FL   25:59  8:23 
    4   100   738 Stephen      Wofford             10 New Smyrna Bea FL   26:49  8:40 
    5   110   769 John         Nunnelley           13 Ponce Inlet    FL   27:25  8:51 
    6   153   707 Joseph       Strenta             12 Miami          FL   30:21  9:48 
    7   164   708 Joshua       Strenta              7 Miami          FL   32:00 10:20 
    8   176   652 Kyle         Kromray             11 Pt Orange      FL   34:14 11:03 
    9   177   710 Michael      Strenta             13 Miami          FL   34:41 11:11 
   10   179   712 Nicholas     Strenta             12 Miami          FL   34:48 11:14 
   11   194   577 Zac          Anderson             8 Ponce Inlet    FL   40:08 12:57 
   12   201   964 Coe          Van Divier           9 Ormond Bch     FL   41:18 13:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   614 Brian        Curtis              19 Daytona Bch    FL   22:36  7:18 
    2    41   705 Anthony      Strenta             17 Miami          FL   22:38  7:19 
    3    67   591 Matthew      Burt                17 Port Orange    FL   24:14  7:49 
    4    82   791 Zachariah    Gundrum             16 Edgewater      FL   25:36  8:16 
    5   189   752 Shawn        Porter              16 Pt Orange      FL   38:26 12:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   593 Doug         Cassaro             22 Daytona Beach  FL   20:50  6:44 
    2    25   793 Brian        Brocious            21 Ponce Inlet    FL   21:38  6:59 
    3   154   587 Nicholas     Bosse               23 Port Orange    FL   30:24  9:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   795 Tyler        Brinkmann           27 Portland       ME   20:17  6:33 
    2    24   949 Ryan         Kaernchield         29 Palm Coast     FL   21:36  6:58 
    3    26   644 Adam         Holyko              26 Port Orange    FL   21:38  6:59 
    4   109   606 Jason        Cordovez            28 Daytona Beach  FL   27:22  8:50 
    5   150   686 Charles      Roberts             29 Daytona Beach  FL   29:55  9:39 
    6   203   716 Kenneth      Sturgis             26 Daytona Beach  FL   41:32 13:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   783 Mike         Noone               34 Daytona Beach  FL   22:03  7:07 
    2    30   954 Tristian     Rodriguez           31 Pt Orange      FL   22:05  7:08 
    3    42   635 Kevin        Hahn                33 Ormond Beach   FL   22:45  7:21 
    4    46   743 Joseph       Yelvington          30 New Smyrna Bch FL   22:47  7:21 
    5    49   730 Jose         Vazquez             32 Deland         FL   23:11  7:29 
    6    80   748 Sean         Mc Donnell          34 Daytona Bch    FL   25:35  8:15 
    7    90   798 Evan         Zrodlowski          33 Ormond Bch     FL   26:02  8:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   671 Jayson       Ness                37 Daytona Beach  FL   20:06  6:30 
    2    16   585 Charles      Bonini              36 Pt Orange      FL   20:44  6:42 
    3    40   612 Steve        Cuneo               38 Leesburg       GA   22:37  7:18 
    4    56   734 Tim          Webster             38 Port Orange    FL   23:35  7:37 
    5    70   711 Monty        Strenta             38 Miami          FL   24:46  8:00 
    6    75   735 Andy         Whited              37 Ormond Beach   FL   25:11  8:08 
    7   108   602 Matt         Coleman             35 Ormond Beach   FL   27:21  8:50 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   740 Eric         Wooley              42 Orange City    FL   19:43  6:22 
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   774 Ken          Klein               44 Ormond Bch     FL   19:58  6:27 
    2    11   779 Chris        Tsouklaris          42 Flagler        FL   20:16  6:33 
    3    22   620 Robert       Downey              42 Battle Creek   MI   21:29  6:56 
    4    36   684 Dennis       Raposa              41 Ponce Inlet    FL   22:26  7:15 
    5    48   724 Bobby        Tameris             42 Port Orange    FL   23:04  7:27 
    6    57   775 Demi         Brownrigg           44 Ormond Bch     FL   23:38  7:38 
    7    61   713 Vanni        Strenta             40 Miami          FL   23:52  7:42 
    8    62   655 Darrin       Lancaster           43 Daytona Beach  FL   24:03  7:46 
    9    65   688 Sean         Rooney              40 Daytona Beach  FL   24:09  7:48 
   10    83   597 Andy         Clark               44 Daytona Beach  FL   25:46  8:19 
   11   102   737 Scott        Wofford             43 New Smyrna Bea FL   26:52  8:40 
   12   134   654 Michael      Kurey               43 Pt Orange      FL   29:05  9:23 
   13   138   643 John         Holcomb             42 Port Orange    FL   29:16  9:27 
   14   147   751 Patrick      Porter              41 Pt Orange      FL   29:39  9:34 
   15   178   962 Luigi        Damiani             44 Pt Orange      FL   34:42 11:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   960 Jim          Reardon             45 Pt Orange      FL   21:04  6:48 
    2    35   581 Randy        Bissonnette         45 Palm Coast     FL   22:26  7:15 
    3    43   942 Tony         Moran               45 Daytona Bch    FL   22:45  7:21 
    4    44   691 Raul         Rumbaut             47 Edgewater      FL   22:47  7:21 
    5    63   670 Craig        Neeb                48 Ormond Beach   FL   24:05  7:46 
    6    68   767 Scott        Cichon              49 Ormond Bch     FL   24:35  7:56 
    7    74   797 Troy         McCoy               45 Ormond Beach   FL   25:00  8:04 
    8    92   721 James        Tager               48 New Smyrna Bch FL   26:06  8:25 
    9    99   790 Carl         Gundrum             47 Edgewater      FL   26:48  8:39 
   10   115   696 Steve        Scheurer            49 Deland         FL   27:38  8:55 
   11   141   699 William      Sherrier            46 Daytona Beach  FL   29:24  9:29 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   771 Robert       Riggio              52 Ponce Inlet    FL   20:40  6:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   745 Michael      Brumenschenkel      52 Pt Orange      FL   20:55  6:45 
    2    28   578 Mike         Baron               54 Sanford        FL   21:47  7:02 
    3    51   604 Wade         Compton             52 Longwood       FL   23:21  7:32 
    4    52   677 J.J.         O'Malley            54 Port Orange    FL   23:26  7:34 
    5    66   672 John         Newman              50 Ormond Beach   FL   24:11  7:49 
    6    76   773 Bob          Baranowski          51 Ormond Bch     FL   25:12  8:08 
    7    79   947 Stuart       Davey               52 Sparta         MI   25:26  8:13 
    8    81   744 Danielle     Barnes              50 Pt Orange      FL   25:35  8:15 
    9    85   634 Leonard      Guida               53 Pt Orange      FL   25:52  8:21 
   10    91   729 Joe          Tulak               52 Ormond Beach   FL   26:04  8:25 
   11   105   784 Mark         Krodel              54 Port Orange    FL   27:07  8:45 
   12   111   781 Kris         Lind                52 Palm Coast     FL   27:27  8:51 
   13   130   693 Stu          Sardeson            54 Pt Orange      FL   28:44  9:16 
   14   217   952 Greg         Edwards             50 Ponce Inlet    FL   52:05 16:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   636 Ron          Hamlin              56 Ormond Bch     FL   21:40  7:00 
    2    33   683 Adam         Rafalski            58 Lk Mary        FL   22:08  7:09 
    3    50   596 Bill         Cimmerer            56 Ormond Beach   FL   23:16  7:31 
    4    55   796 Donnie       Walker              55 Palm Coast     FL   23:33  7:36 
    5    58   772 Joe          Seravalli           55 Daytona Bch    FL   23:39  7:38 
    6   185   631 Charlie      Greenwood           57 Pt Orange      FL   36:21 11:44 
    7   220   732 Steve        Walsh               55 Daytona Bch    FL   53:59 17:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   785 Peter        Wieshaar            62 Winter Springs FL   21:28  6:56 
    2    95   664 Ron          McCall              61 Port Orange    FL   26:25  8:32 
    3   104   703 David        Spear               63 Deland         FL   27:02  8:43 
    4   129   657 Kevin        Lindahl             60 Ponce Inlet    FL   28:42  9:16 
    5   181   766 Bill         Winters             63 Ormond Bch     FL   34:49 11:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   758 Narciso      Tavales             66 Deltona        FL   25:15  8:09 
    2    78   656 Bob          Lanigra             65 Scarborough    ME   25:17  8:10 
    3   112   618 Robert       Delie               67 Pulaski        WI   27:28  8:52 
    4   120   603 Gary         Comfort             65 Ponce Inlet    FL   27:54  9:00 
    5   131   647 David        Huggins             67 Pt Orange      FL   28:46  9:17 
    6   162   584 Charles      Bonini              68 Ponce Inlet    FL   31:30 10:10 
MALE 70 & 0VER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    86   759 Jerry        Lardinois           73 Pt Orange      FL   25:57  8:23 
    2   117   700 Emil         Skroch              71 Leesburg       FL   27:39  8:56 
    3   148   757 Phil         Craig               71 Ponce Inlet    FL   29:43  9:35 
    4   155   675 Donald       Nygaard             74 Orlando        FL   30:25  9:49 
    5   159   588 Horace       Brannon             70 New Smyrna Bea FL   30:54  9:58 
MALE WHEEL-CHAIR  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City           St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === ============== == ======= 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   645 Kathleen     Hoover              26 Ormond Beach   FL   18:52  6:06 
    2     5   786 Colleen      Nicoulin            33 Port Orange    FL   19:18  6:14 
    3    10   678 Sue          O'Malley            47 Port Orange    FL   20:15  6:32 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   639 Kelsey       Hoffman             14 Ormond Beach   FL   23:44  7:40 
    2    69   943 Berklee      Littlejohn          13 New Smyrna Bch FL   24:42  7:58 
    3    72   666 Madison      Michaels            10 Ormond Beach   FL   24:55  8:03 
    4   106   598 Camille      Clark               11 Daytona Beach  FL   27:17  8:49 
    5   135   611 Micaela      Cuneo               11 Leesburg       GA   29:06  9:24 
    6   142   957 Allison      Mott                10 Deland         FL   29:28  9:31 
    7   166   736 Rachel       Wofford             13 New Smyrna Bea FL   32:11 10:23 
    8   167   760 Lisa         Burt                13 Pt Orange      FL   32:12 10:23 
    9   186   776 Ashton       Craig               10 Ponce Inlet    FL   36:57 11:55 
   10   200   750 Ashley       Porter              14 Pt Orange      FL   41:09 13:17 
   11   205   610 Mariah       Cuneo                8 Leesburg       GA   42:23 13:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   175   733 Amber        Webster             17 Port Orange    FL   33:52 10:56 
    2   193   642 Jinelle      Holcomb             16 Port Orange    FL   39:40 12:48 
    3   212   953 Haley        Edwards             16 Ponce Inlet    FL   51:19 16:34 
    4   226   944 Rae          Matthews            16 Ponce Inlet    FL   57:12 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   586 Joy          Borgwardt           23 Ormond Beach   FL   22:08  7:09 
    2   140   667 Natalie      Migoni              23 Daytona Beach  FL   29:24  9:29 
    3   202   592 Heather      Capehart            24 Daytona Beach  FL   41:32 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    71   633 Tarisa       Grmm                29 Daytona Bch    FL   24:53  8:02 
    2    98   607 Robin        Cordovez            26 Daytona Beach  FL   26:44  8:38 
    3   136   742 Jessica      Yelvington          25 New Smyrna Bch FL   29:13  9:26 
    4   169   959 Nicole       Monaghan            28 Pt Orange      FL   32:52 10:37 
    5   171   948 Crystal      Martinez            26 Pt Orange      FL   33:16 10:44 
    6   197   628 Kristi       Gittner             26 Daytona Beach  FL   41:06 13:16 
    7   204   589 Janette      Britt               28 Pt Orange      FL   41:33 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   627 Alexa        Gemma               32 S Daytona      FL   20:17  6:33 
    2    14   955 Nicole       Meyer               33 Ormond Bch     FL   20:21  6:34 
    3    31   622 Jenny        Enslin              31 Pt Orange      FL   22:07  7:08 
    4    64   789 Kelly        Cory                30 Edgewater      FL   24:07  7:47 
    5    89   601 Danielle     Coella              33 Port Orange    FL   26:01  8:24 
    6   116   702 Kathryn      Smith               34 Port Orange    FL   27:38  8:55 
    7   125   958 Ryan         Monaghan            30 Pt Orange      FL   28:02  9:03 
    8   137   660 Valentina    Malaxa              31 Pt Orange      FL   29:15  9:26 
    9   146   613 Heather      Cunningham          30 Port Orange    FL   29:36  9:33 
   10   151   961 Jennifer     Lamparl             33 Pt Orange      FL   30:08  9:43 
   11   152   739 Amy          Wooley              33 Orange City    FL   30:11  9:45 
   12   196   698 Regine       Schutt              32 Daytona Beach  FL   41:06 13:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   615 April        Darrow              36 Lake Mary      FL   21:32  6:57 
    2    37   761 Stacy        Ferner              39 New Smyrna Bch FL   22:27  7:15 
    3    84   731 Kim          Walsh               36 Daytona Bch    FL   25:50  8:20 
    4    94   963 Grace        Marini              35 Pt Orange      FL   26:19  8:30 
    5   119   764 Sindy        Hild                39 Edgewater      FL   27:48  8:58 
    6   123   778 April        Rico                35 Ponce Inlet    FL   27:57  9:01 
    7   126   687 Sarah        Rock                35 Port Orange    FL   28:09  9:05 
    8   127   609 Erica        Cuneo               38 Leesburg       GA   28:17  9:08 
    9   132   753 Michelle     Radish              38 Pt Orange      FL   28:47  9:17 
   10   145   704 Heidi        Steinhauer          37 Edgewater      FL   29:30  9:31 
   11   158   794 Barbara      Molnar              38                FL   30:48  9:56 
   12   207   621 Kristi       Drumheller          38 Port Orange    FL   42:25 13:41 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   720 Sheila       Sullivan            41 Daytona Bch Sh FL   20:46  6:42 
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   685 Mary Ann     Rau                 43 Deland         FL   22:20  7:12 
    2    59   762 Patricia     Delbene             43 Orlando        FL   23:40  7:38 
    3    73   640 Patty        Hoffman             44 Ormond Beach   FL   24:59  8:04 
    4   118   777 Wendy        Bisesi              42 Pt Orange      FL   27:43  8:57 
    5   139   792 Brenda       Guerra              40 Port Orange    FL   29:18  9:27 
    6   163   629 Pamela       Gowawa              40 S Daytona      FL   31:50 10:17 
    7   190   715 Jennifer     Stubbs              43 Port Orange    FL   38:43 12:30 
    8   198   706 Gloria       Strenta             40 Miami          FL   41:07 13:16 
    9   209   694 Rebecca      Scales              41 Port Orange    FL   43:35 14:04 
   10   210   650 Pam          Koller              44 Flagler Bch    FL   49:24 15:56 
   11   216   950 Donna        Edwards             41 Ponce Inlet    FL   52:05 16:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   661 Sharon       Marsh               48 Lake Helen     FL   23:33  7:36 
    2    96   608 Bobbi        Cornelius           46 Edgewater      FL   26:35  8:35 
    3   103   746 Lori         Feasel              45 Pt Orange      FL   26:56  8:42 
    4   113   580 Pam          Billings            45 Smithville     MO   27:31  8:53 
    5   114   788 Susan        Walker              49 Wilbur By The  FL   27:36  8:55 
    6   122   754 Lori         Sharlow             48 Pt Orange      FL   27:55  9:01 
    7   124   723 Kathleen     Tager               47 New Smyrna Bch FL   28:00  9:02 
    8   156   651 Jill         Kromray             46 Pt Orange      FL   30:28  9:50 
    9   165   673 Hollie       Newname             47 Pt Orange      FL   32:06 10:22 
   10   170   695 Becky        Scheurer            46 Deland         FL   33:07 10:41 
   11   173   579 Joellen      Basile              48 Port Orange    FL   33:20 10:45 
   12   174   682 Elisa        Prugar              45 Daytona Beach  FL   33:42 10:53 
   13   182   800 Susan        Schamay             45 Ponce Inlet    FL   35:28 11:27 
   14   183   641 Deanna       Holcomb             46 Port Orange    FL   35:41 11:31 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   624 Toni         Fow                 56 De Leon Spring FL   22:33  7:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   121   663 Libby        McCall              52 Port Orange    FL   27:55  9:01 
    2   133   595 Pamela       Chatman             51 Orange Park    FL   28:49  9:18 
    3   149   728 Sara         Torzsa              52 Ponce Inlet    FL   29:51  9:38 
    4   157   674 Kathy        Norris              52 Pt Orange      FL   30:33  9:52 
    5   161   799 Diane        Schamay             50 Ponce Inlet    FL   31:22 10:07 
    6   172   765 Kathleen     Allen               52 Ormond Bch     FL   33:19 10:45 
    7   180   605 Debbie       Connors             52 Port Orange    FL   34:48 11:14 
    8   184   619 Anna         Diaz-Rodriguez      50 Deland         FL   36:08 11:40 
    9   187   692 Pam          Sardeson            53 Pt Orange      FL   37:27 12:05 
   10   188   632 Sue          Greenwood           54 Pt Orange      FL   37:46 12:11 
   11   191   697 Stephanie    Schultz             53 Ormond Beach   FL   39:08 12:38 
   12   222   956 Robyn        Hurd                54 Ponce Inlet    FL   54:17 17:31 
   13   224   768 Cecilia      Nunnelley           50 Ponce Inlet    FL   55:28 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   649 Nancy        Jeffreys            55 Orange City    FL   23:29  7:35 
    2   101   590 Jeanie       Burgess             57 Pt Orange      FL   26:50  8:40 
    3   107   630 Gayle        Grant               58 Mt Pleasant    MI   27:19  8:49 
    4   128   658 Lois         Lindahl             58 Ponce Inlet    FL   28:35  9:14 
    5   192   763 Jeanne       Kieper              59 Pt Orange      FL   39:32 12:46 
    6   206   623 Mary Lou     Fillingame          58 Port Orange    FL   42:24 13:41 
    7   208   665 Margaret-Ann McCormick           57                     43:07 13:55 
    8   211   626 Janet        Free                58 Daytona Beach  FL   49:24 15:57 
    9   215   714 Karen        Strickland          56 Port Orange    FL   51:42 16:41 
   10   223   770 Margie       Riggio              55 Ponce Inlet    FL   55:27 17:54 
   11   225   946 Jill         Matthews            55 Ponce Inlet    FL   57:11 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    97   701 Judy         Skroch              63 Leesburg       FL   26:36  8:35 
    2   143   659 Mary         Machuga             63 Daytona Beach  FL   29:29  9:31 
    3   160   725 Linda        Tameris             61 Port Orange    FL   31:09 10:03 
    4   213   648 Patty        Inis                62 Port Orange    FL   51:40 16:40 
    5   214   594 Ruth         Chapman             61 Ponce Inlet    FL   51:41 16:41 
    6   219   583 Chrisine     Bogas               60 Port Orange    FL   53:54 17:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   195   646 Barbara      Huggins             65 Pt Orange      FL   40:16 13:00 
    2   199   787 Jean         Streta              65 Daytona Beach  FL   41:08 13:16 
    3   221   965 Ginger       Baye                68 Ponce Inlet    FL   54:09 17:28 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   168   599 Lois         Clark               79 Port Orange    FL   32:33 10:30 
    2   218   668 Verna        Miller              73 Brandon        FL   52:40 17:00 
OVERALL FINISHING POSITION
Place O'All First        Last         Age City             St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Jimmy        Wyatt         37 Edgewater        FL   17:47  5:45 
    2     2 Joe          Matuszczak    25 Palm Coast       FL   18:33  5:59 
    3     3 Jordan       Tager         16 New Smyrna Bch   FL   18:36  6:00 
    4     4 Kathleen     Hoover        26 Ormond Beach     FL   18:52  6:06 
    5     5 Colleen      Nicoulin      33 Port Orange      FL   19:18  6:14 
    6     6 Eric         Wooley        42 Orange City      FL   19:43  6:22 
    7     7 Ken          Klein         44 Ormond Bch       FL   19:58  6:27 
    8     8 Zachary      Rooney        13 Daytona Beach    FL   20:04  6:29 
    9     9 Jayson       Ness          37 Daytona Beach    FL   20:06  6:30 
   10    10 Sue          O'Malley      47 Port Orange      FL   20:15  6:32 
   11    11 Chris        Tsouklaris    42 Flagler          FL   20:16  6:33 
   12    12 Alexa        Gemma         32 S Daytona        FL   20:17  6:33 
   13    13 Tyler        Brinkmann     27 Portland         ME   20:17  6:33 
   14    14 Nicole       Meyer         33 Ormond Bch       FL   20:21  6:34 
   15    15 Robert       Riggio        52 Ponce Inlet      FL   20:40  6:40 
   16    16 Charles      Bonini        36 Pt Orange        FL   20:44  6:42 
   17    17 Sheila       Sullivan      41 Daytona Bch Shrs FL   20:46  6:42 
   18    18 Doug         Cassaro       22 Daytona Beach    FL   20:50  6:44 
   19    19 Michael      Brumenschenk  52 Pt Orange        FL   20:55  6:45 
   20    20 Jim          Reardon       45 Pt Orange        FL   21:04  6:48 
   21    21 Peter        Wieshaar      62 Winter Springs   FL   21:28  6:56 
   22    22 Robert       Downey        42 Battle Creek     MI   21:29  6:56 
   23    23 April        Darrow        36 Lake Mary        FL   21:32  6:57 
   24    24 Ryan         Kaernchield   29 Palm Coast       FL   21:36  6:58 
   25    25 Brian        Brocious      21 Ponce Inlet      FL   21:38  6:59 
   26    26 Adam         Holyko        26 Port Orange      FL   21:38  6:59 
   27    27 Ron          Hamlin        56 Ormond Bch       FL   21:40  7:00 
   28    28 Mike         Baron         54 Sanford          FL   21:47  7:02 
   29    29 Mike         Noone         34 Daytona Beach    FL   22:03  7:07 
   30    30 Tristian     Rodriguez     31 Pt Orange        FL   22:05  7:08 
   31    31 Jenny        Enslin        31 Pt Orange        FL   22:07  7:08 
   32    32 Joy          Borgwardt     23 Ormond Beach     FL   22:08  7:09 
   33    33 Adam         Rafalski      58 Lk Mary          FL   22:08  7:09 
   34    34 Mary Ann     Rau           43 Deland           FL   22:20  7:12 
   35    35 Randy        Bissonnette   45 Palm Coast       FL   22:26  7:15 
   36    36 Dennis       Raposa        41 Ponce Inlet      FL   22:26  7:15 
   37    37 Stacy        Ferner        39 New Smyrna Bch   FL   22:27  7:15 
   38    38 Toni         Fow           56 De Leon Springs  FL   22:33  7:17 
   39    39 Brian        Curtis        19 Daytona Bch      FL   22:36  7:18 
   40    40 Steve        Cuneo         38 Leesburg         GA   22:37  7:18 
   41    41 Anthony      Strenta       17 Miami            FL   22:38  7:19 
   42    42 Kevin        Hahn          33 Ormond Beach     FL   22:45  7:21 
   43    43 Tony         Moran         45 Daytona Bch      FL   22:45  7:21 
   44    44 Raul         Rumbaut       47 Edgewater        FL   22:47  7:21 
   45    45 Joseph       Yelvington    30 New Smyrna Bch   FL   22:47  7:21 
   46    46 Tyler        Bowling       14 Pt Orange        FL   22:53  7:23 
   47    47 Bobby        Tameris       42 Port Orange      FL   23:04  7:27 
   48    48 Jose         Vazquez       32 Deland           FL   23:11  7:29 
   49    49 Bill         Cimmerer      56 Ormond Beach     FL   23:16  7:31 
   50    50 Wade         Compton       52 Longwood         FL   23:21  7:32 
   51    51 J.J.         O'Malley      54 Port Orange      FL   23:26  7:34 
   52    52 Nancy        Jeffreys      55 Orange City      FL   23:29  7:35 
   53    53 Sharon       Marsh         48 Lake Helen       FL   23:33  7:36 
   54    54 Donnie       Walker        55 Palm Coast       FL   23:33  7:36 
   55    55 Tim          Webster       38 Port Orange      FL   23:35  7:37 
   56    56 Demi         Brownrigg     44 Ormond Bch       FL   23:38  7:38 
   57    57 Joe          Seravalli     55 Daytona Bch      FL   23:39  7:38 
   58    58 Patricia     Delbene       43 Orlando          FL   23:40  7:38 
   59    59 Kelsey       Hoffman       14 Ormond Beach     FL   23:44  7:40 
   60    60 Vanni        Strenta       40 Miami            FL   23:52  7:42 
   61    61 Darrin       Lancaster     43 Daytona Beach    FL   24:03  7:46 
   62    62 Craig        Neeb          48 Ormond Beach     FL   24:05  7:46 
   63    63 Kelly        Cory          30 Edgewater        FL   24:07  7:47 
   64    64 Sean         Rooney        40 Daytona Beach    FL   24:09  7:48 
   65    65 John         Newman        50 Ormond Beach     FL   24:11  7:49 
   66    66 Matthew      Burt          17 Port Orange      FL   24:14  7:49 
   67    67 Scott        Cichon        49 Ormond Bch       FL   24:35  7:56 
   68    68 Berklee      Littlejohn    13 New Smyrna Bch   FL   24:42  7:58 
   69    69 Monty        Strenta       38 Miami            FL   24:46  8:00 
   70    70 Tarisa       Grmm          29 Daytona Bch      FL   24:53  8:02 
   71    71 Madison      Michaels      10 Ormond Beach     FL   24:55  8:03 
   72    72 Patty        Hoffman       44 Ormond Beach     FL   24:59  8:04 
   73    73 Troy         McCoy         45 Ormond Beach     FL   25:00  8:04 
   74    74 Andy         Whited        37 Ormond Beach     FL   25:11  8:08 
   75    75 Bob          Baranowski    51 Ormond Bch       FL   25:12  8:08 
   76    76 Narciso      Tavales       66 Deltona          FL   25:15  8:09 
   77    77 Bob          Lanigra       65 Scarborough      ME   25:17  8:10 
   78    78 Stuart       Davey         52 Sparta           MI   25:26  8:13 
   79    79 Sean         Mc Donnell    34 Daytona Bch      FL   25:35  8:15 
   80    80 Danielle     Barnes        50 Pt Orange        FL   25:35  8:15 
   81    81 Zachariah    Gundrum       16 Edgewater        FL   25:36  8:16 
   82    82 Andy         Clark         44 Daytona Beach    FL   25:46  8:19 
   83    83 Kim          Walsh         36 Daytona Bch      FL   25:50  8:20 
   84    84 Leonard      Guida         53 Pt Orange        FL   25:52  8:21 
   85    85 Jerry        Lardinois     73 Pt Orange        FL   25:57  8:23 
   86    86 Mathew       Strenta       13 Miami            FL   25:59  8:23 
   87    87 Danielle     Coella        33 Port Orange      FL   26:01  8:24 
   88    88 Evan         Zrodlowski    33 Ormond Bch       FL   26:02  8:24 
   89    89 Joe          Tulak         52 Ormond Beach     FL   26:04  8:25 
   90    90 James        Tager         48 New Smyrna Bch   FL   26:06  8:25 
   91    91 Grace        Marini        35 Pt Orange        FL   26:19  8:30 
   92    92 Ron          McCall        61 Port Orange      FL   26:25  8:32 
   93    93 Bobbi        Cornelius     46 Edgewater        FL   26:35  8:35 
   94    94 Judy         Skroch        63 Leesburg         FL   26:36  8:35 
   95    95 Robin        Cordovez      26 Daytona Beach    FL   26:44  8:38 
   96    96 Carl         Gundrum       47 Edgewater        FL   26:48  8:39 
   97    97 Stephen      Wofford       10 New Smyrna Beach FL   26:49  8:40 
   98    98 Jeanie       Burgess       57 Pt Orange        FL   26:50  8:40 
   99    99 Scott        Wofford       43 New Smyrna Beach FL   26:52  8:40 
  100   100 Lori         Feasel        45 Pt Orange        FL   26:56  8:42 
  101   101 David        Spear         63 Deland           FL   27:02  8:43 
  102   102 Mark         Krodel        54 Port Orange      FL   27:07  8:45 
  103   103 Camille      Clark         11 Daytona Beach    FL   27:17  8:49 
  104   104 Gayle        Grant         58 Mt Pleasant      MI   27:19  8:49 
  105   105 Matt         Coleman       35 Ormond Beach     FL   27:21  8:50 
  106   106 Jason        Cordovez      28 Daytona Beach    FL   27:22  8:50 
  107   107 John         Nunnelley     13 Ponce Inlet      FL   27:25  8:51 
  108   108 Kris         Lind          52 Palm Coast       FL   27:27  8:51 
  109   109 Robert       Delie         67 Pulaski          WI   27:28  8:52 
  110   110 Pam          Billings      45 Smithville       MO   27:31  8:53 
  111   111 Susan        Walker        49 Wilbur By The Se FL   27:36  8:55 
  112   112 Steve        Scheurer      49 Deland           FL   27:38  8:55 
  113   113 Kathryn      Smith         34 Port Orange      FL   27:38  8:55 
  114   114 Emil         Skroch        71 Leesburg         FL   27:39  8:56 
  115   115 Wendy        Bisesi        42 Pt Orange        FL   27:43  8:57 
  116   116 Sindy        Hild          39 Edgewater        FL   27:48  8:58 
  117   117 Gary         Comfort       65 Ponce Inlet      FL   27:54  9:00 
  118   118 Libby        McCall        52 Port Orange      FL   27:55  9:01 
  119   119 Lori         Sharlow       48 Pt Orange        FL   27:55  9:01 
  120   120 April        Rico          35 Ponce Inlet      FL   27:57  9:01 
  121   121 Kathleen     Tager         47 New Smyrna Bch   FL   28:00  9:02 
  122   122 Ryan         Monaghan      30 Pt Orange        FL   28:02  9:03 
  123   123 Sarah        Rock          35 Port Orange      FL   28:09  9:05 
  124   124 Erica        Cuneo         38 Leesburg         GA   28:17  9:08 
  125   125 Lois         Lindahl       58 Ponce Inlet      FL   28:35  9:14 
  126   126 Kevin        Lindahl       60 Ponce Inlet      FL   28:42  9:16 
  127   127 Stu          Sardeson      54 Pt Orange        FL   28:44  9:16 
  128   128 David        Huggins       67 Pt Orange        FL   28:46  9:17 
  129   129 Michelle     Radish        38 Pt Orange        FL   28:47  9:17 
  130   130 Pamela       Chatman       51 Orange Park      FL   28:49  9:18 
  131   131 Michael      Kurey         43 Pt Orange        FL   29:05  9:23 
  132   132 Micaela      Cuneo         11 Leesburg         GA   29:06  9:24 
  133   133 Jessica      Yelvington    25 New Smyrna Bch   FL   29:13  9:26 
  134   134 Valentina    Malaxa        31 Pt Orange        FL   29:15  9:26 
  135   135 John         Holcomb       42 Port Orange      FL   29:16  9:27 
  136   136 Brenda       Guerra        40 Port Orange      FL   29:18  9:27 
  137   137 Natalie      Migoni        23 Daytona Beach    FL   29:24  9:29 
  138   138 William      Sherrier      46 Daytona Beach    FL   29:24  9:29 
  139   139 Allison      Mott          10 Deland           FL   29:28  9:31 
  140   140 Mary         Machuga       63 Daytona Beach    FL   29:29  9:31 
  141   141 Heidi        Steinhauer    37 Edgewater        FL   29:30  9:31 
  142   142 Heather      Cunningham    30 Port Orange      FL   29:36  9:33 
  143   143 Patrick      Porter        41 Pt Orange        FL   29:39  9:34 
  144   144 Phil         Craig         71 Ponce Inlet      FL   29:43  9:35 
  145   145 Sara         Torzsa        52 Ponce Inlet      FL   29:51  9:38 
  146   146 Charles      Roberts       29 Daytona Beach    FL   29:55  9:39 
  147   147 Jennifer     Lamparl       33 Pt Orange        FL   30:08  9:43 
  148   148 Amy          Wooley        33 Orange City      FL   30:11  9:45 
  149   149 Joseph       Strenta       12 Miami            FL   30:21  9:48 
  150   150 Nicholas     Bosse         23 Port Orange      FL   30:24  9:49 
  151   151 Donald       Nygaard       74 Orlando          FL   30:25  9:49 
  152   152 Jill         Kromray       46 Pt Orange        FL   30:28  9:50 
  153   153 Kathy        Norris        52 Pt Orange        FL   30:33  9:52 
  154   154 Barbara      Molnar        38                  FL   30:48  9:56 
  155   155 Horace       Brannon       70 New Smyrna Beach FL   30:54  9:58 
  156   156 Linda        Tameris       61 Port Orange      FL   31:09 10:03 
  157   157 Diane        Schamay       50 Ponce Inlet      FL   31:22 10:07 
  158   158 Charles      Bonini        68 Ponce Inlet      FL   31:30 10:10 
  159   159 Pamela       Gowawa        40 S Daytona        FL   31:50 10:17 
  160   160 Joshua       Strenta        7 Miami            FL   32:00 10:20 
  161   161 Hollie       Newname       47 Pt Orange        FL   32:06 10:22 
  162   162 Rachel       Wofford       13 New Smyrna Beach FL   32:11 10:23 
  163   163 Lisa         Burt          13 Pt Orange        FL   32:12 10:23 
  164   164 Lois         Clark         79 Port Orange      FL   32:33 10:30 
  165   165 Nicole       Monaghan      28 Pt Orange        FL   32:52 10:37 
  166   166 Becky        Scheurer      46 Deland           FL   33:07 10:41 
  167   167 Crystal      Martinez      26 Pt Orange        FL   33:16 10:44 
  168   168 Kathleen     Allen         52 Ormond Bch       FL   33:19 10:45 
  169   169 Joellen      Basile        48 Port Orange      FL   33:20 10:45 
  170   170 Elisa        Prugar        45 Daytona Beach    FL   33:42 10:53 
  171   171 Amber        Webster       17 Port Orange      FL   33:52 10:56 
  172   172 Kyle         Kromray       11 Pt Orange        FL   34:14 11:03 
  173   173 Michael      Strenta       13 Miami            FL   34:41 11:11 
  174   174 Luigi        Damiani       44 Pt Orange        FL   34:42 11:12 
  175   175 Nicholas     Strenta       12 Miami            FL   34:48 11:14 
  176   176 Debbie       Connors       52 Port Orange      FL   34:48 11:14 
  177   177 Bill         Winters       63 Ormond Bch       FL   34:49 11:14 
  178   178 Susan        Schamay       45 Ponce Inlet      FL   35:28 11:27 
  179   179 Deanna       Holcomb       46 Port Orange      FL   35:41 11:31 
  180   180 Anna         Diaz-Rodrigu  50 Deland           FL   36:08 11:40 
  181   181 Charlie      Greenwood     57 Pt Orange        FL   36:21 11:44 
  182   182 Ashton       Craig         10 Ponce Inlet      FL   36:57 11:55 
  183   183 Pam          Sardeson      53 Pt Orange        FL   37:27 12:05 
  184   184 Sue          Greenwood     54 Pt Orange        FL   37:46 12:11 
  185   185 Shawn        Porter        16 Pt Orange        FL   38:26 12:24 
  186   186 Jennifer     Stubbs        43 Port Orange      FL   38:43 12:30 
  187   187 Stephanie    Schultz       53 Ormond Beach     FL   39:08 12:38 
  188   188 Jeanne       Kieper        59 Pt Orange        FL   39:32 12:46 
  189   189 Jinelle      Holcomb       16 Port Orange      FL   39:40 12:48 
  190   190 Zac          Anderson       8 Ponce Inlet      FL   40:08 12:57 
  191   191 Barbara      Huggins       65 Pt Orange        FL   40:16 13:00 
  192   192 Regine       Schutt        32 Daytona Beach    FL   41:06 13:16 
  193   193 Kristi       Gittner       26 Daytona Beach    FL   41:06 13:16 
  194   194 Gloria       Strenta       40 Miami            FL   41:07 13:16 
  195   195 Jean         Streta        65 Daytona Beach    FL   41:08 13:16 
  196   196 Ashley       Porter        14 Pt Orange        FL   41:09 13:17 
  197   197 Coe          Van Divier     9 Ormond Bch       FL   41:18 13:20 
  198   198 Heather      Capehart      24 Daytona Beach    FL   41:32 13:24 
  199   199 Kenneth      Sturgis       26 Daytona Beach    FL   41:32 13:24 
  200   200 Janette      Britt         28 Pt Orange        FL   41:33 13:24 
  201   201 Mariah       Cuneo          8 Leesburg         GA   42:23 13:41 
  202   202 Mary Lou     Fillingame    58 Port Orange      FL   42:24 13:41 
  203   203 Kristi       Drumheller    38 Port Orange      FL   42:25 13:41 
  204   204 Margaret-Ann McCormick     57                       43:07 13:55 
  205   205 Rebecca      Scales        41 Port Orange      FL   43:35 14:04 
  206   206 Pam          Koller        44 Flagler Bch      FL   49:24 15:56 
  207   207 Janet        Free          58 Daytona Beach    FL   49:24 15:57 
  208   208 Haley        Edwards       16 Ponce Inlet      FL   51:19 16:34 
  209   209 Patty        Inis          62 Port Orange      FL   51:40 16:40 
  210   210 Ruth         Chapman       61 Ponce Inlet      FL   51:41 16:41 
  211   211 Karen        Strickland    56 Port Orange      FL   51:42 16:41 
  212   212 Donna        Edwards       41 Ponce Inlet      FL   52:05 16:48 
  213   213 Greg         Edwards       50 Ponce Inlet      FL   52:05 16:48 
  214   214 Verna        Miller        73 Brandon          FL   52:40 17:00 
  215   215 Chrisine     Bogas         60 Port Orange      FL   53:54 17:24 
  216   216 Steve        Walsh         55 Daytona Bch      FL   53:59 17:25 
  217   217 Ginger       Baye          68 Ponce Inlet      FL   54:09 17:28 
  218   218 Robyn        Hurd          54 Ponce Inlet      FL   54:17 17:31 
  219   219 Margie       Riggio        55 Ponce Inlet      FL   55:27 17:54 
  220   220 Cecilia      Nunnelley     50 Ponce Inlet      FL   55:28 17:54 
  221   221 Jill         Matthews      55 Ponce Inlet      FL   57:11 18:27 
  222   222 Rae          Matthews      16 Ponce Inlet      FL   57:12 18:27 
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com