Cobb's Corner Classic  5K & 10K
Saturday, November 14, 2009
Ormond Beach, FL  at Highbridge Park
Hosted by Ormond Beach Chamber of Commerce
Course Certification: 10k:FL07028EBM  5K:FL07027EBM
Race Director: Melonie Donnally
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   953 Jonathan Alter           24 Flagler Bch         FL   36:49  5:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   879 Scott Spinale            21                          56:11  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   882 Jay Taylor               35 Port Orange         FL   50:01  8:03 
    2    15   874 Casey Oravetz            35 Ormond Beach        FL   50:10  8:05 
    3    22   875 Stephen Shelton          35 Debary              FL   53:17  8:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   890 Alexander Rachmiel       40 New Ashford         MA   48:59  7:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   884 Mickey Moore             48 Bradenton           FL   37:14  6:00 
    2     4   887 Federico Vazquez         45 Deleon Spgs         FL   41:22  6:40 
    3     6   891 Shane Fitzpatrick        46 Debary              FL   44:44  7:12 
    4     8   892 Tony Moran               46 Daytona Beach       FL   47:22  7:38 
    5    17   893 Gerald Cotto             46 Palm Coast          FL   50:20  8:07 
    6    19   852 Curtis Burkett           47 Ormond Beach        FL   51:19  8:16 
    7    20   872 Craig Neeb               49 Ormond Beach        FL   51:38  8:19 
    8    24   877 William Sherrier         47 Port Orange         FL   55:25  8:56 
    9    28   861 Dave Jones               47 Ellicott City       MD   57:06  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   886 Tom Davis                50 Ocala               FL   44:28  7:10 
    2    30   870 Michael Myers            53 Ormond Beach        FL   57:40  9:17 
    3    40   894 James McKinley           51 Ormond Bch          FL 1:07:21 10:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   857 Michael Gardner          58 Ormond Beach        FL   56:28  9:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   869 Ronald Moore             61 Wildwood            FL   54:48  8:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   856 Derck Frechette          65 The Villages        FL   49:19  7:57 
    2    36   860 Peter Johnston           65 Deland              FL 1:02:55 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   883 Katie Hoover             28 Ormond Bch          FL   39:31  6:22 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   871 Sarah Myers              11 Ormond Beach        FL   57:39  9:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   854 Joannah Fisher           23 Ormond Beach        FL   49:50  8:02 
    2    31   881 Veronica Sturgill        27 Ocala               FL   57:41  9:17 
    3    35   878 Samantha Spinale         18 Ormond Beach        FL 1:00:45  9:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   868 Carrie Meng              31 Palm Coast          FL   46:11  7:26 
    2    18   888 Tamra Marris             34 Edgewater           FL   51:07  8:14 
    3    25   853 Rachel Cole              32 Deltona             FL   56:04  9:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   885 Amy Coopersmith          36 Palm Coast          FL   50:17  8:06 
    2    34   889 Jennifer Anderson        39 Orlando             FL   59:44  9:37 
    3    38   876 Nicole Shepard           37 Port Orange         FL 1:05:50 10:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   864 Dawn Lisenby             41 Flagler Beach       FL   49:43  8:01 
    2    21   880 Laura Stanley            43 Ormond Beach        FL   52:53  8:31 
    3    32   859 Toni Holland             41 Ormond Beach        FL   57:48  9:19 
    4    33   851 Xioma Budgen             40 Ormond Beach        FL   57:57  9:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   895 Cathy Forest             45 Deland              FL 1:06:32 10:43 
    2    41   866 Patricia McKinley        48 Ormond Beach        FL 1:08:29 11:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   863 Janis King               58 The Villages        FL   48:08  7:45 
    2    37   862 Barbara Jordan           55 Apopka              FL 1:04:32 10:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   855 Hildy Fosse              81 Holderness          NH 1:10:51 11:25 

 

 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com